SBLHA

 

 

North Bierley 1901 Census ED7:
 

RG13/4175 Enumeration District 7. Enumerator: William Tordoff Breaks.

Boundary of Enumeration District:  Commence at the Dross Staithe at Odsal Top, thence South by Huddersfield Road to the bottom of School Street, West up School Street to the bottom of North Street, North up North Street, and forward over Hill Stones in the same direction, till reaching the Halifax Road, thence North East by this Road to the commencing point, containing all Houses to the right and within this line.

Contents of Enumeration District:  All houses on the West side of Huddersfield Road, all houses North Side of School Street, and all houses on the East side of North Street, Call Houses, Orley Place, Drake Street, Mill Street, High Street, Union Street and Manor Row.

 
Sch. Abode Name Surname Rel. Cond. Age Occupation Birthplace Notes Folio
1 2 Odsal Top Herbert SLATER Head Married 28 Coal Miner - Underground Bradford   110
    Martha E. SLATER Wife Married 25 Grocer (Family Grocer) Bradford   110
    Bertha S. A. SLATER Daughter   3   Bradford   110
2 3 Odsal Top Fred BASTOW Head Married 26 Weaving Overlooker - Worsted Bradford   110
    Ann BASTOW Wife Married 25   Bradford   110
    Harold BASTOW Son   5   Bradford   110
    Fanny BASTOW Daughter   2   Bradford   110
3 4 Odsal Top Sarah WOODHEAD Head Widow 75   Bradford   110
    Mary E. MURGATROYD Granddaughter   12   Bradford   110
4 5 Odsal Top Dan SHARP Head Married 22 Weigh Clerk - Coal Bradford   110
    Annie May SHARP Wife Married 20 Worsted Yarn Reeler Bradford   110
5 6 Odsal Top Serena WOODHEAD Head Widow 47   Bradford   110
    Albert WOODHEAD Son Single 26 Carter - For Building Contractor Bradford   110
    Ernest WOODHEAD Son Single 23 Overlooker - Worsted Spinning Bradford   110
    Thomas WOODHEAD Son   10   Bradford   110
6 7 Odsal Top Thomas LAYCOCK Head Married 50 Dross and Lime - Stone Breaker Bradford   110
    Harriet LAYCOCK Wife Married 41   Lincolnshire   110
    Joseph LAYCOCK Son Single 25 Dross and Lime - Stone Breaker Bradford   110
    William LAYCOCK Son Single 18 Dross and Lime - Stone Breaker Bradford   110
    Frederick TORDOFF Boarder Single 26 Coal Miner - Underground Bradford   110
7 8 Odsal Top John RILEY Head Married 46 Coal Miner - Underground Bradford   110
    Judy RILEY Wife Married 43   Bradford   110
    Alfred VALLANCE Visitor Single 26 Soldier - Driver R.F.A. Southampton   110
8 9 Odsal Top Joseph SHARP Head Widower 47 Dyer's Labourer - Worsted Cotton Bradford   110
    Sarah SHARP Daughter Single 19   Bradford   110
    Emily SHARP Daughter Single 16   Bradford   110
    Serena SHARP Daughter Single 15   Bradford   110
    Alice H. SHARP Daughter   11   Bradford   110
    Harry SHARP Son   10   Bradford   110
    Elsie SHARP Daughter   4   Bradford   110
9 10 Odsal Top John VANCE Head Married 31 Coal Miner - Underground Lancashire, Liverpool   110
    Eliza VANCE Wife Married 28   Bradford   110
    Rebecca VANCE Daughter   10   Bradford   110
    Lilian VANCE Daughter   7   Bradford   110
    Laura VANCE Daughter   5   Bradford   110
    Rachel E. VANCE Daughter   1   Bradford   110
    Ernest VANCE Son   4m   Bradford   110
10 11 Odsal Top Walter H. WADDINGTON Head Married 27 House Painter Bradford   110
    Sarah J. C. WADDINGTON Wife Married 25   Bradford   110
    Horace D. WADDINGTON Son   4   Bradford   110
    Sarah E. WADDINGTON Daughter   4m   Bradford   110
11 12 Odsal Top Hannah WARDMAN Head Married 54 Card Room Hand - Woolen Mill Bradford entry Hanah 110
12 13 Odsal Top Ada PEARSON Head Widow 74 Living on Own Means Bradford   110
    Joseph BOOCOCK Son-in-Law Married 28 Coal Miner - Underground Bradford   110
    Ada BOOCOCK Daughter Married 28 Worsted Weaver Bradford   110
    Amy BOOCOCK Granddaughter   8   Bradford   110
    George BOOCOCK Grandson   2   Bradford   110
    Willie BOOCOCK Grandson   1   Bradford   110
13 14 Odsal Top Thomas WALKER Head Married 23 Coal Miner - Underground Lancashire, St. Helens   110
    Mary Ann WALKER Wife Married 18   Bradford   110
14 15 Odsal Top Gathorne WOOD Head Married 45 Road Repairer - Labourer Bradford   110
    Phoebe WOOD Wife Married 51   Bradford entry Pheobe 110
15 16 Odsal Top Charles SMITH Head Married 50 Coal Pit Sinker Bradford   110
    Leah SMITH Wife Married 49   Bradford   110
    Annie DAWSON Stepdaughter Single 23 Worsted Drawer Bradford entry daughter 110
    Arthur DAWSON Stepson Single 19 Machine Minder - Dye House Bradford entry son 110
    Jonas DAWSON Stepson Single 18 Machine Minder - Dye House Bradford entry son 110
16 17 Odsal Top Louisa BATEMAN Head Widow 42   Bradford   111
    Arthur BOOTH Son Single 21 Worsted Yarn Packer Bradford   111
    Mary E. BOOTH Daughter Single 15 Worsted Spinner Bradford   111
    James W. BATEMAN Son   7   Bradford   111
    Abraham BATEMAN Son   5   Bradford   111
    Doris BATEMAN Daughter   3   Bradford   111
17 18 Odsal Top Edward STAPLETON Head Married 67 Small Ware Peddler Bedfordshire, Shefford entry Bedfordshire, Shepherd 111
    Eliza STAPLETON Wife Married 68   Bedfordshire, Flitton entry Bedfordshire, Fletton 111
18 19 Odsal Top Arthur TERRY Head Married 30 Wool Comber Bradford   111
    Rachel TERRY Wife Married 31 Worsted Reeler Bradford   111
    Mary TERRY Mother in Law Widow 76   Bradford entry mother-in-law 111
    Mary E. TERRY Daughter   12 Worsted Spinner Bradford   111
    Julia TERRY Daughter   9   Bradford   111
19 20 Odsal Top Isaac BARRACLOUGH Head Married 50 Coal Miner - Underground Bradford   111
    Nancy BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 41 Worsted Reeler Leeds   111
    Herbert BARRACLOUGH Son Single 19 Coal Hurrier - Underground Bradford   111
    Amos BARRACLOUGH Son Single 16 Coal Hurrier - Underground Cleckheaton   111
    Margaret BARRACLOUGH Daughter Single 15 Worsted Spinner Bradford   111
20 21 Odsal Top Alfred HODGSON Head Married 47 Weftman - Worsted Mill Bradford   111
    Albert HODGSON Son Single 23 Worsted Warp Twister Bradford   111
    Olive HODGSON Daughter Single 15 Worsted Spinner Bradford entry Ollive 111
    Arthur HODGSON Son Single 17 Worsted Weaver Bradford   111
    Hubert HODGSON Son   13 Worsted Spinner Bradford   111
21 22 Odsal Top James HANSON Head Married 40 Iron Stone Miner Bradford   111
    Emily WILKINSON Servant Married 46 General Servant - Domestic Wakefield   111
22 23 Odsal Top Sarah A. WOLVERSON Head Married 38 Dressmaker Bradford   111
23 24 Odsal Top Charles HALL Head Widower 54 House Plasterer Bradford   111
    Harry HALL Son Married 26 House Painter Bradford   111
    Mary HALL Daughter-in-Law Married 25   Bradford   111
    Willie HALL Grandson   3   Bradford   111
24 25 Odsal Top Fred WILSON Head Married 38 Coal Miner - Underground Bradford   111
    Emma WILSON Wife Married 35   Sheffield   111
    Willie WILSON Son Single 15 Hurrier for Coal Miner Bradford   111
    Albert WILSON Son   13 Worsted & Cotton **** Bradford   111
    Hilda WILSON Daughter   11   Bradford   111
    Jonas WILSON Son   7   Bradford   111
    Annie WILSON Daughter   1   Bradford   111
25 26 Odsal Top James BASTOW Head Married 44 Forgeman - Iron Worker Bradford   111
    Mary A. BASTOW Wife Married 44   Berkshire, Bracknell entry Berks. 111
    Joseph E. BASTOW Son   5   Bradford   111
26 27 Odsal Top Thomas ARNOLD Head Married 56 Hotel Keeper Suffolk, Redgrave entry Suffolk, Redgriff 111
    Betty ARNOLD Wife Married 52   Bradford   111
    Elithea ARNOLD Daughter Single 26   Bradford   111
    Tom ARNOLD Son Single 18 Furnace Firer - Iron Works Bradford   111
    Ben WOODHEAD Brother-in-Law Single 56 Road Repairer Bradford   111
27 Plant View House William John POTTER Head Married 37 Fruiterer (Green) Bradford entry Wm. Jno 111
    Nancy POTTER Wife Married 39   Bradford   111
    William SLATER Father-in-Law Widower 78   Bradford   111
    Mary A. SLATER Sister-in-Law Single 41 Servant - Domestic Bradford   111
    John J. EMMETT Brother Single 25 Fruiterer - Salesman Bradford   111
    John W. BINKS Nephew Single 20 Fruiterer - Salesman Farsley   111
    May POTTER Adopted Daughter   8   Bradford alias M BOWEN 111
28 Plant View Ezra LORD Head Married 28 Fruit Salesman Bradford   111
    Edith LORD Wife Married 27   Bradford   111
    Annis LORD Daughter   2   Bradford   111
29 Salisbury Street Henry BARRACLOUGH Head Married 57 Forgeman - Iron Worker Bradford   111
    Mary A. BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 52   Lancashire, Manchester   111
    Harold BARRACLOUGH Son Single 20 Coal Miner - Underground Bradford   111
    Annis BARRACLOUGH Daughter Single 13   Bradford   111
    Ernest BARRACLOUGH Grandson   4   Bradford   111
30 Netherfield House Sarah A. WRAY Head Widow 65   Middlesex, Saleham   112
    William F. WRAY Son Single 32 Journalist Hants Hitchen   112
    Emily M. WRAY Daughter Single 28   Knottingley   112
31 Dale House Tom MALLINSON Head Married 44 Dentist Bradford   112
    Amy MALLINSON Wife Married 32   Bradford   112
    Emily MALLINSON Daughter   13   Bradford   112
    Nellie MALLINSON Daughter   12   Bradford   112
    Mary MALLINSON Daughter   5   Bradford   112
    Edith HILLING Servant Single 16 General Servant - Domestic Norfolk, Carleton entry Norfolk, Carlton 112
32 14 Dale Street Charles BRUNDLE Head Married 49 Stationer Cleckheaton   112
    Grace BRUNDLE Wife Married 52   Bradford   112
    Emma L. BRUNDLE Daughter Single 25 School Teacher Bradford   112
    Gertrude E. BRUNDLE Daughter Single 17   Bradford   112
33 10 Dale Street William TRAPPS Head Married 27 Grocer Manager Raywell   112
    Mary A. TRAPPS Wife Married 30   Cleckheaton   112
    Florence M. E. TRAPPS Daughter   1   Bradford   112
34 12 Dale Street Sarah WALKER Head Widow 69   Bradford   112
    Elizabeth WALKER Daughter Single 44 Dressmaker Bradford   112
    Annie WALKER Daughter Single 42 Cotton Weaver Bradford   112
    Abraham WALKER Son Widower 38 Chemist Assistant - Drug Bradford   112
    Effie C. WALKER Daughter Single 16 Infant School Teacher Bradford   112
35 16 Dale Street Matthew WARD Head Married 30 Cab Driver - Groom Bradford   112
    Mary H. WARD Wife Married 30   Dodsworth   112
    Mary J. WARD Daughter   6   Bradford   112
    John WARD Son   5   Bradford   112
    Thomas WARD Son   2   Bradford   112
    May WARD Daughter   10m   Bradford   112
36 18 Dale Street Joe SMITH Head Married 20 Worsted Stuff Warehouseman Mirfield   112
    Dorothy SMITH Wife Married 22   Durham, Sunderland   112
    Gwendoline M. SMITH Daughter   3m   Bradford   112
37 11 Dale Street Nettleton FORD Head Married 47 Postman Bradford   112
    Jane FORD Wife Married 44 Worsted Weaver Bradford   112
38 9 Dale Street Harold HILDRED Head Married 24 Postal Clerk Bradford   112
    Elizabeth HILDRED Wife Married 23   Middlesbrough entry Middlesboro 112
    John A. H. HILDRED Son   1   Bradford   112
    Effie E. HILDRED Daughter   4m   Bradford   112
    Thomas FORD Uncle Married 48 Carpenter Bradford   112
    Martha FORD Grandmother Widow 82   Bradford   112
39 4 Oxley Street Arthur WEBB Head Married 26 Draper Huddersfield   112
    Mary A. WEBB Wife Married 27   Huddersfield   112
    William E. A. WEBB Son   1   Bradford   112
    Sarah A. MILLWARD Servant Single 19 Domestic Servant Derbyshire, Chesterfield   112
40 2 Oxley Street Thomas HILEY Head Widower 58 Lamplighter Lightcliffe   112
    Louisa HILEY Daughter Single 26 Weaver - Cotton Linings Liversedge   112
    Sarah Ann DOBSON Boarder Single 22   Bradford   112
41 Oxley Street Herbert METCALFE Head Married 26 Stone Mason Bradford   112
    Clara METCALFE Wife Married 25 Dressmaker Bradford   112
42 3 Oxley Street Edwin BOWLER Head Married 49 Weaving Overlooker - Worsted Bradford   112
    Sophia BOWLER Wife Married 49   Bradford   112
    Simeon BOWLER Son Single 21 Warp Dresser - Worsted Bradford   112
    Walter BOWLER Son Single 17 Warp Dresser - Worsted Bradford   112
43 1 Oxley Street Jabez BARKER Head Married 52 Stone Mason Queensbury   112
    Emma BARKER Wife Married 36   Canada, Quebec entry America, Quebec 112
    Caroline BARKER Daughter   9   Bradford   112
    John W. BARKER Son   7   Bradford   112
    Arthur BARKER Son   5   Bradford   112
    Agnes M. BARKER Daughter   1   Bradford   112
44 15 Oxley Street William DOBSON Head Married 45 Locomotive Engine Cleaner Foreman Bradford   113
    Constance P. DOBSON Wife Married 45   Bradford   113
    Isaac DOBSON Son Single 18 Wool Sorter - Apprentice Bradford   113
    Susan DOBSON Daughter   12   Lancashire, Bolton    
    Percy DOBSON Grandson   2   Bradford   113
45 5 Oxley Street Ruth CLOUGH Head Widow 56 Coal Merchant Halifax   113
    Mary H. CLOUGH Daughter Single 28 Burler Threader - Worsted Bradford   113
    Harriet CLOUGH Daughter Single 26 Burler Threader - Worsted Bradford   113
    Arthur CLOUGH Son Single 24 Manager - Coal Merchant Bradford   113
    Annie CLOUGH Daughter Single 22 Dressmaker Bradford   113
    Alice CLOUGH Daughter Single 18 School Teacher Bradford   113
    Edith CLOUGH Daughter Single 14 Servant - Domestic Bradford   113
    Ezra CLOUGH Son   12   Bradford   113
46 7 Oxley Street George PEARSON Head Married 52 Stone Quarryman Halifax   113
    Mary S. PEARSON Wife Married 41   Bradford   113
    Elizabeth A. THORNTON Daughter Married 21 Cotton Warper Bradford   113
    Sargent THORNTON Son-in-Law Married 22 Blacksmith for Iron Works Bradford   113
    Dora CHARLTON Stepdaughter Single 16   Bradford Blind; entry daughter 113
    Harry PEARSON Son   4   Bradford   113
    Stanley PEARSON Son   7m   Bradford   113
47 9 Oxley Street Anne E. GANT Head Married 47   Derbyshire, Buckland Hollow entry Gannt 113
    John Lawrence GANT Son Single 21 Joiner/Builder Durham, Monkton entry J. Laurence Gant & Monckton 113
    Monica L. GANT Daughter Single 18 Telephone Operator Skipton entry Gannt 113
    Tom GANT Son Single 16 Boilersmith Skipton same 113
48 11 Oxley Street Isaac WILD Head Married 34 Telephone Linesman Addingham   113
    Louisa WILD Wife Married 32   London, Gravesend   113
    Albert WILD Son   4   Bradford   113
    Percy WILD Son   1   Bradford   113
49 13 Oxley Street William TURNER Head Widower 69 Mechanic's? Fitter - Engineer Bradford   113
    Louisa TURNER Daughter Single 34 Stocking Knitter Bradford   113
    Lucy TURNER Daughter Single 26   Bradford   113
50 Oxley Cottage Mary ROWLEY Head Widow 69 Living on Own Means Bradford   113
    Annie ROWLEY Daughter Single 39   Bradford   113
51 School Street Mary S. BORROW Head Married 50   Bradford   113
    George BORROW Son Single 20 Cabinet Maker Middlesbrough entry Middlesboro 113
    Jane BORROW Daughter Single 19 Pupil Teacher Durham, South Shields   113
    Arthur BORROW Son   18 Grocer Apprentice Middlesbrough entry Middlesboro 113
52 School Street William POTTER Head Married 72 Family Grocer Aberford   113
    Emma POTTER Wife Married 51   Bradford   113
    Emily POTTER Daughter Single 33   Bradford   113
53 2 Mill Street Mary BOWER Head Single 42 Confectionery Shopkeeper Bradford   113
54 4 Mill Street Benjamin BARRACLOUGH Head Married 40 Labourer at Iron Foundry New Farnley   113
    Lucy A. BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 40   Bradford   113
    Herbert BARRACLOUGH Son Single 17 Fitter - Stationary Engines Bradford   113
    Fanny BARRACLOUGH Daughter Single 15 Worsted Spinner Bradford   113
    Alice BARRACLOUGH Daughter   7   Bradford   113
    Minnie BARRACLOUGH Daughter   5   Bradford   113
    Fred BARRACLOUGH Son   1   Bradford   113
55 6 Mill Street William MARSDEN Head Married 48 Cart Driver - Coal Bradford   113
    Nancy MARSDEN Wife Married 48   Bradford   113
    Fanny MARSDEN Daughter Single 23 Mohair Twister - Spinning Bradford   113
    Margaret MARSDEN Daughter Single 18 Mohair Spinner Bradford   113
    Richard MARSDEN Son Single 16 Furnace Stoker - Iron Works Bradford   113
    Joseph MARSDEN Son   9   Bradford   113
56 8 Mill Street James HANSON Head Married 67 Hotel Keeper Bradford   113
    Beatrice HANSON Wife Married 59   Bradford   113
57 Mill Street Tom ARCHER Head Married 45 Brewer's Maltster Sheffield   114
    Sarah A. ARCHER Wife Married 46   Farsley   114
    Thomas ARCHER Son Single 20 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   114
    Mary E. ARCHER Daughter Single 18 Worsted Weaver Bradford   114
    Fred ARCHER Son Single 16 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   114
    Florence ARCHER Daughter Single 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford   114
    William ARCHER Son   10   Bradford   114
58 14 New Street Ambrosine HALSTEAD Head Single 30 Cotton Warper Bradford   114
    Hannah M. HALSTEAD Sister Single 26 Cotton Warper East Ardsley   114
59 16 New Street Thomas MILNES Head Married 22 Worsted Warp Twister Halifax   114
    Agnes MILNES Wife Married 23   Bradford   114
    Samuel MILNES Son   2m   Bradford   114
60 18 New Street Annie M. BOLTON Head Widow 66   South Wales, Dowlais   114
    Harry H. BOLTON Son Single 27 Ironmonger's Clerk Bradford   114
61 20 New Street Sam BOWER Head Married 24 Coal Miner - Underground Thornton   114
    Ann BOWER Wife Married 21 Mohair Twister - Spinning Bradford   114
62 22 New Street Anne E. SHAW Head Single 41 Worsted Cloth Twister Bradford   114
    Martha SHAW Sister Single 36 Worsted Cloth Twister Bradford   114
63 24 New Street William SHAW Head Married 49 Forgeman - Iron Worker Bradford   114
    Sarah SHAW Wife Married 41   Whitwood Mere   114
    Frederick SHAW Son Single 16 House Painter Bradford   114
    Arthur SHAW Son Single 14 Reacher In - Worsted Twister Bradford   114
    Isabel SHAW Daughter   11   Bradford   114
    Albert SHAW Son   9   Bradford   114
    Joseph H. SHAW Son   7   Bradford   114
64 26 Mill Street Godfrey RAYNER Head Married 49 Draper Shopkeeper Brighouse   114
    Martha RAYNER Wife Married 54   Bradford   114
    William H. RAYNER Son Married 24 Stuff & Cloth Merchant Bradford   114
    Susannah RAYNER Daughter-in-Law Married 22   Bradford   114
    Annie RAYNER Daughter Single 20 Draper's Assistant Bradford   114
    Arthur RAYNER Son Single 14 Stuff & Cloth Warehouseman Bradford   114
65 32 High Street Frank A. WILSON Head Married 24 Blacksmith - Engineer's Durham, Darlington   114
    Clara WILSON Wife Married 28   Bradford   114
    Elizabeth WILSON Daughter   4   Bradford   114
    Gathorne WILSON Son   9m   Bradford   114
66 34 High Street Amos C. ILLINGWORTH Head Married 25 Tailor Bradford   114
    Mary M. ILLINGWORTH Wife Married 26   Bradford   114
    Willie ILLINGWORTH Son   10m   Bradford   114
67 36 High Street William DEAN Head Married 57 Cotton Warp Dresser Bradford   114
    Sarah DEAN Wife Married 50 Dressmaker Bradford   114
    Willie DEAN Son Single 24 Overlooker - Worsted Cotton Linings Bradford   114
    Minnie DEAN Daughter Single 18 Dressmaker Bradford   114
    May DEAN Daughter Single 14 Worsted Piece Burler Bradford   114
    Sam DEAN Son   12 Worsted Spinner Bradford   114
    Jenny DEAN Daughter   2   Bradford   114
    Janet ORRELL Sister-in-Law Single 55 Servant - Domestic Bradford   114
68 38 High Street Albert HOYLE Head Married 24 Carter on Farm Bradford   114
    Sarah A. HOYLE Wife Married 25   Bradford   114
    Harold HOYLE Son   6   Bradford   114
    Winifred HOYLE Daughter   3   Bradford entry Winniefred 114
    Emma HOYLE Daughter   1   Bradford   114
69 40 High Street Henry LEE Head Widower 59 Iron Moulder's Dresser Castleford   114
70 42 High Street Elizabeth WOODHEAD Head Widow 65 Charwoman Bradford   114
71 44 High Street Herbert WILKS Head Married 21 Carter - Coal Bradford   114
    Kate WILKS Wife Married 22   Cleckheaton   114
  46 High Street Uninhabited               114
72 48 High Street Emma BOOTHROYD Head Widow 56   Bradford   114
    Arthur HALEY Boarder Single 25 Labourer - iron moulder Bradford   114
73 50 High Street Willie EMMETT Head Married 32 Boiler Maker Bradford   114
    Mary EMMETT Wife Married 25   Bradford   114
    Florrie EMMETT Daughter   2   Bradford entry Florie 114
    Tom EMMETT Son   1   Bradford   114
74 52 High Street Sarah ROWLEY Head Single 84 Living on Own Means Bradford   115
75 56 Mill Street Woodhead RHODES Head Married 23 Beef Butcher Huddersfield   115
    Susy RHODES Wife Married 22   Bradford   115
    Arthur RHODES Son   5m   Bradford   115
76 54 Geprge Street William HODGSON Head Married 27 Circular Sawyer - Wood Tong Park   115
    Elizabeth HODGSON Wife Married 32   Queensbury   115
    Lillian L. HODGSON Daughter   4   Bradford   115
77 58 Union Row Edward MOUNSEY Head Married 49 Cotton Warp Dresser Bradford   115
    Betty MOUNSEY Wife Married 46   Bradford   115
    Sam MOUNSEY Son Single 20 Plumber - Household Bradford   115
    Fanny MOUNSEY Daughter Single 18 Mohair Drawer *** Bradford   115
    Albert MOUNSEY Son   11   Bradford   115
78 60 Union Row Ann HARRISON Head Widow 62   Queensbury   115
    William HARRISON Son Widower 42 Engineer - Stationary Bradford   115
    Fred HARRISON Grandson Single 19 Boiler Firer - Iron Works Bradford   115
    Albert HARRISON Grandson Single 16 Carter - Coal Bradford   115
79 62 Union Street Mark HOLMES Head Married 50 Railway Labourer - Joiner Cleckheaton   115
    Annis HOLMES Wife Married 42 Worsted Weaver Cleckheaton   115
    Harry HOLMES Son Single 21 Worsted Spinner Bradford   115
80 64 Union Street Albert BUTTERS Head Married 28 Worsted Crabber - Dyer Bradford   115
    Clara BUTTERS Wife Married 32 Worsted Twister Leicestershire, Leicester   115
    Gertrude BUTTERS Daughter   4   Bradford   115
    Harold BUTTERS Son   2   Bradford   115
    Selena DEAN Boarder Single 29 Worsted Twister Leicestershire, Leicester   115
81 66 Union Street Frederick W. HUSTLER Head Married 36 Labourer - Iron Foundry Bradford   115
    Jane Tremble HUSTLER Wife Married 24   Bradford   115
    Charles T. ROBINSON Stepson   4   Bradford entry son 115
82 70 Union Street Richard CLEGG Head Widower 49 Blacksmith Striker - Engines Fairburn   115
    Coretta CLEGG Daughter Single 17   Bradford   115
83 68 Union Street Richard WILSON Head Married 31 Cotton Warp Dresser Bradford   115
    Sarah J. WILSON Wife Married 32 Silk Weaver Bradford   115
    William WILSON Son   8   Bradford   115
    Martha A. WILSON Daughter   6   Bradford   115
84 72 Mill Street Pamelia ELLIS Head Widow 54   Lancashire, Liverpool-St. Helens entry Pomelia 115
    Martha ELLIS Daughter Single 23 Worsted Twister - Spinning Bradford   115
    Mary ELLIS Daughter Single 23 Worsted Twister - Spinning Bradford   115
    Clara ELLIS Daughter Single 21 Worsted Twister - Spinning Bradford   115
85 74 Mill Street Ernest BINKS Head Married 31 Labourer - Dye Works Bradford   115
    Betty BINKS Wife Married 34   Bradford   115
    James W. WIDDOP Stepson Single 14 Labourer - Iron Foundry Bradford entry son 115
    Minnie BINKS Daughter   4   Bradford   115
    Nellie BINKS Daughter   9m   Bradford   115
86 76 Mill Street Martha FORD Head Widow 62 Living on Own Means Bradford   115
    Mary A. FORD Daughter Single 25 Worsted Weaver Bradford   115
    Ethel FORD Daughter Single 21 Worsted Spinner Bradford   115
    Tom FOSTER Boarder Married 28 Iron Moulder Shipley   115
87 78 Mill Street Harry TURNER Head Married 24 Turning Machine - Engineer Bradford   115
    Sarah A. TURNER Wife Married 25 Polished Cotton Weaver Bradford   115
    Nancy EVANS Mother-in-Law Widow 56   Bradford   115
88 80 Mill Street Harry THROP Head Married 38 Worsted Warp Twister Bradford   115
    Hannah THROP Wife Married 41   Bradford   115
    Annie THROP Daughter Single 17 Worsted Spinner Bradford   115
    Lucy THROP Daughter Single 15 Worsted Spinner Bradford   115
    Clara THROP Daughter   12   Bradford   115
    Ethel THROP Daughter   9   Bradford   115
    Hilda THROP Daughter   4   Bradford   115
    Sarah THROP Daughter   2   Bradford   115
89 82 Mill Street Alice A. HILL Head Widow 43   Bradford   116
    Mary S. HILL Daughter Single 24 Burler & Mender - Worsted Pieces Bradford   116
    John W. HILL Son Single 19 Hammer Lad - Iron Works Bradford   116
    Florence G. HILL Daughter Single 17 Worsted Twister Cleckheaton   116
    George A. HILL Son Single 14 Worsted Spinner Cleckheaton   116
    James H. HILL Son   12 Worsted Spinner Cleckheaton   116
    Harry HILL Son   9   Bradford   116
    Norman T. HILL Son   7   Bradford   116
    Frances Annie HILL Daughter   2   Bradford   116
    Emily J. ROBINSON Boarder Single 22 Burler & Mender - Worsted Pieces Durham   116
90 84 Mill Street Mary CROSSLAND Head Married 48   Bradford   116
    Benjamin CROSSLAND Son Single 26 Shoe Maker Bradford   116
    Elizabeth E. CROSSLAND Daughter Single 23 Worsted Twister Bradford   116
    Edith CROSSLAND Daughter Single 21 Worsted Spinner & Drawer Bradford   116
    Amy CROSSLAND Daughter Single 19 Silk Winder Bradford   116
    Arthur CROSSLAND Son Single 16 Worsted Spinner Bradford   116
91 86 Mill Street George CARTER Head Married 37 Silk Weaving Overlooker Halifax   116
    Fanny CARTER Wife Married 35   Halifax   116
    Willie CARTER Son   12 Worsted Winder Bradford   116
    Walter CARTER Son   3   Bradford   116
92 88 Mill Street Squire SMITH Head Married 49 Wool Sorter Bradford   116
    Jane SMITH Wife Married 46   Bradford   116
    Willie SMITH Son Single 21 Iron Rolling - Mill Worker Bradford   116
    Albert SMITH Son   10   Bradford   116
93 90 Mill Street James R. WILSON Head Married 33 Joiner - Buildings Durham, Haughton-le-Skerne   116
    Annie WILSON Wife Married 36   Bradford   116
94 92 Mill Street Seth SMITHIES Head Married 50 Forgeman - Iron Worker Brighouse   116
    Elizabeth SMITHIES Wife Married 50   Halifax   116
95 94 Mill Street Amos BENN Head Married 48 Collier's Carpenter - Above Ground Bradford   116
    Martha BENN Wife Married 47   Bradford   116
    Edwin BENN Son Single 19 Wire Drawer Bradford   116
    Willie BENN Son Single 18 Cabinet Maker Bradford   116
96 96 Mill Street Squire PRATT Head Married 42 Forgeman - Iron Works Bradford   116
    Emma PRATT Wife Married 41   Bradford   116
    Annie PRATT Daughter Single 19 Worsted Twister Bradford   116
    Anthony PRATT Son Single 17 Forgeman - Iron Works Bradford   116
    Horace PRATT Son   12   Bradford   116
97 98 Mill Street Sarah ARNOLD Head Widow 46   Bradford   116
    Emily ARNOLD Daughter Single 21 Worsted Weaver Bradford   116
    Willie ARNOLD Son Single 19 Worsted Spinner Bradford   116
    Laurence ARNOLD Son Single 16 Joiner - Apprentice Bradford   116
    Harry ARNOLD Son   6   Bradford   116
    Mary PRATT Mother Widow 69   Shelf - Halifax   116
98 17 Mill Street John SMITH Head Married 49 Wool Sorter Bradford   116
    Sophia SMITH Wife Married 48   Bradford   116
    Anna SMITH Daughter Single 24 Burler & Mender - Worsted Bradford   116
99 15 Mill Street Richard NUTTON Head Married 29 Joiner - Railway Bradford   116
    Elizabeth A. NUTTON Wife Married 31 Burler & Mender - Worsted Bradford   116
100 13 Mill Street Simon MOUNSEY Head Widower 73 Joiner - Buildings Bradford   116
    Mary A. MOUNSEY Daughter Single 42   Bradford   116
101 11 Mill Street John GILL Head Married 50 Poultry Keeper Staffordshire, Brierley Hill   117
    Sarah GILL Wife Married 51   Staffordshire, Brierley Hill   117
    Maria GILL Daughter Single 29 Cotton Weaver Staffordshire, Brierley Hill   117
    Sarah A. GILL Daughter Single 28 Cotton Weaver Staffordshire, Brierley Hill   117
    Benjamin GILL Son Single 26 Steaming - Dye Works Staffordshire, Brierley Hill   117
    Ellen GILL Daughter Single 24 Mohair Drawer Staffordshire, Brierley Hill   117
    Eliza GILL Daughter Single 20 Mohair Weaver Staffordshire, Brierley Hill   117
    John GILL Son Single 17 Singering - Dye Works Staffordshire, Brierley Hill   117
    Emmanuel GILL Son Single 15 Washing - Print Works Staffordshire, Brierley Hill   117
    George Harry Bowring GILL Grandson   8   Bradford entry G.H. Bowring 117
    Frank GILL Grandson   4   Bradford   117
102 9 Mill Street William FLETCHER Head Married 70 Forgeman - Retired Bradford   117
    Lucy H. ORMEROD Daughter Widow 44 Dressmaker Bradford entry Ormrod 117
    John A. ORMEROD Grandson   6   Lancashire, Manchester/Gorton entry Ormrod & Lancs. 117
103 7 Mill Street Edward SMITH Head Married 55 Licensed Pot Dealer Bradford   117
    Sarah SMITH Wife Married 55 Confectioner Bradford   117
    Irvine SMITH Son Single 31 Umbrella Repairer Bradford   117
    Florence SMITH Daughter Single 22 Cotton Winder Bradford   117
    Ernest SMITH Son Single 20 Labourer - Fitter - Engines Bradford   117
104 5 Mill Street Oliver SMITH Head Married 42 Shoemaker Bradford   117
    Martha H. SMITH Wife Married 39   Bradford   117
    Charles SMITH Son Single 15 Shoemaker Bradford   117
    Fred SMITH Son   9   Bradford   117
    Sarah SMITH Daughter   3   Bradford   117
    Harry SMITH Son   8 dys   Bradford   117
    Selina ROBINSON Visitor Single 40 Worsted Weaver Bradford   117
105 200 School Street Jarrod DAVIS Head Married 59 Forgeman - Iron Works Bradford   117
    Emma DAVIS Wife Married 62   Norwood Green/Halifax   117
    William H. DAVIS Son Single 24 Pork Butcher Bradford   117
    Herbert ELLIS Nephew   7   Bradford   117
106 12 School Street John WORSNOP Head Married 45 Boiler Maker (for steam) Bradford   117
    Emma M. WORSNOP Wife Married 44   Bradford   117
    Martha WORSNOP Daughter Single 16   Bradford   117
107 14 School Street Priscilla ARNOLD Head Single 52 Worsted Weaver Suffolk, Wortham   117
    Mary A. ARNOLD Sister Single 46 Worsted Weaver Bradford   117
108 16 School Street Fred KELLETT Head Married 32 Beef & Pork Butcher Bradford   117
    Frances KELLETT Wife Married 31   Bradford   117
    Harry JAGGER Brother-in-Law Single 26 Green Grocer Bradford   117
    John T. THORNTON Nephew   6   Bradford   117
109 18 School Street Lovinia WOODHEAD Head Single 42 Cotton Weaver Shelf/Halifax   117
110 20 School Street William SIMPSON Head Married 35 Jeweler & Fancy Dealer Bradford   117
    Agnes SIMPSON Wife Married 35   Bradford   117
    Horace SIMPSON Son   7   Bradford   117
111 22 School Street Jarred BAILEY Head Married 48 Labourer - Road Repairer Bradford   117
    Emma BAILEY Wife Married 47   Bradford   117
    Eliza BAILEY Daughter Single 24 Cotton Weaver Bradford   117
    Arthur BAILEY Son Single 21 Hairdresser Bradford   117
    Susannah BAILEY Daughter   12   Cleckheaton entry Susanah 117
112 32 School Street Walter BRIGGS Head Single 27 Beef Butcher Bradford   117
113 34 School Street Fred G. CHAMBERS Head Married 31 Baker - Confectioner Northampton, Titchmarsh entry Tichmarsh 117
    Elizabeth CHAMBERS Wife Married 29   Bradford   117
    Gertrude CHAMBERS Daughter   6   Bradford   117
    Amy CHAMBERS Daughter   4   Bradford   117
114 36 School Street William J. CROPLEY Head Married 40 Wool Warehouseman Suffolk, Mildenhall   117
    Mary J. CROPLEY Wife Married 41 Silk Weaver Bradford   117
    Lizzie CROPLEY Daughter Single 14 Worsted Twister Bradford   117
115 38 School Street James CLEGG Head Widower 64 Oat Bread Baker Bradford   117
    Emily CLEGG Daughter Single 38 Silk Weaver Bradford   117
    Annie CLEGG Daughter Single 30 Silk Weaver Bradford   117
116 42 School Street William BYWATER Head Married 73 Living on Own Means Bradford   118
    Maria BYWATER Wife Married 69 Grocer Bradford   118
    Frederick BYWATER Son Single 37 Wool Manager Bradford   118
117 44 School Street Charles KELLETT Head Married 41 Coal Miner - Underground Bradford   118
    Maria KELLETT Wife Married 43   Sheffield   118
    Joseph THORNTON Stepson Single 18 Stone Mason Apprentice Bradford entry son 118
    David THORNTON Stepson Single 16 Coal Miner Boy - Underground Bradford entry son 118
    Harry THORNTON Stepson   13   Bradford entry son 118
    Mary THORNTON Stepdaughter   11   Bradford entry daughter 118
    John KELLETT Son   8   Bradford   118
    Minnie KELLETT Daughter   6   Bradford   118
    Fred KELLETT Son   10m   Bradford   118
    Lily THORNTON Stepdaughter   9   Bradford   118
118 12 North Street John T. BYWATER Head Married 26 Plumber Bradford   118
    Sarah BYWATER Wife Married 23   Bradford   118
    Maria BYWATER Daughter   7m   Bradford   118
119 14 North Street Elizabeth COLLINS Head Widow 64   Bradford   118
    Mary JOWETT Daughter Married 23 Silk Weaver Bradford   118
120 16 Nelson Street Arthur WORSNOP Head Married 32 Worsted Spinner's Clerk Bradford   118
    Eliza WORSNOP Wife Married 32 Worsted Spinner Bradford   118
121 18 North Street Thomas WALES Head Married 45 Traveller - Feeding Stuffs Bradford   118
    Susey A. WALES Wife Married 45   Bradford entry Susy A. 118
    Sarah WALES Daughter Single 26 Worsted Piece Mender Bradford   118
    Harriet E. WALES Daughter Single 22 Worsted Piece Mender Bradford   118
    Mary WALES Daughter Single 14   Bradford   118
    Eva WALES Daughter   8   Bradford   118
122 20 North Street Mary WADDINGTON Head Married 54   Bradford   118
    Ellen WHITE Mother Widow 78   Bradford   118
    Jane WHITE Daughter-in-Law Married 28   Bradford   118
    George N. WHITE Grandson   8m   Bradford   118
    Arthur WHITE Son Married 28 Cotton Warp Twister Bradford   118
123 22 North Street James HOYLE Head Married 58 Labourer - Iron Works Bradford   118
    Mary HOYLE Wife Married 56   Bradford   118
    Ellen HOYLE Daughter Single 27 Dressmaker Bradford   118
    Fanny HOYLE Daughter Single 23 Polish Cotton Spinner Bradford   118
    Florence HOYLE Daughter Single 19 Polish Cotton Winder Bradford   118
    Albert I. HOYLE Grandson   4   Bradford   118
124 24 North Street William KELLETT Head Married 63 Forgeman - Iron Works Bradford   118
    Clarissa KELLETT Wife Married 63   Shelf/Halifax entry Clarrisa 118
    Clara KELLETT Daughter Single 38 Cotton Lining Weaver Shelf/Halifax   118
    James W. KELLETT Son Single 26 Green Grocer Bradford   118
125 26 North Street Sarah A. SMITH Head Married 49 Living on Own Means Bradford   118
    Theresa A. SMITH Daughter Single 15   Bradford   118
    Ida May SMITH Daughter   12   Bradford   118
126 28 North Street Harker WORSNOP Head Married 25 Mechanic for Hoists & Lifts Lancashire, Oldham   118
    Ann E. WORSNOP Wife Married 24 Silk Winder Bradford   118
    Judith KERSHAW Mother-in-Law Widow 49   Halifax   118
127 30 North Street Thomas WILSON Head Married 63 Joiner Lancashire, Cleveleys entry Clevely 118
    Susy WILSON Wife Married 41   Bradford entry Susey 118
128 Nelson Street John WADSWORTH Head Married 23 Under Colour Mixer? - Print Works Bradford   118
    Clara S. WADSWORTH Wife Married 22 Worsted Drawer Staffordshire   118
129 Nelson Street William SMITH Head Married 61 Iron Stone Miner - Underground Bradford   118
    Mrs. SMITH Wife Married 62   Bradford   118
    Mary A. SMITH Daughter Single 31 Cotton Lining Weaver Bradford   118
130 Nelson Street Milfred HIRST Head Married 47 Worsted Yarn Warehouseman Bradford   118
    Mary A. F. HIRST Wife Married 44   Bradford   118
    Frances M. HIRST Daughter Single 18 Worsted Piece Burler & Mender Bradford   118
    Jane CLAYTON Mother-in-Law Single 74   Bradford   118
131 Nelson Street Stephen HODGSON Head Married 44 Labourer - Piece Dyeworks Bradford   118
    Sophia HODGSON Wife Married 43   Bradford   118
    Ada HODGSON Daughter Single 18 Dressmaker Bradford   118
    Fred HODGSON Son   6   Bradford   118
132 Nelson Street Mary J. HOOD Head Single 55 Living on Own Means Bradford   119
    Esther HOOD Sister Single 41 Living on Own Means Bradford   119
133 Nelson Street Oliver ATKINSON Head Married 52 Steam Hammerman - Iron Works Bradford   119
    Elizabeth A. ATKINSON Wife Married 53   Bradford   119
134 Union Street William LEACH Head Married 29 Licensed Victualler Brighouse   119
    Mirian LEACH Wife Married 30   Halifax   119
    Ronald R. LEACH Son   5   Halifax   119
    Eva LEACH Daughter   1   Bradford   119
    Edith SPENCER Servant Single 19 Barmaid Lincolnshire, Gainsborough entry Lincoln. Gainsboro 119
135 Albert Street Enoch STEAD Head Married 46 Engineer - Stationary Halifax entry Slead 119
    Beatrice STEAD Wife Married 30   Lancashire, Dalton-in-Furness entry Slead & Lans. Dalton Inn Furnace 119
    Ann STEAD Daughter Single 18 Machine Wool Comber Bradford entry Slead 119
    Joseph STEAD Son   11   Bradford same 119
    Richard S. BENTLEY Stepson   9   Bradford entry son 119
    Ada BENTLEY Stepdaughter   7   Bradford entry daughter 119
136 Albert Street William H. SURBUTS Head Married 61 House Painter Hipperholme   119
    Elizabeth SURBUTS Wife Married 53   Drighlington entry Dridlington 119
    Sarah SURBUTS Daughter Single 30 Dressmaker Bradford   119
    Willie SURBUTS Son Single 21 Printer Compositor Bradford   119
137 20 North Street Jonathan T. SEED Head Married 30 Carter for General Carrier Bradford   119
    Eliza A. SEED Wife Married 30   Kirk Hammerton entry Kirkhammerton 119
    Eva SEED Daughter   3   Bradford   119
    Noel SEED Son   3m   Bradford   119
138 32 North Street Er RHODES Head Married 29 Furnaceman - Iron Works Bradford   119
    Ethelinda RHODES Wife Married 28 Worsted Weaver Bradford   119
    Agnes RHODES Daughter   9   Bradford   119
    Eleanor RHODES Daughter   7   Bradford   119
139 34 North Street Hughes JONES Head Married 36 Labourer - Iron Works Bradford   119
    Florence A. JONES Wife Married 33   York   119
    Ann JONES Daughter   7   Bradford   119
    Harry JONES Son   3   Bradford   119
    Ada JONES Daughter   1   Bradford   119
140 North Street John HIRST Head Married 59 Cotton Warp Dresser Bradford   119
    Eliza A. HIRST Wife Married 52   Bradford   119
    Harry HIRST Son Married 28 Labourer - Public Park Gardeners Bradford   119
    Ruth HIRST Daughter-in-Law Married 29 Cotton Weaver Bradford   119
    Alice HIRST Daughter Single 23 Wool Drawer Bradford   119
    Agnes HIRST Daughter Single 20 Cotton Weaver Bradford   119
141 North Street Jonathan FAWCETT Head Married 43 Monumental Mason Bradford   119
    Mary FAWCETT Wife Married 42   Bradford   119
    Hannah FAWCETT Daughter Single 18 Dressmaking Apprentice Bradford   119
    Harriet E. FAWCETT Daughter   12   Bradford   119
142 42 Manor Row Naomi MIDDLETON Head Widow 56   Bradford   119
    Hannah BOTTOMLEY Daughter Married 31 Worsted Weaver Bradford   119
    Arthur BOTTOMLEY Son-in-Law Married 31 Railway Goods Guard Bradford   119
    Wright W. BOTTOMLEY Grandson   3   Bradford   119
143 40 Manor Row Hiram DRANSFIELD Head Married 40 Labourer - Railway Mirfield   119
    Eliza E. DRANSFIELD Wife Married 36 Worsted Weaver Kirkheaton   119
    Percy DRANSFIELD Son Single 14 Grocer's Assistant Mirfield   119
    Edna DRANSFIELD Daughter   12   Mirfield   119
    Jessie DRANSFIELD Daughter   10   Mirfield   119
    Jackson DRANSFIELD Son   8   Mirfield   119
    Otis DRANSFIELD Son   7   Mirfield   119
    Ida DRANSFIELD Daughter   3   Kirkheaton   119
    Elizabeth DRANSFIELD Mother Widow 70   Mirfield   119
144 38 Manor Row Edward CROSSLAND Head Married 54 Puddler - Iron Works Bradford   119
    Harriet CROSSLAND Wife Married 54   Bradford entry Harriett 119
    Walter CROSSLAND Son Single 21 Puddler - Iron Works Bradford   119
145 36 Manor Row James SHARP Head Married 53 Joiner for Buildings Shelf/Halifax   120
    Hannah SHARP Wife Married 56   Bradford   120
    Miriam SHARP Daughter Single 21 Cotton Lining Weaver Bradford   120
146 34 Manor Row George A. AMBLER Head Married 47 Cotton Warp Dresser Bradford   120
    Eliza E. AMBLER Wife Married 49   Bradford   120
    Sarah A. AMBLER Daughter Single 18 Silk Weaver Bradford   120
147 32 Manor Row Fred HOLDSWORTH Head Married 29 Cloth Finisher - Worsted Bradford   120
    Edith A. HOLDSWORTH Wife Married 28   Bradford   120
    Herbert HOLDSWORTH Son   1   Bradford   120
148 30 Manor Row Edward FIRTH Head Married 27 Cotton Warp Dresser Brighouse   120
    Maria FIRTH Wife Married 29   Bradford   120
    Arthur S. FIRTH Son   4   Bradford   120
    Willie FIRTH Son   2   Bradford   120
149 28 Manor Row Henry LAYCOCK Head Married 46 Gas Rent Collector Bradford   120
    Annie LAYCOCK Wife Married 38   Leeds   120
    Frank P. LAYCOCK Son Single 18 Painter & Decorator Apprentice Bradford   120
    Sarah A. LAYCOCK Daughter Single 16 Worsted Weaver Bradford   120
    Rachel E. LAYCOCK Daughter Single 15 Worsted Spinner Bradford   120
    William LAYCOCK Son   12 Worsted Spinner- Half Time Bradford   120
    Fred LAYCOCK Son   10   Bradford   120
    Ida M. LAYCOCK Daughter   9   Bradford   120
    Florence E. LAYCOCK Daughter   6   Bradford   120
    Alfred LAYCOCK Son   5   Bradford   120
    Minnie LAYCOCK Daughter   3   Bradford   120
150 26 Manor Row Sarah A. SLATER Head Widow 53   Halifax   120
    George H. SLATER Son Single 31 Slater for Buildings Halifax   120
    Elizabeth SLATER Daughter Single 29 Mohair * Halifax   120
    Annie SLATER Daughter Single 28 Mohair * Halifax   120
    James SLATER Son Single 24 Slater for Buildings Bradford   120
    Minnie SLATER Daughter Single 22 Worsted Twister Bradford   120
    Holdsworth SLATER Son Single 20 Slater - Labourer Bradford   120
    Lily SLATER Daughter Single 18 Worsted Twister Bradford entry Lilly 120
    Alice SLATER Daughter Single 15 Worsted Spinner Bradford   120
    Ethel SLATER Daughter   11   Bradford   120
151 24 Manor Row Tom W. BREARCLIFFE Head Married 33 Weft Manager - Cotton Twisted Bradford   120
    Mary BREARCLIFFE Wife Married 25   Bradford   120
    Frank BREARCLIFFE Son   1   Bradford   120
    Nellie BREARCLIFFE Daughter   6m   Bradford   120
152 22 Manor Row Tom CARTER Head Married 34 Engine Fitter - Locomotive Bradford   120
    Lovinia CARTER Wife Married 31   Bradford   120
153 20 Manor Row Oliver C. CROWTHER Head Married 36 Manager - Worsted Coatings Bradford   120
    Hannah CROWTHER Wife Married 37   Bradford   120
    Lily CROWTHER Daughter   9   Bradford   120
    Alice CROWTHER Daughter   3   Bradford   120
    Sargent H. CROWTHER Son   11m   Bradford   120
154 18 Manor Row Harry B. WOODHEAD Head Married 28 Cotton Warp Twister Bradford   120
    Hannah M. WOODHEAD Wife Married 28 Silk Cotton Weaver Bradford   120
155 16 Manor Row Samuel H. CLEGG Head Married 32 Drysalterer Bradford   120
    Clara CLEGG Wife Married 34 Burler & Mender - Worsted Birstall entry Birstal 120
156 14 Manor Row Samuel HODGSON Head Married 28 Joiner - Buildings Bradford   120
    Annie HODGSON Wife Married 23   Bradford   120
    Beatrice HODGSON Daughter   4   Bradford   120
157 12 Manor Row Fred LODGE Head Married 26 Steam Hammer Tenter - Iron Works Cleckheaton   120
    Mary E. LODGE Wife Married 25   Bradford   120
    Alice LODGE Daughter   1   Bradford   120
158 10 Manor Row Squire SUGDEN Head Married 27 Wire Drawer Bradford   121
    Emma J. SUGDEN Wife Married 28   Bradford   121
    Bertha SUGDEN Daughter   2   Bradford   121
159 8 Manor Row Charity BOOTH Head Widow 52   Bradford   121
    George BOOTH Son Single 21 Warp Twister - Worsted Bradford   121
    Naomi WHEELWRIGHT Daughter Married 24 Silk Weaver Bradford   121
    Harry WHEELWRIGHT Son-in-Law Married 25 General Carrier for Mills Bradford   121
    Lucy WHEELWRIGHT Granddaughter   1   Bradford   121
160 6 Manor Row Philip HAINSWORTH Head Widower 50 Plumber Bradford   121
    Clara HAINSWORTH Daughter Single 19 Yarn Twister - Worsted Bradford   121
    Mary A. HAINSWORTH Daughter Single 16   Bradford   121
    Hannah M. HAINSWORTH Daughter Single 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford   121
161 4 Manor Row William WIDDOP Head Married 60 Labourer - Brick Layer Bradford   121
    Betsy WIDDOP Wife Married 54   Bradford   121
    Annie WIDDOP Daughter Single 20 Worsted Spinner Bradford   121
162 2 Manor Row Edgar SLATER Head Married 25 Labourer - Railway Bradford   121
    Alice SLATER Wife Married 23   Bradford   121
    Manassah SLATER Son   3   Bradford   121
163 Union Street George BREAR Head Widower 50 Coal Agent Shelf/Halifax   121
    Bentley BREAR Son Single 20 Coal Agent Carrier Bradford   121
    Annie BREAR Daughter Single 16   Bradford   121
    Mary A. BENTLEY Mother-in-Law Widow 71   Norfolk   121
164 Union Street Samuel WILKS Head Married 57 Carter for Carrier - Coal Bradford   121
    Mary A. WILKS Wife Married 58   Lancashire, Oldham   121

 

HOME