SBLHA

 

 

North Bierley 1861 Census ED1:
 

RG9/3310 Enumeration District 1. Enumerator: Henry Priestley.

 
Sch. Abode Name Surname Rel. Cond. Age Occupation Birthplace Notes Folio
1 Buttershaw William SCOTT Head Widower 67 Farmer of 10 Acres of Land North Bierley   3
    Maria SCOTT Daughter Unmarried 42 Milliner North Bierley   3
    Sarah SCOTT Daughter Unmarried 31 Milliner North Bierley   3
2 Buttershaw Abraham NORTH Head Married 57 Carter & Farmer of 10 Acres of Land North Bierley   3
    Sarah NORTH Wife Married 57 Farmer's Wife North Bierley   3
    Hannah NORTH Daughter Unmarried 36 Dressmaker North Bierley   3
    Harriet NORTH Daughter Unmarried 21 Farmer's Daughter North Bierley   3
3 Buttershaw Road John SMITH Head Married 32 Coal Miner North Bierley   3
    Mary Ann SMITH Wife Married 28   North Bierley entry Marian 3
    Ann SMITH Daughter   10 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   3
    Hannah SMITH Daughter   6 Scholar North Bierley   3
    Samuel SMITH Son   4 Scholar North Bierley   3
    Ada SMITH Daughter   1   North Bierley   3
4 Buttershaw Road Samuel HOLDSWORTH Head Married 35 Coal Miner Shelf   3
    Susannah HOLDSWORTH Wife Married 29 Worsted Weaver Heaton   3
    James HOLDSWORTH Son   2   North Bierley   3
5 Buttershaw Road David TAYLOR Head Married 53 Labourer at Iron Foundry Birstal   3
    Elizabeth TAYLOR Wife Married 53   Clayton   3
6 Buttershaw Road Simeon CARTER Head Married 52 Carpenter and Farmer of 5 Acres North Bierley   3
    Mary Ann CARTER Wife Married 49   North Bierley   3
    Mary CARTER Daughter Unmarried 15 Dressmaker North Bierley   3
7 Buttershaw Road George WOODHEAD Head Married 27 Sawyer of Wood North Bierley   3
    Janet WOODHEAD Wife Married 21   Scotland, Linlithgow entry Jennet 3
    Sarah Jane WOODHEAD Daughter   14   North Bierley   3
8 Buttershaw Road Simeon DOWNES Head Married 27 Iron Founder Foreman North Bierley   3
    Hannah DOWNES Wife Married 26 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   3
    William DOWNES Son   2   North Bierley   3
9 Buttershaw Road John PEARSON Head Widower 87 Pauper (late Farmer) Wyke   3
    Sarah HENNIS Daughter Married 47   Shelf   3
    Elizabeth SMITH Granddaughter Unmarried 15 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   3
10 Buttershaw Road Joshua WOODHEAD Head Married 47 Carpenter and Grocer North Bierley   3
    Mary Ann WOODHEAD Wife Married 42 Carpenter's Wife Shelf   3
    Ann WOODHEAD Daughter Unmarried 20   North Bierley   3
    William WOODHEAD Son Unmarried 17 Carpenter North Bierley   3
    Joshua WOODHEAD Son   14 Worsted Factory Boy North Bierley   3
    Sarah WOODHEAD Daughter   9 Scholar North Bierley   3
    Fanny WOODHEAD Daughter   3   North Bierley   3
    George WOODHEAD Grandson   6m   North Bierley   3
11 Buttershaw Road Maria LIGHTOWLERS Head Unmarried 32 Seamstress North Bierley   3
    Sarah Ann LIGHTOWLERS Niece Unmarried 13 Seamstress North Bierley   3
12 Buttershaw Road Joseph LIGHTOWLERS Head Widower 54 Coal Miner North Bierley   3
    John LIGHTOWLERS Son Unmarried 17 Coal miner North Bierley   3
13 Buttershaw Road James LIGHTOWLERS Head Married 27 Butcher North Bierley   3
    Sarah LIGHTOWLERS Wife Married 22 Butcher's Wife Shelf   3
14 Buttershaw Road William BARRACLOUGH Head Married 38 Blacksmith's Labourer North Bierley   3
    Harriet BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 37 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   3
15 Buttershaw Road William PYRAH Head Married 28 Painter North Bierley   3
    Frances PYRAH Wife Married 25   Scotland, Linlithgow   3
    Jane PYRAH Daughter   2   North Bierley   3
    Sarah PYRAH Daughter   3m   North Bierley   4
16 Buttershaw Road Christopher BROOK Head Married 24 Boiler Maker North Bierley   4
    Elizabeth BROOK Wife Married 22 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   4
17 Buttershaw Road Mary PYRAH Head Widow 68   Staffordshire, Burton   4
    Edwin Pyrah FIRTH Grandson Unmarried 15 Iron Founder's Clerk North Bierley   4
18 Buttershaw Road James ORMONDROYD Head Married 58 Carter and Farmer of 6 Acres North Bierley   4
    Henrietta ORMONDROYD Wife Married 55   North Bierley   4
    David ORMONDROYD Son Unmarried 20 Iron Founder North Bierley   4
    Margaret ORMONDROYD Daughter Unmarried 17 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   4
    Naomi ORMONDROYD Daughter   14 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   4
    Ruth ORMONDROYD Daughter   14 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   4
19 Buttershaw Road John KELLETT Head Married 47 Labourer at Iron Foundry North Bierley   4
    Ann KELLETT Wife Married 41   Huddersfield   4
20 Buttershaw Road James HOLDEN Head Married 67 Labourer at Iron Foundry North Bierley   4
    Hannah HOLDEN Wife Married 69   North Bierley   4
    Betty BARRACLOUGH Granddaughter Unmarried 24 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   4
    James NAYLOR Grandson Unmarried 16 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   4
    Alice BARRACLOUGH Great Granddaughter   6 Scholar North Bierley entry Allice 4
    Walter BARRACLOUGH Great Grandson   3   North Bierley   4
21 Buttershaw Road Simeon BRAYSHAW Head Married 31 Plasterer North Bierley   4
    Sarah BRAYSHAW Wife Married 30 Worsted Weaver Halifax   4
    Emily BRAYSHAW Daughter   4 Scholar North Bierley   4
    John HOLDSWORTH Father in Law Widower 67   Halifax   4
22 Buttershaw Road Sarah HOLMES Head Widow 55   Halifax   4
    Hannah HOLMES Daughter Unmarried 21 Worsted Weaver Lancashire, Littleborough entry Littleboro 4
    Sarah Jane HOLMES Daughter Unmarried 18 Worsted Weaver Halifax   4
    Eliza Ann HOLMES Daughter   13 Worsted Spinner Halifax   4
    Emily HOLMES Daughter   9 Scholar Halifax   4
    Annie HOLMES Daughter   3m   North Bierley   4
23 Buttershaw Road William SMITH Head Married 29 Labourer at Iron Works Wyke   4
    Nancy SMITH Wife Married 30 Worsted Weaver Clayton   4
    Helliwell SMITH Son   6 Scholar North Bierley   4
24 Buttershaw Road John WILSON Head Married 41 Shoe Maker North Bierley   4
    Susan WILSON Wife Married 37 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   4
    Martha Ann WILSON Daughter   12 Scholar North Bierley   4
    Betty WILSON Daughter   7 Scholar North Bierley   4
    Henry WILSON Son   5 Scholar North Bierley   4
    Louisa WILSON Daughter   2   North Bierley entry Louissa 4
25 Buttershaw Road Abraham WALKER Head Married 42 Iron Foundry Man North Bierley   4
    Euphemia WALKER Wife Married 33   Shelf   4
    Mary Ann WALKER Daughter Unmarried 15 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   4
    Sophia WALKER Daughter   13 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   4
    Harriet NORTHEND Stepdaughter   9 Scholar North Bierley   4
    Louisa NORTHEND Stepdaughter   6 Scholar North Bierley entry Louissa 4
    Hannah WALKER Daughter   2m   North Bierley   4
26 Buttershaw Road Caleb HIRD Head Married 45 Carter Bingley   4
    Susanna HIRD Wife Married 45   Bradford poss. Susannah 4
    Phoebe HIRD Daughter Unmarried 21 Dress Maker Thornton entry Phebe 4
    Harriet HIRD Daughter Unmarried 18 Worsted Weaver Burnley   5
    Ellen HIRD Daughter   13 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   5
    William HIRD Son   10 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   5
    James HIRD Son   8 Scholar North Bierley   5
    Rufus HIRD Son   6 Scholar North Bierley   5
    Alice HIRD Daughter   3   North Bierley entry Allice 5
    Caleb HIRD Son   8m   North Bierley   5
27 Buttershaw Road John HAINSWORTH Head Married 82 Cotton Warp Dresser Ovenden   5
    Margaret HAINSWORTH Wife Married 77   Stokesley   5
    Isabella Groundwell HAINSWORTH Granddaughter Unmarried 22 Worsted Weaver Queens Head   5
28 Buttershaw Road Benjamin BENN Head Married 64 Coal Miner Shelf   5
    Mary BENN Wife Married 58   Shelf   5
    Thomas BENN Son Unmarried 20 Coal Miner Shelf   5
    Esther BENN Daughter Unmarried 23 Worsted Weaver Shelf   5
    Harriet BENN Daughter Unmarried 20 Worsted Weaver Shelf   5
29 Buttershaw Road Joseph HELLIWELL Head Married 35 Worsted Weaving Overlooker Clayton   5
    Sarah HELLIWELL Wife Married 35   North Bierley   5
    Uriah FOX Son Unmarried 15 Iron Founder North Bierley poss. stepson 5
    George T. HELLIWELL Son   6 Scholar North Bierley   5
    Mary A. HELLIWELL Daughter   3   North Bierley   5
    Joseph HELLIWELL Son   1m   North Bierley   5
30 Buttershaw Road James LIGHTOWLERS Head Married 50 Labourer at Iron Works North Bierley   5
    Sarah LIGHTOWLERS Wife Married 40 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   5
    John LIGHTOWLERS Son   10 Iron Founder North Bierley   5
    Joseph LIGHTOWLERS Son   8   North Bierley   5
    Sarah LIGHTOWLERS Daughter   6 Scholar North Bierley   5
    James LIGHTOWLERS Son   3   North Bierley   5
31 Buttershaw Road Noah FARRAR Head Married 21 Cotton Warp Dresser Shelf   5
    Ellen FARRAR Wife Married 21 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   5
32 Buttershaw Road Sarah CRAVEN Head Widow 76   North Bierley   5
    John LIGHTOWLERS Son Married 28 Coal Miner Shelf   5
    Susannah LIGHTOWLERS Daughter in Law Married 22 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   5
33 Buttershaw Road James MURGATROYD Head Married 28 Blacksmith Lightcliffe   5
    Rachel MURGATROYD Wife Married 30   Wyke   5
    Henry MURGATROYD Son   4   North Bierley   5
    Daniel MURGATROYD Brother Unmarried 26 Agricultural Labourer Lightcliffe   5
34 Buttershaw Road William KELLETT Head Married 52 Grocer North Bierley   5
    Harriet KELLETT Wife Married 47 Grocer's Wife North Bierley   5
    Menah KELLETT Daughter Unmarried 21 Worsted Weaver North Bierley var. Mena 5
    Rhoda KELLETT Daughter Unmarried 19 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   5
    Arthur KELLETT Son Unmarried 15 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   5
    Lavinia KELLETT Daughter   12 Worsted Spinner North Bierley entry Lovinia 5
    Solomon KELLETT Son   7 Scholar North Bierley   5
    Ezra KELLETT Son Married 25 Banksman at a Colliery North Bierley   5
    Martha KELLETT Daughter in Law Married 23 Worsted Weaver Horton   5
    Peter KELLETT Lodger   1   North Bierley   5
35 Buttershaw Road George PETTY Head Married 32 Blacksmith Shelf   6
    Sarah PETTY Wife Married 32   Shelf   6
    Mary Elizabeth PETTY Daughter   7 Scholar North Bierley   6
    Samuel PETTY Son   3   North Bierley   6
    Ellen Eliza PETTY Daughter   1   North Bierley   6
    Ben PETTY Son   14d   North Bierley   6
36 Buttershaw Road Thomas WOODHEAD Head Married 39 Engine Tenter at Iron Foundry North Bierley   6
    Sarah WOODHEAD Wife Married 35   North Bierley   6
    Peter WOODHEAD Son   11 Scholar North Bierley   6
    Emma WOODHEAD Daughter   10 Scholar North Bierley   6
    Mary WOODHEAD Daughter   1   North Bierley   6
37 Buttershaw Road Thomas WHITTAKER Head Married 27 Worsted Weaving Overlooker Shelf   6
    Sarah WHITTAKER Wife Married 25 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   6
38 Buttershaw Road Samuel KELLETT Head Married 55 Butcher North Bierley   6
    Martha KELLETT Wife Married 51 Butcher's Wife North Bierley   6
    Emily KELLETT Daughter   10 Scholar North Bierley   6
    Edwin KELLETT Son   8 Scholar North Bierley   6
39 Buttershaw Road John PYRAH Head Married 33 Plasterer & Painter North Bierley   6
    Rose PYRAH Wife Married 29   North Bierley   6
    Susannah PYRAH Daughter   1m   North Bierley   6
40 Royds Hall Mill Lane Joseph KELLETT Head Married 50 Farmer of 12 Acres of Land North Bierley   6
    Mary KELLETT Wife Married 47 Farmer's Wife North Bierley   6
    David BARKER ? Son in Law Widower 28 Iron Founder - Puddler North Bierley   6
    Benjamin KELLETT Son   15 Farmer's Boy North Bierley   6
    Daniel KELLETT Son   12 Scholar North Bierley   6
    Ezra KELLETT Son   9 Scholar North Bierley   6
41 Royds Hall Mill John WILKS Head Married 22 Carter Ripley   6
    Harriet WILKS Wife Married 20   North Bierley   6
    Fred WILKS Son   1   North Bierley   6
    Ann WILKS Daughter   4m   North Bierley   6
42 Manory Lane James HARDAKER Head Married 54 Farmer of 20 Acres of Land North Bierley   6
    Ann HARDAKER Wife Married 48 Farmer's Wife Skipton   6
    Mary HARDAKER Daughter Unmarried 22   North Bierley   6
    Harriet Emily HARDAKER Granddaughter   5 Scholar North Bierley   6
    Joseph OATES Servant Unmarried 18 General Servant Shelf   6
43 Manory Lane William JAGGER Head Married 41 Carter & Farmer of 8 Acres Shelf   6
    Sarah JAGGER Wife Married 38 Worsted Weaver Shelf   6
    Mary Ann JAGGER Daughter Unmarried 15 Worsted Weaver Shelf   6
    Martha JAGGER Daughter   13 Farmer's Daughter North Bierley   6
    John JAGGER Son   9 Scholar North Bierley   6
    Susey JAGGER Daughter   6   North Bierley   6
    Elizabeth JAGGER Daughter   4   North Bierley   6
    Lord JAGGER Son   2   North Bierley   6
44 Manory Lane Joseph WILKINSON Head Married 41 Worsted Weaver Thornton   6
    Naomi WILKINSON Wife Married 36   Thornton   6
    Mary Jane WILKINSON Daughter   13 Worsted Spinner Thornton   6
    Ellen WILKINSON Daughter   10 Scholar Thornton   6
    Brigg WILKINSON Son   5 Scholar Thornton   6
45 Manory Lane William SHAW Head Married 44 Skinner North Bierley   6
    Jane SHAW Wife Married 41   North Bierley   6
    Sarah SHAW Daughter   6   North Bierley   7
    Mary SHAW Daughter   4   North Bierley   7
46 Manory Lane Alice BYWATER Head Unmarried 30 Worsted Weaver North Bierley entry Allice Byewater 7
    Sarah BYWATER Mother in Law Widow 71   North Bierley entry Byewater 7
    Hezekiah BINNS Lodger   14 Coal Miner Clayton   7
47 Manory Lane Daniel BATEMAN Head Married 56 Coal Miner Thornhill   7
    Phoebe BATEMAN Daughter Unmarried 18 Worsted Weaver North Bierley entry Phebe 7
    Ezra BATEMAN Son Unmarried 15 Coal Miner North Bierley   7
48 Manory Lane Jonas LIGHTOWLERS Head Married 56 Farmer of 10 Acres of Land North Bierley   7
    Lydia LIGHTOWLERS Wife Married 53 Farmer's Wife North Bierley   7
    Elizabeth LIGHTOWLERS Daughter Unmarried 20 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   7
    Elijah LIGHTOWLERS Son Unmarried 18 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   7
    Enoch LIGHTOWLERS Son Unmarried 16 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   7
    Israel LIGHTOWLERS Son   13 Factory Boy North Bierley   7
    Ann LIGHTOWLERS Daughter   11 Scholar North Bierley   7
    Jonas LIGHTOWLERS Son   7 Scholar North Bierley   7
    John Edward SHARP Servant Unmarried 20 Carter North Bierley   7
49 Manory Lane Adam Alderson BATEMAN Head Married 22 Carter North Bierley   7
    Elizabeth BATEMAN Wife Married 22   North Bierley   7
    Martha BATEMAN Daughter   6m   North Bierley   7
50 Manory Lane Mary SUGDEN Head Widow 72   Shelf   7
    Eunice SUGDEN Daughter Unmarried 27 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   7
    William SUGDEN Grandson   8 Scholar North Bierley   7
51 Manory Lane Samuel PICKLES Head Married 42 Labourer at Iron Foundry North Bierley   7
    Mary PICKLES Wife Married 37   North Bierley   7
    Ann PICKLES Daughter Unmarried 16 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   7
    Smith PICKLES Son   12 Carter North Bierley   7
    Abraham PICKLES Son   10 Nail Maker North Bierley   7
    Naomi PICKLES Daughter   5   North Bierley   7
    Isaac PICKLES Son   3   North Bierley   7
    Judith PICKLES Daughter   7m   North Bierley   7
52 Manory Lane William PICKLES Head Widower 69 Farmer of 18 Acres of Land North Bierley   7
    Martha PICKLES Daughter Unmarried 26 Farmer's Daughter North Bierley   7
    Hannah PICKLES Granddaughter   9m   North Bierley   7
53 Beck Hill - Furnace Inn Timothy STEAD Head Married 37 Innkeeper North Bierley   7
    Mary Ann STEAD Wife Married 35 Innkeeper's Wife Shelf   7
    Ann BENN Mother in Law Married 57   North Bierley   7
    Margaret TURNER Servant Married 45 General Servant Lancashire, Preston   7
54 Beck Hill Robert FIRTH Head Married 60 Joiner Lindley entry Linley 7
    Hannah FIRTH Wife Married 60   Wakefield   7
    Mary Ann FIRTH Daughter Unmarried 20 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   7
    Aquilla HINCLIFFE Nursing   2   Shelf poss. Hinchliffe, entry Acquila 7
55 Beck Hill William ALDERSON Head Married 45 Grocer & Farmer of 12 Acres Employing 2 Men Dewsbury   7
    Hannah ALDERSON Wife Married 44   Clayton   7
    Charles ALDERSON Son   13 Farmer's Son North Bierley   7
    Samuel ALDERSON Son   11 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   7
    Sarah Ann FLETCHER Servant Unmarried 20 General Servant Bradford   7
56 Beck Hill Christopher PICKLES Head Married 35 Coal Miner Hipperholme cum Brighouse   8
    Sarah PICKLES Wife Married 35   Hipperholme cum Brighouse   8
    Martha PICKLES Daughter   13 Worsted Spinner Hipperholme cum Brighouse   8
    Susannah PICKLES Daughter   9 Scholar Hipperholme cum Brighouse   8
    Levi PICKLES Son   6 Scholar North Bierley   8
    Walter PICKLES Son   2   North Bierley   8
57 Beck Hill Abraham BELFIELD Head Married 29 Iron Founder North Bierley   8
    Sarah BELFIELD Wife Married 26   North Bierley   8
    George BELFIELD Son   6 Scholar North Bierley   8
    Sabina BELFIELD Daughter   3   North Bierley entry Sabena 8
    William BELFIELD Son   4m   North Bierley entry daughter 8
58 Beck Hill Joseph KELLETT Head Married 52 Labourer at Iron Foundry North Bierley   8
    Peggy KELLETT Wife Married 54   Dewsbury   8
    Francis KELLETT Son Married 26 Labourer at Iron Foundry North Bierley   8
    Alice KELLETT Daughter in Law Married 32 Worsted Weaver North Bierley entry Allice 8
    Squire KELLETT Son Unmarried 17 Coal Miner North Bierley   8
    Ann KELLETT Daughter   11 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   8
    Deborah KELLETT Daughter   8 Scholar North Bierley   8
59 Beck Hill John PICKLES Head Married 36 Labourer at Iron Foundry North Bierley   8
    Maria PICKLES Wife Married 39   North Bierley   8
    William PICKLES Son   12 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   8
    Isabella PICKLES Daughter   10 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   8
    James PICKLES Son   9 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   8
    Enoch PICKLES Son   5   North Bierley   8
    Duke PICKLES Son   3   North Bierley   8
    Sergeant PICKLES Son   6m   North Bierley   8
60 Beck Hill Thomas LIGHTOWLER Head Married 22 Stone Mason North Bierley   8
    Eliza Ann LIGHTOWLER Wife Married 22 Dress Maker North Bierley   8
61 Beck Hill John BARRACLOUGH Head Married 60 Labourer at Iron Foundry North Bierley   8
    Mary BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 70 School Mistress Cheshire, Guilden Sutton entry Gilden Sutton 8
    Elizabeth WALKER Stepdaughter Unmarried 46 Dress Maker North Bierley   8
62 Beck Hill William BARRACLOUGH Head Married 27 Plasterer North Bierley   8
    Mary BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 25   North Bierley   8
    Hannah BARRACLOUGH Daughter   6 Scholar North Bierley   8
    Elizabeth BARRACLOUGH Daughter   4 Scholar North Bierley   8
    Thomas W. BARRACLOUGH Son   1   North Bierley   8
63 Beck Hill Joshua WELLS Head Married 50 Boat Agent Bowling   8
    Grace WELLS Wife Married 48   Wyke   8
    Hannah WELLS Daughter Unmarried 20 Worsted Weaver Shelf   8
    Faith WELLS Daughter Unmarried 18 Worsted Weaver Shelf   8
    Sarah WELLS Daughter Unmarried 17 Worsted Spinner Shelf   8
    Margaret WELLS Daughter Unmarried 15 Worsted Spinner Shelf   8
    Joshua WELLS Son   11 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   8
    James WELLS Son   4   North Bierley   8
    Martha WELLS Daughter   1   North Bierley   8
64 Beck Hill Samuel HOLDSWORTH Head Married 61 Worsted Weaver Hand Loom North Bierley   8
    Sally HOLDSWORTH Wife Married 58 Washer Woman Lightcliffe   8
65 Beck Hill George HOLDSWORTH Head Married 50 Worsted Weaver Shelf   8
    Martha HOLDSWORTH Wife Married 38 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   8
66 Beck Hill Jonas BARTLE Head Married 67 Iron Founder & Grocer Thornton   9
    Mary BARTLE Wife Married 61   North Bierley   9
    Betty BARTLE Daughter Unmarried 33 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   9
    Ezra BARTLE Son Unmarried 31 Plasterer North Bierley   9
    Sarah BARTLE Daughter Unmarried 25 Bonnet Maker North Bierley   9
    Harriet BARTLE Daughter Unmarried 23 Servant North Bierley   9
    Sidney BARTLE Son Unmarried 21 Blacksmith North Bierley   9
67 Beck Hill William TEMPEST Head Married 58 Coal Miner North Bierley   9
    Martha TEMPEST Wife Married 53   Shelf   9
    Jane TEMPEST Daughter Unmarried 30 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   9
    Uriah TEMPEST Son Unmarried 20 Coal Miner North Bierley   9
    Emma TEMPEST Daughter Unmarried 17 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   9
    Arthur TEMPEST Son Unmarried 14 Hurrier at Pit North Bierley   9
    Squire TEMPEST Son   12 Hurrier at Pit North Bierley   9
68 Beck Hill Nancy HEATON Head Widow 45   Idle   9
    Rhoda HEATON Daughter Unmarried 22 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   9
    Sarah LIGHTOWLERS Daughter Married 21 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   9
    Samuel HEATON Son Unmarried 15 Iron Founder North Bierley   9
    Emily HEATON Daughter   6 Scholar North Bierley   9
    Ephraim LIGHTOWLERS Son in Law Married 21 Carter Shelf   9
69 Beck Hill Jonathan HEATON Head Married 69 Labourer at Iron Foundry North Bierley   9
    Amelia HEATON Wife Married 66   North Bierley   9
    Jonathan HEATON Son Unmarried 23 Labourer at Iron Foundry North Bierley   9
    Annice HEATON Daughter   12   North Bierley poss. Annis 9
70 Beck Hill Isaac STEAD Head Married 42 Labourer at Iron Works North Bierley   9
    Susannah STEAD Wife Married 38   Bingley   9
    Martha STEAD Daughter Unmarried 19 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   9
    Harriet STEAD Daughter Unmarried 16 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   9
    Jane STEAD Daughter   13 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   9
    Timothy STEAD Son   9 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   9
    Samuel STEAD Son   4   North Bierley   9
71 Beck Hill William FITZGERALD Head Married 68 Worsted Weaver Middlesex, London   9
    Sarah FITZGERALD Wife Married 67 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   9
72 Beck Hill Samuel SMITH Head Married 67 Labourer at Iron Foundry North Bierley   9
    Hannah SMITH Wife Married 65   Shelf   9
    Eve SMITH Daughter Unmarried 25 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   9
    John PETTY Lodger Widower 85 Coal Miner Halifax   9
73 Beck Hill Hannah EDMONDSON Head Widow 35 Worsted Weaver Barnsley   9
    Mary EDMONDSON Daughter   16 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   9
    Martha Ann EDMONDSON Daughter   13 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   9
    Serena EDMONDSON Daughter   10 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   9
    Lucy EDMONDSON Daughter   8 Scholar North Bierley   9
    Alice EDMONDSON Daughter   5   North Bierley entry Allice 9
    Sarah BASTOW Mother Widow 66   Horsforth   9
74 Beck Hill David LIGHTOWLERS Head Widower 47 Grocer North Bierley   9
    Martha LIGHTOWLERS Daughter Unmarried 18 Dress Maker North Bierley   9
    Esther LIGHTOWLERS Daughter Unmarried 14 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   9
    Joseph LIGHTOWLERS Son   6 Scholar North Bierley   9
    John Henry LIGHTOWLERS Son   2   North Bierley   9
75 Beck Hill Samuel DOBSON Head Married 33 Coal Miner Shelf   10
    Rhoda DOBSON Wife Married 21 Twister in a Worsted Factory North Bierley   10
    Martha BARRACLOUGH Sister in Law Unmarried 28 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   10
    Sarah BARRACLOUGH Sister in Law Unmarried 23 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   10
    Ada BARRACLOUGH Sister in Law Unmarried 15 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   10
76 Beck Hill Thomas BARRACLOUGH Head Married 64 Coal Miner Labourer North Bierley   10
    Betty BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 58   North Bierley   10
77 Beck Hill Arthur BOTTOMLEY Head Married 29 Labourer at Iron Foundry Shelf   10
    Rebecca BOTTOMLEY Wife Married 24 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   10
    John BOTTOMLEY Son   10m   North Bierley   10
78 Beck Hill Thomas SMITH Head Married 40 Coal Miner North Bierley   10
    Ann SMITH Wife Married 38 Bread Baker North Bierley   10
    Eliza SMITH Daughter Unmarried 14 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   10
    Lavinia SMITH Daughter   12 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   10
    Sarah Ann SMITH Daughter   9   North Bierley   10
    Alice SMITH Daughter   5   North Bierley entry Allice 10
79 Beck Hill George BENN Head Married 37 Coal Miner Shelf   10
    Mary Ann BENN Wife Married 34 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   10
    Levi BENN Son Unmarried 15 Worsted Factory Worker North Bierley   10
    Sarah Ann BENN Daughter   13   North Bierley   10
    Caiaphas BENN Son   4   North Bierley   10
80 Beck Hill Henry WOODCOCK Head Married 23 Blacksmith Shelf   10
    Priscilla WOODCOCK Wife Married 23   Shelf   10
    Robert WOODCOCK Son   4 Scholar Shelf   10
    Joshua WOODCOCK Son   2   Shelf   10
81 Beck Hill Ann RIGG Head Widow 61   North Bierley   10
    Jane RIGG Daughter Unmarried 27 Late Servant North Bierley   10
    Simon RIGG Son Unmarried 22 Railway Labourer North Bierley   10
    Margaret RIGG Daughter Unmarried 18 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   10
82 Beck Hill William RIGG Head Married 30 Coal Miner North Bierley   10
    Elizabeth RIGG Wife Married 30   North Bierley   10
83 Beck Hill John BARRACLOUGH Head Married 28 Labourer at Iron Foundry North Bierley   10
    Adah BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 26   North Bierley var. Ada 10
    Betty BARRACLOUGH Daughter   4   North Bierley   10
    James BARRACLOUGH Son   2   North Bierley   10
    Sam BARRACLOUGH Son   9m   North Bierley   10
84 Beck Hill Elizabeth NAYLOR Head Unmarried 41 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   10
    Sarah NAYLOR Daughter Unmarried 17 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   10
85 Beck Hill James HORN Head Married 34 Grocer & Farmer of 3-1/4 Acres North Bierley   10
    Ann HORN Wife Married 30 Grocer's Wife North Bierley   10
86 Beck Hill Jeremiah THORNTON Head Married 37 Carter North Bierley   10
    Naomi THORNTON Wife Married 39   North Bierley   10
    John Horn THORNTON Son   13 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   10
    Samuel THORNTON Son   4 Scholar North Bierley   10
87 Beck Hill Absalom DOWNES Head Married 48 Iron Boiler Maker North Bierley var. Absolom 11
    Mary DOWNES Wife Married 47   North Bierley   11
    Absalom DOWNES Son Unmarried 23 Labourer at Iron Foundry North Bierley var. Absolom 11
    Zilpah DOWNES Daughter Unmarried 18 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   11
    Ann DOWNES Daughter   13 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   11
    Mary DOWNES Daughter   11 Nurse North Bierley   11
    Esther Hannah DOWNES Daughter   9 Scholar North Bierley   11
88 Beck Hill Abraham ISAAC Head Married 37 Carter Leicestershire, Leicester   11
    Elizabeth ISAAC Wife Married 35   Leicestershire, Markfield entry Mark Field 11
    Thomas ISAAC Son Unmarried 17 Coal Miner Leicestershire, Markfield same 11
    Henry ISAAC Son   14 Coal Hurrier Leicestershire, Markfield same 11
    Joseph ISAAC Son   12 Coal Hurrier Leicestershire, Markfield same 11
    Mary Ann ISAAC Daughter   10 Scholar Leicestershire, Markfield same 11
    George ISAAC Son   7 Scholar North Bierley   11
    Abraham ISAAC Son   5 Scholar North Bierley   11
89 Beck Hill Alfred BIRTWHISTLE Head Married 29 Iron Moulder Northowram   11
    Harriet BIRTWHISTLE Wife Married 26 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   11
    Thomas BIRTWHISTLE Son   4 Scholar North Bierley   11
    Sarah BIRTWHISTLE Daughter   3   North Bierley   11
    William BIRTWHISTLE Son   1   North Bierley   11
90 Beck Hill William ROSS Head Married 42 Wool Comber Leicestershire, Great Wigston entry Great Wistan 11
    Jane ROSS Wife Married 40   Leicestershire, Leicester   11
    Henry ROSS Son Unmarried 19 Coal Miner Bradford   11
    Robert ROSS Son Unmarried 17 Coal Miner Bradford   11
    William ROSS Son   13 Coal Hurrier Bradford   11
    Mary Ann ROSS Daughter   11 Worsted Spinner Bradford   11
    Noble ROSS Son   5 Scholar North Bierley   11
    Samuel ROSS Son   2   North Bierley   11
91 Beck Hill Elias TORDOFF Head Married 44 Labourer at Iron Foundry North Bierley   11
    Eliza TORDOFF Wife Married 44   North Bierley   11
    Nanny TORDOFF Daughter Unmarried 15 Worsted Weaver North Bierley entry Nanney 11
    Eunice TORDOFF Daughter   9 Nurse North Bierley   11
    John TORDOFF Son   5   North Bierley   11
    James Loriman TORDOFF Son   3   North Bierley   11
    Thomas William TORDOFF Son   und 1m   North Bierley   11
92 Beck Hill Enoch FLETCHER Head Married 28 Iron Boiler Maker North Bierley   11
    Hannah FLETCHER Wife Married 23 Worsted Weaver Midgley entry Midgeley 11
    Phineas FLETCHER Son   3   North Bierley   11
93 Beck Hill Jonas KELLETT Head Married 40 Grocer North Bierley   11
    Mary KELLETT Wife Married 37 Grocer's Wife North Bierley   11
    Charles KELLETT Brother Unmarried 38 Labourer at Colliery North Bierley   11
94 Beck Hill Uriah WOODHEAD Head Married 27 Worsted Weaving Overlooker Northowram   11
    Sally WOODHEAD Wife Married 31 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   11
    Martha Emma WOODHEAD Daughter   1   North Bierley   11
    Job WOODHEAD Son   1m   North Bierley   11
95 Beck Hill Mary Ann WOODHEAD Head Widow 62   North Bierley   11
    George WOODHEAD Son Unmarried 25 Coal Miner Shelf   11
    Mary WOODHEAD Daughter Unmarried 21 Worsted Weaver Bradford   11
96 Beck Hill Matthew STEAD Head Unmarried 37 Cordwainer Horton   12
    Martha STEAD Mother Widow 73   Horton   12
    Thomas STEAD Nephew Unmarried 19 Coal Miner Lincolnshire, Louth   12
97 Beck Hill Caroline WOOD Head Widow 36 Worsted Weaver Bingley   12
    Dan Rufus WOOD Son   10 Coal Hurrier North Bierley   12
    William WOOD Son   7 Scholar North Bierley   12
98 Beck Hill Alfred FITZGERALD Head Married 40 Labourer at Iron Foundry North Bierley   12
    Sarah FITZGERALD Wife Married 33   Shelf   12
    Smith FITZGERALD Son   12 Coal Hurrier North Bierley   12
    Priestley FITZGERALD Son   10 Coal Hurrier North Bierley   12
    Sam FITZGERALD Son   2   North Bierley   12
    Henrietta FLATHER Lodger Married 23 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   12
99 Beck Hill James MITCHELL Head Married 41 Coal Miner North Bierley   12
    Betty MITCHELL Wife Married 57   North Bierley   12
    James MITCHELL Son Unmarried 18 Painter & Gilder North Bierley   12
100 Beck Hill John JOWETT Head Married 35 Coal Miner North Bierley   12
    Nancy JOWETT Wife Married 31   Shelf   12
    Lucy JOWETT Daughter   9 Nurse North Bierley   12
    Alice JOWETT Daughter   6 Scholar North Bierley entry Allice 12
    Mary JOWETT Daughter   8m   North Bierley   12
101 Beck Hill Benjamin BATEMAN Head Married 50 Coal Miner Thornhill   12
    Rachel BATEMAN Wife Married 46   Northowram   12
    George BATEMAN Son Unmarried 20 Coal Miner North Bierley   12
102 Beck Hill John BENN Head Unmarried 32 Worsted Weaver Shelf   12
    Mary Ann RICE Lodger Unmarried 34 Worsted Weaver Worcestershire, Kidderminster entry Kidderr. 12
    Edward RICE Lodger   4 Scholar Clayton   12
    Annice RICE Lodger   4m   North Bierley   12
103 Beck Hill Joseph BARRACLOUGH Head Married 25 Coal Miner North Bierley   12
    Margaret Ann BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 22   North Bierley   12
    William BARRACLOUGH Son   3 Scholar North Bierley   12
    Priscilla BARRACLOUGH Daughter   1   North Bierley   12
104 Beck Hill Thomas BIRTWHISTLE Head Married 57 Engine Tenter at Iron Foundry Halifax   12
    Sarah BIRTWHISTLE Wife Married 75   Halifax   12
105 Beck Hill James JOWETT Head Married 60 Labourer on the Highway North Bierley   12
    Sarah JOWETT Wife Married 58 Washerwoman Shelf   12
    Rhoda JOWETT Daughter Unmarried 20 Washerwoman North Bierley   12
106 Beck Hill Benjamin AMBLER Head Married 30 Coal Miner North Bierley   12
    Elizabeth AMBLER Wife Married 26 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   12
    Peter AMBLER Son   5 Scholar North Bierley   12
107 Beck Hill Jonathan ROBERTSHAW Head Married 33 Coal Miner North Bierley   12
    Hannah ROBERTSHAW Wife Married 31 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   12
108 Beck Hill George SHARP Head Married 40 Coal Miner North Bierley   12
    Martha SHARP Wife Married 38   North Bierley   12
    Ann SHARP Daughter Unmarried 16 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   12
    Nancy SHARP Daughter   14 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   12
    Betty SHARP Daughter   11 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   12
    Harriet SHARP Daughter   7 Scholar North Bierley   12
    Emma SHARP Daughter   5 Scholar North Bierley   12
109 Hedge End Abraham BARRACLOUGH Head Married 56 Farmer of 21 Acres of Land North Bierley   13
    Sarah BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 45 Farmer's Wife North Bierley   13
    Elizabeth BARRACLOUGH Daughter Unmarried 20 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   13
    Abraham BARRACLOUGH Son Unmarried 17 Labourer at a Colliery North Bierley   13
    Samuel BARRACLOUGH Son Unmarried 15 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   13
    Isaac BARRACLOUGH Son   5 Scholar North Bierley   13
110 Hedge End John BARRACLOUGH Head Married 47 Farmer of 20 Acres of Lane North Bierley   13
    Susannah BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 40 Farmer's Wife Clayton   13
    John BARRACLOUGH Son   13 Farmer's Son North Bierley   13
    Elizabeth BARRACLOUGH Daughter   6 Scholar North Bierley   13
    Joseph BARRACLOUGH Son   1   North Bierley   13
111 Hedge End Richard BAIRSTOW Head Married 33 Carter North Bierley   13
    Mary Ann BAIRSTOW Wife Married 32   North Bierley   13
    Joseph BAIRSTOW Son   11 Scholar North Bierley   13
    Hannah BAIRSTOW Daughter   8 Scholar North Bierley   13
    Jonas BAIRSTOW Son   5   North Bierley   13
    Sarah BAIRSTOW Daughter   2   North Bierley   13
112 Hedge End William BARRACLOUGH Head Married 54 Carter North Bierley   13
    Hannah BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 50   North Bierley   13
    Sarah BARRACLOUGH Daughter Unmarried 28 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   13
    William BARRACLOUGH Son Unmarried 19 Coal Miner North Bierley   13
    Thomas BARRACLOUGH Son Unmarried 16 Coal Miner North Bierley   13
    Frank BARRACLOUGH Son   13 Iron Stone Napper North Bierley   13
113 Soper Lane Joseph CRAVEN Head Married 28 Banksman at a Colliery North Bierley   13
    Sarah CRAVEN Wife Married 36 Worsted Weaver Halifax   13
    Emma STANSFIELD Stepdaughter Unmarried 14 Worsted Weaver Ovenden   13
    Hannah CRAVEN Daughter   1   North Bierley   13
114 Soper Lane William ANDREWS Head Married 24 Warp Twister at a Worsted Factory Clayton   13
    Mary ANDREWS Wife Married 25 Worsted Weaver York   13
    Ward ANDREWS Son   2   Queenshead   13
115 Soper Lane Frederick OATES Head Married 32 Cordwainer Shelf entry Frederic 13
    Hannah OATES Wife Married 33 Bonnet Maker Horton   13
    Ezra OATES Son   10 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   13
    Ann OATES Daughter   9 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   13
    Emma OATES Daughter   6 Scholar North Bierley   13
    Mary OATES Daughter   3 Scholar North Bierley   13
116 Soper Lane Thomas MORTIMER Head Widower 58 Retired Carpenter North Bierley   13
    Frederick MORTIMER Son Unmarried 21 Designer at a Worsted Factory North Bierley entry Frederic 13
    Horatio LUMB Son in Law Married 25 Cotton Warp Dresser Bradford   13
    Angelina LUMB Daughter Married 24   North Bierley   13
    Agnes LUMB Granddaughter   2   North Bierley   13
117 Soper Lane Rebecca PROUD Head Married 39 Washerwoman Halifax   13
    Eliza Jane DOBSON Daughter   12 Worsted Spinner Bradford   13
    Ephraim PROUD Son   1   Shelf   13
118 Soper Lane Adam HEATON Head Married 26 Coal Miner North Bierley   13
    Hannah HEATON Wife Married 24 Silk Weaver North Bierley   13
    Eli MORTIMER Grandfather in Law Widower 71 Joiner & Wheelwright North Bierley   13
119 Soper Lane - Busk Ing House John CRAVEN Head Married 52 Farmer of 15 Acres of Land North Bierley   14
    Johanna CRAVEN Wife Married 51 Farmer's Wife Shelf entry Johannah; var. Joanna 14
    Ezra CRAVEN Son Unmarried 19 Worsted Weaving Overlooker North Bierley   14
    William CRAVEN Son Unmarried 17 Card Stamper at a Worsted Factory North Bierley   14
    Martha CRAVEN Daughter Unmarried 15 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   14
    John CRAVEN Son   12 Worsted Factory Boy North Bierley   14
120 Soper Lane Squire BARRACLOUGH Head Married 40 Coal Miner North Bierley   14
    Sarah BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 36   Shelf   14
    Martha BARRACLOUGH Daughter Unmarried 15 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   14
    Herod BARRACLOUGH Son   13 Hurrier North Bierley   14
    Emma BARRACLOUGH Daughter   10 Scholar North Bierley   14
    Levi BARRACLOUGH Son   9 Worsted Factory Hand North Bierley   14
    James BARRACLOUGH Son   4   North Bierley   14
  Soper Lane Unoccupied               14
121 Soper Lane Betty BOTTOMLEY Head Widow 54   Halifax   14
    Selina BOTTOMLEY Daughter Unmarried 20 Worsted Weaver North Bierley entry Selena 14
    Ramath BOTTOMLEY Son Unmarried 18 Card Cutter at Worsted Factory North Bierley entry Rameth; var. Ramoth 14
    Susannah BOTTOMLEY Daughter   14 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   14
122 Soper Lane Joseph BOTTOMLEY Head Married 50 Cotton Warp Dresser Shelf   14
    Emma BOTTOMLEY Wife Married 49   North Bierley   14
123 Soper Lane Sarah Ann HOPKINSON Head Widow 28 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   14
    Mary CARTER Sister Unmarried 24 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   14
    James Josiah HOPKINSON Son   3   North Bierley   14
124 Soper Lane Thomas BOTTOMLEY Head Widower 73 Proprietor of Houses North Bierley   14
    Joseph BOTTOMLEY Son Unmarried 46   Shelf   14
    Moses BOTTOMLEY Son Unmarried 34 Joiner Shelf   14
    Edward BOTTOMLEY Grandson   10 Scholar North Bierley   14
125 Soper Lane - Barr House William CRAVEN Head Married 31 Cordwainer Horton   14
    Mary CRAVEN Wife Married 30   Horton   14
    Francis CRAVEN Son   8 Scholar Horton   14
    Martha Ann CRAVEN Daughter   6 Scholar North Bierley   14
    Mercy CRAVEN Daughter   4   North Bierley   14
    Tom CRAVEN Son   1   North Bierley   14
126 Soper Lane - Cock Royds Martha HODGSON Head Widow 67 Retired Farmer's Widow Horton   14
127 Soper Lane - Cock Royds Sarah TERRY Head Widow 72 Formerly a Servant Painthorpe   14
    Sarah TERRY Daughter Unmarried 33 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   14
    Mary TERRY Daughter Unmarried 29 Worsted Weaver Shelf   14
128 Soper Lane - Cock Royds Armitage BARKER Head Married 37 Brewery Man Horton   14
    Martha BARKER Wife Married 26   Haworth   14
    Joseph BARKER Son   10 Spinner North Bierley   14
    Hird BARKER Son   8 Scholar North Bierley   14
    Archie BARKER Son   6 Scholar North Bierley entry Archy 14
    Nancy BARKER Mother Widow 66   Horton   14
129 Soper Lane - Cock Royds John DAWSON Head Married 37 Labourer at a Colliery Clayton   14
    Betty DAWSON Wife Married 37   Ovenden   14
    John DAWSON Son Unmarried 17 Coal Miner Thornton   14
    William DAWSON Son   11 Coal Hurrier Ovenden   14
    Edwin DAWSON Son   9 Scholar Ovenden   14
    Mary Ann DAWSON Daughter   6 Scholar Ovenden   15
    Eliza DAWSON Daughter   3 Scholar North Bierley   15
    Jane DAWSON Daughter   1   North Bierley   15
130 Soper Lane - Cock Royds Squire TORDOFF Head Married 59 Farmer of 48 Acres of Lane Scotland, Edinburgh entry Edingburgh 15
    Elizabeth TORDOFF Wife Married 62 Farmer's Wife Horton   15
    John TORDOFF Son Unmarried 34 Cordwainer North Bierley   15
    Joshua TORDOFF Son Unmarried 31 Tailor North Bierley   15
    Mary TORDOFF Daughter Unmarried 37 Bonnet Maker North Bierley   15
    Joseph TORDOFF Son Unmarried 22 Farmer's Son North Bierley   15
    Nancy TORDOFF Daughter Unmarried 16 Domestic Work North Bierley   15
131 Revey Hall Edward INGHAM Head Married 40 Fancy Shawl Weaver Hand Loom Clayton   15
    Hannah INGHAM Wife Married 39   Ovenden   15
    Joseph INGHAM Son   13 Worsted Spinner Clayton   15
    Jonas INGHAM Son   11 Coal Hurrier Horton   15
    Ellen INGHAM Daughter   3   Horton   15
132 Revey Hall Samuel BENN Head Married 25 Worsted Weaver Shelf   15
    Elizabeth BENN Wife Married 29 Worsted Weaver Horton   15
    Ruth BENN Daughter   6   North Bierley   15
    Margaret BENN Daughter   4   Horton   15
    Ann BENN Daughter   2   Horton   15
133 Revey Hall Solomon NORTH Head Married 21 Farmer of 36 Acres Employing 2 Men North Bierley   15
    Lucy NORTH Wife Married 22 Farmer's Wife North Bierley   15
    Grace NORTH Daughter   4m   North Bierley   15
134 Beacon Hill Bottom - Thomas Man's John KELLETT Head Married 58 Farmer of 11-1/2 Acres North Bierley   15
    Nancy KELLETT Wife Married 58 Farmer's Wife North Bierley   15
    Mathias KELLETT Son Unmarried 23 Labourer at Iron Foundry North Bierley entry Matthias 15
    James KELLETT Son Unmarried 20 Coal Miner North Bierley   15
    Moses KELLETT Son   13 Farmer's Son North Bierley   15

 

HOME