Shelf Township Records: 1817 Valuation

 

Shelf Valuation of 1817 - the introduction inside the book reads:

A Valuation of all the messuages, buildings, lands, tenements, woods, tithes, mines, quarries and herediments in the Township of Shelf, liable to be assessed to the Relief of the Poor amounting £1,329.0.11. Taken by Edward Wilby

Note: Pikemen are miners of coal or iron.

 

 

Ref Occupier GN Occupier SN Under T GN Under T SN Prop GN Prop SN No Description A R P Value £.s.d
1 Samuel APPLEYARD     John Priestley Esq & B? A224 House Barn Garden 0 2 20  8.11.6
2 Samuel APPLEYARD     John Priestley Esq 66 Upper Moor Field 1 2 18 14/- 1.2.6
3 Samuel APPLEYARD     John Priestley Esq 62 Lower Moor Field 1 1 25 15/- 1.1.0
4 Samuel APPLEYARD     John Priestley Esq 14 Great Ing 7 2 2 25/- 9.8.0
5 Samuel APPLEYARD     John Priestley Esq 9 Lower Ing 3 0 23 24/- 3.15.6
6 Samuel APPLEYARD     John Priestley Esq 10 Broom Hill 1 1 2 14/6 0.18.0
7 Samuel APPLEYARD     John Priestley Esq 11 Part of Holm 1 1 0 12/- 0.15.0
8 Samuel APPLEYARD     John Priestley Esq 12 Healing Close 1 3 12 21/- 1.18.6
9 Samuel APPLEYARD     John Priestley Esq 13 Stoned Horse Field 2 2 7 21/- 2.13.6
10 Samuel APPLEYARD     John Priestley Esq 63 Sour Dock Ing 1 2 8 20/- 1.11.0
11 Samuel APPLEYARD Jerimiah Jagger John Priestley Esq A224 Cottage 0 0 4  0.17.6
12 Samuel APPLEYARD Daniel Jagger John Priestley Esq A224 Cottage 0 0 3   0.5.6
13 Samuel APPLEYARD Joseph Bartle John Priestley Esq A224 Cottage 0 0 3   0.11.6
14 Samuel APPLEYARD Thomas Eastwood John Priestley Esq A224 Cottage 0 0 3   0.11.6
15 Samuel APPLEYARD Rosanna Haigh John Priestley Esq A225 Cottage 0 0 2   0.7.6
16 Samuel APPLEYARD Abraham Brooke John Priestley Esq   Chamber 0 0 0   0.7.6
17 Samuel APPLEYARD John Crowder John Priestley Esq A225 Cottage 0 0 3   0.16.0
18 Samuel APPLEYARD Joseph Bower John Priestley Esq A225 Cottage 0 0 3   0.16.0
19 Samuel APPLEYARD Thomas Crowther John Priestley Esq A225 Cottage 0 0 3   0.16.0
20 Samuel APPLEYARD William Jagger John Priestley Esq A226 Cottage 0 0 1   0.10.6
21 Samuel APPLEYARD Jonas Bateman John Priestley Esq A226 Cottage 0 0 1   0.10.6
22 Samuel APPLEYARD John Bentley John Priestley Esq A226 Cottage 0 0 1   0.10.6
23 Samuel APPLEYARD John Milnes John Priestley Esq A226 Cottage 0 0 1   0.10.0
24 Samuel APPLEYARD Widow Jagger John Priestley Esq A227 Cottage 0 0 3   0.16.0
25 Samuel APPLEYARD Abraham Pearson John Priestley Esq A228 Cottage 0 0 1   0.11.0
26 Samuel APPLEYARD Jonas Wallas John Priestley Esq A228 Cottage 0 0 1   0.8.0
27 Samuel APPLEYARD Widow Shaw John Priestley Esq A228 Cottage 0 0 1   0.8.0
28 Samuel APPLEYARD John Bateman John Priestley Esq A228 Cottage 0 0 1   0.5.0
29 Samuel APPLEYARD James Pearson John Priestley Esq A228 Cottage 0 0 1   0.5.0
30 John ANDERTON     Henry Greenwood Esq A202 House Barn and Yard 0 0 2   3.9.0
31 John ANDERTON     Henry Greenwood Esq 96 Sun Ing 2 0 10 21/- 2.3.6
32 John ANDERTON     Henry Greenwood Esq 97 Little Ing 1 0 26 18/- 1.1.0
33 John ANDERTON     Henry Greenwood Esq 121 Lower Ing 1 0 38 20/- 1.4.6
34 John ANDERTON     Henry Greenwood Esq 122 Near Back Field 2 3 28 15/- 2.4.0
35 John ANDERTON     Henry Greenwood Esq 123 Far Back Field 1 3 11 17/- 1.11.0
36 John ANDERTON     Henry Greenwood Esq 124 Lower Long Close 2 1 11 21/- 2.8.6
37 John ANDERTON     Henry Greenwood Esq 149 Upper Long Close 2 2 15 21/- 2.14.6
38   AYDON & ELWELL     Michael Stocks Esq A27 Barn and Outhouses 0 0 7   1.6.0
39   AYDON & ELWELL     Michael Stocks Esq 230 Great Ing 6 1 22 22/- 7.0.6
40   AYDON & ELWELL     Michael Stocks Esq 225 Carr Ing 1 2 7 20/- 1.11.0
41   AYDON & ELWELL     Michael Stocks Esq 227 Little Carr Ing 1 3 6 18/- 1.12.0
42   AYDON & ELWELL     Michael Stocks Esq 229 Lower Swamp 2 2 23 17/- 2.5.0
43   AYDON & ELWELL     Michael Stocks Esq 245 Eight Days Work 7 1 37 18/- 6.14.6
44   AYDON & ELWELL     Michael Stocks Esq 250 Lower Winny Field 2 2 27 16/- 2.2.6
45   AYDON & ELWELL     Michael Stocks Esq 179 Riding Hill 0 2 29 12/6 0.8.6
46   AYDON & ELWELL     Michael Stocks Esq A28 Cottage 0 0 1  0.4.0
47   AYDON & ELWELL Samuel Sharp Michael Stocks Esq A28 Cottage 0 0 1   0.10.6
48   AYDON & ELWELL Edward Price Michael Stocks Esq A30 Cottage 0 0 1   0.6.6
49   AYDON & ELWELL John Petty Michael Stocks Esq A33 Cottage 0 0 1   0.6.6
50   AYDON & ELWELL John Swift Michael Stocks Esq A31 Cottage 0 0 2   0.15.0
51   AYDON & ELWELL James Riley Michael Stocks Esq A32 Cottage 0 0 2   0.15.0
52   AYDON & ELWELL Abraham Aydon Michael Stocks Esq A34 Cottage 0 0 1   1.6.0
53   AYDON & ELWELL     Lumley Saville A99 Two Barns 0 0 8   1.9.0
54   AYDON & ELWELL     Lumley Saville 297 Croft 0 2 0 14/- 0.7.0
55   AYDON & ELWELL     Lumley Saville 296 Acre 1 2 0 14/- 1.1.0
56   AYDON & ELWELL     Lumley Saville 298 Ing 3 0 7 14/- 2.2.6
57   AYDON & ELWELL     Lumley Saville 299 Shoe Broad 2 0 2 9/- 0.18.0
58   AYDON & ELWELL     Lumley Saville 300 Long Lane 0 0 34 13/- 0.3.0
59   AYDON & ELWELL     Lumley Saville 301 Far Acre 2 0 9 9/- 0.18.6
60   AYDON & ELWELL     Lumley Saville 302 Slack Ing 2 3 36 9/- 1.6.6
61   AYDON & ELWELL     Lumley Saville 292 Low Field 2 2 16 10/- 1.6.0
62   AYDON & ELWELL     Lumley Saville 291 Ing 2 1 14 10/- 1.3.6
63   AYDON & ELWELL     Lumley Saville 255 Inter 5 0 6 7/- 1.15.6
64   AYDON & ELWELL William Smith Lumley Saville A92 Cottage 0 0 2   0.12.0
65   AYDON & ELWELL Edward Warburton Lumley Saville 93 Cottage 0 0 2   0.5.0
66   AYDON & ELWELL James Bottomley Lumley Saville A94 Cottage 0 0 2   0.16.0
67   AYDON & ELWELL Jacob Holms Lumley Saville A95 Cottage 0 0 2   0.7.6
68   AYDON & ELWELL James Woodhead Lumley Saville A96 Cottage 0 0 2   0.7.6
69   AYDON & ELWELL Joshua Pickles Lumley Saville A97 Cottage 0 0 2   1.0.0
70   AYDON & ELWELL Widow Stead Lumley Saville A98 Cottage 0 0 2   1.0.0
71   AYDON & ELWELL John Petty's Pit Lumley Saville 6 2 Pikemen 0 0 0 40/- 4.0.0
72   AYDON & ELWELL John Glendenning Lumley Saville 1 2 Pikemen 0 0 0 40/- 4.0.0
73   AYDON & ELWELL Moses Priestley Lumley Saville 5 2 Pikemen 0 0 0 40/- 4.0.0
74   AYDON & ELWELL Samuel Holms Lumley Saville 8 2 Pikemen 0 0 0 40/- 4.0.0
75   AYDON & ELWELL Samuel Walker Lumley Saville 7 2 Pikemen 0 0 0 40/- 4.0.0
76   AYDON & ELWELL Standage Dobson Lumley Saville   Better Bed Coal Pikemen 0 0 0   0.0.0
77   AYDON & ELWELL John Murgateroyd Lumley Saville   Better Bed Coal 6 Pikemen 0 0 0 60/- 18.0.0
78   AYDON & ELWELL John Wright Lumley Saville   Bell Pit 3 Pikemen 0 0 0 30/- 4.10.0
79   AYDON & ELWELL     Mr Fawcett, Bradford   Open Work 2 Pikemen 0 0 0 20/- 2.0.0
80   AYDON & ELWELL     John Crawshaw Esq 246 Ratchards 4 1 2 10/- 2.2.6
81   AYDON & ELWELL     John Crawshaw Esq   Land occupied with iron foundry 0 0 30 10/- 0.8.6
82   AYDON & ELWELL     John Crawshaw Esq   Drawing Room         0.5.0
83   AYDON & ELWELL     John Crawshaw Esq   Weigh House         0.2.6
84   AYDON & ELWELL     John Crawshaw Esq   Sawer's Shop         0.19.6
85   AYDON & ELWELL     John Crawshaw Esq   Bridge Loft         2.14.0
86   AYDON & ELWELL     John Crawshaw Esq   Wright and Modle Shop         2.8.0
87   AYDON & ELWELL     John Crawshaw Esq   Upper Smithy         0.9.6
88   AYDON & ELWELL     John Crawshaw Esq   Lower Smithy         0.14.0
89   AYDON & ELWELL     John Crawshaw Esq   Lower Smithy         0.9.6
90   AYDON & ELWELL     John Crawshaw Esq   Lower Smithy         0.12.6
91   AYDON & ELWELL     John Crawshaw Esq   Boring Mill and Water Wheel         4.0.6
92   AYDON & ELWELL     John Crawshaw Esq   Dressing Shop         1.13.6
93   AYDON & ELWELL     John Crawshaw Esq   Warehouse and Cellar         0.6.6
94   AYDON & ELWELL     John Crawshaw Esq   Counting House         0.10.0
95   AYDON & ELWELL     John Crawshaw Esq   Casting Houses         9.12.0
96   AYDON & ELWELL     John Crawshaw Esq   Engine House and Engine         26.3.0
97   AYDON & ELWELL James Speight John Crawshaw Esq A88 Cottage and Stable 0 0 3   1.7.6
98   AYDON & ELWELL William Elwell John Crawshaw Esq A87 Cottage 0 0 3   1.11.6
99   AYDON & ELWELL James Varley John Crawshaw Esq   Cottage 0 0 0   1.0.6
100   AYDON & ELWELL William Burbeck John Crawshaw Esq   Cottage 0 0 0   0.15.6
101 Mr AYDON    John Crawshaw Esq A86 House Garden 0 3 30   8.5.6
102 Samuel ASQUITH     Joseph Woodhead (Wadehouse) 413 Cottage 0 0 2   0.18.0
103 Samuel ASQUITH       Sedber School Land 56 House Barn Garden and Croft 0 1 30   2.16.6
104 Samuel ASQUITH       Sedber School Land 59 Long Field 2 0 5 21/- 2.2.6
105 Samuel ASQUITH       Sedber School Land 57 Ing 2 3 30 20/- 2.18.6
106 Samuel ASQUITH       Sedber School Land 56 Little Field 1 2 22 20/- 1.12.6
107 Samuel ASQUITH       Sedber School Land 55 Brow 2 2 9 17/- 2.3.6
108 Samuel ASQUITH       Sedber School Land 120 Wilkin 0 3 36 17/- 0.16.6
109 Samuel ASQUITH       Sedber School Land 99 North Heigh 5 2 28 9/- 2.11.0
110 Joseph AMBLE     Mr John Shaw A104 Cottage 0 0 1   0.9.6
111 Lydia ACKROYD     Messrs Greaves     0 0 0   0.5.0
112 William BARRACLOUGH     Mr William Lister A Cottage 0 0 0   0.18.0
113 Jabus BROOK     Mr John Sugden A Cottage 0 0 0   0.17.0
114 Betty BROOK     Josh Woodhead 411 Cottage 0 0 1   0.4.0
115 Nicholas BRAYSHAW     Mr John Laycock L Cottage 0 0 2   0.15.0
116 John BOOCOCK     Messrs R & I Woodhead 425 Cottage 0 0 2   0.15.0
117 Benjn BROOK     Mr Josh Lister Junior 436 Cottage 0 0 2   1.1.0
118 James BRIGGS     Mr Josh Lister Junior 446 Cottage 0 0 1   0.13.0
119 William BATEMAN     Mr Josh Lister Junior 450 Cottage 0 0 1   0.12.6
120 Thomas BATEMAN     Mr Josh Lister Junior 453 Cottage 0 0 1   0.13.6
121 Matthew John BOTTOMLEY     Mr Josh Lister Junior 458 Cottage 0 0 1   0.13.6
122 John BAINES     Mr William Lister 464 Cottage 0 0 2   0.18.0
123 Joseph Wm FIRTH BARRACLOUGH     John Walker Esq & Walter I Cottage 0 0 2   0.14.0
124 David BENN     Mr John Sugden U Cottage 0 0 1   0.9.6
125 Isaac BENN     Mr John Sugden W Cottage 0 0 1   0.9.6
126 John BOOCOCK     Mr John Sugden X Cottage 0 0 1   0.9.6
127 William BATEMAN     Mr John Sugden Z Cottage 0 0 2   0.17.0
128 Abraham BENN     Mr John Sugden A1 Cottage 0 0 2   0.17.0
129 Joseph BOOCOCK     Mr John Sugden A11 Cottage 0 0 1   0.9.6
130 Ellen BEST     Mr John Sugden A12 Cottage 0 0 1   0.10.0
131 Isaac BROOK     Lister Naylor A62 Cottage 0 0 2   0.5.0
132 Abraham BRIGGS     Mr John Pollard A78 Cottage 0 0 1   0.12.6
133 Moses BOTTOMLEY     Moses Bottomley A103 Cottage 0 0 1   0.9.6
134 John BRIGG - HIGH B     Edward Priestley Esq A67 House Barn etc 0 0 12   1.19.0
135 John BRIGG - HIGH B     Edward Priestley Esq 220 Far West Field 2 2 22 9/- 1.3.6
136 John BRIGG - HIGH B     Edward Priestley Esq 188 Near West Field 3 0 2 9/- 1.7.0
137 John BRIGG - HIGH B     Edward Priestley Esq 161 Three Days Work 2 1 24 22/- 2.13.0
138 John BRIGG - HIGH B     Edward Priestley Esq 160 Delf Field 2 1 14 18/- 2.2.0
139 John BRIGG - HIGH B     Edward Priestley Esq 162 Round Ing 1 1 11 16/6 1.1.6
140 John BRIGG - HIGH B     Edward Priestley Esq 163 Sunny Brow 1 2 37 19/- 1.13.0
141 John BRIGG - HIGH B     Edward Priestley Esq 164 Four Days Work 3 1 8 22/- 3.12.6
142 John BRIGG - HIGH B     Edward Priestley Esq 185 Upper Long Croft 1 0 20 16/- 0.18.0
143 John BRIGG - HIGH B William Sutcliff Edward Priestley Esq A68 Cottage 0 0 1   0.9.0
144 Samuel BRIGG     Wm Priestley Esq A41 House and part of barn 0 0 8   2.6.0
145 Samuel BRIGG     Wm Priestley Esq 167 Barn Croft 4 0 10 20/- 4.1.6
146 Samuel BRIGG     Wm Priestley Esq 165 Lower Four Days Work 3 1 24 22/- 3.15.0
147 Samuel BRIGG     Wm Priestley Esq 183 Sour Ing 2 3 37 9/6 1.8.6
148 Samuel BRIGG     Wm Priestley Esq 186 Near White Leys 3 2 10 13/- 2.6.6
149 Samuel BRIGG     Wm Priestley Esq 187 Far White Leys 3 0 20 13/- 2.0.6
150 Samuel BRIGG     Wm Priestley Esq 222 Upper Four Days Work 2 2 25 13/- 1.14.6
151 Samuel BRIGG Joseph Holroyd Wm Priestley Esq A43 Cottage 0 0 2  0.8.6
152 Samuel BRIGG John Holdsworth Wm Priestley Esq A39 Cottage 0 0 1   0.11.0
153 Richard BATES     John Walker Esq & Crow A184 House Barn Etc 0 2 20   10.16.0
154 Richard BATES     John Walker Esq & Crow 133 Holm 12 2 6 25/- 15.13.6
155 Richard BATES     John Walker Esq & Crow 134 Moor Field 8 0 37 16/6 6.15.6
156 Richard BATES     John Walker Esq & Crow 135 Schore Ing 3 1 13 18/6 3.1.6
157 Richard BATES     John Walker Esq & Crow 132 Coal Lane 6 0 14 24/- 7.6.0
158 Richard BATES     John Walker Esq & Crow 131 Lower Ing 4 2 3 22/- 4.19.6
159 Jabus BUTTERWORTH     Doctor Sunderland 170 House Garden etc 0 1 36   4.12.6
160 Jabus BUTTERWORTH     Doctor Sunderland 209 Broad Ing 2 0 30 12/6 1.7.6
161 Jabus BUTTERWORTH     Doctor Sunderland 208 Far Broad Ing 3 0 19 13/- 2.0.6
162 Jabus BUTTERWORTH     Doctor Sunderland 263 Lower Butts 3 3 8 12/- 2.5.6
163 Jabus BUTTERWORTH     Doctor Sunderland 265 Little Pell 1 2 16 13/- 1.1.0
164 Jabus BUTTERWORTH     Doctor Sunderland 266 Great Pell 2 2 29 13/- 1.15.0
165 Jabus BUTTERWORTH     Doctor Sunderland 264 Upper Butts 3 2 29 14/- 2.11.6
166 Jabus BUTTERWORTH     Doctor Sunderland 279 Broad Ing Heigh 2 2 17 20/- 2.12.0
167 William BLAND     John Priestley Esq & ? A166 House Barn etc 0 0 12   1.5.0
168 William BLAND     John Priestley Esq & ? 205 Upper Brow 2 0 1 11/- 1.2.0
169 William BLAND     John Priestley Esq & ? 199 Lower Brow 2 0 12 8/- 0.17.0
170 William BLAND     John Priestley Esq & ? 318 Intex 3 3 10 8/6 1.12.6
171 William BLAND     John Priestley Esq & ? 338 Long Lane 3 3 0 14/- 0.11.0
172 William BLAND Widow Robinson John Priestley Esq & ? A167 Cottage 0 0 1   0.5.6
173 Samuel BUTTERWORTH     Mr Steven Fawcet A176 House and part of barn 0 0 1   0.13.0
174 Samuel BUTTERWORTH     Mr Steven Fawcet 143 Upper Ing 1 0 18 21/- 1.3.6
175 Samuel BUTTERWORTH     Mr Steven Fawcet 141 Lower Ing 0 3 34 21/- 1.0.0
176 William BARRACLOUGH     Mr William Lister   Cottage 0 0 0   0.18.0
177 William BATEMAN     Mr Richard Woodhead A137 Cottage 0 0 2   0.5.0
178 John BEARDER     Mr John Sugden A10 Cottage 0 0 1   0.9.6
179 Josh BATEMAN     Mr Robert Woodhead A149 Cottage 0 0 2   0.10.0
180 Thomas BOTTOMLEY     Mr George Taylor A117 Cottage 0 0 2   0.15.0
181 Josh BOTTOMLEY     Mr Robert Woodhead A150 Cottage 0 0 2   0.15.0
182 James BLACKBURN     Josh Sunderland Esq 409 2 pieces of land 0 1 2 16/- 0.4.0
183 John BOOTH     John Walker Esq A113 Cottage 0 0 2  0.16.6
184 Miles BAINES     Mr Benjamin Pollard A186 Cottage 0 0 2   0.10.0
185 Samuel BAINES     Mr Benjamin Pollard A190 Cottage 0 0 2   1.5.6
186 Joseph BARTLE     Mr Josh Boocock A219 Cottage 0 0 4   0.13.6
187 Thomas BUTTERWORTH     John Greenwood Esq A207 House Barn etc 0 0 20   2.18.0
188 Thomas BUTTERWORTH     John Greenwood Esq 41 Ing 2 3 25 22/6 3.5.6
189 Thomas BUTTERWORTH     John Greenwood Esq 43 Two Days Work 1 2 17 18/6 1.9.6
190 Thomas BUTTERWORTH     John Greenwood Esq 44 Broad Ing 2 2 33 19/6 2.11.6
191 Thomas BUTTERWORTH     John Greenwood Esq 45 Three Nooks 3 0 16 21/- 3.5.0
192 Thomas BUTTERWORTH     John Greenwood Esq 46 Seven Lands 3 3 17 19/- 3.13.0
193 Thomas BUTTERWORTH     John Greenwood Esq 54 Brow 2 2 19 16/6 2.3.0
194 Thomas BUTTERWORTH     John Greenwood Esq 150 Upper North Heigh 2 3 8 17/- 2.7.6
195 Thomas BUTTERWORTH Joshua Bedford John Greenwood Esq A208 Cottage and garden 0 0 4   1.10.0
196 Thomas CASS     Mr Fawcett, Bradford A130 House Barn and Yard 0 0 6   3.6.6
197 Thomas CASS     Mr Fawcett, Bradford 379 Corn Field 3 0 11 10/- 1.11.0
198 Thomas CASS     Mr Fawcett, Bradford 365 Far Corn Field 2 1 18 7/- 0.16.6
199 Thomas CASS     Mr Fawcett, Bradford 364 Lower Corn Field 1 2 28 9/- 0.15.0
200 Thomas CASS     Mr Fawcett, Bradford 363 Ing 4 2 19 10/- 2.6.0
201 Thomas CASS Josh Ashworth Mr Fawcett, Bradford A131 Cottage 0 0 1   0.12.6
202 James CLIFF     Mr John Sugden A5 Cottage 0 0 2   1.6.6
203 Samuel CROWDER     Mr Benjamin Pollard A191 Cottage 0 0 2   0.15.0
204 John DEIGHTON     James Deighton A21 Cottage 0 0 2   0.15.0
205 James DEIGHTON     James Deighton   Cottage 0 0 0   0.0.0
206 William DEIGHTON     Mr John Pollard A69 Cottage 0 0 1   0.8.0
207 Eden DEARDEN     Mr Steven Fawcet A176 Cottage 0 0 2   0.4.0
208 William DUNHILL     Mr Benjamin Pollard A196 Cottage 0 0 2   1.3.0
209 Dr DRAKE     Dr Drake 474 Wood 33 0 38 5/- 8.6.0
210 John DEARDEN ESQ     John Dearden Esq 475 Wood 9 3 3 4/6 2.4.0
211 John DEARDEN ESQ     John Dearden Esq 476 Wood 1 0 34 5/- 0.6.0
212 John DEARDEN ESQ     John Dearden Esq 477 Wood 9 2 15 5/- 2.8.0
213 Sarah ELLWELL     Messrs R & I Woodhead 159 House Garden etc 1 0 32   3.4.6
214 Sarah ELLWELL     Messrs R & I Woodhead 243 Ing 4 2 1 17/6 3.19.0
215 Sarah ELLWELL     Messrs R & I Woodhead 242 Cheapside 4 2 14 15/- 3.9.0
216 Sarah ELLWELL     Messrs R & I Woodhead 254 Four Days Work 2 2 27 7/- 0.18.6
217 Sarah ELLWELL     Messrs R & I Woodhead 289 Two Days Work 2 0 10 15/- 1.11.0
218 Sarah ELLWELL     Messrs R & I Woodhead 290 Seven Days Work 3 0 0 10/6 1.11.6
219 Sarah ELLWELL     Messrs R & I Woodhead 253 Hatchet Field 3 2 1 14/6 2.11.0
220 Sarah ELLWELL John Deaton Messrs R & I Woodhead A159 Cottage 0 0 2   0.15.0
221 Sarah ELLWELL Christopher Dobson Messrs R & I Woodhead A159 Cottage 0 0 2   0.12.0
222 Sarah ELLWELL Charles Lord Messrs R & I Woodhead A159 Cottage 0 0 2   1.3.6
223 Sarah ELLWELL William Ellwell Messrs R & I Woodhead A159 Cottage 0 0 4   3.13.0
224 Moses ELLWELL     Mr John Pollard A75 House and Garden 0 0 24   4.10.0
225 Samuel ELLIS SEN     Mr Josh Woodhead 430 Cottage 0 0 2   0.10.0
226 Samuel ELLIS JUN     Mr Josh Woodhead 431 Cottage 0 0 2   0.6.6
227 Jerh FIELD     Mr John Wood A142 House Barn etc 0 0 7   2.12.0
228 Jeremiah FIELD     Mr John Wood 368 Jacksons Ing 3 2 30 11/- 2.0.6
229 Jeremiah FIELD     Mr John Wood 376 Near Back Field 2 3 11 8/- 1.2.6
230 Jeremiah FIELD     Mr John Wood 377 Far Back Field 2 3 31 8/- 1.3.6
231 Jeremiah FIELD     Mr John Wood 372 Far Intex 2 1 14 7/- 0.16.6
232 Joseph FARRAH     Mr Robert Woodhead A154 Cottage 0 0 2   0.16.0
233 John FAWCET     Mr Josh Stocks A218 Cottage 0 0 1   0.5.0
234 Josh FRANKLAND     Mr Benjamin Pollard A185 Cottage 0 0 2   0.8.0
235 Steven FAWCET     Steven Fawcet A176 Two House 0 0 10   1.16.0
236 Martha GLENDENNING     Mr Josh Lister Junior 433 Cottage 0 0 2   1.1.0
237 Josh GLENDENNING     Mr Josh Lister Junior 438 Cottage 0 0 2   1.1.0
238 John GLENDENNING       Duke William Club 470 Cottage 0 0 2   0.17.6
239 James GARNER     Mr John Sugden A4 Cottage 0 0 2   0.17.0
240 John GREENWOOD     John Greenwood 481 Two Woods 3 1 30 4/- 0.14.0
241 John GREENWOOD     John Greenwood 482           ..
242 Joseph GARFORTH     Mr John Sugden A17 Cottage 0 0 2   1.13.0
243 John GREGSON     Mr P Woodhead A144 Cottage 0 0 2   0.11.0
244 Joseph GREENWOOD     Michael Stocks Esq 407 Land in Northowram 0 1 30 15/- 0.6.6
245 John HOBSON     John Dearden Esq A229 House Barn etc 0 0 10   1.1.0
246 John HOBSON     John Dearden Esq 1 Part of Nearer Brow 1 2 34 19/- 1.12.6
247 John HOBSON     John Dearden Esq 3 Little Field 0 1 16 25/- 0.8.6
248 John HOBSON     John Dearden Esq 4 Summer Field 0 3 23 14/6 0.13.0
249 John HOBSON John Pearson John Dearden Esq A229 Cottage 0 0 1   0.4.6
250 Joseph HOLROYD     Mr Josh Woodhead 410 Cottage 0 0 2   0.7.6
251 John HOLDSWORTH     Mr Josh Woodhead 414 Cottage 0 0 2   0.9.0
252 David HOLMS     Mr R & J Woodhead 416 Cottage 0 0 3   0.16.6
253 John HAIGH     Mr R & J Woodhead 424 Cottage 0 0 2   0.15.0
254 William HARTLEY     Mr John Sugden Y Cottage 0 0 1   0.13.0
255 Widow HAIGH     Widow Haigh 2 House and Garden 0 0 12   1.10.0
256 Widow HAIGH William Parrish Mr Blakey, Bradford T House and Stable 0 0 5   0.11.0
257 Widow HAIGH William Parrish Mr Blakey, Bradford 241 Lower Moor Croft 0 1 19 25/- 0.9.0
258 Widow HAIGH William Parrish Mr Blakey, Bradford 256 Upper Moor Croft 0 1 9 20/- 0.6.0
259 Widow HAIGH Josh Terry Mr Blakey, Bradford S Cottage 0 0 3   0.13.0
260 Samuel HARRISON     Mr John Sugden A3 Cottage 0 0 2   0.17.0
261 John HOLROYD     Henry Greenwood Esq A51 Cottage 0 0 2   0.6.6
262 Luke HARRISON     Mr George Taylor A108 Cottage 0 0 1   0.17.6
263 Ruben HOLMS     Mr George Taylor A115 Cottage 0 0 1   0.15.0
264 Joseph HOBSON     Mr Peter Woodhead A146 Cottage 0 0 2   0.11.0
265 Benjamin HOBSON     Mr Robert Woodhead A151 Cottage 0 0 3  1.2.6
266 Isaac HOLDSWORTH     Mr Robert Woodhead A157 Cottage 0 0 1   0.16.0
267 John HANSON     Mr Benjamin Pollard A197 Cottage and garden 0 0 2   0.7.6
268 Thomas HARRISON     Mr George Taylor A120 House Barn and Yard 0 0 12   2.14.0
269 Thomas HARRISON     Mr George Taylor 358 Three Days Work 1 1 25 9/- 0.12.6
270 Thomas HARRISON     Mr George Taylor 355 North Ing 1 2 28 9/- 0.15.0
271 Thomas HARRISON     Mr George Taylor 357 Upper Ing 2 2 5 10/- 1.5.6
272 Thomas HARRISON     Mr George Taylor 356 Lower Ing 2 2 24 10/- 1.6.6
273 Thomas HARRISON     Mr George Taylor 352 Seven Days Work 4 2 30 8/- 1.17.6
274 Thomas HARRISON     Mr George Taylor 345 Twelve Days Work 13 2 4 5/- 3.7.6
275 Thomas HARRISON     Mr George Taylor 310 Ing 2 3 16 8'- 1.3.0
276 Thomas HARRISON     Mr George Taylor 285 Low Lane Field 6 3 31 6/- 2.1.6
277 Thomas HARRISON     Mr George Taylor 286 Cross Lane Field 2 1 12 8/- 0.18.6
278 Thomas HARRISON     Benjamin Rawson Esq A132 House Barn and Yard 0 0 12   2.2.0
279 Thomas HARRISON     Benjamin Rawson Esq 405 High Cross Field 2 2 3 15/- 1.17.6
280 Thomas HARRISON     Benjamin Rawson Esq 396 North Field 5 2 4 8/- 2.4.0
281 Thomas HARRISON     Benjamin Rawson Esq 397 Near Ing 5 3 2 8/6 2.9.0
282 Thomas HARRISON     Benjamin Rawson Esq 378 Far Ing 6 3 20 8/6 2.18.6
283 Thomas HARRISON     Benjamin Rawson Esq 367 Long Field 4 2 14 7/- 1.12.0
284 Thomas HARRISON     Benjamin Rawson Esq 366 Hawks Clough 5 0 18 7/- 1.15.6
285 Thomas HARRISON Josh Benn Benjamin Rawson Esq A135 Cottage 0 0 2   0.14.0
286 Daniel HELLEWELL     Mr J Whiteley Hx A140 House Barn etc 0 0 7   1.10.0
287 Daniel HELLEWELL     Mr J Whiteley Hx 375 Ing 3 2 20 9/6 1.14.6
288 Daniel HELLEWELL     Mr J Whiteley Hx 374 Little Ing 1 2 33 6/- 0.10.0
289 Daniel HELLEWELL     Mr J Whiteley Hx 371 Lower Field 1 3 17 6/- 0.11.0
290 Daniel HELLEWELL     Mr J Whiteley Hx 370 Middle Field 1 3 8 7/- 0.12.6
291 Daniel HELLEWELL     Mr J Whiteley Hx 369 Croft 2 1 4 9/- 1.0.6
292 Daniel HELLEWELL John Woodhead Mr J Whiteley Hx 141 Cottage 0 0 1   0.7.6
293 Daniel HELLEWELL John Gregson Mr J Whiteley Hx   Cottage 0 0 0   0.17.6
294 William HOLROYD     Josh Cordingley 37 House and Garden 0 0 0   0.16.0
295 William HODSHON     William Hodshon   Cottage 0 0 0   1.0.6
296 Thomas HELLIWELL     Mr Robert Woodhead 158 Cottage 0 0 2   0.16.6
297 Betty HEMMINGWAY     Mr Josh Boocock A222 Cottage 0 0 2   0.11.0
298 Sarah and William JAGGER     Messrs Greaves, Emsall A163 House and Barn ect 0 0 12   2.5.0
299 Sarah and William JAGGER     Messrs Greaves, Emsall 323 Ing 2 3 30 16/6 2.8.6
300 Sarah and William JAGGER     Messrs Greaves, Emsall 322 Two Days Work 1 2 1 9/- 0.13.6
301 Sarah and William JAGGER     Messrs Greaves, Emsall 321 Holm 0 2 39 8/- 0.6.0
302 Sarah and William JAGGER     Messrs Greaves, Emsall 320 Little Ing 1 0 21 8/- 0.9.0
303 Sarah and William JAGGER     Messrs Greaves, Emsall 324 Sweet Dock Ing 1 3 9 9/6 0.17.0
304 Sarah and William JAGGER     Messrs Greaves, Emsall 328 Back Field 1 3 20 9/6 0.18.0
305 Sarah and William JAGGER     Messrs Greaves, Emsall 327 Hollow Field 1 2 37 9/- 0.15.6
306 Jeremiah JAGGER     Mr Josh Lister Junior   Cottage 0 0 0   0.13.6
307 John JAGGER     Mr Josh Lister Junior 449 Cottage 0 0 1   0.12.6
308 Jonathan JAGGER     Mr Josh Lister Junior 459 Cottage 0 0 1   0.7.6
309 John JAGGER     Richard Woodhead A138 Cottage 0 0 2   0.14.0
310 Jonas JAGGER     Richard Woodhead A139 Cottage 0 0 2   0.7.0
311 Joshua JACKSON     Henry Hutton Esq 2 Bowling Dike 2 0 36 21/- 2.6.6
312 Joshua JACKSON     Henry Hutton Esq 5 Schore Ing 1 2 13 17/- 1.7.0
313 Joshua JACKSON     Henry Hutton Esq 6 Long Two Days Work 1 1 31 16/- 1.3.0
314 Joshua JACKSON     Henry Hutton Esq 8 Little Two Days Work 1 1 38 22/- 1.12.6
315 Joshua JACKSON     Henry Hutton Esq 7 Three Days Work 1 2 23 17/- 1.8.0
316 Joshua JACKSON     Henry Hutton Esq 19 Little Days Work 0 3 16 16/- 0.13.6
317 Joshua JACKSON John Pinder Henry Hutton Esq A230 Cottage 0 0 2   0.9.0
318 Jonathan JAGGER     Mr Benjamin Pollard A187 Cottage 0 0 4   0.10.0
319 John JAGGER     Mr Benjamin Pollard   Cottage 0 0 0   0.7.6
320 Joseph JAGGER     Mr Benjamin Pollard A188 Cottage 0 0 1   0.10.0
321 John JAGGER     Mr Peter Woodhead A145 Cottage 0 0 2   0.11.0
322 Abraham JAGGER     Mr Robert Woodhead A147 Cottage 0 0 2   0.15.0
323 Robert JAGGER     Mr Robert Woodhead A148 Cottage 0 0 2   0.12.6
324 Benjamin JAGGER     Mr Benjamin Pollard   Cottage 0 0 0   0.7.6
325 Samuel KEIGHLEY     John Walker Esq & Co E House Barn etc 0 0 1   1.5.6
326 Samuel KEIGHLEY     John Walker Esq & Co 212 Smithy Croft 1 3 1 14/- 1.4.6
327 Samuel KEIGHLEY     John Walker Esq & Co 213 House Croft 2 1 3 9/- 1.0.6
328 Samuel KEIGHLEY     John Walker Esq & Co 192 Hanging Toffs 4 0 20 11/- 2.5.6
329 Samuel KEIGHLEY     John Walker Esq & Co 193 Round Toffs 2 0 36 20/- 2.4.6
330 Samuel KEIGHLEY     John Walker Esq & Co 156 Long Toffs 3 1 38 15/- 2.12.6
331 Samuel KEIGHLEY     John Walker Esq & Co 158 Four Days Work 3 0 34 15/- 2.8.0
332 Samuel KEIGHLEY     John Walker Esq & Co 159 Six Days Work 4 2 26 13/- 3.0.6
333 Samuel KEIGHLEY     John Walker Esq & Co 157 Subb Ing 3 0 14 14/- 2.3.0
334 Samuel KEIGHLEY     John Walker Esq & Co 117 Hallas Tongue 4 2 17 15/- 3.9.0
335 Samuel KEIGHLEY Samuel Sharp John Walker Esq & Co D Cottage 0 0 1   0.6.6
336 Abraham KELLET       Jarrett, Dawson & Co A35 Cottage 0 0 2   0.7.6
337 George KELLET       Jarrett, Dawson & Co A36 Cottage 0 0 1   0.7.6
338 Abraham & George KELLET       Jarrett, Dawson & Co 228 Scar Hole 4 2 21 17/- 4.3.0
339 Abraham & George KELLET       Jarrett, Dawson & Co 181 Scar Hole 1 2 8 4/- 0.6.0
340 Joseph KENNION     Mr John Haigh A79 Cottage 0 0 2   0.16.0
341 Isaac KERSHAW     Mr George Taylor   Cottage 0 0 0   0.15.0
342 James KELLETT     Mr William Lister   Cottage 0 0 0   0.18.0
343 Josh LISTER JUNIOR     Josh Lister Junior 448 House Barn etc 0 0 20   4.9.6
344 Josh LISTER JUNIOR     Josh Lister Junior 478 Wood 0 0 12 5/- 0.0.6
345 Josh LISTER JUNIOR     Josh Lister Junior 479 Plantation 1 3 34 5/- 0.10.0
346 Josh LISTER JUNIOR     Josh Lister Junior 238 Isle of Man 0 1 31 20/- 0.9.0
347 Josh LISTER JUNIOR     Josh Lister Junior 257 Brick Field 3 1 20 17/6 2.19.0
348 Josh LISTER JUNIOR     Josh Lister Junior 239 Holm 1 2 30 17/6 1.9.6
349 Josh LISTER JUNIOR     Josh Lister Junior 240 Barn Field 1 2 29 18/6 1.11.0
350 Josh LISTER JUNIOR     Josh Lister Junior   Coal Pit 1 1/2 Pike men 0 0 0 60/- 4.10.0
351 William LISTER     William Lister 237 House Barn Garden and Croft 1 2 0   8.1.0
352 William LISTER     William Lister 258 Thistle Field Barn 1 0 2 7/6 0.7.6
353 William LISTER     William Lister 259 Thistle Field 4 3 5 17/6 4.3.6
354 William LISTER     William Lister 282 Lower Heigh 2 2 39 18/- 2.9.6
355 William LISTER     William Lister 281 Upper Heigh 3 0 27 19/- 3.0.0
356 William LISTER     William Lister 480 Shrog 0 1 38 4/- 0.2.0
357 John LAYCOCK     John Laycock K Cottage 0 0 2   0.15.0
358 Joseph LAYCOCK     Joseph Laycock M Cottage 0 0 2   0.9.6
359 William LISTER     John Walker Esq & Co 262 Lower Butts 3 2 5 12/- 2.2.6
360 William LISTER     John Walker Esq & Co 280 Upper Butts 2 0 38 18/- 2.0.0
361 William LISTER     John Walker Esq & Co 211 Great Toffs 2 3 25 19/6 2.16.6
362 William LISTER     John Walker Esq & Co 194 Far Great Toffs 3 3 30 19/6 3.17.0
363 William LISTER     John Walker Esq & Co 155 Far Hallas 3 0 29 18/- 2.17.0
364 William LISTER     John Walker Esq & Co 154 Burdale 2 3 38 16/6 2.9.6
365 William LISTER Samuel Lister John Walker Esq & Co 467 Cottage 0 0 1   0.15.0
366 William LISTER James Murgatroyd John Walker Esq & Co 468 Cottage 0 0 1   0.16.0
367 William LISTER James Murgatroyd John Walker Esq & Co 469 Barn and Shop 0 0 3   0.9.0
368 Jonathan LIGHTOWLER     Mr Josh Boocock A220 Cottage 0 0 1   0.5.0
369 Joseph LEE     Mr Steven Fawcet A178 Cottage 0 0 1   0.16.0
370 Thomas LISTER     Mr William Fenton, Hudd A105 House Barn etc 0 0 16   1.9.0
371 Thomas LISTER     Mr William Fenton, Hudd 309 Ing 4 0 30 14/- 2.18.6
372 Thomas LISTER     Mr William Fenton, Hudd 346 Back Field 3 0 12 11/- 1.14.0
373 Thomas LISTER     Mr William Fenton, Hudd 347 Far Back Field 4 0 14 11/- 2.5.0
374 Thomas LISTER     Mr William Fenton, Hudd 305 Low Ing 2 2 27 8/- 1.1.6
375 Thomas LISTER     Mr William Fenton, Hudd 306 Old Summering 2 3 12 8/- 1.2.6
376 Thomas LISTER     Mr William Fenton, Hudd 307 New Summering 3 2 11 8/- 1.8.6
377 Thomas LISTER     Mr William Fenton, Hudd 308 Two Days Work 1 2 1 12/- 0.18.0
378 Thomas LISTER     Mr William Fenton, Hudd 288 Currier Field 3 0 0 11/- 1.13.0
379 Thomas LISTER     Mr William Fenton, Hudd 287 Intex 2 2 0 8/- 1.0.0
380 Thomas LISTER Joshua Craven Mr William Fenton, Hudd   New House Barn etc 0 0 16  2.10.0
381 Thomas LISTER James Peel Mr William Fenton, Hudd A106 Cottage New 0 0 2   0.15.0
382 Thomas LISTER James Holms Mr William Fenton, Hudd A107 Cottage New 0 0 1   0.15.0
383 Joseph LISTER SENIOR     William Priestley Esq A42 House and Barn 0 0 8   2.7.0
384 Joseph LISTER SENIOR     William Priestley Esq 178 House Croft 1 1 8 17/- 1.2.0
385 Joseph LISTER SENIOR     William Priestley Esq 166 Wood Ends 5 2 22 20/- 5.12.6
386 Joseph LISTER SENIOR     William Priestley Esq 184 Long Croft 0 1 38 16/- 0.8.0
387 Joseph LISTER SENIOR     William Priestley Esq 182 Near Riding 2 0 26 20/- 1.1.6
388 Joseph LISTER SENIOR     William Priestley Esq 226 Far Riding 3 0 4 12/6 1.18.0
389 Joseph LISTER SENIOR     William Priestley Esq 224 High Field 4 2 25 18/- 4.4.0
390 Joseph LISTER SENIOR Richard Petty William Priestley Esq A40 Cottage 0 0 2   0.12.6
391 William LEE     John Greenwood Esq A209 House Barn etc 0 0 20   3.14.6
392 William LEE     John Greenwood Esq 40 Croft 0 3 26 22/6 1.0.6
393 William LEE     John Greenwood Esq 60 Stone Heap 2 2 35 22/- 2.19.6
394 William LEE     John Greenwood Esq 42 Laith Croft 1 3 31 21/6 2.1.6
395 William LEE     John Greenwood Esq 35 Dalton Ing 2 3 10 18/- 2.10.6
396 William LEE     John Greenwood Esq 34 Little Dalton 2 3 39 22/- 3.6.0
397 William LEE     John Greenwood Esq 33 Great Dalton 6 1 1 22/- 6.17.6
398 William LEE     John Greenwood Esq 98 Wilkin 1 2 19 15/- 1.4.0
399 William LEE     John Greenwood Esq 157 Lower North Heigh 1 3 20 15/- 1.8.0
400 John LEMMING     John Walker Esq WC? GB? House Barn etc 0 0 8   2.6.0
401 John LEMMING     John Walker Esq WC? 210 Long Croft 3 0 9 16/6 2.10.6
402 John LEMMING     John Walker Esq WC? 195 Near Stony Foreland 4 3 37 18/- 4.9.6
403 John LEMMING     John Walker Esq WC? 196 Far Stony Foreland 3 3 9 19/6 3.14.0
404 John LEMMING     John Walker Esq WC? 197 Clough Field 2 1 23 19/- 2.5.6
405 John LEMMING     John Walker Esq WC? 152 Lower Clough Field 1 2 23 17/- 1.8.0
406 John LEMMING     John Walker Esq WC? 153 Stubb Flat 3 3 5 15/- 2.16.6
407 John LEMMING Thomas Robinson John Walker Esq WC? H Cottage 0 0 1  0.9.6
408 William MURGATEROYD     John Dearden Esq A64 House Barn etc 0 0 20   5.7.6
409 William MURGATEROYD     John Dearden Esq 53 Sun Ing 7 0 18 17/6 6.4.6
410 William MURGATEROYD     John Dearden Esq 75 Croft 0 0 30 15/- 0.3.0
411 William MURGATEROYD     John Dearden Esq 76 Dain Bank 1 0 3 8/- 0.8.0
412 William MURGATEROYD     John Dearden Esq 74 Heazle Ing 3 0 16 14/- 2.3.6
413 William MURGATEROYD     John Dearden Esq 73 Lower Lamb Field 2 3 14 13/- 1.17.0
414 William MURGATEROYD     John Dearden Esq 72 Long Field 6 0 3 14/- 4.4.0
415 William MURGATEROYD     John Dearden Esq 84 Upper Lamb Field 2 0 38 12/- 1.17.6
416 William MURGATEROYD     John Dearden Esq 83 Near Pit Field 2 2 21 12/- 1.11.6
417 William MURGATEROYD     John Dearden Esq 81 Toad Holes 1 0 1 5/- 0.5.0
418 William MURGATEROYD     John Dearden Esq 82 Far Pit Field 2 2 18 12/6 1.12.6
419 William MURGATEROYD     John Dearden Esq 112 Near North Coproyds 2 3 14 12/6 1.15.6
420 William MURGATEROYD     John Dearden Esq 115 Far North Coproyds 3 0 7 12/- 1.16.6
421 William MURGATEROYD     John Dearden Esq 85 Sun Coproyds 2 3 10 12/- 1.13.6
422 William MURGATEROYD     John Dearden Esq 101 Far Sun Coproyds 2 2 28 11/- 1.9.6
423 William MURGATEROYD     John Dearden Esq 116 Stubb Ing 4 3 2 6/- 1.8.6
424 William MURGATEROYD Sarah Petty John Dearden Esq A65 Cottage 0 0 2  0.5.0
425 Henry MILLNNS     Mr Josh Lister Junior 435 Cottage 0 0 2   1.1.0
426 Joseph MALLINSON     Mr John Turner 199 House Barn etc 0 1 20   4.11.0
427 Joseph MALLINSON     Mr John Turner 137 Schore Hill 1 1 13 21/- 1.8.0
428 Joseph MALLINSON     Mr John Turner 129 Back Field 2 3 9 12/- 1.13.6
429 Joseph MALLINSON     Mr John Turner 130 Well Field 2 3 20 17/6 2.10.6
430 Joseph MALLINSON     Mr John Turner 127 Lower Ing 2 3 10 17/6 2.9.6
431 Joseph MALLINSON     Mr John Turner 128 Upper Ing 2 3 8 18/- 2.10.6
432 Joseph MALLINSON     Mr John Turner 126 Pit Field 2 2 12 17/6 2.5.0
433 Joseph MALLINSON John Anderton Mr John Turner A199 Cottage 0 0 1   0.17.6
434 Joseph MALLINSON Mr Felby Mr John Turner A199 Cottage 0 0 1   1.1.0
435 Joseph MALLINSON James Taylor Mr John Turner A200 Cottage 0 0 2  0.12.0
436 Joseph MALLINSON Josh Whitaker Mr John Turner A200 Cottage 0 0 2   0.10.0
437 James MURGATEROYD       Duke William's Club 272 Cottage 0 0 2   0.17.6
438 John MORTIMER     Mr John Sugden V Cottage 0 0 1   0.18.6
439 John MEDLEY     John Medley A128 House, barn etc 0 0 19   2.12.0
440 John MEDLEY     John Medley 393 Ing 6 3 10 9/- 3.1.6
441 John MEDLEY     John Medley 381 Lower Giles Hole 2 1 20 9/- 1.1.6
442 John MEDLEY     John Medley 380 Upper Giles Hole 4 1 14 9/- 1.19.0
443 John MEDLEY     John Medley 395 Part of Hare Clough 0 3 24 6/- 0.5.6
444 John MEDLEY     John Medley 394 Little Field 1 2 33 6/- 0.10.0
445 Joseph MILNES     Mr Josh Boocock A223 Cottage 0 0 1   0.8.6
446 Lister NAYLOR ESQ     Lister Naylor Esq 483 Wood 5 1 18 5/- 1.7.0
447 Lister NAYLOR ESQ     Lister Naylor Esq 484 Wood 4 0 0 4/- 0.16.0
448 William NORTH     Mr Nathaniel HIRST A56 House, barn etc 0 0 36   2.3.6
449 William NORTH     Mr Nathaniel HIRST 80 Upper Ing 3 1 33 15/- 2.12.0
450 William NORTH     Mr Nathaniel HIRST 77 Lower Ing 2 2 27 12/6 1.13.6
451 William NORTH     Mr Nathaniel HIRST 79 Heigh 3 3 31 10/6 2.1.6
452 William NORTH     Mr Nathaniel HIRST 104 Back Field 3 0 37 14/- 2.5.0
453 William NORTH     Mr Nathaniel HIRST 105 Near Sour Platt 3 3 6 15/- 2.17.0
454 William NORTH     Mr Nathaniel HIRST 109 Far Sour Platt 3 2 26 11/- 2.0.0
455 William NORTH Abraham Oates Mr Nathaniel HIRST A57 Cottage 0 0 2   0.10.6
456 William NORTH James Brooke Mr Nathaniel HIRST A58 Cottage 0 0 2   0.10.6
457 William NORTH William Wood Mr Nathaniel HIRST A59 Cottage and garden 0 0 11   0.7.6
458  NORTH & ROGER     Mr Nathaniel HIRST   Jake Royd Coal Pit Three Pikemen 0 0 0 60/- 9.0.0
459   NORTH & ROGER     John Walker Esq   Coal Pit, Two Pikemen 0 0 0 60/- 6.0.0
460   NORTH & ROGER     John Walker Esq   Coal Pit and One Pikeman 0 0 0 60/- 3.0.0
461 William NORTH     Mr John Sugden   Cottage 0 0 0   1.5.0
462 James NORTH     John Walker Esq & Co etc A180 Cottage 0 0 2   1.0.6
463 William OATES     Doctor Sunderland A171 House and Barn etc 0 0 12   1.19.6
464 William OATES     Doctor Sunderland 277 Ing 3 0 28 15/- 2.7.6
465 William OATES     Doctor Sunderland 278 Back Field 3 1 1 10/- 1.12.6
466 William OATES     Doctor Sunderland 315 Great Field 2 3 37 17/- 2.10.6
467 William OATES     Doctor Sunderland 316 Roughs 5 0 37 4/- 4.1.6
468 William OATES     Doctor Sunderland 317 Cross Field 3 2 4 10/- 1.15.0
469 William OATES     Doctor Sunderland 340 Great Intex 4 2 38 8/6 2.0.0
470 William OATES     Doctor Sunderland 339 Little Intex 2 1 17 8/6 1.0.0
471 Thomas OGDEN     Mr Josh Woodhead 429 House and Barn 0 0 6   0.16.0
472 Thomas OGDEN     Mr Josh Woodhead 249 Ing 2 1 14 16/6 1.18.6
473 Thomas OGDEN     Mr Josh Woodhead 248 Ley Field 2 1 1 18/- 2.0.6
474 Thomas OGDEN     Mr Josh Woodhead 247 Little Rachard 1 0 24 16/- 0.18.6
475 Thomas OGDEN     Mr Josh Woodhead 295 Far Ing 3 2 19 11/- 1.19.0
476 Thomas OGDEN     Mr Josh Woodhead 294 Back Field 3 1 5 10/- 1.12.6
477 Thomas OGDEN     Mr Josh Woodhead 293 Long Lane 1 1 18 9/- 0.12.0
478 William OATES     Mr Josh Lister Junior 454 Cottage 0 0 1   0.13.6
479 Richard OATES     Duke Williams Club   471 Cottage 0 0 2   0.17.6
480 Joseph OATES     Mr John Pollard A70 Cottage 0 0 1   0.10.6
481 Thomas OGDEN     Mr John Pollard A72 Cottage Yard etc 0 0 10   4.8.6
482 John POLLARD     John Pollard A73 House Garden etc 0 0 26   3.15.0
483 John POLLARD     John Pollard 244 Lower Croft 1 2 33 18/- 1.10.6
484 John POLLARD     John Pollard 252 Upper Croft 0 2 33 15/- 0.10.6
485 John POLLARD     John Pollard 251 Upper Winny Field 3 1 38 14/8 2.10.6
486 John POLLARD     John Pollard 231 Upper Swamp 0 2 5 24/- 0.12.6
487 Benjamin POLLARD     Benjamin Pollard 136 Little Schore Hill 1 0 39 20/- 1.5.0
488 Benjamin POLLARD     Benjamin Pollard 138 Great Schore Hill 1 3 9 21/- 1.18.0
489 Benjamin POLLARD     Benjamin Pollard 486 Wood 2 1 21 3/- 0.7.0
490 John POOL     Mr Stephen Fawcet A176 Part of a barn 0 0 0  0.5.0
491 John POOL     Mr Stephen Fawcet 142 Smithy Field 1 0 36 21/- 1.5.6
492 John POOL     Mr Stephen Fawcet 140 Two days work 1 1 38 21/- 1.11.0
493 John POOL     Mr Stephen Fawcet 144 Hood Hill 0 3 6 20/- 0.15.6
494 William PRIESTLEY ESQ     Wiiliam Priestley Esq 487 Plantation 1 0 33 5/- 0.6.0
495 Joshua, John and Richard PEARSON     Mr John Whiteley A112 House, barn , garden and croft 0 1 0   4.14.6
496 Joshua, John and Richard PEARSON     Mr John Whiteley   New House 0 0 0   1.4.6
497 Joshua, John and Richard PEARSON     Mr John Whiteley   Barn and Mistle 0 0 0   0.7.6
498 Joshua, John and Richard PEARSON     Mr John Whiteley 344 Corn Field 3 1 33 12/- 2.1.6
499 Joshua, John and Richard PEARSON     Mr John Whiteley 343 House End Field 2 2 10 14/- 1.16.0
500 Joshua, John and Richard PEARSON     Mr John Whiteley 341 Rush Beds 7 0 17 6/- 2.2.6
501 Joshua, John and Richard PEARSON     Mr John Whiteley 342 Laith end Field 1 2 18 13/- 1.1.0
502 Joshua, John and Richard PEARSON     Mr John Whiteley 314 Gilliver Close 2 2 33 11/- 1.9.6
503 Joshua, John and Richard PEARSON     Mr John Whiteley 313 Middle Close 2 1 3 10/6 1.4.0
504 Joshua, John and Richard PEARSON     Mr John Whiteley 312 Great Ing 4 0 31 15/- 3.3.0
505 Joshua, John and Richard PEARSON     Mr John Whiteley 311 Little Ing 1 2 38 12/- 1.1.0
506 Joshua, John and Richard PEARSON     Mr John Whiteley 283 Round Hill 4 1 28 8/- 1.15.6
507 Joshua, John and Richard PEARSON     Mr John Whiteley 284 Paddock 2 1 1 18/6 2.1.6
508 Joshua, John and Richard PEARSON Joseph Sharp Mr John Whiteley A113 Cottage 0 0 1   0.6.6
509 Joshua, John and Richard PEARSON Samuel Holroyd Mr John Whiteley A113 Cottage 0 0 1   0.7.0
510 Joshua, John and Richard PEARSON M Gomersall Mr John Whiteley A113 Cottage 0 0 1   0.8.6
511 William PARRISH    John Dearden Esq A46 House barn etc 0 0 38   1.14.6
512 William PARRISH    John Dearden Esq 176 Ing 2 0 15 15/- 1.2.6
513 William PARRISH    John Dearden Esq 174 One Days Works 0 3 13 15/- 0.12.6
514 William PARRISH    John Dearden Esq 175 Two days work 1 2 36 14/- 1.4.0
515 William PARRISH    John Dearden Esq 177 Riding Hill Field 2 0 33 13/6 1.9.6
516   OVERSEER OF THE POOR     Mr Josh Lister  Cottages 0 0 0   1.7.0
517   PAUPERS       Overseer of the Poor 173 Alms House 0 0 0   0.5.0
518   PAUPERS       Overseer of the Poor 173 Alms House 0 0 0   0.5.0
519   PAUPERS       Overseer of the Poor 173 Alms House 0 0 0   0.5.0
520 Sarah POLLARD     Mr Benjamin Pollard   Cottage 0 0 0   0.10.0
521 Abraham PETTY     Mr Josh Lister Junior 439 Cottage 0 0 1   1.0.0
522 Joseph PARKER     Mr William Lister 461 Cottage 0 0 2   0.12.6
523 David PULMAN     John Edwards Esq 408 Land inclosed from the waste 0 1 28 20/- 0.8.6
524 Richard PETTY     Lister Naylor Esq A63 Cottage 0 0 2   0.5.0
525 Samuel PEEL     Mr John Bottomley A91 Cottage 0 0 2   0.10.0
526 William PEEL     Mr Geo Taylor A118 Cottage 0 0 2   0.15.0
527 Charles PETTY     Lister Naylor Esq A61 Cottage 0 0 2   0.11.0
528 Joshua PEARSON     Mr Josh Stocks A216 House barn etc 0 0 8   1.4.0
529 Joshua PEARSON     Mr Josh Stocks 67 Upper Intex 1 0 8 19/- 1.0.0
530 Joshua PEARSON     Mr Josh Stocks 61 Lower Intex 1 2 17 19/- 1.10.6
531 Joshua PEARSON Joseph Northend Mr Josh Stocks A216 Cottage 0 0 2   0.5.0
532 Samuel ROBINSON     Mr Josh Lister 443 Cottage 0 0 1   0.13.0
533 Jonas ROBINSON     John Walker Esq & Co etc A Cottage 0 0 2   0.4.0
534 David RILEY     Mr Josh Laycock N Cottage 0 0 2   0.9.0
535 Jonathan RHODES     Mr John Sugden A2 Cottage 0 0 2   0.17.0
536 John RAMSDEN     Mr Benjamin Pollard   Cottage 0 0 0   0.9.0
537 Betty RIGG     Mr Wiliam Holdsworth   Cottage 0 0 0   0.9.0
538 Abraham ROGERS     Widow Haigh P House 0 0 3   1.11.0
539 John ROBINSON     Mr John Sugden A8 Cottage 0 0 2   0.12.0
540 David RILEY     Mr Josh Stocks   Cottage 0 0 0   0.10.6
541 Abraham ROBINSON     Mr John Sugden A9 Cottage 0 0 2   0.12.0
542 Daniel SHARP     Mr Josh Woodhead 415 Cottage 0 0 2   0.18.0
543 John SIMPSON     Mr Josh Lister Junior 440 Cottage 0 0 1   0.13.0
544 Mary SHARP     Mr Josh Lister Junior 444 Cottage 0 0 1   0.13.0
545 Samuel SHEPHERD     Mr William Lister 462 Cottage 0 0 2   0.6.6
546 Jonathan SUTCLIFF     Mr John North A22 Cottage 0 0 2  1.0.0
547 Nathaniel SUTCLIFF     Mr John Pollard A76 Smithy Helm etc 0 0 7   1.2.6
548 Josh STEAD     Mr Josh Simpson A80 Cottage 0 0 2   0.18.6
549 Josh SIMPSON     Josh Simpson A81 Cottage 0 0 2   0.19.0
550 James SIMPSON     Mr Josh Simpson A82 Cottage 0 0 2   0.15.6
551 Thomas SUGDEN     Mr John Sugden   Cottage 0 0 0   0.9.6
552 William SIMPSON     Mr Josh Simpson A83 Cottage 0 0 2   0.18.0
553 Jonathan SENIOR     Mr George Taylor A111 Cottage 0 0 1   1.1.0
554 John SCHOLEFIELD     Mr Peter Woodhead A143 Cottage 0 0 2   0.11.0
555 James STEAD     Mr Robert Woodhead A156 Cottage 0 0 2   0.16.6
556 Robert STEAD     Mr Robert Woodhead A156 Cottage 0 0 2   0.16.6
557 Widow SHARP     Mr Steven Fawcet A156 Cottage 0 0 1   0.5.0
558 Daniel SHARP     Mr Steven Fawcet A178 Cottage 0 0 1   0.11.6
559 Daniel SHARP     John Walker Esq & Co etc A181 Cottage 0 0 2   0.14.6
560 John SUGDEN     John Sugden A18 House garden and barn 0 1 8   3.6.0
561 John SUGDEN     John Sugden 233 Little Ing 0 3 5 22/6 0.17.6
562 John SUGDEN     John Sugden 234 Upper Little Field 1 1 30 20/- 1.8.6
563 John SUGDEN     John Sugden 236 Lower Little Field 1 1 30 17/- 1.4.6
564 John SUGDEN     John Sugden 235 Near Great Field 2 3 14 20/- 2.16.6
565 John SUGDEN     John Sugden 221 Far Great Field 2 2 36 17/- 2.6.6
566 John SUGDEN     John Sugden 219 Intex 1 1 8 12/6 0.16.0
567 John SUGDEN     John Sugden 223 Carr Ing 4 0 24 20/- 4.3.0
568 John SUGDEN     John Sugden 232 Four Days Work 2 2 33 22/- 2.19.6
569 Richard SUTCLIFF     John Dearden Esq A165 House barn and garden 0 0 16   2.2.6
570 Richard SUTCLIFF     John Dearden Esq 272 Ing 2 1 0 11/- 1.4.6
571 Richard SUTCLIFF     John Dearden Esq 271 Middle Field 2 1 13 10/- 1.3.6
572 Richard SUTCLIFF     John Dearden Esq 270 Long Shaw 3 1 1 10/- 1.12.6
573 Richard SUTCLIFF     John Dearden Esq 203 Little Field 1 2 31 16/6 1.8.0
574 Richard SUTCLIFF     John Dearden Esq 204 Smithy Field 1 3 29 12/6 1.4.0
575 Solomon SHARP     Mr Steven Fawcet A177 Cottage 0 0 1   0.9.6
576 James SMITH     Mr Henry Greenwood A210 House barn etc 0 0 20   2.15.6
577 James SMITH     Mr Henry Greenwood 38 Ing 3 2 24 21/- 3.16.6
578 James SMITH     Mr Henry Greenwood 15 Little Field 1 2 5 20/- 1.10.6
579 James SMITH     Mr Henry Greenwood 16 Middle Field 1 3 0 19/6 1.14.0
580 James SMITH     Mr Henry Greenwood 18 Low Ing 1 1 1 20/- 1.5.0
581 James SMITH     Mr Henry Greenwood 17 Far Ing 2 0 4 19/- 1.18.6
582 James SMITH Samuel Lumb Mr Henry Greenwood A210 Cottage 0 0 2   0.7.6
583 James SMITH John Smith Mr Henry Greenwood A211 Cottage 0 0 2   0.13.6
584 James SMITH James Boocock Mr Henry Greenwood A211 Cottage 0 0 2   0.11.0
585 James SMITH John Firth Mr Henry Greenwood A211 Cottage 0 0 1   0.12.6
586 James SMITH Jeremiah Smith Mr Henry Greenwood A211 Cottage 0 0 1   0.15.0
587 James SMITH John Riley Mr Henry Greenwood A211 Cottage 0 0 1   0.7.6
588 James SMITH John Gregson Mr Henry Greenwood A211 Cottage 0 0 1   0.12.6
589 James SMITH Josh Hopkinson Mr Henry Greenwood   Cottage 0 0 0   0.7.6
590 James SMITH James Gregson Mr Henry Greenwood A212 Cottage 0 0 2   0.13.0
591 James SMITH John Nichol Mr Henry Greenwood A212 Cottage 0 0 2   0.8.0
592 James SMITH John Sharp Mr Henry Greenwood A212 Cottage 0 0 2   0.13.0
593 James SMITH Josh Sutcliff Mr Henry Greenwood A213 Cottage 0 0 2   0.12.6
594 James SMITH Josh Jackson Mr Henry Greenwood A214 Cottage 0 0 2   0.11.6
595 James SMITH Widow Riley Mr Henry Greenwood A215 Cottage 0 0 4   0.13.0
596 Reuben STOCKS     Dr Drake A47 House Barn etc 0 1 0   2.16.6
597 Reuben STOCKS     Dr Drake 108 Tenter Croft 3 0 32 19/6 3.2.6
598 Reuben STOCKS     Dr Drake 107 Litte Field 1 2 33 8/- 0.13.6
599 Reuben STOCKS     Dr Drake 106 New Field 3 1 16 7/- 1.3.6
600 Reuben STOCKS     Dr Drake 168 Ing 3 2 34 18/- 3.7.0
601 Reuben STOCKS     Dr Drake 169 Far Ing 3 0 7 15/- 2.5.6
602 Reuben STOCKS     Dr Drake 170 Near High Stile 2 0 6 14/- 1.8.6
603 Reuben STOCKS     Dr Drake 172 Lower High Stile 1 1 28 9/- 0.13.0
604 Reuben STOCKS     Dr Drake 171 Upper High Stile 1 3 24 10/- 0.19.0
605 Reuben STOCKS     Dr Drake 173 Stoney Field 4 1 25 13/- 2.17.0
606 Reuben STOCKS Josh Firth Dr Drake A49 Cottage 0 0 1   0.7.6
607 Reuben STOCKS John Jagger Dr Drake A50 Cottage 0 0 1   0.9.0
608 Timothy SHARP     John Walker Esq & Co etc   A182 Cottage 0 0 2   0.17.6
609 Stephen SURRIDGE     Mr Benjamin Pollard A194 Cottage 0 0 2   0.15.6
610 John SHAW     Mr Dobson (Leeds) A100 House barn etc 0 0 8   1.18.0
611 John SHAW     Mr Dobson (Leeds) 353 Two days work 1 2 26 12/- 1.0.0
612 John SHAW     Mr Dobson (Leeds) 351 Ing 4 2 15 10/- 2.6.0
613 John SHAW     Mr Dobson (Leeds) 348 Two days work 1 2 24 9/- 0.15.0
614 John SHAW     Mr Dobson (Leeds) 349 Four Days Work 3 2 5 6/6 1.3.0
615 John SHAW     Mr Dobson (Leeds) 350 Five Days Work 3 0 11 8/- 1.4.6
616 John SHAW     Mr Dobson (Leeds) 304 Six Days Work 4 3 17 7/- 1.14.0
617 John SHAW     Mr Dobson (Leeds) 303 Low Field 4 0 28 6/6 1.7.0
618 John SHAW Jonathan Dean Mr Dobson (Leeds) A102 Cottage 0 0 1   0.10.0
619 John SHAW Joseph Parker Mr Dobson (Leeds) A101 Cottage 0 0 1   0.5.0
620 Abraham SHARP     John Priestley Esq A198 House barn etc 0 0 8   1.3.0
621 Abraham SHARP     John Priestley Esq 139 Croft 1 1 23 21/- 1.9.0
622 Abraham SHARP Widow Oddy John Priestley Esq A198 Cottage 0 0 1   0.5.0
623 Abraham SHARP Nathaniel Sharp John Priestley Esq A198 Cottage 0 0 1   0.12.6
624 Charles STOCKWELL     John Priestley Esq A172 House barn etc 0 0 14   5.7.0
625 Charles STOCKWELL     John Priestley Esq 146 House Croft 2 1 6 20/- 2.5.6
626 Charles STOCKWELL     John Priestley Esq 200 Clough Field 2 0 13 17/- 1.15.6
627 Charles STOCKWELL     John Priestley Esq 145 Shoulder of Mutton 1 0 31 12/6 0.15.0
628 Charles STOCKWELL     John Priestley Esq 201 Ing 2 2 24 19/6 2.11.6
629 Charles STOCKWELL     John Priestley Esq 202 Pea Field 0 2 35 19/6 0.14.0
630 Charles STOCKWELL William Crabtree John Priestley Esq A175 Cottage 0 0 4  0.12.6
631 Charles STOCKWELL Denis Warburton John Priestley Esq A174 Cottage 0 0 1   0.4.6
632 Josh SUNDERLAND     Josh Sunderland 487 Wood 6 2 17 5/- 1.13.0
633   SEDBER SCHOOL       Sedber School 488 Wood 1 0 37 3/- 0.3.6
634   SEDBER SCHOOL       Sedber School 489 Wood 0 3 26 2/6 0.2.6
635 Nathaniel HIRST     Nathaniel HIRST 485 Wood 0 1 5 2/6 0.0.6
636 Joseph TERRY     John Dearden Esq A53 House Barn etc 0 0 20   2.13.0
637 Joseph TERRY     John Dearden Esq 110 Ing 4 3 9 15/- 3.12.0
638 Joseph TERRY     John Dearden Esq 103 Brown Heath 2 3 10 12/- 1.13.6
639 Joseph TERRY     John Dearden Esq 111 Round Ing 3 0 15 14/- 2.3.6
640 Joseph TERRY     John Dearden Esq 112 Little Brow 1 3 2 12/6 1.2.0
641 Joseph TERRY     John Dearden Esq 113 Brow 1 1 37 12/6 0.18.6
642 Joseph TERRY     John Dearden Esq 114 Far Brow 2 0 18 12/6 1.6.6
643 Joseph TERRY Jabus Brook John Dearden Esq A54 Cottage 0 0 1   0.6.0
644 Joseph TERRY Widow Brook John Dearden Esq A55 Cottage 0 0 1   0.9.0
645 Joseph THORP     Mr Josh Lister Junior 432 Cottage 0 0 2   1.1.0
646 John THORP     Mr Josh Lister Junior 432 Cottage 0 0 2   1.1.0
647 Nathaniel TOWNEND     Mr Josh Lister Junior 457 Cottage 0 0 1   0.11.0
648 Joseph TERRY     Lister Naylor Esq A60 House barn etc 0 0 28   3.7.6
649 Joseph TERRY     Lister Naylor Esq 52 Ing 4 1 17 14/- 3.1.0
650 Joseph TERRY     Lister Naylor Esq 78 Round Hill 2 2 9 10/- 1.5.6
651 Joseph TERRY     Lister Naylor Esq 51 Heigh 1 3 7 9/6 0.17.0
652 Joseph TERRY     Lister Naylor Esq 50 Near Off Field 2 1 9 9/- 1.0.6
653 Joseph TERRY     Lister Naylor Esq 49 Far Off Field 2 2 23 9/6 1.5.0
654 Joseph TERRY     Lister Naylor Esq 48 Leys 3 2 0 10/6 1.16.6
655 Joseph TERRY     Lister Naylor Esq 47 Views 3 0 14 10/- 1.11.0
656 Joseph TERRY     Lister Naylor Esq 29 Six Days Work 4 0 37 11/- 2.6.6
657 Joseph TERRY     Lister Naylor Esq 27 Near Rye Field 3 3 10 13/- 2.9.6
658 Joseph TERRY     Lister Naylor Esq 26 Far Rye Field 5 1 0 10/- 2.12.6
659 Joseph TERRY     Lister Naylor Esq 25 Eight Days Work 5 3 33 10/- 2.19.6
660 John TERRY     Mr Josh Lister Junior 460 Cottage 0 0 1  0.9.0
661 William TERRY     William Terry 6 Cottage 0 0 2   0.17.6
662 Thomas THORP     Michael Stocks Esq A38 Cottage 0 0 2   0.13.6
663 Thomas TOWN     Mr Josh Sunderland Esq A204 House barn etc 0 1 0   4.14.6
664 Thomas TOWN     Mr Josh Sunderland Esq 38 Tanyard Croft 1 3 12 22/- 2.0.0
665 Thomas TOWN     Mr Josh Sunderland Esq 20 Cheap Greve 4 1 37 19/- 4.5.0
666 Thomas TOWN     Mr Josh Sunderland Esq 37 Sun Ing 3 3 21 22/- 4.5.6
667 Thomas TOWN     Mr Josh Sunderland Esq 21 Well Ing 2 3 16 21/- 3.0.0
668 Thomas TOWN     Mr Josh Sunderland Esq 36 Ing 2 0 22 16/6 1.15.6
669 Thomas TOWN     Mr Josh Sunderland Esq 22 Sour Ing 3 3 18 12/- 2.6.6
670 Thomas TOWN     Mr Josh Sunderland Esq 23 Great Longley 4 2 37 18/- 4.5.0
671 Thomas TOWN     Mr Josh Sunderland Esq 24 Sun Spring 2 3 21 16/- 2.6.0
672 Thomas TOWN     Mr Josh Sunderland Esq 31 Middle Spring 4 2 3 18/- 4.1.6
673 Thomas TOWN     Mr Josh Sunderland Esq 29 Lower North Spring 2 3 33 16/- 2.7.6
674 Thomas TOWN     Mr Josh Sunderland Esq 30 Upper North Sring 4 1 26 15/- 3.6.0
675 Thomas TOWN     Mr Josh Sunderland Esq 32 Little Longley 3 1 34 21/- 3.12.6
676 Thomas TOWN Thomas Northorp Mr Josh Sunderland Esq A204 Cottage 0 0 1   0.13.0
677 Thomas TOWN Joseph Rushton Mr Josh Sunderland Esq A204 Cottage 0 0 1   0.4.0
678 Thomas TOWN Joseph Northend Mr Josh Sunderland Esq A204 Cottage 0 0 1   0.15.0
679 Thomas TOWN James Blackburn Mr Josh Sunderland Esq A205 Cottage 0 0 2   0.15.0
680 Thomas TOWN John Nichols Mr Josh Sunderland Esq A206 Cottage 0 0 2   0.4.0
681 Timothy THORP     Mr Henry Greenwood A52 Cottage 0 0 3   0.10.0
682 Widow TEMPEST     Mr Josh Boocock A221 Cottage 0 0 1   0.6.6
683 William TAYLOR     Mr Benjamin Pollard A203 House barn 0 0 16   3.12.0
684 William TAYLOR     Mr Benjamin Pollard 68 Six Days Work 3 2 29 22/- 4.1.0
685 William TAYLOR     Mr Benjamin Pollard 69 Sun Ing 2 1 35 20/- 2.9.6
686 William TAYLOR     Mr Benjamin Pollard 70 Three Days Work 2 1 0 18/- 2.0.6
687 William TAYLOR     Mr Benjamin Pollard 71 Wood Field 4 0 7 12/6 2.10.6
688 William TAYLOR     Mr Benjamin Pollard 86 Rake Holes 0 2 34 8/- 0.3.0
689 William TAYLOR     Mr Benjamin Pollard 87 Little Field 1 3 35 19/- 1.17.6
690 William TAYLOR     Mr Benjamin Pollard 88 Back Ing 2 2 36 18/- 2.9.0
691 William TAYLOR     Mr Benjamin Pollard 119 North Heigh 3 2 39 9/- 1.13.6
692 William TAYLOR     Mr Benjamin Pollard 118 Lower North Heigh 2 2 18 10/- 1.6.0
693 William TAYLOR     Mr Benjamin Pollard 100 Bottom North Heigh 1 0 1 10/- 1.0.0
694 William TAYLOR     Mr Benjamin Pollard 89 Long Field 1 2 22 20/- 1.12.6
695 William TAYLOR Thomas Hopkinson Mr Benjamin Pollard A203 Cottage 0 0 1   0.12.0
696 William TAYLOR Richard Pearson Mr Benjamin Pollard A203 Cottage 0 0 1   0.10.0
697 William TAYLOR William Smith Mr Benjamin Pollard A203 Cottage 0 0 1   0.17.6
698 Joseph WOODHEAD     Mr Thomas Brook (Cleckheaton) A124 House barn etc 0 0 12   2.2.0
699 Joseph WOODHEAD     Mr Thomas Brook (Cleckheaton) 382 Little Ing 2 1 11 11/- 1.5.6
700 Joseph WOODHEAD     Mr Thomas Brook (Cleckheaton) 383 Great Ing 3 0 27 10/- 1.11.6
701 Joseph WOODHEAD     Mr Thomas Brook (Cleckheaton) 390 Upper Waste Field 1 0 3 3/- 0.3.0
702 Joseph WOODHEAD     Mr Thomas Brook (Cleckheaton) 391 Far Back Field 2 3 0 9/- 1.4.6
703 Joseph WOODHEAD     Mr Thomas Brook (Cleckheaton) 392 Near Back Field 3 0 4 10/- 1.10.0
704 Joseph WOODHEAD     Mr Thomas Brook (Cleckheaton) 389 Middle Waste Field 1 0 23 4/6 0.5.0
705 Joseph WOODHEAD     Mr Thomas Brook (Cleckheaton) 387 First Bridle Field 1 3 25 7/- 0.13.6
706 Joseph WOODHEAD     Mr Thomas Brook (Cleckheaton) 388 Lower Waste Field 0 3 29 6/- 0.5.6
707 Joseph WOODHEAD     Mr Thomas Brook (Cleckheaton) 386 Second Bridle Field 1 3 36 7/- 0.14.0
708 Joseph WOODHEAD     Mr Thomas Brook (Cleckheaton) 385 Lower Well Field 1 2 8 7/- 0.11.0
709 Joseph WOODHEAD     Mr Thomas Brook (Cleckheaton) 384 Upper Well Field 2 0 31 8/- 0.17.6
710 Joseph WOODHEAD     Mr Thomas Brook (Cleckheaton) 361 Lower Long Field 1 0 0 7/6 0.7.6
711 Joseph WOODHEAD     Mr Thomas Brook (Cleckheaton) 362 Upper Long Field 1 0 7 10/- 0.10.6
712 Joseph WOODHEAD Mary Whitaker Mr Thomas Brook (Cleckheaton) A125 Cottage 0 0 2   0.7.6
713 Joseph WOODHEAD Nancy Holmes Mr Thomas Brook (Cleckheaton) A126 Cottage 0 0 2   0.13.6
714 Joseph WOODHEAD Sarah Wood Mr Thomas Brook (Cleckheaton) A127 Cottage 0 0 2   0.11.6
715 Josh WOODHEAD (WADEHOUSE)     Josh Woodhead (Wadehouse) 496 House barn etc 0 0 20  7.17.6
716 Josh WOODHEAD (WADEHOUSE)     Josh Woodhead (Wadehouse) 260 Five Days Work 1 3 9 14/- 1.5.0
717 Josh WOODHEAD (WADEHOUSE)     Josh Woodhead (Wadehouse) 261 Upper Five Days Work 1 1 20 21/- 1.9.0
718 Josh WOODHEAD (WADEHOUSE)     Josh Woodhead (Wadehouse) 215 Calfs Croft 0 1 30 16/- 0.7.0
719 Josh WOODHEAD (WADEHOUSE)     Josh Woodhead (Wadehouse) 216 Barn Croft 2 0 14 18/- 1.17.6
720 Josh WOODHEAD (WADEHOUSE)     Josh Woodhead (Wadehouse) 217 Orchard Field 3 1 2 18/- 2.18.6
721 Josh WOODHEAD (WADEHOUSE)     Josh Woodhead (Wadehouse) 218 Wheat Field 2 0 24 22/- 2.7.6
722 Josh WOODHEAD (WADEHOUSE)     Josh Woodhead (Wadehouse) 214 Sun Ing 3 0 21 19/6 3.1.0
723 Josh WOODHEAD (WADEHOUSE)     Josh Woodhead (Wadehouse) 191 Middle Ing 3 1 0 20/- 3.5.0
724 Josh WOODHEAD (WADEHOUSE)     Josh Woodhead (Wadehouse)   Wood 0 0 25 4/- 0.0.6
725 Josh WOODHEAD (WADEHOUSE)     Josh Woodhead (Wadehouse) 190 Wood Field 2 2 11 20/- 2.11.6
726 Josh WOODHEAD (WADEHOUSE)     Josh Woodhead (Wadehouse) 189 Annet Brow 0 2 38 7/6 0.5.6
727 Josh WOODHEAD (WADEHOUSE)     Josh Woodhead (Wadehouse) 493 Wood 0 3 31 5/- 0.2.6
728 Josh WOODHEAD (WADEHOUSE)     Josh Woodhead (Wadehouse) 494 Plantation 1 3 9 5/- 0.4.6
729 Peter WOODHEAD     Peter Woodhead 336 South Cocker Field 3 2 15 11/- 1.19.6
730 Peter WOODHEAD     Peter Woodhead 337 North Cocker Field 3 1 22 9/- 1.10.6
731 Peter WOODHEAD     Peter Woodhead 335 West Cocker Field 3 0 38 11/- 1.15.6
732 Peter WOODHEAD     Mr Josh Lister Junior 273 Ing 2 2 15 11/- 1.8.6
733 Peter WOODHEAD     Mr Josh Lister Junior 274 Hanging Field 5 0 3 13/- 3.5.0
734 Peter WOODHEAD     Mr Josh Lister Junior 319 Sweet Field 2 3 17 13/- 1.17.0
735 Peter WOODHEAD     Mr Josh Lister Junior   Barn 0 0 0   0.11.0
736 Peter WOODHEAD     Dr Drake A160 House barn etc 0 1 0   5.17.0
737 Peter WOODHEAD     Dr Drake 269 Little Ing 2 2 16 16/6 2.3.0
738 Peter WOODHEAD     Dr Drake 275 Back Field 5 3 33 13/- 3.17.6
739 Peter WOODHEAD     Dr Drake 376 Winney Hall Field 5 3 28 12/- 3.11.0
740 Peter WOODHEAD     Dr Drake 208 Ley Field 6 0 8 20/- 6.1.0
741 Peter WOODHEAD     Dr Drake 268 Sun Ing 4 3 24 16/6 4.0.6
742 Peter WOODHEAD     Dr Drake 267 Snell Ing 4 2 38 10/- 2.7.0
743 Peter WOODHEAD     Dr Drake 207 Bess Ing 3 0 33 16/- 2.11.6
744 Peter WOODHEAD     Dr Drake 198 Clough Field 6 2 39 19/6 6.11.6
745 Peter WOODHEAD     Dr Drake 495 Shrogg 0 3 10 2/6 0.2.0
746 Peter WOODHEAD     Dr Drake   2 Coal Pits 2 Pit Men 0 0 0 60/- 6.0.0
747 James WEBSTER     Mr John Turner A201 House barn etc 0 0 15   5.1.6
748 James WEBSTER     Mr John Turner 64 Ing 2 3 3 20/- 2.15.6
749 James WEBSTER     Mr John Turner 92 Barn Field 3 2 30 21/- 3.17.6
750 James WEBSTER     Mr John Turner 93 Square Field 2 0 13 17/- 1.15.6
751 James WEBSTER     Mr John Turner 94 Long Field 2 0 33 14/- 1.11.0
752 James WEBSTER     Mr John Turner 125 Brick House Field 1 2 14 15/- 1.4.0
753 James WEBSTER     Mr John Turner 95 Upper Sour Ing 2 0 2 14/- 1.8.0
754 James WEBSTER     Mr John Turner 90 Windmill Hill Field 1 3 15 14/- 1.6.0
755 James WEBSTER     Mr John Turner 91 Lower Sour Ing 2 0 13 14/- 1.9.0
756 James WEBSTER     Mr John Turner 65 Croft 1 0 0 22/- 1.2.0
757 James WEBSTER John Wood Mr John Turner   Cottage 0 0 2   0.12.6
758 James WEBSTER James Webster Junior Mr John Turner   Cottage 0 0 2   0.11.0
759 James WEBSTER John Webster Mr John Turner   Cottage 0 0 2   1.6.0
760 Richard WOODHEAD     Richard Wioodhead A136 House barn etc 0 0 10   1.19.0
761 Richard WOODHEAD     Richard Wioodhead 404 Near Pit Field 3 1 17 12/- 2.0.0
762 Richard WOODHEAD     Richard Wioodhead 402 Ing 4 2 31 11/- 2.11.6
763 Richard WOODHEAD     Richard Wioodhead 403 Croft 0 0 20 17/- 0.2.0
764 Richard WOODHEAD     Richard Wioodhead 398 Far Pit Field 3 3 17 7/- 1.7.0
765 Richard WOODHEAD     Richard Wioodhead 399 Little Field 2 3 32 15/- 2.4.0
766 Richard WOODHEAD     Richard Wioodhead 400 Middle Field 1 3 22 7/- 0.13.0
767 Richard WOODHEAD     Richard Wioodhead 401 Rush Field 3 0 16 6/6 1.0.0
768 Richard WOODHEAD     Richard Wioodhead 373 Abraham's Field 2 1 37 6/6 0.15.6
769 John Wallenclough WALKER     John Wallenclough Walker 490 Wood 3 0 18 2/6 0.7.6
770 John Wallenclough WALKER     John Wallenclough Walker 491 Wood 2 2 18 4/- 0.10.6
771 Rev WATSON     Rev Watson 492 Wood 0 2 37 2/6 0.2.0
772 Joseph WALKER     Messrs R & S Woodhead 423 Cottage 0 0 2   0.15.0
773 Samuel WOOD     Messrs Greaves and Emsall A161 House barn etc 0 0 6   1.1.0
774 Samuel WOOD     Messrs Greaves and Emsall 330 Croft Ing 1 2 2 9/- 0.13.6
775 Samuel WOOD     Messrs Greaves and Emsall 329 Little Ing 1 0 11 9/- 0.9.6
776 Samuel WOOD     Messrs Greaves and Emsall 331 Great Field 2 3 22 9/- 1.6.0
777 Samuel WOOD     Messrs Greaves and Emsall 332 Hollow Field 1 3 11 7/6 0.13.6
778 Samuel WOOD     Messrs Greaves and Emsall 333 Far Field 2 1 4 5/- 0.11.6
779 Samuel WOOD Widow Wood Messrs Greaves and Emsall A162 Cottage 0 0 1  0.7.0
780 William WOODHEAD     Rev Mr Watson 147 Upper Clough Field 2 1 7 20/6 2.7.0
781 William WOODHEAD     Rev Mr Watson 148 Lower Clough Field 1 1 39 16/6 1.4.6
782 Robert WOODHEAD     Robert Woodhead 334 Ing 2 0 6 10/6 1.1.6
783 Robert WOODHEAD     Robert Woodhead 325 Far Bottoms 3 2 19 9/- 1.12.6
784 Robert WOODHEAD     Robert Woodhead 326 Near Bottoms 1 3 10 10/- 0.18.0
785 John WHITAKER     Mr Stephen Fawcet A121 House barn etc 0 0 6   0.17.6
786 John WHITAKER     Mr Stephen Fawcet 359 Croft 0 0 6   0.17.6
787 John WHITAKER     Mr Stephen Fawcet 360 Back Field 2 0 2 7/6 0.15.0
788 John WHITAKER     Mr Stephen Fawcet 354 Ing 3 0 1 8/- 1.4.0
789 John WHITAKER Josh Whitaker Mr Stephen Fawcet A122 Cottage 0 0 1  0.5.6
790 John WHITAKER William Pickles Mr Stephen Fawcet A123 Cottage 0 0 1   0.11.6
791 Timothy WHITAKER     Mr George Taylor A116 Cottage 0 0 1   0.15.0
792 Joseph WOODHEAD     Mr George Taylor A119 Cottage 0 0 1   0.15.0
793 Daniel WOODHEAD     Mr Josh Lister Junior 437 Cottage 0 0 2   1.1.0
794 Charles WALKER     Mr Josh Lister Junior 441 Cottage 0 0 1   0.13.0
795 Robert WOODHEAD JNR     Messrs R & S Woodhead 426 Drying Kiln etc 0 0 2   0.15.0
796 Robert WOODHEAD JNR     Messrs R & S Woodhead 448 Windmill 0 0 2   5.10.0
797 Robert WOODHEAD JNR Jonathan Jagger Messrs R & S Woodhead 426 Cottage 0 0 1   0.7.6
798 John WOODHEAD     Mr Josh Lister Junior 442 Cottage 0 0 1   0.13.0
799 Joseph WOODHEAD     Mr Josh Lister Junior 445 Cottage 0 0 1   0.13.0
800 William WOODHEAD     Mr William Lister 463 Cottage 0 0 2   0.12.6
801 Joseph WOODHEAD     Mr Josh Lister Junior 455 Cottage 0 0 2   0.18.0
802 Abraham WALKER       Duke William Club 473 Cottage 0 0 2   0.17.6
803 Jeremiah WALKER     Mr John Sugden A14 Cottage 0 0 1   0.13.6
804 William WOOD     Mr John Pollard A77 Cottage 0 0 2   0.12.6
805 William WOODHEAD     William Woodhead A85 Cottage and garden 0 0 14   2.4.0
806 James WOODHEAD     Mr George Taylor A109 Cottage 0 0 1   0.17.6
807 Isaac WOOD     Mr George Taylor 110 Cottage 0 0 1   1.1.0
808 John WOODHEAD     Mr Robert Woodhead A152 Cottage 0 0 2   0.16.0
809 Joseph WOODHEAD     Mr Robert Woodhead A153 Cottage 0 0 2   0.16.0
810 Robert WOODHEAD     John Dearden Esq 406 Land inclosed in Northowram 0 0 39 17/- 0.4.0
811 Joseph WOODHEAD     Mr Benjamin Pollard A195 Cottage 0 0 2   0.8.0
812 Jonas WOODHEAD     Mr Joseph Woodhead   Cottage 0 0 0   0.16.0
813 John WHITAKER     Mr John Medley A129 Cottage 0 0 2   0.7.6
814 William WOODHEAD     William Woodhead A168 House garden etc 0 1 2   3.7.0
815 William WRIGHT     Mr John North A23 Cottage 0 0 2   0.11.6

 

HOME