Wibsey Wesleyan Reform, Slackside, baptisms::

 

These Baptism records have not been deposited with the West Yorkshire Archives but a CD of the photographs used to make this transcription has been given to the Bradford Office.
We have included the names of the person who officiated at the baptism as many of them were members of the local church or visiting local preachers. We have transcribed names and addresses as written. Most of the addresses refer to the area where the family lived rather than a street address. There is frequent use of "Baildon Hill" instead of "Beldon Hill" and "Highcliffe Lane" rather than "Haycliffe Lane".

 
Ref Date Name Surname Father Mother Abode Born/Age Notes Minister
5 1845 06 23 Paul ROBINSON James Sarah Beldon Hill 3w   William Sugden
6 1846 03 04 Samuel CLOUGH Robert Henrietta Baildon Hill 1845 12 16   M. Banks
7 1847 09 15 Mary WARDMAN Joseph Betty Slack Side, County of York 1846 04 07   Adam Fletcher
8 1848 04 26 Elizabeth WILKINSON John Betty Slack Side, County of York 3w&3d   Adam Fletcher
9 1848 08 16 John Henry CLOUGH Robert Henrietta Baildon Hill, near Gt Horton 10w&4d   Adam Fletcher
10 1849 03 28 Hannah KELLETT Nathanael Sarah Slack Side 7w   Adam Fletcher
11 1849 06 20 Amos BENN Abraham Alice Beldon Hill, near Horton 1848 04 05   Jno. Ward
12 1849 06 20 John HARDY Thomas Hannah Beldon Hill, near Horton 1849 03 31   Jno. Ward
13 1849 07 18 Hartwell KELLETT David Ann Beldon Hill, County of York 1848 04 03   Adam Fletcher
14 1849 07 18 Elizabeth WARDMAN Joseph Betty Slack Side 9w&2d   Adam Fletcher
15 1849 07 18 Mary SMITH Simeon Martha Beldon Hill 1848 04 12   Adam Fletcher
16 1849 07 18 Martha SMITH Isaac Mary Slack Side 1826 09 28   Adam Fletcher
17 1849 07 18 Martha GARS James Hannah Slack Side 1800 04 12   Adam Fletcher
18 1849 10 10 Mary MURGATROYD William Hannah Slack Side 1849 08 11   I. F. Barr
19 1849 10 10 Ann WARDMAN Joseph Betty Slackside 1836 09 05   I. F. Barr
20 1849 10 10 William WARDMAN Joseph Betty Slackside 1839 01 17   I. F. Barr
21 1849 10 10 Joseph WARDMAN Joseph Betty Slackside 1841 12 20   I. F. Barr
22 1849 12 31 Jonathan SHAW John Nancy Slackside 1847 07 13   I. F. Barr
23 1851 06 12 Jonas PRIESTLY Jonathan Mary Slackside 1850 08 18   I. F. Barr
24 1851 06 22 Mary WILKINSON John Betty Slackside 1850 11 05   I. F. Barr
25 1852 05 09 Emma SMITH Simeon Martha Beldon Hill 1850 09 27   H. Dodgson?
26 1852 05 09 Jesse ROBERTSHAW Joseph Harriet Chapel Fold, Wibsey 1852 04 07   T Myers
27 1852 05 09 Wilkinson BATES John Ann Slack Side 1852 02 14   T Myers
28 1852 05 23 Lucy SHAW Benjamin Martha Slack Side 1852 03 21   Richard Collinson
29 1852 10 10 Betty WILSON James Manima Slack Side 1852 09 07   T Myers
30 1852 10 10 Elizabeth SMITH Joseph Ann Slackside 1852 04 21   T Myers
31 1852 10 10 Benjamin WARDMAN Joseph Betty Slackside 1852 07 17   T Myers
32 1852 12 27 Solomon MURGATROYD William Hannah Odsal Moor, Wibsey 1852 07 20   T Myers
33 1854 01 29 Haydon MURGATROYD Thomas Hannah Wibsey Slack Side 1853 11 07   Thomas Myers
34 1854 07 09 Edward ROBERTSHAW Samuel Elizabeth Wibsey Slack Side 1854 04 ??   T Myers
35 1854 07 09 Fredric SMITH Joseph Ann Wibsey Slack Side 1854 04 31   T Myers
36 1854 07 09 Solomon KELLETT William Hariot Wibsey Slack Side 1853 10 14   T Myers
37 1854 07 09 Omanda KELLETT Nathanael Sarah Wibsey Slack Side 1854 03 16   T Myers
38 1854 07 09 David ROBERTSHAW John Naomi Wibsey Slack Side 1854 05 18   T Myers
39 1854 10 22 Asenath SHAW Benjamin Martha Wibsey Slack Side 1854 04 09   T Myers
40 1854 10 22 Hannah HOLDSWORTH Adam Mary Beldon Hill 1854 07 28   T Myers
41 1855 04 01 Emma WOOD James Sarah Slack Side 1854 08 25   John Taylor
42 1855 04 01 John WILSON James Manima Highcliffe Hill 1854 05 24   John Taylor
43 1855 07 22 Isabella SHAW Enoch Hannah Slack Side, Wibsey 1841 09 14   Matthias Myers
44 1855 12 09 Hannah BREAKES James Naomi Slack Side, Wibsey 1854 08 31   T Myers
45 1856 09 21 Duke TOMMIS John Elizabeth Slack Top 18?? 07 24   T Myers
46 1856 09 21 Sarah SHAW Benjamin Martha Beldon Hill, Horton 18?? 07 25   T Myers
47 1857 03 22 Hannah WILSON James Manima Haycliffe Hill 18?? 08 13   John Taylor
48 18?? 00 00               This entry is blank
49 1858 11 17 Mena HOLDEN Benjamin May Slack Side 18?? 09 05   M J Myers
50 1859 03 06 Emma WILSON James Manima Aycliff Hill 1858 12 17   W. Micklethwaite
51 1859 04 17 George KELLETT Joseph Ruth Gracy Fold, Wibsey 1858 10 22   Emanuel Kellett
52 1859 04 17 Eva PRIESTLEY William Ada Slack Side 1858 09 14   Emanuel Kellett
53 1859 08 20 Ann BENN Samuel Eliseboth Horton Bank Top 1859 07 10   John Horsfall
54 1859 09 30 Albert WRIGHT John Nancy Slack Side, Wibsey 1859 03 19   James Marsden
55 1860 04 08 Lucy PRIESTLEY William Ada Slack Side, Wibsey 10w   Emanuel Kellett
56 1860 05 13 Elizabeth Ann PEARSON Joshua Leah Beldon Hill, Horton 10w   M. T. Myers
57 1861 09 28 Sarah Ann MURGATROYD William Hannah Farnly 18?? 05 03   M J Myers
58 1861 08 25 Haydon SHARP Joseph Sally Ann Great Horton 1860 12 24   Jno Hanson
59 1861 08 25 William BATES Joseph Rachel Slack Side 1860 11 00   Charles Illingworth
60 1863 11 29 John Charles NORTH James Sarah Slack Side 18?? 09 26   M. Langdale
61 1864 06 26 Ruth SMITH John Mary Slack Side 1863 02 25   John Ramsden
62 1864 06 26 Emily PRIESTLEY William Adah Slack Side 1864 01 10   John Ramsden
63 1864 06 26 George SMITH Joseph Ann Slack Side 1856 05 17   John Ramsden
64 1864 06 26 Sally SMITH Joseph Ann Slack Side 1860 01 12   John Ramsden
65 1864 06 26 Martha Ann SMITH Joseph Ann Slack Side 1861 09 29   John Ramsden
66 1864 06 26 Isaac SPEIGHT Charles Sally Slack Side 1863 09 27   John Ramsden
67 1864 06 26 Fred SPEIGHT William Harriet Slack Side 1864 03 29   John Ramsden
68 1864 06 26 Joshua STEPHENSON Thomas Ann Slack Side 1864 02 05   John Ramsden
69 1864 06 26 Eliza WADDINGTON Edmund Lucy Slack Side 1864 04 20   John Ramsden
70 1864 06 26 Alice HANSON Thomas Naomi Slack Side 1864 03 24   John Ramsden
71 1864 06 26 Isaac BENN Mark Sally Slack Side 1864 05 07   John Ramsden
72 1865 03 05 Naomi ROBERTSHAW Paul Martha Low Moor, North Bierley 1865 01 10   M. T. Myers
73 1865 03 05 Violet ROBERTSHAW William Ellen Wibsey 1864 08 09   W. Whiteley
74 1865 03 05 Anna WOODHEAD George Harriot Wibsey 1865 01 22   W. Whiteley
75 1865 03 05 Anne KELLETT Matthias Sally Wibsey 1864 09 20   W. Whiteley
76 1865 08 13 James SPEIGHT William Harriot Slack Side 1865 06 02   William Garside
77 1865 08 13 Adam SMITH Joseph Ann Slackside 1853 12 24   Wm. Garside
78 1865 08 13 Ann BATES William Hannah Slackside 1865 05 19   Wm. Garside
79 1865 08 13 Sharp HALEY Joseph Rhoda Slack Side 1865 02 16   Wm. Garside
80 1865 08 27 Sarah Jane HARDY James Esther Slack Side 1855 01 24   Jonathan Dodgson
81 1865 08 27 Rachel HARDY James Esther Slack Side 1857 06 08   Jonathan Dodgson
82 1865 08 27 Sophia HARDY James Esther Slack Side 1860 02 05   Jonathan Dodgson
83 1865 10 29 Colonel BATES Benjamin Elizabeth Slack Side 1865 09 05   James Carter
84 1865 10 29 Alice Ann KELLETT James Susannah Beakon Hill 1865 05 25   James Carter
85 1865 10 29 Hannah RIDDAL Isaac Faith New Laith 1865 05 14   James Carter
86 1865 12 03 Oliver WADDINGTON William Elizabeth Beldon Hill 1865 09 26   William North
87 1865 12 03 Herbert NORTH James Sarah Slack Side 1865 10 15   William North
88 1866 04 29 Violet PARKER Thomas Amelia Slackside 1866 02 25   John Taylor
89 1866 05 27 Mary SMITH George Nancy Little Horton 1859 05 26   John Hellewell
90 1866 05 27 Tom SMITH George Nancy Little Horton 1863 05 13   John Hellewell
91 1866 06 17 Mary TORDOFF Joseph Frances Slack Side, Wibsey 1866 05 26   Emanuel Kellett
92 1866 08 19 Sarah Ann HALEY Daniel Rebecca Slack Side, Wibsey 1865 12 26   Jos Hinkley
93 1866 09 14 William Alfred CALF Alfred Sarah Ann Slack Side 1866 02 27   E Barley
94 1866 09 14 Polly SHARPE Joseph Sally Ann Beldon Hill 1866 07 29   E Barley
95 1866 09 14 Betty PRIESTLEY Paul Sarah Beldon Hill 1866 03 16   E Barley
96 1866 10 26 Frank LISTER Alfred Martha Beldon Hill 1866 05 31   E Barley
97 1866 11 18 William PICKLES James Jane Wibsey 1866 06 00   E Barley
98 1866 11 18 John KELLETT James Ann Slack Side 1866 04 21   E Barley
99 1866 11 18 Martha Ann SMITH Joseph Ann Slack Side 1866 02 27   E Barley
100 1866 11 18 Sarah WILKINSON John Emma Slack Side 1866 10 15   E Barley
101 1866 11 18 Thornton WOODROW Henry Selina Slack Side 1866 10 08   E Barley
102 1866 11 22 John FIRTH William Hannah Slack Side 1866 07 10   E Barley
103 1867 02 17 Alice Ann KELLETT _ Rhoda Slack Side 1866 12 31   E Barley
104 1867 06 16 Clara ROBERTSHAW Paul Martha Slack Side 1867 05 02   E Barley
105 1867 06 16 Walter BUTTERWORTH Abednego Harriet Ann Slack Side 1867 05 07   E Barley
106 1867 07 28 Mary WOODHEAD George Harriet Soper Lane 1867 07 12   E Barley
107 1867 07 28 Ann ROBERTSHAW William Ellen Low Moor 1867 02 14   E Barley
108 1867 09 29 Oliver SMITH John Mary Slack Side 1867 08 24   F J Devine
109 1867 09 29 Albert KELLETT James Susanna Beacon Hill 1867 08 01   F J Devine
110 1867 12 01 Dan TORDOFF Joseph Frances Slack Side 1867 11 11   Geo. Kellett
111 1867 12 01 Oliver WOODHEAD John Rose Slack Side 1867 10 18   Geo. Kellett
112 1867 12 01 Ned BATES William Hannah Slack Side 1867 08 31   Geo. Kellett
113 1868 00 00 Simeon BUTTERWORTH Joseph Mary Baildon Hill 1867 12 02   F J Devine
114 1868 00 00 Martha PRIESTLEY Edwin Mally Baildon Hill 1867 07 15   F J Devine
115 1868 00 00 Ruth HALEY Daniel Rebecca Slackside 1868 02 13   E Barley
116 1868 00 00 Fred KELLETT Mathias Sarah Slackside 1868 01 31   E Barley
117 1868 06 21 Walter LISTER Alfred Martha Beldon Hill, Horton 1868 02 28   Wm Robertshaw
118 1868 06 21 Lister THORNTON Alfred Adah Beldon Hill, Horton 1867 12 14   Wm Robertshaw
119 1868 10 04 William PRIESTLEY William Adah Slack Side 1867 06 12   E Kellett
120 1868 10 25 Amelia SMITH Joseph Anna Slack Side 1868 04 15   F J Devine
121 1868 10 25 Clara ARMITAGE Robert Sarah Jane Slack Side 1868 06 25   F J Devine
122 1868 10 25 Maria WOODHEAD Joseph Rose Slack Side 1867 04 27   F J Devine
123 1868 10 25 Sarah HALEY Joseph Roda Slack Side 1866 04 25   F J Devine
124 1868 10 25 Joseph HOLDEN Samuel Grace Slack Side 1867 04 04   F J Devine
125 1868 11 08 Ellen KELLETT James Ann Farnley 1868 09 24   E Barley
126 1868 11 22 Harry WILKINSON William Mary Farnley 1868 06 04   F J Devine
127 1869 06 20 Ruth ROBERTSHAW Paul Martha Slack Side 1869 04 15   F J Devine
128 1869 06 20 Bertha KELLETT James Susan Little Horton 1868 11 19   F J Devine
129 1869 06 20 Ruth SMITH Thomas Matty Slack Side 1869 03 20   F J Devine
130 1869 06 20 Sarah Ann BROOK Isaac Mary Slack Side 1869 03 12   F J Devine
131 1869 06 20 Oliver STEPENSON Thomas Ann Slack Side 1869 02 20   F J Devine
132 1869 07 11 Hannah PRIESTLY Paul Sarah Leeds 1868 09 30   F J Devine
133 1869 07 18 Daniel TORDOFF Joseph Charlotte Beldon Hill, Gt. Horton 1869 04 30   F J Devine
134 1869 08 15 Elizabeth Ann THORNTON Alfred Ada Beldon Hill, Gt. Horton 1869 07 08   F J Devine
135 1869 09 12 Lucy TORDOFF Joseph Frances Slack Side 1869 08 17   E Barley
136 1869 09 15 Paul BATES Thomas Mena Slack Side 1869 08 15   F J Devine
137 1869 10 24 Ann NICHOL William Alice Slack Side, Wibsey 1869 08 02   E Barley
138 1870 02 06 Medley PRIESTLEY William Ada Slack Side, Wibsey 1869 09 19   F J Devine
139 1870 02 06 Ben WARDMAN Joseph Sarah Little Horton Lane 1870 01 05   F J Devine
140 1870 02 06 Sharpe WILKINSON Henry Joanna Slack Side, Wibsey 1869 11 11   F J Devine
141 1870 06 05 Albert BATES Joseph Rachel Slack Side 1870 01 10   F J Devine
142 1870 06 05 Charlotte PARKER Thomas Primelia Slack 1869 11 26   F J Devine
143 1870 06 05 Mary PARKER Thomas Primelia Slack 1868 08 23   F J Devine
144 1870 07 31 Enoch BATES Benjamin Elizabeth Slack Side 1870 06 17   Jno. Leonard
145 1870 07 31 Mitchel BARRACLOUGH John Naomi Slack Side 1870 06 19   Jno. Leonard
146 1870 07 31 Wilkinson WOODHEAD John Rose Slack Side 1870 06 21   Jno. Leonard
147 1870 07 31 Rose HALEY Daniel Rebecca Slack Side 1870 05 17   Jno. Leonard
148 1870 10 23 Ann BATES Thomas Menia Slack Side 1870 09 26   F J Devine
149 1870 10 23 Willie KELLET William Mary Slack Side 1870 07 18   F J Devine
150 1870 11 27 Clara TORDOFF Joseph Charlotte Baildon Hill 1870 08 07   F J Devine
151 1870 12 11 Florence NORTH James Sarah Slack Side 1870 09 21   F J Devine
152 1871 04 02 Captain BOOTH Oliver Tabitha Beacon Lane 1870 09 29   F. J. Devine
153 1871 05 07 Annie BAIRSTOW Benjamin Sarah Slack 1868 10 27   F. J. Devine
154 1871 05 07 Hodgson BAIRSTOW Benjamin Sarah Slack 1871 03 11   F. J. Devine
155 1871 05 28 Richard Mortimer BROWN John Emma Legrams Lane 1871 04 04   E. Barley
156 1871 05 28 Willie PRIESTLEY Edwin Hannah Beldon Hill 1871 02 25   E. Barley
157 1871 07 16 Willie WILKINSON Henry Johanna Baildon Hill 1871 01 19   F. J. Devine
158 1871 07 16 Rose BUTTERWORTH Joseph Mary Baildon Hill 1871 05 27   F. J. Devine
159 1871 07 16 Thomas STEPHENSON Thomas Ann Slack Side 1871 06 09   F. J. Devine
160 1871 07 16 Elizabeth Maholah CALF Alfred Sarah Ann Slack Side 1867 07 27   F. J. Devine
161 1871 07 16 Mary Ann CALF Alfred Sarah Ann Slack Side 1870 01 10   F. J. Devine
162 1871 07 16 Miles SMITH Joseph Ann Slack Side 1871 03 09   F. J. Devine
163 1871 08 13 Maria TORDOFF Joseph Frances Slack Side 1871 07 04   J. Gillatt
164 18?? 00 00                
165 1871 09 10 Seth MORTIMER Rufus Serenna Slack Side 1871 08 23   F. J. Devine
166 1871 09 10 Ruth BROOK Isaac Mary Slack Side 1871 07 07   F. J. Devine
167 1871 09 10 Ambler FLETCHER Abraham Hannah Slack Top 1866 09 22   F. J. Devine
168 1871 09 10 Albert ROBERTSHAW Paul Martha Slack Top 1871 07 01   F. J. Devine
169 1871 09 10 Voilet DUNN _ Janie Baildon Hill 1871 08 07   F. J. Devine
170 1871 09 24 Martha Ellen PARKER Thomas Pamelia Slack 1871 09 02   F. J. Devine
171 1871 09 24 Hannah JOWETT James Maria Slack 1851 04 21   F. J. Devine
172 1871 00 00 Jane ADAMSON _ Mary Slack 1864 01 26   F. J. Devine
173 1871 09 24 Serenna LIGHTOWLER Joseph Maria Pickles Hill 1853 03 06   F. J. Devine
174 1871 10 15 Emma BROWN James Mary Slack Side 1871 08 14   E. Constantine
175 1871 12 17 Sally GARSIDE Sidney Elizabeth Car Lane 1868 01 31   W Robertshaw
176 1872 02 11 Martha Ann BOOTH Oliver Tabitha Rev Hill 1871 10 14   Thos. Seed
177 1872 02 25 Simeon LISTER Alfred Martha Gt. Horton 9w   J. Wiseman
178 1872 02 25 Sam THORTON Alfred Adah Gt. Horton Illegible   J. Wiseman
179 1872 03 10 Elizabeth Ann PEARSON Henry Eliza Slack Side 1868 11 19   Wm. North
180 1872 03 10 Artha SEPARD Miles Lucy Slack Side 1871 12 18   Wm. North
181 1872 03 10 Artha TORDOFF Joseph Charlotte Beldon Hill 1871 12 11   Wm. North
182 1872 03 10 Ormond PRISTLEY William Ada Slack Side 1871 12 12   Wm. North
183 1872 03 10 Mannie KELLETT Theos Sally Beacon Hill 1872 02 04   Wm. North
184 1872 03 10 Sybil FIRTH Peter Mena Slack Side 1871 10 07   Wm. North
185 1872 03 10 Arthur SHARP Joseph Sally Ann Beldon Hill 1872 01 09   Wm. North
186 1872 05 26 Eve NICHOL William Alice Slack Top 1872 03 03   John Southwood
187 1872 05 26 Lucy WOODHEAD John Rose Slack Top 1872 03 22   John Southwood
188 1872 06 30 Jane BATES Thomas Mena Slack Top 1872 05 28   Wm. Robertshaw
189 1872 06 30 Edna KELLETT William Mary Slack Top 1872 05 15   Wm. Robertshaw
190 1872 06 30 Jowett MARSHALL William Mary Slack Top 1872 01 02   Wm. Robertshaw
191 1872 08 18 Albert WOODHEAD James Sarah Ann Slack Top 1872 06 23   J. Marsden
192 1872 09 01 Eliza Ellen LEE Thomas Mary Ann Cliff Lane, Great Horton 1872 07 18   Wm. North
193 1872 10 06 Hannah BRIGGS Jonas Sarah Ann Shelf 1872 08 20   W. Robertshaw
194 1872 10 13 Hannah Maria EVANS _ Harriett Slack Side 1872 06 09   J. W. Taft
195 1872 10 13 Joe HALEY Daniel Rebecca Slack Side 1872 06 08   J. W. Taft
196 1872 10 13 Hammond BARRACLOUGH John Naomi Slack Side 1872 08 09   J. W. Taft
197 1873 06 01 Joseph YATES John Jane Slack Side 8w   M. Tomlinson
198 1873 06 08 James Arthur BUTTERWORTH Joseph Mary Horton 6w   Thomas Smith
199 1873 06 08 Mary Jane STOCKDALE Samuel Jane Horton 7m   Thomas Smith
200 1873 08 10 Sarah DUNN William Isabella Beldon Hill 1873 06 05, 9w   William North
201 1873 09 07 Willie SMITH George Nancy Little Horton 1868 02 28   F. J. Devine
202 1873 09 07 Rachel Hannah TORDOFF Joseph Charlotte Baildon Hill 1873 05 23   F. J. Devine
203 1873 09 07 Albert SMITH Thomas Matty Slack Side 1871 09 19   F. J. Devine
204 1873 09 21 Ruth Hannah KELLETT James Susannah Little Horton 12m&12d   M. Greenwood
205 1873 11 16 Simeon BROWN John Emma 27 Truton Street, Legrams Lane, Bradford 1873 10 07   Wm. Sharp
206 1873 11 23 Albert PARKER Thomas Pamelia Slack Side 1873 10 06   Wm. North
207 1873 12 14 John FIRTH Peter Mena Slack Side 1873 11 06   F. J. Devine
208 1874 02 08 John William MARSHALL William Mary Gracey Fold 1873 10 14   M. Tomlinson
209 1874 03 08 Hannah BOOTH William Charity Slack Side 1874 01 19   James _
210 1874 07 05 Fred SHARP Joseph Sally Ann Beldon Hill 1874 04 15   Thomas Smith
211 1874 09 20 Elizabeth Alice PRIESTLEY Mahlon Ellen Beldon Hill 1874 08 03   S. J. Birtles
212 1874 09 27 Clara BOOTH Oliver Tabatha New Road 1873 08 04   Wm. North
213 1874 10 04 Martha FLETCHER Abraham Hannah Slack Side 1870 03 02   Thomas Smith
214 1874 10 04 Emily FLETCHER Abraham Hannah Slack Side 1873 06 03   Thomas Smith
215 1874 10 04 Ada PRIESTLEY William Ada Slack Side 1873 11 03   Thomas Smith
216 1874 10 04 Emily BARRACLOUGH _ Alice Hannah Southfield Lane 1874 08 29   Thomas Smith
217 1874 10 04 Harry BROOK Isaac Mary Slack Side 1873 04 03   Thomas Smith
218 1874 10 04 Hannah HALEY Daniel Rebecca Slack Side 1874 06 11   Thomas Smith
219 1874 10 04 Saul BARRACLOUGH John Naomi Slack Side 1874 09 02   Thomas Smith
220 1874 12 06 Joanna WOODHEAD John Rose Slack Side 1874 09 24   James Kellett
221 1874 12 27 Charles Henry CLOUGH Samuel Phima Little Horton 1874 09 08   James Marsden
222 1875 01 03 Sarah Ellen STAINTHORPE Timmy Rhoda Slack Side 1874 11 07   Joseph Pollard
223 1875 01 31 Edner (Edna) WILKINSON Joseph Jane Slack Side 1874 05 24   Samuel James Birtles
224 1875 02 14 Emma MORTIMER Rufus Serenna Slack Side 1874 12 21   Joshua Northrop
225 1875 05 30 Mary Ellen FIRTH Peter Mena Slack Side 1875 03 22   William North
226 1875 07 04 Edna KELLETT James Susan Slack Side 1875 04 08   Enoch Constantine
227 1875 07 04 Johnny HARRIS Robert Susey Clayton Heights 1874 10 03   Enoch Constantine
228 1875 07 04 Cyrus ROBERTSHAW James Hannah Slack Side 1875 05 29   Enoch Constantine
229 1875 07 04 Joe BATES Benjamin Ann Elizabeth Slack Side 1875 05 08   Enoch Constantine
230 1875 00 00 Sam TORDOFF Joseph Charlotte Beldon Hill 1874 11 04   Joshua Northrop
231 1875 00 00 Charlie HELLIWELL Daniel Hannah Beldon Hill 1875 05 14   Joshua Northrop
232 1875 00 00 Smith BUTTERWORTH Joseph Mary Horton 1875 05 23   Joshua Northrop
233 1875 00 00 Isaac BROOK Isaac Mary Slack Side 1875 06 13   Joshua Northrop
234 1875 08 15 Walter OATS Joseph Ellen Slack Side 1875 05 17   William Kershaw
235 1875 08 22 Clara WOODHEAD James Sarah Ann Slack Side 1875 07 02   William North
236 1875 08 22 Mary BEST Aaron Betty Slack Side 1875 07 19   William North
237 1875 10 03 Lister WILSON Joe Betty Horton Bank Bottom 1874 12 10   F. J. Devine
238 1875 10 03 Nora BOOTH Oliver Tabitha Horton Bank Top 1875 04 30   F. J. Devine
239 1875 10 03 Anne FLETCHER Abraham Ann Slack Side 1875 09 03   F. J. Devine
240 1875 11 28 Willie SUCKSMITH Ephraim Sarah Hannah Slack Side 1875 09 27   F. J. Devine
241 1876 02 06 Ruth Ann PRIESTLEY Mahlon Ellen Beldon Hill 1875 10 15   F. J. Devine
242 1876 04 30 Joseph WILKINSON Thomas Rose Buttershaw 1875 12 01   Wm. Robertshaw
243 1876 05 21 Jno' Charles MIDGLEY Samuel Martha Slack Side 1876 03 23   Joshua Northway (?)
244 1876 09 10 Naomi BOOTH William Charity Slack Side 1876 07 24   Unsigned
245 1876 06 18 Swaine GREENOUGH Colonel Mary Wibsey Slack Side 1876 02 20   John Smith
246 1876 07 02 John PRIESTLEY William Ada Wibsey Slack Side 1876 02 16   John Smith
247 1876 07 02 Martha Ann PARKER Thomas Pamelia Wibsey Slack Side 1876 04 06   John Smith
248 1876 07 02 Elizabeth Ann LISTER Thadeus Elizabeth Wibsey Slack Side 1876 01 20   John Smith
249 1876 07 02 Miriam SHEPHERD Miles Lucy Wibsey Slack Side 1876 05 19   John Smith
250 1876 07 02 Hannah BALL Orlando Maria Park Lane, Little Horton 1876 06 03   John Smith
251 1876 07 02 Alice SHEPHERD Miles Lucy Wibsey Slack Side 1874 04 04   John Smith
252 1876 07 23 Emily Jane DUNN William Isabella Pickles Hill, Great Horton 1876 06 08   Enoch Constantine
253 1876 09 10 Naomi BOOTH William Charity Slack Side 1876 07 24   John Southwaite (?)
254 1876 09 10 Mary Jane WILKINSON Henry Jennah (Joanna) Beldon Hill 1873 12 28   John Southwaite (?)
255 1876 09 10 Edna TORDOFF Joseph Charlotte Beldon Hill 1876 07 26   John Southwaite (?)
256 1876 10 22 Alice LISTER Alfred Martha Slack Side 1876 09 07   Joseph Pollard
257 1876 12 24 Ellen BATES Thomas Mena Slack Side 1876 01 23   Joshua Northrop
258 1877 02 26 Herbert BEST Aaron Betty Begerinton, Moor Close 1876 12 14   Wm. North
259 1877 04 29 Harry STAINTHORPE Tim Rhoda Chapel Fold 1877 02 20   E. Barley
260 1877 06 17 Edwin KELLETT William Mary Slack Side 1876 10 30   Joshua Northrop
261 1877 06 17 Seth PRIESTLEY Mahlon Ellen Beldon Hill 1877 03 20   Joshua Northrop
262 1877 06 17 Willie STEPHENSON Enoch Susan Slack Side 1876 06 18   Joshua Northrop
263 1877 06 17 Harry STEPHENSON Enoch Susan Slack Side 1872 11 26   Joshua Northrop
264 1877 06 17 Polly STEPHENSON Enoch Susan Slack Side 1874 07 11   Joshua Northrop
265 1877 06 17 Mathias KELLETT James Susan Slack Side 1877 04 25   Joshua Northrop
266 1877 06 24 Willy HELLEWELL David Hannah Beldon Hill 1877 05 10   Joshua Northrop
267 1877 09 23 James William ROBERTSHAW James Hannah Manchester Road, Bradford 1877 08 26   Joshua Northrop
268 1877 09 30 Martha SHAW James Ellen Slack Side 1877 07 31   E. Barley
269 1877 09 30 Jimmy HOLDEN Samuel Grace Slack Side 1877 04 04   E. Barley
270 1877 09 30 William HOLMES David Lovena Slack Side 1877 07 22   E. Barley
271 1877 09 30 Lena HOLMES David Lovena Slack Side 1876 05 00   E. Barley
272 1877 12 28 John Henry MOSLEY Henry Sarah Ann Slack Side 1877 10 15   Jno Moore
273 1877 12 23 Francis STEPHENSON Sharp Emma Slack Side 1876 08 14   Jno Moore
274 1877 12 23 Edith STEPHENSON Sharp Emma Slack Side 1877 11 18   Jno Moore
275 1877 12 23 Joseph FIRTH Peter Martha Slack Side 1877 10 22   Jno Moore
276 1878 01 20 Elisabeth Anna HOLMES John Rose Slack Side 2y&9m   Chas. Moody
277 1878 01 20 Smith PRIESTLEY William Ada Slack Side 8w   Chas. Moody
278 1878 01 20 Walter WOODHEAD James Sarah Ann Slack Side 8w   Chas. Moody
279 1878 01 20 Seth WOODHEAD Joseph Rose Slack Side 4w   Chas. Moody
280 1878 04 21 Clara MORTIMER Rufus Serenna Slack Side 11w   Enoch Constantine
281 1878 04 28 Edith BARRACLOUGH John Naomi Slack Side 1878 03 29   M. Greenwood
282 1878 04 28 Albert WRIGHT Alfred Annis Slack Side 1878 02 11   M. Greenwood
283 1878 08 25 John ROBERTSHAW Paul Martha Shipley 2m   Joshua Northrop
284 1878 09 01 Joe WILKINSON Henry Joanna Beldon Hill 2m   John Moore
285 1878 12 12 Walter WOODROW William Sarah Slack Side 5w   Mark Greenwood
286 1878 12 12 Harry BARRACLOUGH Ben Mary Ann Slack Side 6w   Mark Greenwood
287 1879 02 02 Lucy Alice FLETCHER Abraham Hannah Slack Side 1878 12 31   Wm. Sharp
288 1879 02 02 Arthur FLETCHER Abraham Hannah Slack Side 1876 09 01   Wm. Sharp
289 1879 02 02 Johanna PRIESTLEY Mahlon Ellen Slack Side 1879 01 04   Wm. Sharp
290 1879 04 06 Mena STOCKS Enoch Mary Slack Side 1879 02 22   Mark Greenwood
291 1879 04 13 Rebecca LIGHTOWLER Alfred Annas Buttershaw 1879 01 22   E. Barley
292 1879 04 13 Irvine SPEIGHT George Emma Jane Slack Side 1879 03 02   E. Barley
293 1879 04 13 Annie TORDOFF Joseph Charlotte Beldon Hill 1878 09 06   E. Barley
294 1879 04 13 Marion MOSLEY Henry Sarah Ann Slack Side 1879 03 01   E. Barley
295 1879 04 13 Annas LIGHTOWLER _ _ Buttershaw 1850 02 26 Nee Townend. E. Barley
296 1879 04 13 Thomas NORTH William Nancy Slackside 1857 02 02   E. Barley
297 1879 04 13 Benjamin NORTH William Nancy Slackside 1859 01 25   E. Barley
298 1879 04 13 Simeon NORTH William Nancy Slackside 1864 02 09   E. Barley
299 1879 04 13 Rachael NORTH William Nancy Slackside 1870 02 11   E. Barley
300 1879 04 13 Lucy Ellen NORTH William Nancy Slackside 1873 04 05   E. Barley
301 1879 04 27 Annie NORTH Thomas Hannah Manchester Road 1879 04 02   Enoch Constantine
302 1879 06 15 Edith May GARRS Sydney Adelaide Slack Side 1878 04 10   Wm. North
303 1879 06 15 Annie Eveline SUCKSMITH Ephraim Sarah Hannah Slack Side 1879 04 17   Wm. North
304 1879 07 20 Albert LIGHTOWLERS David Mary Slack Side 1879 05 29   E. Barley
305 1879 07 20 Olive LISTER Alfred Martha Slack Side 1879 05 27   E. Barley
306 1879 12 28 Clara KELLETT Walter Martha Slack Side 1879 06 08   Hiram (?) Heap
307 1880 01 04 Harry SMITH Joseph Emily Slack Side 1879 10 13   Wm. North
308 1880 01 04 Annie HOLROYD Aquilla Emma Slack Side 1879 08 18   Wm. North
309 1880 03 14 John PRIESTLEY Samuel Maria Slack Side 1875 10 12   Thomas Crowther
310 1880 03 14 Sam George PRIESTLEY Samuel Maria Slack Side 1879 03 04   Thomas Crowther
311 1880 03 14 Florence KELLETT James Susannah Slack Side 1879 11 30   Thomas Crowther
312 1880 05 26 Thomas SMITH Frederick Rhoda Slack Side 1875 04 05   Thomas Croft
313 1880 05 26 Joseph SMITH Frederick Rhoda Slack Side 1876 10 17   Thomas Croft
314 1880 05 26 Elizabeth SMITH Frederick Rhoda Slack Side 1880 02 01   Thomas Croft
315 1880 05 30 Edwin HANSON Richard Hannah Slack Side 1880 04 01   Thomas Croft
316 1880 05 30 Squire WILKINSON Henry Joanna Slack Side 1880 03 30   Thomas Croft
317 1880 05 30 Ethel HOLDEN John Alice Beldon Hill 1880 01 29   Thomas Croft
318 1880 05 30 Ruth PRIESTLEY Jonas Ellen Slack Side 1879 12 14   Thomas Croft
319 1880 06 20 Jeanette ATKINSON Thomas Rose Slack Side 1878 07 27   Enoch Constantine
320 1880 06 20 Mona Lilian ROBERTSHAW Samuel Harriet Slack Side 1879 08 07   Enoch Constantine
321 1880 08 08 George BOOTH William Charity Slack Side 1879 10 05   William North
322 1880 09 26 Amos SPEIGHT George Emma Jane Slack Side 1880 09 07   James Green
323 1880 09 26 Ruth MORTIMER Rufus Serenna Slack Side 1880 09 06   James Green
324 1880 10 03 Willie NORTH Thomas Hannah Slack Side _   Thomas Clayton
325 1880 10 24 Ella STEPHENSON Sharp Emma Slack Side 1880 05 05   J. Northrop
326 1880 12 14 Joseph KELLETT George Emma Slack Side 1880 10 15   J. Kellett
327 1881 01 09 George WOODROW Squire Premelia Slack Side 1880 03 26 Mother's name Amelia in census. Thomas Clayton
328 1881 02 27 Hannah SHAW James Ellen Slack Side 1881 01 09   Thomas Clayton
329 1881 05 29 Asa HELLEWELL Daniel Hannah Beldon Hill 1881 04 23   John Southwaite (?)
330 1881 05 29 Ruth LIGHTOWLERS David Mary Slack Side 1881 03 27   John Southwaite (?)
331 1881 05 29 Frank TORDOFF Joseph Charlotte Beldon Hill 1880 11 21 Mother's name as Charlet in m/s John Southwaite (?)
332 1881 05 29 Sarah LIGHTOWLERS Alfred Annas Buttershaw 1881 02 19   John Southwaite (?)
333 1881 06 26 Hannah KELLETT Gathorn Sarah Ann Revey Hill Top 1881 04 20   J. Ruddock
334 1881 07 24 Harry WILKINSON Thomas Rose Beacon Lane, Wibsey 1881 06 24   S.W. Warrington
335 1881 07 04 Charles MOSLEY Henry Sarah Ann Beacon Lane, Wibsey 1881 04 20   William North
336 1881 08 28 Willie FLETCHER Abraham Hannah Slack Side 1881 04 05   Pearson Clapham
337 1881 08 28 John Edward GARRS Sidney Adelaide Slack Side, Wibsey 1881 07 25   Pearson Clapham
338 1881 08 28 Harold LISTER Eli Hannah Great Horton 1877 09 04   Pearson Clapham
339 1881 08 28 Herbert William LISTER Eli Hannah Great Horton 1881 04 27   Pearson Clapham
340 1881 09 18 Harry WOODHEAD James Sarah Ann Slack Side, Wibsey 1881 07 27   John Parker
341 1881 10 02 Arthur WOODHEAD Hartwell Jane Slack Top 1881 07 26   William North
342 1881 10 02 Melissa KELLETT Walter Martha Slack Top 1881 07 02   William North
343 1881 11 05 Herbert RUSHFIRTH William James Emma Carr Top, Wibsey 1881 09 26   James Green
344 1882 04 16 Polly FIRTH Peter Mena Slack Side, Wibsey 1882 01 13   Pearson Clapham
345 1882 00 00 John NORTH Thomas Hannah Market St., Wibsey 1882 06 25 (Page 91). Col. K may be baptism date. Alfred Crowther
346 1882 07 16 Elizabeth Ann HOSTERFIELD Wilfred Clara Slackside, Wibsey 5m Surname as Osterfield in census Thomas Crowther
347 1882 07 16 Sam CORDINGLEY Nimrod Hannah Slackside, Wibsey 4w   Thomas Crowther
348 1882 07 16 Edward SHACKLETON Hudson Melissa Beldon Hill, Great Horton _   Thomas Crowther
349 1882 00 00 Ellen STEPHENSON Sharp Emma Mill Field, Slack Side 1882 08 09   J. Northrop
350 1882 00 00 Edna MORTIMER Rufus Serenna Slack Side 1882 08 23   Hy. Russell
351 1882 00 00 Allen PRIESTLEY _ Sarah Ann White Lane, Odsal 1882 06 02   Hy. Russell
352 1882 00 00 Isaac SPEIGHT George Emma Jane Slack Side 1882 06 15   Hy. Russell
353 1882 11 26 Willie BARRACLOUGH Benjamin Mary Ann Mill Field, Slack Side. 1882 10 30   William North
354 1882 11 26 Lucy TORDOFF Charlie Leah Slack Side 1882 10 27   William North
355 1883 02 04 Walter Mozart KELLETT George Emma Slack Side 1882 11 25   Joshua Northrop
356 1883 02 04 Hartwell LIGHTOWLERS Alfred Anice Buttershaw 1882 11 17   Joshua Northrop
357 1883 06 24 Percy HELLIWELL Daniel Hannah Beldon Hill 1883 05 07   Saml. Warrington
358 1883 06 24 Marion HOLDEN John Alice Beldon Hill 1882 08 29   Saml. Warrington
359 1883 06 24 Lucy Ellen NEWTON Isaac Ellen Beldon Hill 1880 01 16   Saml. Warrington
360 1883 06 24 Martha Ann NEWTON Isaac Ellen Beldon Hill 1882 07 03   Saml. Warrington
361 1883 06 24 Laura WILKINSON Henry Joanna Beldon Hill 1882 03 30   Saml. Warrington
362 1883 06 24 Alice Maud POUNDS James Eliza Slack Side 1883 04 25   Saml. Warrington
363 1883 06 24 Alice Ann COATES Mark Elizabeth Ellen Pickles Hill 1883 03 30   Saml. Warrington
364 1883 06 24 Percy Ellsmore THORNTON George Sarah Pickles Hill 1881 12 19   Saml. Warrington
365 1883 06 24 Isabella SHAW James Ellen Slack Side 1883 04 10   Saml. Warrington
366 1883 06 24 Isabella DUNN William Isabella Slack Side 1883 02 12   Saml. Warrington
367 1883 07 08 Emily Eleanor ORMONDROYD Edmund Harriet Mill Field 1876 12 07   Mark Greenwood
368 1883 07 08 Lilian KELLETT James Susan Mill Field 1883 05 12   Mark Greenwood
369 1883 07 08 Mina KELLETT Walter Martha Slack Side 1883 06 06   Mark Greenwood
370 1883 07 08 Alan MOSLEY Henry Mary Eliz. Slack Side 1883 05 08   Mark Greenwood
371 1884 03 30 Handel BASTOW _ Helen Slack Side, Wibsey 1883 12 12   Mark Greenwood
372 1884 04 18 Annie Helen SHACKLETON Hudson M Melissa Gaufron Rhayader, South Wales 1884 03 12   Wm. North
373 1884 04 28 Lucy LIGHTOWLER David Mary Slack Side, Wibsey 1884 01 25   Wm. North
374 1884 06 01 Alfred RUSHFORTH Wm. James Emma Sticker Lane, Bradford 1884 04 00   J. Ellison
375 1884 06 01 Alice MUFF James Ann Slack Side, Wibsey 1884 04 19   J. Ellison
376 1884 06 15 Emily CORDINGLEY Squire Hannah Slack Side 1884 04 19   _
377 1884 06 15 Maria WILSON John Harriett Wibsey 1884 04 12   _
378 1884 06 15 Florence BATEMAN John Hannah Great Horton 1884 04 14   _
379 1884 06 15 John Moorhouse SMITH Ben Eliza Slack Side 1884 05 21   _
380 1884 06 15 Gent PRIESTLEY Andrew Ellen Mill Field, Slack Side 1884 06 22   _
381 1884 06 15 Mary Ann SMITH Gent Eliza Slackside 1883 07 09   _
382 1884 06 15 Clarissa HOSTERFIELD Wilfrid Clara Slack Side 1884 04 28   _
383 18?? 00 00                
384 18?? 00 00                
384A 1884 06 15 Melissa MOULSON _ Honour Little Horton 1880 10 04   _
384B 1884 06 15 Harriett SPEIGHT Sam Emiley Slack Side 1884 03 13   _
384C 1884 06 15 Laura CORDINGLEY Nimrod Hannah Slack Side 1884 05 10   _
384D 1884 06 15 Annie SMITH Gent Eliza Slack Side 1883 06 18   _
A gap here of 25 years, probably a missing register
403 1909 04 04 Annie Terry Priestley TERRY Willie Rebecca 180 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1909 02 22   J. Hellewell
404 1910 04 03 Jack FLETCHER Frank Eliza 30 Reevy St. Millfield, Wibsey 1910 02 24   A. Kellett
405 1910 09 18 Willie WORTH James William Annie 14 Far Hills, Slack Side, Wibsey 1910 08 16   J. Kellett
406 1910 10 30 Wilson HOLROYD Willie Florence 111 High Street, Wibsey 1910 08 17   H. Pennington
407 1910 11 06 Daisy FOSTER Fred Edith 4 Holden Road, Wibsey 1910 09 28   J. Kellett
408 1910 11 06 Hilda ORMONDROYD Lister Alice 12 Park View, Wibsey 1910 09 29   J. Kellett
409 1910 12 25 Joe Winston HAGGAS Walter Edith Annie 156 Beacon Rd., Wibsey 1910 11 07   Rev. T. G. Harper
410 1910 12 25 Fred JACKSON Wilfred Naomi 108 Beacon Rd., Wibsey 1910 09 26   Rev. T. G. Harper
411 1911 01 01 Phyllis POUNDS Harold Lily 6 Victoria St., Low Moor 1910 11 24   Mr. A. H. Barley
412 1911 11 05 Marian KELLETT Joe Edith 8 Slack End, Buttershaw 1911 10 01   Mr. A. Kellett
413 1911 12 03 Norman KELLETT Dracup Martha Ann 118 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1911 10 17   A. Kellett
414 1912 04 21 Thora May GREENWOOD BLAND Willie Annie 98 Claremont Terrace, Reevy Road, Wibsey 1912 03 15   A. Kellett
415 1912 06 02 Reggie KELLETT Edwin Christiana 43 Thorncroft Road, Slack Side 1912 05 04   John Kelly
416 1912 08 04 Norman WILKINSON Walter Isabella 67 Thorncroft Road, Slack Side, Wibsey 1912 07 01   A. Kellett
417 1913 02 16 Leonard OATES Fred Ellen 20 Croft Row, Slack Top, Wibsey 1912 12 26   A. Kellett
418 1913 04 06 Annie HORSLEY Fletcher Ruth 50 Slack Top, Wibsey 1913 02 19   A. Kellett
419 1913 11 02 Kathleen PARKER Harry Ruth Ann 156 Beldon Hill, Great Horton 1913 09 14   Mr. S. Emmett
420 1914 03 02 Maurice NEWBY Joseph Mary Ann 26 Slack Top, Wibsey 1914 01 15   A. Kellett
421 1914 08 02 James Edward WOODHEAD Roland Mary 38 Slack Top, Wibsey 1914 06 16   J. Kellett
422 1914 11 01 Hanson TERRY Willie Rebecca 94 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1914 08 30   M. Bairstow
423 1914 11 08 Norman RAWNSLEY Albert Marion 23 Beacon Street, Millfield, Wibsey 1914 10 16   Isaac Mackrell
424 1915 01 03 Jeffrey OATES Mark Ann Elizabeth 18 Croft Row, Slack Side, Wibsey 1914 11 23   A. Kellett
425 1915 07 25 Marion HORSLEY Willie Annie 72 Holroyd Hill, Wibsey 1915 06 17   James Kellett
426 1915 10 24 Maurice WILKINSON Mark Esmeralda 5 Giles Street, Wibsey 1915 09 15   W. S. Goodwin
427 1916 04 23 Elsie CLEGG Harry Alice Ann 10 Revey Street, Millfield, Wibsey 1916 03 17   W. S. Goodwin
428 1916 05 21 Kenneth HAGGAS Walter Edith Annie 44 Dorset Street, Little Horton 1916 04 12   M. Bairstow
429 1916 06 11 May WOODHEAD Harry Edith 40 Slack Top, Wibsey 1916 05 15   W. S. Goodwin
430 1916 11 19 Albert SUTHERS Frank Annie 11 Beacon Street, Millfield, Wibsey 1916 10 07   J.W.S. Hardaker (?)
431 1917 04 29 Freda FOSTER Frederick Edith Fair Road, Wibsey 1917 03 31   Thomas G. Harper
432 1917 05 20 Laura FOSTER Harold Maria 94 Beacon Road, Slack Side, Wibsey 1917 03 31   W. S. Goodwin
433 1917 11 11 John Kay GARLICK Oscar Merle Bertha 68 Jer Lane, Gt. Horton 1917 10 04   W. S. Goodwin
434 1918 01 06 Norman WOODHEAD Rowland Mary 10 St. Paul's Place, Wibsey 1917 11 07   Michael Sanders
435 1919 02 02 Jack WILKINSON George Beatrice 204 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1918 12 12   Alfred Crowther
436 1920 01 04 Albert JOHNSTON Stanley Ivy Isobel 52 Slack Top Road, Wibsey 1919 12 08   John Trewavas
437 1920 03 07 Laurence O'HARA John Patrick Laura 28 Slack Top Road, Wibsey 1920 01 25   Robert Lewis
438 1920 03 07 Mary HORSLEY Ezra Herbert Janet 42 Slack Top Road, Wibsey 1920 01 20   Robert Lewis
439 1920 04 04 Irene FOSTER Frederick Edith 17 Holden Road, Wibsey 1920 03 04   James Sinfield
440 1920 04 04 Kenneth SHAW Arthur Doris 12 Princes Street, Buttershaw 1920 03 04   James Sinfield
441 1920 05 23 Mabel NEWBY Samuel Ethel 142 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1920 03 28   A. Kellett
442 1921 01 23 Edward FOSTER Harold Maria 94 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1920 12 23   Reg Holroyd
443 1921 01 23 Herbert Winston BENN Irvine Florence 10 Hill Street, Millfield, Wibsey 1920 12 03   Reg Holroyd
444 1921 02 20 Marie ORMONDROYD Lister Alice 12 Windmill Hill, Park View, Wibsey 1921 01 21   A. Kellett
445 1921 03 06 Halvin COXHEAD Charles Robert Charlotte 144 Beldon Hill, Great Horton 1921 01 29   Michael Sanders
446 1921 04 10 Kenneth Trevor GAY James Emily 4 Gracey Lane, Wibsey 1921 02 17   John Trewavas
447 1921 04 17 Jack STEPHENSON Percy Janie 33 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1921 03 21   J. O. Nodder
448 1921 05 15 Stanley FLETCHER Frank Eliza 88 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1921 04 12   A. Kellett
449 1921 06 05 Jack WOODHEAD Rowland Mary 7 St. Paul's Place, Wibsey 1921 04 20   A. Kellett
450 1921 06 05 Jack THIRKILL Arthur Nelly 180 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1921 05 05   A. Kellett
451 1921 07 24 Herbert William DRAKE Albert Hilda 23 Croft Place, Wibsey 1921 06 16   M. Sanders
452 1921 11 27 Joan PEARSON Thomas Beatrice Mary 5 Gracey Fold, Wibsey 1921 10 29   Henry Pennington
453 1922 02 05 Eddie HARRIS Thomas Hannah 118 Beacon Road, Slack Side, Wibsey 1922 01 09   R. Andrews
454 1922 04 23 Florence PICKLES Zena Mary 164 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1922 01 28   A. Kellett
455 1922 04 30 Doris KELLETT Arthur Olive Marjorie 7 Windmill Hill, Wibsey 1922 03 20   A. Kellett
456 1922 07 30 Eileen NEWBY Samuel Ethel 142 Beacon Road, Slack Side, Wibsey 1922 07 10   P. Stow
457 1922 09 03 Edith SMITH Albert Edna 55 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1922 07 28   John Trewavas
458 1922 09 17 Joan BOOTH Tom Garfield Janet 34 Slack Top Road, Wibsey 1922 08 08   T. Stansfield
459 1922 11 19 Winnie JOWETT Albert Elsie 12 Hill Street, Millfield 1922 10 19   A. Kellett
460 1923 07 01 Muriel GAY James Emily 4 Gracy Lane, Wibsey 1923 05 02   A. Kellett
461 1923 07 22 James Derek SKELTON James Ella 186 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1923 06 19   A. Kellett
462 1923 09 09 Stanley DARLING Joseph William Nellie 81 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1923 07 25   M. H. Struborough (?)
463 1923 10 07 Audrey NICHOLS Edwin Hodgson Laura 6 Cooper Lane, Wibsey 1923 08 29   A. Kellett
464 1924 02 03 Ellis BATES Charles Elizabeth Ann 84 Beacon Road, Slack Side, Wibsey 1923 12 24   A. Kellett
465 1924 05 18 Derrick Arthur WATMOUGH Norman Ida 210 Hill Top, Thornton 1924 04 15   Bower Sandhurst
466 1924 06 08 Leonard BAIRSTOW Frank Edith 4 Croft Row, Slack Top, Wibsey 1924 05 12   P. Stow
467 1924 06 22 Constance May ROBERTSHAW Edgar Ethel 18 Thorncroft Road, Wibsey 1924 05 16   Reg. Holroyd
468 1924 10 12 Kenneth JOWETT Albert Elsie Moore View, Brownroyd Hill, Wibsey 1924 08 16   Geo. Collins
469 1924 11 02 Jack SEEKINS Herbert Florence 29 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1924 09 30   Llewellyn James Harris
470 1924 11 23 Joan McArthur CRERAR William Edith 12 Reevey St., Millfield, Wibsey 1924 10 16   Benjamin Warhurst
471 1924 11 23 Audrey MITCHELL Willie Edith 16 Park View, Windmill Hill, Wibsey 1924 10 19   Benjamin Warhurst
472 1925 04 05 Annie SHARP Maurice Edith 160 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1925 03 03   J. F. Nodder
473 1925 12 06 Winifred NEWBY Arthur Emma 32 Croft Row, Slack Top, Wibsey 1925 10 17   Percy Holroyd
474 1926 01 10 Jessie WILKINSON George Beatrice 204 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1925 12 03   Tom Stansfield
475 1926 01 10 Bernard DARLING Joseph William Nellie 142 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1925 10 28   Tom Stansfield
476 1926 02 28 Dorothy BREAKS William Hardy Sarah Elizabeth 29 Briggs Avenue, Wibsey 1926 01 02   John Trewavas
477 1926 03 14 Geoffrey HORSLEY Stanley Evelyn 1 Windermere Road, Great Horton 1926 02 05   C. Pratt
478 1926 04 11 Joyce WILKINSON Ernest Edna 25 Croft Place, Slack Side, Wibsey 1926 02 25   R. Andrews
479 1926 04 11 Peter PEARSON Arthur Bernice 18 Reevey St. Millfield, Wibsey 1926 02 24   R. Andrews
480 1926 08 22 Jean RUSHFORTH Paul Florence 98 Lumb Lane, Bradford 1926 07 09   A. Kellett
481 1926 08 29 Bessie CRERAR William Edith 12 Reevy St. Millfield, Wibsey 1926 07 03   Alfred A. R. Wise
482 1926 08 29 Dorothy CRERAR William Edith 12 Reevy St. Millfield, Wibsey 1926 07 03   Alfred A. R. Wise
483 1926 10 17 Gordon Owen PARKER Harry Ruth Ann 73 Thorncroft Road, Wibsey 1926 09 12   William F. Hobley
484 1926 12 05 Marjorie KERSHAW Arnold Eva 9 Moore Avenue, Wibsey 1926 10 30   Harry Sutcliffe
485 1927 03 13 Kenneth Rushbrook BENN Albert Roberta 30 Bilton Terrace, Slack Road, Wibsey 1927 02 13   Stephen H. Faulkner
486 1927 04 03 Betty FIANDERS Norman Hilda 30 Reevy Street, Milfield, Wibsey 1927 02 11   John Ellis
487 1927 11 06 Jim MUFF Dennis Olive 6 Windmill Hill, Wibsey 1927 10 09   R. Andrews
488 1928 02 19 Nora PRIESTLEY Norman Amy 650 Huddersfield Road, Wyke 1928 01 08   T. G. Harper
489 1928 04 29 Kenneth Allen SMITH Andrew Lily 7 Priestley Buildings, Slack Top, Wibsey 1928 02 09   Tom Stansfield
490 1928 12 09 Kenneth Stanley HORSLEY Stanley Evlin 1 Windermere Road, Gt. Horton 1928 07 19   Smith Emmott
491 1929 01 27 Donald Lewis HALL Arthur Mabel 111 Reevey Road, Wibsey 1928 12 16   Tom Stansfield
492 1929 04 14 Dorothy Irene CAWTHRAY John Alfred Mary Alice 3 Thorncroft Road, Wibsey 1929 03 18   H. Sutcliffe
493 1929 05 26 Molly PEARSON Arthur Bernice Ann 19 Giles Street, Millfield, Wibsey 1929 04 27   F. S. Goodwin
494 1929 07 28 George Malcolm JEFFREY George Henry Florrie 18 Briarwood Avenue, Wibsey 1929 06 21   E. Stanley Head(?)
495 1929 08 25 Sheila WILKINSON Ernest Edna 25 Croft Place, Beacon Road, Wibsey 1929 07 20   A. Moss
496 1929 10 13 Muriel POTTS Edward Mona Lilian 3 Mill Street, Beacon Road, Wibsey 1929 09 13   W. Duerden
497 1929 11 03 Margaret CRERAR William Edith 12 Reevey St. Millfield, Wibsey 1929 10 01   Tom Stansfield
498 1930 03 02 Raymond Geoffrey HOLDSWORTH Alfred Mitchell Lizzie 9 Briggs Avenue, Wibsey 1930 01 26   Wm. Duerden
499 1930 03 02 Edward SUCKSMITH Charles Ruth 52 Tennyson Rd. Wibsey 1923 06 15   Wm. Duerden
500 1930 04 06 Francis STEPHENSON Willie Phyllis 20 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1930 02 15   John Trewavas
501 1930 05 18 Sidney Alec WATMUFF Norman Ida 206 Hill Top, Thornton 1930 03 18   Thos. A. Wild
502 1930 05 18 Geoffrey LAYCOCK Alfred Lily 38 Jer Lane, Gt. Horton 1930 04 17   Thos. A. Wild
503 1930 07 06 Donald Trevor MUFF Dennis Olive 13 Beacon Street, Millfield, Wibsey 1930 06 04   W. H. Jones
504 1930 07 27 Albert Eric RUSHFORTH Paul Florence 12 Killinghall Rd., Bradford 1930 06 26   Wm. Duerden
505 1930 08 31 Edward FIANDERS Norman Victor Hilda 24 Reevey Street, Millfield, Wibsey 1930 07 02   Stephen H. Faulkner
506 1931 06 21 Stanley HALL Arthur Mabel 111 Reevey Road, Wibsey 1931 05 26   Ben Warhurst
507 1931 10 25 Mary OATES Ronald Etherington Clara 75 Halstead Place, Gt. Horton 1931 09 03   R. Andrews
508 1931 12 06 Shirley CROWTHER Albert Constance Mary 157 St. Enoch's Road, Wibsey 1931 10 07   John Trewavas
509 1932 01 03 Jim MERRICK Walter Amy 164 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1931 12 12   Ben Warhurst
510 1932 03 06 Freda Breaks MARCHANT Horatio Breaks Frances 79 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1932 01 25   Percy Myers
511 1932 05 15 Olga Winifred SPEIGHT Eddie Winifred 24 Briggs Avenue, Wibsey 1932 03 15   F. S. Goodwin
512 1932 06 26 Joan Alice KELLETT Edward Margaret 41 Moore Avenue, Wibsey 1932 05 21   S. Rixham
513 1932 07 17 Dennis BROOK Harry Annie 4 Reevy Street, Millfield, Wibsey 1932 06 05   John Trewavas
514 1932 07 17 Margaret PANTON Fred Edith 13 Oakdale Crescent, Wibsey 1932 06 05   John Trewavas
515 1932 08 14 Jack BRETHERICK Arthur Florrie 27 Wadehouse Avenue, Shelf 1932 07 14   Thos. A. Wilde
516 1932 12 04 Alec Vincent THORNTON Alfred Edith 146 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1932 10 31   John Trewavas
517 1933 03 26 Doreen STEPHENSON Willie Phyllis 20 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1933 02 05   John Ellis
518 1934 03 04 Shirley MUFF Dennis Olive 13 Beacon Street, Wibsey 1934 01 09   Stephen H. Faulkner
519 1934 04 08 Jean Mary BARRACLOUGH Oliver Mabel Thorncroft Farm, Reevy Avenue, Wibsey 1934 02 19   Wilfred Ideson
520 1934 05 27 Doreen PANTON Fred Edith 13 Oakdale Crescent, Wibsey 1934 04 05   John Ellis
521 1934 06 24 Duke Neville KELLETT Edward Margaret 41 Moore Avenue, Wibsey 1934 05 13   C. Fowler
522 1934 07 15 June Margaret TODKILL Harry Olive 12 Poplar Road, Great Horton 1934 06 08   Stephen H. Faulkner
523 1934 09 16 Doreen ROPER Philip Arthur Witham Doris 103 Beldon Lane, Great Horton 1934 05 11   Percy Shaw
524 1935 06 02 David RUSHFORTH Edward Nellie 11 Briggs Place, Moore Avenue, Wibsey 1935 05 07   Wm. Duerden
525 1935 07 21 David Chester BENTLEY Norman Nellie 25 Oakdale Crescent, Wibsey 1935 06 14   Jno Elton
526 1935 10 06 Raymond JACKSON Albert Phyllis 15 Oakdale Terrace, Wibsey 1935 08 31   Fred S. Goodwin
527 1936 03 22 Geoffrey HOLDEN Jack Edith May 42 Dene Road, Cooperville, Horton Bank Top, Bfd. 1936 02 13   Stephen H. Faulkner
528 1936 05 17 David Priestley LAYCOCK Alfred Lily 77 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1936 04 03   Wilfred Ideson
529 1936 05 17 Jill TODKILL Harry Olive 12 Poplar Road, Great Horton 1936 03 17   Wilfred Ideson
530 1936 05 17 John Raymond KELLETT Edward Margaret 41 Moore Avenue, Wibsey 1936 02 18   Wilfred Ideson
531 1936 05 24 Keith Douglas THORNTON Alfred Edith 146 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1936 04 26   John Butterworth
532 1936 05 31 Robert Fraser JEFFREY George Henry Florrie 18 Briarwood Avenue, Wibsey 1936 03 16   Fred S. Goodwin
533 1936 12 06 June BAXTER Arthur Russell Annie 204 Beacon Road, Wibsey, Bradford 1936 11 02   Ben Warhurst
534 1937 01 24 Derek James BAKER James Marjorie 34 Lower George Street, Wibsey 1936 12 10   Joseph Greaves
535 1937 02 07 Joyce Maureen RISHWORTH Thomas Hilda 2 Victoria Terrace, Addingham, Yorks. 1937 01 13   Wm. Duerden
536 1937 04 04 Ian Gordon MARR George Gordon Annie Louise 205 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1937 02 06   Wilfred Ideson
537 1937 08 15 Gloria Ivy HEMINGWAY Horace Ida May 146 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1937 07 12   Arthur Unwin
538 1938 03 06 Jennifer Mary CROWTHER Albert Constance Mary 157 St. Enoch's Road, Wibsey 1938 01 27   Wilfred Ideson
539 1938 03 27 George PRIESTLEY Samuel Ernest Annie 59 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1938 02 09   Harold Goodwin
540 1938 04 03 Anthony Richard GOODER Eric Richard Margaret Hope 37 Poplar Avenue, Great Horton 1937 12 30   F. S. Goodwin
541 1938 07 10 Kingsley REID John Edwin Annie Vera 48 Beacon Road, Wibsey, Bradford 1938 06 14   S. H. Faulkner
542 1838 07 10 Claudia COLMER Claude Annie 52 Reevy Avenue, Wibsey 1938 06 03   S. H. Faulkner
543 1938 08 21 David O'BRIEN William Muriel 17 Donald Avenue, Odsal 1938 07 22   Thos. A, Wild
544 1938 10 16 Ronald BAXTER Arthur Russell Annie 66 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1938 08 28   F. S. Goodwin
545 1938 10 30 John Stephenson ROSE Charles John Lily 22 Valley View Grove, Undercliffe, Braford 1938 09 03   T. Wharnes (?)
546 1939 01 15 Dennis HARKER Harry Beatrice 4 Reevy Street, Millfield, Wibsey, Bradford 1938 12 12   W. Harold Jones
547 1939 03 26 Hazel Dixon TAYLOR Arthur Winnie 206 Old Road, Horton Bank Top, Gt. Horton, Bfd. 1939 02 12   W. Ideson
548 1939 04 23 Christine Bates FLETCHER Jack Constance Mabel 2 Beacon Grove, Slackside, Wibsey 1939 02 22   W. Harold Jones
549 1939 05 28 Barbara WOOD Joseph Edward Maud 5 Winbrooke Terrace, Moore Avenue, Wibsey 1933 03 16 Whit Sunday R. Bond
550 1939 05 28 Pauline WOOD Joseph Edward Maud 5 Winbrooke Terrace, Moore Avenue, Wibsey 1939 03 29   R. Bond
551 1939 10 01 Rodney Alistair MAGSON Leslie Garland Margarite 28 Thorncroft Road, Slack Side, Wibsey 1939 06 12   Ezra Goldthorpe
552 1939 10 08 Keith CALVERT Leonard Edna 35 Poplar Avenue, Great Horton, 1939 08 31   W. Ideson
553 1939 12 03 Jack SUGDEN Jack Elizabeth 20 Beacon Grove, Wibsey 1939 10 04   F. S. Goodwin
554 1939 12 03 Joyce BROWN Charles Edward Mary Ellen 7 Reevy Avenue, Wibsey 1939 10 11   F. S. Goodwin
555 1939 12 03 Frank Keith PRIESTLEY Ronald Arthur Marian 40 Briggs Avenue, Wibsey 1939 09 25   F. S. Goodwin
556 1940 02 11 Barbara Christine BROWN Wilfred Mary 16 Ash Tree Grove, Moore Avenue, Gt. Horton, Bfd. 1939 12 14   Undecipherable
557 1940 02 18 Brenda Nöel FRANKS Sydney Arthur Kathleen 10 Sunwood Avenue, Shelf, Nr. Halifax 1939 12 19   E. Thorpe
558 1940 03 17 John Brian KELLETT Alfred Gladys 9 Giles Street, Millfield, Wibsey 1940 01 29   Harold Goodwin
559 1940 05 19 Roy SUCKSMITH Ronald Jessie 27 Oakdale Crescent, Wibsey 1940 03 13   F. S. Goodwin
560 1940 07 21 Barbara HALL Arthur Mabel 111 Reevy Road, Wibsey 1940 06 24   Harold Goodwin
561 1940 07 28 Joan LINDSEY Trevor Charles Gladys 40 Beldon Lane, Great Horton 1940 05 30   B. Sarandon
562 1940 10 27 Judith COOPEY Sidney James Muriel 8 Poplar Avenue, Great Horton 1940 09 10   S. H. Faulkner
563 1941 03 16 Judy Ann KING L/Cpl Philip A. E. Gladys From London, staying at 165 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1941 02 15 Minister from St. Thomas's, Lambeth Henry Blopham (?)
564 1941 06 08 John Brian HINKLES George William Nellie 2 Edge Nook, Wind Mill Hill, Beacon Road, Wibsey 1941 05 11   H. Sutcliffe
565 1941 10 26 Isobel May ALLATT Stephen Olga Louise 23 Reevy Avenue, Slack Side, Wibsey 1841 09 04   Stephen H. Faulkner
566 1942 03 01 Irene Elizabeth BENNETT Walter Marjorie 18 Baylee Street, Hemsworth, Pontefract, Yorks. 1942 01 07   E. Birkby (B.Sc.)
567 1942 04 12 Jennifer Lesley BENTHAM Eric Irene 29 Elwin Road, West Bowling, Bradford 1942 01 12   Thos. A. Wild
568 1942 04 12 Robert Leslie WHITAKER Fred Hanson Marjorie 50 Reevy Avenue, Wibsey, Bradford 1942 03 17   Thos. A. Wild
569 1942 07 26 Patricia Margaret HANSON Norman May 16 Kenmore Road, Great Horton, Bradford 1942 05 20   Dan Stansfield
570 1942 11 08 Clarice MUFF Ben Edith Annie 2 Collbrook Avenue, Odsal 1915 10 05   Harold Goodwin
571 1943 02 28 John Stuart REID John Edwin Annie Vera 48 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1942 10 17   Arthur Senwick (?)
572 1943 06 13 Christine Lesley JOWETT Leslie Adeline Mary 3 Kenley Mount, Moore Avenue, Wibsey 1943 05 16 Whit Sunday Bert Whiteley
573 1943 12 12 Susan Lesley NEESOM Leslie Netta 12 Laithe Grove, St. Enoch's Road, Wibsey 1943 07 19   J. S. Ball
574 1943 12 26 Nigel John SUTCLIFFE L/Bdr. Eric ?? Edna Bertha At 75 Thorncroft Road, Wibsey 1943 10 15 at Kidderminster Mother's rank Ex ??/Cl A.T.S. J. H. Norris
575 1944 01 30 John Philip KING Cpl. Philip A. J. Gladys 165 Beacon Road, Wibsey, Bradford 1943 10 24 Father in Surrey Regt. (Bap. Year 1943 in m/s) Maurice Clegg
576 1944 03 19 Ruth Mary TERRY Corporal Hanson May 40 Reevy Avenue, Wibsey 1944 01 30 Father in East Yorks. Regt. C. W. Mitton
577 1944 03 26 David Edward FOSTER Pilot Officer Edward Mary 14 Carr Bottom Grove, Brownroyd Hill Road, Wibsey 1944 01 25 Father in RAF C. M. Jones
578 1944 03 26 John David WOOLER Frank Annie 32 Reevy Avenue, Slack Side, Wibsey 1943 11 14   C. M. Jones
579 1944 04 30 Patricia Ann BROWN Harry Winifred 100 Carr Bottom Road, Wibsey Bankfoot, Bradford 1944 03 18   No signature
580 1944 06 18 Malcolm McFERRY (?) Fredrick George Lucy 1 Windermere Road, Great Horton, Bradford 1944 05 01   Constance B. Wilkes (?)
581 1944 07 16 Rosemary ALLATT Stephen Olga 23 Reevy Avenue, Slack Side, Wibsey 1944 03 18   S. H. Faulkner
582 1944 07 16 Margaret Joy WOODHEAD Ernest Eliza 30 Reevy Avenue, Slack Side, Wibsey 1944 04 26   S. H. Faulkner
583 1944 08 27 Angela Margaret MILNER Stanley Ethel 35 Beechwood Road, Wibsey 1944 08 27   Bert Whiteley
584 1945 03 11 Janet PRICE Joseph Rose Doreen 42 Reevy Avenue, Beacon Road, Wibsey 1945 02 12   Tom Stansfield
585 1945 07 01 Colin Graham MARR George Gordon Annie Louise 205 Beacon Road, Wibsey, Bradford 1945 05 06   Harold Goodwin
586 1945 10 07 Irene COLLINSON William Irene 77 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1945 08 29   Wilfred Ideson
587 1945 10 21 Hilary Margaret FRANKS Sidney Kathleen 46 Briarwood Drive, Wibsey 1945 09 01   C. W. Mitton
588 1945 11 11 Anne SCHOFIELD Donald Hilda 75 Thorncroft Road, Wibsey 1945 07 20   Harold Goodwin
589 1945 11 25 Ian Smith FLETCHER Flight Officer Stanley Mildred 50 Briarwood Drive, St. Enoch's Road, Wibsey 1945 09 29 Father serving in RAF J. H. Morris
590 1945 12 02 Keith SUCKSMITH Ronald Jessie 27 Oakdale Crescent, Wibsey 1945 09 15   Arthur Hanson (?)
591 1946 01 06 Joan Audrey DOVE Robert William Lily 58 Reevy Avenue, Slack Side, Wibsey 1944 12 31   A. Wortley
592 1946 01 20 Margaret Janet STEPHENSON Jack Mary 71 Thorncroft Road, Slack Side, Wibsey 1945 12 10   A. Crowther
593 1946 01 27 Pamela Ida BAXTER Arthur Russell Annie 66a Beacon Road, Wibsey 1945 11 29   Harold Cooper (?)
594 1946 03 17 Wendy Ann FOSTER Flying Officer Edward Mary 179 Moore Avenue, Wibsey 1946 01 10 Father serving in RAF W. Ideson
595 1946 03 24 Willam TERRY Hanson Mary 69 Thorncroft Road, Wibsey 1946 01 29   F. S. Goodwin
596 1946 06 02 Sandra PEARSON Harold Renee 15 Kenmore Crescent, Wibsey 1946 04 27   Ezra Goldthorpe
597 1946 06 09 Pamela Joan JOWETT Leslie Mary 3 Kenley Mount, Moore Avenue, Wibsey 1946 04 19   Bert Whiteley
598 1946 06 23 Paul Robert EDMONDSON Charles Margaret Mary 7 Oakdale Crescent, Wibsey 1946 01 05   Tom W. Hollings
599 1946 08 11 Alan Michael WOODHEAD Frank Norah Sabina 18 Briggs Avenue, Wibsey 1946 06 30   H. Sutcliffe
600 1946 10 06 David Robert HOLDSWORTH Alec Mitchell Joyce 36 Briggs Avenue, Wibsey 1946 08 05   F. S. Goodwin
601 1946 11 17 David Malcolm RISHWORTH Thomas Hilda 2 Victoria Terrace, Addingham 1946 10 12   S. H. Faulkner
602 1946 11 17 Judith BASTOW Thomas Constance Doreen 10 Kenley Mount, Moore Avenue, Wibsey 1946 09 15   S. H. Faulkner
603 1946 12 15 Roger DAWSON William Donaldson Muriel 6 Thornlea Thorpe, Clayton 1946 06 21   A. Moss
604 1946 12 22 Christopher DICKINSON Thomas Reginald Ivy 164 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1946 09 25   O. (?) Whitehead
605 1947 04 13 Roy TEMPEST Donald Dorothy 276 Beacon Road, Wibsey, Bradford 1947 01 07   W. Harold Jones
606 1947 04 13 Susan CLARKSON Richard Alice 54 Beacon Road, Wibsey, Bradford 1946 11 14   W. Harold Jones
607 1947 04 13 Janet Mary WOODHEAD Norman Mary 14 Beacon Grove, Wibsey, Bradford 1947 01 17   W. Harold Jones
608 1947 04 13 Rowena Elizabeth SHEWMAN Fred Winifred Mary 10 Thorncroft Road, Wibsey, Bradford 1947 01 22   W. Harold Jones
609 1947 05 18 Victor Albert HOYLE Walter Herbert Edith 55 Beacon Road, Wibsey, Bradford 1947 03 14   Harold Goodwin
610 1947 05 25 Stephen Anthony BARRACLOUGH Jack Maria 32 North Road, Wibsey, Bradford 1947 03 11   Robert W. Grayson
611 1947 06 01 Michael HORSLEY Eddie Laura 110 Beacon Road, Wibsey, Bradford 1947 04 15   F. Crowther
612 1947 06 08 Frederick NOTHERS Friend Rose 114 Beacon Road, Wibsey, Bradford 1947 05 19   Ezra Goldthorpe
613 1947 07 06 Keith Alan Harry DOVE Robert Lily 58 Reevy Avenue, Wibsey, Bradford 1947 01 30   A. Moss
614 1947 07 06 Geoffrey Alan HINKLES George William Nellie 4 Edge Nook, Wibsey, Bradford 1947 05 28   A. Moss
615 1947 08 10 Maureen Bridget KITCHEN Frederick Russell Eileen Mary 39 Reevy Road, Wibsey 1947 04 12   H. Sutcliffe
616 1947 10 05 Anita Elaine McGUIRE Thomas Winfred Maria 211 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1947 07 30   F. S. Goodwin
617 1948 02 15 John Michael PRIESTLEY Ronald Arthur Marion 40 Briggs Avenue, Wibsey 1947 09 04   F. S. Goodwin
618 1948 03 07 Allan BEANLAND Harold Nancy 80 Beacon Road, Wibsey 1947 12 10   D. Kitchen
619 1948 04 04 Gillian LANCASTER Willie Nora 21 Beacon Street, Wibsey 1947 12 21   F. Crowther
620 1948 05 30 Sheila VAREY Ernest Lilian 8 Edge Nook, Windmill Hill, Wibsey 1948 05 08   H. Faulkner
621 1948 06 06 Christopher Martin HALL Dennis Joan 66, Pothouses, Wibsey 1948 04 06   F. S. Goodwin
622 1948 07 11 Colin Rodger SIMMONDS Reginald John Joan 27 Poplar Avenue, Gt. Horton 1948 04 02   A. Moss
623 1948 07 11 Robert Michael HANSON Norman Mary 16 Kenmore Road, Wibsey 1948 04 25   A. Moss
624 1948 07 18 John Michael WILKINSON Jack Kathleen 81 Cooper Lane, Shelf, Nr. Halifax 1948 04 08   S. H. Faulkner
625 1948 09 05 Kevin OGDEN Kenneth Gertrude Elizabeth 66 Reevy Avenue, Wibsey, Bradford 1947 07 02   J. Smith
626 1948 11 21 John Howard FOSTER Edward Mary 179 Moore Avenue, Wibsey, Bradford 1948 09 19   S. H. Faulkner
627 1948 11 28 Brian Lawrence SCARGILL Harold Constance 10 Hill Street, Wibsey 1948 09 05   F. S. Goodwin
628 1949 01 09 Jacqueline Lesley SUTCLIFFE Leonard Mary 20 Beacon Grove, Wibsey 1948 10 11   H. Ayres
629 1949 02 06 Noel Bradley SUTCLIFFE Eric Edna Dorothy 2 Beacon Grove, Wibsey, Bradford 1948 12 27   Harold Ayres
630 1949 03 13 David Neil LOFTHOUSE Edward Freda 6 Haycliffe Drive, Gt. Horton 1948 09 27   F. S. Goodwin
631 1949 04 17 Barbara Ann MARSDEN _ Florence 19 Reevy Avenue, Wibsey, Bradford 1949 03 27   F. Crowther
632 1949 05 15 Susan HORSLEY Edwin Laura 110 Beacon Rd. Wibsey, Bradford 1949 03 25   Harold Goodwin
633 1949 05 15 Maureen Joan PARKIN Daniel Margaret Rose 8 Beacon St. Wibsey, Bradford 1949 02 03   Harold Goodwin
634 1949 05 15 Jillian Karen PARKIN Daniel Margaret Rose 8 Beacon St. Wibsey, Bradford 1949 02 03   Harold Goodwin
635 1949 05 15 Malcolm Norman BOWEN Norman Mary 15 Reevy Avenue, Wibsey, Bradford 1949 02 04   Harold Goodwin
636 1949 09 18 Richard Alfred Douglas HOLDSWORTH Alec Joyce 36 Briggs Avenue, Wibsey 1949 05 11   F. Morrell

 

HOME