SBLHA

 

 

North Bierley 1871 Census ED17:
 

RG10/4442 Enumeration District 17. Enumerator: Richard Garside.

Part of the Local Board. East Ward. Commencing at Parkinson's Dean house, up footpath to Woodhouse Hill then down the lane leading to Mr. Thomas Kaye and on Boy Lane, to and including the cottage of Martin Earnshaw, then down the lane leading to Lower Woodlands taking in Cheesecake House Farm to coming to Fletcher Gardens, then by the footpath leading to Hunsworth Hill, the beck is reached and by the beck to Lowerv Woodlands Mill, then by the North Bierley boundary till reaching the Cleckheaton Branch Railway and by this railway to the commencing point. Taking in all the houses to the right and within this line. Hey, Dean House, all the houses in Woodhouse Hill, Thos. Kaye's, Mill Carr Hill, Lower Woodlands, Whitteran's Farm, Snake Hill, New Brighton, Dyehouse Fold, Toad Holes, Dean house Hill, Salt Horn, Mrs. Shooter's, railway Gate House, Gas Works cottages, School House.

 

 
Sch. Abode Name Surname Rel. Cond. Age Occupation Birthplace Notes Folio
1 Dean House Woodhouse Hill Joseph PARKINSON Head Married 56 Farmer of 22 Acres North Bierley   50
    Charlotte PARKINSON Wife Married 52   Hunsworth   50
    James ACKROYD Son in Law Married 35 Cashier Bowling   50
    Jane ACKROYD Daughter Married 30   North Bierley   50
    Henry E. P. ACKROYD Grandson Unmarried 10 Scholar North Bierley   50
    Emily C. ACKROYD Grand Daughter Unmarried 4   North Bierley   50
2 Woodhouse Hill Cottage William HESLING Head Married 40   North Bierley   50
    Lydia HESLING Wife Married 40   Bowling   50
    Joseph HESLING Son Unmarried 19 Woolsorter North Bierley   50
    Hannah HESLING Daughter Unmarried 16 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   50
    Emma HESLING Daughter Unmarried 11 Scholar North Bierley   50
    Esther HESLING Daughter Unmarried 8 Scholar North Bierley   50
3 Woodhouse Hill Cottage Luke WOOD Head Married 39 Furnace Man Great Horton   50
    Sarah WOOD Wife Married 39   New Church, Lancashire   50
    Joseph WOOD Son Unmarried 16 Woolsorter Great Horton   50
    Joseph D. WOOD Son Unmarried 8 Scholar North Bierley   50
4 Woodhouse Hill Cottage Ruth HALL Head Widow 79 House Keeper Bradford   50
    Charles HALL Son Unmarried 48 Miner North Bierley   50
5 Woodhouse Hill Cottage Robert HANSON Head Married 35 Furnace Man North Bierley   50
    Martha HANSON Wife Married 30   North Bierley   50
    Emily HANSON Daughter Unmarried 9 Scholar North Bierley   50
    Amos HANSON Son Unmarried 5 Scholar North Bierley   50
6 Woodhouse Hill Cottage Nancy HAIGH Head Widow 60 House Keeper North Bierley   50
    Edward HAIGH Son Unmarried 28 Cartwright North Bierley   50
    George HAIGH Son Unmarried 17 Architect North Bierley   50
    Alice HAIGH Daughter Unmarried 17 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   50
7 Woodhouse Hill Cottage Squire BEANLAND Head Married 50 Colliery Viewer Bowling   50
    Elizabeth BEANLAND Wife Married 45   Bowling   50
    Mark BEANLAND Son Unmarried 23 Coal Merchant's Clark Bowling   50
    John BEANLAND Son Unmarried 20 Coal Miner Bowling   50
    James BEANLAND Son Unmarried 18 Stuff Warehouse Boy Bowling   50
    Joe BEANLAND Son Unmarried 15 Cotton Warp Twister North Bierley   50
    Hiram BEANLAND Son Unmarried 12 Coal Miner North Bierley   50
    Sarah BEANLAND Daughter Unmarried 10 Scholar North Bierley   50
    Martha BEANLAND Daughter Unmarried 6 Scholar North Bierley   50
8 Woodhouse Hill Farm House Peter BIRKBY Head Married 34 Coal Merchant & c Wyke   50
    Lara BIRKBY Wife Married 40   Horton   50
9 Woodhouse Hill Farm House Thomas CLOUGH Head Married 30 Labourer Bowling   50
    Rachel CLOUGH Wife Married 30   North Bierley   50
    Crowther CLOUGH Son Unmarried 5 Scholar Bradford   50
    Sarah A. CLOUGH Daughter Unmarried 4   Bradford   50
10 Woodhouse Hill Cottage John NORMINGTON Head Married 50 Labourer North Bierley   50
    Mary NORMINGTON Wife Married 38   Dudley Hill   50
    Joseph NORMINGTON Son Unmarried 17 Labourer Dudley Hill   50
    Ann NORMINGTON Daughter Unmarried 15 Worsted Weaver Dudley Hill   50
    Adaline NORMINGTON Daughter Unmarried 13 Twister North Bierley   50
    Paul NORMINGTON Son Unmarried 11 Miner North Bierley   50
    Martha NORMINGTON Daughter Unmarried 6 Scholar North Bierley   50
11 Woodhouse Hill Cottage Edmund MANN Head Married 25 Coal Miner Bradford   50
    Elizabeth MANN Wife Married 25   Bradford   50
    Mary J. MANN Daughter Unmarried 3   Bradford   51
12 Woodhouse Hill Cottage Peter WOODHEAD Head Married 30 Miner North Bierley   51
    Ann WOODHEAD Wife Married 25   Bradford   51
    Pamela WOODHEAD Daughter Unmarried 3   North Bierley   51
    Hezekiah WOODHEAD Son Unmarried 3m   North Bierley   51
13 Woodhouse Hill Cottage Sybina WOODHEAD Head Widow 49 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   51
15 Woodhouse Hill Private John L. CLOUGH Head Widower 45 Clerk at Iron Works North Bierley   51
    Thomas W. L. CLOUGH Son Unmarried 18 Apprentice Worsted Business North Bierley   51
    Christian S. L. CLOUGH Son Unmarried 14 Scholar North Bierley   51
    Mary L.L. CLOUGH Daughter Unmarried 12 Scholar North Bierley   51
    Edmund L. CLOUGH Son Unmarried 10 Scholar North Bierley   51
    Maria SYKES Sister Widow 63 House Keeper North Bierley   51
    Bethia CLOUGH Sister Unmarried 61 House Keeper North Bierley   51
    Mary GILL Servant Unmarried 23 Domestic Servant Bowling   51
16 Woodhouse Hill Cottage Martha HESLING Head Widow 62 House Keeper Bowling   51
    Mark HESLING Son Unmarried 37 Miner North Bierley   51
    Henry HESLING Son Unmarried 34 Miner North Bierley   51
    Hannah HESLING Daughter Unmarried 29 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   51
    Edward HESLING Son Unmarried 27 Ball Furnace Man North Bierley   51
    Amos HESLING Son Unmarried 19 Woolsorter North Bierley   51
17 Woodhouse Hill Cottage Joseph GIBSON Head Married 47 Engine Tenter Coal Works North Bierley   51
    Ruth GIBSON Wife Married 46   North Bierley   51
    Samuel GIBSON Son Unmarried 18 Carpenter North Bierley   51
    John GIBSON Son Unmarried 14 Jobber at Worsted Mill North Bierley   51
    Mark GIBSON Son Unmarried 12 Scholar North Bierley   51
18 Woodhouse Hill Farm Charles CROWTHER Head Married 40 Farmer of 19 Acres North Bierley   51
    Sarah CROWTHER Wife Married 36   Bowling   51
    Hannah CROWTHER Daughter Unmarried 13 Scholar Bowling   51
    Jane CROWTHER Daughter Unmarried 8 Scholar North Bierley   51
19 Woodhouse Hill Cottage Tharrall LEGGETT Head Married 47 Agricultural Labourer Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire   51
    Mary A. LEGGETT Wife Married 44   Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire   51
    James LEGGETT Son Unmarried 20 Agricultural Labourer Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire   51
    Charles LEGGETT Son Unmarried 16 Miner Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire   51
    Emma LEGGETT Daughter Unmarried 14 Weaver Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire   51
    David LEGGETT Son Unmarried 12 Scholar Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire   51
    Jesse LEGGETT Son Unmarried 10 Scholar Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire   51
    Thomas LEGGETT Son Unmarried 6 Scholar Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire   51
    Mary A. LEGGETT Daughter Unmarried 3 Scholar Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire   51
    John LEGGETT Son Unmarried 5m   North Bierley   51
20 Woodhouse Hill Cottage William POLLARD Head Married 57 Miner North Bierley   51
    Rachel POLLARD Wife Married 56   North Bierley   51
    Elizabeth POLLARD Daughter Unmarried 18 Weaver North Bierley   51
    Ephraim POLLARD Son Unmarried 16 Miner North Bierley   51
    Hannah POLLARD Daughter Unmarried 12 Scholar North Bierley   51
21 Woodhouse Hill Cottage John POLLARD Head Married 46 Coal Miner Bradford   51
    Ann POLLARD Wife Married 41   Bradford   51
    Stead POLLARD Son Unmarried 20 Blacksmith Bradford   51
    Ephraim POLLARD Son Unmarried 17 Striker Bradford   51
    Fanny POLLARD Daughter Unmarried 8 Scholar Bradford   51
22 Woodhouse Hill Cottage Jonathan POLLARD Head Married 43 Coal Miner Bradford   51
    Mary POLLARD Wife Married 40   Bradford   52
    Ruth POLLARD Daughter Unmarried 8 Scholar Bradford   52
    Edward POLLARD Son Unmarried 5 Scholar Bradford   52
    Major POLLARD Son Unmarried 4m   Bradford   52
23 Brierley Lane Private Thomas KAYE Head Widower 78 Retired Farmer North Bierley snr 52
    Thomas KAYE Son Unmarried 33 Leather Merchant North Bierley jnr 52
    Mary J. KAYE Daughter Unmarried 30 Lady North Bierley   52
    Martha FEARNLEY Cousin Widow 78 House Keeper North Bierley   52
    Hannah M. LODGE Servant Unmarried 34 Cook Thurstonland   52
    Grace WEST Servant Unmarried 18 House Maid Farsley   52
24 Boye Lane End Cottage Martin EARNSHAW Head Married 64 Tanner Coodworth Cudworth? 52
    Sarah EARNSHAW Wife Married 65   Pudsey   52
    Sarah E. SCHOFIELD Grand Daughter Unmarried 10 Scholar North Bierley   52
25 Cheese Cake Farm George WHEATLEY Head Married 30 Agricultural Labourer Stockton on Forrest   52
    Mary WHEATLEY Wife Married 25   North Bierley   52
    Annie WHEATLEY Daughter Unmarried 10days   North Bierley   52
26 Cheese Cake Farm Benjamin BOLLAND Head Married 40 Farmer of 38 Acres Employing 1 Labourer Birstall   52
    Martha BOLLAND Wife Married 38   Bradford   52
    Eliza J. BOLLAND Daughter Unmarried 11 Scholar Birstall   52
    Martha A. BOLLAND Daughter Unmarried 8 Scholar Bradford   52
    Joshua R. BOLLAND Son Unmarried 3   Bradford   52
27 Millcarr Hill Cottage John FLETCHER Head Married 57 Gardener North Bierley   52
    Grace FLETCHER Wife Married 58   North Bierley   52
    Elizabeth FLETCHER Daughter Unmarried 35 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   52
    Hannah FLETCHER Daughter Unmarried 28 Worsted Weaver Wyke   52
    Mary A. FLETCHER Daughter Unmarried 23 Worsted Weaver Hipperholme   52
    Joseph FLETCHER Son Unmarried 20 Banksman Hipperholme   52
    Fred FLETCHER Grandson Unmarried 11 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   52
    Ned FLETCHER Grandson Unmarried 5   North Bierley   52
28 Millcarr Hill Cottage Solomon HALEY Head Married 44 Engine Man Bradford   52
    Sarah HALEY Wife Married 41   Bradford   52
    Edmund HALEY Son Unmarried 9 Scholar Bradford   52
    Nanney HALEY Daughter Unmarried 7 Scholar Bradford   52
    Alice HALEY Daughter Unmarried 2   Bradford   52
29 Millcarr Hill Cottage John HALEY Head Married 72 Retired Pitman Colliery Guernsey   52
    Nanney HALEY Wife Married 68   Bradford   52
    Joseph HALEY Son Unmarried 27 Platelayer Bradford   52
30 Millcarr Hill Farm Jesse BUTLER Head Married 45 Farmer North Bierley   52
    Ellen BUTLER Wife Married 44   Birstall   52
    Arthur B. BUTLER Son Unmarried 7 Scholar North Bierley   52
    Jane BEANLAND Mother in Law Widow 72 Annuitant Birstall   52
31 Lower Woodlands Beer House Thomas PRIESTLEY Head Married 43 Beerseller Great Horton   52
    Mary PRIESTLEY Wife Married 41   Wyke   52
    Charlotte PRIESTLEY Daughter Unmarried 18 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   52
    Jesse PRIESTLEY Son Unmarried 16 Errand Boy at Worsted Mill North Bierley   52
    Seth PRIESTLEY Son Unmarried 14 Errand Boy at Worsted Mill Wyke   52
    Hannah PRIESTLEY Daughter Unmarried 7 Scholar Wyke   52
    Edna PRIESTLEY Daughter Unmarried 5 Scholar North Bierley   52
    Hiram PRIESTLEY Son Unmarried 3 Scholar North Bierley   52
    Herbert PRIESTLEY Son Unmarried 10m   North Bierley   52
323 Lower Woodlands Cottage Isaac WILMAN Head Married 25 Coal Miner North Bierley   53
    Ann WILMAN Wife Married 24   North Bierley   53
    William H. WILMAN Son Unmarried 4 Scholar North Bierley   53
    Joseph WILMAN Son Unmarried 2   North Bierley   53
33 Lower Woodlands Cottage William HOLDSWORTH Head Married 34 Stuff Weaving Overlooker Bradford   53
    Mary A. HOLDSWORTH Wife Married 29 Stuff Weaver Leeds   53
    Judith HOLDSWORTH Daughter Unmarried 11 Scholar Bradford   53
    Amanda HOLDSWORTH Daughter Unmarried 8 Scholar Bradford   53
    John W L HOLDSWORTH Son Unmarried 6 Scholar Leeds   53
    Nathan HOLDSWORTH Son Unmarried 3 Scholar Leeds   53
34 Lower Woodlands Cottage Joshua PARKINSON Head Married 47 Labourer Scholes   53
    Henrietta PARKINSON Wife Married 47   North Bierley   53
    Mary A. PARKINSON Daughter Unmarried 26 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   53
    Jacky PARKINSON Son Unmarried 21 Coal Miner North Bierley   53
    Ellen PARKINSON Daughter Unmarried 19 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   53
    Jesse PARKINSON Son Unmarried 17 Coal Miner North Bierley   53
    Charles PARKINSON Son Unmarried 14 Coal Miner North Bierley   53
35 Lower Woodlands Cottage Thomas BOOTH Head Married 40 Engine Driver Bowling   53
    Hannah BOOTH Wife Married 38   Birstall   53
    Emily PRIESTLEY Neice Unmarried 9 Scholar North Bierley   53
36 Lower Woodlands Cottage Francis BARRACLOUGH Head Married 43 Coal Miner North Bierley   53
    Mary BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 43   North Bierley   53
    Hannah BARRACLOUGH Daughter Unmarried 20 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   53
    Sarah BARRACLOUGH Daughter Unmarried 18 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   53
    Seth BARRACLOUGH Son Unmarried 11 Apprentice Fitter Wyke   53
    Noah BARRACLOUGH Son Unmarried 8 Scholar Wyke   53
37 Lower Woodlands Cottage John DOBSON Head Married 24 Iron Furnace Man Swinton   53
    Mary DOBSON Wife Married 22   Wyke   53
    Joe DOBSON Son Unmarried 4 Scholar Wyke   53
    Norah DOBSON Daughter Unmarried 2   Bradford   53
    Willie DOBSON Son Unmarried 1   Bradford   53
38 Lower Woodlands Cottage Sarah LOCKWOOD Head Widow 49 House Keeper Cleckheaton   53
    Jane LOCKWOOD Daughter Unmarried 28 Stuff Weaver Cleckheaton   53
    Ann LOCKWOOD Daughter Unmarried 27 Stuff Weaver Hunsworth   53
    John LOCKWOOD Son Unmarried 23 Warp Dresser Hunsworth   53
    Fred LOCKWOOD Son Unmarried 18 Warp Twister Cleckheaton   53
    Dan LOCKWOOD Son Unmarried 16 Coal Miner Bradford   53
    George LOCKWOOD Son Unmarried 13 Coal Miner Bradford   53
    Haley LOCKWOOD Son Unmarried 10 Scholar Bradford   53
39 Lower Woodlands Cottage William WADDINGTON Head Married 34 Corn Miller Bradford   53
    Sarah WADDINGTON Wife Married 29   Bradford   53
40 Lower Woodlands Cottage Jonas HOLDEN Head Married 24 Coal Miner North Bierley   53
    Naomi HOLDEN Wife Married 22 Worsted Weaver Bowling   53
41 Lower Woodlands Cottage Jonathan HOLDEN Head Married 49 Coal Pit Steward Bradford   53
    Hannah HOLDEN Wife Married 48   Bradford   53
    John HOLDEN Son Unmarried 19 Pattern Designer Birstall   53
42 Lower Woodlands Cottage John BROWN Head Married 38 Stone Mason Birstall   53
    Mary BROWN Wife Married 34   Bradford   53
    Ruth BROWN Daughter Unmarried 13 Miner Bradford   53
43 Lower Woodlands Cottage John HARDCASTLE Head Married 27 Cotton Warp Dresser Wyke   54
    Annis HARDCASTLE Wife Married 27 Cotton Weaver North Bierley   54
    Emma HARDCASTLE Daughter Unmarried 1   North Bierley   54
44 Lower Woodlands Cottage Samuel BENTLEY Head Married 32 Engineer Bradford   54
    Martha A. BENTLEY Wife Married 32   North Bierley   54
    Ann BENTLEY Daughter Unmarried 11 Scholar North Bierley   54
45 Lower Woodlands Cottage Luke ARNOLD Head Married 26 Coal Miner Wyke   54
    Jane ARNOLD Wife Married 27   Hunsworth   54
    Lilias ARNOLD Daughter Unmarried 3   North Bierley   54
    Edith ARNOLD Daughter Unmarried 1   North Bierley   54
46 Lower Woodlands Cottage Joseph STAINTHORPE Head Married 30 Engine Man North Bierley   54
    Eliza STAINTHORPE Wife Married 27 Stuff Weaver Birstall   54
47 Lower Woodlands Cottage Joseph SYKES Head Married 40 Engine Man Hunsworth   54
    Olive SYKES Wife Married 28   North Bierley   54
    Martha SYKES Daughter Unmarried 16 Worsted Spinner Hunsworth   54
    Annis SYKES Daughter Unmarried 13 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   54
    Annie SYKES Daughter Unmarried 6 Scholar North Bierley   54
48 Lower Woodlands Cottage Abraham WOOD Head Married 47 Coal Miner North Bierley   54
    Harriet WOOD Wife Married 44   North Bierley   54
    Amos WOOD Son Unmarried 18 Painter North Bierley   54
    Emily WOOD Daughter Unmarried 17 Stuff Weaver North Bierley   54
49 Lower Woodlands Cottage Betty METCALF Head Widow 71 House Keeper Bradford   54
    Jane METCALF Daughter Unmarried 27 Worsted Weaver Hunsworth   54
50 Lower Woodlands Cottage John JACKSON Head Married 34 Coal Miner Keighley   54
    Nancy JACKSON Wife Married 44 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   54
51 Lower Woodlands Cottage John METCALF Head Married 43 Coal Miner Hunsworth   54
    Hannah METCALF Wife Married 39   Hunsworth   54
    Sarah Ann METCALF Daughter Unmarried 17 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   54
    Martha A. METCALF Daughter Unmarried 13 Worsted Weaver Hunsworth   54
    Lavinia METCALF Daughter Unmarried 10 Scholar Hunsworth entry Lovina 54
    Annie METCALF Daughter Unmarried 7 Scholar Hunsworth   54
    John METCALF Daughter Unmarried 4 Scholar North Bierley   54
    Eva METCALF Daughter Unmarried 1   North Bierley   54
52 Lower Woodlands Cottage William WATSON Head Married 57 Coal Miner Halifax   54
    Nancy WATSON Wife Married 67   Burst   54
53 Lower Woodlands Cottage Henry WATSON Head Married 34 Coal Miner Birstall   54
    Susannah WATSON Wife Married 35   Bradford   54
    Elizabeth WATSON Daughter Unmarried 12 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   54
    John J. WATSON Son Unmarried 7 Scholar North Bierley   54
    Samuel WATSON Son Unmarried 2   North Bierley entry Sam. 54
54 Lower Woodlands Cottage John H. ASQUITH Head Married 27 Leather Currier Scholes   54
    Mary ASQUITH Wife Married 24 Stuff Weaver Hunsworth   54
55 Lower Woodlands Cottage James METCALF Head Married 34 Coal Miner Hunsworth   54
    Ann METCALF Wife Married 26 Worsted Weaver Cleckheaton   54
    Tom METCALF Son Unmarried 6 Scholar North Bierley   54
    Ralph METCALF Son Unmarried 4 Scholar North Bierley   54
56 Lower Woodlands Cottage Simon BENTLEY Head Married 37 Boot & Shoe Maker Scholes   54
    Sarah BENTLEY Wife Married 33   Scholes   54
    Nancy BENTLEY Daughter Unmarried 12 Mill Hand Scholes   54
    Mary E. BENTLEY Daughter Unmarried 10 Scholar Scholes   54
    Jeremiah BENTLEY Son Unmarried 7 Scholar Scholes   55
    Taylor BENTLEY Son Unmarried 5 Scholar Scholes   55
    Lucy Ann BENTLEY Daughter Unmarried 1   Scholes   55
    Friend MIRFIELD Apprentice Unmarried 15 Boot & Shoe Maker Pudsey   55
57 Lower Woodlands Cottage Timothy INGHAM Head Married 28 Cotton Warp Twister Halifax entry Thimothy 55
    Mary INGHAM Wife Married 24 Worsted Weaver Halifax   55
    Albert INGHAM Son Unmarried 6 Scholar Halifax   55
    Sam INGHAM Son Unmarried 10m   North Bierley   55
58 Lower Woodlands Cottage Richard HINCHCLIFFE Head Married 27 Coal Miner Bowling   55
    Mary Ann HINCHCLIFFE Wife Married 27   North Bierley   55
    Joe HINCHCLIFFE Son Unmarried 3   North Bierley   55
    Harriet HINCHCLIFFE Daughter Unmarried 1   Bowling   55
59 Lower Woodlands Cottage Seth BENTLEY Head Married 29 Stuff Manufacturer's Designer Clayton   55
    Elizabeth BENTLEY Wife Married 32   Bradford   55
    James W. BENTLEY Son Unmarried 3   Bradford   55
60 Lower Woodlands Cottage Matthew WORMALD Head Married 21 Stuff Overlooker Hunsworth   55
    Christiana WORMALD Wife Married 23 Stuff Weaver Cleckheaton   55
    Charles H WORMALD Son Unmarried 1   Cleckheaton   55
61 Lower Woodlands Cottage Joseph LOCKWOOD Head Married 26 Colliery Engine Man Hunsworth   55
    Hannah LOCKWOOD Wife Married 26 Stuff Weaver Low Moor   55
    Annie LOCKWOOD Daughter Unmarried 3   Low Moor   55
    Emma LOCKWOOD Daughter Unmarried 9m   North Bierley   55
62 Lower Woodlands Cottage Thomas HESELTINE Head Married 41 Stone Mason Lancaster, Lancashire   55
    Margaret HESELTINE Wife Married 36   Birstall   55
    Muff HESELTINE Son Unmarried 14 Stone Mason Birstall   55
    Lucy E. HESELTINE Daughter Unmarried 12 Scholar Birstall   55
    John A. HESELTINE Son Unmarried 7 Scholar North Bierley   55
    Matthew HESELTINE Son Unmarried 1m   North Bierley   55
63 Lower Woodlands Cottage Thomas BROWN Head Married 40 Coal Miner Norwood Green   55
    Eliza BROWN Wife Married 39   Halifax   55
    John H. BROWN Son Unmarried 13 Coal Hurrier Bradford   55
    Emily BROWN Daughter Unmarried 4m   North Bierley   55
64 Lower Woodlands Cottage Charles WARDMAN Head Married 37 Coal Miner Bradford   55
    Mary Ann WARDMAN Wife Married 40   Bradford   55
    William WARDMAN Son Unmarried 12 Coal Miner North Bierley   55
    James WARDMAN Son Unmarried 8 Coal Miner North Bierley   55
    Walter WARDMAN Son Unmarried 2   North Bierley   55
    Nanny BAXTER Mother in Law Widow 71   Bradford   55
65 Lower Woodlands Cottage James SYKES Head Widower 42 Furnace Man Hunsworth   55
    Thomas E. SYKES Son Unmarried 14 Mill Hand Hunsworth   55
    Mary SYKES Daughter Unmarried 8 Scholar Hunsworth   55
66 Draper Shop Private Jonas SHACKLETON Head Married 29 Woolsorter North Bierley   55
    Ada SHACKLETON Wife Married 27   Bowling   55
    Luther SHACKLETON Son Unmarried 4   Bowling   55
    John E. SHACKLETON Son Unmarried 1   North Bierley   55
67 Lower Woodlands Cottage John GLEDHILL Head Married 36 Coal Miner North Bierley   55
    Sally GLEDHILL Wife Married 39   North Bierley   55
    William GLEDHILL Daughter Unmarried 10 Scholar North Bierley   55
    Arthur GLEDHILL Son Unmarried 8 Scholar North Bierley   55
    Susey GLEDHILL Daughter Unmarried 6 Scholar North Bierley   55
    Fred GLEDHILL Son Unmarried 3   North Bierley   56
    James GLEDHILL Son Unmarried 1   North Bierley   56
68 Lower Woodlands Cottage Joseph BOOTH Head Married 31 Labourer Cleckheaton   56
    Sarah BOOTH Wife Married 29   Gomersal   56
    Herbert BOOTH Son Unmarried 2   North Bierley   56
69 Lower Woodlands Cottage James BENTLEY Head Married 36 Engine Man North Bierley   56
    Caroline BENTLEY Wife Married 36   Mirfield   56
    Ralph BENTLEY Son Unmarried 6 Scholar North Bierley   56
70 Lower Woodlands Cottage William GLEDHILL Head Married 40 Coal Miner Wyke   56
    Emma GLEDHILL Wife Married 37   Cleckheaton   56
    William H. GLEDHILL Son Unmarried 14 Mechanic North Bierley   56
    Tom GLEDHILL Son Unmarried 9 Scholar North Bierley   56
    Louisa GLEDHILL Daughter Unmarried 8 Scholar North Bierley entry Louesia 56
    Charley GLEDHILL Son Unmarried 7 Scholar North Bierley   56
    Apaline GLEDHILL Daughter Unmarried 4 Scholar North Bierley Appeline in BRO 56
    Watson GLEDHILL Son Unmarried 2   North Bierley   56
    Joanna GLEDHILL Daughter Unmarried 6m   North Bierley entry Joahanna 56
71 Lower Woodlands Cottage Charles SMITH Head Married 56 Labourer Hunsworth   56
    Esther SMITH Wife Married 54   North Bierley   56
    Hannah SMITH Daughter Unmarried 34 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   56
    Joseph SMITH Son Unmarried 24 Labourer North Bierley   56
    Sarah S. SMITH Daughter Unmarried 14 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   56
72 Lower Woodlands Cottage Samuel COCKSHOT Head Married 23 Stuff Overlooker Halifax   56
    Annie COCKSHOT Wife Married 22   Bradford   56
    Jane COCKSHOT Daughter Unmarried 3   Bradford   56
    Mary A. COCKSHOT Daughter Unmarried 2   Bradford   56
    Harriet COCKSHOT Daughter Unmarried 1m   North Bierley   56
73 Lower Woodlands Cottage Abraham LAMB Head Married 37 Coal Miner Hunsworth   56
    Emma LAMB Wife Married 37   North Bierley   56
    Edwin LAMB Son Unmarried 12 Scholar North Bierley   56
    Annie LAMB Daughter Unmarried 10 Scholar North Bierley   56
    Nathan LAMB Son Unmarried 7   North Bierley   56
    Martha LAMB Daughter Unmarried 2   North Bierley   56
    Lucy LAMB Daughter Unmarried 7m   North Bierley   56
    Mary TOOLE Boarder Unmarried 32 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   56
    Arthur TOOLE Boarder Unmarried 9m   North Bierley   56
74 Lower Woodlands Cottage George ARNOLD Head Married 32 Coal Miner Hunsworth   56
    Harriet ARNOLD Wife Married 30   Wyke   56
    Thompson ARNOLD Son Unmarried 7 Scholar North Bierley   56
    Emma ARNOLD Daughter Unmarried 5 Scholar North Bierley   56
75 Lower Woodlands Cottage Godfrey S. WILSON Head Married 41 Pit Labourer Birstall   56
    Harriet WILSON Wife Married 41   Birstall   56
    Jonathan W. WILSON Son Unmarried 18 Woolsorter Birstall   56
    Wesley WILSON Son Unmarried 14 Hurrier in Coal Mine Birstall   56
    Dan WILSON Son Unmarried 8 Iron Stone Filler Birstall   56
    Sarah WILSON Daughter Unmarried 7 Scholar Birstall   56
    Mary E. WILSON Daughter Unmarried 5 Scholar Birstall   56
    Louisa WILSON Daughter Unmarried 2   Birstall   57
    Hannah WILSON Daughter Unmarried 1   Birstall   57
76 Lower Woodlands Cottage Samuel SMITH Head Married 47 Keeper at a Furnace North Bierley   57
    Mary SMITH Wife Married 52   Birstall   57
    Charles SMITH Son Unmarried 17 Mill Hand North Bierley   57
    Hannah SMITH Daughter Unmarried 15 Mill Hand North Bierley   57
    Martha SMITH Daughter Unmarried 13 Mill Hand North Bierley   57
    Mary SMITH Daughter Unmarried 11 Mill Hand North Bierley   57
    Alice SMITH Daughter Unmarried 9 Scholar North Bierley   57
77 Lower Woodlands Cottage Samuel WILKINSON Head Widower 73 Coal Miner Bradford   57
78 Lower Woodlands Cottage Robert MAWSON Head Married 36 Engine Tenter North Bierley   57
    Ann MAWSON Wife Married 39   North Bierley   57
    Lavinia MAWSON Daughter Unmarried 2   North Bierley entry Lovina 57
    Martha HALEY Boarder Unmarried 14 Spinner North Bierley   57
    Ann HALEY Boarder Unmarried 11   North Bierley   57
    John W. BARRACLOUGH Boarder Unmarried 26 Shoe Maker Bradford   57
    David BAXENDALL Boarder Married 59 Banksman Clayton   57
79 Grocer's Shop Hannah WILKINSON Head Unmarried 39 Grocer Hunsworth   57
    Emma WILKINSON Daughter Unmarried 14 Scholar Hunsworth   57
80 Cottage Emmanuel HALEY Head Married 36 Coal Miner Cleckheaton   57
    Martha HALEY Wife Married 35 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   57
    Sarah HALEY Daughter Unmarried 11 Scholar North Bierley   57
    Orpha HALEY Daughter Unmarried 7 Scholar North Bierley   57
81 Lower Woodlands Cottage William HELM Head Widower 61 Labourer Oakenshaw   57
    Jane HELM Sister Unmarried 48 House Keeper Oakenshaw   57
    Alice HELM Daughter Unmarried 22 Milliner Oakenshaw   57
    Charles HELM Son Unmarried 12 Scholar North Bierley   57
    Stead HELM Son Unmarried 12 Scholar North Bierley   57
    Seth HELM Son Unmarried 1   North Bierley   57
82 Lower Woodlands Private Cottage John WORMALD Head Married 49 Colliery Agent Wakefield   57
    Ann WORMALD Wife Married 43   North Bierley   57
    Hannah BENTLEY Daughter Married 23 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   57
    Martha WORMALD Daughter Unmarried 19 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   57
    Betty WORMALD Daughter Unmarried 15 Worsted Spinner Hunsworth   57
    Joseph BENTLEY Son in Law Married 20 Engine Tenter North Bierley   57
    Martha A. HAINSWORTH Grand Daughter Unmarried 4 Scholar North Bierley   57
83 Lower Woodlands Cottage Jeremiah HAINSWORTH Head Married 58 Pedlar Bradford   57
    Mary HAINSWORTH Wife Married 51   Birstall   57
    Susanna HAINSWORTH Daughter Unmarried 17 Worsted Weaver Bradford   57
    Eyermiah HAINSWORTH Son Unmarried 14 Coal Miner Bradford   57
    Abraham HOLDSWORTH Son in Law Married 23 Stone Mason Bradford   57
    Ada HOLDSWORTH Wife Married 23 Worsted Weaver Bradford   57
84 Lower Woodlands Cottage Squire HALEY Head Married 33 Coal Miner North Bierley   57
    Charlotte HALEY Wife Married 34   Hunsworth   57
    Mary Ann HALEY Daughter Unmarried 10 Worsted Spinner Hunsworth   57
    Ann HALEY Daughter Unmarried 9 Lump Picker Hunsworth   57
    Sykes HALEY Son Unmarried 7 Scholar North Bierley   57
    Sargent HALEY Son Unmarried 1week   North Bierley   57
85 Lower Woodlands Cottage Thomas HALEY Head Married 37 Coal Miner North Bierley   58
    Mary HALEY Wife Married 32   Hunsworth   58
    Dan.S. HALEY Son Unmarried 13 Scholar Hunsworth   58
    Annie HALEY Daughter Unmarried 9 Scholar North Bierley   58
    Smith HALEY Son Unmarried 5 Scholar North Bierley   58
    William HALEY Son Unmarried 3   North Bierley   58
    Matilda HALEY Daughter Unmarried 1   North Bierley   58
86 Lower Woodlands Cottage Pearson BENTLEY Head Married 34 Engine Tenter North Bierley   58
    Harriet BENTLEY Wife Married 28   Wyke   58
    John BENTLEY Son Unmarried 9 Iron Stone Napper Wyke   58
    James BENTLEY Son Unmarried 8 Iron Stone Napper Wyke   58
    Ralph BENTLEY Son Unmarried 5 Scholar Wyke   58
    Serena BENTLEY Daughter Unmarried 1   North Bierley   58
87 Lower Woodlands Cottage Edwin HALEY Head Married 28 Engine Tenter Hunsworth   58
    Sarah A. HALEY Wife Married 25 Worsted Weaver Great Horton   58
88 Lower Woodlands Cottage William HAINSWORTH Head Married 27 Iron Stone Hewer North Bierley   58
    Mary A. HAINSWORTH Wife Married 26 Worsted Weaver Hunsworth   58
    Albert HAINSWORTH Son Unmarried 2   North Bierley   58
89 Lower Woodlands Cottage George BENTLEY Head Married 46 Engine Tenter North Bierley   58
    Margaret BENTLEY Wife Married 45   Oakenshaw   58
    John BENTLEY Son Married 22 Twister Oakenshaw   58
    Mary J. BENTLEY Wife Married 20 Worsted Weaver Hunsworth   58
    Arthur BENTLEY Grandson Unmarried 1   North Bierley   58
90 Lower Woodlands Cottage Rachel BENTLEY Head Widow 47 House Keeper Cleckheaton   58
    Martha BENTLEY Daughter Unmarried 19 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   58
    Mary E. BENTLEY Daughter Unmarried 17 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   58
    Sarah BENTLEY Daughter Unmarried 14 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   58
    Robert BENTLEY Son Unmarried 12 Errand Boy North Bierley   58
91 Lower Woodlands Cottage John J. HALEY Head Married 25 Engine Tenter Hunsworth   58
    Ada HALEY Wife Married 22 Worsted Weaver Hunsworth   58
    Rose A. HALEY Daughter Unmarried 3   North Bierley   58
92 Lower Woodlands Cottage John BARTLE Head Married 55 Sharpener of Picks Coal Miner Wilsden   58
    Rachel BARTLE Wife Married 54 Sick Nurse North Bierley   58
93 Lower Woodlands Cottage Joseph LUMB Head Married 34 Coal Miner Birstall   58
    Elizabeth LUMB Wife Married 31 Weaver Bradford   58
    Fred LUMB Son Unmarried 7 Scholar Bradford   58
94 Lower Woodlands Cottage Harrison HOLMES Head Married 36 Watchman at Mill Birstall   58
    Elizabeth HOLMES Wife Married 36   Bradford   58
    Zilpha HOLMES Daughter Unmarried 7 Scholar Bradford   58
    Maranda HOLMES Daughter Unmarried 4 Scholar Bradford   58
    Ellen HOLMES Daughter Unmarried 2   Bradford   58
95 Lower Woodlands Cottage Amos KERSHAW Head Married 49 Banksman Bradford   58
    Charlotte KERSHAW Wife Married 44   Bradford   58
96 Lower Woodlands Cottage Joe ARNOLD Head Married 24 Coal Miner Birstall   58
    Ann ARNOLD Wife Married 21   Bowling   58
    Rose ARNOLD Daughter Unmarried 3   Bowling   58
    Ernest ARNOLD Son Unmarried 1   Bowling   58
97 Lower Woodlands Cottage Mary SHACKLETON Head Widow 70 House Keeper North Bierley   59
    William H. COOPER Grandson Unmarried 17 Spining Overlooker North Bierley   59
98   William HOLDSWORTH Lodger Widower 55 Overlooker Great Horton   59
99 Woodlands Farm Ann ROBERTS Head Widow 48 Dairy Maid Linton Spofforth   59
    Charles ROBERTS Son Unmarried 17 Agricultural Labourer Linton Spofforth   59
    Harriet TIPLING Niece Unmarried 9   Linton Spofforth   59
    Richard CUNNINGHAM Servant Unmarried 21 Agricultural Labourer County Mayo, Ireland   59
100 Woodlands Farm Cottage William TIPLING Head Married 43 Farm Bailiff Spofforth   59
    Nancy TIPLING Wife Married 43 Laundress Kirkby Overblow entered Birkby Overblow 59
    Sarah TIPLING Daughter Unmarried 12 Scholar Spofforth   59
    Henry TIPLING Son Unmarried 10 Scholar Spofforth   59
    William TIPLING Son Unmarried 6 Scholar Spofforth   59
    Annie TIPLING Daughter Unmarried 2   North Bierley   59
101 Snake Hill Cottage Farm Thomas WILSON Head Married 31 Farmer of 22 Acres North Bierley   59
    Selina WILSON Wife Married 33   North Bierley   59
    Albert WILSON Son Unmarried 8 Scholar North Bierley   59
    Olive WILSON Daughter Unmarried 4 Scholar North Bierley   59
    William WILSON Son Unmarried 2   North Bierley   59
    Arthur WILSON Son Unmarried 1m   North Bierley   59
102 Cottage Emma WALKER Head Married 34 Nurse Oakenshaw   59
    Daniel WALKER Son Unmarried 8 Scholar Oakenshaw   59
    Benjamin WALKER Son Unmarried 2   Oakenshaw   59
    Ruth Ann WALKER Daughter Unmarried 1m   North Bierley   59
103 Private Thomas WILSON Head Married 73 Retired Farmer Wyke   59
    Ann WILSON Wife Married 55   Dublin, Ireland   59
104 Lower Woodlands Cottage John BOOTH Head Married 63 Maltster North Bierley   59
    Lydia BOOTH Wife Married 43   Gomersal   59
    Harry BOOTH Son Unmarried 2   Gomersal   59
    Charles H. BRIGGS Son in Law Unmarried 19 Commercial Clerk Gomersal   59
    William BOOTH Brother Unmarried 69 Blacksmith North Bierley   59
    Samuel BOOTH Brother Unmarried 45 Blacksmith North Bierley   59
105 New Brighton Cottage Martha DOBSON Head Widow 49 House Keeper Scarborough   59
    Watson DOBSON Son Unmarried 14 Iron Worker Low Moor   59
    William W. COURT Boarder Unmarried 21 Railway Porter Clapham   59
    Fergus SHAW Boarder Unmarried 21 Railway Porter Kirkburton   59
    Edwin HECKINGBOTTOM Boarder Unmarried 17 Railway Porter Pontefract   59
106 New Brighton Cottage Asa KELLITT Head Married 35 Engine Driver at Factory Birstall   59
    Jane KELLITT Wife Married 35   Birstall   59
    Charles KELLITT Son Unmarried 11 Scholar Birstall   59
107 New Brighton Cottage Sarah BROWN Head Widow 55 Charwoman Birstall   59
    Emma BROWN Daughter Unmarried 27 Stuff Weaver Bradford   59
    Alice BROWN Daughter Unmarried 19 Stuff Weaver Bradford   59
    David BROWN Son Unmarried 25 Labourer Bradford   59
    George BROWN Son Unmarried 22 Labourer Bradford   59
    Fred BROWN Son Unmarried 16 Overlooker Bradford   59
    Sarah A. BROWN Daughter Unmarried 15 Spinner Bradford   59
108 New Brighton Cottage Peter DICKINSON Head Married 40 Coal Miner North Bierley   59
    Elizabeth DICKINSON Wife Married 37   North Bierley   59
    Thomas DICKINSON Son Unmarried 16 Forge Boy North Bierley   59
    Ann DICKINSON Daughter Unmarried 13 Spinner North Bierley   59
    Matthias DICKINSON Son Unmarried 11 Miner's Boy North Bierley   60
    Mary J. DICKINSON Daughter Unmarried 9 Scholar North Bierley   60
    Luther DICKINSON Son Unmarried 7 Scholar North Bierley entry Lutha? 60
    John DICKINSON Son Unmarried 5 Scholar North Bierley   60
    Paul DICKINSON Son Unmarried 1   North Bierley   60
109 New Brighton Cottage Samuel WHEELHOUSE Head Married 47 Railway Passenger Guard Hebden Bridge   60
    Sarah WHEELHOUSE Wife Married 46   Hebden Bridge   60
    James WHEELHOUSE Son Unmarried 24 Engine Fireman Hebden Bridge   60
    Elizabeth WHEELHOUSE Daughter Unmarried 20 Worsted Weaver Halifax   60
    Mary WHEELHOUSE Daughter Unmarried 18 Worsted Weaver Halifax   60
110 New Brighton Cottage Christopher HOOSON Head Married 23 Labourer Government Telegraph Shipley   60
    Elizabeth HOOSON Wife Married 25 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   60
    Mary HOOSON Daughter Unmarried 4   North Bierley   60
111 Grocer's Shop Joseph BROOK Head Married 61 Grocer North Bierley   60
    Hannah BROOK Wife Married 61   North Bierley   60
    Ann BROOK Daughter Unmarried 38 Dress Maker North Bierley   60
    Sophia BROOK Grand Daughter Unmarried 16 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   60
    Joshua BROOK Grandson Unmarried 2   North Bierley   60
112 New Brighton Cottage Craven BARKER Head Married 25 Stoker Clayton   60
    Sarah BARKER Wife Married 25   New Leeds   60
    Newton BARKER Son Unmarried 1   North Bierley   60
113 New Brighton Cottage Uriah TERRY Head Married 34 Gas Maker Halifax   60
    Mary Ann TERRY Wife Married 34 Worsted Weaver Bradford   60
    Emily TERRY Daughter Unmarried 12 Worsted Spinner Bradford   60
114 New Brighton Cottage Hugh FOX Head Married 30 Railway Servant Greetland   60
    Ellen FOX Wife Married 27   Ingbirchworth   60
    Mary H. FOX Daughter Unmarried 1   North Bierley   60
115 New Brighton Cottage John E. MORRIST Head Married 25 Railway Stoker Halifax   60
    Fanny MORRIST Wife Married 26   Halifax   60
    James H. MORRIST Son Unmarried 4   Halifax   60
    Fredrick MORRIST Son Unmarried 2   Low Moor   60
116 New Brighton Cottage Ely SUTCLIFFE Head Married 38 Warp Twister Queensbury   60
    Betty SUTCLIFFE Wife Married 39 Worsted Weaver Queensbury   60
117 New Brighton Cottage Samuel UPTON Head Married 40 Worsted spinner & mfr. 80 hands Calverley   60
    Hannah UPTON Wife Married 40   Calverley   60
    John UPTON Son Unmarried 19 Overlooker Calverley   60
    Sarah Ann UPTON Daughter Unmarried 16 Spinner Calverley   60
    Angelina UPTON Daughter Unmarried 14 Spinner Calverley   60
    Annie UPTON Daughter Unmarried 8 Scholar Calverley   60
    Sarah UPTON Daughter Unmarried 6 Scholar Bradford   60
    Lucy Ann UPTON Daughter Unmarried 2   Bradford   60
118 New Brighton Cottage Samuel J. WILKINSON Head Married 55 Furnace Man North Bierley   60
    Hannah WILKINSON Wife Married 53   Bowling   60
    Moriah WILKINSON Daughter Unmarried 30 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   60
    Sophia WILKINSON Daughter Unmarried 26 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   60
    Ralph WILKINSON Son Unmarried 21 Furnace Man North Bierley   60
    Aquila WILKINSON Son Unmarried 13 Furnace Man North Bierley entry Aqulia 60
    Thornton WILKINSON Son Unmarried 6 Scholar North Bierley   60
    Sarah H. WILKINSON Daughter Unmarried 3   North Bierley   60
119 New Brighton Cottage Alfred LANCASTER Head Married 27 Railway Engine Fireman Horsforth   61
    Jane LANCASTER Wife Married 25   Malmsbury, Wiltshire   61
    Ripley LANCASTER Son Unmarried 1   Low Moor   61
120 New Brighton Cottage James DICKINSON Head Married 24 Railway Porter Fenwick   61
    Eliza DICKINSON Wife Married 28   Bradford   61
121 New Brighton Cottage John KENNEDY Head Married 40 Engine Smith Perthshire, Scotland   61
    Betsey KENNEDY Wife Married 39   Perthshire, Scotland   61
    Betsey KENNEDY Daughter Unmarried 15 Worsted Weaver White Field, Lancashire   61
    Mary E. KENNEDY Daughter Unmarried 12 Scholar White Field, Lancashire   61
    Squire KENNEDY Son Unmarried 9 Scholar White Field, Lancashire   61
    John C. KENNEDY Son Unmarried 6 Scholar Bradford   61
    Emily KENNEDY Daughter Unmarried 4 Scholar Bradford   61
    Robert KENNEDY Son Unmarried 2   North Bierley   61
    Louis KENNEDY Son Unmarried 6m   North Bierley   61
122 New Brighton Cottage George PARISH Head Married 29 Blast Furnace Man North Bierley   61
    Sarah PARISH Wife Married 28   North Bierley   61
123 New Brighton Cottage George HODGSON Head Married 22 Woolsorter North Bierley   61
    Emily HODGSON Wife Married 22   Wyke   61
    Lucy HODGSON Daughter Unmarried 2   North Bierley   61
    Albert HODGSON Son Unmarried 11m   North Bierley   61
124 New Brighton Cottage William THORNTON Head Married 52 Weigh Man Bradford   61
    Susanna THORNTON Wife Married 49   Bradford   61
    Ruth Ann THORNTON Daughter Unmarried 24 Worsted Weaver Birstall   61
    John THORNTON Son Unmarried 20 Clerk Wool Warehouse Birstall   61
    Alice THORNTON Daughter Unmarried 13 Worsted Spinner Bradford   61
    Betty THORNTON Daughter Unmarried 11 Domestic Servant Bradford   61
    Willie THORNTON Son Unmarried 9 Scholar Bradford   61
125 New Brighton Cottage George HODGSON Head Married 60 Engine Tenter North Bierley   61
    Mary HODGSON Wife Married 59   North Bierley   61
    Isaac HODGSON Son Unmarried 34 Engine Tenter North Bierley   61
    Martha HODGSON Daughter Unmarried 25 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   61
    Sarah HODGSON Daughter Unmarried 17 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   61
    Mary Ann HODGSON Daughter Unmarried 13   North Bierley   61
126 New Brighton Cottage Joseph BARRACLOUGH Head Married 32 Engine Tenter Wyke   61
    Mary H. BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 30   Halifax   61
    Willie BARRACLOUGH Son Unmarried 9 Scholar Wyke   61
127 New Brighton Cottage John HOLMES Head Married 48 Deputy Man MSU Birstall   61
    Meaney HOLMES Wife Married 50   North Bierley   61
    Emma HOLMES Daughter Unmarried 20 Worsted Weaver Birstall   61
128 New Brighton Cottage Charles FIELDHOUSE Head Married 50 Warp Dresser Great Horton   61
    Sarah FIELDHOUSE Wife Married 49   Great Horton   61
    Matilda FIELDHOUSE Daughter Unmarried 17 Worsted Weaver Great Horton   61
    Amanda FIELDHOUSE Daughter Unmarried 14 Worsted Weaver Great Horton   61
    Sarah M FIELDHOUSE Daughter Unmarried 5   Great Horton   61
129 New Brighton Cottage Arthur SNOWDEN Head Married 40 Overlooker Clayton   61
    Martha SNOWDEN Wife Married 42   Shelf   61
130 Salt Horn Cottage George LIGHTOWLERS Head Married 50 Engine Man Bowling   61
    Peace LIGHTOWLERS Wife Married 48   North Bierley   61
    Uriah LIGHTOWLERS Son Unmarried 22 Labourer North Bierley   61
    Charles LIGHTOWLERS Son Unmarried 18 Labourer North Bierley   61
    John LIGHTOWLERS Son Unmarried 17 Labourer North Bierley   62
131 Salt Horn Cottage Mary CROWTHER Head Widow 81 Retired Farmer Horton   62
132 Salt Horn Cottage Ann ROBERTS Head Widow 52 Annuitant Cleckheaton   62
    Benjamin ROBERTS Son Married 22 Mason Contractor Cleckheaton   62
    Martha ROBERTS Daughter Unmarried 18 Dress Maker Cleckheaton   62
133 Salt Horn Cottage Joseph ATACK Head Married 26 Commercial Clerk Low Moor   62
    Mary Ann ATACK Wife Married 24 Bonnet Maker Cleckheaton   62
    Eva Ann ATACK Daughter Unmarried 3   Cleckheaton   62
134 Salt Horn Cottage Daniel PRIESTLEY Head Married 39 Engine Driver Bradford   62
    Rebecca PRIESTLEY Wife Married 40   Halifax   62
    Edwin PRIESTLEY Son Married 14 Errand Boy Halifax   62
    Hannah PRIESTLEY Daughter Unmarried 11 Scholar Bradford   62
    Sydney PRIESTLEY Son Unmarried 9 Scholar Bradford   62
    Herbert PRIESTLEY Son Unmarried 7 Scholar New Wortley   62
    Daniel PRIESTLEY Son Unmarried 3   New Wortley   62
135 Salt Horn Cottage Walter GEAREY Lodger Unmarried 18 Engine Cleaner Halifax   62
136 Salt Horn Cottage Samuel SCHOFIELD Head Married 50 Manufacturer Hunsworth   62
    Hannah SCHOFIELD Wife Married 50   North Bierley   62
    Jane SCHOFIELD Daughter Unmarried 30 Weaver North Bierley   62
    Gent SCHOFIELD Son Unmarried 23 Dresser Great Horton   62
    Samson SCHOFIELD Son Unmarried 16 Dresser Great Horton   62
137 Grocer's Shop Joshua PEEL Head Married 29 Colliery Engine Tenter & Grocer North Bierley   62
    Mary PEEL Wife Married 30   Wyke   62
    Arthur PEEL Son Unmarried 5   North Bierley   62
    Robinson PEEL Son Unmarried 2   North Bierley   62
    Louisa PEEL Daughter Unmarried 1   North Bierley   62
    Jane PEEL Niece Unmarried 9   North Bierley   62
138 Salt Horn Cottage George KAY Head Married 37 Railway Goods Inspector Elsecar   62
    Elizabeth KAY Wife Married 38   Hoyland   62
    John Thomas KAY Son Unmarried 14 Cloth Finisher Wombwell   62
    Stephen KAY Son Unmarried 9 Scholar Manchester, Lancashire   62
    Mary A KAY Daughter Unmarried 6 Scholar Wakefield   62
    Arthur KAY Son Unmarried 4   Low Moor   62
    William H. KAY Son Unmarried 2   Oakenshaw   62
139 Salt Horn Cottage Samuel PARKINSON Head Married 50 Labourer Scholes   62
    Nancy PARKINSON Wife Married 50   North Bierley   62
    Rose A. PARKINSON Daughter Unmarried 29 Worsted Weaver Wyke   62
    Frederick SMITH Son in Law Married 22 Coal Miner Hunsworth   62
    Hannah SMITH Wife Married 21   Wyke   62
    Mariah PARKINSON Daughter Unmarried 18 Worsted Weaver Wyke   62
    Arthur PARKINSON Son Unmarried 14 Hurrier Wyke   62
    Walter PARKINSON Son Unmarried 11 Hurrier Wyke   62
    Rachel PARKINSON Daughter Unmarried 7 Scholar Wyke   62
    Sargent SMITH Grandson Unmarried 8m   North Bierley   62
140 Salt Horn Cottage Dan. I. LIGHTOWLERS Head Married 27 Common Carrier Bowling   62
    Harriet LIGHTOWLERS Wife Married 27   Cleckheaton   62
    Emma LIGHTOWLERS Daughter Unmarried 3 Scholar North Bierley   62
    Mary LIGHTOWLERS Daughter Unmarried 1   North Bierley   62
    Minnie LIGHTOWLERS Daughter Unmarried 2m   North Bierley   62
141 Salt Horn Cottage Joshua PEEL Head Married 65 Deputy Miner North Bierley   63
    Jane PEEL Wife Married 69   Kirby Moorside   63
    William PEEL Son Unmarried 38 Coal Miner North Bierley   63
    Jesse PEEL Son Unmarried 26 Coal Drawer North Bierley   63
    Wilson PEEL Son Unmarried 22 Coal Miner North Bierley   63
    Squire PEEL Son Unmarried 7 Scholar North Bierley   63
142 Salt Horn Cottage Joseph PEEL Head Married 42 Coal Miner Bradford   63
    Moriah PEEL Wife Married 38   North Bierley   63
    Sarah A. PEEL Daughter Unmarried 16 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   63
    Ann J. PEEL Daughter Unmarried 12 Spinner & Scholar North Bierley   63
    Annie PEEL Daughter Unmarried 10 Spinner & Scholar North Bierley   63
    Albert PEEL Son Unmarried 7 Scholar North Bierley   63
    Edmund PEEL Son Unmarried 1   North Bierley   63
143 Salt Horn Cottage Henry BROWN Head Unmarried 33 Labourer North Bierley   63
    Charles BROWN Brother Unmarried 24 Woolsorter Wyke   63
    Jane BROWN Sister Unmarried 20 Worsted Spinner Wyke   63
    Miles BROWN Relative Unmarried 7   Wyke   63
    Abraham JACKSON Relative Unmarried 47   North Bierley imbecile 63
    Ann SPENSLEY Sister Widow 39 House Domestic North Bierley   63
    Harrison SPENSLEY Relative Unmarried 18 Coal Miner Wyke   63
    James SPENSLEY Relative Unmarried 15 Factory Boy Thornley, Durham   63
    John SPENSLEY Relative Unmarried 13 Hurrier Thornley, Durham   63
144 Salt Horn Cottage James WATSON Head Married 70 Malster Preston, Lancashire ***   63
    Sarah WATSON Wife Married 66   Bradford   63
    Mary A. WATSON Daughter Unmarried 24 Worsted Weaver Hunsworth   63
    Ann WATSON Grand Daughter Unmarried 12 Scholar Oakenshaw   63
145 Salt Horn Cottage Charles HILEY Head Married 42 Railway Servant Warley   63
    Sarah HILEY Wife Married 43   Hipperholme   63
    Grace HILEY Daughter Unmarried 20 Worsted Weaver Warley   63
    Elizabeth HILEY Daughter Unmarried 18 Worsted Weaver Sowerby   63
    Henry HILEY Son Unmarried 16 Worsted Spinner Sowerby   63
    James HILEY Son Unmarried 13 Worsted Weaver Norland   63
    Charles HILEY Son Unmarried 10   Norland jnr 63
    Adin HILEY Son Unmarried 7 Worsted Weaver Norland   63
    Samuel HILEY Son Unmarried 5   Wibsey   63
146 Salt Horn Cottage Sarah FLETCHER Head Widow 36 Annuitant Halifax   63
    George FLETCHER Son Unmarried 13 Pit Boy Wyke   63
    Elizabeth A. FLETCHER Daughter Unmarried 9   Wyke   63
    Fred FLETCHER Son Unmarried 7 Scholar Wyke   63
    Daniel FLETCHER Son Unmarried 4 Scholar North Bierley   63
    Hannah FLETCHER Daughter Unmarried 1   North Bierley   63
147 Salt Horn Cottage David ALDERSON Head Married 59 Labourer North Bierley   63
    Ellen ALDERSON Wife Married 56   Clifton   63
    Harriet MOORE Daughter Unmarried 30 Stuff Weaver Wyke   63
    Charles ALDERSON Son Unmarried 20 Small Wiredrawer Wyke   63
148 Salt Horn Cottage Ephraim BROWN Head Married 28 Coal Miner North Bierley   63
    Rachel BROWN Wife Married 24   North Bierley   63
    Annie BROWN Daughter Unmarried 5 Scholar North Bierley   63
    Walter BROWN Son Unmarried 4 Scholar North Bierley   63
    Susanna BROWN Daughter Unmarried 2   North Bierley   63
149 Salt Horn Cottage John LOCKWOOD Head Married 26 Labourer Wyke   64
    Hannah LOCKWOOD Wife Married 23   Wyke   64
150 Salt Horn Cottage Joseph SHAW Head Unmarried 33 Cloth Milner Wyke   64
    William WILKINSON Brother in Law Married 26 Stone Mason Huddersfield   64
    Hannah WILKINSON Sister Married 31   North Bierley   64
    John WILKINSON Boarder Unmarried 17 Cloth Finisher Huddersfield   64
151 Salt Horn Cottage Emanuel GREEN Head Married 27 Labourer Wyke   64
    Ellen GREEN Wife Married 26   North Bierley   64
    Fred GREEN Son Unmarried 4 Scholar North Bierley   64
    Sophia GREEN Daughter Unmarried 2   North Bierley   64
    Smith GREEN Son Unmarried 11m   North Bierley   64
152 Salt Horn Cottage Edward SMITH Head Married 48 Labourer Queens County, Ireland   64
    Elizabeth SMITH Wife Married 52   Wyke   64
153 Salt Horn Cottage Edward PYRAH Head Married 62 Agricultural Labourer Bradford   64
    Elizabeth PYRAH Wife Married 53   Bradford   64
    Martha PYRAH Daughter Unmarried 27 Worsted Weaver Bradford   64
    Henry PYRAH Son Unmarried 25 Carter Bradford   64
    John PYRAH Son Unmarried 16 Worsted Spinner Bradford   64
    Dan PYRAH Son Unmarried 9 Scholar Bradford   64
    Sam BACKHOUSE Grandson Unmarried 3   Birstall   64
154 Salt Horn Cottage Joseph ILLINGWORTH Head Married 41 Stone Mason Pudsey   64
    Betty ILLINGWORTH Wife Married 43   Wyke   64
    John ILLINGWORTH Son Unmarried 22 Mill Hand Wyke   64
    Sarah ILLINGWORTH Daughter Unmarried 20 Stuff Weaver Wyke   64
    Martha ILLINGWORTH Daughter Unmarried 17 Stuff Weaver Wyke   64
    William ILLINGWORTH Son Unmarried 9 Scholar North Bierley   64
155 Salt Horn Cottage John SUGDEN Head Married 73 Carrier Cleckheaton   64
    Nancy SUGDEN Wife Married 69   Wyke   64
156 Salt Horn Cottage Absolom WILKINSON Head Married 21 Labourer North Bierley   64
    Emma WILKINSON Wife Married 19 Worsted Weaver Farnley   64
157 Salt Horn Cottage Squire CROWTHER Head Married 65 Labourer North Bierley   64
    Hannah CROWTHER Wife Married 63   North Bierley   64
    Fanny BURNETT Daughter Widow 42   North Bierley   64
    Deborah BURNETT Grand Daughter Unmarried 18 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   64
    Will BURNETT Grandson Unmarried 10 Miner's Boy North Bierley   64
158 Salt Horn Cottage Joseph WALKER Head Widower 71 Cart Driver Shelf   64
    Susannah PARKINSON Daughter Widow 24 House Keeper Wyke   64
    James PARKINSON Grandson Unmarried 1   North Bierley   64
159 Salt Horn Cottage John HODGSON Head Widower 64 Labourer North Bierley   64
    Samuel HODGSON Son Unmarried 37 Coal Miner North Bierley   64
    Ann HODGSON Daughter Unmarried 34 House Keeper North Bierley   64
    Sarah GIBSON Grand Daughter Unmarried 18 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   64
    Harriet GIBSON Grand Daughter Unmarried 17 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   64
    Ann GIBSON Grand Daughter Unmarried 14 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   64
    Emily GIBSON Grand Daughter Unmarried 11 Scholar North Bierley   64
    John GIBSON Son Unmarried 7 Scholar North Bierley   64
160 Salt Horn Cottage William NAYLOR Head Married 28 Woolsorter Birstall   64
    Hannah NAYLOR Wife Married 28   North Bierley   64
    Alice NAYLOR Daughter Unmarried 6 Scholar North Bierley   64
    Ann NAYLOR Daughter Unmarried 3   North Bierley   64
161 Salt Horn Grocer Shop Daniel WHITTAKER Head Widower 65 Grocer Wyke   65
    Thomas WHITTAKER Son Unmarried 38 Furnace Man North Bierley   65
    Hezekiah WHITTAKER Son Unmarried 21 Mason North Bierley   65
    Ann WHITTAKER Daughter Unmarried 15 Cloth Burler North Bierley   65
162 Salt Horn Cottage John WHITTAKER Head Married 58 Retired Furnace Man North Bierley   65
    Harriet WHITTAKER Wife Married 48   Norwood Green   65
    John WHITTAKER Son Unmarried 15 Card Machine Tenter Farnley   65
    Edwin WHITTAKER Son Unmarried 13 Pupil Teacher Farnley   65
    Rhoda WHITTAKER Daughter Unmarried 12 Worsted Spinner Farnley   65
    Clara WHITTAKER Daughter Unmarried 8 Scholar North Bierley   65
    Charles WHITTAKER Son Unmarried 6 Scholar North Bierley   65
    Elizabeth SCHOFIELD Daughter Unmarried 22 Worsted Weaver Farnley   65
    Samuel SCHOFIELD Son Unmarried 1   North Bierley   65
163 Salt Horn Caravan Thomas WILD Head Widower 57 Traveller Newark on Trent, Nottinghamshire   65
    Edwin BEECH Grandson Unmarried 12 Scholar Barnsley   65
    Tom BEECH Grandson Unmarried 6 Scholar Morley   65
164 Salt Horn Public House James HODGSON Head Married 64 Inn Keeper North Bierley   65
    Mary HODGSON Wife Married 53   North Bierley   65
    James HODGSON Son Married 24 Iron Founder North Bierley jnr 65
    Mary HODGSON Wife Married 21 Cotton Weaver North Bierley   65
    Emily HODGSON Daughter Unmarried 17 Cotton Weaver North Bierley   65
    Gathorn HODGSON Son Unmarried 15 Factory Apprentice North Bierley   65
    Edward HODGSON Son Unmarried 11 Factory Apprentice North Bierley   65
    William JAMES Boarder Unmarried 32 Railway Labourer Spalding ?   65
    Henry BIRERGE ? Boarder Unmarried 23 Mason Batley   65
165 Salt Horn Cottage John PETTY Head Married 49 Railway Servant Gate Keeper Shelf   65
    Jane PETTY Wife Married 47   Norwood Green   65
    Elizabeth PETTY Daughter Unmarried 22 Worsted Weaver Norwood Green   65
    Martha A. PETTY Daughter Unmarried 13 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   65
166 Salt Horn Cottage John BOTTOMLEY Head Married 47 Gas Manager Great Horton   65
    Ann BOTTOMLEY Wife Married 49   Halifax   65
    Tom BOTTOMLEY Son Unmarried 21 Gas Works Labourer Horton   65
    Elizabeth BOTTOMLEY Daughter Unmarried 11 Scholar Idle   65
    Lucy BOTTOMLEY Daughter Unmarried 7 Scholar North Bierley   65
    Percy BOTTOMLEY Son Unmarried 6 Scholar Gomersal   65
    Fred BOTTOMLEY Son Unmarried 3 Scholar North Bierley   65
    Thomas PARKINSON Boarder Unmarried 18 Labourer Spalding, Lincolnshire   65
167 Salt Horn Cottage William DALBY Head Married 23 Puddler Low Moor   65
    Hannah DALBY Wife Married 24   Great Horton   65
168 Salt Horn Cottage Fredrick BOWER Head Married 42 Secretary North Bierley Gas Company Bradford   65
    Betty BOWER Wife Married 43   Bradford   65
    Annie BOWER Daughter Unmarried 16 Dressmaker Bradford   65
    Susey BOWER Daughter Unmarried 7 Scholar Bradford   65
    James G. BOWER Son Unmarried 4 Scholar Bradford   65
169 Salt Horn Cottage Matilda ATACK Head Widow 29 Infant School Mistress Mulhouse Haut-Rhine, France   65
    Annie M. ATACK Daughter Unmarried 5 Scholar Bradford   65
    Elizabeth H. HANDFORTH Sister Unmarried 15 Dressmaker Mulhouse Haut-Rhine, France   65
170 Salt Horn Cottage Susey PARKINSON Lodger Unmarried 22 Worsted Weaver Low Moor   65
    Sarah PARKINSON Boarder Unmarried 12 Nurse Low Moor   65
171 Salt Horn Cottage Moore Farm Hannah SHOOTER Head Widow 54 Farmer of 8 Acres Rothwell   66
    George E. SHOOTER Son Unmarried 21 Farmer Holbeck   66
    James H. SHOOTER Son Unmarried 19 Worsted Manufacturer North Bierley   66
    Hannah SHOOTER Daughter Unmarried 17 Scholar North Bierley   66
    Silvester H. SHOOTER Son Unmarried 11 Scholar North Bierley   66
172 Salt Horn Cottage Joshua HANSON Head Married 28 Wool Stapler North Bierley   66
    Alice HANSON Wife Married 27   North Bierley   66
    Martha HANSON Daughter Unmarried 1   North Bierley   66
    Ada F. HANSON Daughter Unmarried 3m   North Bierley   66
    Annie E. MELLOR Servant Unmarried 14 Domestic Servant Barnsley   66
173 Dye House Private Robert HIND Head Married 23 Wool Stapler Malham   66
    Sarah E. HIND Wife Married 19   Bradford   66
    Clara BEAUMONT Sister in Law Unmarried 9 Scholar Bradford   66
174 Dye House Fold Cottage John WADSWORTH Head Married 27 Railway Goods Guard Barnsley   66
    Elizabeth WADSWORTH Wife Married 21   Barnsley   66
    Ruth WADSWORTH Daughter Unmarried 3   Salford, Lancashire   66
    William WADSWORTH Son Unmarried 1   Barnsley   66
175 Dye House Fold Private Robinson BARKER Head Married 57 Worsted Manufacturer Bradford   66
    Martha BARKER Wife Married 38   Bradford   66
    John B. BARKER Son Unmarried 14 Scholar Idle   66
    Mary E. BARKER Daughter Unmarried 10 Scholar Horton   66
    Sarah H. BARKER Daughter Unmarried 9 Scholar Horton   66
    Matilda BARKER Daughter Unmarried 7 Scholar Horton   66
    Wright A. BARKER Son Unmarried 5   Horton   66
    Martha E. BARKER Daughter Unmarried 3   Manningham   66
    Josephine BARKER Daughter Unmarried 1   Manningham   66
176 Dye House Fold Cottage Samuel SUTCLIFFE Head Married 41 Railway Servant Sowerby   66
    Hannah SUTCLIFFE Wife Married 45   North Bierley   66
    Allen SUTCLIFFE Son Unmarried 11 Pit Boy Sowerby   66
    Norah SMITH Daughter Unmarried 21 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   66
    Joseph LEAVER Boarder Unmarried 18 Engine Cleaner Bolton, Lancashire   66
177 Toad Holes Cottage Richard GREENWOOD Head Married 44 Blast Furnace Man Birstall   66
    Ellen GREENWOOD Wife Married 39   Worsper   66
    Sarah GREENWOOD Daughter Unmarried 19 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   66
    Paul GREENWOOD Son Unmarried 17 Blacksmith Striker North Bierley   66
    Elizabeth GREENWOOD Daughter Unmarried 15 Nurse North Bierley   66
    Ann GREENWOOD Daughter Unmarried 13 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   66
    Sam GREENWOOD Son Unmarried 8 Scholar North Bierley   66
    John GREENWOOD Son Unmarried 1   North Bierley   66
178 Toad Holes Cottage George BROOK Head Married 56 Blast Furnace Man Wyke   66
    Hannah BROOK Wife Married 60   Beck hill   66
179 Toad Holes Cottage Martha BROOK Head Widow 42 Worsted Weaver Shelf   66
    Emma BROOK Daughter Unmarried 16 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   66
    Pheobe BROOK Daughter Unmarried 10 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   66
    Milfred BROOK Son Unmarried 7 Scholar North Bierley   66
180 Toad Holes Cottage Daniel CROWTHER Head Married 38 Blast Furnace Man Shelf   66
    Moriah CROWTHER Wife Married 33   North Bierley   66
    Sam CROWTHER Son Unmarried 12 Hurrier in Coal Mine North Bierley   66
    Eliza A. CROWTHER Daughter Unmarried 10 Scholar North Bierley   66
    Mary H. CROWTHER Daughter Unmarried 8 Scholar North Bierley   66
    Charley CROWTHER Son Unmarried 6 Scholar North Bierley   67
    James CROWTHER Son Unmarried 4   North Bierley   67
    Martha CROWTHER Daughter Unmarried 11m   North Bierley   67
181 Toad Holes Cottage Ann STEAD Head Widow 69 Laundress Birstall   67
182 Toad Holes Cottage George SMITH Head Married 51 Butcher Thorner   67
    Elizabeth SMITH Wife Married 46   Low Moor   67
    Ann SMITH Daughter Unmarried 14 Worsted Weaver Low Moor   67
    Thomas SMITH Son Unmarried 12 Worsted Spinner Low Moor   67
    Hannah SMITH Daughter Unmarried 10 Worsted Spinner Low Moor   67
    Sarah SMITH Daughter Unmarried 8 Scholar Low Moor   67
    John SMITH Son Unmarried 6   Oakenshaw   67
    Eliza SMITH Grand Daughter Unmarried 8 Worsted Spinner Low Moor   67
183 Toad Holes Cottage John BENTLEY Head Married 61 Engine Tenter Wyke   67
    Nanny BENTLEY Wife Married 58   Dudley Hill   67
    Richard BENTLEY Son Widower 29 Blacksmith Hunsworth   67
    Louisa BENTLEY Daughter Unmarried 19 Worsted Weaver Low Moor   67
    Hannah BENTLEY Grand Daughter Unmarried 9 Scholar Low Moor   67
    Stocks BENTLEY Grandson Unmarried 6 Scholar Churwell   67
    Francis M. BENTLEY Grand Daughter Unmarried 4m   Low Moor   67
184 Dean House Hill Cottage William LOCKWOOD Head Married 37 Railway Signalman North Bierley   67
    Rebecca LOCKWOOD Wife Married 36   North Bierley   67
    Alfred LOCKWOOD Son Unmarried 14 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   67
    Mally LOCKWOOD Daughter Unmarried 13 Worsted Spinner North Bierley   67
    Emily LOCKWOOD Daughter Unmarried 10 Scholar North Bierley   67
    Kit LOCKWOOD Son Unmarried 8 Scholar North Bierley Christopher' appears in 1881 census. 67
185 Dean House Hill Cottage George A. BARRACLOUGH Head Married 24 Labourer Bradford   67
    Hannah BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 31   Bradford   67
    Mary BARRACLOUGH Daughter Unmarried 5 Scholar Bradford   67
    Martha BARRACLOUGH Daughter Unmarried 3 Scholar Bradford   67
    Ann E. BARRACLOUGH Daughter Unmarried 2   Bradford   67
    Tom B. BARRACLOUGH Son Unmarried 3m   Bradford   67

 

HOME