Westfield United Reformed, Wyke:: baptisms

 
The Baptism Registers do not start until 1846, twenty years after the church opened. The Registers for 1846 to 1912 are deposited with the Bradford branch of West Yorkshire Archives ref 5D81/1 and 5D81/6. Records from 1913 onwards are still at the chapel. We thank Ken Mead for allowing us to photograph them.
 
 
Page ID Date Name Surname Father Mother Abode Occupation Birthdate Notes
1 1 1846 05 31 Hanson MALLINSON John Ellen Wyke Book keeper    
1 2 1846 10 11 William HOLDSWORTH Squire Hannah Wyke Mason    
1 3 1847 03 21 Emma ROBINSON John Sarah Wyke Mason    
1 4 1847 03 21   WRIGHT Samuel Mary Low Moor Smith   Childs name blank
1 5 1848 03 18 William SMITH Samuel Amelia Wyke Brick Layer    
1 6 1848 03 18 Sarah SUGDEN   Agnes Wyke Servant    
1 7 1848 05 07 Ruth Hiram KERSHAW Joseph Hannah Wyke Gardener    
1 8 1848 05 14 Samuel BRIGGS John Mary Wyke Labourer    
2 9 1848 07 02 Martha Ann MALLINSON Joseph Hannah Wyke Labourer    
2 10 1848 08 31 John BIRKBY Joseph Rebecca Wyke Shop Keeper    
2 11 1848 10 22 Elizabeth BENTLEY Abraham Ann Wyke Tailor . .
2 12 1848 12 31 Ellen PRIESTLY Robert Susannah Wyke Labourer    
2 13 1849 01 21 Emma WILKINSON William Mary Ann Wyke Sawyer    
2 14 1849 01 21 Dan HODGSON John Ann Lower Wyke Farmer    
2 15 1849 02 16 James HOLDSWORTH Squire Hannah Wyke Mason    
2 16 1849 03 25 Joseph HOPKINSON Joseph Jane Louisa Wyke Overlooker    
3 17 1849 04 08 Edwin BROOK Benjm Hannah Wyke Farmer    
3 18 1849 04 08 George HOPKINSON Samuel Ann Wyke Dresser    
3 19 1849 04 08 George HOYLE John Hannah Wyke Miner    
3 20 1849 05 27 George BROOK James Nancy Wike Labourer   .
3 21 1849 05 27 William SUGDIN Isaac Bettey Wike Mason    
3 22 1849 06 03 Suannah SUGDIN Jesse Jane Wike Shoemaker    
3 23 1849 06 05 Herbert Ruben BRAMHILL William Bethia Wike Porter    
3 24 1849 06 15 Sarah Ann BUTTERWORH Godfr? Nancy Wike Labourer    
4 25 1849 06 15 Jesse LIGHTOWLERS Thomas Sarah Wyke Labourer    
4 26 1849 07 29 John DOWNS Thos Sarah Wibsey Mechanic    
4 27 1849 07 29 Elizabeth Hannah HANSON Tom Elizabeth Wyke Mechanic    
4 28 1849 07 31 Peter GRUNDY Robert   Wyke Miner   No mothers name
4 29 1849 07 ?? Lucy BROOK Joseph Ann Wyke Shop Keeper    
4 30 1849 08 19 Jane SUCKSMITH Sam Hannah Wyke Butcher    
4 31 1849 09 30 Sarah Ann BRIGGS James Martha Wyke Labourer    
4 32 1849 09 30 Charles WORSNOP Joseph Nancy Wike Labourer   Entry crossed out
5 33 1849 10 14 Abraham SMITH John Elizabeth Wyke Labourer    
5 34 1850 ?? ?? Edward BROOKS Wm Sarah Wyke Butcher    
5 35 1850 02 06 Sarah FEARNLEY Henry Caroline Scholes Labourer    
5 36 1850 02 06 Ellen PEARSON Joseph Sarah Wyke Common Mason    
5 37 1850 02 06 Betsy PEARSON Joseph Sarah Wyke Common Mason   .
5 38 1850 03 24 Hannah TORDOFF   Rachel Wyke      
5 39 1850 05 12 Jewbal KERSHAW John Hannah Wyke Labourer    
5 40 1850 05 12 John HOLDSWORTH Squire Hannah Wyke Mason    
6 41 1850 06 02 Hannah GREENWOOD James Mary Wyke Shoe Maker    
6 42 1850 06 02 Sarah Jane HEPWORTH William Elizabeth Wyke Coal Miner    
6 43 1850 06 02 James WILKINSON John Sarah Ann Wyke Labourer   Mothers surname Bentley
6 44 1850 06 02 Sharp KIRSHAW Joseph Hannah Wyke Gardener    
6 45 1850 06 25 Thomas William MALLINSON John Ellen Cleckheaton Assistant Overseer    
6 46 1850 07 11 Samuel FIRTH Mordicai Mary Wyke Labourer    
6 47 1850 10 13 Emma Jane WRIGHT David Harriet Round Hill Engineer    
6 48 1850 12 06 Wm BUTTERWORTH Godfrey Mary New Road Labourer    
7 49 1850 12 10 Jonas FEARNLEY Caroline Henry Scholes Labourer    
7 50 1851 01 05 Arthur FAIRBURN Abraham Emma Wyke Labourer   .
7 51 1851 01 05 Mary Maria BROWNHILL Wm Bertha Wyke Porter    
7 52 1851 01 12 William HOLDWORTH John Hariote Norwood Green Labourer    
7 53 1851 02 02 Ann KELLETT Wm Mary Stainland Forgeman    
7 54 1851 02 02 Betty SUGDEN Thos Rebecca   Labourer    
7 55 1851 03 02 Sophia KELLETT Moses Susannah Wyke Dresser    
7 56 1851 04 20 Joseph ATKINSON Robert Mary Wyke Labourer    
28 219 1859 08 14 Clara HEMINGWAY Joseph William Hannah High Town Card Machine Minder 1835 05 13 .
22 169 1855 05 27 Ezra BARTLE Benjamin Fanny New Road Wyke Labourer 1837 10 ??  
8 59 1851 05 25 George WIDDOP Sam Mary Wyke Sawyer    
8 60 1851 06 29 Maria PRIESTLY     New Road Side Iron Turner    
8 61 1851 07 27 Martha HOLMES Jonnn Hannah Wyke Labourer    
8 62 1851 07 27 James WILKINSON David Mariah New Road Side Engineer    
8 63 1851 08 03 Edwin SUGDEN John Jane New Road Side Shoe Maker    
8 64 1851 08 03 John HOYLES John Hannah Storr Hill Mason    
9 65 1851 08 17 Dan SUCKSMITH Samuel Hannah Wyke Butcher    
9 66 1851 ?? ?? Jane KERSHAW John Harriott Wyke Pudler   .
9 67 1851 ?? ?? Amos BROOK James Mary New Road Side Smith    
9 68 1851 ?? ?? Ellen DYSON James Sarah Shelf Labourer    
9 69 1851 ?? ?? Dan WILKINSON Thomas Susy Stor Hill Side Card Dresser    
9 70 1851 12 25 Ellen GRUNDY Robert Catherine Stor Hill Wyke Miner   Two entries in this section
9 70 1851 12 25 George William BIRKBY Joseph Rebecca Storr Hill Grocer   Two entries in this section
9 71 1852 02 02 Sarah Ann SEED Wm Mary New Road Labourer    
9 72 1852 02 02 Emma SUGDEN Isaac Betty Wyke Mason   .
10 73 1851 ?? ?? Hannah WILKINSON John Sarah Ann Wyke Labourer    
10 74 1851 ?? ?? Wm WILKINSON Saml Mary Wyke Labourer    
10 75 18?? ?? ?? Esra BRIGS James Martha Wike Tailor    
10 76 1852 ?? ?? Alfred BENTLEY Abram Ann Wyke Tailor    
10 77 1852 ?? ?? Elizabeth THORNTON Wm Sarah Wyke Labourer    
10 78 1852 ?? ?? Emily HOPKINSON Wm Sarah Huddersfield Engineer   .
10 79 1852 ?? ?? Sarah Ann KELLETT Jno Sarah Low Moor Warp Dresser    
10 80 1852 03 21 Milfred BINKS Jno Charity Wyke Common Tailor    
11 81 1852 04 11 Isaac BOOTHROYD John Nancy Wyke Coal Miner    
11 82 1852 05 21 Amos WORSNOP Josh Nancy Wyke Labourer    
11 83 1852 05 23 Emma FEARNLEY Henry Caroline Scholes Labourer    
11 84 1852 06 13 Frederick HOLDSWORTH John Harriet Norwood Green Farmer   .
11 85 1852 06 13 Albert HEMINGWAY Jos Wm Hannah Norwood Green Mechanic    
11 86 1852 08 01 George SMITH Samuel Amelia Wyke Bricklayer    
11 87 1852 08 01 Martha HOLDSWORTH Ezra Nancy Wyke Labourer    
11 88 1852 08 01   HOLDSWORTH Humphrey Elizabeth Wyke Stone Mason   Childs name blank
12 89 1852 08 08 Thos Henry HOLDSWORTH Squire Hannah New Road Side Mason    
12 90 1852 10 03 Hada KERSHAW     Stor Hill Side Wyke Labourer    
12 91 1852 10 03 R Hen Atkinson WILKINSON E.   Wyke Joiner   .
12 92 1852 12 23 Rose KELLETT Wm Betty Wyke Miner    
12 93 1852 12 26 Friend RIPLEY Wm Adelaide Wyke Mason    
12 94 1853 01 16 Sarah ROBINSON Wm Lydia New Road Side Shoemaker    
12 95 1853 01 23 Levy BIRKBY Henry Hannah Wike Mason    
12 96 1853 01 30 Eliza FEARNLEY Frederick Hannah Scoles Shoemaker   .
12 96 1853 01 30 Frederick FEARNLEY Frederick Hannah Scoles Shoemaker    
12 96 1853 01 30 Joseph FEARNLEY Frederick Hannah Scoles Shoemaker    
12 96 1853 01 30 Alfred FEARNLEY Frederick Hannah Scholes Shoe Maker    
13 97 1853 02 13 Betsy SUGDEN John Mary Wyke Miner    
13 98 1853 02 20 Hannah LIGHTOWLERS Thos Sarah Wyke Labourer    
13 99 1853 03 20 Sarah Ann       Bailif Bridg Miller   .
13 100 1853 04 03 Mary Ann KELLETT   Hannah Wyke Miner    
13 101 1853 05 15 Mary Jane DENISON John Elizebeth New Road Labourer    
13 102 1853 05 27 James HOYLE John Hannah Wike Miner    
13 103 1853 06 19 Emilea KELLET Moses Sushanna Wike Dresser   .
13 104 1853 06 26 Sam WILKINSON David Sarah Wike Labourer    
14 105 1853 07 17 William SUGDIN Thomas Rebecha Wike Common Paten Maker    
14 106 1853 07 17 Samson KELLET William Nancy Wike Common Watch Man    
14 107 1853 07 17 Manasia PEARSON Joseph Sarah Wike Common Mason    
14 108 1853 07 22 Alfred EASTWOOD George Hannah New Road Stone Mason    
14 109 1853 07 22 John HARISON William Izabela New Road Stone Mason    
14 110 1853 07 22 Sarah PARKER John Martha New Road Labourer    
14 111 1853 07 22 Robert COMERSAL   Hannah Stor Hill      
14 112 1853 09 04 Marey PREISTLEY Robert Susana Wike New Road Iron Turner    
15 113 1853 09 16 John Matthew SUGDIN Jesse Jane New Road Sho Maker    
15 114 1853 09 16 Josiah GRUNDY Robert Catharine Stor Hill Labourer    
15 115 1853 11 06 Josiah KELLET George Susannah Wyke Labourer    
15 116 1853 11 20 Alfred KELLET Samuel Sarah Wyke Common Labourer    
15 117 1853 11 20 Hary BRIG William Hanah Wyke Common Labourer   .
15 118 1853 11 28 Peter BRIG Simeon Moriah Wyke Common Labourer    
15 119 1854 01 01 Taylor PEARSON Joseph Mary Bowling Green Wyke Labourer    
15 120 1854 01 22 Dan BAINBY William Caroline Wyke Labourer    
16 121 1854 02 05 Dan KELLET John Nancy Wike Common Miner    
16 122 1854 02 26 Joseph BROOKS David Primelia Moorely Carr Low Moor Labourer   .
16 123 1854 03 27 William HORSFALL Hartley Rebecca Wyke Labourer    
16 124 1854 04 16 Mary KELLETT William Betty Wyke Miner    
16 125 1854 04 16 John BIRKBY Henry Hannah Wyke Common Mason    
16 126 1854 04 11 Benjamin WILKINSON Samuel Charity New Road Side Wyke Labourer    
16 127 1854 04 30 Hannah RUSHWORTH John Sarah Common Wyke Miner    
8 57 1851 04 27 Benjamin WIDDOP Jacob Mary Wyke Engineer 1844 02 19 .
22 171 1855 07 15 Hannah May CASS Thomas Elizabeth Scholes Cleckheaton Slubber 1847 10 09  
21 164 1855 01 22 Mary Ann ROBINSON Edward Ann Popplewell Wyke Manufacturer 1849 09 19  
22 172 1855 07 15 Eliza Ann CASS Thomas Elizabeth Scholes Cleckheaton Slubber 1849 01 28  
8 58 1851 04 27 Nancy Hannah WIDDOP Jacob Mary Wyke Engineer 1850 11 01  
16 128 1854 05 01 Sophia SMITH Samuel Amelia New Road Wyke Bricklayer 1851 12 30  
21 165 1855 01 22 David ROBINSON Edward Ann Popplewell Wyke Manufacturer 1851 09 21  
22 174 1855 07 15 Annie LONGSTAFF John Elizabeth Heckmondwyke Carpet Weaver 1852 06 12  
36 285 1860 08 13 Mary Hannah KERSHAW Samuel Harriett New Road Wyke Puddler 1852 05 10  
18 138 1854 07 06 Arthur HEMINGWAY Joseph William Hannah High Town Liversedge Mechanic 1853 05 27  
18 140 1854 08 08 Elizabeth HARDAKER John Sarah Idle Manufacturer 1853 12 19 .
19 145 1854 08 24 Teresa Eveline WRIGHT Joseph Elizabeth Wibsey School Master 1853 02 06  
20 156   May WILSON Robert Mary Hill Top Low Moor Engineer 1853 11 18  
21 163 1855 05 03 Fred BROOK Robert Ann Wyke Labourer 1853 01 27  
21 166 1855 01 22 Julia Annie ROBINSON Edward Ann Popplewell Wyke Manufacturer 1853 10 09  
22 173 1855 07 15 Joseph Worthington CASS Thomas Elizabeth Scholes Cleckheaton Slubber 1853 10 19  
17 129 1854 01 04 Charles FAIRBURN George May Ann Wike Labourer 1854 01 31  
17 130 1854 05 23 Mary FAIRBURN William Elizabeth Wike Farmer 1854 04 16  
17 131 1854 05 25 Schofield WILKINSON Samuel Mary Wike Labourer 1854 05 04  
17 132 1854 05 23 Sophia KELLETT Joseph Martha Wike Miner 1854 04 25 .
17 133 1854 07 09 Josiah SUGDEN Isaac Betty Wyke Mason 1854 05 18  
17 134 1854 05 23 Samuel WALKER Joseph Fanny Wyke Labourer 1854 03 27  
17 135 1854 07 16 Thomas HOLDSWORTH Humphrey Rachel New Road Side Wyke Mason 1854 04 01  
17 136 1854 07 18 Sarah WORSNOP Joseph Nancy Wyke Labourer 1854 03 02  
19 152                 Entry blank
18 137 1854 07 22 George MALLINSON Sharp Martha Bierley Lane North Bierley Miner 1854 03 07  
18 139 1854 08 30 Nancy BRIGGS Simeon Elizabeth Wyke Cattle Dealer 1854 06 20 .
18 141 1854 08 20 Eliza PADGETT George Susannah Idle Manufacturer 1854 02 28  
18 142 1854 08 20 Fanny Holden BREAKS William Sarah Wyke Butcher 1854 06 15  
20 157 1855 01 06 Charles Henry BRIGGS Jonas Sarah Ivy Cottage Wyke Manufacturer    
18 143 1854 08 23 Fred BROOK James Mary New Road Side Wyke Blacksmith 1854 07 02  
18 144 1854 09 03 Jonathan WILKINSON John Sarah Ann Wyke Sawyer 1854 07 13  
19 146 1854 09 13 Alice EASTWOOD George Hannah New Road Side Wike Stone Mason 1854 08 09 .
19 147 1854 09 17 Susannah PEARSON Immanuel Sarah Wike Shoe Maker 1854 07 04  
19 148 1854 09 26 Ellen ROBINSON William Lydia New Road Wike Shoe Maker 1854 07 24  
19 149 1854 09 25 Martha SUGDEN Isaac Susannah Low Moor Furnass Man 1854 05 10  
19 150 1854 10 08 Sharp MALLINSON Joseph Hannah Low Moor Labourer 1854 08 11  
19 151 1854 11 05 Fred HORSELY William Ellen Wibsey Wire Drawer 1854 09 06 .
20 153 1854 12 24 Maria BARTLE Benjamin Sarah New Road Wike Forge man 1854 11 20  
20 154 1854 12 24 Stella BENTLEY Abraham Ann Wike Tailor 1854 11 04  
21 168                 Entry blank
20 155 1854 12 24 Joseph WILKINSON William Susannah Wike Labourer 1854 10 08  
20 158 1855 01 07 Samuel BARTLE Solomon Ellen Common Wyke Miner 1854 11 23  
21 161 1855 04 08 Harriett THORNTON Benjamin Sarah Wyke Stock taker 1854 12 07  
21 162 1855 04 18 Eliza STENTHORPE James Hannah New Road Side Wyke Ironsheerer 1854 12 31  
22 170 1855 05 27 George BARTLE Thomas Hannah New Road Wyke Labourer 1854 12 25  
22 175 1855 07 15 Thomas LONGSTAFF John Elizabeth Heckmondwyke Carpet Weaver 1854 03 06  
20 159 1855 03 25 John Robinson RUSHWORTH William Ann Wyke Over Looker 1855 01 07 .
20 160 1855 03 25 Ruth BROOK David Mercy Oakenshaw Labourer 1855 01 15  
21 167 1855 05 16 John Child WILSON Robert Mary Hill Top Low Moor Engineer 1855 03 14  
22 176 1855 07 08 Jowett KERSHAW John Harriett Wyke Puddler 1855 03 29  
23 177 1855 08 26 Edwin KELLETT Moses Susannah Common Wyke Warp Draper 1855 04 24  
23 178 1855 08 26 Sarah SMITH John Elizabeth Common Wyke Labourer 1855 06 03  
23 179 1855 10 21 Thomas SUCKSMITH Samuel Hannah Common Wyke Butcher 1855 09 20  
23 180 1855 11 04 Adelaide PARKINSON Josiah Martha Wyke Lane Wyke Labourer 1855 09 14 .
23 181 1855 11 11 Josiah THORNTON William Sarah Wyke Pattern Maker 1855 09 04  
23 182 1855 11 11 Sam WILKINSON Sam Mary Hanson Fold Wyke Furnass Man 1855 09 29  
23 183 1855 12 23 John William BROOK Wonderful Catherine Common Wyke Puddler 1855 09 21  
23 184 1855 12 23 Fred BRIGGS Simeon Maria Common Wyke Knobler 1855 11 28  
24 185 1855 12 23 Mary Hannah TAYLOR Joseph Susey Wyke Miner 1855 09 27  
24 186 1855 12 23 James CRAVEN Thomas Dinah Wyke Miner 1855 07 13  
24 187 1856 01 20 Mary HALSTEAD John Elizabeth Bailiff Bridge Wyke Over Looker 1855 11 17 .
24 190 1856 02 04 William PEARSON Joseph Mary Bowling Green Wyke Labourer 1855 12 28  
24 191 1856 02 01 Emily HOPKINSON Edwin Lydia Bowling Bradford Engine Man 1855 12 08  
24 192 1856 02 23 Sam BUTTERWORTH Godfrey Nancy Storr Hill Labourer 1855 12 04  
29 231 1857 03 08 Sarah Ann WHITELEY William Ellen Common Wyke Labourer 1855 01 22  
30 238 1858 08 29 Charles Edward ILLINGWORTH Samuel Nancy Westfield Lane Wyke School Master 1855 12 14  
36 286 1860 08 13 Walter KERSHAW Samuel Harriett New Road Wyke Puddler 1855 05 19  
24 188 1856 03 23 Eva HOLMES James Eliza Wyke   1856 01 08 Occupation blank
25 193 1856 04 13 George SUGDEN Jesse Jane New Road Side Wyke Boot & Shoe maker 1856 03 05  
25 194 1856 04 27 Fletcher PRIESTLEY Robert Susannah New Road Side Wyke Mechanic 1856 03 13  
25 195 1856 05 25 Edward Green CLAYTON William Emma Farnley near Leeds Miner 1856 03 19  
25 196 1856 06 08 Mary Elizabeth WOOLER Joseph Mary Swales Terrace Leeds Agent 1856 04 17  
25 197 1856 06 15 John William SUGDEN   Susey Wyke   1856 03 21 Occupation blank
26 201 1856 10 05 John William JAGGER Uriah Susey New Road Wyke Labourer    
25 198 1856 08 24 Abraham FAIRBURN   Susannah Besy Green Wyke Labourer 1856 05 28 Same section as below
25 198 1856 08 24 Emma FAIRBURN   Susannah Besy Green Wyke Labourer 1856 05 28 Same section as above
25 199 1856 08 24 George KELLETT Samuel Sarah Common Wyke Labourer 1856 06 16  
25 200 1856 10 05 Ann Sophia KELLETT George Susannah Wyke Labourer 1856 08 01  
26 202 1856 10 12 Squire BARMBY William Caroline Wyke Labourer 1856 09 09  
26 207 1858 04 06 Sarah THORPE John Allice Halifax Green Street Labourer 1856 02 27  
28 220 1860 04 29 Sarah Ann BRIGGS William Hannah Wyke Labourer 1856 09 03  
29 229 1857 03 08 Sam BINKS John Charity Common Wyke Tailor 1856 10 22  
29 230 1857 03 08 Emma BRIGGS James Ellen New Road Side Wyke Labourer 1856 08 12  
24 189 1857 09 20 Joe PARKINSON Robert Eliza Popplewell Cleckheaton   1857 07 18 Occupation blank
27 212 1858 08 01 Alice WOODHEAD William Betsy Wyke Over Looker    
26 203 1857 11 08 Hannah HOPKINSON Edwin Lydia Bowling Bradford Engineer 1857 09 22  
27 214 1858 12 12 Mary Anna HOLROYD William Emma Wyke Engine man    
27 215 1857 04 17 Sarah DENISON John Elizabeth Wyke Labourer    
27 216 1859 04 24 Emela BROOK James Mary New Road Side Wyke Blacksmith    
28 217 1859 07 31 William Wilson WILSON Joseph Susan Bowling Green Wyke Miner    
26 204 1858 02 06 Ezra BARTLE Thomas Hannah New Road Side Wyke Labourer 1857 04 26 .
26 205 1858 03 07 Arthur BROOK David Pamalia Paradise Place Leeds Forge man 1857 12 28  
26 206 1858 04 04 Ann Jane SUGDEN Isaac Susannah Thornton near Bradford Furnace man 1857 10 15  
26 208 1858 04 06 Mary Ann THORPE John Alice Green Street Halifax Labourer 1857 12 11  
27 211 1858 05 23 Alice CLAYTON William Emma Farnley near Leeds Mining Steward 1857 10 05  
28 223 1859 07 13 Maria HANSON Thomas Emma Lightcliffe Butcher 1857 09 08  
29 227 1857 08 02 Josiah RUSHWORTH William Ann Bowling Lane Bradford Over Looker 1857 05 16  
29 228 1857 10 11 Mary Elizabeth SMITH John Elizabeth Wyke   1857 08 07 Occupation blank
30 233 1857 10 25 Edwin BROOK Wonderful Catherine Wortley near Leeds Iron Puddler 1857 09 05  
30 234 1857 10 25 Eliza Ann SMITH Samuel Amelia New Road Side Wyke Bricklayer 1857 08 22  
30 235 1858 06 23 Sophia THORNTON William Sarah Wyke Patern Maker 1857 04 24  
49 385 1863 09 19 Napoleon HOLDSWORTH Squire Hannah Plain Trees House Wyke Contractor 1857 10 11  
27 209 1858 05 16 Sophia BRIGGS Simeon Maria Common Wyke Labourer 1858 03 27  
27 210 1858 05 23 May Jane BARTLE James Henrietta Farnley near Leeds Miner 1858 04 18  
29 232                 Entry
27 213 1858 08 08 Isabella BARRACLOUGH William Mary Norwood Green Miner 1858 06 11  
30 236 1858 08 15 Ann KELLETT Moses Susannah Common Wyke Warp Dresser 1858 06 22  
30 237 1858 08 29 William WILKINSON William Susannah Wyke Sawer 1858 06 11  
30 239 1858 08 29 Joseph George ILLINGWORTH Samuel Nancy Westfield Lane Wyke School Master 1858 03 27 .
31 241 1859 01 26 Benjamin SEED Thomas Martha Hedge Nook Wyke Labourer 1858 12 12  
31 242 1858 09 26 James WALKER Joseph Fanny Wyke Labourer 1858 07 25  
31 243 1858 11 13 Mary Ann BROOKE James Mary Wyke Miner 1858 09 01  
30 240 1858 09 19 Elizabeth HOLDSWORTH Richard Elizabeth New Road Side Wyke Miner    
31 244 1858 12 17 Mary BROOKE Wonderful Catherine Wortley Puddler of Iron 1858 11 06 .
31 245 1859 01 01 Mary Maria WILKINSON David Mary New Road Side Wyke Engine Tender 1858 10 21  
31 246 1859 01 02 Martha Ann PARKINSON Robert Eliza Wibsey Wire Drawer 1858 08 23  
31 247 1859 01 02 Ben FIRTH Mordechai Mary New Road Wyke Labourer 1858 11 11 .
31 248 1859 01 15 John THORNTON Paul Hannah New Road Wyke Labourer 1858 11 26  
33 263 1859 06 12 Lister STOBBARTS Joseph Martha Ann N R Side Wyke Hammer Man 1858 12 13  
34 266 1859 07 04 Milfred PARKINSON Josiah Martha Pearson Fold Wyke Labourer 1858 03 30  
34 270 1859 09 18 Harriett Ann THORNTON John Nancy Wyke Molder 1858 12 20  
32 249   Charles Henry BRIGGS Jonas Sarah Westfield Lane Wyke Manufacturer   Baptism and birth date blank
32 250   Lucy BRIGGS Jonas Sarah Westfield Lane Wyke Manufacturer   Baptism and birth date blank
32 251   Mary Allice BRIGGS Jonas Sarah Westfield Lane Wyke Manufacturer   Baptism and birth date blank
32 252   Alfred BRIGGS Jonas Sarah Westfield Lane Wyke Manufacturer   Baptism and birth date blank
32 253   James Bateman BRIGGS Jonas Sarah Westfield Lane Wyke Manufacturer   Baptism and birth date blank
32 254   Sarah Ellen BRIGGS Jonas Sarah Westfield Lane Wyke Manufacturer   Baptism and birth date blank
32 255                 Entry blank
32 256                 Entry blank
33 257 1859 05 15 Noah WORSNOP George Sarah Wyke Stone Mason    
33 258 1859 05 15 Joseph WILKINSON Sam Mary Wyke Labourer    
33 259 1859 05 15 Joseph RILEY William Elizabeth Farnley near Leeds Labourer    
33 260 1859 05 15 William Henry EASTWOOD Joseph Mary Ann Wyke Stone Mason    
33 261 1859 05 15 Samuel HALEY George Harriett Wyke Miner    
36 287 1860 08 13 Charles Herbert KERSHAW Samuel Harriett New Road Wyke Puddler 1858 01 ??  
38 297 1861 01 01 Fred PICKARD George Lydia Albion Place Wyke Wool Sorter 1858 03 21 .
39 311 1861 05 19 Eliza KELLETT Matthew Sarah Ann Wyke Engine Tender 1858 03 08  
28 218 1859 08 14 Robert WILKINSON John Sarah Wyke Sawyer 1859 05 20  
28 221 1860 04 29 Eliza BRIGGS William Hannah Wyke Labourer 1859 08 08  
28 224 1859 07 13 Mary MALLINSON John Ellen Upper Park House Low Moor Book Keeper 1859 02 12  
34 268 1859 08 21 Hannah BRIGGS Simon Elizabeth Wyke Labourer   .
33 262 1859 06 12 Mary Ann HOLDSWORTH Humphrey Rachael N Road Side Wyke Mason 1859 03 29  
33 264 1859 06 12 William PARKINSON Joseph Hannah Lower Wyke Labourer 1859 04 10  
34 265 1859 06 19 Selina Ann AMBLER William Mary Ann Wyke Labourer 1859 04 23  
34 267 1859 07 17 Harold BOOTH Edmond Elizabeth Pearson Fold Wyke Boot & Shoe maker 1859 06 05  
34 269 1859 ?? ?? Mary Ann ELLIS John Leah The Lane Wyke Miner 1859 05 07 .
34 271 1859 10 20 Martha Ann JAGGER Uriah Susey New Road Side Wyke Labourer 1859 06 14  
34 272 1860 02 12 Emily HOLDSWORTH Richard Rebecca New Road Side Wyke Miner 1859 11 21  
36 282 1860 08 26 Joshua THORNTON Benjamin Sarah Wyke Forgeman 1859 12 21  
37 289 1860 10 12 Catherine Lettitia SALLITT William Joseph Melinda Rose Bailiff Bridge Wyke Manufacturer 1859 01 20  
41 328 1861 08 04 Sarah RUSHFORTH William Ann Bowling Lane Bradford Over Looker 1859 12 13 .
28 222 1860 04 29 Ezra KELLETT Samuel Sarah Wyke Labourer 1860 07 08  
35 273 1860 04 15 Willie SEED John Hannah New Road Side Wyke Forge man 1860 03 03  
35 274 1860 05 06 Thomas RUSHWORTH John Sarah Common Wyke Miner 1860 02 20  
35 275 1860 05 27 Sarah Hannah WORSNOP Thomas Leticia Hipperholme near Brighouse Stone Mason 1860 03 19  
35 276 1860 05 27 Sam BARTLE William Martha Common Wyke Miner 1860 03 13 .
36 284 1860 08 13 Annie KERSHAW Samuel Harriett New Road Wyke Puddler    
35 277 1960 06 24 Susan BRIGGS Simeon Maria Common Wyke Knobbler 1860 05 22  
35 278 1860 07 01 Mary Jane HOPKINSON Uriah Mary Ann Wyke Labourer or Knobler 1860 03 21  
35 279 1960 08 05 Sarah Annie WOODHEAD William Betsy Baliffe Bridge Wyke Over Looker 1860 05 05  
36 288                 Entry blank
35 280 1860 08 12 Mena KERSHAW John Harriett Storr Hill Wyke Puddler 1860 05 11  
36 281 1860 08 19 Kit BINKS John Charity Common Wyke Tailor 1860 06 ??  
36 283 1860 08 26 Susan ODDY James Ann Wyke Labourer 1860 06 05  
37 290 1860 10 12 Jesse Amelia SALLITT William Joseph Melinda Rose Bailiff Bridge Wyke Manufacturer 1860 08 08  
37 292 1860 10 21 Albert WOODHEAD William Emma Buttershaw near Bradford Designer 1860 09 05  
37 293 1860 11 18 Hannah MITCHELL James Eliza New Road Side Wyke Foundry man 1860 10 14  
37 294 1861 01 06 Jonathan TAYLOR William Jane The Common Wyke Labourer 1860 06 14  
37 296                 Entry blank
37 295 1861 01 06 Betty KELLETT Godfrey Emma The Common Wyke Foundry man 1860 09 18  
38 298 1861 02 03 Joseph THORNTON William Sarah Wyke Patern Maker 1860 12 10  
38 299 1861 02 03 Albert WORSNOP Joseph Martha Ann Wyke Mason 1860 12 18  
38 300 1861 02 10 Barraclough KELLETT James Elizabeth Wyke Miner 1860 11 24  
38 302 1861 03 05 Ruth WILKINSON David May New Road Side Wyke Engine Tender 1860 01 24 .
38 303 1861 03 05 Annie WILKINSON John Elizabeth New Road Wyke Mechanic 1860 05 21  
38 304 1861 03 05 Mary BOTTOMLEY John Mary Ann New Road Wyke Mason 1860 10 12  
39 310 1861 05 19 Arthur KELLETT Matthew Sarah Ann Wyke Engine Tender 1860 09 18  
39 305 1861 02 05 Frank PARISH George Mary New Road Wyke Miner    
40 320 1861 07 07 Rebecca HOLDROYD George Mary Wyke Miner 1860 12 25 .
41 324 1861 07 14 George William HOLDSWORTH Uriah Ann New Road Wyke Mason 1860 10 03  
39 308 1861 04 21 Fanny PEARSON James Betsy Brighouse Engine Tender    
39 309 1861 05 01 John ROBINSON Mark Mary Wyke Labourer    
45 360 1862 08 10 Elizabeth COLLINS John Ester Norwood Green Woll Sorter 1860 12 12  
38 301 1861 02 27 Mary Elizabeth SEED Thomas Martha Hedge Nook Wyke Labourer 1861 01 01 .
39 306 1861 04 07 Amon BIRKBY Henry Hannah Common Wyke Stone Mason 1861 01 20  
40 313 1861 03 12 Albert BROWN John Hannah Norwood Green Engine Cleaner    
39 307 1861 04 21 Ruth BARNBY William Caroline Dyehouse Fold North Bierley Labourer 1861 02 03  
39 312 1861 05 19 Emma PARKINSON Joseph Hannah Hunslett Leeds Refinery man 1861 01 12  
40 314 1861 06 23 Elinor MALLINSON Joseph Hannah Low Moor Labourer 1861 04 16  
40 315 1861 06 23 Thomas Henry HOLDSWORTH Ezra Nancy 148 Hosborn St Bradford Book Keeper 1861 05 13 .
40 316 1861 06 23 John William WILKINSON John Sarah Ann Wyke Sawyer 1861 04 21  
40 317 1861 07 07 Sara HOPKINSON Edward Lydia Bowling Bradford Engineer 1861 04 14  
40 318 1861 07 07 John AMBLER William Mary Ann Wyke Labourer 1861 04 23  
40 319 1861 07 07 Sam WILKINSON Abraham Rebecca Wyke Labourer 1861 01 28  
41 321 1861 07 07 Benjamin Brook BARTLE Benjamin Hannah Worthinghead Wyke Puddler 1861 07 04  
41 322 1861 07 08 Montford RUSHFORTH Jun Edward Sarah Ann Temperance Hall Wyke Designer 1861 06 27  
41 323 1861 07 14 Susannah HOLDSWORTH Humphrey Rachel New Road Wyke Mason 1861 05 10 .
41 325 1861 07 24 Adam HURST Thomas Sarah Wyke Common Miner 1861 07 08  
41 326 1861 07 28 Willie BARRACLOUGH Joseph Mary Hannah Wyke Miner 1861 04 ??  
41 327 1861 08 01 Annie FURNESS William Harriett Hartshead Moor Painter 1861 05 20  
42 329 1861 08 18 Willie EASTWOOD George Hannah Hunslet near Leeds Bricklayer 1861 01 21  
42 330 1861 08 25 Emily WILKINSON William Susanna Wyke Sawyer 1861 06 11  
42 331 1861 08 25 Thompson SUGDEN   Sally Common Wyke Servant 1861 05 17  
42 332 1861 09 02 John WIDDOP Joseph Harriett New Road Wyke Puddler 1861 07 09 .
42 334 1861 10 ?? Jane BARTLE Ezra Agnes New Road Wyke Puddler 1861 07 08  
42 333 1861 09 29 Joseph NAYLOR William Mary Scholes Carrier    
42 335 1861 10 13 Sarah Ann WOOD William Nanny Shelf Over Looker 1861 08 10  
43 337 1861 10 27 Ellen BENTLEY Abraham Ann Wyke Tailor 1861 08 19  
42 336 1861 10 13 William WOOD John Susannah Shelf Labourer   .
43 338 1861 10 27 John TAYLOR Joseph Susey Wyke Miner 1861 09 02  
44 346 1862 02 09 Anne WRIGHT William Sarah Hill Top Low Moor Forgeman 1861 12 12  
43 339 1861 10 30 Thomas FIRTH William Nancy Wyke Labourer    
43 340                 Entry blank
43 341                 Entry blank
43 342                 Entry blank
43 343                 Entry blank
43 344 1861 12 04 Clara FAIRBAIRN James W Mary Ann Wyke Inn keeper & Gardener    
44 345 1862 02 09 Sarah POOLE Samuel Esta Bankfoot Wibsey Miner    
44 347 1862 03 02 John William SUGDEN William Mary Ann Bowling Green Wyke Miner 1861 12 19  
44 350 1862 ?? ?? Levi WELLS Isaac   Norwood Green Labourer 1861 ?? ??  
46 362 1862 09 28 James SUGDEN Thomas Rebecca Common Wyke Pattern Maker 1861 09 10  
44 349 1862 ?? ?? Jacob HOLMES Samuel Mary Norwood Green Miner    
29 225 1863 02 15 Albert KELLET Matthew Sarah Ann Wyke Engine Tenter 1862 11 25 .
44 351 1862 ?? ?? Clara PRIESTLEY Robert Jane New Road Wyke Mechanic    
29 226 1863 02 22 Thomas SUGDEN Daniel Mary Ann Wyke Miner 1862 11 06  
44 348 1862 04 12 Fred HOLDROYD John Nancy Bowling Green Wyke Porter 1862 ?? ??  
44 352 1862 06 01 Charles PARKINSON John Martha New Road Wyke Banksman 1862 03 28  
45 353 1862 06 08 Annie WORSNOP Thomas Leticia Wyke Mason 1862 02 22  
45 354 1862 06 15 Fred RUSHWORTH John Sarah Common Wyke Miner 1862 03 25  
45 355 1862 06 15 Fred THORNTON Robert Sarah Wyke Puddler 1862 03 26 .
45 356 1862 06 22 Mary SMITH William Ruth Common Wyke Miner 1862 05 25  
45 357 1862 06 22 Clara BROOK William Harriett Common Wyke Labourer 1862 04 25  
45 358 1862 07 20 Josiah EASTWOOD Joseph Mary Ann Hunslet Leeds Bricklayer 1862 03 12  
45 359 1862 08 06 Sam DAWSON Robert Susey Wyke Nail Maker 1862 04 09  
46 361 1862 08 17 John BIRKBY Samuel Mary Ann Wyke Mason 1862 06 10 .
46 363 1862 10 05 Martha BRIGGS Simeon Maria Common Wyke Knobbler 1862 08 24  
46 364 1862 10 25 James Robert PAWSON Robert Ann Common Wyke Groom 1862 09 23  
46 365 1862 11 02 Edna KERSHAW John Harriett Farnley near Leeds Puddler 1862 09 03  
46 366 1862 12 05 Stephen STEEL Richard Margaret Pickle Bridge Station Master 1862 11 05  
46 367 1862 12 25 Mary Eveline COXON Francis Alice Buckly Westfield Scholes Cleckheaton Steward 1862 11 20  
46 368 1863 01 04 Clara MITCHELL James Eliza New Road Wyke Puddler 1862 11 11  
47 369 1863 02 08 Joseph KELLETT Samuel Sarah Wyke Common Carter 1862 11 27  
47 371 1863 03 01 John BRADLEY Richard Miranda Norwood Green Wire Drawer 1862 09 09  
47 372 1863 04 12 Harrison HOLDSWORTH Uriah Ann New Road Wyke Stone Mason 1862 11 02 .
48 381 1863 08 09 Sarah Ann THORNTON Benjamin Sarah Hunslet near Leeds Stock Taker 1862 07 09  
61 484 1867 06 30 Adelaide BOOTH Levi Betty Thorne Wakefield Railway Guard 1862 01 24  
37 291 1864 05 20 Sarah Elizabeth SALLITT William Joseph Melinda Rose Esholt near Leeds Manufacturer 1863 01 04  
47 370 1863 03 01 Rose COLLINS John Ester Norwood Green Wool Sorter 1863 01 25  
47 373 1863 07 26 Jane HIRST Thomas Sarah The Common Wyke Miner 1863 05 07 .
47 374 1863 07 26 Mary Hannah BROOK Benjamin Martha Wyke Miner 1863 01 30  
47 375 1863 08 02 Albert BROOK James Mary New Road Wyke Smith 1863 06 28  
47 376 1863 08 02 James WOODHEAD William Betsy Bowling Back Lane Bradford Over Looker 1863 03 22  
48 377 1863 08 02 Lenoard Hartley WARD Lenoard Mary Ann Bowling Green Wyke Excise man 1863 06 23  
48 378 1863 08 12 William Henry THORNTON John Nancy Bowling Green Wyke Moulder 1863 05 30  
48 379 1863 08 09 George AMBLER William Mary Ann Hunslet near Leeds Engine man 1863 01 31  
48 380 1863 08 09 Isaac ODDIE James Ann The Common Wyke Labourer 1863 05 02 .
48 382 1863 09 06 Hannah SUGDEN William Mary Ann Bowling Green Wyke Miner 1863 07 04  
48 383 1863 09 13 John William BROOK Ezra Hannah Lower Wyke Card Maker 1863 07 13  
48 384 1963 02 28 Mary Ann SMITH William Hannah New Road Wyke Bricklayer 1863 01 31  
49 386 1863 09 19 Julia Evelyn HOLDSWORTH Squire Hannah Plain Trees House Wyke Contractor 1863 08 08  
49 388 1863 10 25 Amos HOBSON   Sarah Common Wyke Spinster 1863 05 05  
49 389 1863 11 28 Olive KELLETT Godfrey Emma Common Wyke Hammerman 1863 09 17  
49 390 1863 11 28 Elizabeth Ann NORTH Benjamin Isabella Shelf Gardiner 1863 09 17  
49 391 1863 12 27 Ellen TAYLOR Joseph Susy Wyke Miner 1863 11 12  
49 392 1863 12 27 John BARTLE William Martha Wyke Miner 1863 10 19  
50 393 1864 01 17 Mary Elizabeth THORNTON Robert Sarah Wyke Puddler 1863 11 06  
50 394 1864 01 31 Ester Hannah WILKINSON Abraham Rebecca Wyke Labourer 1863 11 07 .
50 396 1864 03 27 Jonas BREAKS William Sarah Wyke Lane Farmer 1863 12 21  
50 397 1864 06 09 Lucy HOPKINSON Edwin Lydia Bowling Bradford Engineer 1863 ?? 16  
51 403 1864 08 09 Sarah BROOK Joseph Mary Wyke Engine Tender 1863 11 25  
51 408 1864 11 06 Charley SUGDEN Thomas Rebecca The Common Wyke Pattern maker 1863 12 03  
50 399 1864 06 24 Frances WILKINSON William Susanna Wyke Sawer    
55 433 1865 10 22 John William ASQUITH Joseph Martha Wyke Bricklayer 1863 10 31  
56 445 1865 12 24 Alice CRABTREE John Sarah Jane Hunslet Leeds Forgeman 1863 05 06 .
62 493 1867 05 19 Ada WELLHOUSE Taylor Hannah Birkby Lane House Clifton Farmer Carrier 1863 06 20  
49 387 1863 09 27 Sarah Jane WILKINSON John Sarah Ann Wyke Sawer 1864 08 03  
50 395 1864 03 27 Jane BENTLEY Abraham Ann Wyke Tailor 1864 01 07  
51 405 1864 09 02 Annie JAGGER Jonas Hannah Bowling Green Wyke Miner    
51 406 1864 09 05 Ann Ellen MITCHELL James Eliza New Road Wyke Forgeman    
50 398 1864 06 27 Willie BIRKBY Samuel Mary Ann Wyke Mason 1864 04 05 .
50 400 1864 07 17 Elizabeth HOLDSWORTH Uri Ann New Road Wyke Mason 1864 05 02  
51 401 1864 07 24 Johnny BROOK George Sarah Ann Wyke Common Miner 1864 06 07  
51 402 1864 07 31 Ellen Matilda HOPKINSON Uriah Edna Wyke Knobler 1864 03 30  
51 404 1864 08 19 Clara KELLETT James Elizabeth Wyke Miner 1864 06 19  
51 407 1864 10 30 Annie BROOK Ezra Hannah Wyke Card maker 1864 09 08  
52 409 1864 11 06 Sarah SMITH William Ruth The Common Wyke Miner 1864 09 03  
52 410 1864 12 15 Harry RUSHWORTH John Sarah Common Wyke Miner 1864 10 13  
52 411 1865 01 17 George William SMITH William Hannah New Road Wyke Bricklayer 1864 11 18 .
52 412 1865 01 17 Clara PRIESTLEY   Martha New Road Wyke Weaver 1864 12 02  
52 413 1865 02 19 Willy DAWSON Robert Susan Wyke Nail Maker 1864 11 23  
52 414 1865 04 16 John PORRITT Francis Susannah Scholes Cabinet Maker 1864 12 10  
52 416 1865 04 16 Ely KELLETT Matthew Sarah Ann Wyke Engine Tender 1864 12 ??  
53 417 1865 04 16 Hartley HOLMES Simeon Rachel Norwood Green Labourer 1864 04 06 .
53 418 1865 04 23 Ellen HOLDSWORTH Richard Rebecca New Road Wyke Miner 1864 12 29  
53 419 1865 06 02 Herbert RILEY William Elizabeth Churwell near Leeds Furnace man 1864 09 25  
53 422 1865 07 19 Fred RADCLIFFE James Jane Albion Place Wyke Mechanic 1864 11 20  
53 424 1865 07 23 Willie WOODHEAD William Betsy Dudley Hill Over Looker 1864 09 24  
54 431 1865 07 19 Fred RADCLIFFE James Jane Albion Terrace Wyke Engineer 1864 11 30  
55 437 1865 12 10 Thomas BROADLEY Richard Miranda Norwood Green Hipperholme Wire Drawer 1864 04 11  
61 485 1867 06 30 Arthur BOOTH Levi Betty Thorne Wakefield Railway Guard 1864 08 31  
52 415 1865 04 16 Martha TAYLOR Joseph Susy Wyke Miner 1865 02 23 .
53 420 1865 06 04 Lucy BRIGGS William Elizabeth Storr Hill Wyke Maltster 1865 05 07  
53 421 1865 07 16 Robert BROOK Joseph Mary Lower Wyke Engine Tender 1865 04 24  
53 423 1865 07 17 Sarah ODDIE James Ann The Common Wyke Stock keeper 1865 07 03  
54 425 1865 07 23 Hannah THORNTON Robert Sarah Wyke Puddler 1865 04 20  
54 426 1865 07 23 Sarah Ann BROOK Benjamin Martha Wyke Miner 1865 04 30 .
54 427 1865 07 24 Albert BRIGGS Simeon Maria The Common Wyke Puddler 1865 07 03  
54 428 1865 08 13 Susannah BARTLE Ezra Agnes New Road Wyke Puddler 1865 06 23  
54 429 1865 08 10 Elizabeth AMBLER William Mary Ann Hunslett near Leeds Engine Tender 1865 03 09  
54 430 1865 09 24 Elizabeth WILKINSON John Sarah Ann Wyke Sawyer 1865 07 27  
54 432 1865 10 02 Mary Elizabeth ELLIS John Sarah Wyke Miner 1865 02 12  
55 434 1865 11 19 Nancy BARRACLOUGH William Mary Norwood Green Hipperholme School Master 1865 05 26 .
55 435 1865 ?? ?? Willie WELLS Isaac Mary Ann Norwood Green Hipperholme Green Grocer 1865 10 14  
55 436 1865 12 01 Harriet BROOK James Mary New Road Wyke Smith 1865 11 14  
55 438 1865 12 10 Eliza BROOK William Harriett Wyke Common Farmer 1865 04 16  
55 439 1865 12 10 Rufus COLLINS John Ester Norwood Green Near Brighouse Wool Sorter 1865 11 06  
56 444                 Crossed out
55 440 1865 12 10 Henry JAGGER John Martha Ann Norwood Green Parish Brighouse Miner 1865 11 10  
56 441 1865 12 24 Thomas HIRST Thomas Sarah The Common Wyke Miner 1865 08 15  
56 442 1865 12 24 Harry BROOK Ezra Hannah Wyke Card Machine Tender 1865 10 30  
56 443 1865 12 24 Olivia HARDERE Thomas Hannah New Road Wyke Book Keeper 1865 08 23  
56 446 1865 12 31 David TAYLOR William Jane The Common Wyke Carrier 1865 11 27 .
56 447 1865 10 21 Clara JAGGER Jonas Hannah The Common Wyke Miner 1865 12 06  
56 448 1865 12 31 Ada NAYLOR George Ann New Road Wyke Common Miner 1865 10 20  
57 449 1866 01 06 Charles BREAKS Amos Mary Ann Wyke Miner 1865 11 19  
59 468 1866 10 30 Walter Trevarrion HOLDSWORTH Squire Hannah Lower Wyke Contractor 1865 08 21  
59 469 1866 10 30 Herbert MALLINSON John Ellen Park House Low Moore Book Keeper 1865 03 02  
62 492 1867 05 19 Annie WELLHOUSE Taylor Hannah Birkby Lane House Clifton Farmer Carrier 1865 08 01  
57 450 1866 03 17 Mary Ann SMITH William Hannah New Road Side Wyke Bricklayer 1866 01 31 .
57 451 1866 02 11 Mary Hannah WILKINSON Thomas Emma Norwood Green Gardiner 1866 01 07  
57 452 1866 03 04 Arthur BROOK George Sarah Ann The Common Wyke Labourer 1866 01 06  
57 453 1866 03 18 Dan BARTLE Abraham Sarah Wyke Engin Tender 1866 02 09  
57 454 1866 03 18 Walter FIELDEN John Martha Norwood Green Miner 1866 02 02  
57 455 1866 04 01 Walter BROOK Daniel Harriett The Common Wyke Labourer 1866 02 04  
57 456 1866 04 08 Emma HOLDSWORTH Humphrey Rachel New Road Wyke Stone Mason 1866 01 22  
58 457 1866 08 06 Emma PRIESTLEY Robert Jane New Road Side Wyke Mechanic 1866 06 04 .
58 458 1866 08 06 Harry KELLETT Godfrey Emma Pennistone near Sheffield Furnase Man Puddler 1866 04 12  
58 459 1866 08 19 Annis HOPKINSON Mark Edna Wyke Knobler 1866 07 09  
58 460 1866 08 19 George William SUGDEN   Sarah Wyke Spinster 1866 05 11  
58 461 1866 08 19 Matty SUGDEN Jessie Elizabeth Ann Wyke Farmer 1866 07 01 .
58 462 1866 08 26 Mary FEARNLEY   Mary Ann Wyke Weaver 1866 ?? 07  
58 463 1866 09 02 Milfred BIRKBY Harry Hannah Wyke Mason 1866 07 09  
58 464 1866 09 16 Edna ROBINSON John Betty Bowling Green Wyke Puddler 1866 08 08  
59 465 1866 09 23 Fred KELLETT James Elizabeth Wyke Miner 1866 08 20  
59 472                 Entry blank
59 466 1866 09 23 John William BREAKS Sampson Mary The Common Wyke Dyer 1866 06 14  
59 467 1866 10 07 Emily KELLETT Samuel Sarah Wyke Farmer 1866 08 14  
59 470 1866 12 01 Randolph WILKINSON Abraham Rebecca Wyke Labourer 1866 11 18  
59 471 1866 12 18 Anne LIGHTOWLER Josiah Martha Storr Hill Wyke Labourer 1866 08 13  
60 473 1866 12 23 Zopproh Clarkson THORNTON John Allice Hunslet Leeds Forgeman 1866 09 19  
60 474 1866 12 23 Mary Elizabeth ROWLEY Thomas Emily Low Moor Forgeman 1866 10 01  
60 475 1866 12 23 Stephen WOOD William Nanny Horton Lane Bradford Over Looker 1866 09 12 .
60 476 1866 12 30 Clara BARTLE William Martha The Common Wyke Miner 1866 07 21  
60 477 1866 12 30 Emma NAYLOR George Ann The Common Wyke Miner 1866 10 25  
60 478 1867 02 11 Maria JOWITT James Martha Hill Top Low Moor Warp Dresser 1866 12 29  
60 479 1867 03 17 Hannah SUGDEN John Emma The Flash Wyke Warp Dresser 1866 11 15  
60 480 1867 05 19 Clara HOPKINSON Edwin Lydia Bowling Lane Bradford Engineer 1866 09 08  
61 481 1867 06 02 Walter KELLETT Matthew Sarah Ann Brook Foot Southowram Engineer 1866 09 30 .
61 486 1867 06 30 Minnie BOOTH Levi Betty Thorne Wakefield Railway Guard 1866 08 31  
62 491 1867 10 06 Delia Ann WORSNOP Thomas Leticia Wyke Mason 1866 09 30  
63 500 1868 02 02 Johanna BROADBENT Richard Maranda Norwood Green Wiredrawer 1866 09 23  
61 482 1867 06 09 Nancy BRIGGS William Elizabeth Storr Hill Wyke Maltster 1867 04 16  
61 483 1867 06 09 Ann BARTLE Ezra Agnes New Road Wyke Puddler 1867 04 15  
61 487 1867 08 18 Jarrod KERSHAW John Harriett Farnley near Leeds Puddler 1867 02 08  
61 488 1867 09 06 Mary Ann WILKINSON John Sarah Ann Wyke Sawyer 1867 06 26  
62 489 1867 10 02 Mary HOPKINSON   Sally Buttershaw Weaver 1867 07 26  
62 490 1867 10 06 Mary Ellen RILEY William Elizabeth Farnley near Leeds Blast Keeper 1867 08 04 .
62 494 1867 11 03 Emma BRIGGS Simeon Maria The Common Wyke Puddler 1867 09 26  
62 495 1867 11 10 Fanny SUGDEN   Martha Wyke   1867 09 05  
62 496 1867 12 15 Alfred JAGGER John Martha Ann Norwood Green Miner 1867 06 23  
63 497 1867 12 15 Ruth Ann FIELDING John Martha Norwood Green Miner 1867 10 15 .
63 498 1867 12 20 Arthur KELLETT Samuel Sarah Wyke Common Farmer 1967 10 29  
63 499 1868 02 02 Vernal COLLINS John Ester Norwood Green Wool Sorter 1867 12 18  
63 501 1868 02 23 Annie SUGDEN Joseph Sarah Flash Wyke Labouring Mechanic 1867 12 09  
64 505 1868 04 12 Ruth BROOK William Harriett Wyke Labourer 1867 05 21  
64 510 1868 04 19 David AMBLER William Mary Ann Leeds Engine Tender 1867 08 27  
64 511 1868 04 19 Thornton BROOK Benjamin Martha Wyke Miner 1867 10 21  
65 513 1868 04 19 Emma TORBIT William Alice Farnley Puddler 1867 09 19  
65 515 1868 04 19 Ruth ILLINGWORTH William Rebecca Wyke Labourer 1867 03 10  
65 516 1868 06 14 Frances Emily PEARSON Joseph Mary Wyke Labourer 1867 11 24  
65 518 1868 08 02 Elizabeth TAYLOR Joseph Lucy Bowling Green Wyke Miner 1867 06 30 .
63 502 1868 03 15 Alice CROWTHER John Martha New Road Wyke Grocer 1868 02 11  
63 503 1868 04 12 Lily KELLETT Godfrey Emma Pennistone Furnace man 1868 06 15  
63 504 1868 04 12 John William RUSHWORTH John Sarah Leeds Miner 1868 01 12  
64 506 1868 04 19 Jesse Alexander ALLISON William Margaret Bowling Green Wyke Inland Revenue Officer 1868 02 22  
64 512 1868 04 Willie THORNTON Robert Sarah Wyke Puddler    
64 507 1868 04 19 Hannah Jane SMITH William Hannah New Road Wyke Bricklayer 1868 03 08  
65 514 1868 04 19 Minnie PICKARD George Lydia Wyke School Master    
64 508 1868 04 19 Jarrod BROOK James Mary New Road Wyke Smith 1868 01 04  
64 509 1868 04 19 Albert Edward BREAKS Amos Emma Wyke Common Dyer 1868 01 13 .
65 517 1868 07 26 Hannah BROOK George Sarah Ann Wyke Quarry man 1868 06 06  
65 519 1868 08 02 Frank WILKINSON William Susannah Wyke Sawyer 1868 05 01  
66 526 1868 10 04 Annie HOLMES Simeon Rachel Norwood Green Labourer 1868 08 04  
65 520 1868 08 16 Willy JAGGER Jonas Hannah Wyke Miner    
66 521 1868 08 30 Fred ROBINSON John Betty Wyke Forgeman   .
66 522 1868 09 13 William Henry WILKINSON Joseph Martha Wyke Miner    
66 523 1868 09 13 Harry SUGDEN Daniel Mary Ann Wyke Miner    
66 524 1868 09 13 Mary Elizabeth FAWCETT William Hannah Wyke Labourer    
66 525 1868 09 27 Emily WOODHEAD William Betsy Dudley Hill Over Looker    
66 527 1868 10 04 Mirranda SHARP Edwin Elizabeth Norwood Green Carter 1868 08 03  
67 529 1868 10 25 Olive BROOK Daniel Harriett Wyke Labourer 1868 08 18  
66 528                 Entry blank
67 530 1869 01 03 Eveling BROOK Ezra Hannah Wyke Common Card Machine Tender 1868 09 12  
67 531 1869 ?? ?? William Herbert PARKINSON Fearnley Anna Maria Wyke Common Woollen Manufacturer 1868 09 30  
67 532 1869 ?? ?? Charles Henry ROWLEY Thomas Emily Low Moor Manufacturer 1868 07 13  
67 534 1869 05 16 Emily Ellis NORTH Benjamin Ellis Isabella New Road Side Wyke Gardiner 1868 11 13  
67 533 1869 04 11 Vincent HOPKINSON Uriah Edna Wyke Shingler    
67 535 1869 05 16 Fred BARTLE Abram Sarah Wyke Common Engine Tenter 1869 03 29 .
67 536 1869 05 16 Hannah BARTLE William Martha Wyke Common Miner 1869 01 11  

 

HOME