St Mary's, Wyke: Burials 1918-1944

The original Burial records can be found at WYAS Burial Book 1 ref BDP101/3/1. Burial Book 2 ref BDP101/3/2. The book with neither page numbers nor a reference number, we have called Book 3 ref BDP101/3/3. Burial Book 4 ref BDP101/3/4.
 
Ref Book Page No Date Name Surname B B Address Age B B Notes Grave No P G B Notes
3196 2 1 1 1918 01 28 Martha Ann HILL Bailiffe Bridge 42y   NG0159    
3197 2 1 2 1918 02 16 Gladys BELL Wyke Common 8m        
3198 2 1 3 1918 02 20 Harold MARSDEN Perseverance Street 4m   C52    
3199 2 1 4 1918 02 26 Herbert GREENOUGH Town Gate 17y        
3200 2 1 5 1918 03 09 Ruth Hannah ARMITAGE Clare Road 44y   NG0283    
3201 2 1 6 1918 03 16 Harold PRIESTLEY Bradford 12m   NG0335    
3202 2 1 7 1918 03 20 Harry BOARDELL West Croft 52y Sq 4 Row 5 No 9      
3203 2 1 8 1918 03 22 Zaccheus AKEROYD Shipley 69y   B11    
3204 2 2 9 1918 03 30 Marsden DAWSON New Inn Fold 12m        
3205 2 2 10 1918 03 29 Joe HARRISON Clayton 58y Sq 4 Row 3 No 10 NG0502 P  
3206 2 2 11 1918 04 03 Granville Henry JOHNSON Temperance Field 2m No 63 NG0063    
3207 2 2 12 1918 04 04 Marion PEARSON Bowling Green Fold 5m No 88      
3208 2 2 13 1918 04 06 Rose Ann HANSON Halifax Row 24y No 35 NG0035    
3209 2 2 14 1918 04 10 Shaw TORDOFF Taylor Fold 37y Sq 4 Row 7 No 12      
3210 2 2 15 1918 04 10 Harry HOLMES Norwood Green 20m No 108 NG0108    
3211 2 2 16 1918 05 04 Amos LEE Wombwell 45y Sq 4 5 Row No 7 NG0478    
3212 2 3 17 1918 05 07 Albert Edward WELLS Low Moor 11y Sq 5 Row 5 No1      
3213 2 3 18 1918 05 10 Walter BOYES Wyke Common 2m ? 29 E29    
3214 2 3 19 1918 05 16 Sophia BIRKBY 3 Taylor Fold 69y No 209 NG0209    
3215 2 3 20 1918 05 28 Rianda Matilda Cookson WOODHEAD 193 Wilson Road 60y Sq 4 last Row No 5 NG0437   Mrs Woodhead
3216 2 3 21 1918 06 04 Ellen SISWICK Cow Close 38y Sq 4 Row 6 No 9      
3217 2 3 22 1918 06 29 Hannah Eleanor THORNTON Huddersfield Road 54y 362 NG0362    
3218 2 3 23 1918 07 01 Hannah BARRACLOUGH Pyrah Street 63y Sq 4 Row 5 No 11      
3219 2 3 24 1918 07 03 John Henry SUCKSMITH Norwood Green 64y Sq 4 Row 3 No 11 NG0503    
3220 2 4 25 1918 07 08 Elizabeth MERCHANT Wyke 58y Sq 4 Row 3 No 12 NG0504    
3221 2 4 26 1918 07 10 Gladys HANSON Westgate, Otley 12m No 35 NG0035    
3222 2 4 27 1918 07 18 Fred LEE 468 Huddersfield Road 1d        
3223 2 4 28 1918 07 20 Mary LEE 468 Huddersfield Road 38y No 38 NG0038    
3224 2 4 29 1918 07 25 Sarah BROOK Acomb Terrace 69y Sq 4 Top Row No 2      
3225 2 4 30 1918 07 27 Allan MALLINSON Union Workhouse, Halifax 70y B.27 B27    
3226 2 4 31 1918 08 01 Charles FARRAR Manchester Road, Bradford 59y Sq 4 Row 6 No 11      
3227 2 4 32 1918 08 17 Sargent MALLINSON Woodside Road 53y No 46 NG0046    
3228 2 5 33 1918 08 31 Ann CARMAN Scholes 70y   NG0353    
3229 2 5 34 1918 10 07 Neville Craven HIRD 9 Wilson Road 6y Coroner's order NG0240    
3230 2 5 35 1918 10 07 Hubert ACKROYD Garden Field 4y   A32    
3231 2 5 36 1918 10 08 Frank HEALEY Low Moor 33y   B36    
3232 2 5 37 1918 10 09 John CRABTREE Drake Fold 67y   B49    
3233 2 5 38 1918 10 16 Jean EVANS 27 Porthyfelin, Holyhead 2y Sq 3 NG0198    
3234 2 5 39 1918 10 26 Jerry THOMPSON Wilson Road 15m   NG0383    
3235 2 5 40 1918 10 29 Ann DAWSON Temperance Field 48y   NG0425    
3236 2 6 41 1918 11 02 William Leonard BENTLEY 72 Broad Lane, Laisterdyke 15y Sq 4 Row 1      
3237 2 6 42 1918 11 02 Willie REDMAN New Inn Fold 8m Salvation army office ? Brant Sq 4 Row 6 No 6      
3238 2 6 43 1918 11 05 Kathleen HOLDSWORTH Green Market 10m 84 (a) NG0084A   Phyllis -8mnths
3239 2 6 44 1918 11 11 Ruth YATES Garden Field 16y   NG0096A    
3240 2 6 45 1918 11 11 Joseph William PETTY Garden Field 41y   NG0168a    
3241 2 6 46 1918 11 13 Isabel Debra WILKINSON Huddersfield Road 36y   NG0108A    
3242 2 6 47 1918 11 14 John BOYES Garden Field 51y   NG0120A    
3243 2 6 48 1918 11 15 Evelyn HARRISON School House 3y   NG0336A    
3244 2 7 49 1918 11 21 Jemima Brook BAILEY Low Moor 5m   NG0336   Bradford
3245 2 7 50 1918 11 21 Mary Alice BARTLE Green Market 4y   NG0132A    
3246 2 7 51 1918 11 27 Mary PARKINSON Wibsey 80y   NG0357    
3247 2 7 52 1918 11 29 Herbert BELLWOOD Bowling 27y   NG0145    
3248 2 7 53 1918 11 29 Herbert Siswick BENTLEY Cow Close 2y Sq 4 Row 6 No 9      
3249 2 7 54 1918 11 30 Elizabeth MARSH Wilson Road 47y No 53 NG0053    
3250 2 7 55 1918 11 30 Edwin BARTLE Green Market 2y 132 (a) NG0132A    
3251 2 7 56 1918 12 02 Emma DODSON 1 Hanson Place 79y Sq 4 Row 5 No 1 NG0469   Emma Dobson
3252 2 8 57 1918 12 02 Jane Vickers LITTLE Griffe Road 27y 156 (a) NG0156A    
3253 2 8 58 1918 12 03 John Henry HARRISON Clare Road 31y Sq 6 NG0709    
3254 2 8 59 1918 12 04 Sarah GOULD Tong 38y Sq 4 Row 4 No 4 NG0484    
3255 2 8 60 1918 12 06 Maurice CLEGG Wyke 2y Sq 4      
3256 2 8 61 1918 12 07 George Charles WITHAM High Fearnley 16y Sq 6 NG0697    
3257 2 8 62 1918 12 09 Ronald WILKINSON Worsnop Buildings, Wyke 2y No 29 NG0029    
3258 2 8 63 1918 12 11 William THOMPSON Wilson Road 4y No 383 NG0383    
3259 2 8 64 1918 12 12 Mary Emma BIRKBY Long Lover Farm 58y Old ground      
3260 2 9 65 1918 12 17 Reginald Stanley MOORE Prince of Wales Hotel, Southport 28y Died 14th C54    
3261 2 9 66 1918 12 24 Fred SPENSLEY Oakenshaw 31y Sq 6 NG0685    
3262 2 9 67 1918 12 24 David RAYNER Clayton 60y   E31    
3263 2 9 68 1918 12 27 Albert BENTLEY Bowling 17y Sq 4 Row 6 No 1 NG0457   A Bentley Marden
3264 2 9 69 1918 12 31 Vera GRAY Bradford 1m   NG0003    
3265 2 9 70 1919 01 08 Hannah ATKINS Harlow Road, Horton 49y   NG0411    
3266 2 9 71 1919 01 14 Alfred LIGHTOWLER Low Moor 56y   C06    
3267 2 9 72 1919 01 28 Walter COULSON Low Moor 37y        
3268 2 10 73 1919 02 01 Harry SMITH Garden Field 7w   C56    
3269 2 10 74 1919 02 04 Oliver LIGHTOWLER Perseverance Street 45y Sq 5 Row 1 NG0728B    
3270 2 10 75 1919 02 11 Eva BARTLE Halifax Row 8y Sq 4 C. Moore's grave      
3271 2 10 76 1919 02 14 Eva KNIGHT Lavarack Field 31y   NG0180a    
3272 2 10 77 1919 02 15 Annie Louisa MEDLEY Wilson Road 58y   NG0336B    
3273 2 10 78 1919 02 19 Joshua RHODES Huddersfield Road 50y Sq 4 Coroner's order NG0495    
3274 2 10 79 1919 02 22 Alice HOWARTH Wroe Terrace 28y Sq 6      
3275 2 10 80 1919 02 25 Emma CRABTREE Barraclough Square 53y   NG0065    
3276 2 11 81 1919 03 01 Sarah TINGEY West Vale 55y A 42 A42    
3277 2 11 82 1919 03 01 Sarah WILSON Town Gate 80y Sq 3      
3278 2 11 83 1919 03 06 Willey BARRACLOUGH Alexander Street, Wibsey 57y 11 NG0011    
3279 2 11 84 1919 03 08 Mabel Annie EVANS Coley View 24y Sq 3 No 198 NG0198    
3280 2 11 85 1919 03 13 Fanny SUCKSMITH Daisy Street, Horton 65y Sq 3 No 220 NG0220    
3281 2 11 86 1919 03 14 Sarah BIRTWISTLE Town Gate 67y D 241 D59    
3282 2 11 87 1919 03 18 Milton HOLDSWORTH Garden Field 3m No 43 NG0043    
3283 2 11 88 1919 03 18 Jane SAVILLE Bradford Road, Hipperholme (Bailiffe Bridge) 83y Last in wall Row No 22 WR22   Bailiffe Bridge
3284 2 12 89 1919 03 20 John William BUTTERWORTH Low Field Street, Bowling 47y 50 B B50    
3285 2 12 90 1919 03 22 Mary BOWRON Huddersfield Road 77y 21 NG0021    
3286 2 12 91 1919 03 22 Jennie ARMITAGE Hind Street 15y 283 NG0283    
3287 2 12 92 1919 03 28 Vera PINDER Clare Road 11m Old ground      
3288 2 12 93 1919 03 29 James WILKINSON Abel Street 68y 178 NG0178   Green Market
3289 2 12 94 1919 04 03 Jack CORNWELL Low Moor 4y 114 NG0114    
3290 2 12 95 1919 04 21 Tom BINNS Sadler Street 6y 226 Coroner's order NG0226    
3291 2 12 96 1919 05 05 Dorris JAGGER Brick Row 3w 340 NG0340    
3292 2 13 97 1919 05 13 Mary Ann ASHINGTON Horton 56y No 342 NG0342    
3293 2 13 98 1919 05 14 Harry KELLETT Wroe Terrace 37y Sq 6 Row 1 No 5 NG0713    
3294 2 13 99 1919 05 23 James LEAROYD Bradford 68y 7A Coroner's order A07    
3295 2 13 100 1919 05 28 Sarah LUMB Barmby Street, Wilson Road 70y 227 NG0227    
3296 2 13 101 1919 05 22 Annie BELLFIELD Woodside Road 5h Certified by J L Holmes      
3297 2 13 102 1919 05 31 Harry Edward LOWE 447 Huddersfield Road 41y Sq 5      
3298 2 13 103 1919 06 04 Mary Garside TERRY Royal Infirmary 20y   NG0358    
3299 2 13 104 1919 06 05 Thomas Smith PRIESTLEY Garden Field 64y   NG0186    
3300 2 14 105 1919 06 16 Hannah Maria ACKROYD Duncan Street, Bradford 55y 176 Coroner's order NG0176    
3301 2 14 106 1919 07 15 George MOSS Morley Street, Bradford 2m No 54 NG0054    
3302 2 14 107 1919 08 06 Edith PYRAH City of Bradford Municipal Infants' Hospital, Morley Street 2m 260 NG0260    
3303 2 14 108 1919 08 19 Joseph HANSON Cooperative Buildings 71y 264 (a) NG0264    
3304 2 14 109 1919 09 04 Minnie ORMONDROYD Carr House Gate 26y 210 NG0210    
3305 2 14 110 1919 09 10 Catherine Ann SPEIGHT Holdsworth Street, New Road Side 77y D 34 D34    
3306 2 14 111 1919 09 11 Betsey GORNALL 4 Wyke Common 63y Old ground      
3307 2 14 112 1919 09 15 Arthur GRAY Wright Street, Bradford 53y No 3 NG0003    
3308 2 15 113 1919 09 20 Leonard SUGDEN Low Moor 45y Coroner's order NG0006    
3309 2 15 114 1919 10 01 Mary ORME Bentley Street 70y   NG0384    
3310 2 15 115 1919 10 02 Violet PRESGRAVE Town Gate 2m   NG0152    
3311 2 15 116 1919 10 21 Mary Ann COY Town Gate 63y   NG0014    
3312 2 15 117 1919 11 01 Harriet SPEIGHT Temperance Field 76y Sq 5      
3313 2 15 118 1919 11 06 John Henry BLACKBURN Worthen Head Road 49y Service at the grave taken by S. Thwaite Weslyan minister NG0228    
3314 2 15 119 1919 11 26 Annie SHARP Spring House, Heckmondwike. Died at Worthington near Wigan 63y Grave in Mr J Sharp's private burial ground SPBG4    
3315 2 15 120 1919 11 29 Isaac SAVILLE 80 Gawber Road, Barnsley 69y 246 NG0246    
3316 2 16 121 1919 12 17 Harriet ACKROYD 22 Oddy Place, Wibsey, Bankfoot 73y   A39    
3317 2 16 122 1920 01 13 Hiram SHARP West Croft 30y   B42    
3318 2 16 123 1920 01 14 Irvine SPEIGHT Simon Fold 24y B2 NG0274   4 Simon Fold
3319 2 16 124 1920 01 17 Mary DEMPSEY 112 Cotewall Road, Bowling, Bradford 75y 535 (a) Certified by ? Winfield of Salvation Army Burial Laws Amendment Act NG0522    
3320 2 16 125 1920 01 30 John WOOD Firths Buildings 7d Certified by J Holmes      
3321 2 16 126 1920 01 31 Lucy CRAVEN Town Gate 65y   D08    
3322 2 16 127 1920 02 10 Minnie BOWRON Huddersfield Road 47y B. 2 NG0021    
3323 2 16 128 1920 03 03 John SHAW Clayton 57y   C33    
3324 2 17 129 1920 03 15 Maria HOLLAND Stanningley 79y   NG0527    
3325 2 17 130 1920 03 19 Thomas MORTON Brighouse 73y   D30    
3326 2 17 131 1920 03 23 Joseph OSBORNE Halifax Row 2m   NG0246    
3327 2 17 132 1920 04 13 Dick KELLETT Wilson Road 23y B.2 Sq 6 No6 Row 1 from bottom NG0714   Son of I Kellett
3328 2 17 133 1920 04 14 Mary Jane SMITH Halfway House Inn 59y B.2 Sq 6 No 4 Row 1 from bottom      
3329 2 17 134 1920 04 15 Ruth LEGGETT Hirst Fold 55y   NG0049    
3330 2 17 135 1920 04 19 Thomas HIRST Storr Hill 73y B.2 No 360 A NG0360A   Storr Hill Top
3331 2 17 136 1920 04 22 Alice WHITAKER Wyke Common 40y B.1 No 404 NG0404    
3332 2 18 137 1920 04 28 Morris HARRISON School House 11y Sq 6 No2 Row 2 NG0698    
3333 2 18 138 1920 04 28 Jack KEITH Halifax Row 4w Interred by R.C. priest Certified by J Holmes      
3334 2 18 139 1920 05 01 Annie WILKINSON 34 Town Gate 33y Sq 6 No 4 Row 2 NG0700    
3335 2 18 140 1920 05 05 Phyllis ELSON Reginald Street, Bradford 15y Sq 6 Row 1 No 7      
3336 2 18 141 1920 05 06 Leslie KENDALL 86 Storr Hill 4y Sq 3 Row 7 No 9 Next grave to ? NG0214    
3337 2 18 142 1920 05 10 Charles CLEGG Westcroft 62y B.2 Sq 4 Row 5 No 4 NG0472    
3338 2 18 143 1920 05 11 Mary METCALF Lavarack Field 12m No 26 NG0026/7    
3339 2 18 144 1920 05 22 Willie LAW St Luke's Hospital or (Town Gate) 31y Sq 6 Row 2 No 4 NG0700    
3340 2 19 145 1920 06 03 Arthur SELLERS Norwood Green 54y No 102 NG0102    
3341 2 19 146 1920 06 22 Ellen HOPKINSON Lower Wyke 64y B. Sq 6 Row 3 No 2 NG0686    
3342 2 19 147 1920 07 21 Helen BINNS Laverack Field 72y Sq 6 Row 3 No 3 NG0687   Ellen
3343 2 19 148 1920 07 26 James LONGBOTTOM Laverack Field 67y Sq 6 Row 1 No 8 NG0716    
3344 2 19 149 1920 08 04 Mary Jane LISTER Rawson Street 55y B.2 No 99 NG0099    
3345 2 19 150 1920 09 29 Mary BINKS Woodroyd Road, Bradford 61y B.1 Sq 6 Row 2 No 3 NG0699    
3346 2 19 151 1920 10 01 Adelaide SMITH 648 Huddersfield Rd, Wyke 58y B2 C.40 C40    
3347 2 19 152 1920 10 02 Sam WILKINSON Halifax Row 68y 8B B08    
3348 2 20 153 1920 10 13 Tom SMITH Halfway House Inn 43y B.2 Sq 6 No 4 Row 1      
3349 2 20 154 1920 10 23 Alexander Smith SMITH 12 Mayfield Terrace 57y Coroner's order. Sq 6 Row 2 No 6 NG0701 P 1926 under Elex
3350 2 20 155 1920 10 26 Henry HARRISON School House 60y Sq 6 Row 2 no 2 NG0698 P Not in Grave Book
3351 2 20 156 1920 11 16 Hilda MALLINSON 11 Woodside Road 15y No 414      
3352 2 20 157 1920 12 06 Ernest LITTLEWOOD 29 Fountain Street, Low Moor 27y B.2 NG0057    
3353 2 20 158 1920 12 07 Fred CRABTREE 1 New Inn Fold 56y Sq 6 NG0717    
3354 2 20 159 1920 12 18 Annis FOULDS Wilson Road 69y Old ground      
3355 2 20 160 1920 12 29 George YATES Garden Field 50y 96 (a) NG0096A    
3356 2 21 161 1921 01 07 Eva PYRAH Green Market 39y No 222 NG0222   Storr Hill
3357 2 21 162 1921 01 11 Martha BARRACLOUGH Manor House 80y 74 & 75 NG0074    
3358 2 21 163 1921 01 19 Robert BARRACLOUGH Taylor Fold 67y Sq 4 behind S Whitely      
3359 2 21 164 1921 01 20 Lucy SHARP Spring House, Heckmondwike. 37y Private Burial ground SPBG4   39y
3360 2 21 165 1921 02 05 James William COOKE Sowerby Bridge 28y   B54    
3361 2 21 166 1921 02 08 Irvine CRABTREE Woodside Road 25y   NG0384A    
3362 2 21 167 1921 02 10 Cincinetta GRAY Wroe Terrace 20y 257 NG0257   Double Grave
3363 2 21 168 1921 02 10 John HEALEY Daisy Hill 81y ? 23 E23    
3364 2 22 169 1921 02 17 Squire HEALEY Wroe Terrace 75y No 402 NG0402    
3365 2 22 170 1921 02 17 Hannah BASTOW 118 Ryan Street, West Bowling 75y B.2 195 NG0195    
3366 2 22 171 1921 03 01 Achsah MAWSON Royal Infirmary, Bradford 59y 40 E02    
3367 2 22 172 1921 03 07 Joseph BAILEY Buttershaw 66y B.1 Sq 6 11 & 12 NG0719   May 7 1920
3368 2 22 173 1921 03 11 Horace Scott PLEWES Collier Row, Low Moor 38y No 59 NG0059    
3369 2 22 174 1921 03 11 Helena MEDLEY Wyke 53y B.2 Sq 4 Row 5 No 6      
3370 2 22 175 1921 03 12 Margery PAYNE Barmby Street 17m Sq 4 Row 7 No 8      
3371 2 22 176 1921 03 12 Walter CRABTREE Barraclough Square. Bradford Infirmary 18y No 371 NG0371    
3372 2 23 177 1921 03 21 Betsy KELLETT 86, Smiddles Lane, Bradford 82y   NG0070    
3373 2 23 178 1921 03 26 Elizabeth BROOKS School Place, Wyke 30y B.1 Sq 4 Row 4 No 10. Coroner's order NG0490   Mrs Brook
3374 2 23 179 1921 03 26 Marion SQUIRE Hind Street, Wyke 22d   D25    
3375 2 23 180 1921 03 31 Norman HOLDROYD Woodside Road 18y B.1 Sq 6 Row 1 No 10 NG0718 P W Holroyd
3376 2 23 181 1921 04 02 Sam ASHFORTH Clayton 79y 313 ? H04    
3377 2 23 182 1921 04 02 Dan SMITH 66 Garden Field 16m   C56    
3378 2 23 183 1921 04 16 James GANDY Scholes 8m   NG0065    
3379 2 23 184 1921 04 20 Betsy Jane SAVILLE Denholme 77y   NG0127   Denholme Gate
3380 2 24 185 1921 04 21 Mercy Hannah CRAVEN Wroe Terrace 63y B.1 Sq 6 Row 2 No 12 NG0709A    
3381 2 24 186 1921 05 05 Emily Grace DAWSON Clare Road 53y 262 E E12    
3382 2 24 187 1921 05 09 Fred BROOKHAM 2 Hanson Fold 4y Sq 4 Row 4 No 11      
3383 2 24 188 1921 05 26 Samuel BOLTON Griffe Mount 56y B.1 191 Sq 3 NG0193    
3384 2 24 189 1921 05 30 Gladys WILKINSON The Hospital, Cleckheaton 13y Sq 4 Top Row No 8      
3385 2 24 190 1921 06 13 Gilbert PETTY Main Street 39y B.2 No 358 NG0358    
3386 2 24 191 1921 06 28 Hannah PRIESTLEY Scholes 50y B.2 94 NG0094    
3387 2 24 192 1921 07 09 Arthur HARRISON Royal Infirmary, Bradford (Griffe Road) 32y Sq 6 Row 3 No 4 NG0688    
3388 2 25 193 1921 07 16 Edith BOYES Garden Field 33y   NG0224    
3389 2 25 194 1921 07 23 John WILLIAMS Mayfield Terrace 60y Certified by Wesleyan Minister      
3390 2 25 195 1921 08 23 Thomas EMMETT St Luke's Hospital, Horton 65y 396 NG0396    
3391 2 25 196 1921 08 24 Phyllis CRABTREE Royal Eye and Ear Hospital, Bradford 11y Sq 4 Row 5 No 3 NG0471 P Not in Grave Book
3392 2 25 197 1921 09 06 James WILKINSON Scholes 90y   A03    
3393 2 25 198 1921 10 20 Emily TATE Woodside Road 73y B.2 No 93 NG0093    
3394 2 25 199 1921 10 21 Leslie Robert MALONE Wyke Common 20d No 152 NG0152    
3395 2 25 200 1921 10 26 Mary BISHOP Green Market 21m   NG0132A    
3396 2 26 201 1921 11 07 Emma HARLING Town Gate 72y   NG0207    
3397 2 26 202 1921 11 15 Elizabeth WILKINSON Brick Row 75y 108 A NG0108A    
3398 2 26 203 1921 11 16 Esther ELLIS Worthen Head Road 62y   NG0199    
3399 2 26 204 1921 11 28 Alfred CLAPHAM Town Gate 68y B.2 Sq 5 Row 3 No 2      
3400 2 26 205 1921 12 02 Roy BARTLE Halifax Row 5m Sq 4 Row 7 No 7 NG0450A   A Bartle Child
3401 2 26 206 1921 12 10 Amos JONES Carr House Gate 74y   C34    
3402 2 26 207 1921 12 18 Joseph KELLETT Wilson Road 44y B.2 Sq 6 Row 1 No 6 NG0714    
3403 2 26 208 1922 01 05 Rufus GREGSON Water Street 65y   E37    
3404 2 27 209 1922 01 05 Esther SMITH Green Market 84y B.2 NG0090    
3405 2 27 210 1922 01 11 John William BROOK Wainman Street 76y B.1 NG0192   67y
3406 2 27 211 1922 01 14 Hannah SHARPE 283 Rooley Lane 75y        
3407 2 27 212 1922 01 16 Joshua KELLETT Halifax Row 62y B.2 NG0035    
3408 2 27 213 1922 01 17 Abraham MALLINSON Carr Road 66y Sq 4 Row 4 No 6 NG0460 P  
3409 2 27 214 1922 01 25 Hannah Elizabeth BARRACLOUGH Halifax Row 37y B.1 Sq 6 Row 2 No 11 NG0707   Mrs A Barraclough
3410 2 27 215 1922 01 30 John WHITHAM 10 Pyrah Street, Wyke 24y B.1 Sq 4 Row 8 No 7. Coroner's order      
3411 2 27 216 1922 01 31 Tom GREENWOOD Halifax 23y   B38    
3412 2 28 217 1922 02 08 Annie PYRAH Menston Asylum 24y Sq 6 Row 2 No 6 NG0702    
3413 2 28 218 1922 02 11 Mary Sarah HARDY Clare Road 56y B.1 429 Coroner's order NG0429   33 Clare Road
3414 2 28 219 1922 02 20 Sarah JONES Wroe Terrace 73y   C34    
3415 2 28 220 1922 03 04 Eleanor LARRAD Mayfield Terrace 60y   NG0351    
3416 2 28 221 1922 03 08 Sarah Ann NORTH Odsal 81y B.2      
3417 2 28 222 1922 04 01 Emily ROBINSON Flash Pond 67y B.1 Sq 4 Row 2 No 12      
3418 2 28 223 1922 04 06 Sarah HEALEY Daisy Hill 77y   E23    
3419 2 28 224 1922 04 18 Edgar BEES 18 Lupton Street, Bradford 8m   NG0128    
3420 2 29 225 1922 04 19 Joseph WILKINSON 2 Knowle Lane 2m Sq 4 Row 4 No 4      
3421 2 29 226 1922 04 22 Hilda PARRISH Perseverance Street 27y B.1 Sq 6 Row 3 No 5 NG0689    
3422 2 29 227 1922 04 25 Betsy LONGBOTTOM Lavarack Square 69y B.2 Sq 6 Row 1 No 8 NG0716    
3423 2 29 228 1922 05 04 Kathleen WILKINSON Storr Hill 9w   NG0029    
3424 2 29 229 1922 05 19 Sally HULETT Fountain Terrace 71y   NG0123    
3425 2 29 230 1922 05 22 Samuel BRIGGS Wyke Common 75y B.2      
3426 2 29 231 1922 05 30 Frances Emily SHAW Garden Field 3y Coroner's order NG0224    
3427 2 29 232 1922 06 05 Alice LEE Carr House Lane 30y B.1 NG0215    
3428 2 30 233 1922 06 12 Baistow KENDALL Mary Street 65y B. 1 Sq 6 Row 3 No 3 NG0690   Bastow
3429 2 30 234 1922 06 13 Alice WILKINSON West Riding Asylum, Menston 55y        
3430 2 30 235 1922 06 14 Annis BATTYE Town Gate 36y   NG0034    
3431 2 30 236 1922 07 17 Mary Ann SCHOFIELD Wilson Road 75y   NG0278    
3432 2 30 237 1922 07 19 William HIRST Perseverance Street 63y B.2 Sq 4 Row 7 No 5      
3433 2 30 238 1922 07 19 Margaret CORNFORTH Norwood Green 6m        
3434 2 30 239 1922 07 25 Alice FIRTH Brick Row 37y B.1 NG0191    
3435 2 30 240 1922 07 27 Emma WILKINSON Tudor Street, Horton 68y   NG0367    
3436 2 31 241 1922 08 11 Luke SUGDEN 2 Laverack Place 55y By Coroner's order for burial NG0735    
3437 2 31 242 1922 08 12 Charles BREAKS West Riding Asylum, Wakefield 56y        
3438 2 31 243 1922 08 18 Lerna KENDALL 86 Storr Hill 15m        
3439 2 31 244 1922 08 19 Arthur BIRKBY Royal Infirmary 32y        
3440 2 31 245 1922 10 04 Mary GREENWOOD Odsal 80y Burial Laws Amendt act. Gospel Hall F06    
3441 2 31 246 1922 10 07 Thomas WINTERBURN 37 Griffe Road 74y B.1 B21    
3442 2 31 247 1922 10 09 Susannah ASHFORTH 165 Wyke Lane 77y   C53    
3443 2 31 248 1922 10 18 Ann RHODES Hanson Place 68y B.1 Burial laws Amendment Act. Wesley minister J Thwaite NG0706    
3444 2 32 249 1922 10 20 Matilda CHAPMAN Cleckheaton 78y   C10    
3445 2 32 250 1922 11 08 Jesiah CHEW St Matthew's Road, Bankfoot 67y B.2      
3446 2 32 251 1922 11 10 Fred HARDY 2 Leonard Street, Worthen Head Road 75y        
3447 2 32 252 1922 11 11 Alfred HEALEY Brown Cow Hotel 78y   WR14    
3448 2 32 253 1922 11 15 Peter Woodbridge CLAPP Clare Road 6d   NG0216    
3449 2 32 254 1922 12 04 Elizabeth Hannah ATKINSON West Croft 56y   NG0120    
3450 2 32 255 1922 12 09 Ann ARMITAGE Acombe Terrace 74y B.1 Sq 6 Row 2 No 7 NG0703    
3451 2 32 256 1922 12 11 Ellen HIRST Bradford Road, Hipperholme 71y   NG0217    
3452 2 33 257 1922 12 11 Mabel WILKINSON Brick Row 17y B.1 NG0200    
3453 2 33 258 1922 12 18 Robinson SAVILLE Water Street 60y B.1 NG0704    
3454 2 33 259 1922 12 23 Helliwell BRIGGS Wyke Common 37y   NG0332    
3455 2 33 260 1922 12 29 John Thomas SLADDIN Water Street 53y Coroner's order NG0150    
3456 2 33 261 1922 12 30 George KENDALL Storr Hill 28y   NG0214    
3457 2 33 262 1923 01 06 Agnes MCINTYRE Clayton Heights 70y Sq 6 Row 2 No 8 Coroner's order NG0705    
3458 2 33 263 1923 01 09 Peggy BROWN Wyke Common 15m B.1 Sq 6 Row 3 No 7 NG0691    
3459 2 33 264 1923 01 13 Valarie Kershaw BARRETT Barmby Street, Wilson Road 17d        
3460 2 34 265 1923 02 17 Eli COULSON Woodside Terrace, Elland 44y   NG0201    
3461 2 34 266 1923 02 20 Elizabeth ASHFORTH Temperance Field 67y   WR17    
3462 2 34 267 1923 02 23 Joseph FARNELL Hanson Fold 76y   C37    
3463 2 34 268 1923 02 24 Ada BOWMAN Garden Field 32y Sq 6 Row 3 No 9 NG0693    
3464 2 34 269 1923 03 22 Joseph GORNALL Green Market 79y B.2 No 44 NG0044    
3465 2 34 270 1923 03 29 Annie CARTER Bierley Hall Sanatorium 14y Sq 4 Row 4 No 4      
3466 2 34 271 1923 04 21 Laurence ASHINGTON St Luke's Hospital, Horton 21y Sq 3 No 255 NG0255   New Road Side
3467 2 34 272 1923 05 01 Lizzie CROWTHER Wilson Road 39y   H02    
3468 2 35 273 1923 03 20 Henrietta BRIGGS New Rd Side 77y 238 D D56    
3469 2 35 274 1923 05 24 Louis Phillip WOODHEAD Wilson Road 68y Sq 4 Row 8 No 5 NG0437   Philip
3470 2 35 275 1923 05 25 Rushton WILKINSON Highgate Road, Clayton 68y 187 NG0187   Scholes
3471 2 35 276 1923 05 26 Arthur CONDERSON Clare Road 42y Sq 6 Row 3 No 8 NG0692    
3472 2 35 277 1923 06 02 Margaret HANSON Hanson Fold 40y B.2      
3473 2 35 278 1923 06 23 Sam BARNARD Waterloo Fold 2y   NG0205    
3474 2 35 279 1923 07 09 Dorris LEAF Chew Buildings 20y   NG0204    
3475 2 35 280 1923 07 09 Harriet KEFFORD Marsh Street, Bradford 68y B.1 C09    
3476 2 36 281 1923 07 17 Harry MOSS Horton 2y No 54 NG0054    
3477 2 36 282 1923 07 21 Paul PYRAH Tofts Cottage, Griffe Road 63y Sq 6 Row 2 No 6 NG0702 P Not in Grave Book
3478 2 36 283 1923 07 26 Garnett KELSEY Clayton 79y        
3479 2 36 284 1923 07 27 Eliza MALLINSON Collier Row, Low Moor 66y   NG0379    
3480 2 36 285 1923 08 07 Elizabeth HIRST Bierley Lane Sanatorium 31y Sq 4      
3481 2 36 286 1923 08 10 Jesse LIGHTOWLER 70 Mount Street, Cleckheaton 74y        
3482 2 36 287 1923 08 13 Herbert HILL Field Top, Bailiffe Bridge 48y        
3483 2 36 288 1923 08 21 John KELLETT Water Street 82y 13 Wall Row WR13    
3484 2 37 289 1923 09 11 Susannah KELLETT Wroe Terrace 66y Sq 6 Row 3 No 12 NG0696    
3485 2 37 290 1923 09 17 Hannah Lumb HEPWORTH Mayfield, Norwood Green 70y B.1 Sq 6 Row 4 No 1 NG0673B   Hannah Lumb Brook Hepworth
3486 2 37 291 1923 10 08 Amy HARRISON 11 Osborne Street, Leeds 13y        
3487 2 37 292 1923 10 08 Mary Ellen PEARSON West Riding Asylum, Menston 47y        
3488 2 37 293 1923 10 20 Frances Mary HOLDSWORTH Hill End Farm, Norwood Green 48y B.1 Sq 6 Row 4 No 2      
3489 2 37 294 1923 10 26 Ann WILKINSON Chellow Street 65y B.2 NG0139    
3490 2 37 295 1923 10 29 Cyril JOHNSON 7 Harriet Street, Bradford 4m   NG0067    
3491 2 37 296 1923 11 01 Jim PINDER Griffe Road 64y   NG0168    
3492 2 38 297 1923 11 03 George BREAR Wilkinson Fold 50y   NG0271    
3493 2 38 298 1923 11 09 Sam HOLDSWORTH Carr House Gate 28y B.2 NG0138    
3494 2 38 299 1923 12 03 Tom CLOUGH Griffe Road 70y B.2 Coroner's order NG0203    
3495 2 38 300 1923 12 10 Sarah Ann Hanson HARRISON Leeds 54y Sq 6 Row 4 No 3 NG0675    
3496 2 38 301 1923 12 17 Alice GREENOUGH West Croft 76y B.1 NG0063    
3497 2 38 302 1923 12 21 William SUGDEN Temperance Terrace 70y B.1 Sq 6 Row 3 No 10 NG0695    
3498 2 38 303 1924 01 05 Martha RAYNER Town Gate 61y   NG0269    
3499 2 38 304 1924 01 15 Samuel ATKINS Horton 76y No 411 NG0411    
3500 2 39 305 1924 01 16 William Ellis STOTT Hipperholme 61y No of grave 4.B B04    
3501 2 39 306 1924 01 16 John CORNWELL Garden Field 75y Wall Row No 10 WR10    
3502 2 39 307 1924 01 17 William Shooter FEARNLEY St Luke's Hospital (Albert Terrace) 77y Sq 6 Row 3 No 10      
3503 2 39 308 1924 01 18 William BIRKS Town Gate 44y Sq 3 No 188 NG0188    
3504 2 39 309 1924 01 19 Harry ACKROYD Garden Field 39y Sq 6 Row 4 No 4 NG0676 P  
3505 2 39 310 1924 02 13 John Patchett BREAR Town Gate, Wyke 78y B.2 No 282 NG0282    
3506 2 39 311 1924 02 20 Martha Ann BENTLEY East Croft 54y B.1 No 42. C C42    
3507 2 39 312 1924 03 01 Hannah GREENWOOD Gomersal 63y Sq 6 Row 4 No 5 NG0677 P Dick Greenwood
3508 2 40 313 1924 03 11 Annie BARNETT Frizinhall 67y B.2 A45    
3509 2 40 314 1924 03 13 Henry SHORE Rawson Street 86y B.1 Sq 6 NG0679   Harry Shore
3510 2 40 315 1924 03 22 Hilda BRITTON Storr Hill 7m        
3511 2 40 316 1924 04 01 Nancy BENTLEY High Town, Liversedge 61y   A54    
3512 2 40 317 1924 04 05 Lily HARRISON School House 29y Sq 6 Row 2 No 2      
3513 2 40 318 1924 04 16 William Henry PRIESTLEY Storr Hill 47y   C35   Bartle
3514 2 40 319 1924 04 23 John STILLINGS Halifax Row 75y   NG0415    
3515 2 40 320 1924 05 03 Jane RILEY Bradford 78y B.2 A28    
3516 2 41 321 1924 05 03 James Josiah HOPKINSON Wainman Square 65y Sq 6 Row No 2 NG0686    
3517 2 41 322 1924 05 07 Leah BREAKS Huddersfield Road 73y   C25    
3518 2 41 323 1924 05 24 Milton Sheridan SHARP Spring House, Heckmondwike. 68y Private Burial ground SPBG4    
3519 2 41 324 1924 05 24 Eleanor Rosa WILKINSON Crossley & Porter Schools 56y Sq 5      
3520 2 41 325 1924 06 05 Jane WHITTAKER 12 New Row, Wyke Common 18y B.2 404 NG0404   Whitaker
3521 2 41 326 1924 06 07 Matilda FARNELL Hanson Fold 76y C. 155 C37    
3522 2 41 327 1924 06 11 Holdroyd SMITH Garden Field 50y B.1 Sq 6 Row 4 No 6 NG0678    
3523 2 41 328 1924 06 13 Sophia NORTH "Gardenia", Whitehall Road 78y B.2 Sq 4 full      
3524 2 42 329 1924 06 25 Irvine LEE Crowther Row 22y B.1 Sq 6 Row 5 No 1 NG0661   Jack Lee's son
3525 2 42 330 1924 07 09 Edith Alice DAVY Blankney Grange 47y   NG0591    
3526 2 42 331 1924 07 21 Annie Elizabeth SHAW Garden Field 28y Sq 6 Row 4 No 9 NG0681 P Not in Grave Book
3527 2 42 332 1924 07 22 Ada BROOK Town Gate 66y   NG0014    
3528 2 42 333 1924 08 02 Smith PRIESTLEY Drake Fold 45y Sq 3 Row 2 No 9      
3529 2 42 334 1924 08 06 Harold MOULSON Garden Field 3y Sq 6 Row 4 No 8 NG0680 P Coulson's child
3530 2 42 335 1924 08 11 James SHANNON Huddersfield Road 71y Burial Laws Amendment Act. No 2. Interred by Roman Cath. Priest of Brighouse. NG0343    
3531 2 42 336 1924 09 12 Clara BOARDELL West Croft 61y Sq 4 Row 5 No 4      
3532 2 43 337 1924 09 13 Hannah WEBSTER Town Gate, Wyke 65y   NG0096    
3533 2 43 338 1924 09 30 Mary Ann MARSDEN 14 Brick Row, Wyke 64y Sq 6 Row 4 No 10 NG0682 P Not in Grave Book
3534 2 43 339 1924 10 08 Ellen SEED 7 Wroe Crescent, Wyke 55y B.1 Sq 6 Row 4 No 12 NG0684    
3535 2 43 340 1924 10 13 Agnes HEALEY 4, Waterloo Fold 59y Sq 6 Row 5 No 2 NG0662    
3536 2 43 341 1924 10 22 Richard SCHOFIELD Clayton 46y No 278 full NG0278    
3537 2 43 342 1924 10 28 Levi RHODES Hanson Place 73y B.2 Sq 6 Row 2 No 10 NG0706    
3538 2 43 343 1924 10 29 Allen MARSDEN Temperance Field 58y Sq 4 Row 3 No 6 NG0498 P Allen Marsden (child)
3539 2 43 344 1924 11 01 Amelia WILCOCK 2 Barmby Street 61y Sq 6 Row 5 No 3 NG0663    
3540 2 44 345 1924 11 07 John Eric BUSH Morecambe 12y B.2 NG0374    
3541 2 44 346 1924 11 08 James SMITH 9 Royd Street (Green Market) 58y B.1 NG0078    
3542 2 44 347 1924 11 12 Asa BRIGGS Chapel Fold, Wyke Common 63y Sq 3 No 202 NG0202    
3543 2 44 348 1924 11 12 Mary Ann BARRACLOUGH Worthen Head Road 70y Sq 4 grave full      
3544 2 44 349 1924 11 15 Thomas Hainsworth COWLING Garden Field 68y Sq 6 Row 4 No 8 NG0680   Tom Hainsworth
3545 2 44 350 1924 11 18 Fred FARRAR Wyke Common 66y B.1 Sq 1 Row 4 end of row NG0397A    
3546 2 44 351 1924 11 22 Howard WEBSTER Brighouse 58y   NG0058    
3547 2 44 352 1924 11 24 Stanley GARSIDE Wilson Road 3m        
3548 2 45 353 1924 11 29 Walter ACKROYD Woodside Road 53y No 39. Burial Laws Amendment Act. Roman Catholic Priest, Brighouse NG0039    
3549 2 45 354 1924 11 29 Sarah Ann HEWITT Wilson Road 47y 383 NG0383    
3550 2 45 355 1924 11 29 William SMITH Scholes 62y Sq 1 Row 1 end grave      
3551 2 45 356 1924 12 01 Albert WOMERSLEY Shelf 52y B.1 Sq 4 Row 4 No 5 NG0485 P Fred
3552 2 45 357 1924 12 05 Stanley BISHOP Green Market 16d   NG0132A    
3553 2 45 358 1924 12 20 Mary Ann WATSON 1126 Manchester Rd, Bradford 66y No 10 NG0010    
3554 2 45 359 1924 12 24 Sam LEE Mayfield Terrace 54y No 162 NG0162    
3555 2 45 360 1924 12 27 Donald HOLDSWORTH Barraclough Square 5m        
3556 2 46 361 1925 01 05 John HIRST Low Moor 73y   E18    
3557 2 46 362 1925 01 05 Ellis FOSTER Mayfield View 65y   A50    
3558 2 46 363 1925 01 15 Martha THORNTON Perseverance Street 69y   C52    
3559 2 46 364 1925 01 16 Phoebe WALKER 21, Mayfield Terrace 45y        
3560 2 46 365 1925 01 20 Jane CORDINGLEY 101, Whitehall Road, Scholes 76y        
3561 2 46 366 1925 01 24 Elizabeth BARRACLOUGH 96, Folkestone St, Bowling 75y   D58    
3562 2 46 367 1925 01 28 Mary WOMERSLEY Mayfield Terrace 78y   A55    
3563 2 46 368 1925 02 08 John CORDINGLEY 101, Whitehall Road, Scholes 79y B.2      
3564 2 47 369 1925 02 14 Josiah THORNTON School Place, Wyke 69y B.2 WR20    
3565 2 47 370 1925 02 28 Nellie JONES Mayfield Terrace, Wyke 12y No 162 NG0162    
3566 2 47 371 1925 03 02 Arthur BARRACLOUGH School Place, Wyke 45y B.2 Sq 6 Row 2 No 11 NG0707 P Arthur not in Grave Book but an entry for "another"
3567 2 47 372 1925 03 03 Sarah CHEW Huddersfield Road 66y B.2 old ground      
3568 2 47 373 1925 03 07 Rachael DRAKE Town Gate 78y Old ground      
3569 2 47 374 1925 03 09 Clara Ann BENTLEY Brick Row 54y No 409 NG0409B    
3570 2 47 375 1925 03 14 Isaiah SPEIGHT Wroe Terrace 77y B.2 NG0359    
3571 2 47 376 1925 03 21 Sarah Ellen HEALEY Hanson Place 62y No 1 Wall Row WR04    
3572 2 48 377 1925 03 27 Maria BIRKBY High Fearnley Road 71y B.2 No 124 NG0124    
3573 2 48 378 1925 04 06 Thomas WAINWRIGHT Brick Row 12y   NG0414    
3574 2 48 379 1925 04 20 Frank OLDFIELD Mayfield Terrace 58y   E03    
3575 2 48 380 1925 04 22 Hannah Elizabeth WILKINSON Scholes 50y Sq 6 Row 5 No 4      
3576 2 48 381 1925 05 01 James JAGGER Royal Halifax Infirmary 79y Old ground. Full D63    
3577 2 48 382 1925 05 16 George HEALEY Temperance Terrace 76y B.1 Sq 6 Row 6 No 1 NG0649    
3578 2 48 383 1925 05 20 Ada SEED Clare Road 57y B.1 No 13 NG0013    
3579 2 48 384 1925 05 27 Jane FAIRBURN Garden Field 68y B.2 C15    
3580 2 49 385 1925 05 30 Frederick Sugden KELLETT Royal Infirmary 39y B.2 Sq 4 Row 6 No 8      
3581 2 49 386 1925 06 08 John DRAKE Wyke 71y B.2 Wall Row No 5 WR05    
3582 2 49 387 1925 06 09 Louisa BENN Garden Field 55y B.1 Sq 6 Row 5 No 5 NG0665    
3583 2 49 388 1925 06 24 William WILKINSON Huddersfield Road 67y B.1 Sq 5 No 9 Top Row NG0729B P New Road Side No date
3584 2 49 389 1925 07 13 Clara SMITH 62 Town Gate, Wyke 53y Coroner's order. B.1 Sq 6 Row 5 No 6 NG0666 P  
3585 2 49 390 1925 07 18 Joseph FIRTH Bradford 62y B.2 189 NG0191   Bootham Street, Bradford
3586 2 49 391 1925 07 25 Sarah Ellen ORME Wainman Square 43y Sq 6 NG0667    
3587 2 49 392 1925 07 25 Ronald SCARBOROUGH Bowling Green Fold 6y Sq 6 NG0683    
3588 2 50 393 1925 08 13 John BIRTWISTLE Bispham, Blackpool 74y   D59    
3589 2 50 394 1925 08 13 John Ashburnes SEWELL Beldon Road, Bradford 73y   NG0250    
3590 2 50 395 1925 08 14 William HUDSON Cooperative Buildings 64y   WR11    
3591 2 50 396 1925 08 20 Charles Henry BRADLEY 17 Pearson Fold 55y Coroner's order. Sq 1 Row 6 No 13      
3592 2 50 397 1925 08 31 Joseph Walter SHARMAN 9 Bower St, Manningham 6m No 383      
3593 2 50 398 1925 09 02 Florrie TEAGLE S. Lukes Hospital, Horton 35y Sq 6 Row 5 No 8 NG0668    
3594 2 50 399 1925 09 25 Isabella MCINTOSH Clare Road 9m   NG0168a    
3595 2 50 400 1925 09 26 Sarah Ann SMITH Wroe Terrace 73y   A33    
3596 2 51 401 1925 09 29 Mary BOTTOMLEY Sowerby Bridge 65y   D44    
3597 2 51 402 1925 10 23 Fred CRAVEN 7 Rockside, Wyke 61y   G05    
3598 2 51 403 1925 10 31 Alice ANDREWS 22 Hastings Street, Horton 71y   C30    
3599 2 51 404 1925 10 31 William HOLDSWORTH Norwood Green 75y Sq 6 Row 4 No 2      
3600 2 51 405 1925 11 05 Moses MARSHALL Wilson Road 47y Sq 4 Row 6 No 7      
3601 2 51 406 1925 11 10 Lily ASHWORTH Wroe Crescent 35y Sq 4 Row 1 No 1      
3602 2 51 407 1925 12 05 Herbert GREENWOOD Elizabeth Street 13y   C49    
3603 2 51 408 1925 12 08 Thomas Sidney WILKINSON Lower Wyke Green, Wyke 24y B.1 Sq 4 Row 2 No 1      
3604 2 52 409 1925 12 26 Stead HOLDSWORTH Pyrah Street 68y B2 Sq 4 Row 3 end NG0504    
3605 2 52 410 1925 12 28 Martha AKEROYD Baildon 74y   B11    
3606 2 52 411 1925 12 29 Ethel PETTY Low Moor 2y   C16    
3607 2 52 412 1926 01 02 Stephen BARTLETT St Joseph's Home, Leeds 76y Burial Laws Amendment Act. Interred by Rev Father Smith B32    
3608 2 52 413 1926 01 15 Emily HEATON Rock Street, Brighouse 74y B2      
3609 2 52 414 1926 02 03 Stephen WILKINSON Pyrah Fold 48y Sq 4 Row 3 No 1      
3610 2 52 415 1926 02 09 Jack WHITTAKER Wyke Common 22y B.1 Sq 4 Row 4 No 1      
3611 2 52 416 1926 03 13 Amos PETTY Hirst Fold, Town Gate 71y B.2 NG0272    
3612 2 53 417 1926 03 24 John WHITE Abel Street 41y B.1 Sq 4 Row 5 No 1 NG0469A P  
3613 2 53 418 1926 04 22 George William YATES Fountains Terrace 62y B.2 B03    
3614 2 53 419 1926 04 24 Malham Naylor BAINES 26 Temperance Field 69y Sq 4 Row 6 No 1      
3615 2 53 420 1926 05 06 Tom PARKINSON New Row , Wyke Common 47y Sq 4 Row 7 No 1A      
3616 2 53 421 1926 05 11 William Henry DAWSON Clare Road 88y   E12    
3617 2 53 422 1926 05 15 Betty THORNTON West Croft, Wyke 11m   NG0403    
3618 2 53 423 1926 05 26 Willie LIGHTOWLER Wyke Common 41y Sq 6 Row 6 No 2 NG0650    
3619 2 53 424 1926 05 31 Louisa WILKINSON Lavarack Field 67y   NG0026/7    
3620 2 54 425 1926 05 31 Dorothy SHAW 8 Main Street, Wyke 5m Sq 4 Row 8 No 1 NG0433A   Shaw's child
3621 2 54 426 1926 06 06 William BIRKS Poplar Street, York 10y Coroner's order NG0188    
3622 2 54 427 1926 06 08 Myra COLLINS Wilson Road   Certified by William Crabtree      
3623 2 54 428 1926 06 09 Sarah CROWTHER East Croft 90y        
3624 2 54 429 1926 06 15 William HARRISON Tofts' Farm 65y Sq 6 Row 5 No 9 NG0669    
3625 2 54 430 1926 06 15 Robert Butler Baker THROSSEL Albert Terrace 79y Sq 6 Row 5 No 12      
3626 2 54 431 1926 06 21 Fred SMITH 21 Temperance Field 63y B1 Sq 6 Row 8 No 11 NG0672    
3627 2 54 432 1926 07 08 Emily HAMER Brighouse 62y   NG0288    
3628 2 55 433 1926 07 17 Fred HARDILL Hind Street 57y B.1 Sq 6 Row 6 No 3 NG0651    
3629 2 55 434 1926 07 21 Joseph SMITH Ryan Street, Bradford 57y Coroner's order NG0151    
3630 2 55 435 1926 07 21 Alice Ann SMITH Temperance Field 59y B.1 Sq 6 Row 6 No 4 NG0652    
3631 2 55 436 1926 08 04 Sophia KELLETT 8 Sugden Street, Oakenshaw 65y   NG0653    
3632 2 55 437 1926 08 18 Elizabeth GRADON 18, Oulton Terrace, Horton 64y   NG0115    
3633 2 55 438 1926 08 20 Fanny DRAKE Town Gate, Wyke 71y   WR05    
3634 2 55 439 1926 08 25 Mary Elizabeth KERSHAW 71, Storr Hill, Wyke 80y B.2      
3635 2 55 440 1926 09 16 Jack MERTON 20, New Row, Wyke Common, Wyke 4m        
3636 2 56 441 1926 09 21 John KELLETT Lower Wyke Green 79y   NG0276A    
3637 2 56 442 1926 09 22 Harry MITCHELL Lower Wyke 1m        
3638 2 56 443 1926 10 02 Mary ELLIS Fountain Terrace 43y B.1 Sq 6 Row 6 No 7 NG0655    
3639 2 56 444 1926 10 28 Smith RILEY 488 Harewood Street, Bradford 52y Sq 6 Row 5 No 10 NG0670    
3640 2 56 445 1926 10 29 Sarah Elizabeth TURNER 34 School Street, Low Moor 62y   NG0072    
3641 2 56 446 1926 11 09 Emily May BERRY School House 35y Sq 6 Row 5 No 10A NG0671    
3642 2 56 447 1926 11 20 Mary Jane EVANS Clare Road 64y B1 Sq 6 Row 7 No 1 NG0637    
3643 2 56 448 1926 11 23 Bertha Amelia BOARDELL West Croft 37y B.1 Sq 6 Row 6 No 8 NG0656    
3644 2 57 449 1926 11 25 Emma WHITE Abel Street 5y Sq 4 Row 5 No 1 NG0469A P Not in Grave Book
3645 2 57 450 1926 12 11 Ann BOLTON Leeds 74y B.2 NG0193    
3646 2 57 451 1927 01 01 Thomas BEVERLEY Worsnop Buildings, Wyke 74y Sq 4 Row 6 No 5 NG0461    
3647 2 57 452 1927 01 10 Frederick Wooler CRABTREE 469 Huddersfield Road 88y B.2 B25    
3648 2 57 453 1927 01 26 Benjamin SYKES 9 Bowling Green Fold 50y Sq 6 Row 6 No 6 NG0654    
3649 2 57 454 1927 01 29 Joan WHITE Abel Street 2y sq 4 Row 5 No 1A NG0469A P Not in Grave Book
3650 2 57 455 1927 01 29 Fred METCALF Lavarack Field 13y Sq 6 Row 7 No 6 NG0642    
3651 2 57 456 1927 02 02 Edwin WATSON 183 Wilson Road 77y B.1 C31    
3652 2 58 457 1927 02 08 Julia SHARP Wyke Banks 70y B.2 NG0110    
3653 2 58 458 1927 02 12 Albert BENN Garden Field 58y B.2 Sq 6 Row 5 No 5 NG0665    
3654 2 58 459 1927 02 12 Laura BINNS Sadler Street 23m No 226 NG0226    
3655 2 58 460 1927 02 14 Jane Elizabeth TAYLOR Lower Wyke Green 70y B.1 No 183 NG0183    
3656 2 58 461 1927 02 14 Clara STEAD Barraclough Square 43y Sq 6 Row 7 No 2 NG0638    
3657 2 58 462 1927 02 16 James SMITH Barmby Street 17m B.2 No 44 NG0044    
3658 2 58 463 1927 02 21 Frank WILKINSON Wilkinson Fold 58y B.1 Sq 6 Row 6 No 9 NG0657    
3659 2 58 464 1927 02 21 Annie Louisa ORMONROYD Carr House Gate 61y Burial Laws Amendment Act. Certified by M. Pearce Salvation Army NG0210    
3660 2 59 465 1927 02 26 Ann OLDFIELD Balmoral Road, Blackpool 53y Row e No 3 Grave full E03    
3661 2 59 466 1927 03 01 Wright BOTTOMLEY 35 Park Street, Sowerby 82y Grave full D44    
3662 2 59 467 1927 03 01 Arthur Barraclough WHITELEY Mayfield View 7m   NG0395    
3663 2 59 468 1927 03 02 Eric THORNTON Wilkinson Fold 4m   NG0403    
3664 2 59 469 1927 03 02 Ronald MANN Cranbrook Street, Bradford 19m   A34    
3665 2 59 470 1927 03 11 Harold KNIGHT (The Sanatorium Grassington) Lavarack Square 20y   NG0180a   Lavarack Field
3666 2 59 471 1927 03 12 Martha HIRD Wilson Road 48y B.2 NG0240    
3667 2 59 472 1927 03 28 John Francis OLDFIELD Wroe Terrace 61y B.1 No 360B NG0360B    
3668 2 60 473 1927 03 30 Amos KERSHAW 803 Manchester Road 77y B.2 NG0068A    
3669 2 60 474 1927 04 02 Margaret MANN 15 Jacob Street, Bradford 3y   A34    
3670 2 60 475 1927 04 19 Mary Ann INGHAM Livingstone Street, Bradford 74y No 54 Grave full. NG0054    
3671 2 60 476 1927 04 28 Mary Ann BELL Carr House Gate 80y B.1 No 247 probably ? April 20th 1927 Mrs J Kellett NG0247    
3672 2 60 477 1927 04 30 Amos WALKER Temperance Field 52y B.1 WR07    
3673 2 60 478 1927 05 02 Mary GREENWOOD Albert Terrace 13y Sq 6 No 7 Row 7 NG0643    
3674 2 60 479 1927 05 09 Elsie WRIGHT Lower Wyke 29y Sq 6 Row 7 No 8 NG0644    
3675 2 60 480 1927 05 26 Squire SUGDEN West Croft 82y B.2 old ground E. 16 E16    
3676 2 61 481 1927 06 04 Jonas CRAVEN Laisterdyke 70y B.2 Sq 6 Row 2 No 12 NG0709A    
3677 2 61 482 1927 06 24 Eileen GANDAN Scholes (Children's Hospital) 6m        
3678 2 61 483 1927 06 29 Sarah KELLETT Highgate Road, Clayton (Halifax Row) 67y   NG0035    
3679 2 61 484 1927 07 02 Joseph Edward DUNN Halifax Row 22y   NG0244    
3680 2 61 485 1927 07 06 Joe STOBART 456 Huddersfield Road 56y B1. Sq 5 Row 1 No 1 NG0817A    
3681 2 61 486 1927 08 16 Edwin TASKER Scholes 15m Sq 4 Row 4 No 3 NG0483    
3682 2 61 487 1927 08 23 Kate HANSON 18 Westcroft, Wyke 54y B.1. Sq 6 Row 6 No 10 NG0658    
3683 2 61 488 1927 09 17 John Arthur GREENOUGH Harwood Road, Rishton 52y B1 D45    
3684 2 62 489 1927 09 19 Annie THORNTON Cartwright Street, Low Moor 68y Coroner's order. B1. Sq 6 Row 6 No 12. Jonas Cornwall NG0660    
3685 2 62 490 1927 09 26 Bertha KELLETT Cow Close 45y B1. Sq 6 Row 7 No 9 NG0645    
3686 2 62 491 1927 10 01 Elizabeth CRILLEY Broad Oak Inn, Halifax Road, Brighouse 75y   NG0154    
3687 2 62 492 1927 10 05 Ivy SHAW 8 Main Street 6w Coroner's order. Sq 4 Row 8 No 1 by path NG0433A   Shaw's child
3688 2 62 493 1927 10 10 Robert BROWN Wyke Common 70y D.48 D48    
3689 2 62 494 1927 10 15 George Sidney Herbert COX 9 King Street, Low Moor 49y Coroner's order. Sq 4 Row 7 No 2 NG0446   H Cox
3690 2 62 495 1927 10 25 Hannah WILKINSON Halifax Row 83y   B08    
3691 2 62 496 1927 10 26 Walter Edward WOODHEAD Wood View 43y B.1. By Sq 4 1st grave by walk No 573 NG0573    
3692 2 63 497 1927 10 28 Edith Ellen ELSON Marshfield, Bradford 55y Sq 6 Row 1 No 8 NG0715    
3693 2 63 498 1927 11 05 Walter ELLIS Huddersfield Road 66y B. Row No 44 B.1 B44    
3694 2 63 499 1927 11 09 Miles ROBINSON 2 Chester Street, Little Horton 71y No 420 NG0420    
3695 2 63 500 1927 11 29 Amelia STILLINGS Perseverance Street 74y D.22 B2 D22   2 Children already buried below
3696 2 63 501 1927 11 30 John White CULLIS Royd Street, Wyke 74y B.1 Sq 6 Row 7 No 3 NG0639    
3697 2 63 502 1927 11 30 Rose Julia BROWN Wyke Common 67y   D48    
3698 2 63 503 1927 12 01 John HIRST Bailiffe Bridge, Brighouse 82y B.2 217 NG0217   Bradford Road, Brighouse
3699 2 63 504 1927 12 19 Edwin KELLETT Garden Field 71y B.1. Sq 6 Row 7 No 11 NG0647    
3700 2 64 505 1927 12 20 Joseph BRIGGS 44 Town Gate 15h Noted under one entry space      
3701 2 64 505 1927 12 20 Frederick BRIGGS 44 Town Gate 8h Noted under one entry space      
3702 2 64 506 1927 12 26 Sarah BRIGGS 687 Manchester Road, Bradford 56y B.2 See No 514 D61    
3703 2 64 507 1927 12 27 Fred BRIGGS Clare Road 67y   NG0406    
3704 2 64 508 1927 12 31 Sarah NORTHEN Worthen Head Road 75y Sq 5 Row 8 No 10 NG0730   1 Worthinghead Road
3705 2 64 509 1928 01 06 Edna DAWSON Mayfield Terrace 66y   B31    
3706 2 64 510 1928 01 12 Rebecca HEPWORTH Ashfield Terrace 42y B.2. Sq 4 Row 2 No 3 NG0506    
3707 2 64 511 1928 01 16 Fred LEE Wombwell, Barnsley 48y Sq 6 Row 8 No 1 NG0625    
3708 2 64 512 1928 01 18 Ernest SHAW Garden Field 13y Sq 6 Row 4 No 9 NG0681   also an N H shaw
3709 2 65 513 1928 01 21 John MARSDEN Brick Row 65y Sq 6 Row 4 No 10 NG0682    
3710 2 65 514 1927 12 21 Joseph BENTLEY Acomb Terrace 68y Sq 6 Row 6 No 11 NG0659    
3711 2 65 515 1928 01 24 Elizabeth SOUTHERN Whitehall Road, Wyke 85y B.2. Sq 4 Row 8 No 10 NG0442    
3712 2 65 516 1928 01 25 Laura WALKER Temperance Field 56y B.1 WR07    
3713 2 65 517 1928 02 06 Tom FOULDS 98 Wyke Lane 77y        
3714 2 65 518 1928 02 14 Granville JUCKES Town Gate 4y Sq 6 Row 7 No 12 NG0648    
3715 2 65 519 1928 03 21 Hannah BRIGGS Worthen Head Road 66y B.2 E38    
3716 2 65 520 1928 03 28 William PYRAH Pyrah Street, Wilson Road 78y B.1. Sq 6 Row 7 No 13 NG0648A    
3717 2 66 521 1928 03 30 Joseph SHAW Mayfield Farm 63y Coroner's order NG0369    
3718 2 66 522 1928 03 31 Mary Eliza HARPER 1 Church Street, Wyke 21y Sq 6 Row 8 No 12 NG0636    
3719 2 66 523 1928 04 02 Arthur HOLMES Norwood Green 57y   NG0108    
3720 2 66 524 1928 04 16 Mary Jane WOLSTENHOLME Hanson Place 53y Sq 6 Row 8 No 1 NG0635    
3721 2 66 525 1928 04 19 Charles William JONES 61 Bradford Road, Hipperholme 63y   B16    
3722 2 66 526 1928 05 10 Frederick William AKEROYD St Luke's Hospital 48y B.1 B11    
3723 2 66 527 1928 05 25 Charlotte Elizabeth SHARP Shirley Manor 64y   SPBG2    
3724 2 66 528 1928 06 07 Jack WILKINSON 40 Carr Lane, Low Moor 15y Coroner's order. Sq 4 Row 8 No 8 NG0440    
3725 2 67 529 1928 06 28 Charlotte BISHOP Smith Street 47y   NG0238   Smith Street G Market
3726 2 67 530 1928 07 05 Stanley ATKINSON 5 Angus Avenue, Wyke 16m Burial Laws Amendment Act. Vicar Salvation Army. Sq 6 Row 8 No 2 NG0626   Together in one place
3727 2 67 531 1928 07 11 Mary Sophia FARRAR Springfield Place, Guiseley 66y B2.      
3728 2 67 532 1928 07 13 John William CHEW 24 Marsh Street, Bradford 77y B.2 grave full. Lives in Wyke      
3729 2 67 533 1928 08 08 Earnest MARTIN 16 Griffe Drive, Wyke 40y Sq 6 Row 8 No 10 NG0634    
3730 2 67 534 1928 09 12 Hannah GREENOUGH Garden Field 67y Sq 6 Row 8 No 8 NG0632   45 Garden Field
3731 2 67 535 1928 09 26 Sarah Ann WEATHERELL Mayfield Terrace 65y B.1 Sq 6 Row 8 No 9 NG0633    
3732 2 67 536 1928 11 05 Annie NIXON 2 Abel Street, Wyke 6d        
3733 2 68 537 1928 11 09 Edgar Miles BARKER Bierley Hall Hospital 31y   NG0627   Shirley Avenue
3734 2 68 538 1928 12 05 Emma BUTTERWORTH Fairfield Road 62y B.2. NG0327    
3735 2 68 539 1928 12 15 Frederick JACKSON The Infirmary, Leeds 67y B.2 Sq 4 Row 8 No 3 NG0435   Fred
3736 2 68 540 1928 12 27 Annie COLLINS Highgate Road, Clayton of Garden Field, Wyke 64y   NG0418    
3737 2 68 541 1929 01 02 Tom Woodhead MARSDEN 10 Southfield Square, Bradford 72y B.2 A20    
3738 2 68 542 1929 01 08 Margaret Ann MARKS Green Mount 57y   NG0587   Double grave with 588
3739 2 68 543 1929 01 10 John Henry BATEMAN Rooley Lane, Bradford 67y   NG0041    
3740 2 68 544 1929 01 14 Beatrice SCHORAH Somerset House 39y Sq 6 Row 9 No 1 NG0613   Still born child buried in 1948
3741 2 69 545 1929 01 23 Sarah HARDY Leonard Road 77y        
3742 2 69 546 1929 01 24 Sarah WINTERBURN Fairfield Road 75y B.2 B21    
3743 2 69 547 1929 02 09 George Henry KAYE 1 Highgate Road, Clayton 67y   NG0036    
3744 2 69 548 1929 02 11 Emma TAYLOR Worthen Head Road 70y   WR16    
3745 2 69 549 1929 02 13 Rosetta Josephine BRIGGS Chapel Fold 57y   NG0202    
3746 2 69 550 1929 02 13 Sarah Ann GARSIDE Halifax Row 43y Salvation Army Captain certified by. Sq 6 Row 8 No 7 NG0631    
3747 2 69 551 1929 02 23 Gladys COCKHILL Halifax 27y   NG0184    
3748 2 69 552 1929 02 27 Mary Elizabeth PICKARD High Fearnley Road 68y   A58    
3749 2 70 553 1929 03 09 Iris Evelyn BOULT Daisy Hill 12m Sq 6 Row 8 No 6 NG0630    
3750 2 70 554 1929 03 07 Exley SEED Clare Road 71y B.2 No 13 NG0013    
3751 2 70 555 1929 03 14 Ellen KELLETT Huddersfield Road 79y B.2 E. Sharpe's grave Sq 4 No 13 NG0443    
3752 2 70 556 1929 03 21 Sarah Elizabeth THORNTON Garden Field died at Clayton 56y B.1. Sq 6 Row 8 No 4 NG0628    
3753 2 70 557 1929 03 23 Grace Howson MARTIN The Royal Infirmary 2y Sq 6 Row 8 No 2. certified by Captain Salvation Army NG0626   Together in one place
3754 2 70 558 1929 04 08 Walter Edward BRIGGS 15 Clare Road, Wyke 76y B.1. Side Sq 4 Row 2 No 1      
3755 2 70 559 1929 05 07 Edward SMITH Lavarack Place 87y B.2. Sq 5 Row 8 No 2 NG0721    
3756 2 70 560 1929 05 16 James Edward BARKER Wyke Common 55y   NG0285    
3757 2 71 561 1929 06 04 Ethel Mary VERITY 527 Huddersfield Road 8y   NG0189    
3758 2 71 562 1929 06 07 Eliza BROOK 15 Lavarack Field, Wyke 80y        
3759 2 71 563 1929 07 22 Sarah Ann CLEGG Bowling Old Lane 65y Sq 6 Row 8 No 5 NG0629    
3760 2 71 564 1929 07 23 Martha ILLINGWORTH Hobson Fold 74y   C43    
3761 2 71 565 1929 08 06 Willie EASTWOOD St Luke's Hospital 68y   NG0140    
3762 2 71 566 1929 08 10 William CORNWELL 39 Temperance Field 74y Sq 6 Row 9 No 3 NG0615    
3763 2 71 567 1929 08 30 Thornton BRIGGS 6 Garden Field 66y   A59    
3764 2 71 568 1929 09 19 Harry HIRST W. Kersal, Manchester 58y   NG0174    
3765 2 72 569 1929 09 25 Elizabeth DUNN Halifax Row 70y   NG0244    
3766 2 72 570 1929 09 30 Alfred BARRACLOUGH Town Gate 74y Sq 4 Row 5 No 11      
3767 2 72 571 1929 10 12 Caroline BOWIE 4 Cyril Place, Wyke 52y   NG0045    
3768 2 72 572 1929 10 22 Tom SUGDEN Albert Terrace 73y   NG0015    
3769 2 72 573 1929 10 25 May EMMETT Bierley Hall Hospital 24y Sq 6 Row 9 No 5 NG0617    
3770 2 72 574 1929 11 26 Arthur GREENWOOD High Town, Liversedge 66y   B43    
3771 2 72 575 1929 11 27 William Henry INMAN Simon Fold 50y Sq 6 Row 9 No 7 NG0619    
3772 2 72 576 1929 11 28 Christina Porteus WILLIAMSON 9 Wyke Crescent 69y Sq 6 Row 9 No 6 NG0618    
3773 2 73 577 1929 12 07 Fanny COULPON 24 Dickens Street, Bradford 91y   NG0230    
3774 2 73 578 1929 12 10 James Breaks BRAYSHAW Buttershaw 46y   NG0720    
3775 2 73 579 1929 12 13 Patricia SPEIGHT The Children's Hospital, Tor Avenue 9m Sq 6 Row 9 No 8 NG0620   Winter's child 10m
3776 2 73 580 1930 01 16 Emma SHAW Town Gate 59y Sq 6 Row 9 No 9 NG0621    
3777 2 73 581 1930 02 07 Alice BUTTERWORTH West Croft 70y Sq 6 Row 8 No 13 NG0636A    
3778 2 73 582 1930 02 10 Edith HIZZETT The Children's Hospital (of Griffe Head Road) 7y Sq 6 Row 9 No 11 NG0623    
3779 2 73 583 1930 02 21 Eliza SMITH Clayton of Town gate 68y Sq 6 Row 9 No 12 NG0624    
3780 2 73 584 1930 02 22 Charles Frederick RAWLINGS The Royal Infirmary 40y B.1 Sq 6 Row 9 No 13 NG0622   Fred
3781 2 74 585 1930 02 27 Jonas CORNWELL 10 Tofts Avenue, Wyke 73y Sq 6 Row 6 No 12 NG0660    
3782 2 74 586 1930 03 01 William SOWDEN Hanson Place 69y Sq 6 Row 10 No 3 NG0615B    
3783 2 74 587 1930 03 11 Sam ARMITAGE Norwood Green (of Whitteron Row, Wyke) 82y B.2. Sq 6 Row 2 No 7 NG0703    
3784 2 74 588 1930 03 15 Emma PYRAH Sunny Lea Terrace, Odsal 74y B.2. Sq 6 Row 7 No 13 NG0648A    
3785 2 74 589 1930 03 24 Albert BRANT Children's Hospital, Bradford 9m No 38. Service taken by Salvation Army Officer NG0038    
3786 2 74 590 1930 03 26 James BENTLEY Dodworth, Barnsley 73y   A54    
3787 2 74 591 1930 03 27 Jane COLLINS Rock Side, Wyke 54y Coroner's order. Sq 6 Row !0 No 11 NG0623B    
3788 2 74 592 1930 03 27 Harry WOMERSLEY Wyke Lane 59y B.1 No 79 NG0079   Wyke Common
3789 2 75 593 1930 03 31 Sarah Ellen WOODCOCK Priestley Avenue, Odsal 62y B.1. Sq 6 Row 10 No 10 NG0622B   Nellie, 63y Wyke
3790 2 75 594 1930 04 04 Alice MOORE Halifax Row 75y Sq 4 Row 7 No 6 Full NG0450    
3791 2 75 595 1930 04 12 Leslie BOYES Town Gate 3d        
3792 2 75 596 1930 04 12 Margaret WILKINSON Hirst Fold 72y B.1 NG0137    
3793 2 75 597 1930 04 14 Abraham Lumb ROBINSON 87 Flash Pond 79y B.2. Sq 4 Row 2 No 12      
3794 2 75 598 1930 04 15 Annie GAUKROGER 775 Huddersfield Road 39y Coroner's order. B.1 Sq 6 Row 9 No 4 NG0616    
3795 2 75 599 1930 04 17 Dennis ROBINSON 87 Flash Pond 26y B.1 NG0166    
3796 2 75 600 1930 05 08 Emma MIDDLETON Lower Wyke Green 80y        
3797 2 76 601 1930 05 08 Arthur WILKINSON Huddersfield Road 42y B.1 Sq 5 Row ? No 9 NG0729    
3798 2 76 602 1930 05 16 Annie Alboni MOORE Southport 72y B.2 C54    
3799 2 76 603 1930 05 23 Cornelius LUMB 5 Barmby Street 56y Sq 6 Row 9 No 13 NG0624A    
3800 2 76 604 1930 05 26 Henrietta BURKE Lavarack Place 59y B.2 Sa 5 Row 8 No 3 NG0722   31 Carr House Gate
3801 2 76 605 1930 06 28 Rachel GREENWOOD Rooley Avenue, Bowling 71y Sq 6 Row 10 No 7 NG0619B    
3802 2 76 606 1930 07 19 Rachel BARRACLOUGH Town Gate, Wyke 70y Sq 6 Row 10 No 4 NG0616B    
3803 2 76 607 1930 07 26 Clara LUMB St Luke's Hospital (of Wyke Common) 60y Sq 6 Row 10 No 5 NG0617B    
3804 2 76 608 1930 08 16 Ruth GREENWOOD Elizabeth Street 81y Sq 6 Row 10 No 6 NG0618B    
3805 2 77 609 1930 08 19 Harriet HOLDSWORTH 82 Garden Field, Wyke 78y   NG0620B    
3806 2 77 610 1930 08 27 William Villiers LITTLE 21 Whitehall Avenue, Wyke 30y B.1 NG0621B    
3807 2 77 611 1930 08 27 Florence Mary BUTTERWORTH 37 Temperance Field, Wyke 49y B.1 NG0346    
3808 2 77 612 1930 09 17 Tabitha OLDFIELD Wroe Terrace 66y B.2 NG0360B    
3809 2 77 613 1930 09 25 James Henry FIRTH 9 Griffe Head Road, Wyke 50y B.1 Sq 6 Row 10 No 13. Procurator Fiscal's order Dornoch Scotland NG0624AB    
3810 2 77 614 1930 09 27 Rebecca THORNTON Drake Fold 61y Sq 4 Row 2 No 8      
3811 2 77 615 1930 10 01 Ann Sophia KELLETT Wyke Common 74y B.1 E39    
3812 2 77 616 1930 10 30 Ellen SHACKLETON Town Gate 65y B.1 G02    
3813 2 78 617 1930 11 01 Walter James FIRTH Cardigan Road, Bridlington 76y   NG0518   F E Firth
3814 2 78 618 1930 11 05 Sam SEED Butcher Street, Wyke 58y Coroner's order. B.2 Sq 6 Row 4 No 12 NG0684    
3815 2 78 619 1930 11 19 Thomas William STEAD Jagger Buildings 60y Coroner's order B.1 NG0260    
3816 2 78 620 1930 12 03 John Leslie AKROYD St Luke's Hospital 26y B.2 G02    
3817 2 78 621 1930 12 20 Hannah BOWER 41 Town Gate 64y B.1 Sq 5 Row 1 No 2 NG0817    
3818 2 78 622 1930 12 27 Oliver SUCKSMITH Halifax Row 73y Sq 5 Row 1 No 3 NG0818    
3819 2 78 623 1930 12 29 Mary SMITH 11 Fountain Terrace 60y B.1 Row 3 No 1 New estate side NG0565    
3820 2 78 624 1931 01 08 Ada Mary CRAWSHAW Firth Buildings 59y B.1 Sq 5 Row 1 No 4 NG0819    
3821 2 79 625 1931 01 13 George White BRANNAN 6 Abel Street 16y Sq 4 Row 5 No A1      
3822 2 79 626 1931 01 17 John William GARSIDE 1 Angus Avenue 55y B.1 Sq 5 Row 1 No 5 NG0820    
3823 2 79 627 1931 01 19 Alice STOKES Balm Terrace. Died at Royal infirmary 60y B.1 Sq 5 Row 2 No 1 NG0805A    
3824 2 79 628 1931 01 23 Hannah FAIRBURN Propect Street, Buttershaw 79y B.2      
3825 2 79 629 1931 01 30 Dyson HEPWORTH Norwood Green 73y B.2 Sq 6 Row 4 No 1 NG0673B    
3826 2 79 630 1931 02 03 Jane Ellen BIRKBY St Luke's Hospital (Green Market) 77y B.2 301 F F07    
3827 2 79 631 1931 02 06 Thomas Martin RAIN 10 Methuen Oval 75y Sq 6 Row 7 No 10 NG0646    
3828 2 79 632 1931 02 07 George WEATHERELL Mayfield Terrace 67y B.2 Sq 6 Row 8 No 9 NG0633    
3829 2 80 633 1931 02 23 Samuel ROTHERY Clare Road 64y B.1 Sq 5 Row 2 No 3 NG0806    
3830 2 80 634 1931 02 24 David JACKSON Bowling Green Fold 65y Sq 6 Row 10 No 12 NG0624B    
3831 2 80 635 1931 02 28 William WEATHERELL Wroe Terrace 63y B.2 Sq 6 Row 1 No 3 NG0711    
3832 2 80 636 1931 03 03 Evie BRITTON Storr Hill 10m        
3833 2 80 637 1931 03 10 Sarah Ann HEPWORTH Loughrigg Street, Bradford 80y   C45    
3834 2 80 638 1931 03 21 Arthur BENN New Road Side. Died at St Luke's Hosp. 30y B.1 Sq 5 Row 1 No 15 NG0828C    
3835 2 80 639 1931 03 24 Irvine ELLIS Fountain Terrace. Died at S. Luke's Hospital 54y B.2 Sq 6 Row 6 No 7 NG0655    
3836 2 80 640 1931 03 25 Emily JONES Temperance Field 57y   NG0360   31 Temperance Field
3837 2 81 641 1931 04 07 Joseph MALONE From St Luke's Hospital 27y B.2 Roman Catholic Priest of St Joseph's NG0195    
3838 2 81 642 1931 04 21 Raymond WILSON From Fever Hospital 13m Sq 5 Row 1 No 14 NG0828A    
3839 2 81 643 1931 05 09 Fred GREENWOOD 7 Elizabeth Street 43y Coroner's order C49    
3840 2 81 644 1931 05 11 Mary Hannah MAGERUS "Vilvooden" Storrs Hill 85y B.2 Sq 5 Row 1 No 14 NG0467    
3841 2 81 645 1931 05 12 Sarah Alice COULSON 4 Hirst Fold 51y B.2 NG0201    
3842 2 81 646 1931 05 13 Jim ILLINGWORTH Hobson Fold 78y   C43    
3843 2 81 647 1931 05 18 William Arthur BYWATER Storr Hill Terrace, Wyke 69y B.2 NG0279    
3844 2 81 648 1931 05 19 Fred BOOTH Garden Field 60y B.1 Sq 5 Row 2 No 2 NG0805    
3845 2 82 649 1931 05 21 Fred JACKSON Rookes Lane, Norwood Green 65y B.1 Sq 5 Row 1 No 6 NG0821    
3846 2 82 650 1931 05 22 William GILL St Luke's Hospital of Carr House Gate 77y   NG0209    
3847 2 82 651 1931 05 26 Dennis WILKINSON St Luke's Hosptl of Flash Pond 6d        
3848 2 82 652 1931 07 20 Benjamin WRIGHT 19 Whitehall Avenue 72y Sq 5 Row 1 No 7 NG0822    
3849 2 82 653 1931 07 22 Arnold COATES Hanson Fold 17y Coroner's order. Sq 5 Row 1 No 8 NG0823    
3850 2 82 654 1931 07 28 Ralph SMITH 7 Parker Lane, Burnley 49y B.2 Sq 5 Row 8 No 2 NG0733    
3851 2 82 655 1931 08 10 Sarah MITCHELL Mayfield Place 81y B.1 Full old ground      
3852 2 82 656 1931 08 15 Bethia BURGOYNE St Luke's Hospital 58y Full      
3853 2 83 657 1931 09 05 Arthur CROSSLAND 9 Sunnybank, Wyke 37y B.2 NG0437   A Crossland
3854 2 83 658 1931 10 01 William DEARDEN School Street, Low Moor 80y B.1 NG0357    
3855 2 83 659 1931 10 12 Jane BENNETT New Inn Fold 74y Coroner's order NG0218    
3856 2 83 660 1931 11 10 Joseph RAYNER North Street, Low Moor 69y   NG0269    
3857 2 83 661 1931 11 14 Nancy SUCKSMITH Chapel Street, Norwood Green 76y B.1 Sq 4 Row 3 No 11 NG0503    
3858 2 83 662 1931 11 26 Bert TETLOW Norwood Green 15m B.1 Sq 5 Row 1 No 9 NG0824   Tetlow's child
3859 2 83 663 1931 11 27 Sampson PRIESTLEY St Luke's Hospital 70y Sq 5 Row 1 No 10 NG0825   ? Priestley
3860 2 83 664 1931 12 01 Ethel Mary AIREY St Luke's Hospital 41y Sq 5 Row 1 No 11 NG0826   42y
3861 2 84 665 1931 12 23 Dick GREENWOOD St Luke's Hospital (Storr's Hill) 60y Sq 6 Row 10 No 4 NG0616B    
3862 2 84 666 1931 12 23 Peter Timothy DEACON 81 Wootton Street, Manchester Road, Bradford 78y B.2 Sq 4 Row 3 No 1 NG0493    
3863 2 84 667 1931 12 29 Tom BRIGGS Amberley Street, Bradford 71y B.1 B14    
3864 2 84 668 1932 01 06 Ann EDWARDS 652 Huddersfield Road, Wyke 61y Sq 5 Row 1 No 12 NG0827   62y
3865 2 84 669 1932 01 12 Ellen CORNWELL Worthing Street, Wyke 78y   WR10    
3866 2 84 670 1932 01 21 Arthur SHAW Whitehall Avenue ( died at S.Luke's Hosp) 64y Sq 6 Row 9 No 9 NG0621    
3867 2 84 671 1932 02 11 Sarah Hannah JOHNSON Wroe Place 61y Sq 4 Row 8 No4 NG0436    
3868 2 84 672 1932 02 16 Joseph WILLIAMS 3 Kirkley Avenue 72y   NG0033    
3869 2 85 673 1932 02 23 Ralph MALLINSON Collier Row, Low Moor 74y   NG0379    
3870 2 85 674 1932 03 02 Edith Alice TOPHAM 38 Union Street South, Halifax 31y B.2 No 509 NG0496    
3871 2 85 675 1932 03 03 Charlotte Emma KAYE Town Gate 72y B.1 Row C.1 C01    
3872 2 85 676 1932 03 05 Annie BOYES Town Gate 3w        
3873 2 85 677 1932 03 14 Arthur THUREWELL Wilson Road 56y B.1 Coroner's order No 249 NG0249    
3874 2 85 678 1932 03 19 Thomas WELLS 703 Cleckheaton Road, Oakenshaw 63y   NG0745    
3875 2 85 679 1932 03 21 Stanley Bryan PICKLES Bentley St 1m   NG0384   No Christian Name
3876 2 85 680 1932 03 21 Annie GREENWOOD Dewsbury 69y   B43    
3877 2 86 681 1932 03 28 Mavis WRIGHT The Children's Hospital (From Knowl Lane) 11m        
3878 2 86 682 1932 04 13 William WILCOCK 2 Barmby St Wilson Rd 69y B.2 Sq 6 Row 5 No 3 NG0663    
3879 2 86 683 1932 04 19 William Henry LISTER St Luke's Hospital 42y B.2 No 99 Certified by Frank Hirst (Gospel Hall) NG0099    
3880 2 86 684 1932 04 25 Annie TERRY Highgate Rd, Clayton 63y B.1 Sq 5 Row 1 No 13 £1.11.6 NG0828    
3881 2 86 685 1932 04 26 Beatrice STEAD Albert Terrace, Low Moor 59y   NG0057    
3882 2 86 686 1932 04 30 Elizabeth Ann PARISH Perseverance Street 66y Sq 6 Row 3 No 5 NG0689    
3883 2 86 687 1932 05 04 John LUMB Barmby Street 85y   NG0227    
3884 2 86 688 1932 05 18 Eveline SMITH Oakenshaw 76y   NG0176    
3885 2 87 689 1932 05 21 Alice THORPE Methuen Oval 18y B.1 861 NG0861    
3886 2 87 690 1932 06 02 Harriet OLDFIELD Huddersfield Road 64y B.1 Sq 5 Row 2 No 4 NG0807    
3887 2 87 691 1932 06 13 Rhoda HOLMES Wyke Common 65y B.1 Sq 5 Row 2 no 5 NG0808    
3888 2 87 692 1932 06 18 Henry FIRTH Huddersfield Road 70y A Row No 5 A05    
3889 2 87 693 1932 06 24 Frank WOOD Rastrick 50y B. Row 28 B28    
3890 2 87 694 1932 06 27 George FLEMING Acomb Terrace died at S. Luke's Hospital 55y B.1 Sq 5 Row 2 No 6 NG0809    
3891 2 87 695 1932 07 04 Fanny BYWATER Buttershaw 69y B.2      
3892 2 87 696 1932 07 08 George William SHARP Mayo Grove Bank Foot 49y B.1 Double grave Nos 857 and 858 NG0858    
3893 2 88 697 1932 07 14 Emma GARSIDE St Luke's Hospital 63y B.1 No 862 NG0862   64y
3894 2 88 698 1932 07 23 Frank Wright WRAGG Brick Row 55y B.1 No 1090 NG2090    
3895 2 88 699 1932 08 03 Jonas FIRTH Huddersfield Road 76y B.1 Sq 5 Row 2 No 13 NG0816   New Road Side
3896 2 88 700 1932 08 05 Mary Elizabeth HAIGH Temperance Field 58y Sq 5 Row 2 No 14 NG0816A    
3897 2 88 701 1932 08 06 Jessie STOCKS Children's Hospital 6y No 144     Not in 144
3898 2 88 702 1932 08 10 John William KELLETT 520 Huddersfield Road 81y B1. F. 299 F05    
3899 2 88 703 1932 08 26 Charlotte BARRACLOUGH Mental Hospital 61y   NG0811    
3900 2 88 704 1932 08 30 Alfred James HOWELL Vicarage 78y Vicar of the Parish      
3901 2 89 705 1932 10 10 Aquila MALLINSON 37 Marion St, Brighouse 59y   NG0175    
3902 2 89 706 1932 10 22 Minnie JAGGER 3 Brick Row, Wyke 17y   NG0705    
3903 2 89 707 1932 10 29 Ethel BARRACLOUGH 25 West Croft, Wyke 34y   NG0816C    
3904 2 89 708 1932 11 01 Florence RHODES 12 Tofts Avenue, Wyke 57y   NG0810    
3905 2 89 709 1932 11 03 Harry MORTON High Royds, Menston 67y   NG0804   Moreton
3906 2 89 710 1932 11 11 Richard HARDY 33 Clare Road, Wyke 71y        
3907 2 89 711 1932 11 12 Willie CROWTHER 77 Wilson Road, Wyke 52y   H02    
3908 2 89 712 1932 11 28 Emma Jane CRABTREE 133 Wyke Lane, Wyke 48y   NG0036A   Wyke Common
3909 2 90 713 1932 12 06 James Henry COLLINS Royal Infirmary 60y   NG0812    
3910 2 90 714 1932 12 08 Mary BAILEY 15 Prospect Street, Buttershaw 78y   NG0719    
3911 2 90 715 1932 12 17 Charles Butler BATEMAN Knowle House,Liversedge 66y   NG0561    
3912 2 90 716 1932 12 19 John R. MALONE 118 Ryan St 62y   NG0854    
3913 2 90 717 1932 12 21 Leonard HIRST 101 Wyke Lane 5m        
3914 2 90 718 1933 01 04 Mary Elizabeth HAWKSLEY 11 Wyke Crescent 72y   NG2094    
3915 2 90 719 1933 01 06 Mary Ann STRINGER 17 Temperance St 62y   NG0717   64y
3916 2 90 720 1933 01 11 Elizabeth GREENWOOD 3 Providence Villas Scholes 62y   NG0100    
3917 2 91 721 1933 01 14 Theresa CRAVEN Amberley St, Leeds Rd, Bradford 49y   NG0708    
3918 2 91 722 1933 01 19 Geoffrey BAINES 4 Hanson Place 5y   NG0635   4 Hanson Fold 6 years
3919 2 91 723 1933 01 19 Thomas FRYER 32 Griffe Head Road 56y   NG0862B    
3920 2 91 724 1933 01 28 Napoleon WILKINSON 88 Bolingbroke St, Bowling 67y   NG2102    
3921 2 91 725 1933 02 06 George HARBOTTLE 7 Barraclough Square 76y   NG0091    
3922 2 91 726 1933 02 08 Sargent GREENOUGH 45 Garden Field, Wyke 72y   NG0632    
3923 2 91 727 1933 02 08 Eliza Ann HOWARTH Rooks Lane, Norwood Green 80y   NG0796    
3924 2 91 728 1933 02 18 Sarah Jane SUGDEN 15 Laverack Field, Wyke 79y   NG0695    
3925 2 92 729 1933 03 09 Harry TURTON Towngate 56y   NG0853    
3926 2 92 730 1933 03 30 Roy JEFFCOCK 5 Binks Fold 2m        
3927 2 92 731 1933 04 06 William Thomas DALBY 7 Hanson Place 73y   NG0797   Hanson Fold
3928 2 92 732 1933 04 12 Sarah Ann HEALEY 565 Temperance Terrace 84y   NG0649   595 Temperance Terrace
3929 2 92 733 1933 04 21 Sarah Annie BISHOP Greenmarket 43y   NG0132A    
3930 2 92 734 1933 04 26 Martha SMITH 5 Hanson Fold 64y   NG0823    
3931 2 92 735 1933 05 02 William TAYLOR 4 Worthing Head Road 74y   WR16    
3932 2 92 736 1933 05 08 Ernest WEATHERHEAD Rosemount, Towngate 46y   NG0804C    
3933 2 93 737 1933 05 09 Joseph Henry NEWSOME 13 Brick Row 56y   NG0105    
3934 2 93 738 1933 05 13 Mary Ellen BLACKBURN Royal Infirmary 61y   NG0228   Fountain Terrace
3935 2 93 739 1933 05 17 Horace HARTLEY 13 Temperance Field 31y   NG0614B    
3936 2 93 740 1933 05 29 Jacqueline BROOK 10 Barmby St Wilson Road 5m        
3937 2 93 741 1933 06 09 John Willie THORNTON 9 Hind St 71y   NG0804A    
3938 2 93 742 1933 06 14 Mary Alice SMITH Plantation House, Westfield, Wyke, Scholes 66y   NG0732    
3939 2 93 743 1933 06 17 Sarah Jane EASTWOOD 9 Rhodes St, Halifax 73y   A37    
3940 2 93 744 1933 06 30 Eliza Ann FIRTH 1 Garden Field 68y   NG0861B    
3941 2 94 745 1933 07 18 Tom SMITH 4 Temperance Field 66y   NG0652    
3942 2 94 746 1933 07 18 Alberta DANBY Grove House, Hind Street 52y   NG0731    
3943 2 94 747 1933 07 27 Samuel PRECIOUS 6 West Croft (St Luke's Hospital) 57y   NG2093    
3944 2 94 748 1933 07 31 Barry WAILES Farrar's Buildings 5y   NG2098   3 Farrar Buildings
3945 2 94 749 1933 08 03 Adam BROOK 30 Mayfield Terrace 68y   NG0633    
3946 2 94 750 1933 08 11 Arthur Herbert COX 9 King Street, Low Moor 22y   NG0446   Herbert Cox
3947 2 94 751 1933 08 17 Frederick Thomas Seymour FISHER Royal Eye and Ear Infirmary. 38 Towngate 28y   NG0814    
3948 2 94 752 1933 09 01 Martha WHITAKER 57 High Fearnley Rd, Wyke 69y   NG0815    
3949 2 95 753 1933 09 16 Thomas William BARRACLOUGH Manor House, Wyke 68y   NG0798   Manor House Lower Wyke
3950 2 95 754 1933 09 28 Hilda REDFEARN 1 Temperance Field 17y   NG0803    
3951 2 95 755 1933 10 03 Joyce DICKINSON 30 Griffe Drive 14m   NG0489    
3952 2 95 756 1933 10 18 John DAWSON 1 Cameron Avenue 7h        
3953 2 95 757 1933 10 26 Selinda CARR 20 West Croft 56y   NG0557    
3954 2 95 758 1933 11 25 John NORTHEN 1 Worthinghead Road 82y   NG0730    
3955 2 95 759 1933 11 27 James Alfred CRABTREE 16 Griffe Road 66y   NG0023    
3956 2 95 760 1933 11 29 John Heap LEE 468 Huddersfield Road 58y   NG0661    
3957 2 96 761 1933 12 06 Ann SHARP 27 West Croft 77y   B42    
3958 2 96 762 1933 12 13 James LIGHTOWLER Wainman St 52y   NG0613B    
3959 2 96 763 1933 12 18 Harriet Hannah TURTON 104 Towngate 59y   NG0853    
3960 2 96 764 1933 12 19 Mary Maria BURGOYNE 28 Bk King St, Low Moor 85y   NG0352    
3961 2 96 765 1933 12 21 Fred HOLDROYD Holly Bank, Green Lane 71y   A36    
3962 2 96 766 1933 12 30 Harriet COULSON 28 Victoria St, Low Moor 83y        
3963 2 96 767 1934 01 03 Lewis KELLETT Wyke Common 74y   E39    
3964 2 96 768 1934 01 11 Jack BAILEY 13 Shirley Avenue 18y   NG2089    
3965 2 97 769 1934 01 16 Amon BIRKBY 10 St Patrick's Walk, Morecambe 72y   NG0389    
3966 2 97 770 1934 01 17 Ann DAVISON 22 Howard? Court, Bradford 68y   NG0799   22 Howard Street
3967 2 97 771 1934 01 20 Emily Edith HIRST 104 Storr Hill 60y   NG0476    
3968 2 97 772 1934 01 20 Harry GELDER Wilkinson Fold 40y   NG0813    
3969 2 97 773 1934 01 23 George WORSNOP 5 East Croft 67y        
3970 2 97 774 1934 01 24 Catherine SHANNON 27 Griffe Head Road 77y   NG0344    
3971 2 97 775 1934 01 30 Martha SMITH 9 Halifax Row 85y   NG0287   87y
3972 2 97 776 1934 01 31 Ellen WETHERELL 17 Wroe Terrace 67y   NG0711    
3973 2 98 777 1934 02 17 Ada BARTLE 2 Knowle Lane 19y   NG2097    
3974 2 98 778 1934 03 05 Mary Kating MIDDLETON 1 Lower Wyke Green 54y   B39    
3975 2 98 779 1934 03 08 Betty SHAW 14 Brick Row 60y   NG0682    
3976 2 98 780 1934 03 20 Thomas HOLT 6 Worthing Head 2m        
3977 2 98 781 1934 04 19 Maud BATEMAN 68 Willow St 82y   NG0041   Maria
3978 2 98 782 1934 04 24 William GREENOUGH Morecambe 67y   NG0726B    
3979 2 98 783 1934 04 26 Walter PERFITT 3 Knowle Farm 4m        
3980 2 98 784 1934 04 28 Ethel CONDERSON Hill End, Norwood Green 57y   NG0692    
3981 2 99 785 1934 04 28 Joshua CORNWELL 6 Carr Cottages 67y   NG0185   4 Carr Cottages
3982 2 99 786 1934 05 03 Mary Jane LUMB 65 Copthorne Street, Bradford 74y   NG0172   65 Catherine Street, Bradford
3983 2 99 787 1934 05 09 Sabina HAINSWORTH 92 Storr Hill, Wyke 77y   NG0680    
3984 2 99 788 1934 05 10 Harriet Ann BOTTOMLEY 36 Whitehall Avenue 38y   NG2101    
3985 2 99 789 1934 05 16 John PALFREEMAN 283 Rooley Lane 87y   WR02    
3986 2 99 790 1934 05 18 Emma FAIRBURN 14 Prospect St, Buttershaw 77y        
3987 2 99 791 1934 05 29 May DOD 5 Bentley St, Wyke 42y   NG0802    
3988 2 99 792 1934 05 30 John OATES S. Luke's Hospital 20y   NG0801   Trinity Road
3989 2 100 793 1934 06 07 Lilian PERFITT 3 Knowle Farm 27y   NG0800    
3990 2 100 794 1934 06 18 Sarah BRANT 14 Barraclough Square 53y   NG0792    
3991 2 100 795 1934 06 30 Dorothy Ilene HARDY 33 Clare Road 29y   NG0429    
3992 2 100 796 1934 06 30 Ned SMITH High Fearnley Road 54y   NG0790    
3993 2 100 797 1934 07 21 Peter Brian COLLINS 63 Wilson Road, Wyke 2y   NG0788    
3994 2 100 798 1934 07 26 Florence Isabel WATSON Wroe Terrace, Wyke 28y   NG0517   Willingham
3995 2 100 799 1934 08 23 Ada HARPER 31 Whitehall Avenue, Wyke 4y   NG0636    
3996 2 100 800 1934 09 15 Mary THORNTON 460 Wakefield Road 42y   NG0787    
3997 3     1934 09 20 Dorothy HEPWORTH 442 Bowling Old Lane, West Bowling 22y   NG0789    
3998 3     1934 09 25 George William CRABTREE 9 Barraclough Square 69y   NG0371    
3999 3     1934 09 27 Ann HARPER 4 Back North Street, Oakenshaw 66y   NG0423    
4000 3     1934 09 29 Brian ROTHERY 31 Griffe Head Road, Wyke 20m   NG0136    
4001 3     1934 10 08 Joseph SMITH 5 Hanson Fold 68y   NG0823    
4002 3     1934 10 11 Florence Louisa PINDER 194 Towngate 29y   NG0168    
4003 3     1934 10 15 George FIRTH 1021 Manchester Road, Odsal 81y   NG0010    
4004 3     1934 10 27 Harriet PEARSON 18 Griffe Road 22y   NG0786    
4005 3     1934 11 01 Arthur ASHFORTH 53 Temperance Field 49y   NG0744C    
4006 3     1934 11 02 Matilda HIND Rocklands 85y   NG0731B    
4007 3     1934 11 17 George CROSSLAND 35 Griffe Drive 76y   NG0660A    
4008 3     1934 12 04 George Dobson BROSKHAM 11 Griffe Drive 50y   NG0491   11 Griff Head Road
4009 3     1934 12 14 Clara Emma HOLMES The Garden, Norwood Green & Coley 64y   NG0108    
4010 3     1935 01 01 Christopher SANDHAM High Fearnley Farm 1d   NG0785    
4011 3     1935 01 10 Kate SMITH 12 Ashfield Terrace 62y        
4012 3     1935 01 22 Margaret Ann CRAWSHAW 59 Wilson Rd 60y   NG0791    
4013 3     1935 02 01 Alice Mary BROADLEY Wyke Lane 24y   NG0784    
4014 3     1935 02 02 Sarah Ann BROOKE 8 Chew Buildings, Worthinghead Lane 79y   A16    
4015 3     1935 02 09 Mary Jane ROBINSON 87 Flash Pond 62y   NG0166    
4016 3     1935 02 12 Samuel WHITELEY Morecambe 77y   NG0441    
4017 3     1935 02 14 Edna KELLETT 520 Huddersfield Road 80y   F05    
4018 3     1935 02 23 Ann PRECIOUS 14 West Croft 67y   NG2093    
4019 3     1935 03 02 Elizabeth Ann Naylor BAINES 26 Temperance Field 79y   NG0457A    
4020 3     1935 03 04 Richard William BISHOP 4 Drake Fold 56y   NG0620B    
4021 3     1935 03 09 Richard BAILEY 6 Kirkley Avenue 70y   NG0850    
4022 3     1935 03 11 Mary Hannah GRAY 8 Wroe Terrace 66y   NG0257   Double Grave
4023 3     1935 03 21 Evelyn JAGGER 8 Griffe Road 18y   NG0705    
4024 3     1935 03 29 Catherine DICKINSON Bowling Old Fold 3h        
4025 3     1935 04 10 Eleanor FAWCETT 4 Barmby St 39y   NG2105    
4026 3     1935 04 10 Osbert BOWER 8 West Croft 68y   NG0817   63y
4027 3     1935 04 17 Abraham BEAVERS 44 Park Avenue, Elland 82y        
4028 3     1935 04 20 Fred MALLINSON 14 Griffe Head Road 60y   NG0846    
4029 3     1935 05 02 George FAIRBURN 2 Clegg St 56y   NG0661A    
4030 3     1935 05 03 Michael LUPSON 131 Woodside Rd 63y   NG0197    
4031 3     1935 05 04 Joseph BASTOW 15 Lowfield St, Bradford 59y   NG0792A    
4032 3     1935 05 06 Alice DALBY Carr Lodge 51y   NG0349   Double grave with 348A
4033 3     1935 05 20 Emily KERSHAW 803 Manchester Road, Bradford 76y   NG0068A    
4034 3     1935 05 21 Sophia HOLDSWORTH Throstle Nest, Norwood Green 79y   NG0674    
4035 3     1935 05 22 Harry PYRAH 106 Albert Terrace, Wyke 48y   NG0795   108 Towngate
4036 3     1935 05 27 John William OATES 13 Trinity Terrace, Horton 71y   NG0801   13 Trinity Road
4037 3     1935 05 27 Betty HARDY 13 Pyrah St 58y   NG0794    
4038 3     1935 05 28 Sarah Ann WATSON 183 Wilson Road 85y   C31    
4039 3     1935 05 28 George Henry Dunn AMOS 43 Griffe Drive 38y   NG0792C    
4040 3     1935 06 01 Martha Jane DYSON 4 Waterloo Fold 74y   NG0793    
4041 3     1935 06 08 Alice Smith EASTWOOD 30 Watmough St, Horton 88y        
4042 3     1935 06 15 Malcolm CLARK 14 Stowell Mill St, Little Horton 11w   NG0139    
4043 3     1935 07 02 Walter GREENWOOD 7 School Place, Low Moor 54y   NG0736   7 School Street
4044 3     1935 07 04 Sarah Elizabeth BROOK 4 Daisy Hill 71y   C61    
4045 3     1935 07 15 Frederick Thomas STOKES Worthinghead Road 70y   NG0805A    
4046 3     1935 07 31 Rosamund COLLINS 43 Garden Field, Wyke 70y        
4047 3     1935 09 17 Eliza HOLDSWORTH 137 Blackhouse Road, Huddersfield 94y   NG0519    
4048 3     1935 09 25 Sam Ellis OATES 13 Trinity Road, Horton 70y        
4049 3     1935 10 09 Dan FARRAR 133 Wyke Common 75y   NG0397A    
4050 3     1935 10 12 Clarissa THORPE 12 Tofts Avenue 60y   NG0861    
4051 3     1935 10 14 Evelyn EMERY 12 Wroe Terrace 38y   NG0471    
4052 3     1935 10 19 Sam FARNELL 30 Garden Fields 22y   NG0842    
4053 3     1935 10 26 Mary KERSHAW 7 Pyrah St 16h        
4054 3     1935 11 09 William WILKINSON 14 Griffe Drive 84y   NG0812    
4055 3     1935 11 12 Levi SPEIGHT Butcher St 60y   NG0118    
4056 3     1935 11 30 John BRIGGS 189 Town, Wyke 45y   NG0034B    
4057 3     1935 11 30 Whiteley BINKS 3 Binks Fold 78y   C53    
4058 3     1935 12 04 John WILKINSON 242 Jesmond Terrace 2y   NG0838   242 Jesmond Avenue
4059 3     1935 12 05 Noah GREENOUGH 1 Taylor Fold 66y   NG0063    
4060 3     1935 12 07 Ernest FAIRBURN 4 Garden Field 52y        
4061 3     1935 12 16 Tom Foster MIDDLETON 2 ? Wyke 53y   NG0577   2 Low Wyke
4062 3     1935 12 21 Frances Mary WILKINSON 22 Laverack Field 61y   NG0780C    
4063 3     1936 01 06 Harry GARBUTT Bowling Green Fold 65y   NG0834   68y
4064 3     1936 01 08 Emma TAYLOR 1 Norwood Terrace 70y   NG0793A    
4065 3     1936 01 11 Emily SHARP Wyke Banks 80y        
4066 3     1936 01 13 Arthur George HOOKEY 3 West Croft 58y   NG0830    
4067 3     1936 01 18 William GREENWOOD 27 Providence Terrace, Scholes 65y   NG0100    
4068 3     1936 01 22 Mary Hannah LEE 25 Mayfield View 72y   NG0162    
4069 3     1936 01 28 Charlotte STILLINGS 19 Halifax Row 80y   NG0415    
4070 3     1936 02 03 Margaret Ellen BOTTOMLEY 89 Holme St, Bradford 67y   A22    
4071 3     1936 02 04 Harry WHITEHEAD 3 Whitehall Road 62y   NG0830A    
4072 3     1936 02 11 Jack GARSIDE 14 Whitehall Avenue 14y   NG0830B   also against NG0574B
4073 3     1936 02 22 Harry JENKINSON 492 Huddersfield Road 18y   NG0574B    
4074 3     1936 02 24 Sarah BRIGGS 90 Park Lodge Lane, Wakefield 88y   C58    
4075 3     1936 03 10 Ada SHARP Birkby Hall, Clifton 72y   SPBG1    
4076 3     1936 03 10 Arthur JACKSON S. Luke's Hospital 10y   NG0624B   Undercliffe
4077 3     1936 03 21 Sarah STOBART 456 Huddersfield Road 66y   NG0817A    
4078 3     1936 03 31 Edward PAMMENT 4 Laurel Bank, Lower Wyke 21y   NG2106    
4079 3     1936 04 14 James Thomas GARBUTT 1 Knowle Lane 80y   NG0828    
4080 3     1936 04 24 Elizabeth BARKER 2 Waterloo Fold 61y   NG0285    
4081 3     1936 05 01 Amos HOLDEN 104 Carr House Gate 75y   NG0377    
4082 3     1936 05 20 Henry George MARTIN 114 Cross Lane, Horton 75y   NG0780    
4083 3     1936 06 11 May Luciette BARRACLOUGH 6 School Place 52y   NG0707   6 School St
4084 3     1936 06 17 Phyllis HANSON 5 Carr Row 25y   NG0574    
4085 3     1936 06 26 Ellen MILTHORPE 2 Wroe Terrace 70y   NG0577    
4086 3     1936 06 29 Willie BRIGGS 23 Butcher St 64y   B47    
4087 3     1936 06 30 Trevor KERSHAW 17 Temperance St 7y   NG0717   11y
4088 3     1936 07 15 Sydney Moley BOND 35 Whitehall Rd 10y   NG0575   11 years
4089 3     1936 07 30 Ellen KELLETT Daisy Hill 74y   NG0647    
4090 3     1936 08 14 Edith Alice FISHER Towngate 33y   NG0814    
4091 3     1936 08 15 Sylvia Margaret GUISE 57 High Fearnley Rd 3d   NG0815    
4092 3     1936 08 22 Samuel RAMSDEN Towngate 65y   NG0035B    
4093 3     1936 08 26 Leonard PARKIN Royal Infirmary, Bradford 32y   NG0571   Lower Wyke Green
4094 3     1936 09 19 John RAYNER 102 West Avenue, Hipperholme 71y   NG0122    
4095 3     1936 10 07 Allen ROBERTSHAW 16 Tor Avenue 50y   NG0566    
4096 3     1936 10 07 Harry HINCHCLIFFE 15 West Croft 62y   NG0780A    
4097 3     1936 10 25 Nancy HARRISON 29 Thorpe Road, Blackpool 76y   NG0669   29 Thornton Road, Blackpool
4098 3     1936 10 31 Sarah Ann RHODES 414A Huddersfield Road 70y   NG0495    
4099 3     1936 11 09 Ann BEAVERS 76 Springfield Road, Elland 85y   NG0273    
4100 3     1936 11 14 Arthur WHITAKER 57 High Fearnley Road 70y   NG0815    
4101 3     1936 11 25 Fred HOLDSWORTH 94 Carr House Gate 62y   NG0768    
4102 3     1936 12 10 Caroline FARRAR Oakwood Lodge, Oakenshaw 76y   NG0397A    
4103 3     1936 12 19 Ann HEALEY 8 Henley Rd, Bradford 68y   NG0386    
4104 3     1936 12 22 Lydia SMITH 21Temperance Field 73y   NG0672    
4105 3     1936 12 28 John William SUGDEN 14 Carr Road 65y   NG0426    
4106 3     1937 01 04 Tom MARSTON 50 Garden Field 63y   NG0613A    
4107 3     1937 01 15 Maud Annie FREEMANTLE Low Wyke 51y   NG0592A   Blakeney Farm
4108 3     1937 01 16 Helena WILSON 41 Temperance Field 28y   NG0077    
4109 3     1937 01 21 Harry MILNES 5 Fairfield Rd 65y   NG0623A    
4110 3     1937 01 26 John DRAKE 593 Huddersfield Road 50y   NG0567    
4111 3     1937 02 02 Joseph KELLETT 4 Laverack Place 71y   NG0640    
4112 3     1937 02 07 Alexander WARE 4 Carr Road 81y   NG0767    
4113 3     1937 03 01 James Carroll DUNN 39 Temperance Field 55y   NG0768A    
4114 3     1937 03 06 Matilda WEBSTER 11 West Croft 76y   NG0096    
4115 3     1937 03 06 John Edward JAGGER Griffe Rd 53y   NG0705A    
4116 3     1937 03 09 Susy BARKER 80 Wyke Common 84y   A09    
4117 3     1937 03 12 Mary Anne FAWCETT 37 Birkby St 68y   NG0768C    
4118 3     1937 03 13 Amy ROBINSON 1009 Coley View, Wyke 54y   NG0036B   (Shirley Avenue)
4119 3     1937 03 13 Norah WILKINSON 56 Griffe Head Road 68y   NG0657    
4120 3     1937 03 23 Willie BRIGGS 8 Rock Side, Storr Hill 46y   NG0778    
4121 3     1937 03 24 Julia SHARP 175 Thornes Road. Clayton Hospital, Wakefield 59y        
4122 3     1937 03 26 Frances Mary STEAD Manor House, Low Wyke 83y        
4123 3     1937 04 15 Tom SMITH 9 Halifax Row, Wyke 62y   NG0287    
4124 3     1937 04 20 William HOLLAND 2 Cyril Place 64y   NG0625A    
4125 3     1937 04 29 Sarah Ann BIRKBY Woodview 61y   NG0528A   Apl 19 1963 Henry John? Birkby aged 68 ashes buried outside grave no 528B
4126 3     1937 05 03 Mary GLEDHILL 1 Mayfield View 58y   NG0069B    
4127 3     1937 05 06 Arthur PYRAH 5 Sunnybank Terrace 61y   NG0254   William
4128 3     1937 05 10 Selina BROOK 19 Field Top, Bailiff Bridge 73y   D52    
4129 3     1937 05 18 Derek SCHOFIELD 7 School Fold, Low Moor 6m   NG0033    
4130 3     1937 06 07 John GREENWOOD 59 Stanley Road, Morecambe 67y   NG0370    
4131 3     1937 06 22 Zillah PRYAH Tofts Cottage 83y Should be Pyrah NG0702    
4132 3     1937 06 25 Florence Elizabeth BRIGGS 508 Huddersfield Road 74y   C58    
4133 3     1937 06 29 Arthur Tordoff PLATTS 73 Wilson Road 71y   NG0637A    
4134 3     1937 07 07 Louisa BRIGGS 58 Healds Road, Dewsbury 59y   NG0408    
4135 3     1937 07 08 Alan JACKSON Hedge Nook 6y   NG0088    
4136 3     1937 07 23 Ellen BOOTH 6 Cooperative Buildings, Wyke 62y   NG0182    
4137 3     1937 08 07 Ruth Ann CRAVEN S. Luke's Hospital 70y   A05    
4138 3     1937 08 14 Sarah Jane MURPHY (Royal Infirmary) Smiddles Lane 26y   NG0777    
4139 3     1937 08 14 Ephraim SHARP 653 Huddersfield Road 85y   NG0444    
4140 3     1937 08 16 Willie WILKINSON 20 Laverack Field 69y   NG0780C    
4141 3     1937 08 21 Stead JAGGER 4 Leonard Street 58y   B49    
4142 3     1937 08 24 Mary GREENWOOD 4 Highfield Terrace, Wyke 61y   NG0393    
4143 3     1937 09 01 Selina Gladys CLAPHAM (Fever Hospital) Storr Hill, Wyke 6y   NG0778    
4144 3     1937 09 02 Ruth KAY Town Gate, Wyke 67y   C01    
4145 3     1937 09 03 Ada SHORE (Duke of York Home)Rawson Street, Wyke 74y   NG0679    
4146 3     1937 09 04 Fred WOODCOCK High Cross Farm, Queensbury & Shelf 73y   NG0622B   High Cross, Pepper Hill, Queensbury
4147 3     1937 09 23 Kit HOLDSWORTH (Middleton Sanatorium) 407 New Road Side 54y   NG0084A    
4148 3     1937 10 04 Sarah Elizabeth GREENWOOD 4 Hind Street, Wyke 71y   NG0849    
4149 3     1937 10 14 Richard Henry WAINWRIGHT 1 Brick Row 54y   NG0776    
4150 3     1937 10 25 Thomas BARTRAM 633 Huddersfield Road 41y   NG0775    
4151 3     1937 10 30 Alice Ann SHAW 578 Wyke Lane 70y   NG0369    
4152 3     1937 11 01 Ada Alice HOPKINSON 15 Slade Lane, Rastrick 60y   NG0686    
4153 3     1937 11 06 Mary BINKS 1 Hanson Place 69y   C53    
4154 3     1937 11 24 Robert SHILLITO Cow Close Farm 68y   NG0070B    
4155 3     1937 11 30 Louisa HAYCOCK 69 Storr Hill 68y   NG0347A    
4156 3     1937 12 03 John William KELLETT 2 Hanson Place 49y   NG0774    
4157 3     1937 12 04 Frances CORNWELL 26 Griffe Head Road 61y        
4158 3     1937 12 25 Samuel HANSON 7 Carr Cottages 85y   NG0562    
4159 3     1937 12 29 Henry HOGGAN Halifax Row 55y   NG0563    
4160 3     1938 01 01 Isaac EDDISON 123 Walden Drive , Haworth Rd, Heaton 76y   NG0773    
4161 3     1938 01 04 William JOWETT 7 Farfield Green, Bradford 59y   NG0018    
4162 3     1938 01 11 Ernest TAYLOR West Croft 26y   NG0231    
4163 3     1938 01 17 Urina BOYES 6 Worthing Head Road 68y   NG0480A    
4164 3     1938 01 18 Lily OLDFIELD 29 Mayfield Terrace 46y   NG0004A    
4165 3     1938 01 19 Edwin SISWICK Cow Close Farm 25y   NG0783    
4166 3     1938 01 31 Sarah BUTTERWORTH 29 Fairfield Road 76y   E38    
4167 3     1938 02 15 Tom HOLMES 5 Shirley Crescent 74y   NG0766    
4168 3     1938 03 01 Fred Bilton RILEY 14 New Road, Scholes 50y   NG0071B    
4169 3     1938 03 18 Lilian KAYE 6 Shirley Avenue, Wyke (St Luke's Bradford) 60y        
4170 3     1938 03 21 George Henry HEALEY 32 Garden Field 73y   NG0662    
4171 3     1938 04 02 Percival FAWCETT 36 Birkby St 67y   NG0768C    
4172 3     1938 04 21 Florence HOLDSWORTH Ingleroyd 59y   NG0596   Double Grave with 596A
4173 3     1938 05 02 Fred PRIESTLEY 2 Mill Yard, Scholes 69y   NG0094    
4174 3     1938 06 04 Fred BENTLEY 9 Ashfield Terrace 60y   NG0505    
4175 3     1938 06 18 Elizabeth PEARSON 48 Griffe Road 68y   NG0194    
4176 3     1938 06 20 Ingram SISWICK 1 Cow Close Farm 59y   NG0783    
4177 3     1938 06 25 Louisa PEARSON 1 Hedge Nook 52y   NG0088    
4178 3     1938 07 05 Annie SMITH Mellisay, Griffe Road 72y   NG0600A    
4179 3     1938 08 10 Mary LAKE 96 Storr Hill 76y   NG0214    
4180 3     1938 08 13 Emily Ann MILNES 5 Fairfield Rd 67y   NG0623A    
4181 3     1938 08 13 Sarah RHODES 20 Amberley St, Bradford 85y   NG0578    
4182 3     1938 08 23 Alice SMITH 16 Towngate, Wyke 67y   NG0725    
4183 3     1938 08 27 Mabel Lilian GOLDING 69 Storr Hill, Wyke 40y   NG0347A    
4184 3     1938 08 27 Lily MILNER Grove House Farm, Oakenshaw 27y   NG0624AB    
4185 3     1938 08 29 William Henry WILKINSON 6 Cooperative Buildings, Wyke 69y   E25    
4186 3     1938 09 06 Joseph Booth BERRY School House, Wyke. 291a Blackmoorfoot Rd, Crossland Moor, Huddersfield 59y   NG0671    
4187 3     1938 09 13 Ruth BINNS 290B Colne Road, Burnley 81y   NG0007    
4188 3     1938 09 16 Arthur WELLS 524 Huddersfield Road 71y   NG0765    
4189 3     1938 09 27 Alfred Livingstone TODD Clare Villas 63y   NG0685A    
4190 3     1938 09 28 Lily JUCKES 2 Carr House Grove 50y   NG0648    
4191 3     1938 09 29 Walter BAILEY 8 Fortwood St, Daisy Hill 54y   NG0512    
4192 3     1938 09 30 Annie BENTLEY 15 Fairfield Road 63y   C24    
4193 3     1938 10 05 Bertha HOYLE 4 School Place 60y   NG0196    
4194 3     1938 10 19 Sam ARMITAGE 643 Huddersfield Road 66y   NG0588A    
4195 3     1938 10 21 Doris Mabel DICKINSON 15 Bolland Buildings, Raw Nook, Low Moor 41y   NG0628    
4196 3     1938 10 22 Albert DYSON 1 West Croft 78y   NG0772    
4197 3     1938 10 26 Sabina MARSDEN 14 Temperance Field 71y   NG0458    
4198 3     1938 11 05 Emily BELL 113 Carr House Gate 79y   E42    
4199 3     1938 11 10 Thomas Brook TOPHAM 124 Albert Terrace, Towngate 54y   NG0697A    
4200 3     1938 11 29 David STOTT 50 Elland Road, Brighouse 80y   NG0002    
4201 3     1938 12 01 David AMBROSE S. Luke's Hospital 1hr        
4202 3     1938 12 05 James Potterton VARLEY 22 Oulton Terrace, Bradford 79y   WR12A    
4203 3     1938 12 05 Walter LIGHTOWLER 4 Taylor Fold 55y   NG0782    
4204 3     1938 12 12 Jane WHITELEY 24 Garden Field 78y   NG0771    
4205 3     1938 12 13 Sam TORDOFF 9 Wyke Crescent 53y   NG0781    
4206 3     1938 12 14 Hannah O'CONNELL 13 West Croft 75y   C06    
4207 3     1938 12 19 Mavis SENIOR 5 Shirley Avenue 6y        
4208 3     1938 12 20 Frances MOORE 466 Huddersfield Rd 69y   NG0456A    
4209 3     1938 12 22 John FAIRBURN 158 Wyke Lane 79y   E35    
4210 3     1939 01 10 Louisa BARRACLOUGH 6 Halifax Row 61y   NG0554    
4211 3     1939 01 18 Julia Hannah PINDER 306 Uppingham Rd, Leicester 82y   NG0070    
4212 3     1939 01 22 Anna Elizabeth RAYNER 2 Wroe Place, Wyke 49y   NG0268    
4213 3     1939 01 24 Allen LEE 17 Tyrrel St, Low Moor 73y   NG0407    
4214 3     1939 02 02 William Andrew FLETCHER Tern St, Gt Horton 57y   NG0342    
4215 3     1939 02 09 Joseph CRABTREE 7 Bolton St, Low Moor 70y   NG0384B    
4216 3     1939 02 14 Annie FAIRBURN 4 Garden Field 51y   NG0649A   also in 694A
4217 3     1939 02 15 Eliza WOODHEAD 451 Huddersfield Road 55y   NG0437A    
4218 3     1939 02 17 Alice BROWN 8 Cameron Avenue 41y   NG0845    
4219 3     1939 02 23 Sam WILKINSON 37 Garden Field 68y   NG0422A    
4220 3     1939 02 25 Joseph WALLER 92 Towngate 67y   NG0424    
4221 3     1939 02 28 Sarah LITTLE 41 Griffe Road 76y   NG0156A    
4222 3     1939 03 02 Janey SMITH 38 Towngate 45y   NG0246A    
4223 3     1939 03 04 James GRAY High Royds, Menston, Yorks 72y   NG0257   Huddersfield Road. Double Grave
4224 3     1939 03 11 Ellen BRIGGS 227 Westfield Lane, Wyke 85y   NG0569    
4225 3     1939 03 28 George Frederick ROBINSON 87 Flash Pond 62y   NG0166    
4226 3     1939 04 11 Harriet Holroyd DYSON 1 West Croft, Wyke 76y   NG0772    
4227 3     1939 05 02 Emily SMITH 53 Garden Field 40y   NG0184A    
4228 3     1939 05 09 Nancy MORTON Holly Bank, Green Lane 19y   NG0604A   7 Holly Bank
4229 3     1939 05 19 Joe SMITH 12 Ashfield Terrace 69y        
4230 3     1939 05 27 John Lister FIRTH 15 Laverack Field 60y   NG0695    
4231 3     1939 05 27 Mary Alice WOOD Bowling Green Fold 25y   NG0770    
4232 3     1939 05 27 Mary Ann PEARSON 5 Wilkinson Fold 60y        
4233 3     1939 06 05 Theodoric Herbert Vale HARTLEY Bridlington 70y        
4234 3     1939 06 10 Susannah TALBOT 2 Taylor Fold 73y   NG0781A    
4235 3     1939 06 13 Albert Edward EAVES 3 Elizabeth St 43y   NG0211a    
4236 3     1939 07 03 Emma CRABTREE 10 Griffe Road 68y   NG0023    
4237 3     1939 07 03 Hannah Maria Lumb BROOK West View, Norwood Green 82y   NG0398A    
4238 3     1939 07 05 Frederick BRIGGS 1003 Manchester Road 85y   C58    
4239 3     1939 07 11 John William BROOK 12 Highfield Terrace 82y   C61    
4240 3     1939 07 15 Agnes GARBUTT Towngate 80y        
4241 3     1939 08 12 Mary THORNTON New Inn Fold 77y   WR20    
4242 3     1939 08 12 Joyce BUCKLEY Huddersfield 16d   NG0489   6 days Far Town
4243 3     1939 09 09 Emma FIRTH 32 Bernard Road, East Bowling 79y   NG0191    
4244 3     1939 09 20 Raymond SMITH 4 Barmby St 2w   NG0764    
4245 3     1939 09 27 William Stead PARISH 20 Perseverance St 78y   NG0689    
4246 3     1939 09 29 Sarah WILKINSON 26 Bradford Rd, Brighouse 52y   NG0758    
4247 3     1939 10 05 Elizabeth DAWSON 585 Huddersfield Road 69y   NG0413    
4248 3     1939 10 17 Norman GREGSON Bierley Hall Hospital 46y   D46    
4249 3     1939 10 31 Emily WHEATCROFT 217 Wyke Lane 66y   NG0763   247 Wyke Lane
4250 3     1939 11 02 Ann HOLLAND 4 Wensleydale Rd 74y   NG0008   Thornbury
4251 3     1939 11 22 Charles Albert COOKE 40 Whiteley Avenue, Sowerby Bridge 78y   B54    
4252 3     1939 12 16 Dick BINKS 7 Hudson Avenue, Bradford 77y   NG0699    
4253 3     1939 12 18 Mary Jane PALMER 65 Crowther Lane, Brighouse 83y   NG0189    
4254 3     1939 12 19 Arthur Willie JONES 543 Temperance Terrace 62y   NG0769A   Arthur William
4255 3     1939 12 26 Sam HARPER 31 Whitehall Avenue 39y   NG0636    
4256 3     1939 12 29 Augustus Henry MARKS Green Mount 73y   NG0587   Double grave with 588
4257 3     1940 01 09 Mary STELL 708 Huddersfield Road 63y   NG0757A   1939 01 09
4258 3     1940 01 10 Harry CHEETHAM 577 Huddersfield Rd 51y   NG0761    
4259 3     1940 01 10 Ada GREGSON 2 Water Street 82y   E37    
4260 3     1940 01 13 Joseph John WADE 2 Carr Row 80y   NG0762    
4261 3     1940 01 13 Love WADE 2 Carr Row 74y   NG0762    
4262 3     1940 01 17 William Alfred BAILEY 50 Greenfield Lane, Gt. Horton 47y   NG2089    
4263 3     1940 01 23 Sutcliffe OWEN 9A Chew Building 49y   NG0759    
4264 3     1940 01 26 Louisa HUGHES 23 Griffe Head Road 64y   NG0760    
4265 3     1940 01 27 Henry BULLOCK 9 Wilkinson Fold 62y   NG0488    
4266 3     1940 01 29 Geoffrey WALKER 4 Wainman Square 15m        
4267 3     1940 02 03 Alfred Bertie TINGEY Gt Horton 69y   A42    
4268 3     1940 02 05 Peter DAWSON 9 Methuen Oval 2m        
4269 3     1940 02 07 Elizabeth Ann BOOTH 11 Methuen Oval 63y   NG0841    
4270 3     1940 02 13 Harry MALLINSON 8 Halifax Row 59y   NG0746    
4271 3     1940 02 17 Ann CROSSLAND 35 Griffe Road 79y   NG0660A   35 Griffe Drive
4272 3     1940 02 19 Edith Mary WINTERBURN 3 Victoria Terrace, Manningham 63y   NG0747    
4273 3     1940 02 22 William Thomas MIDDLETON 2 Lower Wyke Green 94y   NG0577   Note at top says Harold, Frederiick, Arthur, Emily, Emma
4274 3     1940 02 23 Sam TAYLOR South View, Eldwick, Bingley 74y   NG0793A    
4275 3     1940 02 26 Annie SHARP Shirley Manor 71y   SPBG5   72y
4276 3     1940 02 27 Arthur DICKINSON 25 Griffe Drive 62y   NG0748    
4277 3     1940 03 08 Arthur HIRST 177 Columbus Ravine, Scarborough 68y   NG0338    
4278 3     1940 03 13 Oliver John ARNOLD 5 Kirkley Avenue 51y   NG0749    
4279 3     1940 03 14 Hilton Hudson CLEGG Silver St, New Road Side 60y   NG0347    
4280 3     1940 03 15 William BARLOW 17 Hopbine Avenue, Bradford 77y   NG0142   67 years
4281 3     1940 03 16 Dennis TALBOT 5 Fairfield Rd 45y   NG0781A    
4282 3     1940 03 18 Captain HARDY 983 Manchester Road, Bradford 63y   NG0071B    
4283 3     1940 04 01 Annie Elizabeth DERHAM 7 Binks Fold 49y   NG0750    
4284 3     1940 05 11 Malcolm Leslie Edmund SUDDABY 97 Wyke Lane 17m        
4285 3     1940 05 11 William Henry HARPER 4 Back North Street, Oakenshaw 72y   NG0423    
4286 3     1940 05 25 Hannah MALLINSON 11 Houghton St, Brighouse 73y   NG0046    
4287 3     1940 05 31 Mary HARBOTTLE 7 Barraclough Square 77y   NG0091    
4288 3     1940 06 01 Harold SUGDEN 4 Griffe Head Road 47y   NG0040A    
4289 3     1940 06 04 Blanche CRABTREE 557 Cleckheaton Road, Low Moor 51y   NG0804C    
4290 3     1940 06 08 Ann Jane DAWSON 3 Lower Wyke Green 56y   NG0044A    
4291 3     1940 06 13 Molly HANSON City Fever Hospital, Bradford 2w   NG0650    
4292 3     1940 06 15 Ellen WHITEHEAD 9 Halifax Row 60y   NG0287A    
4293 3     1940 06 17 Harold INMAN S. Luke's Hospital 5y   NG0737   2 Shirley Avenue
4294 3     1940 06 19 Peter COLLINS Shirley Avenue 16y   NG0016A   34 Shirley Avenue
4295 3     1940 06 22 Esther Hannah HUDSON 3 Cooperative Building 76y   WR11    
4296 3     1940 07 02 Annie WILKINSON 28 Cobden St, Allerton 70y   NG0072A    
4297 3     1940 07 06 Clara HOYLE 12 Ashfield Terrace, Wyke 89y   NG0494    
4298 3     1940 08 07 Emma KELLETT 3 Water St 66y   WR13    
4299 3     1940 08 10 Susan Hannah WHITELEY 108 Drub Lane, Gomersal 72y        
4300 3     1940 08 27 Amelia PYRAH Carr House Grove 61y   NG0254    
4301 3     1940 09 02 Mary WILLIAMS 21 Mayfield View, Wyke 80y   NG0042    
4302 3     1940 09 14 Anne HARRISON 63 Temperance Field, Wyke 34y   NG0336A   Garden Field
4303 3     1940 09 23 Keith DOUGLAS 42 Whitehall Avenue, Wyke 7y   NG0751    
4304 3     1940 10 09 Fred DALBY Hanson Place 67y   NG0797   Hanson Fold
4305 3     1940 10 09 William SCHOFIELD 6 Tern St, Little Horton 1m   NG0033    
4306 3     1940 10 12 Martha BOULTS Pyrah St 44y   NG0630   7 Pyrah Street
4307 3     1940 10 14 Myra AMBROSE Low Moor 2h        
4308 3     1940 10 14 Hanson MALLINSON 4 Wainman St 60y   NG0745A    
4309 3     1940 10 21 Mary JOWETT West Bowling 62y        
4310 3     1940 10 24 Jean Hilda CRAVEN 20 New Row, Wyke Common 27y   NG0804    
4311 3     1940 11 02 William PYRAH County Hospital, Wakefield (Tofts Farm) 58y   NG0825    
4312 3     1940 11 04 Elizabeth FIRTH Bentley St 64y   NG0242A   2 Bentley Street
4313 3     1940 11 05 Mary Ann HANSON 714 Rochdale Rd, Slattock, Middleton 92y   NG0562    
4314 3     1940 11 25 Eva Alice BIRTWISTLE 12 S. Alban's Rd, St Annes 59y   D59    
4315 3     1940 12 07 John Edward BUTTERFIELD 29 Fairfield Road, Wyke 72y   NG0327   Butterworth
4316 3     1940 12 09 George William DEACON 66 Cotewall St, Bowling 64y   NG0072B    
4317 3     1940 12 14 Annie RAMSDEN 4 Daisy Hill 59y   NG0208    
4318 3     1940 12 17 Sarah Elizabeth ELLIS 3 Worthing Head Road 77y   NG0150    
4319 3     1940 12 24 Brian Robert BINNS 11 Methuen Oval 2d        
4320 3     1941 01 01 Irene ARCHER 20 Baker St, Gt Horton, Bradford 1y   NG0617    
4321 3     1941 01 08 Sarah Elizabeth CLAPHAM 47 Clare Rd 71y   NG0072AB    
4322 3     1941 01 09 Fred WRIGHT 45 Clare Rd 74y   NG0710    
4323 3     1941 01 13 Doreen LINCOLN 60 New Works Rd 23y   NG0024A    
4324 3     1941 01 21 James ARCHER 20 Baker St, Gt Horton 3y   NG0617    
4325 3     1941 01 22 Janetta ROBINSON 3 Laverack Place 79y   NG0131    
4326 3     1941 01 27 Alfred BOULTS 9 Binks Fold 66y   NG0028A    
4327 3     1941 02 11 Edward MALONE 3 Wyke Crescent 65y   NG0152    
4328 3     1941 02 21 Edith Annie WADDINGTON 12 Laurel Bank 42y   NG0032A    
4329 3     1941 02 22 Tom BENTLEY 9 Fairfield Road 79y   NG0259    
4330 3     1941 02 24 Annie HAIGH 57 Garden Field 52y   NG0738    
4331 3     1941 03 03 Mary SUGDEN 2 Laverack Field 70y   NG0735   2 Laverack Place
4332 3     1941 03 04 Fanny ELLIS 33 Birkby St 73y   NG0417    
4333 3     1941 03 04 Elizabeth GREENWOOD Elizabeth St 52y   NG0739    
4334 3     1941 03 11 Minnie Eliza CRITCHINSON 46 Griffe Head Road 69y   NG0726    
4335 3     1941 03 12 Laura MITCHELL 3 Elizabeth St 50y   NG0211    
4336 3     1941 03 13 Mary Elizabeth WILKINSON 4 Pendleton St, Bradford 56y   NG0248A   Pendleton Street, Wakefield Road
4337 3     1941 03 13 James Alfred DENT East Croft 71y   NG0857   6 East Croft
4338 3     1941 03 15 Rebecca JACKSON 9 Garden Field 81y   NG0624B    
4339 3     1941 03 18 Annorah LEE 14 Mayfield Terrace 76y   NG0407    
4340 3     1941 03 26 James BRIGGS 687 Manchester Road, Bradford 70y   NG0245    
4341 3     1941 03 29 Sarah Ellen KENDALL 16 Old Popplewell Lane, Scholes 86y   NG0690    
4342 3     1941 04 01 Amy COPLAND 40 Haycliffe Road, Little Horton 57y   NG0500    
4343 3     1941 04 08 William Arthur GARSIDE 8 Elizabeth St 62y   NG0752    
4344 3     1941 04 15 Annie Isobel ATACK 17 Wroe Terrace 51y   NG08333    
4345 3     1941 04 16 Irvine FAIRBURN Laverack Field 60y   NG0740   22 Laverack Field
4346 3     1941 04 21 Robert BURNELL 10 Griffe Road 27y   NG0741   Killed in Action
4347 3     1941 04 25 Mary Jane SEED 15 Holdsworth St 37y   NG0684    
4348 3     1941 04 30 Hannah SMITH 4 Temperance Field 55y E G Waring Methodist Minister NG0652    
4349 3     1941 05 02 Elizabeth KELLETT 7 Towngate 68y   NG0714    
4350 3     1941 05 07 Allen BARRACLOUGH 13 Temperance Field 6d        
4351 3     1941 05 13 James LONGBOTTOM 24 Dickens Street, West Bowling, Bradford 68y   NG0230    
4352 3     1941 05 17 Hannah GORNALL Dog & Gun Inn, Wibsey 56y   NG0829    
4353 3     1941 05 22 Walter ELLIS Green Mount, Norwood Green 82y   NG0199   Worthinghead Road
4354 3     1941 06 04 Arthur WALKER 29 East Street, Lightcliffe 67y   NG0368A    
4355 3     1941 06 11 Sarah Elizabeth BIRKBY 10 S. Patrick's Walk, Heysham 77y   NG0389   Sarah Ann
4356 3     1941 06 11 John HAIGH 5 Hanson Place 49y   NG0374A    
4357 3     1941 06 20 Elizabeth Ann HARDHILL 1 Clare Road 68y   NG0651    
4358 3     1941 06 21 Wilson ILLINGWORTH 13 Hedge Nook 63y   NG0837    
4359 3     1941 07 19 Rosetta HELLIWELL 5 Crampton St, Halifax 54y   NG0753    
4360 3     1941 08 06 Hannah Elizabeth WEBSTER Laverack Field 74y   NG0008A    
4361 3     1941 08 09 Andrew SMITH 16 Towngate 74y   NG0725    
4362 3     1941 08 12 Eliza Ann BARKER 28 Long Row, Bradford 66y   NG0800    
4363 3     1941 08 20 Annie BOYES 9 Methuen Oval, Wyke 62y   NG0278A    
4364 3     1941 10 01 Ronald CLEGG 698 Woodview Terrace 22y   NG0048A    
4365 3     1941 10 21 Thomas LEGGETT 4 Worthinghead Road 77y   NG0049    
4366 3     1941 10 25 Tom JONES 34A Garden Field 80y   NG0169    
4367 3     1941 11 01 Bertha RHODES 5 Carr Row 25y   NG0157   3 Carr Row
4368 3     1941 11 27 John George SCHOFIELD 9 Hedge Nook 55y   NG0033    
4369 3     1941 11 29 Fanny MITCHELL 24 Garden Field 73y   B13    
4370 3     1941 12 03 Peter WILSON 5 Tamar St, Bradford 6m        
4371 3     1941 12 26 Pauline Wright BARKER Church St 2y        
4372 3     1941 12 26 Sarah Ann GREENWOOD 102 Storr Hill 69y   NG0616B    
4373 3     1941 12 31 Florrie FAIRBURN Garden Field 46y   NG0649A   6 Hanson Fold
4374 3     1942 01 07 Robert SANDERSON 32 Worthinghead Road 64y   NG0362A    
4375 3     1942 01 10 Jacob FIRTH 1 Garden Field 77y   NG0861B    
4376 3     1942 01 23 Sarah Hannah FARRAR 3 Acomb Terrace 86y        
4377 3     1942 01 28 Walter GREENWOOD 4 Hind St 76y   NG0849    
4378 3     1942 01 29 Caroline HARRISON Sedgwick St, Bradford 79y   NG0502   11 Segdwick Street
4379 3     1942 02 19 Walter BARTLE 10 Halifax Row 68y   NG0450A    
4380 3     1942 02 28 Susannah HELLIWELL 22 Westcroft 85y   NG0584A    
4381 3     1942 03 07 Mary Maria HOLDSWORTH 137 Blackhouse Road, Huddersfield 75y   NG0519    
4382 3     1942 03 11 William EMSLEY 17 New Row, Wyke Common 70y   NG0742   18 New Row
4383 3     1942 03 16 Samuel ASQUITH 4 West Croft 70y   NG0221    
4384 3     1942 03 18 Herbert HELLIWELL 22 West Croft 77y   NG0584A    
4385 3     1942 03 21 James PALMER 107 Wyke Lane 79y   NG0448    
4386 3     1942 04 02 Lucy GARSIDE 23 Beck Hill, Buttershaw 76y   NG0862    
4387 3     1942 04 04 Sally HOLLAND 1 Cyril Place 71y   NG0625A    
4388 3     1942 04 15 Walter KELLETT 64 Garden Field 75y   E15    
4389 3     1942 04 16 Annie GREENWOOD 29 Clare Rd 74y   NG0410A    
4390 3     1942 04 21 Emily Kate CLEGG 61 Birch Lane, Bradford 74y   NG0629    
4391 3     1942 04 29 Florence BARKER 13 Mayfield Terrace 57y   NG0727   13 Mayfield View
4392 3     1942 05 08 George Bairstow ACKROYD 13 Barmby St 40y   NG0145    
4393 3     1942 05 13 George Edward CATES Brown Cow Inn 39y   NG0064A    
4394 3     1942 05 13 Elizabeth WRIGHT Whitechapel Rd, Cleckheaton 69y   NG0432A   14 Whitechapel Rd
4395 3     1942 05 25 Frances Mary NORTHEN 1 Worthinghead Road 64y   NG0730    
4396 3     1942 06 12 Cathryn Mary BOLTON 90 Garden Field, Wyke 6y   NG0122A    
4397 3     1942 06 18 Walter THORPE 12 Tofts Avenue 63y   NG0861    
4398 3     1942 06 22 Alice BRIGGS Garden Cottage, Queens Rd, Norwood Green 63y   NG0754    
4399 3     1942 07 15 Lily SUGDEN 14 Carr Road, Wyke 70y   NG0426    
4400 3     1942 07 15 David CHRISTIE 94 Storr Hill 60y   NG0236    
4401 3     1942 07 29 Nellie MORRELL 22 Hallfield Rd, Bradford 74y   NG0641    
4402 3     1942 08 10 Hannah BENTLEY 26 Glenfield Terrace, Odsal, Bradford 80y        
4403 3     1942 08 11 Ann SAVILLE 4 Water St 79y 5 Water Street NG0704   Annie
4404 3     1942 08 17 Mary HORSFALL 2 Worthinghead Road 74y   NG0525    
4405 3     1942 08 29 Hannah HOPKINSON 38 Garden Field 62y   NG0056A    
4406 3     1942 09 07 Lawrence FORREST 6 Hind St 58y   NG0134A   4 Hind Street
4407 3     1942 09 30 Jessie CORNWELL 18 Shirley Avenue 56y   NG0350A   53y
4408 3     1942 10 08 Jennie BELL 9 Garden Field 27y   NG0743    
4409 3     1942 10 10 Mary Elizabeth MALLINSON 12 Carr Road 73y   NG0005    
4410 3     1942 10 19 Kate BRIGGS 23 Clare Rd 81y   NG0406    
4411 3     1942 10 24 Mary Elizabeth GRAY 52 Clipton St, West Bowling 66y   D32    
4412 3     1942 11 18 Shirley Christine WALKER Wainman Square 13m        
4413 3     1942 11 19 Ethel Ann TAYLOR 7 West Croft 48y   NG0231    
4414 3     1942 11 25 Michael BOWER 3 Crest Avenue, Wyke 4m        
4415 3     1942 12 18 Hilda PRICE 40A Garden Field 30y   NG0060A    
4416 3     1942 12 19 Elizabeth Eleanor NOLAN 526 Huddersfield Rd, Wyke 54y   NG0744    
4417 3     1942 12 21 William Henry Shakespeare HARTLEY 6 Alderson Road, Harrogate 84y J T Vale vicar of Holmes Chapel a cousin of the Rev W H S Hartley      
4418 3     1942 12 23 William Villiers LITTLE Griffe Road 77y   NG0156A    
4419 3     1942 12 30 Ernest Craven HIRD 9 Wilson Road 64y   NG0240    
4420 3     1942 12 31 Pierre FLEMING Accomb Terrace 68y        
4421 3     1943 01 01 Cornelius Henry RYAN 8 Wyke Crescent 43y   NG0744A    
4422 3     1943 01 08 Wilkinson KELLETT 12 Perseverance St, New Road Side 82y   NG0653    
4423 3     1943 01 08 Isaac WILKINSON 38 Glover St 77y   NG0139    
4424 3     1943 01 12 Hannah Maria MONKS 3 Waterloo Fold, Wyke Lane 53y   NG0756A    
4425 3     1943 01 13 Frank LOCKWOOD 3 Water St 66y   WR13    
4426 3     1943 01 14 Harry CAWTHRA High Royds, Menston. Huddersfield Road 48y   NG0553    
4427 3     1943 01 14 Tom CARTER Towngate 58y   NG0755    
4428 3     1943 02 06 Frank DRAKE 4 Carr Road 6m        
4429 3     1943 02 09 Mary FAIRBURN 2 Clegg St 54y   NG0661A    
4430 3     1943 02 11 Mary Emma JAGGER 529 Huddersfield Road 66y   NG0326A   529 Temperence Terrace
4431 3     1943 02 13 Lily HAYNES 85 Green Lane 47y   NG0790    
4432 3     1943 02 20 John Robert BINNS 1 Whitehall Avenue 59y   NG0226    
4433 3     1943 02 23 Francis DUFFY 37 Whitehall Avenue 48y   NG0338A    
4434 3     1943 02 25 Fred EMMETT 13 Ashfield Terrace 68y   H05    
4435 3     1943 02 27 Alfred HOYLE 48 Griffe Head Road 60y   NG0098    
4436 3     1943 03 10 May MALLINSON 12 Carr Road 46y   NG0005    
4437 3     1943 03 20 Annie SAVILLE 4 Water St 53y 5 Water Street NG0704    
4438 3     1943 03 22 Ramsden CLAPHAM 11 Lower Green Avenue, Scholes 74y   NG0072AB    
4439 3     1943 03 25 William Foster GOODWILL 18 Clare Road 77y   NG0086A    
4440 3     1943 03 30 Priestley SMITH 18 Ryan St, Bradford 66y   NG0176    
4441 3     1943 04 07 Elizabeth MINNETT 8 Barraclough Square 7y   NG0756   Name of mother Milner
4442 3     1943 04 13 Joan TAYLOR 12 Laverack Field 2d   NG0555    
4443 3     1943 04 14 Sarah ATKINSON 57 Clare Road 85y   NG0559    
4444 3     1943 05 17 Willie DYSON 4 Waterloo Fold 81y   NG0793    
4445 3     1943 06 12 Frank WILKINSON 583 Huddersfield Road 59y   NG0729    
4446 3     1943 07 07 Emma WILKINSON 55 Towngate 66y   NG0478    
4447 3     1943 07 19 Emma BRIGGS 6 Main St, Green Market 76y   E08    
4448 3     1943 07 24 Ann SMITH 13 West Grove St, Stanningley 76y   G03    
4449 3     1943 08 06 Emily HESTEN 1 Methuen Oval, Wyke 44y   NG0073    
4450 3     1943 08 12 Charlie DICKINSON 21 Carr House Lane 58y   NG0721A    
4451 3     1943 08 18 Edith Annie CRAVEN 36 Silverhill Road, Bradford Moor 47y   NG0709A    
4452 3     1943 08 28 Zaccheus AKEROYD 27 High Fearnley Road 76y   NG0728A    
4453 3     1943 09 13 William ELLIS 33 Birkby St 75y   NG0417    
4454 3     1943 10 16 Sam HIRST 17 Ashfield Terrace 62y   NG0558    
4455 3     1943 10 27 Betty JOHNSON 22 Temperance Field 15y   NG0551    
4456 3     1943 11 17 Minnie FARNELL 30 Garden Field 67y   NG0842    
4457 3     1943 11 19 Alice ELLIS 289 Rooley Lane 80y   NG0245   53 Derby Street, Great Horton
4458 3     1943 11 27 John CARR 20 West Croft 67y   NG0557    
4459 3     1943 12 14 John MCMAHON 37 Leeds & Whitehall Road 50y   NG0550    
4460 3     1943 12 30 Joseph WALKER 116 Towngate 56y   NG0672A    
4461 3     1943 12 31 Serrenna SMITH 5 Rooley Crescent 74y   NG0078    
4462 3     1944 01 07 Frederick REEVES Laburnum Terrace, Norwood Green 71y   NG0549    
4463 3     1944 01 29 Luther Albert CRAVEN 36 Silverhill Road, Bradford Moor 56y   NG0708    
4464 3     1944 02 01 Emma SUCKSMITH Laverack Field 95y   NG0818   Laverack Place
4465 3     1944 02 05 Annie NIXON 9 Laverack Field 45y   NG0910B    
4466 3     1944 02 18 William Henry BINKS 40 Garden Field 67y   NG0052A    
4467 3     1944 02 19 Ida JARVIS 9 Shirley Avenue 49y   NG0911B   47y
4468 3     1944 02 24 Fred HOLDSWORTH 50 Whitcliff Road, Cleckheaton 83y   NG0580A    
4469 3     1944 02 25 Herbert BENNETT 55 Whitehall Road 69y   NG0912B   Harold
4470 3     1944 02 25 Thomasine CLAPHAM Low Green, Scholes 83y   NG0072AB    
4471 3     1944 02 26 Mary Emma BOYES 40 Holroyd Hill, Wibsey 71y   NG0394    
4472 3     1944 02 26 Sarah Jane COOKE 6 Battinson Road, Halifax 82y   B54    
4473 3     1944 02 29 Angelina BARRACLOUGH 69 Raymond St, West Bowling 75y   D57    
4474 3     1944 03 06 Frederick YOUNG 1 Wyke Crescent 57y   NG0547    
4475 3     1944 03 06 John Edward COLLINS Lightcliffe, Brighouse 3m   NG0016A   Undecipherable address
4476 3     1944 03 10 Eliza HIRST 477 Huddersfield Road 78y   NG0360A    
4477 3     1944 03 13 Hartwell JAGGER 529 Huddersfield Road 78y   NG0326A    
4478 3     1944 03 14 Claire Irna TAYLOR 22 Wyke Crescent 2w   NG0913B    
4479 3     1944 03 14 Ernest GREENWOOD 29 Clare Rd 75y   NG0410A    
4480 3     1944 03 18 James SCHOFIELD 44 Shirley Terr 47y   NG0914B   44 Shirley Avenue
4481 3     1944 03 22 Fred WILKINSON 10 Brick Row 67y   NG0200    
4482 3     1944 04 06 Mary Elizabeth CRAWFORD 56 Beech Road, Odsal 63y   NG0420    
4483 3     1944 04 12 Albert FIRTH 31 Mayfield Terrace 65y   NG0242A    
4484 3     1944 04 24 Fanny WHITAKER 676 Huddersfield Road 80y   B24    
4485 3     1944 04 26 Alice SMITH 165 Bradford Road, Brighouse 77y   B16    
4486 3     1944 04 26 George FARNELL 698 Woodview Terrace 71y   C37    
4487 3     1944 05 27 Ernest Brewer SPEAK 227 Westfield Rd 66y   NG0570    
4488 3     1944 06 17 Mathew Frances JENNINGS 12 Carr House Lane 57y   NG0343    
4489 3     1944 06 23 Hartley HORSFALL 257 Kensington Street, Girlington 79y   NG0525    
4490 3     1944 06 28 Ralph JONES 39 Woodlands St, Bradford 69y   NG0392    
4491 3     1944 06 29 Annie BARRACLOUGH 65 Wilson Road 68y   NG0546    
4492 3     1944 08 15 Wright HOLDROYD 121 Woodside Road 79y   NG0718    
4493 3     1944 08 17 Adam HODGSON 7 Clare Crescent 78y   NG0543    
4494 3     1944 08 19 Albert RHODES 35 Storr Hill Terrace 76y   NG0524    
4495 3     1944 08 22 Sullivan RHODES 29 Temperance Field 57y   NG0012A    
4496 3     1944 08 26 Sarah Ann HIRST Temperance Field 70y   NG0338   47 Temperance Field
4497 3     1944 09 19 Paul FREEMANTLE 32 Dirkhill Road 67y   NG0592A    
4498 3     1944 09 19 Paul EDMONDSON Low Ash Crescent, Shipley 1m   NG0791    
4499 3     1944 09 29 Winifred Lily LUNN 43 Griffe Drive 24y   NG0792C    
4500 3     1944 10 12 Norah SPRIGGS 652 Huddersfield Road 64y   NG0728    

 

HOME