Wesley Place Methodist Church, Low Moor: Baptisms 1901 onwards

 
Baptisms for this church began in 1809. In the abode column there is frequent use of POBr, which is shorthand for Parish of Bradford in the County of York. 
Also used is
POB Parish of Birstall in the County of York
POH Parish of Halifax in the County of York
POL Parish of Leeds in the County of York

 

ID Date Name Surname Father Mother Abode Born Notes
1626 1901 03 06 Harry WADSWORTH Leonard Amelia Raw Nook Low Moor 22 Oct 1900  
1627 1901 04 03 Nellie BIRKBECK Herbert Martha Ann Hill Top Low Moor 31 Jan 1901  
1628 1901 04 03 Amy SPENCER Francis Joseph Mary Elizabeth Raw Nook Low Moor 11 Dec 1900  
1638 1901 00 00 Edith SUGDEN Willie Lucy Hill Top Low Moor 31 Jan 1901  
1629 1901 05 12 John TORDOFF Joseph Benson Mary Jane Oakenshaw 04 Mar 1901  
1630 1901 05 12 Muriel SUTCLIFFE Frank Alice Not Given 01 Apr 1901  
1631 1901 05 12 Lawrence Edwin ROWLEY Walter Sarah Jane Hill Top Low Moor 09 Mar 1901  
1632 1901 06 12 John KNIGHT Walter Emily Low Moor 13 Mar 1901  
1633 1901 06 29 Constance M Holliday NAYLOR John Holliday Laura Elizabeth Wesley Hse, Low M 02 Jun 1901  
1634 1901 07 17 Elizabeth Doris WALKER Charles Elizabeth Alice Burnley 22 Jun 1901  
1635 1901 07 24 Edith WRIGHT Edmund Sarah Raw Nook Low Moor 21 Dec 1900  
1636 1901 08 07 Arthur PRIESTLEY Alban Martha Annie Wesley Pl, Low Moor 29 Jun 1901  
1637 1901 09 18 Georgie HOYLE Albert Ruth Raw Nook Low Moor 01 Aug 1901  
1639 1902 01 05 Blanche BARKER Thomas Clara Wibsey 16 Nov 1901  
1640 1902 03 05 Herbert HALEY George Kellett Marion North St, Low Moor 03 Jan 1902  
1641 1902 03 05 William Booth LIGHTOWLER George Watson Mary Hopkinson West Bowling 16 Dec 1901  
1642 1902 03 09 Jessie WATKIN John William Ann Emma 31 Morley Carr, LM 26 Jan 1902  
1643 1902 03 30 John PRIESTLEY Ralph Alice Low Moor 15 Feb 1902  
1644 1902 04 13 Frederic William HIRST Isaac Annie Hill Top Low Moor 06 Mar 1902  
1645 1902 07 09 Ethel May ALMOND John William Mary Jane Railway Terr Low M 31 May 1902  
1646 1902 07 09 Mary Alice PEARSON Christopher Ashby Alice Wesley Pl, Low Moor 12 Jun 1902  
1647 1902 08 03 Eleanor CROWTHER Oliver Cromwell Hannah 20 Manor Row Low M 15 Apr 1902  
1648 1902 09 07 Doris FEARNLEY Sam Annis 4 Bollen St Raw Nook 18 Jul 1902  
1649 1902 09 17 Eleanor WRIGHT Joshua Alice Raw Nook Low Moor 21 Jun 1902  
1650 1902 09 17 Edith PRIESTLEY George Haley (Unmarr) MaryAnn Priestley Woodlands 01 Aug 1902  
1651 1902 10 15 Hilda BIRKBECK Herbert Martha Ann Hill Top Low Moor 22 Aug 1902  
1652 1902 11 09 Eric FLETCHER John William Mary 20 Second St, Low M 10 Aug 1902  
1653 1902 11 09 Elsie TURNER Harry Sarah Ann Mill Street, Low Moor 18 Sep 1902  
1654 1902 12 14 John Frederic Holliday NAYLOR John Holliday Laura Elizabeth Wesley Hse, Low M 25 Oct 1902  
1655 1902 12 14 Sam SPENCER Francis Joseph Mary Elizabeth Raw Nook Low Moor 15 Nov 1902  
1656 1902 12 14 Lucy ROBERTS Henry Selina Wesley Pl, Low Moor 28 Oct 1902  
1657 1902 12 14 Ida HINCHCLIFFE Racey Amelia Collier Row,Low Moor 07 Nov 1902  
1658 1903 03 01 Dorris GRAFTON Thomas Henry Edith Rose Grove Burnley 29 Jan 1903  
1659 1903 03 01 Harold WILSON Haley Minnie 10 Long Row, Low M 28 Nov 1902  
1660 1903 03 11 Florrie PICKARD Willie Elizabeth Hill Top Low Moor 25 Jan 1903  
1661 1903 04 05 Georgie BARRACLOUGH Oats Pyrah Harriet Downes Low Moor 25 Jan 1903  
1662 1903 05 10 Hubert GREEN Daniel Elizabeth 14 Morley Carr 27 Mar 1903  
1663 1903 05 20 Edwin BROOK Albert Arthur Fanny First Street, Low Moor 13 Feb 1903  
1664 1903 05 20 William BYWATER John Thomas Sarah 201 High St, Wibsey 18 Feb 1903  
1665 1903 07 19 Annie FRANK Edward William Sarah Ann Hightown Liversedge 01 Jun 1903  
1666 1903 07 26 Frank BOWER Willie Sarah Wesley Pl, Low Moor 14 Apr 1901  
1667 1903 07 26 Mabel BOWER Willie Sarah Wesley Pl, Low Moor 17 Jun 1903  
1668 1903 10 10 Arthur THORNTON Illegitimate Mary Ellen Lower North St, LM 22 Jul 1903  
1669 1903 10 21 Harry HARKER John Eveline 39 Garden Field Wyke 28 Aug 1903  
1670 1903 11 01 Laura WRIGHT Edmund Sarah 14 The Croft, Low M 26 Sep 1903  
1671 1904 04 03 Doris Musgrave ALMOND John William Mary Jane 17 Railway Terr, LM 18 Feb 1904  
1672 1904 04 03 Herbert CARR Teddy (sic) Annie 9 Albion Terr, Low M 03 Feb 1904  
1673 1904 05 29 Mabel WEBSTER Arthur Caroline 15 First St, Low Moor 04 Apr 1904  
1674 1904 07 03 Annie Isabel SUTCLIFFE Frank Alice 10, Forth St, Low Moor 14 Jan 1904  
1675 1904 07 31 Edith PRIESTLEY Alban Martha Annie 23, First St, Low Moor 12 Jun 1904  
1676 1904 09 29 Harry HIRST Ben Annie 20 Carr Lane, Low M 20 Feb 1902  
1677 1904 10 02 Mary Emily WOODCOCK John Florence Old Hill Top, Low Moor 24 Jul 1904  
1678 1905 01 08 Harrison RICHMOND Edmund James Hannah 11 Bollem St, Low M 04 Oct 1903  
1679 1905 01 29 Frank SUGDEN Willie Lucy 18 New St, Low Moor 02 Dec 1904  
1680 1905 05 14 Sarah BARRACLOUGH Oates Pyrah Harriet 2, Morley Carr 25 Jan 1905  
1681 1905 06 04 Annie BOWER Willie Sarah 10, Second St, Low Moor 02 Dec 1904  
1682 1905 06 04 Alice BINNS Robert Mary Alice 37 King St, Morley Car 28 Mar 1905  
1683 1905 06 04 Martha Jane WILKINSON James Edith 17 North Rd, Wibsey 21 Apr 1905  
1684 1905 06 15 John Edward Hanson MALLINSON Tom Amy 74 Vyner St, York 28 Nov 1904  
1685 1905 07 16 Lucy GRAFTON Arthur Mary Emily 4, Forth St, Low Moor 22 May 1905  
1686 1905 07 23 Rhoda JAGGER John Mary Jane 24 Forth St, Low Moor 28 May 1905  
1687 1905 09 05 Albert WADSWORTH Leonard Amelia 16 Bollands Bldgs LM 10 Apr 1905  
1688 1905 10 15 Elsie GRAFTON Thomas Henry Edith 307 Rochdale Rd Bacup 02 Sep 1905  
1689 1905 10 19 George Alfred ROWLEY Walter Sarah Jane 60 Collier Row, Low M 03 Aug 1903  
1690 1905 10 19 Ernest ROWLEY Walter Sarah Jane 60 Collier Row, Low M 25 Aug 1905  
1691 1905 12 03 Reginald LINCOLN James Henry Martha Annie 11 Fifth St, Low Moor 21 Oct 1905  
1692 1906 02 11 Annie SMITH Isaac Isabella 1 Short Row Low Moor 23 Nov 1905  
1693 1906 05 02 Emily KELLETT Arthur Sarah Elizabeth 19 Holroyd Hill Wibsey 06 Feb 1906  
1694 1906 07 08 Edna May LIGHTOWLER James Robert Ethel 2 Third St, Low Moor 13 May 1906  
1695 1906 10 07 Gladys TURNER Harry Sarah Hannah 78 Mill St, Low Moor 10 Sep 1906  
1696 1906 11 25 Lucy BOWER Willie Sarah 10 second St, Low M 11 Oct 1906  
1697 1906 12 09 John WOODCOCK Albert Sarah Elizabeth 16 Wesley Terr Low M 05 Nov 1906  
1704 1907 03 12 Lawrence BREAKS William Tordoff Louisa Wesley Pl, Low Moor 16 Dec 1881  
1703 1907 03 17 Martha BASTOW John Elizabeth Low Moor POBr 29 Dec 1849 father forgeman
1698 1907 05 12 Norman HALEY Emil Hannah 24 Park Rd, Low Moor 21 Mar 1907  
1699 1907 06 16 Arthur Birkbeck SUTCLIFFE Frank Alice 20 First St, Low Moor 19 May 1907  
1700 1907 06 23 Lily WRIGHT Joshua Alice Raw Nook Low Moor 23 May 1907  
1701 1907 07 14 Jack BIRKBECK Herbert Martha Ann 4 Wilson St, Low Moor 05 Jun 1907  
1702 1907 07 19 Ben WILSON Joe Annie Red Hse Bldgs, Low M 31 May 1904  
1706 1907 10 22 Elsie NAYLOR Samuel Matilda Scholes 10 Sep 1893  
1705 1907 11 22 Annie TATE Edward Lucy Hill Top Low Moor 17 Oct 1882  
End of Volume 1
Start of Volume 2
1 1907 09 08 Fannie GRAFTON Arthur Mary Emily 4 Fourth Street, Wesley Place, Low Moor 1907 06 26 .
2 1907 10 20 Edith ROBERTS Henry Selina 8 Fourth Street, Wesley Place, Low Moor 1907 09 13  
3 1907 10 27 Florence WRIGHT Edmund Sarah 7 Lockwood Street, Low Moor 1907 09 28  
4 1907 11 24 Norman GREGSON John Adelaide 22 Third Street, Wesley Place, Low Moor 1907 10 09  
5 1907 12 25 Edith Annie WOODCOCK John Florence 16 New Street, Hill Top, Low Moor 1907 11 13  
6 1908 01 05 Herbert BINNS Robert Mary Alice 37 King Street, Morley Carr, Low Moor 1907 11 20  
7 1908 02 16 Roy HOPKINSON Arthur Jane 4 Railway Terrace Low Moor 1908 01 10  
8 1908 02 16 Renee HOPKINSON Arthur Jane 4 Railway Terrace Low Moor 1900 10 27  
9 1908 03 15 Joseph Harry TORDOFF Joseph Benson Mary Jane 15 Second St Low Moor 1908 01 29 .
10 1908 05 24 Laura HINCHCLIFFE Racie Amelia 12 Long Row Low Moor 1908 04 24  
11 1908 08 23 Nellie ALMOND John William Mary Jane 17 Railway Terrace Low Moor 1908 07 11  
12 1908 09 13 Ernest WALKER Isaac Emma Elizabeth 3 The Croft Raw Nook Low Moor 1908 08 11  
13 1908 09 13 Franck WILKINSON James Edith 17 North Rd Wibsey 1908 08 14  
14 1908 09 20 Stanley BARKER Benjamin Mary Ann 68 Mill St Low Moor 1908 03 04  
15 1908 10 04 Norman BREAKS Percy Eleanor 15 Fifth St Low Moor 1908 09 06  
16 1908 12 06 Mavis Annie Barbara NAYLOR John Holliday Laura Elizabeth Low Moor House Low Moor 1908 11 06 .
17 1909 01 04 Eva BIRKBY Willie Adeline Milkcarr Hill Low Moor 1908 02 24  
18 1909 01 31 Ida SMITH Isaac Isabella 11 Long Row Low Moor 1908 12 12  
19 1909 05 09 Herbert Leslie LINCOLN George Edward Rebecca 7 Fifth St Low Moor 1909 03 27  
20 1909 05 30 Maria PRIESTLEY John Hannah 311 Rhodes Buildings Low Moor 1909 04 13  
21 1909 08 29 Harry HOWARD Oscar Ann 24 Collier Gate low Moor 1909 07 17  
22 1909 10 17 Edith BOYES Harry Nelly 9 Sargeants Square Low Moor 1909 09 13  
23 1910 01 16 Ida TURNER Harry Sarah Hannah 66 Common Rd Low Moor 1909 12 10  
24 1910 01 23 Donald William SUTCLIFFE Frank Alice 20 Wesley Terrace Low Moor 1909 12 13  
25 1910 07 03 Esther HOLROYD Ernest Rhoda Lower Park House Low Moor 1910 05 23 .
26 1910 07 04 Harry DEBOO Stephen Esther 4 Ashgrove Terrace Low Moor 1910 06 29  
27 1910 07 13 Annie HALLIWELL Daniel Esther Maud 26 Common Rd Low Moor 1910 06 22  
28 1910 08 14 Walter HOWARTH James Alfred Annie 1 Moorland Place Low Moor 1910 06 18  
29 1910 09 25 Leslie BROOKE Albert Arthur Fanny 7 Third St Wesley Place Low Moor 1910 03 17  
30 1910 09 25 James William BROOKE Albert Arthur Fanny 7 Third St Wesley Place Low Moor 1910 03 17 .
31 1910 10 09 Marjorie HALEY John James Emma 3 Armitage Rd Oakenshaw 1910 09 03  
32 1911 05 20 Sam CLAYTON Harry Mary Elizabeth 32 New Works Rd Low Moor 1911 05 18  
33 1911 06 18 Alice SUGDEN Willie Lucy 22 Common Rd Low Moor 1911 05 17  
34 1911 06 30 Mary BEST Harry Hannah Mary 14 New St Hill Top Low Moor 1911 06 06 .
35 1911 08 20 Sidney KELLETT Mark Florence Amelia 19 Harbour Rd Lidgett Green Bfd 1911 06 27  
36 1911 10 29 Annice HOLROYD Ernest Rhoda Lower Park House Low Moor 1911 09 28  
37 1911 11 05 Jack WADSWORTH Leonard Amelia 16 Bollands Buildings Raw Nook 1911 09 01  
38 1911 12 17 Stanley PRIESTLEY John Hannah 311 Cleckheaton Rd Low Moor 1911 10 27  
39 1912 01 07 Annie BATTYE Joe Minnie 28 Common Rd Low Moor 1911 11 17  
40 1912 01 28 John Henry BARRETT Arthur Ann 62 Park Rd Low Moor 1911 12 15  
41 1912 03 24 Reggie SMITH Isaac Isabella 11Long Row Low Moor 1912 01 27 .
42 1912 03 24 John Bernard LINCOLN James Henry Martha Annie 17a First St Low Moor 1912 02 06  
43 1912 03 24 Mary ALMOND John William Mary Jane 17 Railway Terrace Low Moor 1912 02 07  
44 1912 03 24 Mary TORDOFF Joseph Benson Mary Jane 248 Jesmond Ter Wyke Lane Low Moor 1912 01 26  
45 1912 04 21 Hubert BREAKS Percy William Eleanor 15 First St Wesly Place Low Moor 1912 03 13  
46 1912 05 26 Mabel WOODCOCK John Florence 20 New St Hill Top Low Moor 1912 04 12  
47 1912 06 02 Harry WEBSTER John Thomas Annie 3 Albion Ter Low Moor 1912 05 04 .
48 1912 07 07 Ellen STEAD Arthur Elizabeth 8 Sargents Sq Low Moor 1912 01 21  
49 1912 07 21 Hilda DOLCHIN John William Clara Jane 11 New Works Rd Low Moor 1912 07 09  
50 1912 09 15 Violet Eunice REDSHAW Andrew Sadie 34 Raw Nook 1912 08 11  
51 1912 09 22 Phyllis SMITH Charles Lizzie 18 Draughton St Bankfoot Bfd 1912 08 12  
52 1912 09 29 Jack WEBSTER James William Mary Ellen 12 Fourth St Wesley Place Low Moor 1912 09 02  
53 1912 10 26 Elizabeth BOYES Harry Nellie 11 Lockwood St Low Moor 1912 09 06  
54 1912 11 13 Jack TORDOFF Edmund Leah 12 School St Low Moor 1912 03 29  
55 1912 11 13 Robert WALKER Bob Esther Ann 51 Silverdale Rd West Bowling Bfd 1903 04 06  
56 1912 11 13 Henry WALKER Bob Esther Ann 51 Silverdale Rd West Bowling Bfd 1905 07 11 .
57 1912 12 15 Elizabeth HOWARTH James Alfred Annie 15 Railway Ter Low Moor 1912 11 07  
58 1913 01 22 Vera MITCHELL Willie Laura 17 Victoria St Low Moor 1912 12 13  
59 1913 03 02 Mary ROWLEY Walter Sarah Jane 42 Collier Row Low Moor 1913 01 11  
60 1913 05 18 Hilda ROBERTS Henry Selina 8 Fourth Street, Wesley Place, Low Moor 1913 04 06  
61 1913 09 21 Harold HOLDSWORTH Harry Winifred 29 First St Low Moor 1913 08 09 .
62 1913 10 12 Marjorie FLETCHER John William Mary Colne Lancs 1913 07 26  
63 1914 02 22 Alice DEBOO Stephen Esther 4 Ashgrove Terrace Low Moor 1914 01 09  
64 1914 05 10 Mabel DICKINSON Herbert Lilian 2 Ashgrove Ter Low Moor 1914 04 08  
65 1914 06 28 Annie CHILDE Walter Martha Ellen 4 Shaw St Low Moor 1914 05 20  
66 1914 07 22 Frank COOPER Walter Eva 11 St Marks Ter Low Moor 1914 06 22  
67 1915 03 07 Mary WRIGHT Walter Emmie 11 Saltburn Place Toller Lane Bfd 1915 01 17  
68 1915 03 10 Harold HALEY Emil Hannah 24 Park Rd Low Moor 1914 12 13  
69 1915 05 09 Kathleen Elaine DERWENT Henry Gilbert Helena 62 New Works Rd Low Moor 1915 04 15  
70 1915 05 23 Sydney HOLDEN Arthur Nancy 4 Albion Ter Low Moor 1915 04 14  
71 1915 06 02 John Oldroyd PLATTS Percy Elizabeth 5 Third St Low Moor 1915 04 16  
72 1915 07 18 Donald Woodcock HIRST Benjamin Mabel Eliza Prospect House Low Moor 1915 06 18 .
73 1915 09 08 Frances HAGGERTY Herbert Frances 13 Third St Low Moor 1915 07 29  
74 1915 10 06 Clara STEAD Arthur Elizabeth 8 Sargent Sq Low Moor 1915 06 23  
75 1915 11 17 Mary CHAPMAN Albert Julia 76 Chapman Ter Low Moor 1915 07 14  
76 1915 12 26 Hilda DICKINSON Herbert Lilian 4 Ashgrove Ter Low Moor 1915 11 04  
77 1916 03 12 Stanley MORTIMER Joseph Elizabeth Ann 2 Short Row Low Moor 1916 02 01  
78 1916 04 02 Alexander Gordon SLOAN Harold Arthur Laura Elsie 62 New Works Rd Low Moor 1916 01 31  
79 1916 04 02 Harold BOYES Harry Nellie 7 Fifth St Low Moor 1916 03 03  
80 1916 04 16 John HOLROYD Barnard Ethel 1 Sugden St Oakenshaw 1916 03 06  
81 1916 04 23 James Grafton ATKIN James Crighton Lucy 52 Glenroyd Ter Odsal 1916 03 08 .
82 1916 05 21 John William RAMSDEN Thomas William Eva 9 Clare Rd 1916 03 19  
83 1916 04 13 James William JOWETT James William Annie 7 Creswell Place Horton Bank Top 1916 07 01  
84 1916 09 25 Annie DEACON John Clara 8 North St Low Moor 1916 08 19  
85 1916 11 05 William DOWNES William Frederick Fanny 5 Second St Wesley Place Low Moor 1916 09 28  
86 1916 11 10 John NEWHOUSE Edgar Eveline May Low Moor House Low Moor 1916 10 17 Baptised Privately
87 1916 11 15 John HARGREAVES Leonard Evelyn 18 Lower School St Low Moor 1916 10 11  
88 1916 12 10 Dorothy HOLROYD Ernest Rhoda 10 New Works Rd Low Moor 1916 10 11  
89 1917 01 14 Harold HOWARTH William Henry Ethel 1 Moorland Place Low Moor 1916 11 27  
90 1917 04 25 Helen CROSSLAND Percy Edith 32 Raw Nook Low Moor 1917 03 22  
91 1917 05 13 Norman MIDDLETON Harold Eva 18 Second St Low Moor 1917 03 22  
92 1917 07 04 Dorothy SMITH George Bertha Elizabeth 5 Salroyd Rd Low Moor 1917 05 21  
93 1917 08 05 Granville ELLIS Harry Florence 56 New Works Rd Low Moor 1917 06 27  
94 1917 11 18 John Lohden BUTTERWORTH Albert Lohden Emma 17 First St Low Moor 1917 10 18  
95 1918 02 15 Edgar NEWHOUSE Edgar Evelyn May Low Moor House Low Moor 1918 01 18 Baptised Privately
96 1918 03 24 Fred BOWER Willie Sarah 7 Short Row Low Moor 1918 02 14  
97 1918 03 31 Sheila Martha WRIGHT Joseph Lawrence Gertrude 168 Toller Lane Bfd 1917 10 26  
98 1918 04 07 Edith STEAD Arthur Elizabeth 8 Sargent Sq Low Moor 1918 02 13  
99 1918 05 28 Ronald PLATTS Percy Elizabeth 5 Third St Low Moor 1918 04 17  
100 1918 07 01 Eva WOODCOCK John Florence 4 Chapel Rd Low Moor 1918 05 24  
101 1918 07 07 Stanley BARRETT Arthur Annie 24 Fourth St Low Moor 1918 06 05  
102 1918 09 15 Harold HOLROYD Barnard Ethel 16 Terry Rd Low Moor 1918 08 12  
103 1918 09 22 Annie ROBERTS Henry Selina 8 Fourth Street, Wesley Place, Low Moor 1918 08 24 .
104 1918 09 22 George DOWNES Alfred Flora 8 Fifth St Wesley Place Low Moor 1918 08 09  
105 1918 12 01 Hilda PRIESTLEY John Hannah 671 Cleckheaton Rd Low Moor 1918 10 02  
106 1918 12 01 Harold PRIESTLEY John Hannah 671 Cleckheaton Rd Low Moor 1918 10 02  
107 1919 01 19 Phyllis BUTTERWORTH Albert Lohden Emma 17 First St Low Moor 1918 11 29  
108 1919 02 16 John HOWARTH William Henry Ethel 1 Moorland Place Low Moor 1919 01 08  
109 1919 02 17 Mary Alice MENCE Ernest Theresa 35 Terry Rd Low Moor 1918 10 14 Baptised Privately
110 1919 03 09 Edith MIDDLETON Harold Norman Eva 18 Second St Low Moor 1919 01 21  
111 1919 06 15 Ethel Mary WHITE Charles Leonard Sarah Alice 13 Cemetry Rd Lower Ince Wigan 1919 04 21  
112 1919 11 30 Annie HOWARTH Thomas Arthur Elizabeth Annie 632 Cleckheaton Rd Low Moor 1919 10 12  
113 1920 02 01 Charles Gordon HILEY Ernest Jane 44 First St Low Moor 1919 12 03  
114 1920 04 06 Peter Saxon NEWHOUSE Edgar Evelyn May Low Moor House Low Moor 1920 03 15 Privately
115 1920 04 04 Emma WARD Mathew Mary 7 Croft View Low Moor 1902 10 19  
116 1920 04 04 Frank WARD Mathew Mary 7 Croft View Low Moor 1905 05 15  
117 1920 04 11 Harold Gordon HIRST Benjamin Mabel Eliza 123 Park Ave Wibsey 1920 02 29  
118 1920 06 13 Thomas William RAMSDEN Harold Frank Eliza Isabel 55 First St Low Moor 1920 03 02  
119 1920 07 05 Joyce KELLET Mark Florence Amelia 46 Glenroyd Lane Odsal 1920 05 22  
120 1920 07 25 Eric HOLROYD Barnard Ethel 16 Terry Rd Low Moor 1920 06 02  
121 1920 09 14 Fred BOOTH   Ada 49 Second St Low Moor 1920 07 01  
122 1920 10 27 Bernard ATKINSON Harry Esther 9 Croft Raw Nook Low Moor 1920 10 14  
123 1920 11 08 Kathleen Isobel SMITH George Bertha 5 Salroyd Rd Low Moor 1920 09 20 .
124 1920 12 05 Irene MEGSON Oswin Lily 38 Second St Low Moor 1920 11 03  
125 1920 12 22 Ernest HARGREAVES Leonard Evelyn 18 Lower School St 1920 11 10  
126 1921 02 20 Marion HOLLAND George Beatrice Alice 17 Bollard Buildings 1920 12 25  
127 1921 04 10 Kenneth WILKINSON John Emily 6 Park Terrace Low Moor 1921 03 04  
128 1921 01 12 Nellie DICKINSON Norman Lucy 15 Oxley St Low Moor 1920 12 01  
129 1921 05 29 Margaret Mary SUTCLIFFE Frank Alice 16 Wesley Terrace First St Low Moor 1921 04 22  
130 1921 07 12 Kathleen WALKER Bob Esther Ann 51 Silverdale Road, West Bowling 1921 04 21  
131 1921 07 12 John BYWATER John Thomas Sarah Bowler 121 High Rd Wibsey 1921 05 28 .
132 1921 07 17 Harry WOODCOCK John Florence 4 Chapel Rd Low Moor 1921 06 13  
133 1921 09 25 Kathleen Betty RAMSDEN Harold Frank Eliza Isabel 55 First St Low Moor 1921 08 10  
134 1921 10 26 Herbert CROSSLAND Percy Edith 32 Raw Nook Low Moor 1921 09 26  
135 1922 01 22 Stanley CROWTHER Fred May 1 Oxley St Low Moor 1921 12 28  
136 1922 03 26 Ernest Geoffrey PRIESTLEY Ernest Holroyd Gladys 8 Woodhouse Terrace Odsal 1922 02 11  
137 1922 05 14 Colin WILKINSON Albert Helena 17 Railway Terrace Low Moor 1922 03 24  
138 1922 05 14 Charles Edwin HOWARTH Thomas Arthur Elizabeth Annie 8 Bolland St Low Moor 1922 04 10 .
139 1922 05 14 Norman ELLIOT Harry Ethel 24 Long Row Low Moor 1922 03 24  
140 1922 05 22 Barbara Annie MARRIOT Harry Doris Amanda 3 Salroyd Lane Low Moor 1920 07 24  
141 1922 05 22 Eric Heward MARRIOT Harry Doris Amanda 3 Salroyd Lane Low Moor 1921 09 26  
142 1922 08 02 Margaret GILL Ralph Gertrude Victoria Square Low Moor 1922 07 05  
143 1922 09 02 Malcolm Victor SLOAN Harold Arthur Laura Elsie 81 Bradford Rd Oakenshaw 1922 07 24  
144 1922 09 11 Granville DICKINSON Norman Lucy 15 Oxley St Low Moor 1922 08 15 .
145 1922 10 22 Herbert Feather BALDWIN Edgar Louis May Cringles Oakenshaw 1922 09 21  
146 1922 11 06 Albert WILSON George Arthur Christiana Pratt 8 Bolland St Low Moor 1922 09 30  
147 1922 12 31 Joyce JACKSON Ralph Vernon Mary Elizabeth 10 Third St Low Moor 1922 11 13  
148 1923 01 21 Winnie GREENOUGH John Willie Hilary 15 Glover St West Bowling Bfd 1922 12 15  
149 1923 02 25 Winifred SLICER John William May 6 Moor Top Rd Low Moor 1922 12 22  
150 1923 02 25 Kathleen May BELLWOOD George Annie 20 Fourth St Low Moor 1923 01 18  
151 1923 03 03 Ethel HARGREAVES Leonard Evelyn 18 Lower School St 1923 01 18  
152 1923 04 01 Stanley BOYES Harry Nellie 57 SecondSt Low Moor 1923 02 25  
153 1923 04 15 Alice RHODES Francis Nellie 125 Sterling St Bfd 1923 03 05 .
154 1923 04 15 Fred KELLETT George Doris 18 Old Hill Top Low Moor 1923 05 18  
155 1923 06 16 Hilda HOWARTH William Harry Ethel 1 Moorland Terrace Low Moor 1923 04 30  
156 1923 07 08 Gladys HUGHES Joshua James Ada 9 Smith St Low Moor 1923 05 26  
157 1923 09 23 Elsie BOOTH Fred Edith Alice 11 Bolland Buildings Raw Nook 1923 08 19  
158 1923 09 30 Harry CROSSLAND Percy Edith 32 Raw Nook Low Moor 1923 08 28 .
159 1923 10 21 Kenneth CHILDE Roland Effie Grace 6 North St Low Moor 1923 09 18  
160 1923 11 02 Jack SMITH George Bertha Elizabeth 5 Salroyd Rd Low Moor 1922 12 17  
161 1924 01 06 James William HOWARTH Thomas Arthur Elizabeth Annie 8 Bond St Raw Nook 1920 09 29  
162 1924 01 20 Philip RAMSDEN Howard Frank Eliza Isabel First St Wesley Place Low Moor 1923 11 27  
163 1924 04 06 Freda MIDDLETON Harold Norman Eva 17 First St Low Moor 1924 02 14 .
164 1924 04 20 Jean Mary WOODCOCK William Pearson Annie 62 Park Rd Low Moor 1924 03 11  
165 1924 08 17 Bessie HALEY Eric Evans Annie 62 Common Rd Low Moor 1924 06 23  
166 1924 08 24 Mary WOODHEAD Harry Edith 4 Tordoff Square HillTop 1924 07 12  
167 1924 08 24 Margaret ADAMSON Harold Sarah Ann 634 Moorland Terrace Low Moor 1924 07 26  
168 1924 09 28 George Willie WILKINSON Francis Edward Louisa 398 Halifax Rd Buttershaw 1924 07 11  
169 1924 10 12 Jack HARDY Ernest Annie Fourth St Wesley Place Low Moor 1921 08 30  
170 1924 11 02 Annie STAKES Albert Ruby Clarice 18 Bolland Buildings Raw Nook 1924 10 06  
171 1925 01 11 Arthur HUGHES Joshua James Ada 9 Smith St Hill Top Low Moor 1924 11 21  
172 1925 01 25 Donald CHATHAM Maurice Honor 30 First St Low Moor 1921 12 22 .
173 1925 01 25 Alice ROWLEY Ernest Ida 42 Lower School St Low Moor 1924 11 14  
174 1925 02 08 Doreen HOLDEN Charley Gertrude 7 Rand St Bfd 1924 12 04  
175 1925 02 08 Irene Mary GARSIDE Fred Rose Mary 35 Cranbrook Avenue Odsal 1924 09 30  
176 1925 02 15 Phillis Eileen MARSDEN Lawrence Phyllis 18 Portland St Hill Top Low Moor 1925 01 03  
177 1925 03 01 Kathleen HOLROYD Barnard Ethel 10 New Works Road Raw Nook 1925 01 17  
178 1925 04 11 Robert SLICER Thomas William May 6 Moor Top Row Low Moor 1925 02 04  
179 1925 05 17 Lily BREESE Albert Ernest Mildred 8 Chapel Road Low Moor 1925 04 07  
180 1925 08 09 Arthur Edward BOWER Herbert Louise 39 First St Low Moor 1925 07 02  
181 1925 08 09 Doreen BOYES Harry Nellie 57 Second St Low Moor 1925 06 03 .
182 1925 10 18 Barbara THORNTON Thomas Dorothy 5 Pot House Road Wibsey 1925 05 11  
183 1926 01 10 Gladys MIDDLETON Harold Norman Eva 17 First St Low Moor 1925 12 07  
184 1926 01 31 Marion HANSON Harry Sarah Elizabeth 1003 Coley View Lower Wyke 1925 12 15  
185 1926 03 21 Victor JAGGER William Nellie 25 Storr Hill Terrace Wyke 1926 02 10  
186 1926 03 28 Alfred ROWLEY Ernest Ida 36 Collier Row Low Moor 1926 02 17  
187 1926 05 09 Jean Kathleen LIGHTOWLERS Albert Lilian 569 Cleckheaton Rd Low Moor 1926 04 16  
188 1926 06 20 Betty ROBINSON George Ethel 96 Hartington Terrace Lidget Green 1926 05 04  
189 1926 07 18 May HARKER John Eveline 30 First St Low Moor 1926 03 25  
190 1926 09 12 Betty CROSSLAND Percy Edith 32 Raw Nook Low Moor 1926 08 22  
191 1926 09 12 Arthur RAWNSLEY John Henry Clara 10 Lockwood Rd Low Moor 1926 08 08 .
192 1926 10 03 Norman HOWARTH Thomas Arthur Elizabeth Annie 8 Bolland St Low Moor 1926 09 07  
193 1926 10 23 Jeffrey THORNTON Thomas Dorothy 1 Helena Avenue Bierley 1926 09 02  
194 1927 03 20 Joan BOWER Herbert Mary Louise 20 New St Hill Top Low Moor 1927 02 23  
195 1927 05 08 Hurbert HOLROYD Bernard Ethel 10 New Works Rd Low Moor 1927 03 08  
196 1927 05 08 Eric BREESE Albert Ernest Mildred 8 Chapel Road Low Moor 1927 04 12  
197 1927 06 12 John HELLIWELL Willie Frances 1 Third St Low Moor 1927 04 27  
198 1927 07 31 Constance Doreen METCALFE Norman Gladys 31 Rawlings Avenue Bierley 1927 06 24  
199 1927 08 28 Leslie MIDDLETON Harold Norman Eva First St Wesley Place Low Moor 1927 08 06  
200 1927 10 30 Eric ROWLEY Ernest Ida 36 Collier Row Low Moor 1927 09 12 .
201 1927 12 18 Lillian BOLTON Sydney Margaret Ann 41 Rathwell St Bankfoot Bfd 1899 11 18  
202 1928 01 15 Betty Isabel WOODCOCK William Pearson Annie 62A Park Rd Low Moor 1927 11 25  
203 1928 02 05 Leslie WRIGHT Lawrence Evelyn 4 Second St Low Moor 1928 01 03  
204  Cancelled          .
205 1928 03 04 Gordon Fernehough BUTTERWORTH Albert Lohden Emma 7 Bolton St Low Moor 1928 02 04  
206 1928 03 11 Marion HOWARTH Thomas Arthur Elizabeth Annie 8 Bolland St Low Moor 1928 01 30  
207 1928 03 18 Arthur Rowland CHILDE Rowland Effie Grace 75 Hartington Terrace Lidget Green 1928 01 20  
208 1928 07 16 Gordon RENNARD George Baden Elizabeth 13 Railway Terrace Low Moor 1928 06 13  
209 1929 01 31 Ronald HARDY Ernest Annie 4 Fields Rd Low Moor 1929 03 02 Easter Day
210 1929 04 28 Deryck SHARP Fred Amy 71 First St Low Moor 1929 03 26  
211 1929 08 04 Sarah ACKROYD Smith Ida 19 Long Row Low Moor 1929 06 18  
212 1929 09 23 Jean BUTTERWORTH Frank Margaret 24 First St Low Moor 1929 04 30  
213 1930 06 08 Annie HOLLAND William Elizabeth 10 Railway Terrace Low Moor 1930 05 25  
214 1930 06 22 John Ramsden CLOSE William Woof Clemence Emily How Gill, Bence Lane, Darton 1930 04 14  
215 1930 08 03 Betty WORTH Stanley Bertha 8 Asquith Buildings Oakenshaw 1930 06 29  
216 1930 08 17 Doreen NEGAS John Arthur Edith 5 Prospect Place Cleckheaton 1930 07 14 .
217 1930 09 28 Eileen SHARP Fred Amy 71 First St Low Moor 1930 08 22  
218 1930 10 26 Herbert HOWARTH Thomas Arthur Elizabeth Annie 10 Whitehall Avenue Wyke 1930 09 16  
219 1931 07 05 Hilda CROSSLAND Percy Edith 32 Raw Nook Low Moor 1931 06 01  
220 1931 09 06 Willim Lister TORDOFF Thomas Doris 60 Blackstone Avenue Wyke 1931 07 14  
221 1931 10 04 Jean HULSE Frank William Edith 20 Midland Terrace Manningham Lane 1931 09 09  
222 1931 10 20 Winnie ROPER John Harriot 47 Lower School St Low Moor 1931 09 12  
223 1931 11 15 Peter FEATHER Harry Jackson Annie 2 Chapel Rd Low Moor 1931 10 09  
224 1932 01 03 Irene HOLLAND William Elizabeth 10 Railway Terrace 1931 12 04  
225 1932 01 24 Rhona Mary BOWER Herbert Mary Louise 22 New St Low Moor 1931 12 20 Baptised at Oxley Place School
226 1932 01 31 Robert Anthony CLOSE William Woof Florence Emily 9 Cemetry Rd Low Moor 1931 12 28  
227 1932 04 03 Eric WOODCOCK William Margaret 23 Hope St Low Moor 1932 02 06 Baptised at Oxley Place School
228 1932 04 17 Keith METCALFE Norman Gladys 31 Rawlings Avenue Bierley 1932 03 04  
229 1932 04 17 Avril ROWLEY Ernest Ida Rose 36 Collier Row Low Moor 1932 02 27  
230 1932 04 17 George Bernard BENN Hiram Ella 38 Collier Row Low Moor 1932 03 15  
231 1932 05 15 Kenneth HELLIWELL Willie Frances 1 Third St Low Moor 1932 03 22  
232 1932 07 17 Kathleen Mary STEAD Horace Florence Alice 15 Tyrrel St Low Moor 1932 06 06  
233 1932 09 25 Doreen WILKINSON Horace Edith 16 Church St Wyke 1932 07 22  
234 1932 11 30 Alma TERRY Joseph Emma 16 New Street, Hill Top, Low Moor 1932 10 15 Baptised at Oxley Place School
235 1933 01 22 Doreen NAYLOR Frank Doris 1 Moorland Place Low Moor 1933 01 01  
236 1933 03 19 John Alfred FEATHER Harry Jackson Annie 2 Chapel Rd Low Moor 1933 01 29  
237 1933 03 29 Maureen CONROY Herbert Florence 9 Wilson Fold New Works Rd Low Moor 1933 02 03  
238 1933 10 01 Jean BAXTER Dennis Florence 13 Old Hill Top Low Moor 1933 08 23  
239 1933 10 08 Kenneth ROSCONIE George Ivy 9 Croft View Nook Low Moor 1933 09 09  
240 1933 11 26 Margaret GREGSON Norman Phyllis 10 Orleans St Buttershaw 1933 10 09  
241 1933 12 31 Walter WARD Walter Annie 10 North St Low Moor 1933 10 29  
242 1934 05 30 Trevor TETLEY Frank Elsie 2 Oxley St Hill Top Low Moor 1934 04 02 .
243 1934 06 03 Jean SMITH Reggie Lily 56 Manor Row Low Moor 1934 04 28  
244 1934 06 03 Betty ROPER John Harriet 47 Lower School St Low Moor 1934 03 24  
245 1934 08 05 Mary ROSS Percy Ada 10 Sargent Square Low Moor 1934 05 31  
246 1934 09 18 Joyce Rosalie ANDERSON Edward Florence 6 School St Low Moor 1934 08 24  
247 1934 09 19 Maureen LOCKWOOD Herbert May 5 Norwood St Bankfoot Bfd 1934 08 13  
248 1934 09 19 Jeffry LOCKWOOD James William Miriam 24 Fourth St Low Moor 1932 11 03  
249 1934 09 16 Jack WORSNOP Arthur Emily 7 Albert Terrace Oakenshaw 1934 07 07  
250 1934 09 03 Margaret CONROY Herbert Florence 9 Wilson Fold New Works Rd Low Moor 1934 08 13  
251 1934 09 03 Joan CONROY Herbert Florence 9 Wilson Fold New Works Rd Low Moor 1934 08 13  
252 1934 12 23 Patricia Ethel HOWARTH Thomas Ethel 12 Hope St Low Moor 1934 11 17 At Oxley Place
253 1935 01 06 David GREENOUGH Joseph Ethel 179 New Works Rd Low Moor 1934 12 09  
254 1935 03 31 Mary ACKROYD Smith Ida 10 North St Low Moor 1935 02 04  
255 1935 04 07 Margaret JONES Rowland John Edith Adelaide 9 Third St Low Moor 1935 02 21  
256 1935 05 11 Blank           
257 1936 02 23 Frank HOWARTH Thomas Arthur Elizabeth Annie 96 Halifax Rd Odsal 1936 01 21  
258 1936 03 08 Frank ROSS Percy Ada 10 Sargent Square Low Moor 1936 01 26  
259 1936 05 10 Patricia Mary DOBSON Arthur Elsie Royds Wood Woodside Low Moor 1936 03 19 .
260 1936 08 02 June Mary PULMAN Donald Ethel Wykmoor Reevey Rd Low Moor 1936 06 07  
261 1936 09 27 Sheila Mary BLAMIRES Jack Kathleen 28 Rooley Cresent Odsal 1936 08 15  
262 1936 10 11 Margaret WILKINSON Horace Edith 138 Lumley Drive Haworth Rd Bfd 1936 08 30  
263 1936 12 13 Doreen HOLDEN Sidney Alice 4 Breaks Rd Wesley Place Low Moor 1936 11 19  
264 1937 01 17 Keith Edgar FOULDS Clarence Clara Hillcrest Rooley Cresent Odsal 1936 12 07  
265 1937 02 07 Phillip HARLAND George Mabel 2 Fourth St Low Moor 1936 12 29  
266 1937 04 18 Barbara NAYLOR Frank Doris 8 Moorland View Low Moor 1937 03 03  
267 1937 07 11 Richard Michael HARLAND Douglas May 26 Torre Grove Bank Top Bfd 1937 05 15  
268 1937 08 01 Ann INGHAM Ernest Emily 3 Bolland St Raw Nook Low Moor 1937 05 01 .
269 1937 10 10 Brenda TIFFANY John Henry Lilian 32 New Works Rd Low Moor 1937 08 31  
270 1937 11 20 Malcolm Conway WARD Frank Elsie 16 Dale St Low Moor 1937 10 25  
271 1937 11 28 Barbara ROPER John Harriot 47 Lower School St Low Moor 1937 10 16  
272 1938 03 28 Janet PRIESTLEY Edward Annie Louisa 24 New Works Rd Low Moor 1938 02 13  
273 1938 03 17 Pamela Mary HARLAND George Mabel 2 Fourth St Low Moor 1938 03 17  
274 1938 05 01 Brenda Lloyd WILLIAMS Eric Lloyd Annie 6 Terry Rd Raw Nook 1932 10 28 .
275 1938 05 01 Peter BREWERTON George Mary 481 Cleckheaton Rd Low Moor 1938 03 12  
276 1938 05 29 John WILKINSON James Mary 2a School St Low Moor 1938 05 03  
277 1938 06 19 Barbara May BOWER Herbert Mary Louise 36 Pearson Rd Odsal 1938 05 30  
278 1938 06 19 Jean Margaret SCHOFIELD Joseph Helen 20 Wilford St Bankfoot 1937 11 07  
279 1938 06 29 Sam GREENOUGH Squire Mary Ann 32 First St Low Moor 1883 01 18  
280 1938 09 25 Joan Margaret LEE EVERSON Harold Martha Jane 1 Kellet Bldgs Low Moor 1938 07 29 .
281 1938 09 25 David Phillip SUGDEN Frank Hilda 526 Huddersfield Rd Wyke 1938 08 17  
282 1938 12 04 Keith Alan DAVIS Horace Millicent Bolland Buildings Raw Nook 1938 11 01  
283 1939 03 19 Jeffrey BARKER Dennis Florence 14 Long Row Low Moor 1939 02 01  
284 1939 05 07 Roy SCHOFIELD Joseph Helen 11 Hedge Nook Wyke 1939 03 30  
285 1939 05 07 Brian John ALDERSON John Alan Hilda 11 Second St Low Moor 1939 03 16  
286 1939 05 07 John Harrison SUGDEN Harold Mabel 3 Cemetery Rd Low Moor 1939 02 20  
287 1939 06 25 Rita RUDDOCK Charles Edith 40 Beech Rd Odsal 1939 05 24 .
288 1939 06 25 Vera GREEN Harold Florence May Allonsdale 595 Bradford Rd Oakenshaw 1939 04 25  
289 1939 12 19 Peter Wright IBBOTSON Horace Elizabeth Rebecca 94 Mill St Low Moor 1935 07 28  
290 1939 12 19 Robert Horace IBBOTSON Horace Elizabeth Rebecca 94 Mill St Low Moor 1937 04 23  
291 1939 12 24 David Kenneth HARLAND Douglas May 4 Short Row Low Moor 1939 11 15  
292 1940 03 31 Donald Howard SUTCLIFFE Arthur Birkbeck Edith 6 Wesley Terrace Low Moor 1940 03 13 .
293 1940 06 16 Patricia CRABTREE Leonard Nellie 48 Baildon Rd Baildon 1940 05 02  
294 1940 09 22 Geoffrey HOLDEN Sidney Alice 4 Breaks Rd Wesley Place Low Moor 1940 07 21  
295 1940 11 17 Beverly Ann MEGSON Leonard Florence Rebecca 39 Second St Low Moor 1940 10 13  
296 1940 12 08 Pauline HUGHES Albert Henry Phyllis 14 Second St Low Moor 1940 10 21  
297 1941 02 16 Peter Robert MYERS Harold Hilda 563 Cleckheaton Rd 1941 01 20  
298 1941 02 16 Ronnie SLATER Harry Elsie 10 Sargent Square Low Moor 1940 12 13 Baptised at Oxley Place School
299 1941 03 30 Patricia Ann EMERY William Clare 46 Second St Low Moor 1941 03 01 Baptised at Oxley Place School
300 BLANK             
301 1941 05 25 Derek FISHER Percy Eleanor 35 First St Low Moor 1941 04 09  
302 1941 07 20 David HOLLAND Granville Irene 25 Union Rd Low Moor 1941 06 24  
303 1941 06 20 June Valerie WILKINSON Jack Renie 21 Downes Square Low Moor 1941 06 30 Baptised at Oxley Place School
304 1941 09 09 Edith Elizabeth WRIGHT Alfred Edith 16 Cartright St Low Moor 1940 12 27 Baptised at Oxley Place School
305 BLANK             
306 1941 09 21 Margaret Christine PRIESTLEY Stanley Mary Midgley 710 Woodview Terrace Wyke 1941 08 13  
307 1941 11 02 David John BENTLEY John Eva 136 Huddersfield Rd Odsal 1941 09 21  
308 1942 01 11 Maurice RHODES Arthur Elsie May 56 Mill St Low Moor 1941 09 14 Baptised at Oxley Place School
309 1942 01 11 David RHODES Arthur Elsie May 56 Mill St Low Moor 1941 09 14  
310 1942 04 05 Ann HARLAND Douglas May Short Row Low Moor 1942 02 18  
311 1942 03 29 Jack BREAR George Arthur Alice 201 Huddersfield Rd 1942 02 15  
312 1942 05 31 Gillian Mary GREENWOOD Maurice Mary 13 Fifth St Low Moor 1942 05 04  
313 1942 05 31 Colin BROWN John Phyllis 51 Woodville Cresc Sunderland 1942 04 17  
314 1942 05 31 David Anthony MYERS Harold Hilda 563 Cleckheaton Rd 1942 03 16  
315 1942 06 07 Valerie SCHOFIELD Joseph Helen 6 Fern St Canterbury Ave Little Horton 1942 04 26  
316 1942 07 05 Raymond SUDDARDS Ernest Mason Elizabeth 28 Union Rd Low Moor 1942 06 01 .
317 1942 07 19 Trevor Rodwell BARTLE Thomas Rodwell Mary 11 Sargent Square Raw Nook 1942 06 19  
318 1942 08 02 David Martin PULMAN Donald Ethel Reevy Rd Wibsey 1942 06 10  
319 1942 12 13 Jack WARD Ernest Emily 16 Dale St Low Moor 1942 11 17  
320 1942 12 25 John Christopher SHACKLETON Arthur Mabel 151 Cleckheaton Rd Low Moor 1942 11 23  
321 1943 01 10 Joyce BAINES George Elsie 5 Sargent St Low Moor 1942 11 28  
322 1943 01 24 Carol HURLEY William Esther 83 Netherlands Avenue 1943 01 06  
323 1943 01 24 Trevor WHITE Jack Ida 8 First St Wesley Place Low Moor 1942 12 17 .
324 1943 01 24 William HOWARTH John Polly 11 Lockwood St Low Moor 1942 12 06  
325 1943 02 14 Ian David COWLING Fred Annie 24 Lower School St 1943 01 27  
326 1943 04 04 Stuart Antony MEGSON Leonard Florence 39 Second St Low Moor 1943 01 14  
327 1943 06 13 Mildred Carole BREWER James William Alice 9 Cranbrook Avenue Odsal 1943 05 11  
328 1943 07 18 David John HILLS John Evelyn Lily 291a Leeds Rd Bfd 1943 06 26  
329 1943 08 01 Maureen Elaine BENTLEY John Eva 136 Huddersfield Rd Odsal 1943 06 16 Baptised at Oxley Place School
330 1944 01 02 Colin BOOCOCK Arthur Annie Barnes 30 First St Low Moor 1943 11 24  
331 1944 01 02 Trevor William MERRIMAN William Herbert Mary Huddersfield Rd Low Moor 1943 10 31 Baptised at Oxley Place School
332 BLANK             
333 1944 07 23 John David ASHWORTH Willie Hilda 9 Morton Parade Plumpton Wakefield 1943 12 15  
334 1944 02 27 David Alan HOWELL Herbert Maud 47 Second St Low Moor 1943 12 26  
335 1944 03 01 Daisy Alice HINDLE David Craven Dorothy 10 Second St Low Moor 1934 03 26  
336 1944 04 09 Derek HUGHES Albert Henry Phyllis 14 Second St Low Moor 1943 12 28  
337 1944 05 28 Hilda Beatrice SCHOFIELD Joseph Helen 5 Barraclough Sqare Wyke 1943 11 23  
338 1944 05 11 Geoffrey BAINES George Elsie 5 Sargent Square Low Moor 1944 03 27  
339 1944 05 11 Rita SLATER Harry Elsie 17 Sargent Sreet Low Moor 1944 03 31 .
340 1944 05 11 Kathleen WOODHEAD Harry Gladys 15 Sargent Street Low Moor 1938 03 26  
341 1944 09 08 Vernon Barry LODGE John Hilda Irene 30 Second St Low Moor 1944 07 21  
342 1944 12 10 Margaret BEAN John Richard Lily 17 Railway Terr Low Moor 1944 10 23  
343 1945 03 04 Jaqueline Mary IREDALE Hubert Newborn Ada Mary 28 First St Low Moor 1945 01 31  
344 1945 04 22 Joan Alfreda LAYCOCK Herbert Freda 97 Cleckheaton Rd Low Moor 1944 07 05  
345 1945 07 01 Kay Margaret WOODCOCK Willie Margaret 5 Tor Avenue, Wyke 1945 05 03 At Oxley Place Methodist Church
346 1945 08 12 Christine Brenda SUTCLIFFE Arthur Birkbeck Edith 6 first St Low Moor 1945 07 15  
347 1945 09 16 Colin WOODCOCK Harry Phyllis 60 Mill St Low Moor 1945 07 25  
348 1945 09 30 Janet Linda RHODES Willie Annie 83 Netherlands Avenue 1945 09 05  
349 1945 11 18 Michael BENN Thomas William Evelyn Dorothy 3 Victoria Square Low Moor 1945 09 19  
350 1945 12 23 Christine Mary NORTHIN Willie Margaret Mary 22 Wesley Terrace Low Moor 1945 11 06  
351 1946 04 28 Wendy HARLAND Douglas Mary 506 Huddersfield Rd Wyke 1946 02 24  
352 1946 05 12 Susan TEDDER John Henry Gladys 1 Albert Terrace Oakenshaw 1946 01 19  
353 1946 06 30 David BREWERTON Stanley Lewis Doris 25 Fourth St Low Moor 1946 05 20  
354 1946 09 01 Valarie Elizabeth SUDDARDS Ernest Mason Elizabeth 50 Roundhill St Little Horton 1946 07 22 .
355 1946 10 27 Stephen NAYLOR Frank Doris 39 First St Low Moor 1946 09 20  
356 1946 11 10 Nicholas HURLEY William Edith 78 Leeds Rd Ilkley 1946 09 07  
357 1946 11 10 David Stuart HIRST Donald Gladys 19 Second St Low Moor 1946 10 06  
358 1946 12 08 Maureen Lesley WILKINSON Jack Renie 21 Downes Square Low Moor 1946 11 03  
359 1946 12 23 Robert Keith BROOKE Leslie Julia Mary Nancy 7 Third St Wesley Place Low Moor 1946 04 27  
360 1946 12 29 Stuart Anthony HINDLE Percival Harrison Doreen 10 Second St Low Moor 1946 11 05  
361 1947 05 18 Christopher OATES Albert Margerie 20 Milner Royd Luddenfoot 1947 01 16 .
362 1947 07 13 Audrey Winifred MEGSON Wilfred Doris 18 Second St Low Moor 1947 05 17  
363 1947 07 13 Stuart HOLDEN Sidney Alice 4 Albion Ter Low Moor 1947 06 08  
364 1947 08 03 Marilyn JAGGER Ernest Dorothy Gwendaline 10 Clare Crescent Wyke 1947 05 27  
365 1947 08 24 Leslie SCOTT Charles Mary 18 Terry Rd Low Moor 1947 07 17 .
366 1948 01 04 Ian Barry NORTHIN Willie Margaret Mary 1 Albert St Low Moor 1947 12 05  
367 1948 01 11 John David BEAN John Richard Lily 17 Railway Terrace Low Moor 1947 11 30  
368 1948 01 11 Geoffrey HANSON Harold Alice 15 Second St Low Moor 1947 11 20  
369 1948 02 22 Gillian Barbara DICKENSON Leonard Elsie 741 Cleckheaton Rd Oakenshaw 1947 11 25  
370 1948 03 07 Alan George FIRTH George Albert Dorothy May 630 Cleckheaton Rd Low Moor 1948 11 09  
371 1948 03 28 Alan WILSON Charles Richard Sadie 47 Second St Low Moor 1948 03 06 .
372 1948 04 15 Robert Edward RHODES Willie Annie 3 Kenmore Crescent Wibsey 1948 02 18  
373 1948 05 02 Jennifer Lynne HOLROYD Eric Gladys 362 Barkerend Rd Bradford Moor 1948 03 31  
374 1948 07 04 Carol Ann MOORE Norman Charlotte 13 Third St Low Moor 1948 05 24  
375 1948 11 21 Keith Michall BARKER Kenneth T Kathleen 11 Sunny Bank Wilson Rd Wyke 1948 09 26  
376 1948 11 28 June Patricia HAWES Arthur Albert Winifred 6 Mill St Low Moor 1948 10 30 .
377 1948 12 26 Jennifer Ann LODGE John Hilda Irene 30 Second St Low Moor 1948 11 03  
378 1948 12 26 Robert Andrew OGLESBY Kenneth Rogerson Edith Jean 49 Odsal Rd Bfd 1948 09 13  
379 1949 01 16 John Graham DOWNES George Ida 7 Fifth St Low Moor 1948 12 06  
380 1949 01 30 Susan NAYLOR Frank Doris 39 First St Low Moor 1948 12 24 .
381 1949 06 19 Allan CRAVEN Arthur Enid 1 Smith Ave Odsal 1949 05 23  
382 1949 06 19 Jennifer Margaret MEDLEY Eric Fred Connie 72 Smiddles Lane West Bowling Bfd 1949 05 08  
383 1949 06 19 Christine HINDLE Percival Harrison Doreen 10 Second St Low Moor 1949 04 27  
384 1949 06 19 Linda Patricia BOYES Stanley Marjorie 21 Station House Low Moor 1949 03 06  
385 1949 07 24 Andrea RAWNSLEY Bernard Lapage Alice 105 Elmfield Drive Odsal 1949 05 01  
386 1949 07 24 Kenneth MOORE Norman Charlotte 13 Third St Low Moor 1949 05 26  
387 1949 07 31 June WHEATLEY David Margaret 16 Third St Low Moor 1949 06 08  
388 1949 09 04 Beryl BOTTOMLEY Herbert Lucy 25 Hilltop Fold Low Moor 1949 08 10  
389 1949 11 20 Miriam BARRACLOUGH Benjamin Lucy Ann 10 Third St Low Moor 1896 01 07  
390 1949 12 11 John Patrick IREDALE Hubert Newbourn Ada Mary 37 Reevy Rd West Buttershaw 1949 10 30 .
391 1949 12 11 Susan Jennifer BOOTH Fred Ethel 43 Pearson Rd Odsal 1949 10 29  
392 1950 02 19 JohnAndrew DICKENSON Harry Sheila 32 Park Rd Low Moor 1949 12 08  
393 1950 05 28 Wendy Elizabeth ELLIS Granville Gladys 56 New Works Rd Low Moor 1950 04 28  
394 1950 06 25 David Anthony Herbert ILLINGWORTH William Edith 47 Second St Low Moor 1950 04 13  
395 1950 07 09 Sally BREAR Eric Eileen 77 Larch Drive Odsal 1950 03 23  
396 1950 07 16 Trevor BRIGGS Norman Clay Jean 9 Delamere St Marshfields Bfd 1950 05 26  
397 1950 12 24 Graham John LODGE John Hilda Irene 30 Second St Low Moor 1950 11 09 .

 

HOME