Holy Trinity, Low Moor: Baptisms 1855-1863
 
 
 
Page No. Born Baptised Name Surname Father Mother Abode Occupation Notes
99 792 1892 11 25 1893 01 01 Eva WOODS Charles Eliza Ann Wesley Place Stoker  
100 793 1892 12 15 1893 01 15 Arthur CHAPMAN Thomas Rose Ann Collier Row Mason  
100 794 1892 12 18 1893 01 22 Maud Elizabeth WILKINSON Samuel Sarah Ann Raw Nook Engine Driver  
100 795 1892 12 08 1893 02 05 Maud HOLDEN Edward Marion Emily Lower School St Yeast Dealer  
100 796 1892 07 12 1893 02 05 Emily BENN Thomas William Harriet Harker St Puddler  
100 797 1893 01 03 1893 02 05 Herbert ISHERWOOD Walter Emma Cartwheel St. Weaving Overlooker  
100 798 1892 07 07 1893 02 09 Eva ELLIS Squire Sarah Hill Top Miner PB
100 799 1893 01 02 1893 02 12 Amy BOOCOCK Joseph Ada Odsal Collier  
100 800 1892 10 18 1893 02 12 Ernest Stanley PEARSON Joseph Henry Susannah Odsal Butter Merchant  
101 801 1827 03 02 1893 02 15 Martha BRAMLEY James Mary Gt Horton Collier Adult Baptism
101 802 1892 12 07 1893 02 26 Frank MITCHELL James Emily 67 Odsal Top Overlooker  
101 803 1893 01 11 1893 03 04 Ida TORDOFF Joseph William Sarah Ann Lower School St Machine Tenter  
101 804 1893 01 06 1893 03 19 Gertrude WAKEFIELD Thomas Emily Railway Terrace Engine Driver  
101 805 1893 02 12 1893 03 26 Fanny WILSON Joseph Elizabeth Hope St. Joiner  
101 806 1893 03 02 1893 03 31 Lucy Ann JAMESON Henry Eliza Ann 25 Raw Nook Engine Driver  
101 807 1893 02 19 1893 04 23 Reginald PYRAH William Sarah Ellen 10 Garden St Odsal Traveller  
101 808 1893 02 20 1893 04 23 Annie SUNDERLAND Jonas Jane 5 Springfield Place Dudley Hill Picker Maker  
102 809 1893 03 02 1893 04 30 William WILSON Richard Sarah Jane Hill Top Low Moor Warp Dresser  
102 810 1893 04 02 1893 04 30 Annie NEWALL John Adelaide Raw Nook Iron Dresser  
102 811 1893 03 25 1893 05 07 Dorothy HAIGH George Harriet Wesley Place Architect  
102 812 1892 11 03 1893 05 10 Milfred ASHWORTH John Elizabeth Chapel House Buildings Wool Sorter  
102 813 1893 02 19 1893 05 14 Arthur Stillings TAYLOR Joe Martha Elizabeth Wesley Place Decorator  
102 814 1893 03 22 1893 05 14 Ada PICKLES Squire Harriet Raw Nook Overlooker  
102 815 1893 04 25 1893 05 21 Annie BRETHERICK George Mary Emma Raw Nook Twister  
102 816 1893 04 16 1893 06 04 Minnie HALEY Sykes Caroline Raw Nook Miner  
103 817 1893 04 25 1893 06 04 Stanley LEGGETT Charles Ellen New Works Road Low Moor Engine Tenter  
103 818 1893 05 11 1893 06 25 Bertha May NAYLOR James Jane Ann 20 Fourth St Goods Guard  
103 819 1893 02 11 1893 07 03 Fred SYKES Alfred Jane Long Row Puddler PB
103 820 1893 05 19 1893 07 09 Florrie HELLIWELL Smith Martha Hannah Moor Top Wool Sorter  
103 821 1893 05 14 1893 08 03 Harold Evelyn BOOTH Hiram Evelyn Low Moor Grocer PB
103 822 1893 07 16 1893 08 20 Eva WOOD Hiram Rachel Brunswick Place Low Moor Plumber  
103 823 1893 02 17 1893 08 22 Richard Fred ELLIS Henry Eliza Hope St. Low Moor Labourer PB
103 824 1893 07 30 1893 08 27 George FAIRCLOUGH John Edward Eva Sergent Square Low Moor Driver  
104 825 1893 08 23 1893 08 29 Gerald Evelyn Shuldham SEWART Anthony Wilkinson Margaret Evelyn Upper Park House Low Moor Clerk in Holy Orders PB
104 826 1893 06 16 1893 09 03 Esther Ann WILKS Thomas Rebecca Hill Top Low Moor Carter  
104 827 1893 07 17 1893 09 10 Florence WOODCOCK Fred Agnes Wesley Place Plumber  
104 828 1893 07 02 1893 09 10 Hilda CLARKSON Frederick Martha Wesley Place Pattern Maker  
104 829 1893 08 04 1893 09 17 Joseph Henry SHAW William Sarah Mill St. Low Moor Forge Man  
104 830 1893 08 11 1893 09 24 Eva TORDOFF Lockwood Emma Wesley Place Foundrey Man  
104 831 1893 08 16 1893 09 24 Edith BLOWERS Jonathan Mary Ann Wesley Place Joiner  
104 832 1893 08 24 1893 10 08 Herbert WOODHEAD Charles Elizabeth White Lane Top Odsal Top Iron Roller  
105 833 1893 06 07 1893 10 18 Eva SLATER Peter Ruth Hill Top Low Moor Forge Man PB
105 834 1893 08 21 1893 10 22 Emma BARLOW Frank Tempest Annie Bankfoot Tailor  
105 835 1893 09 01 1893 10 22 Tom SMITH Tom Sarah Ann Harold Cottage Park Road Low Moor Boot Maker  
105 836 1893 09 21 1893 10 22 Hilda Easton SYKES Thomas Maria Salt Horn Lowcomotive Labourer  
105 837 1893 09 22 1893 10 29 Sam HILL Thomas Jane Common Road Blacksmith  
105 838 1892 10 05 1893 11 01 Bertha HOWARD John Dinah Wesley Place Engine Driver  
105 839 1893 03 20 1893 11 01 Fred ATKINSON John Annie Elizabeth Wesley Place Fireman  
105 840 1893 01 29 1893 11 05 Martha Alice BUTTERWORTH Walter Jane 7 Bolton St Forge Man  
106 841 1893 10 06 1893 11 10 Enid Mary SIMPSON William Emily Charlotte Savike Mount Halifax Upholsterer  
106 842 1893 10 10 1893 11 12 Walter CROWTHER Charles Elizabeth Pearson Fold Wyke Lane Miner  
106 843 1893 10 23 1893 12 03 Albert Merrill SUCKSMITH Willie Sophia Sarah North St. Low Moor Blacksmith  
106 844 1893 11 25 1894 01 21 Evelyn TORDOFF Jos Rhodes Selina Wyke Furnace Man  
106 845 1893 12 22 1894 02 10 Alfred Stanley BRIGGS Willie Louisa 3rd St Low Moor Decorator  
106 846 1894 01 09 1894 02 11 Harold GARSIDE Joe Emma Union Road Low Moor Yarn Dresser  
106 847 1894 02 26 1894 02 13 Irvine POLLARD Edwin Alice Bolton St. Low Moor Baker PB
106 848 1894 01 04 1894 02 18 Florence Mary BRAYSHAW Joseph Briggs Florence New Road Side Wyke Butcher  
107 849 1893 12 22 1894 02 18 Gladys Gwendoline FLETCHER James Serena Union St Low Moor Publican  
107 850 1894 01 04 1894 02 24 Kate BYWATER William Arthur Georgina Moor Top Plumber  
107 851 1894 02 26 1894 03 01 Ruth Mary CLOUGH George Robert Jane Thornton Hill Top Book Keeper PB
107 852 1893 12 19 1894 03 04 Walter LACON Walter Rose Sargent Square Puddler  
107 853 1893 12 16 1894 03 04 Clara SLATER Harry Sarah Sargent Square Slater  
107 854 1894 02 03 1894 03 18 John Hanson SHAW Thomas Whitley Mary Shelf Designer  
107 855 1893 01 08 1894 03 18 Ann Elizabeth WILSON John Edwin Sarah Jane Mill St. Low Moor Slipper Maker  
107 856 1893 02 12 1894 03 18 John William BARKER Jabez Emma School St. Low Moor Mason  
108 857 1890 11 30 1894 03 24 Fred BOTTOMLEY Zena Martha Union Road Low Moor Carrier  
108 858 1894 01 10 1894 03 25 Ernest Cyril PETERS Robert Martha Ann Moor Top Insurance Agent  
108 859 1894 02 15 1894 03 25 Eleanor RHODES Er Ethelinda Victoria St Hill Top Furnace Man  
108 860 1894 01 10 1894 03 25 Walter BOTTOMLEY Harry Martha Bolton St. Low Moor Blacksmith  
108 861 1894 01 13 1894 03 26 Harry HEADLEY John Alice Old Hill Top Carter  
108 862 1894 02 13 1894 04 01 Arthur PATCHETT William Ann Smith Street Labourer  
108 863 1894 03 08 1894 04 08 Gladys ASQUITH Dan Eliza Wyke Lane Mason  
108 864 1893 06 27 1894 04 08 Lucy O'HARE Thomas Henry Ruth Low Moor Gardener  
109 865 1893 07 31 1894 04 11 William WRIGHT   Sophia Low Moor Spinster  
109 866 1894 03 18 1894 04 27 Lucy FIRTH Edward Maria Fountain St Low Moor Warp Dresser  
109 867 1894 04 08 1894 05 09 Hilda Denton SMITH Thomas Oxley Mary Jane Lower School St Painter  
109 868 1894 04 13 1894 05 12 Laura THORNTON Albert Mary Elizabeth Union Road Low Moor Warehouse Man  
109 869 1894 04 06 1894 05 20 Ernest SHAW Samuel Elizabeth 18 Manor Row Patturn Maker  
109 870 1894 04 15 1894 05 27 Walter BIRKBY Fred Mary Ellen Raw Nook Farmer  
109 871 1884 10 13 1894 06 03 Lily BERRY Samuel Elizabeth Odsal Mechanic  
109 872 1887 03 06 1894 06 03 Edward Benjamin ROBINSON   Jane Long Row Spinster  
110 873 1888 04 13 1894 06 03 Annie Elizabeth SYKES Alfred Jane Long Row Puddler  
110 874 1894 04 28 1894 06 03 Emily BOWER Joseph Hannah Maria Long Row Forge Man  
110 875 1894 06 24 1894 06 25 Willie JOWETT Joseph Walker Clara Raw Nook Engine Tenter PB
110 876 1894 06 02 1894 07 01 George Hullah CLOUGH John William Edith Buttershaw Spinning Overlooker  
110 877 1894 04 28 1894 07 01 Elsie BARRACLOUGH John Shaw Theresa Wibsey Spinning Overlooker  
110 878 1894 06 16 1894 07 04 Edith Emily SUGDEN Jeremiah Elizabeth Ann Low Moor Mechanic  
110 879 1894 05 31 1894 07 08 James Henry TERRY Sam Hannah Raw Nook Labourer  
110 880 1894 05 24 1894 07 08 Edith May SYKES William Mary Hill Top Puddler  
111 881 1894 04 14 1894 07 12 Harold ELLIS Squire Sarah Ann Bolton St. Miner  
111 882 1894 04 03 1894 07 15 Ethel BROWN Thomas Henry Harriet Ann Old Hill Top Labourer  
111 883 1893 11 09 1894 07 22 Ernest TINKER William Jane 15 Fourth St Engine Driver  
111 884 1893 10 11 1894 07 25 Annie HALL John William Sarah Wesley Place Engine Driver  
111 885 1893 09 04 1894 07 29 Harry WALKER Albert Amelia Raw Nook Engine Tenter  
111 886 1888 12 23 1894 07 29 Ida HORSFIELD George Sarah Bradford Compositor  
111 887 1894 07 03 1894 07 29 George Howarth HORSFIELD William Lacon Emma Raw Nook Lithographer  
111 888 1894 07 17 1894 08 19 Arthur James TOWNS William Henry Rachel Wesley Place Stoker  
112 889 1894 06 20 1894 08 19 John Robert TAYLOR Joshua Kate Raw Nook Blacksmith  
112 890 1894 04 03 1894 08 31 Sarah Ellen WILSON Joseph Elizabeth Pye Nook Low Moor Joiner  
112 891 1894 08 15 1894 09 08 Dorothy Kathleen Sucksmith WILSON Thomas Henry Rachel 3rd Street Wesley Place Surveyor  
112 892 1894 08 06 1894 09 09 Enos BROWN Herbert Mary Elizabeth Bierley Lane Tailor  
112 893 1894 07 01 1894 09 12 Jane CORDINGLEY Tom Ruth Bowling Back Lane Foundrey Man  
112 894 1891 02 02 1894 09 12 Harry CORDINGLEY Tom Ruth Bowling Back Lane Foundrey Man  
112 895 1889 04 19 1894 09 12 Elijah CORDINGLEY Tom Ruth Bowling Back Lane Foundrey Man  
112 896 1894 06 16 1894 09 16 Albert Alexander SCHOFIELD Henry Kezia Brayshaw Fold Forge Man  
113 897 1884 08 17 1894 09 16 Alex TORDOFF Joseph William Sarah Ann Lower School St Machine Tenter  
113 898 1891 10 12 1894 09 19 James Henry ELLIS Charles Emily Florence Brayshaw Fold Miner  
113 899 1894 08 27 1894 09 19 Ada Ellen ELLIS Robert Emily Drub Lane Gomersal Miner  
113 900 1884 07 23 1894 09 19 Edith ELLIS Charles Emily Brayshaw Fold Miner  
113 901 1894 08 21 1894 10 07 Leonard SHAW John Emily Shelf Warehouse Man  
113 902 1894 08 08 1894 10 07 Harold HOYLE Albert Edward Sarah Ann Long Row Carter  
113 903 1894 09 06 1894 10 09 Harry HELLIWELL Smith Martha Hannah Moor Top Wool Sorter PB
113 904 1890 11 01 1894 10 10 Horace SIMPSON Thomas Ann Elizabeth Hardy Fold Painter  
114 905 1894 09 12 1894 10 10 Sarah Alice BENN Albert Louisa Moor Top Miner  
114 906 1894 08 22 1894 10 10 Harry GLEDHILL Alfred Jane Hill Top Labourer  
114 907 1894 09 01 1894 10 14 Albert BARTLE John Clayton Furbur Mary Ann Wyke Blacksmith  
114 908 1894 09 12 1894 10 14 Willie FARRAR Charles Mary Sophia New Road Side Wyke Miner  
114 909 1894 09 06 1894 10 21 Fred WRIGHT Thomas Sarah Ann Bankfoot Dyer  
114 910 1894 09 22 1894 10 28 Dorothy LEGGETT Charles Ellen Low Moor Engine Tenter  
114 911 1894 09 23 1894 11 11 Fred BOYES Thomas Annie Low Moor Forge Man  
114 912 1894 10 27 1894 11 11 Ernest Spencer SIMPSON   Fanny Bolland St Low Moor Spinster PB
115 913 1894 11 11 1894 11 18 Milicent Alice CLARKE William Isabella Moorside Cottage Low Moor Policeman PB
115 914 1894 10 11 1894 11 20 Louisa Winifred WILSON Gaythorne Clara Novello Common Road Low Moor Warp Dresser PB
115 915 1894 01 08 1894 11 21 Mary ELLIS James Edward Ann Elizabeth Brayshaw Fold Miner  
115 916 1894 10 20 1894 11 25 Mildred Annie CLAYTON James Annie Odsal Warehouse Man  
115 917 1894 10 26 1894 12 09 Gladys TETLEY   Fanny Wesley Place Spinster  
115 918 1894 11 09 1894 12 09 Evelyn BROWN George Mary Ann Old Hill Top Miner  
115 919 1894 10 15 1895 01 13 Hennrietta Louise TAYLOR Joseph Caroline Low Moor House Gardener  
115 920 1894 12 05 1895 01 20 Ernest LIGHTOWLERS John Ada Hardy Fold Rivet Maker  
116 921 1895 01 01 1895 02 03 Sarah Alice TAYLOR Henry Harriet Low Moor Finisher  
116 922 1894 12 08 1895 02 03 John Thomas THORNTON William Henry Selinda Wyke Overlooker  
116 923 1891 03 12 1895 01 24 Willie WRIGHT Edmund Jane Rhodes Terrace Engine Coaler PB
116 924 1892 09 19 1895 01 24 Laurence WRIGHT Edmund Jane Rhodes Terrace Engine Coaler PB
116 925 1895 02 06 1895 02 09 Mary Ellen JONES Amos Mary Ellen Low Fold Tailor PB
116 926 1895 01 08 1895 02 10 William Newton WHITTAKER John Louisa Wesley Place Engine Driver  
116 927 1895 01 30 1895 02 11 Gertrude POTTS John Annie Sergent Square Low Moor Cabdriver PB
116 928 1894 10 17 1895 03 15 Carrie WEATHERALL Henry Emma Low Moor Miner PB
117 929 1894 08 11 1895 03 16 John TORDOFF Jackie Lillian Wesley Place Engine Driver PB
117 930 1893 04 23 1895 04 08 Eliza HODGSON Squire Martha Hill Top Innkeeper & Blacksmith  
117 931 1895 02 18 1895 04 21 Freddie SHOOTER Alfred Mary Jane Manor Row Low Moor Boiler Maker  
117 932 1895 03 04 1895 05 12 Ada BENN Jonas Mary Ann Carr House Gate New Road Side Low Moor Forge Man  
117 933 1895 05 08 1895 05 25 Arthur WORSNOP Albert Edna Tordoff Sq Hill Top. Plate Layer PB
117 934 1895 06 04 1895 06 04 Percy BUTTERS Albert Clara 11 Mill St Hill Top Dyer PB
117 935 1895 04 10 1895 06 16 Mary Alice TORDOFF Jos Selina Wyke Forge Man  
117 936 1895 03 17 1895 07 15 Arthur LIGHTOWLERS John Harriet Victoria St Hill Top Forgeman  
118 937 1895 06 27 1895 07 17 Fanny WIDDOP Henry Elizabeth Low Moor Forgeman  
118 938 1895 06 13 1895 07 28 Nelly BRIGGS Joseph Rowley Annie Low Moor Painter  
118 939 1895 06 19 1895 08 04 Walter BOWER Willie Annie Low Moor Forgeman  
118 940 1895 06 19 1895 08 04 Willie BOWER Willie Annie Low Moor Forgeman  
118 941 1895 07 06 1895 08 15 George Foster HAIGH George Harriet Wesley Place Architect  
118 942 1895 03 01 1895 08 15 Gladdis Esther GENNINGS Frank Annie Wesley Place Engine Driver  
118 943 1895 07 14 1895 08 15 Arthur RAMSDEN Harry Annie Raw Nook Goods Guard  
118 944 1895 05 23 1895 08 18 Elsie SHAW Samuel Elizabeth Hill Top Pattern Maker  
119 945 1895 08 03 1895 08 22 William Edwin FIRTH Joshua Rhodes Lucy 5 Common Road Low Moor Gentleman  
119 946 1895 08 01 1895 08 25 James William PRATT Nathan Fernside Mary Hill Top Forgeman  
119 947 1895 07 08 1895 08 25 Willie WILSON Joseph Elizabeth Pye Nook Low Moor Joiner  
119 948 1895 06 27 1895 08 25 Harold WILKS Thomas Rebecca Hill Top Carter  
119 949 1895 07 15 1895 09 01 Samuel Edward TABBERNER Samuel Harriet Oxley Place Low Moor Telephone Linesman  
119 950 1895 07 26 1895 09 01 Willie WOOD John Thomas Ada Fourth St Wesley Place Passenger Guard  
119 951 1895 06 02 1895 09 22 Alice BROOKSBANK John Sarah Hannah Wesley Place Fireman  
119 952 1895 06 28 1895 09 22 Martha Ellen POLLARD Edward Alice Bolton St. Low Moor Oat Bread Baker  
120 953 1895 09 01 1895 09 26 May Ann LACON Walter Ruth Sergent Square Low Moor Forgeman PB
120 954 1895 09 06 1895 10 06 Eva AINLEY Joseph Ann Elizabeth Fountain St Hill Top Blacksmith  
120 955 1874 12 23 1895 10 23 George Henry BRANSBY Joseph Margaret Louisa Wesley Place Railway Guard PB
120 956 1895 09 24 1895 11 03 Alice PRIESTLEY Edmund Ida Odsal Wool Sorter  
120 957 1895 08 28 1895 11 13 Ida SHAW Joe Eliza Golcar Huddersfield Broker  
120 958 1895 07 07 1895 11 13 Nellie ARMSTRONG Albert Sarah Emma Mill St. Low Moor Millhand  
120 959 1895 01 19 1895 11 14 William SLATER Peter Ruth Hope St. Low Moor Miner PB
120 960 1873 02 13 1895 11 27 Willie WILSON Thomas Sarah Ann 27 Fountain St Low Moor Slipper Maker  
121 961 1874 04 07 1895 11 27 Fred MORTIMER Noah Hannah Collier Row Low Moor Collier  
121 962 1895 10 26 1895 12 01 Edith May WRIGHT Sam Annie Wesley Place Fitter  
121 963 1895 10 27 1895 12 15 Annie FAIRCLOUGH John Edward Eva Sergent Square Low Moor Carter  
121 964 1895 10 20 1895 12 29 Mabel WILSON John Edwin Sarah Jane Halifax Road Wibsey Slipper Maker  
121 965 1895 11 16 1896 01 05 Arthur BARKER Jabez Emma School St. Low Moor Mason  
121 966 1895 11 19 1896 01 12 Tom LIGHTOWLERS John Ada Brayshaw Fold Low Moor Rivet Maker  
121 967 1895 11 25 1896 01 12 Mildred HAINSWORTH James Mary Ann Hunsworth Cleckheaton Farm Labourer  
121 968 1895 11 15 1896 01 26 Eliza Ann BLOWERS Jonathan Mary Ann Wesley Place Joiner  
122 969 1895 11 28 1896 02 02 Ethel WOMERSLEY John James Nancy Buttershaw Coach Man  
122 970 1894 09 28 1896 02 02 Eva HARGREAVES John Menna Tordoff Sq Hill Top. Slaters Labourer PB
122 971 1895 12 25 1896 02 09 Ethel May GARSIDE Arthur Anne Daisy St Brighouse Joiner  
122 972 1896 01 30 1896 02 14 Hilda TERRY James Hannah Maria Raw Nook Engine Tenter PB
122 973 1896 01 04 1896 02 16 Percy BRAYSHAW   Mary Hannah Old Hill Top Spinster  
122 974 1895 12 30 1896 02 26 Millicent ELLIS Charles Emily Florence Brayshaw Fold Low Moor Green Grocer  
122 975 1896 01 29 1896 03 18 Wilfred HILLAM Walter Mary Emily Moor Top Low Moor Mechanic  
122 976 1896 01 31 1896 03 22 Ada PATCHETT Charles Mary Ellen 18 Carr Top Hall St Wibsey Dyers Labourer  
123 977 1896 02 13 1896 03 25 Elsie THOMAS John Elizabeth Woodhouse Hill North Bierley Farm Labourer  
123 978 1896 01 26 1896 03 25 Nellie O'HARE Thomas Henry Ruth Chapel House Buildings Gardener  
123 979 1896 02 26 1896 04 01 Annie Mary WILSON Joseph Margaret Agnes Wesley Place Fireman  
123 980 1896 03 09 1896 04 13 Harry LITTLEWOOD Alfred Hannah Wesley Place Weaving Overlooker PB
123 981 1896 03 13 1896 04 19 Norman William HORSFIELD William Lecon Emma 24 Ebor St Bradford Lithographer  
123 982 1896 03 24 1896 04 26 Willie TORDOFF Lockwood Emma Wesley Place Low Moor Forgeman  
123 983 1896 04 08 1896 05 17 Percy Scholes LEGGETT Charles Ellen Glass House Place Low Moor Engine Tenter  
123 984 1896 03 31 1896 05 15 Annie SENIOR Mathew Louisa Albion Terrace Low Moor Fireman  
124 985 1896 03 13 1896 06 10 Frank PETTY   Emma Elenor 18 Bolland Building Raw Nook Spinster  
124 986 1893 03 18 1896 06 10 Eva TOMLINSON Henry Serenna 16 Railway Terrace Raw Nook Engine Driver  
124 987 1896 04 26 1896 06 14 Fred BELL William Lucy Fiddler Hill Low Moor Forgeman  
124 988 1896 03 06 1896 06 21 Rachel Hetty HAIGH Frank Mary Ann Moor Top Boiler Maker  
124 989 1896 06 26 1896 06 29 Minnie SMITH William Mary Elizabeth Cartwheel St. Hill Top Low Moor Mason PB
124 990 1896 05 29 1896 07 05 Walter JONES Benjamin Sarah Bolton St. Low Moor Labourer  
124 991 1896 03 29 1896 07 29 Annie PEARSON Joseph Henry Susannah Odsal Butter Merchant  
124 992 1896 06 21 1896 08 16 Elizabeth SUGDEN John Greenwood Annie Eccleshill Overlooker  
125 993 1893 09 14 1896 08 16 William Arthur SUGDEN John Greenwood Annie Eccleshill Overlooker  
125 994 1896 07 06 1896 08 23 Frances BIRKBY Fred Mary Ellen Raw Nook Low Moor Farmer  
125 995 1896 07 22 1896 08 23 Willie CLOUGH John William Edith Wibsey Spinning Overlooker  
125 996 1896 07 24 1896 09 02 Evelyn WALKER James Ann Hill Top Low Moor Green Grocer  
125 997 1896 04 12 1896 09 02 Harry LODGE Fred Mary Elizabeth Hill Top Low Moor Forgeman  
125 998 1895 09 15 1896 09 02 Walter SELLERS Thomas William Sarah Elizabeth Hill Top Low Moor Labourer  
125 999 1896 02 06 1896 09 02 Fred HILL Thomas Jane Hill Top Low Moor Blacksmith  
125 1000 1896 02 16 1896 09 20 Joshua TERRY Sam Hannah Raw Nook Low Moor Fitters Labourer  
126 1001 1895 09 23 1896 09 23 Ada TINKER William Jane Wesley Place Low Moor Engine Driver  
126 1002 1896 08 11 1896 10 04 Pearson WILKINSON John Arthur Louisa West Bowling Wool Sorter  
126 1003 1896 09 01 1896 10 07 Elethia SEED Mark Clayton Eliza Ann Moor Top Low Moor Labourer  
126 1004 1896 04 20 1896 10 07 Harold ELLIS Joseph Tordoff Emily Hill Top Low Moor Publican  
126 1005 1896 09 18 1896 10 18 Horace CLOUGH Fred Lydia Ann Great Horton Bradford Boot Maker  
126 1006 1896 07 09 1896 10 18 Maud TORDOFF Jackie Lillian Railway Terrace Raw Nook Stoker  
126 1007 1896 09 16 1896 10 19 Elsie SUTCLIFFE Joshua Mitchell Mary Ann Thorn Leigh Low Moor Spinner  
126 1008 1894 10 14 1896 11 15 Annie HALEY Sykes Caroline Raw Nook Miner  
127 1009 1896 10 29 1896 11 15 Edith HALEY Sykes Caroline Raw Nook Miner  
127 1010 1896 11 04 1896 12 06 Doris LIGHTOWLERS Vernon Martha Ellen Tyrrel St. Hill Top Farmer  
127 1011 1896 06 06 1896 12 06 Gladys WILMAN Fletcher Pheobe Victoria St Hill Top Hair Dresser  
127 1012 1896 10 27 1896 12 20 Ernest Arthur THORNTON Albert Mary Elizabeth 68 Manor Row Low Moor Warehouse Man  
127 1013 1896 11 18 1896 12 20 Norris Percival GARSIDE Joe Emma Buttershaw Yarn Drier  
127 1014 1896 10 29 1896 12 27 Norman Harding STURGESS Thomas Sarah 16 Lockwood St Low Moor Joint Maker  
127 1015 1896 10 30 1896 12 27 Henry Edward POTTS John Annie Sergent Square Low Moor Labourer  
127 1016 1893 10 04 1896 12 27 Eva POTTS John Annie Sergent Square Low Moor Labourer  
128 1017 1893 02 11 1896 12 27 Alfred William WILSON Edwin Mary Ann 7 Firth Street Low Moor Labourer  
128 1018 1891 05 06 1897 01 03 Ida SMITH Marsden Rhoda Hill Top Low Moor Coal Merchant  
128 1019 1893 04 15 1897 01 03 Harriet SMITH Marsden Rhoda Hill Top Low Moor Coal Merchant  
128 1020 1893 02 05 1897 01 05 Albert PEARSON Arthur Clara Union Road Low Moor Boot Maker  
128 1021 1896 12 11 1897 01 10 Clarinda NEESOM Ralph Priscilla Ann Mill St. Hill Top Low Moor Tailor  
128 1022 1896 12 18 1897 02 07 Dennis WOOD Frank Catherine Bolton St.Hill Top Low Moor Brick Layer  
128 1023 1896 09 26 1897 02 17 Amy Eliza SHAW Joe Eliza Pye Nook Low Moor Furniture Dealer  
128 1024 1897 01 15 1897 02 19 Audrey Geraldine CLARKE William Isabella First St Wesley Place Low Moor Policeman  
129 1025 1896 03 26 1897 02 24 Laura BLAMIRES Longbottom Eliza Hartshead Moor Wire Drawer  
129 1026 1897 01 28 1897 03 17 Willie BARRACLOUGH Arthur Hannah Mary Brunswick Place Low Moor Dyer  
129 1027 1897 01 08 1897 03 21 Annie BOTTOMLEY Brook Mary Ellen 48 Manor Row Low Moor Blacksmith  
129 1028 1897 01 01 1897 03 24 Gladys ASQUITH   Eleanor New Works Low Moor Spinster  
129 1029 1896 02 17 1897 04 28 Bertha ELLIS James Edward Ann Elizabeth Brayshaw Fold Low Moor Labourer  
129 1030 1897 03 22 1897 04 28 Frederick Charles WILSON Joseph Elizabeth Brayshaw Fold Low Moor Joiner  
129 1031 1897 04 05 1897 05 12 Gladys Maud FIRTH Joshua Rhodes Lucy Low Moor Farmer  
129 1032 1897 05 01 1897 06 13 Louisa May FEATHER Walter Sophia Woodhouse Hill Bierley Picker Maker  
130 1033 1897 05 05 1897 06 16 Mary HELLIWELL Smith Martha Hannah Moor Top Low Moor Wool Sorter  
130 1034 1897 04 23 1897 07 04 Harry FARRAR Charles Mary Sophia New Road Side Labourer  
130 1035 1897 06 05 1897 07 11 Sidney BRIGGS Joseph Rowley Annie Union Road Low Moor Painter  
130 1036 1897 06 06 1897 07 12 Florence Victoria SUTCLIFFE Arthur Mitchell Ruth Hannah Coll Houses Odsal Spinner  
130 1037 1897 05 23 1897 08 01 Edith May ACKROYD Herbert Elizabeth 11 Odsal Top Wibsey Joiner  
130 1038 1896 12 25 1897 08 11 Ernest BARRACLOUGH Joseph Sarah Elizabeth Carr Lane Low Moor Miner  
130 1039 1897 07 01 1897 08 12 Ida MOUNSEY Frederick Mary Ellen Hill Top Low Moor Puddler  
130 1040 1897 07 15 1897 08 15 Ada Mary CRABTREE John Mary Moor Top Low Moor Machine Tool Maker  
131 1041 1897 07 26 1897 08 22 Hilda SUGDEN George Eliza Post Office Wyke Post Master  
131 1042 1897 07 28 1897 09 01 Victoria THROP James Amy Hill Top Low Moor Bill Poster  
131 1043 1897 08 22 1897 09 19 Eleanor Mary STOBART Samuel Sarah Wesley Place Low Moor Painter  
131 1044 1897 07 28 1897 09 19 Edgar HOWDEN Christopher Margaret Ann Woodroyd Oakenshaw Engine Driver  
131 1045 1897 08 25 1897 09 19 Bertha WOOD John Thomas Ada Wesley Place Low Moor Railway Guard  
131 1046 1897 08 13 1897 10 03 Arthur Leslie WOODCOCK Albert Elizabeth Ivy Terrace Low Moor Book Keeper  
131 1047 1897 08 26 1897 10 08 Annetta BARRACLOUGH Albert Mary Jane North Street Low Moor Collier  
131 1048 1897 07 13 1897 10 10 Harry BRAYSHAW Joe Emily Staith Gate West Bowling Warp Dresser  
132 1049 1897 09 12 1897 10 13 Arthur SENIOR Mathew Louisa Wesley Place Low Moor Fireman  
132 1050 1897 04 13 1897 10 17 Irvine MURPHY James Sarah Tordoff Sq Low Moor Labourer  
132 1051 1897 08 17 1897 10 17 Isabel FERNSIDE Nathan Mary Tordoff Sq Low Moor Forgeman  
132 1052 1897 09 25 1897 10 24 Florrie TOWNS William Henry Rachel Raw Nook Low Moor Railway Stoker  
132 1053 1897 10 06 1897 10 25 Walter WOOD Hiram Rachel Wesley Place Low Moor Plumber PB
132 1054 1897 10 19 1897 11 06 Wilfred Hammond STAKES Willie Hammond Emily Low Moor Grocer PB
132 1055 1897 08 01 1897 11 09 James KETTLEWELL Alfred Mary Jane Plain House Newton Le Willows near Bedale Farmer PB
132 1056 1897 08 04 1897 11 10 Harold SHOOTER George Edward Emma Raw Nook Low Moor Labourer  
133 1057 1897 12 17 1897 11 14 Martha Ellen THORNTON Herbert Henry Margaret Hannah Manor Row Low Moor Warp Dresser  
133 1058 1897 10 26 1897 11 21 Doris Mary Ann HORSFIELD William Lacon Emma Raw Nook Low Moor Lithographer  
133 1059 1897 11 19 1897 11 22 Herbert WOODCOCK Samuel Alice Raw Nook Low Moor Engine Cleaner PB
133 1060 1897 11 03 1897 12 05 Mabel TERRY Joseph William Sarah Jane Raw Nook Low Moor Stoker  
133 1061 1897 10 06 1897 12 15 Amelia INGHAM John William Alice Common Road Low Moor Miner  
133 1062 1897 11 14 1897 12 15 Ernest WILSON James Holt Emily Odsal Farm Farmer PB
133 1063 1897 11 24 1898 01 02 Sarah SMITH Oliver Martha Hannah Mill St. Low Moor Boot & Shoe Maker  
133 1064 1897 11 14 1898 01 02 Rhoda BIRKBY Fred Mary Ellen Raw Nook Low Moor Cab Proprietor & Farmer  
134 1065 1897 12 04 1898 01 09 Percy BARKER Jabez Emma School St. Low Moor Mason  
134 1066 1897 12 04 1898 01 09 Minnie CLOUGH Fred Lydia Ann Panel St. Gt, Horton Shoe Maker  
134 1067 1897 11 12 1898 01 16 Gladys EDMONDSON Arthur Emma Old Hill Top Low Moor Labourer  
134 1068 1897 11 17 1898 01 19 Annie ELLIS Charles Emily Florence Brayshaw Fold Low Moor Green Grocer  
134 1069 1897 12 24 1898 02 17 Walter HEMINGWAY William Henry Annie Elizabeth 31 Bolton St. Low Moor Boot & Shoe Maker  
134 1070 1898 01 14 1898 02 27 Jonathan ASQUITH Dan Eliza White Lane Wyke Mason  
134 1071 1897 12 25 1898 02 27 Maud STURGESS Thomas Sarah Lockwood St Low Moor Joint Maker on Railway  
134 1072 1898 01 13 1898 03 06 Isabella TAYLOR Harry Elizabeth Raw Nook Low Moor Butcher  
135 1073 1897 10 28 1898 03 08 Emily WOOLER Harry Ada Wesley Place Low Moor Plumber  
135 1074 1893 06 18 1898 03 09 Ada COLLINS Arthur Elizabeth Woafolk Raw Nook Low Moor Railway Stoker  
135 1075 1896 01 14 1898 03 09 Gladys COLLINS Arthur Elizabeth Woafolk Raw Nook Low Moor Railway Stoker  
135 1076 1898 01 02 1898 03 09 Mabel COLLINS Arthur Elizabeth Woafolk Raw Nook Low Moor Railway Stoker  
135 1077 1898 01 25 1898 03 13 Constance MORTON John Worsnop Eva Upper Park House Low Moor Commercial Traveler  
135 1078 1898 02 17 1898 04 03 Edith Evelyn BARRACLOUGH Herbert Nancy Louisa Moor Top Low Moor Clerk  
135 1079 1898 03 16 1898 04 17 Emily PRIESTLEY Edmond Ida Odsal Top Wool Sorter  
135 1080 1898 03 02 1898 04 24 Arthur WILSON Willie Laura Low Moor Slipper Maker  
136 1081 1898 04 20 1898 05 15 Gladys Mary BRAYSHAW Reginald Vivian Annie Croft House Low Moor Confectioner  
136 1082 1898 03 17 1898 05 29 Reginald William Patrick HANNAM Robert James Alice Maud Learoyd House Low Moor Dyer  
136 1083 1898 05 04 1898 05 29 Harry TERRY James Hannah Maria Low Moor Grocer  
136 1084 1898 03 18 1898 05 29 Alfred LOCKWOOD Christopher Mary Ann Low Moor Engine Driver  
136 1085 1898 04 27 1898 06 05 George William LUMB William Alice Hill Top Low Moor Forgeman  
136 1086 1898 03 31 1898 06 12 Joseph Kismet RILEY   Alice Ann 11 Huddersfield Road Low Moor Spinster  
136 1087 1898 06 21 1898 06 24 Arthur FAIRCLOUGH John Edward Eva Sergent Square Low Moor Carter PB
136 1088 1898 05 20 1898 06 26 Edith SMITH William Mary Elizabeth 5 Cartwheel St. Low Moor Mason  
137 1089 1896 11 14 1898 06 26 Frank BOTTOMLEY Harry Martha 19 Bolton St. Low Moor Blacksmith  
137 1090 1898 05 11 1898 07 11 Herbert BARRACLOUGH Arthur Hannah Mary Fiddler Hill Low Moor Dyer  
137 1091 1898 06 06 1898 07 20 Norris ILLINGWORTH Amos Mary Maria High St. Hill Top, Low Moor Railway Workman  
137 1092 1898 07 11 1898 08 07 Annie SYKES Edward Eliza Currer St. Oakenshaw Joiner  
137 1093 1898 07 16 1898 08 09 Eliza Louisa WILSON Gaythorne Clara Novello 36 Common Road Low Moor Warp Dresser  
137 1094 1898 07 08 1898 08 28 Ernest TETLEY Albert Mary Raw Nook Low Moor Goods Guard  
137 1095 ?? ?? 1898 09 07 Herbert LEE Robert Hirst Sarah Police Station Low Moor Inspector of Police PB
137 1096 1898 08 17 1898 09 18 Gwendoline Irene WEBB Arthur Mary Alison Hill Top Low Moor Draper  
138 1097 1898 08 09 1898 09 18 William Albert FARNELL Arthur Annie Elizabeth Brayshaw Fold Low Moor Mill Hand  
138 1098 1898 08 22 1898 09 18 Annie Evelyn WALKER Albert Amelia Raw Nook Low Moor EngineTenter  
138 1099 1898 07 14 1898 09 21 William BARRACLOUGH Joseph Sarah Elizabeth Carr Lane Low Moor Miner  
138 1100 1898 08 19 1898 10 12 Louisa BARKER David Betty Norwood Green Publican  
138 1101 1896 07 02 1898 10 19 Lucy SLATER Harry Sarah Old Hill Top Slater  
138 1102 1898 09 24 1898 10 30 Alice LIGHTOWLERS James Lillie 1, Raw Nook Low Moor Fireman  
138 1103 1898 10 06 1898 10 30 Thomas Henry WILSON Joseph Elizabeth Brayshaw Fold Low Moor Joiner  
138 1104 1898 02 27 1898 10 30 Eva SEED Jonathan Tordoff Eliza Ann Chapel House Buildings Low Moor Carter  
139 1105 1898 09 01 1898 11 06 Harry THORNTON Albert Mary Elizabeth Manor Row Stuff Manufacturer  
139 1106 1898 09 21 1898 11 06 Herbert WEBSTER George Sarah Ann Raw Nook Railway Man  
139 1107 1898 09 30 1898 11 09 James Willie SIMPSON Herbert Sarah Elizabeth Moor Top Painter  
139 1108 1898 10 07 1898 11 13 Harold CLOUGH John William Edith Low Moor Spinning Overlooker  
139 1109 1898 09 27 1898 11 13 Albert MITCHELL James Emily Odsal Top Low Moor Weaving Overlooker  
139 1110 1898 10 11 1898 11 20 Herbert FEATHER Walter Sophia Woodhouse Hill Bierley Shuttle Maker  
139 1111 1898 10 13 1898 11 27 Lewis SPENCER Francis Joseph Mary Elizabeth Raw Nook Low Moor Engine Driver  
139 1112 1898 10 21 1898 12 25 George BOOCOCK Joseph Ada Odsal Top Low Moor Labourer  
140 1113 1896 04 11 1899 01 04 Annie RODWELL John Mary Mill St. Hill Top Low Moor Plumber  
140 1114 1897 10 12 1899 01 04 Doris RODWELL John Mary Mill St. Hill Top Low Moor Plumber  
140 1115 1898 11 08 1899 01 04 Nora WILKINSON John Mary Wesley Place Low Moor Dyers Labourer  
140 1116 1898 12 12 1899 01 15 Florence Eveline WILSON Joseph Elizabeth Hill Top Low Moor Joiner  
140 1117 1898 12 19 1899 02 05 Doris Evelyn RHODES Arthur Betty Raw Nook Low Moor Overlooker  
140 1118 1898 12 19 1899 02 12 Percy DOBSON   Sarah Ann Oxley Street Low Moor Spinster  
140 1119 1899 01 01 1899 02 15 Eva CRABTREE John Mary Moor Top Low Moor Engineer & Tool Maker  
140 1120 1897 12 20 1899 02 15 George SEED Mark Clayton Eliza Ann Moor Top Low Moor Wool Sorter  
141 1121 1899 01 16 1899 02 26 Hilda Winifred WRIGHT Sam Annie Wincobank Lane Grimesthorpe Sheffield Engineer  
141 1122 1899 02 11 1899 03 12 Clara Novello SHAW John Emily Shelf Moor Warehouse Man  
141 1123 1899 01 27 1899 03 19 Florence ELLIS Edmond Morris Mary Hill Top Low Moor Butcher  
141 1124 1898 03 01 1899 04 12 Agnes WILSON Joseph Margaret Agnes Wesley Place Low Moor Fireman  
141 1125 1899 02 15 1899 04 30 Herbert BRAYSHAW Joe Emily Low Moor Warp Twister  
141 1126 1895 05 07 1899 05 08 Lenora SUCKSMITH Willie Sophia 1, Portland St Low Moor Blacksmith  
141 1127 1896 10 07 1899 05 08 Irvine SUCKSMITH Willie Sophia 1, Portland St Low Moor Blacksmith  
141 1128 1899 03 24 1899 05 08 Elizabeth SUCKSMITH Willie Sophia 1, Portland St Low Moor Blacksmith  
142 1129 1897 01 01 1899 05 14 Hannah Maria LACON Walker Ruth Sergent Square Low Moor Forgeman  
142 1130 1899 03 09 1899 05 14 William POTTS John Annie Sergent Square Low Moor Labourer  
142 1131 1899 03 08 1899 05 16 Mary Ermytrude HIRST Adam Clara North Street Low Moor Roller Coverer  
142 1132 1899 04 05 1899 05 21 Clifford LEGGETT Charles Ellen Low Moor Engine Tenter  
142 1133 1899 04 07 1899 05 21 Swaine DICKINSON Lancelot Priscilla Hill Top Low Moor Labourer  
142 1134 1899 01 07 1899 05 21 Clara Amy BROWN Thomas Harrirt Ann Hill Top Low Moor Labourer  
142 1135 1896 03 14 1899 05 21 Ernest BROWN George Mary Ann Hill Top Low Moor Labourer  
142 1136 1899 04 20 1899 06 04 Annie WILSON Fred Emma Odsal Top Wibsey Collier  
143 1137 1898 08 06 1899 06 07 Dora SIMPSON George William Emma Hill Top Low Moor Labourer PB
143 1138 1899 05 17 1899 06 21 Thomas ACKROYD Herbert Elizabeth 7 Fourth St Wesley Place Joiner  
143 1139 1899 05 19 1899 06 25 Doris Annie SHARP Harry Florence Raw Nook Low Moor Publican  
143 1140 1899 05 21 1899 07 05 Ernest LOCKWOOD William Elizabeth Downs Square Low Moor Labourer  
143 1141 1899 05 21 1899 07 09 Lewis TORDOFF Jackie Lillian Railway Terrace Raw Nook Engine Driver  
143 1142 1899 05 20 1899 07 19 William Herbert O'HARE Thomas Henry Ruth Wesley Place Low Moor Gardener  
143 1143 1899 07 13 1899 07 22 Fred WAINWRIGHT   Clarissa Long Row Low Moor Spinster PB admitted publically Aug 20th 1899
143 1144 1899 06 22 1899 07 23 Florence Milicent GARSIDE Joe Emma 10, Albert St. Wibsey Yarn Dresser  
144 1145 1899 05 14 1899 07 26 Herbert ELLIS Charles Emily Florence Brayshaw Fold Low Moor Green Grocer  
144 1146 1899 05 09 1899 07 26 Arthur WILLIAMS Jesse Alice Mill St. Low Moor Teamer  
144 1147 1899 06 30 1899 07 30 Evelyn HIRST Ben Annie Low Moor Mason  
144 1148 1899 06 20 1899 07 30 Annie HILLAM Walter Mary Emily Great Horton Bradford Tram Conductor  
144 1149 1899 08 06 1899 08 30 Florence Neta SINKINSON John William Amy Brighouse Engineer  
144 1150 1895 08 28 1899 09 23 John Stephen Banks EASTWOOD Francis Wllie Bank Sarah Jane Wesley Place Low Moor Goods Guard  
144 1151 1883 05 20 1899 09 23 Minnie Edith EASTWOOD Samuel Margery Wesley Place Low Moor Clerk  
144 1152 1885 05 03 1899 09 23 Lily EASTWOOD Samuel Margery Wesley Place Low Moor Clerk  
145 1153 1899 08 17 1899 09 27 Emily TETLEY Harry Rose Ann Raw Nook Low Moor Engine Cleaner  
145 1154 1899 08 24 1899 10 01 Annie HEADLEY John Alice Hill Top Low Moor Carter  
145 1155 1899 08 30 1899 10 04 Ann Ellen BASTOW Joseph Frances Low Moor Teamer  
145 1156 1899 05 22 1899 10 15 Florence Mary Eliza TRAPPS William Mary Ann Hill Top Low Moor Grocer  
145 1157 1899 08 18 1899 10 18 Doris NOBLE Charles Frederick Mary Wesley Place Low Moor Passenger Guard  
145 1158 1899 07 07 1899 10 18 Winefred DRIVER Frederick William Ada Wesley Place Low Moor Signal Man  
145 1159 1899 09 10 1899 10 22 Walter SYKES Alfred Jane Long Row Low Moor Forgeman  
145 1160 1899 09 09 1899 10 25 Harry BENN James William Annie Hill Top Low Moor Labourer  
146 1161 1896 09 24 1899 10 25 Ellen BUTTERWORTH Walter Jane 7 Bolton St. Low Moor Forgeman  
146 1162 1899 09 29 1899 11 05 Herbert Vincent AINLEY Joseph Ann Elizabeth Hill Top Low Moor Forgeman  
146 1163 1899 10 05 1899 11 15 Ernest SPENCER Frank Mary Elizabeth Raw Nook Low Moor Engine Driver  
146 1164 1899 10 23 1899 11 15 Richard PARRATT Alonza Frances Raw Nook Low Moor Ticket Collector  
146 1165 1899 11 19 1899 11 20 Norman BUTTERS Albert Clara Mill St. Low Moor Dyers Labourer PB
146 1166 1899 10 18 1899 11 29 Florence Gertrude SHAW Edgar Fanny Raw Nook Low Moor Pattern Maker  
146 1167 1899 11 17 1899 12 31 Agnes Mary BARKER Jabez Emma Hill Top Low Moor Mason  
146 1168 1899 11 29 1899 12 31 Ethel TERRY Joseph Sarah Raw Nook Low Moor Stoker  
147 1169 1899 11 02 1899 12 31 Harriet HOLDSWORTH Henry Hannah Maria 16 Raven St. West Bowling Butcher  
147 1170 1899 11 23 1900 01 07 Gladys Evelyn Mary SMALL Alfred John Emma Low Moor Traveller  
147 1171 1899 11 17 1900 01 14 Phyllis HARDY Robert Ann Odsal Top Labourer  
147 1172 1882 06 23 1900 01 21 Gertrude Mabel LEWIS John David Fanny Hill Top Low Moor Surveyor  
147 1173 1899 12 24 1900 01 28 Doris Christina BARLOW Frank Tempest Annie 4 Church St. Morecambe Tailor  
147 1174 1900 01 05 1900 02 04 Marian BEST Edwin Mary Barton Mount Leeds Engineer  
147 1175 1899 12 19 1900 02 04 James Albert BROWN George Mary Ann Low Moor Labourer  
147 1176 1900 01 15 1900 02 11 William Eric Allan WEBB Arthur Mary Alison Low Moor Draper  
148 1177 1900 01 20 1900 02 11 Martha Ann PRATT Nathan Fernside Mary Low Moor Forgeman  
148 1178 1899 11 30 1900 02 21 John Arthur Homby HILDRED Harold Elizabeth Low Moor Post Office Clerk  
148 1179 1900 02 08 1900 02 25 Lenora PICKLES William Emily Railway Terrace Low Moor Driver  
148 1180 1899 12 29 1900 02 27 Ada TOWNS William Henry Rachel Raw Nook Low Moor Engine Stoker PB (Entered publically April 22nd 1900)
148 1181 1883 01 19 1900 03 07 Mary Alice LUMB David Eliza Jane 2nd St. Wesley Place Low Moor Engine Driver  
148 1182 1884 10 28 1900 03 07 Ethel WARD Joseph Mary Ann 2nd St. Wesley Place Low Moor Engine Fitter  
148 1183 1887 12 28 1900 03 07 Fred LUMB David Eliza Jane 2nd St. Wesley Place Low Moor Engine Driver  
148 1184 1900 01 08 1900 03 18 Willie BOOCOCK Joseph Ada Odsal Top Low Moor Wool Packer  
149 1185 1900 03 12 1900 04 22 Willie BROOKSBANK John Sarah Hannah Raw Nook Low Moor Fireman  
149 1186 1892 09 11 1900 04 22 Harold HOYLE John Thomas Annie Raw Nook Low Moor Engine Driver  
149 1187 1900 02 27 1900 04 29 Mary KNOWLES Thomas Frederick Emilyetta Albion Terrace Low Moor Fireman  
149 1188 1900 04 05 1900 04 29 Frank COLTON Thomas Charlotte 4th St. Wesley Place Low Moor Railway Guard  
149 1189 1900 03 29 1900 04 29 Ida HEGGINSON Thomas Hannah 20 Mill St. Low Moor Boiler Maker  
149 1190 1899 10 04 1900 05 09 Eva LEACH William Miriam New Inn Low Moor Inn Keeper PB
149 1191 1900 04 28 1900 06 10 Herbert TAYLOR Harry Elizabeth Raw Nook Low Moor Butcher  
149 1192 1889 05 10 1900 06 22 Frank LUMB David Eliza Jane Wesley Place Low Moor Engine Driver PB
150 1193 1900 05 24 1900 06 27 Arthur BENN Albert Louisa Moor Top Low Moor Miner  
150 1194 1900 05 31 1900 07 01 Lillian PYRAH William Sarah Ellen Odsal Top Low Moor Commercial Traveler  
150 1195 1900 03 03 1900 07 04 Harold Briggs FELGATE Harry Mary Ann Hill Top Low Moor Forgeman  
150 1196 1900 06 16 1900 07 15 Annie MORTIMER Fred Ada Low Moor Miner  
150 1197 1900 05 27 1900 07 22 Willie BRANSBY Joseph Margarey Louisa Wesley Place Low Moor Labourer  
150 1198 1900 06 05 1900 07 22 Willie ILLINGWORTH Amos Mary Maria 44 High St. Low Moor Chemical Worker  
150 1199 1900 06 23 1900 07 22 Alice BARRACLOUGH Charles Selinda 15 Mill St. Low Moor Finisher  
150 1200 1900 06 10 1900 07 22 Nellie LOCKWOOD Christopher Mary Ann Railway Terrace Low Moor Engine Driver  
151 1201 1900 06 06 1900 07 23 Horace Vernon WEBSTER George Sarah Ann Manor Row Low Moor Labourer  
151 1202 1900 06 19 1900 07 26 Marian SUTCLIFFE Joshua Mitchell Mary Ann Thorn Leigh Wibsey Spinner  
151 1203 1900 07 12 1900 08 05 John Arthur HORSFIELD William Lecon Emma Raw Nook Low Moor Lithographer  
151 1204 1900 07 26 1900 09 02 George Norman WHITE Arthur Jane 20 Nelson Street Low Moor Warp Twister  
151 1205 1900 03 13 1900 09 02 Emma HOYLE Albert Edward Sarah Ann High St. Low Moor Teamer  
151 1206 1900 07 28 1900 09 23 Wilfred THORPE Walter Percy Olive School St. Low Moor Traveller  
151 1207 1900 08 28 1900 10 14 Stanley PEARSON George Mary Sophia Hill Top Quarry Man  
151 1208 1900 08 16 1900 10 28 Lilian ACKROYD Herbert Elizabeth 25 Faxfleet St. Bankfoot Joiner  
152 1209 1900 09 17 1900 10 28 Ben REDMAN Edgar Sarah Ann Taylor Road Odsal Drawing Overlooker  
152 1210 1900 05 01 1900 10 31 May WARD Mathew Mary Hannah Hill Top Low Moor Cab Man  
152 1211 1900 09 23 1900 11 21 Ernest Ambrose BUCKLE George Arthur Maud Elizabeth Wesley Place Low Moor Goods Guard  
152 1212 1900 11 07 1900 12 09 Herbert SYKES Edward Eliza Currer St. Oakenshaw Joiner  
152 1213 1900 11 20 1901 01 02 Effie Ethelwynne HILDRED Harold Elizabeth Low Moor Telegraph Clerk PB
152 1214 1900 10 20 1901 01 06 John Alfred HOLDSWORTH Henry Hannah Maria 16 Raymond St. West Bowling Labourer  
152 1215 1900 10 24 1901 01 16 Annie Bateson MARSLAND Ernest Florence Alberta Bateson Low Moor Jeweller  
152 1216 1900 12 16 1901 01 20 Gwendoline Mary SMITH Joe Dorothy Low Moor Clerk  
153 1217 1899 10 01 1901 01 23 John SHEDDEN Thomas Mary Ann Hill Top Low Moor Carter  
153 1218 1899 09 20 1901 01 30 Harry BARTLE John Clayton Furbur Mary Ann New Road Side Wyke Blacksmith .
153 1219 1900 03 23 1901 01 30 Morris FAIRCLOUGH John Edward Eva Low Moor Carter  
153 1220 1900 06 30 1901 02 02 Emma Jepson KERSHAW Joseph Alice Brayshaw Fold Low Moor Blacksmith  
153 1221 1900 03 20 1901 02 02 Elsie Louisa WILSON Joseph Elizabeth Brayshaw Fold Low Moor Joiner  
153 1222 1901 01 05 1901 02 03 Ida SHARP Fred Annie Woodlands Warp Dresser  
153 1223 1900 12 06 1901 02 03 Evelyn WILKS Thomas Rebecca Low Moor Carrier  
153 1224 1901 01 13 1901 02 17 Annie BROWN Irvine Clementina Low Moor Teamer  
154 1225 1900 10 15 1901 02 20 Harry Brendon SCHOFIELD Harry Stanley Eliza 2 Snake Hill Oakenshaw Engine Cleaner  
154 1226 1900 12 28 1901 02 24 James Henry HOLMES Samson Eva Wesley Place Low Moor Labourer  
154 1227 1901 02 08 1901 04 07 Harry Vincent TAYLOR Sam Maria Maud Low Moor Steam Racer .
154 1228 1901 03 01 1901 04 07 Lily WETHERELL Harry Eliza Ann Raw Nook Low Moor Labourer  
154 1229 1901 02 24 1901 04 17 John William BUTTERWORTH Walter Florence Mary Low Moor Mason  
154 1230 1901 02 11 1901 04 21 George Edward RICHMOND George Ellen Low Moor Teacher  
154 1231 1901 03 24 1901 04 24 Harry SMITH Oliver Martha Hannah Low Moor Boot Maker  
154 1232 1900 12 28 1901 04 24 Noel SEED Jonathan Tordoff Eliza Ann Low Moor Teamer  
155 1233 1901 01 15 1901 05 26 Mabel PRATT Walter Laura Agnes Hunslet Leeds Overlooker  
155 1234 1901 05 02 1901 06 02 Isabel SHAW Fred Leah Moor Top Low Moor Fitter  
155 1235 1901 04 17 1901 06 02 Annie Bertha SUGDEN Thomas Edmund Sophia Low Moor Warp Twister  
155 1236 1900 11 11 1901 06 23 Dan BENNETT Lydster Edith Odsal Top Mechanic  
155 1237 1901 06 02 1901 07 14 Hilda WOODCOCK Harry Firth Ellen Brayshaw Fold Low Moor Wire Drawer  
155 1238 1901 03 06 1901 07 14 Alice EDMONDSON Arthur Emma Sargent Square Labourer  
155 1239 1901 06 23 1901 07 28 Horace LAYCOCK Mortimer Alice Ann Moor Top Low Moor Miner  
155 1240 1901 06 29 1901 08 04 Edith Emma PRIESTLEY Seth Martha Bankfoot Machine Maker  
156 1241 1900 11 26 1901 08 20 Eileen MILNES George William Emma West View Low Moor Railway Clerk PB
156 1242 1901 07 22 1901 09 01 Fred STOBART Samuel Sarah Albion Terrace Low Moor Painter  
156 1243 1901 08 14 1901 09 01 Frank ILLINGWORTH Amos Mary Maria High St. Low Moor Tailor PB
156 1244 1901 08 04 1901 09 15 Lawrence Edwin WOODHEAD George Ethel May Clayton Bradford Teacher  
156 1245 1901 08 06 1901 09 18 Edgar Priestley MORTON John Worsnop Eva Low Moor Commercial Traveler  
156 1246 1901 08 10 1901 09 22 Olive TORDOFF Jackey Lillian Low Moor Engine Driver  
156 1247 1901 08 25 1901 09 29 Arthur Roodhouse BROOKE Thomas Sophia Wesley Place Low Moor Book Keeper  
156 1248 1901 09 02 1901 09 29 Emma THORNTON Ezra Hannah Low Moor Masons Labourer  
157 1249 1901 08 30 1901 10 05 Florence KELLETT Harry Violet Low Moor Dyers Labourer  
157 1250 1901 08 26 1901 10 06 Arthur BARRACLOUGH Walter Lucy Wyke Butcher  
157 1251 1901 10 01 1901 10 24 Alfred WILSON James Holt Emily Odsal Farmer  
157 1252 1901 10 03 1901 10 30 Harry BRETHERICK George Mary Emma Raw Nook Warp Twister  
157 1253 1900 03 05 1901 10 31 Florrie BARRACLOUGH Albert Mary Jane Low Moor Miner .
157 1254 1901 04 04 1901 10 31 Kathleen BENNETT Edwin Agnes Low Moor Goods Guard  
157 1255 1901 09 04 1901 11 10 Robert Clive SIDEBOTTOM Robert Clegg Bertha Elizabeth Wesley Place Low Moor Stone Mason  
157 1256 1901 11 06 1901 11 26 Elsie CHAPMAN Thomas Leah Low Moor Yarn Dresser  
158 1257 1901 10 25 1901 11 26 Harold BARRACLOUGH Fred Sarah Hill Top Low Moor Hammer Man  
158 1258 1901 10 24 1901 12 01 Emily HILLAM Walter Mary Emily Great Horton Bradford Mechanic  
158 1259 1901 10 18 1901 12 01 Ellen CLEGG Harry Coretta Low Moor Quarry Man  
158 1260 1901 10 30 1901 12 04 Winifred Una BOYES Harold Eliza Low Moor Clerk  
158 1261 1901 09 27 1901 12 08 Sam KELLETT Fred Frances Low Moor Butcher  
158 1262 1901 06 20 1901 12 14 Florrie BENN Thomas William Harriettt Low Moor Labourer PB
158 1263 1901 11 08 1901 12 22 Jane Ann FOY Mathew Sarah Ellen Hill Top Low Moor Furnace Man  
158 1264 1897 08 15 1902 01 04 Frank TAYLOR Charley Laura Bollands Buildings Raw Nook Railway Clerk PB admitted 5th June 1902
159 1265 1901 10 29 1902 01 05 John William HIGGINSON Thomas Hannah Raw Nook Low Moor Boiler Smith  
159 1266 1901 11 16 1902 01 08 Winifred Mary SHAW Edgar Fanny New Works Road Low Moor Pattern Maker  
159 1267 1902 01 02 1902 02 16 Annie WALKER Thomas Mary Ann 33 Turncliffe Bankfoot Engine Cleaner  
159 1268 1902 02 16 1902 03 05 George FOX Joe Henry Sarah Ann School St. Low Moor Clogger PB
159 1269 1902 01 16 1902 03 12 Ida POTTS John Annie Raw Nook Low Moor Labourer  
159 1270 1901 08 08 1902 03 12 Lewis WALKER Walter Elizabeth Ann Raw Nook Low Moor Furnace Man  
159 1271 1896 11 20 1902 03 12 Herbert WALKER Walter Elizabeth Ann Raw Nook Low Moor Furnace Man  
159 1272 1893 10 26 1902 03 12 Lilian WALKER Walter Elizabeth Ann Raw Nook Low Moor Furnace Man  
160 1273 1896 09 29 1902 03 12 Eva WALKER Walter Elizabeth Ann Raw Nook Low Moor Furnace Man  
160 1274 1901 12 28 1902 04 09 Arthur WOODHEAD Charles Mary Jane Low Moor Mechanic  
160 1275 1901 12 28 1902 04 09 Annie WOODHEAD Charles Mary Jane Low Moor Mechanic  
160 1276 1902 03 04 1902 04 11 Dorothy Irene HARDING Henry George Jane Raw Nook Low Moor Police Constable  
160 1277 1902 03 13 1902 04 12 Amos CLOUGH John William Edith 13 Cartwheel St Hill Top Spinning Overlooker PB
160 1278 1902 03 02 1902 04 13 Albert BROWN Irvine Clementine Low Moor Teamer  
160 1279 1902 03 28 1902 04 19 Frank Leslie WILSON Thomas Alice Low Moor Farmer  
160 1280 1902 03 11 1902 04 20 Patience ASQUITH Dan Eliza Wyke Lane Wyke Mason  
161 1281 1902 03 18 1902 04 20 Daniel BARRACLOUGH Charles Selinda Alexander St Wibsey Dyers Labourer  
161 1282 1902 03 01 1902 04 20 Francis Norman Lewis WOOD Francis Lewis Mary Jane Moor Top Low Moor Police Sargent  
161 1283 1902 03 07 1902 04 29 Kathleen Sutcliffe SUTCLIFFE Arthur Mitchell Ruth Hannah Coll Houses Odsal Spinner  
161 1284 1902 03 04 1902 05 04 Stanley Reuben WILSON Joseph Elizabeth Brayshaw Fold Low Moor Joiner  
161 1285 1902 04 15 1902 05 08 James Reginald BARRACLOUGH Thomas William Lucy Low Moor Vetinary Surgeon  
161 1286 1900 06 ?? 1902 05 10 Sarah Alice WILKINSON Sam Zillah Tyrell St Low Moor Woolcomber  
161 1287 1902 03 25 1902 05 10 Annie WILKINSON Sam Zillah Tyrell St Low Moor Woolcomber  
161 1288 1902 04 10 1902 05 13 Hermon HARDWICK   Fanny 43 Bolton St. Low Moor Spinster .
162 1289 1902 04 08 1902 05 18 Willie MOUNSEY Sam Mary Low Moor Plumber  
162 1290 1902 04 20 1902 05 28 Annie SUCKSMITH Willie Sophia Sarah Portland St Low Moor Engine Tenter  
162 1291 1902 05 06 1902 06 04 Ernest Wilfred HAIGH Herbert Mary Ellen 4th St. Wesley Place Low Moor Mechanic  
162 1292 1902 03 14 1902 06 05 Ethel Renee TAYLOR Charles Laura Raw Nook Low Moor Railway Clerk  
162 1293 1901 06 03 1902 06 15 Sarah Elizabeth ORMANROYD Hanson Mary Alice Wilson Road Wyke Plate Layer  
162 1294 1902 05 23 1902 06 15 Eric Hanson BRIGGS Arthur Bani Martha Odsal Top Wibsey Stuff Warehouse Man  
162 1295 1897 11 06 1902 06 21 Sarah Edith WOODCOCK Fred Agnes Horton Bank Top Plumber .
162 1296 1901 12 09 1902 06 25 Dennis WEBSTER George Sarah Ann Sargent St Low Moor Plate Layer  
163 1297 1902 06 03 1902 07 09 Evelyn LIGHTOWLERS Harry Hannah Low Moor Warehouse Man  
163 1298 1902 05 31 1902 07 13 Hilda May BARKER Jebez Emma Low Moor Mason  
163 1299 1898 09 20 1902 07 16 Willie BARRACLOUGH Edwin Cassandra De Bussey Hardy Fold Low Moor Labourer  
163 1300 1900 02 08 1902 07 16 Hannah BARRACLOUGH Edwin Cassandra De Bussey Hardy Fold Low Moor Labourer .
163 1301 1902 06 13 1902 07 16 Florrie BARRACLOUGH Edwin Cassandra De Bussey Hardy Fold Low Moor Labourer  
163 1302 1902 06 15 1902 07 20 Joseph DOWNS William Woodcock Betty Union Road Low Moor Spinning Overlooker  
163 1303 1902 06 22 1902 07 27 Robert Henry ROGERS Robert Henry Caroline Hope St Low Moor Tram Driver  
163 1304 1902 06 27 1902 07 27 Samuel JACKSON Joseph Annie East View Low Moor Labourer  
164 1305 1902 07 18 1902 08 10 Stanley DOBSON   Sarah Ann School St. Low Moor Spinster  
164 1306 1902 08 02 1902 08 15 Hilda WALKER Edmond Elizabeth Raw Nook Low Moor Publican PB
164 1307 1902 07 02 1902 08 24 Harold WHALEN Walter Ann Elizabeth 50 Park Road Low Moor Stuff Warehouse Man  
164 1308 1902 07 29 1902 08 24 Bertha RAYNOR Charley Hannah 6 Tyrell St Low Moor Overlooker  
164 1309 1902 07 12 1902 08 24 Nelly STEAD Enoch Beatice School St. Low Moor EngineTenter  
164 1310 1902 07 04 1902 08 24 Ada BENTLEY Stocks Beatice Albert St Low Moor Rivet Maker  
164 1311 1902 07 25 1902 08 24 Lawrence BENNETT Dan Alice Taylor Road Odsal Mechanic  
164 1312 1902 07 17 1902 08 27 William WHITE Arthur Jane Hallam St Low Moor Warp Twister  
165 1313 1902 07 03 1902 08 27 George Bernard WILKINSON John Mary Ann Storr Hill Wyke Hair Dresser  
165 1314 1902 08 15 1902 09 07 Harry BROGDEN Francis Bradshaw Edith West View Low Moor Teacher  
165 1315 1902 08 12 1902 09 07 James Reginald Baxter WILSON Liversedge Rebecca Beardsall Cemetery Road Low Moor Overlooker  
165 1316 1902 06 26 1902 09 07 James Edward HILDRED Harold Elizabeth Low Moor Post Office Clerk  
165 1317 1902 08 09 1902 09 21 Alfred Edward LOCKWOOD Christopher Mary Ann Railway Terrace Low Moor Engine Driver  
165 1318 1902 09 05 1902 10 01 Fred PRATT Nathan Fernside Mary Low Moor Forgeman  
165 1319 1902 07 05 1902 10 01 Alice WATSON George Henry Betty 15 Hope St Low Moor Mechanic  
165 1320 1902 04 30 1902 10 00 Lily MURPHY Mark Ada 7 Collier Gate Low Moor Forgeman  
166 1321 1902 10 04 1902 10 04 Gwendoline SPEAK Ernest Mary Frogmore Terrace Oakenshaw Foreman Blacksmith PB
166 1322 1873 09 12 1902 10 06 Arthur Illingworth MORTON David Lucy Ann Low Moor Mason  
166 1323 1902 09 18 1902 10 12 Margaret Alice FAIRBURN Irvine Clara Maud Low Moor Mason  
166 1324 1902 09 21 1902 11 02 Nellie CLOUGH Fred Lydia Ann Low Moor Boot Maker  
166 1325 1902 10 04 1902 11 02 Eva ROBINSON Mark Emily Low Moor Weighman  
166 1326 1902 10 02 1902 11 03 Robert William WILSON Thomas Henry Rachel Wesley Place Low Moor Insurance Inspector & Surveyor PB Admitted July 17th 1903
166 1327 1898 06 03 1902 11 05 Florence May FLEMING John Sarah Elizabeth Park Road Low Moor Collier  
166 1328 1900 05 19 1902 11 05 Harry FLEMING John Sarah Elizabeth Park Road Low Moor Collier  
167 1329 1902 09 23 1902 11 09 Clarence WILKINSON Emily Long Row Low Moor Widow  
167 1330 1902 10 11 1902 11 16 Harry HEMINGWAY William Henry Annie Elizabeth Low Moor Boot Maker  
167 1331 1902 11 06 1902 12 14 Annie Elizabeth MEGSON Lewis Agnes Tyrell St Low Moor Painter  
167 1332 1902 12 07 1903 01 11 Janney BARRACLOUGH Fred Edith Wyke Insurance Agent  
167 1333 1902 04 18 1903 01 14 Maurice WOOLER Harry Garside Ada Wesley Place Low Moor Plumber  
167 1334 1887 04 30 1903 01 14 Edith Ellen DEIGHTON William Annie Frances Low Moor Labourer  
167 1335 1900 07 13 1903 01 14 Joshua DEIGHTON William Annie Frances Low Moor Labourer  
167 1336 1893 03 16 1903 01 14 Frances DEIGHTON William Annie Frances Low Moor Labourer  
168 1337 1897 01 07 1903 01 14 Edna DEIGHTON William Annie Frances Low Moor Labourer  
168 1338 1899 10 25 1903 01 14 Fred DEIGHTON William Annie Frances Low Moor Labourer  
168 1339 1902 07 17 1903 01 14 Albert DEIGHTON William Annie Frances Low Moor Labourer  
168 1340 1902 10 23 1903 01 19 Muriel Enid CASS Charles Ernest Helen Low Moor House Low Moor Commercial Traveler PB
168 1341 1896 10 29 1903 01 21 Thomas Alfred CLARKSON Frederick Martha Low Moor Pattern Maker  
168 1342 1902 12 12 1903 01 21 Arthur Reginald SHAW Edgar Fanny Low Moor Pattern Maker  
168 1343 1902 12 27 1903 01 28 Mary SENIOR Mathew Louisa Low Moor Fireman  
168 1344 1902 12 13 1903 02 01 Albert SMITH Joe Dorothy 450 Bowling Old Lane Clerk  
169 1345 1902 12 26 1903 02 11 Thornton BENNETT Lydster Edith Odsal Top Mechanic  
169 1346 1903 01 07 1903 02 15 Edith HILLAM Ernest Hannah 28 Ward St Horton Slater  
169 1347 1890 05 16 1903 02 15 Fred MORTIMER Ramith Elizabeth Hill Top Low Moor Mechanic  
169 1348 1903 01 02 1903 02 18 Herbert DICKINSON Lancelot Priscilla Low Moor Labourer  
169 1349 1902 10 07 1903 02 18 Norman ELLIOTT   Hannah Old Hill Top Low Moor Widow  
169 1350 1902 06 25 1903 02 18 Frank BROWN George Mary Ann Old Hill Top Low Moor Labourer  
169 1351 1900 12 10 1903 02 18 Harry BURNETT   Naomi Hill Top Fold Low Moor Spinster  
169 1352 1901 02 23 1903 02 18 Thomas William DICKINSON Lancelot Priscilla Low Moor Labourer  
170 1353 1903 01 06 1903 02 22 Arthur WORSNOP John Mary Elizabeth Low Moor Labourer  
170 1354 1903 02 12 1903 03 15 Dorris BURNETT Heber Edith 6 Firth St Low Moor Warp Twister  
170 1355 1903 02 07 1903 03 15 Edith Ann CARTER David Edward Sarah 10 Victoria St Low Moor Farm Labourer  
170 1356 1901 05 29 1903 03 15 Gladys CARTER David Edward Sarah 10 Victoria St Low Moor Farm Labourer  
170 1357 1902 12 24 1903 03 15 Walter BIRKBY Willie Adeline 7 Woodhouse Hill Bierley Farm Labourer .
170 1358 1903 02 13 1903 03 18 Ernest MILNES George William Emma Hill Top Clerk  
170 1359 1903 02 07 1903 04 05 Edgar BARRACLOUGH Walter Lucy Wyke Butcher  
170 1360 1901 03 08 1903 04 08 Lavina MORTON Harry Rosetta 10 School Fold Low Moor Miner  
171 1361 1903 02 27 1903 04 08 Dorris MORTON Harry Rosetta 10 School Fold Low Moor Miner  
171 1362 1902 04 14 1903 04 12 Marion LEACH William Miriam Low Moor Licenced Victular  
171 1363 1903 03 01 1903 04 12 Arthur CLEGG Harry Coretta Low Moor Quarry Man  
171 1364 1903 01 21 1903 04 12 Nellie HAIGH Frank Mary Ann 4 Haighs Buildings Batley Boiler Maker  
171 1365 1902 08 07 1903 04 17 James Arthur RILEY Arthur Eliza 7 East View Hill Top Teamer PB
171 1366 1903 03 25 1903 04 26 Edith TERRY Joseph William Sarah Jane Raw Nook Fireman  
171 1367 1897 10 28 1903 04 26 Alfred BLANCHARD John Hannah Raw Nook Goods Guard  
171 1368 1903 04 03 1903 04 29 Arthur THORNTON George Edmund Annie Sargeant Square Woolsorter  
172 1369 1899 02 23 1903 05 03 Annis PRIESTLEY   Mary Ann 17 Pearson Row Odsal Spinster  
172 1370 1903 02 20 1903 05 03 Phyllis Irene SMITH   Elizabeth 20 Bankfoot Spinster  
172 1371 1903 03 25 1903 05 10 Emma BRIGGS John Martha 21 Grove Place Oakenshaw Warehouse Man  
172 1372 1903 04 24 1903 05 31 Bernard LEGGOTT Charles Ellen Worthinghead Road Wyke Engine Tenter  
172 1373 1903 04 24 1903 06 07 John Thomas BROOK Alfred Edith 12 Brayshaw Fold Low Moor Stoker  
172 1374 1903 05 07 1903 06 24 May BARRACLOUGH Albert Mary Jane Upper Park House Low Moor Miner .
172 1375 1903 06 05 1903 06 28 Ethel WILSON Joseph Elizabeth 12 Hanson St Low Moor Joiner  
172 1376 1903 01 06 1903 07 11 Edmund SAVILLE Ernest Amy North Street Low Moor Weaving Overlooker  
173 1377 1903 05 31 1903 07 12 Florence May HOLMES Samson Eva 5th St Wesley Place Teamer  
173 1378 1903 06 11 1903 07 22 Maurice BARRACLOUGH Fred Sarah 13 Hope St Low Moor Hammer Man  
173 1379 1903 07 08 1903 08 02 Mary Hannah BLACKMORE George Right Bright Annie Collier Row Low Moor Fireman  
173 1380 1903 07 04 1903 08 02 Stanley SYKES Edward Eliza Oakenshaw Joiner  
173 1381 1903 07 03 1903 08 09 James Stanley WILSON Frederick Arthur Ellen 820 Leeds Road Bradford Confectioner  
173 1382 1903 07 11 1903 08 09 Albert BAILEY Arthur Agnes Low Moor Hair Dresser  
173 1383 1903 07 27 1903 08 09 Ernest BARRACLOUGH Arthur Jane Raw Nook Low Moor Railway Clerk  
173 1384 1903 03 12 1903 08 19 James William BUTTERWORTH Walter Cathrine Jane 7 Bolton St. Low Moor Puddler  
174 1385 1903 07 20 1903 08 19 John FOY Mathew Sarah Ellen 34 High St. Low Moor Forgeman  
174 1386 1903 07 26 1903 08 30 Ida Isabel THORNTON Herbert Henry Margaret Hannah Mill Field Wibsey Warp Dresser  
174 1387 1902 12 25 1903 09 13 Kathleen MARSLAND Ernest Florence Alberta Bateson 8 Croft View Low Moor Jeweller .
174 1388 1903 05 03 1903 09 13 Gladys HOLDEN Rowland Selina 9 Croft View Low Moor Boiler Maker  
174 1389 1903 07 23 1903 09 13 Edith SHOOTER Alfred Mary Jane Siddle Halifax Boiler Maker  
174 1390 1903 08 27 1903 09 27 Laura SMITH William Mary Elizabeth 5 Cartwheel St Low Moor Mason  
174 1391 1903 08 14 1903 09 30 Clifford ELLIS Charles Emily Florence Brayshaw Fold Low Moor Green Grocer  
174 1392 1903 08 18 1903 10 18 Minnie ACKROYD Herbert Elizabeth 25 Faxfleet St. Bankfoot Joiner  
175 1393 1903 01 07 1903 10 ?? Harold NOBLE Charles Mary Raw Nook Low Moor Railway Guard  
175 1394 1903 04 25 1903 10 21 Mary Hannah FAIRCLOUGH John Edward Eva Hill Top Drayman  
175 1395 1886 05 09 1903 10 21 Alice WORSNOP Joseph Mary Old Hill Top Low Moor Forgeman  
175 1396 1903 09 19 1903 11 01 James Henry WILSON James Holt Emily Odsal Farm Low Moor Farmer  
175 1397 1903 09 29 1903 11 18 Lily EDMONDSON Arthur Emma 2 Cartwheel St Low Moor Labourer PB
175 1398 1903 10 13 1903 12 06 Phyllis Mary BUTTERWORTH Walter Florence Mary 3 Huddersfield Road Low Moor Stone Mason  
175 1399 1903 11 19 1903 12 09 Mary Isabel SHEILDS Joseph Alice Ann 15 Thorhhill Terrace Aldershot Soldier  
175 1400 1903 11 21 1903 12 23 Ellis MARCHBANK John Thomas Ellis Margaret 1 Portland St Low Moor Railway Labourer  
176 1401 1903 11 07 1903 12 27 Ann ASQUITH Dan Eliza Wyke Lane Wyke Mason  
176 1402 1903 06 14 1903 12 27 Elsie Irene BRIGGS Albert Hannah Low Moor Cabinet Maker  
176 1403 1903 11 15 1904 01 11 Richard MURPHY Mark Ada Collier Gate Low Moor Hammer Driver PB
176 1404 1903 11 30 1904 01 13 Harry BLANCHARD John Hannah Raw Nook Low Moor Goods Guard  
176 1405 1903 10 30 1904 01 13 Norman WALKER Walter Elizabeth Ann Raw Nook Low Moor Furnace Man  
176 1406 1903 11 28 1904 01 13 Frank TETLEY Harry Rosina Raw Nook Low Moor Fireman  
176 1407 1900 07 18 1904 01 20 Elsie PYRAH Samson Alice Ann 1st St Wesley Place Low Moor Engine Driver  
176 1408 1903 09 12 1904 01 20 Wilfred PYRAH Samson Alice Ann 1st St Wesley Place Low Moor Engine Driver  
177 1409 1903 11 23 1904 01 24 Nellie SMITH Fred Sarah Ann Holroyd Buildings Low Moor Coal Merchant  
177 1410 1903 12 24 1904 01 28 Samuel Morris NORTH William Henry Alice Mark St West Bowling Warehouse Man  
177 1411 1903 12 02 1904 01 31 Emily LUMB William Alice 4 Thomas St Low Moor Forgeman  
177 1412 1904 01 09 1904 02 14 James MARSDEN Arthur Edith 12 Victoria St Low Moor Dyers Labourer  
177 1413 1903 01 06 1904 02 21 Marion WILSON John William Sarah Alice Tennyson Road Wibsey Joiner  
177 1414 1903 12 15 1904 02 21 Harold SLATER Thomas Clara Hill Top Low Moor Fish Merchant  
177 1415 1904 01 25 1904 02 24 Annie NEWTON Isaac Skinner Jane Ellen 8 Rhodes Buildings Low Moor Fireman ..
177 1416 1904 01 13 1904 02 28 Ernest TORDOFF Jackie Lillian Railway Terrace Low Moor Engine Driver  
178 1417 1904 02 08 1904 03 13 Edward RHODES Er Ethelinda North Street Low Moor Forgeman  
178 1418 1904 02 21 1904 04 03 Hilda WENTWORTH Fred Edith New Road Side Wyke Farm Labourer  
178 1419 1904 02 24 1904 04 03 Kathleen WILSON Thomas Alice 15 Wesley Place Low Moor Farmer  
178 1420 1904 02 16 1904 04 10 Marian WILKS Thomas Rebecca Low Moor House Low Moor Carting Agent  
178 1421 1904 03 09 1904 04 24 Squire SUGDEN Frank Martha Wainman St Wyke Miner  
178 1422 1904 03 13 1904 04 24 Amy SMITH Joseph Mary Alice 3 Common Road Staincliffe Dewsbury Grocer  
178 1423 1904 03 10 1904 04 30 Edna SUCKSMITH Willie Sophia Sarah Deanfield Wyke Engine Tenter  
178 1424 1902 12 15 1904 05 15 Harry HILLAM Walter Mary Emily Horton Bank Top Mechanic  
179 1425 1904 04 07 1904 05 15 Walter WILSON John William Mary Elizabeth 32 John St Low Moor Joiner  
179 1426 1902 01 22 1904 05 18 Dora CLARK Henry Lottie Pye Nook Low Moor Woolcomber  
179 1427 1904 04 16 1904 05 18 Annie CLARK Henry Lottie Pye Nook Low Moor Woolcomber  
179 1428 1904 05 04 1904 05 18 Irvin THORNTON Albert Mary Elizabeth 35 Draughton St Bankfoot Warehouse Man PB
179 1429 1904 05 17 1904 06 22 Evelyn FIRTH Albert Elizabeth Common Road Low Moor Railway Man  
179 1430 1904 04 03 1904 06 22 Tom JAGGER Fred Emma Fiddler Hill Low Moor Collier  
179 1431 1904 05 14 1904 06 26 Harold JOWETT William Mary 36 Haycliffe Hill Gt Horton Wool Drier  
179 1432 1904 02 14 1904 06 29 Edwin FELGATE Harry Mary Ann Common Road Low Moor Forgeman  
180 1433 1904 03 31 1904 07 03 Fred ARCHER Thomas Ruth 50 High St. Low Moor Printer  
180 1434 1904 01 16 1904 07 03 Kenneth Douglas LEACH William Miriam Low Moor Licenced Victualer  
180 1435 1901 01 06 1904 07 06 Herbert RILEY   Lily Brayshaw Fold Low Moor Spinster  
180 1436 1902 03 01 1904 07 06 Evelyn SMITH Young Lily Brayshaw Fold Low Moor Mechanic  
180 1437 1904 05 16 1904 07 06 Phyllis SMITH Young Lily Brayshaw Fold Low Moor Mechanic  
180 1438 1898 04 19 1904 07 13 Harry LIGHTOWLERS John Ada Chapel House Buildings Low Moor Labourer  
180 1439 1904 06 09 1904 07 27 Edith SENIOR Mathew Louisa Albion Terrace Low Moor Fireman  
180 1440 1904 07 06 1904 07 27 Annie STURGESS Thomas Sarah 4 Croft Low Moor Coalman  
181 1441 1902 03 31 1904 07 27 Frank STURGESS Thomas Sarah 4 Croft Low Moor Coalman  
181 1442 1900 05 23 1904 07 27 Harry WILSON Edwin Mary Ann 3 Croft Raw Nook Low Moor Dyers Labourer  
181 1443 1904 07 21 1904 08 07 Fred ILLINGWORTH Amos Mary Maria 24 Pollard Buildings Wibsey Tram Conductor  
181 1444 1902 05 28 1904 08 10 Frank INGHAM John William Alice Union St Low Moor Miner  
181 1445 1904 07 01 1904 08 10 Phyllis INGHAM John William Alice Union St Low Moor Miner  
181 1446 1904 06 26 1904 08 24 Arthur POTTS John Annie 18 Bolland Buildings Low Moor Labourer  
181 1447 1904 07 28 1904 08 24 Fred DICKINSON Lancelot Priscilla Common Road Low Moor Labourer  
181 1448 1904 07 21 1904 08 24 Wilfred BROWN George Mary Ann 16 Hill Top Fold Low Moor Labourer  
182 1449 1904 08 17 1904 09 18 Laurence Birkby FLATHER George William Elizabeth Low Moor Lookerover  
182 1450 1904 04 14 1904 10 16 Edward PICKLES Henry Sarah Elizabeth 39 Ashwell St Manningham Blacksmith .
182 1451 1904 04 14 1904 10 16 George PICKLES Henry Sarah Elizabeth 39 Ashwell St Manningham Blacksmith  
182 1452 1904 09 13 1904 10 16 Sarah Ann RHODES William Ellen 26 Silverdale Road West Bowling Labourer  
182 1453 1904 09 23 1904 10 23 Edith FOY Mathew Emily Sargent St Low Moor Iron Labourer  
182 1454 1904 09 24 1904 10 30 Mary Elizabeth HARGREAVES Henry Sarah Alice Raw Nook Low Moor Slater  
182 1455 1904 08 04 1904 10 30 Kathleen Muriel Smart WOOD Francis Lewis Mary Jane Moor Top Low Moor Police Sargent  
182 1456 1904 09 21 1904 11 06 Margery WORSNOP Albert Florence New Works Road Low Moor Forgeman  
183 1457 1904 10 11 1904 11 09 Norman POLLARD Major Alice Ann 200 Ryan St West Bowling Fitter  
183 1458 1904 10 17 1904 11 27 Florence KELLETT Tom Bertha Raw Nook Low Moor Teamer  
183 1459 1904 10 08 1904 11 30 Annie Louisa BOOTH Arthur Gertrude 10 Coll Place Odsal Top Wibsey Warehouse Man  
183 1460 1904 10 22 1904 11 30 Stanley GOGGS Charley Edith 37 Carr Top Wibsey Wool Sorter  
183 1461 1904 01 30 1904 11 30 Willie GREEN   Alice 19 Long Row Low Moor Spinster .
183 1462 1904 09 18 1904 12 11 Hilda BRIGGS Walter Harriet School St. Low Moor Butcher  
183 1463 1904 10 22 1904 12 11 Harry TOWNS Arthur Lucy Ellen 4 2nd St. Wesley Place Low Moor Boot Maker  
183 1464 1904 12 03 1905 01 15 Winifred LODGE Dyson Fanny Croft View Low Moor Forgeman  
184 1465 1904 11 26 1905 01 22 Norah LIGHTOWLERS Thomas Rebecca 2 Hardy Fold Low Moor Rivit Maker  
184 1466 1904 12 30 1905 05 05 Harry Braithwaite PEARSON William Sarah Alice 22 Fern Bank Odsal Boot & Shoe Maker  
184 1467 1904 12 18 1905 02 08 Emily Jane KNIGHT Walter Emily 14 2nd St. Wesley Place Low Moor Fireman  
184 1468 1904 06 26 1905 02 08 Jane Annie ATKINSON John Annie Elizabeth 3 Moorland Place Raw Nook Fireman  
184 1469 1896 10 16 1905 02 08 Willie ATKINSON John Annie Elizabeth 3 Moorland Place Raw Nook Fireman  
184 1470 1899 02 17 1905 02 08 Arthur ATKINSON John Annie Elizabeth 3 Moorland Place Raw Nook Fireman  
184 1471 1901 06 03 1905 02 08 Harry ATKINSON John Annie Elizabeth 3 Moorland Place Raw Nook Low Moor Fireman  
184 1472 1904 12 31 1905 02 12 Edith WHALAN Walter Ann Elizabeth Park Road Low Moor Warehouse Man  
185 1473 1905 01 08 1905 02 15 Harry THORNTON Sargent Elizabeth Ann The Croft Raw Nook Labourer  
185 1474 1905 01 20 1905 02 26 Florrie MOUNSEY Sam Mary Tyrell St Low Moor Plumber  
185 1475 1905 02 07 1905 03 12 Edith LUMB John Emily 11 Cartwheel Street Low Moor Labourer  
185 1476 1905 02 04 1905 03 15 John PRATT Nathan Fernside Mary 14 Tordoff Square Low Moor Forgeman  
185 1477 1905 01 23 1905 03 15 Nellie DEIGHTON William Annie Frances Sargent Square Low Moor Labourer  
185 1478 1896 11 16 1905 03 15 Albert BENN Thomas William Harriet 3 Harker St Low Moor Labourer  
185 1479 1903 11 10 1905 03 15 Walter BENN Thomas William Harriet 3 Harker St Low Moor Labourer  
185 1480 1904 09 02 1905 03 15 Harry BAILEY Fred Elizabeth Collier Gate Low Moor Miner  
186 1481 1905 02 14 1905 03 26 Joshua TERRY Isaac Mary Ann The Croft Low Moor Labourer .
186 1482 1905 03 04 1905 04 09 Hettie GARSIDE Harry Emily 5 Lockwood St Low Moor Iron Turner  
186 1483 1905 02 25 1905 04 09 Emily SPENCER Francis Joseph Mary Elizabeth Bolland Buildings Raw Nook Engine Driver  
186 1484 1905 03 14 1905 04 19 Florence FEARNLEY Sam Annis 3 Victoria Terrace Low Moor Engine Driver  
186 1485 1905 03 18 1905 04 23 John TURNER James Alice 76 Common Road Low Moor Woolcomber  
186 1486 1905 03 08 1905 04 23 James Bright BLACKMORE George Right Bright Annie 42 Collier Row Low Moor Fireman  
186 1487 1905 01 01 1905 05 03 Annie BENN Sam Naomi Hill Top Fold Low Moor Forgeman  
186 1488 1905 03 24 1905 05 07 Frank Leslie SMALL Alfred John Emma Musgrave Place Low Moor Traveller  
187 1489 1905 04 11 1905 05 21 Martin Ernest MARSLAND Ernest Florence Alberta Bateson 8 Croft View Low Moor Jeweller  
187 1490 1905 04 13 1905 05 28 Willie DEWHIRST Walter Florence 19 Moor Top Low Moor Coal Agent  
187 1491 1905 03 16 1905 06 06 Mary Kathleen MYERS Charles Henry Clara 4 Reed Ave Gt Horton Manufacturer .
187 1492 1905 05 12 1905 06 11 Amy MARSDEN Richard Lily Tordoff Square Low Moor Forgeman  
187 1493 1905 05 05 1905 06 14 Jack FOX Ephraim Lucy 2nd St. Wesley Place Low Moor Mechanic  
187 1494 1905 05 14 1905 07 05 Annie MORTIMER Sargent Elizabeth 3 East View Low Moor Moulder  
187 1495 1905 05 04 1905 07 19 Harold Victor BRIGGS John Martha Grove Place Oakenshaw Warehouse Man  
187 1496 1905 06 01 1905 07 26 Evelyn WOOD Benjamin Mary Alice Wilson Road Wyke Overlooker  
188 1497 1905 06 13 1905 07 30 Margery THORNTON Herbert Henry Margaret Hannah Wibsey Warp Dresser  
188 1498 1905 07 03 1905 08 06 Charles Eddie WILSON Frederick Arthur Olive 306 Gt Horton Road Bradford Carrier  
188 1499 1905 07 04 1905 08 06 Benjamin Baxter TENNETT Herbert Arthur Annie Brunswick Terrace Bankfoot Engineer  
188 1500 1905 07 13 1905 08 09 Alice HALEY Fred Sarah Ann Low Moor Warp Twister  
188 1501 1905 06 09 1905 08 13 Sidney PRIESTLEY Seth Martha 2 Cambridge Road Bankfoot Jacquard Machine Maker  
188 1502 1905 08 07 1905 08 15 Hilda COATS Thomas William Mary 2 New Works Road Low Moor Labourer PB
188 1503 1905 07 14 1905 08 20 Nellie BENNETT Lydster Edith 16 Cleckheaton Road Odsal Top Mechanic  
188 1504 1905 07 28 1905 08 22 James BRETHERICK George Mary Emma Raw Nook Low Moor Warp Twister PB
189 1505 1905 07 24 1905 09 10 Arthur FIRTH Herbert Ingle Edith 11 4th St. Wesley Place Low Moor Fireman  
189 1506 1905 08 08 1905 09 17 Joseph Boothroyd Wilson BARRACLOUGH Thomas William Lucy Low Moor Verenary Surgeon  
189 1507 1905 08 13 1905 09 20 Elizabeth HODGSON Joe Sarah 22 Common Road Low Moor Blacksmith  
189 1508 1871 12 18 1905 09 20 Annie Agnes DEAN William Sarah 36 High St Low Moor Warp Dresser  
189 1509 1883 03 20 1905 09 20 Minnie Ann DEAN William Sarah 36 High St Low Moor Warp Dresser  
189 1510 1886 04 25 1905 09 20 Mary DEAN William Sarah 36 High St Low Moor Warp Dresser  
189 1511 1874 07 07 1905 09 20 Alice Ann HIRST Joseph Elizabeth Wesley Place Low Moor Shoe Maker .
189 1512 1905 08 27 1905 09 24 Emily APPLEYARD George Edith Wesley Terrace Low Moor Warehouse Man  
190 1513 1905 09 04 1905 10 08 Harry BARRACLOUGH Walter Mary 4th St. Wesley Place Fireman  
190 1514 1905 08 16 1905 10 08 Oswald BRAYSHAW Joe Emily 41 Bolton St Low Moor Warp Twister  
190 1515 1905 04 28 1905 10 11 Ronald Leslie BENNETT Edwin Agnes Hill Top Low Moor Goods Guard  
190 1516 1905 09 11 1905 10 18 Clem SHAW Edgar Fanny Raw Nook Low Moor Pattern Maker  
190 1517 1905 09 24 1905 10 22 Jane BOOTH George Martha Raw Nook Low Moor Coal Merchant  
190 1518 1898 07 22 1905 10 25 Julia Janet DEAN William Sarah 36 High St Low Moor Warp Dresser  
190 1519 1897 07 13 1905 10 25 Winifred HOYLE Albert Edward Sarah Ann 38 HIgh St Low Moor Teamer  
190 1520 1904 09 23 1905 10 25 Alice HOYLE Albert Edward Sarah Ann 38 HIgh St Low Moor Teamer  
191 1521 1898 07 09 1905 10 25 Harold POLLARD Joseph Annie 20 Fountain St Low Moor Furnace Man  
191 1522 1905 06 11 1905 10 25 Arthur POLLARD Joseph Annie 20 Fountain St Low Moor Furnace Man  
191 1523 1902 07 18 1905 11 15 Emma WILSON Joseph Margaret Agnes 4th St. Wesley Place Low Moor Fireman  
191 1524 1904 09 10 1905 11 15 Fred WILSON Joseph Margaret Agnes 4th St. Wesley Place Low Moor Fireman .
191 1525 1905 10 05 1905 11 15 John BELLWOOD Samuel Sarah Wesley Pace Low Moor Passenger Guard  
191 1526 1904 09 19 1905 11 15 Hilda ACKROYD Herbert Elizabeth 25 Faxfleet St. Bankfoot Joiner  
191 1527 1905 07 29 1905 11 19 Arthur William TRAPPS William Mary Ann Low Moor Grocer  
191 1528 1892 06 02 1905 11 19 Frederick BOOTH George Edith Raw Nook Low Moor Coal Merchant  
192 1529 1894 07 03 1905 11 19 Sarah BOOTH George Edith Raw Nook Low Moor Coal Merchant  
192 1530 1897 02 10 1905 11 19 Emily BOOTH George Edith Raw Nook Low Moor Coal Merchant  
192 1531 1900 02 09 1905 11 19 Mary BOOTH George Edith Raw Nook Low Moor Coal Merchant  
192 1532 1905 10 05 1905 11 26 Edith PYRAH Bentley Mary Jane Pearson Road Odsal Dyers Labourer  
192 1533 1905 11 09 1905 12 19 Edith WEBSTER Hanson Eliza Jane 6 4th St. Wesley Place Low Moor Fireman PB
192 1534 1905 11 17 1905 12 24 Mary KERSHAW Duke Martha Ann 2 New Works Road Low Moor Gas Stoker  
192 1535 1905 10 11 1906 01 03 Beatrice ELLIS Charles Emily Florence 4 Brayshaw Fold Low Moor Labourer  
192 1536 1905 06 12 1906 01 03 Freddy SMITH Herbert Ada Chapel House Inn Low Moor Pattern Maker  
193 1537 1831 11 07 1906 01 10 Mary BOOTH John Sarah Raw Nook Low Moor Widow PB
193 1538 1905 01 05 1906 01 17 George PAUL Thomas Alice 11 Tyrrel St Low Moor Mechanic  
193 1539 1905 10 23 1906 01 21 Annie SUGDEN Charles Martha Fire Station Odsal Wibsey Plumber  
193 1540 1905 11 29 1906 01 21 Lawrence ASQUITH Dan Elizabeth Wyke Lane Wyke Farmer  
193 1541 1884 12 03 1906 01 22 Sam LUMB David Eliza Jane 2nd St. Wesley Place Low Moor Engine Cleaner  
193 1542 1905 11 19 1906 01 28 Willie BARRACLOUGH Albert Sarah 113 Becon Road Wibsey Pattern Maker  
193 1543 1905 10 26 1906 02 11 Mary Hilda LEWIS Charles Henry Mary Ann 7 Victoria St Low Moor Wire Worker  
193 1544 1906 01 13 1906 02 11 Harry WOODHEAD Ezra Alice 16 Victoria St Low Moor Miner  
194 1545 1906 01 15 1906 02 07 Ernest SEANOR Fred Mary Elizabeth 5 2nd St. Wesley Place Low Moor Fireman PB
194 1546 1906 01 08 1906 02 13 Edith Asenath NORTH William Henry Alice 22 Mark St West Bowling Warehouse Man  
194 1547 1891 04 27 1906 02 14 Sidney Alfred WEST Alfred Susy Gas Works Oakenshaw Gas Manager  
194 1548 1883 02 27 1906 02 14 Alfred Percy JENNINGS Thomas Frank Annie Oakenshaw Engine Cleaner  
194 1549 1906 01 14 1906 02 25 Herbert Henry WALKER Henry Sarah Ann 114 Moorland Terrace Low Moor Engine Stoker  
194 1550 1906 01 24 1906 03 07 Herbert SUGDEN Tom Maud 68 Garden Field Wyke Tailor  
194 1551 1906 01 15 1906 03 18 Harry SEANOR Fred Mary Elizabeth 5 2nd St. Wesley Place Low Moor Fireman  
194 1552 1906 03 25 1906 05 02 Joseph William WRIGHT James Arthur Annie 28 Buttershaw Lane Buttershaw Teamer  
195 1553 1906 01 02 1906 05 02 Evelyn BOYES George Minnie 16 2nd St. Wesley Place Low Moor Store Keeper  
195 1554 1906 02 27 1906 05 02 Emily GREENWOOD Joe Elizabeth Ann 7 East View Low Moor Labourer  
195 1555 1906 03 24 1906 05 06 Harry BATTYE Joe Phoebe 36 Common Road Low Moor Miner  
195 1556 1906 03 28 1906 05 20 Elizabeth Ann AINLEY Joseph Elizabeth Storr Hill Wyke Blacksmith  
195 1557 1906 01 02 1906 05 20 Vernon WOLTON John James Lillie Low Moor Signal Man  
195 1558 1906 04 22 1906 05 30 Edward ELLIS Percy Harriet 34 2nd St. Low Moor Butcher  
195 1559 1906 05 19 1906 06 06 Albert Ernest TORDOFF Shaw Elizabeth Raw Nook Low Moor Labourer  
195 1560 1906 04 15 1906 06 07 Phyllis AMBLER Arthur Asnath 3 Collier Gate Low Moor Labourer PB
196 1561 1906 05 10 1906 06 15 Josiah Eastwood THROP   Clara 80 Mill St Low Moor Spinster PB
196 1562 1905 05 31 1906 06 20 Ida MARCHBANK John Thomas Margaret 5 Salroyd Lane Low Moor Labourer  
196 1563 1906 05 03 1906 07 01 Harold BARRACLOUGH Arthur Jane 15 Lockwood St Low Moor Clerk  
196 1564 1906 06 04 1906 07 01 Jack RILEY Wade Melissa 62 Common Road Low Moor Worsted Manager  
196 1565 1906 06 09 1906 07 08 Hector SMITH William Mary Elizabeth 17 Lower School St Low Moor Contractor  
196 1566 1906 05 02 1906 07 25 John Edward POTTS John Annie 23 Wesley Place Low Moor Labourer  
196 1567 1902 10 28 1906 07 25 Violet WIMPRESS George Sarah 5 4th St. Wesley Place Low Moor Fireman  
196 1568 1906 03 16 1906 07 25 Donald WIMPRESS George Sarah 5 4th St. Wesley Place Low Moor Fireman  
197 1569 1900 06 13 1906 07 25 Edith SCARBOROUGH John Sarah Jane Brayshaw Fold Low Moor Teamer  
197 1570 1901 12 07 1906 07 25 Albert SCARBOROUGH John Sarah Jane Brayshaw Fold Low Moor Teamer  
197 1571 1903 08 17 1906 07 25 Doris SCARBOROUGH John Sarah Jane Brayshaw Fold Low Moor Teamer  
197 1572 1905 06 15 1906 07 25 Lily SCARBOROUGH John Sarah Jane Brayshaw Fold Low Moor Teamer  
197 1573 1906 06 14 1906 07 29 Annie JOWETT William Mary 32 Haycliffe Gt Horton Wool Buyer  
197 1574 1906 05 26 1906 08 02 Harold DICKINSON Launcelot Priscilla 38 Common Road Low Moor Labourer PB
197 1575 1906 07 01 1906 08 05 George MEGSON Lewis Agnes 22 Tyrrel St Low Moor Painter  
197 1576 1906 07 06 1906 08 12 James ORMANROYD Enoch Edith 1 Nichol Buildings Low Moor Warp Twister  
198 1577 1906 07 23 1906 09 05 Alice BLOWERS John Willie Louisa Rawson St Storr Hill Wyke    
198 1578 1906 08 07 1906 09 12 Clara HANSON Fred Annie Raw Nook Low Moor Mechanic  
198 1579 1897 02 13 1906 09 16 Harry NEWBY Arthur Mary 6 Moorland View Raw Nook Low Moor Stoker  
198 1580 1899 02 11 1906 09 16 Hilda NEWBY Arthur Mary 6 Moorland View Raw Nook Stoker  
198 1581 1906 08 03 1906 09 16 Jack NEWBY Arthur Mary 6 Moorland View Raw Nook Stoker  
198 1582 1873 12 06 1906 09 30 Arthur NEWBY John Emma 6 Moorland View Raw Nook Stoker  
198 1583 1875 05 18 1906 09 30 Mary Ann NEWBY John Emma 6 Moorland View Raw Nook Joiner  
198 1584 1906 08 19 1906 10 10 Jack WILSON James Robinson Annie 90 Mill St Hill Top Low Moor Joiner  
199 1585 1906 09 11 1906 10 14 Ida SYKES Edward Eliza Greenside Oakenshaw Joiner  
199 1586 1906 09 23 1906 10 28 Dennis RHODES Er Ethelinda 32 North Street Low Moor Forgeman  
199 1587 1895 02 22 1906 10 31 Ethel WILSON Frank Judith 18 Lower School St Low Moor Joiner  
199 1588 1897 03 30 1906 10 31 Bertha WILSON Frank Judith 18 Lower School St Low Moor Joiner .
199 1589 1906 10 16 1906 11 07 Willie SOUTHERN Archibold Grace Elizabeth 12 4th St. Wesley Place Low Moor Wire Drawer  
199 1590 1906 10 06 1906 11 11 Irene SCAIFE William Henry Minnie 1 Snake Hill Oakenshaw Farm Labourer  
199 1591 1906 07 27 1906 11 14 Albert THORNTON George Edmund Annie 34 High St Low Moor Woolsorter  
199 1592 1906 10 22 1906 11 28 Gladys FOY Matthew Sarah Ellen 6 Sargent Square Low Moor Forgeman  
200 1593 1906 10 23 1906 12 05 Maurice TETLEY Harry Rosina Bolland Buildings Low Moor Fireman  
200 1594 1906 10 28 1906 12 16 Ernest TOWNS Arthur Thomas Lucy Ellen 21 Ashgrove Terrace Low Moor Boot Maker  
200 1595 1906 11 06 1906 12 23 Robert RIMMINGTON Richard Sandham Clara 20 Hope St Low Moor Painter  
200 1596 1906 10 31 1906 12 23 Elsie BARRACLOUGH Fred Sarah 28 Union Road Low Moor Hammer Man  
200 1597 1906 11 21 1906 12 23 Gladys HUGHES Harry Monk Alice 3 Ash Grove Terrace Low Moor Electrical Engineer  
200 1598 1906 09 10 1906 12 23 Stanley WORNSOP Albert Florence 8 Elm Place Hunslet Leeds Miller  
200 1599 1906 12 11 1907 01 13 Albert BOWER Sam Ann 2 West St Low Moor Miner  
200 1600 1907 11 29 1907 01 20 Ethel OVEREND Jonathan Ada 9 2nd St. Wesley Place Low Moor Porter Date born year is wrong
201 1601 1906 12 15 1907 01 27 Fred Leslie ELLISON Herbert Martha 73 Legrams Terrace Bradford Dyers Labourer  
201 1602 1906 11 26 1907 01 30 Ada STEAD Arthur Elizabeth 8 Sargent Square Low Moor Forgeman  
201 1603 1897 04 07 1907 02 06 Benjamin RISHMAN Edmund James Hannah 11 Bolland St Raw Nook Low Moor Goods Guard  
201 1604 1899 01 08 1907 02 06 Alice RISHMAN Edmund James Hannah 11 Bolland St Raw Nook Low Moor Goods Guard  
201 1605 1902 03 08 1907 02 06 Evelyn RISHMAN Edmund James Hannah 11 Bolland St Raw Nook Low Moor Goods Guard  
201 1606 1903 10 11 1907 02 06 Harrison RISHMAN Edmund James Hannah 11 Bolland St Raw Nook Low Moor Goods Guard  
201 1607 1906 08 04 1907 02 06 Ralph RISHMAN Edmund James Hannah 11 Bolland St Raw Nook Low Moor Goods Guard .
201 1608 1899 06 02 1907 02 06 Ethel NAYLOR Joseph William Mary Ann 3 Lockwood St Low Moor Goods Guard  
202 1609 1903 05 27 1907 02 06 Olive BUTTERFIED John Elizabeth Raw Nook Low Moor Gas Stoker  
202 1610 1904 11 17 1907 02 06 Vera BUTTERFIED John Elizabeth Raw Nook Low Moor Gas Stoker  
202 1611 1907 01 10 1907 02 06 Ethel BUTTERFIED John Elizabeth Raw Nook Low Moor Gas Stoker  
202 1612 1906 12 19 1907 02 20 Fred BROWN   Ann Hill Top Low Moor -  
202 1613 1907 01 16 1907 02 24 Annie MARSDEN Richard Lily 6 Tordoff Square Low Moor Puddler  
202 1614 1893 05 18 1907 02 27 Emily LUMB David Eliza Jane 21 2nd St. Wesley Place Low Moor Engine Driver  
202 1615 1897 11 19 1907 02 27 Ethel LUMB David Eliza Jane 21 2nd St. Wesley Place Low Moor Engine Driver  
202 1616 1907 02 17 1907 03 01 Harold HOLROYD Harry Florence 5 3rd St. Wesley Place Low Moor Warehouse Man PB admitted March 24th 1907
203 1617 1907 01 19 1907 03 13 Nelly SUCKSMITH Willie Sophia Sarah Wyke Engine Tenter  
203 1618 1906 07 20 1907 03 17 Amy Widdop SIMPSON   Alice 4 Hardy Fold -  
203 1619 1897 06 28 1907 03 24 Laura AIREY James Clara 15 Hope St Low Moor Dyers Labourer  
203 1620 1903 03 24 1907 03 24 Alfred AIREY James Clara 15 Hope St Low Moor Dyers Labourer  
203 1621 1907 01 02 1907 03 24 James William AIREY James Clara 15 Hope St Low Moor Dyers Labourer  
203 1622 1907 02 08 1907 03 24 Irvine SMITH Fred Lily 17 Prospect St Wibsey Mason  
203 1623 1907 01 29 1907 03 27 Hilda FIRTH Herbert Edith 73 Bolling St Bradford Grocer  
203 1624 1907 02 09 1907 03 27 Alice HOLMES Samson Eva 34 Raw Nook Low Moor Labourer  
204 1625 1907 02 03 1907 04 03 Hannah Mary SARGINSON Henry Ruth 3 4th St. Wesley Place Low Moor Engineer  
204 1626 1907 03 15 1907 04 21 Mabel ORMANROYD Hanson Mary Alice Storr Hill Terrace Wyke Insurance Agent .
204 1627 1906 08 02 1907 04 21 James Albert LODGE Dyson Fanny 20 Lower School St Low Moor Furnace Man  
204 1628 1907 03 17 1907 04 21 George GREEN John George Lily Bentley Yard Bankfoot Teamer  
204 1629 1907 04 06 1907 04 28 Edna May SMITH Albert Emma 12 Terry Road Raw Nook Low Moor Foreman  
204 1630 1907 04 02 1907 05 09 Herbert WILSON Joseph Elizabeth 68 Halifax Road Buttershaw Joiner  
204 1631 1907 04 13 1907 05 15 Laura STURGESS Thomas Sarah Raw Nook Coal Seller  
204 1632 1907 10 31 1907 05 15 Albert SHAW Edgar Fanny Rhodes Bdge Raw Nook Pattern Maker Date born year is wrong
205 1633 1907 03 22 1907 05 30 Frank MURPHY Mark Ada 16 Common Road Low Moor Hammer Man PB
205 1634 1907 05 14 1907 06 16 Edith KERSHAW Duke Martha Ann 4 New Works Road Gas Stoker  
205 1635 1907 05 03 1907 06 30 Florence Emeline Eva May FAIRCLOUGH John Edward Eva Sargent Square Low Moor Teamer  
205 1636 1907 05 15 1907 07 07 Jack BUTTERS Albert Clara 15 Oxley Place Low Moor Dyers Labourer  
205 1637 1907 02 08 1907 07 17 Ida ACKROYD Herbert Elizabeth 856 Manchester Road Bankfoot Joiner  
205 1638 1907 05 26 1907 07 21 Harry WORSNOP John Mary School St. Low Moor Labourer  
205 1639 1907 07 01 1907 07 28 Fred CHAPMAN   Elizabeth Ann Saunders Nook Low Moor -  
205 1640 1907 06 20 1907 07 28 Annie WILSON Edwin Mary Ann 13 Lockwood St Low Moor Dyers Labourer  
206 1641 1907 08 16 1907 09 29 John MARSLAND Ernest Florence Alberta Bateson 8 Croft View Low Moor Jeweller  
206 1642 1907 08 25 1907 09 29 Alice JOLLIFF Frank Ellen 35 Terry Road? Low Moor Wire Drawer  
206 1643 1907 09 19 1907 10 20 Marjorie Procter CLARKSON George Alfred Emily 2 Woodhouse Terrace Odsal Traveller  
206 1644 1907 10 13 1907 11 20 John Eric Brooke DEARDEN John Walter Florence Providence House Stanningley Surgeon  
206 1645 1907 10 11 1907 11 20 Hilda NAYLOR Joseph William Mary Ann 3 Lockwood St Low Moor Goods Guard  
206 1646 1905 08 02 1907 11 27 Minnie CRAVEN Herbert Hannah Mary 44 High St Low Moor Farm Labourer  
206 1647 1907 09 15 1907 11 27 Ernest CRAVEN Herbert Hannah Mary 44 High St Low Moor Farm Labourer .
206 1648 1907 10 22 1907 12 01 Ivy ILLINGWORTH Amos Mary Maria 24 Pollant Building Wibsey L & Y Railway Official  
207 1649 1907 10 20 1907 12 01 Cyril BAXTER Walter Emily Selby Northeastern Railway Fireman  
207 1650 1842 06 30 1907 12 04 Emma BROWN nee DAVIS William Martha 10 Tyrrel St -  
207 1651 1907 10 27 1907 12 08 Reginald WOOD Benjamin Mary Alice East View Terrace Wilson Road Wyke Dyer  
207 1652 1904 09 29 1908 01 01 Alfred CHAPMAN Joseph Ann Elizabeth 4 Mathers Buildings Fireman  
207 1653 1906 05 14 1908 01 01 Fred CHAPMAN Joseph Ann Elizabeth 4 Mathers Buildings Fireman  
207 1654 1906 08 10 1908 01 01 John Irvine WILKINSON Irvine Elizabeth 1 Mathers Buildings Wire Drawer  
207 1655 1907 12 21 1908 01 26 Hilda THORPE Albert Hezekiah Edith Tenperence Terrace Wyke Grocer .
207 1656 1907 12 10 1908 02 05 Clara BARRACLOUGH Albert Mary Jane 3 Upper Park House Cottage Low Moor Miner  
208 1657 1899 06 12 1908 02 12 Edith Alice BENN Alfred Mary Ann 60 Collier Row Low Moor Forgeman  
208 1658 1904 01 06 1908 02 12 James BENN Alfred Mary Ann 60 Collier Row Low Moor Forgeman  
208 1659 1907 12 02 1908 02 12 Walter BENN Alfred Mary Ann 60 Collier Row Low Moor Forgeman  
208 1660 1906 05 22 1908 02 12 Ida CROSSLAND Herbert Sarah Elizabeth 59 James St Low Moor Banksman  
208 1661 1905 05 02 1908 02 12 Bernard NEWSOME Ramond Ethel 22 Tyrrel St Low Moor Bill Poster  
208 1662 1907 02 01 1908 02 11 Frank HOULDSWORTH John Hannah Old Hill Top Low Moor Labourer PB Died same day
208 1663 1908 01 24 1908 02 26 Louise SPENCER Francis Joseph Mary Elizabeth 15 Bolland Buildings Raw Nook Driver  
208 1664 1907 05 15 1908 02 24 Tom Clarence NEWSOME Allen Zillah 9 Croft Raw Nook Bill Poster PB
209 1665 1908 01 19 1908 03 08 Annie BLACKMORE George Right Bright Annis 1 Short Row Low Moor Fireman  
209 1666 1907 11 05 1908 03 19 Arthur PICKLES Joseph Nancy 8 Victoria St Low Moor Dyers Labourer  
209 1667 1907 12 27 1908 03 22 Elsie BAILEY Willie Annie Elizabeth 38 Ivy Terrace Low Moor Carrier  
209 1668 1908 01 23 1908 03 25 Fred BARLOW John William Ada 4 Upper Park House Low Moor Farm Labourer  
209 1669 1908 02 11 1908 03 29 Arnold DEACON John Clara 10 Long Row Low Moor Forgeman  
209 1670 1907 12 26 1908 03 29 Edith BENN Harry Martha 13 Long Row Low Moor Forgeman  
209 1671 1908 01 31 1908 04 01 Edith Mary ROBERTS George Albert Hellen 15 3rd St. Low Moor Book Keeper  
209 1672 1908 03 10 1908 04 19 Hilda SIMPSON Arthur Florence 5 The Croft Raw Nook Low Moor Fireman  
210 1673 1908 03 25 1908 04 19 Walter Shaw CONROY Shaw Sarah 13 Napier Road Thornbury Woolcomber  
210 1674 1907 10 07 1908 04 22 Alice DICKINSON Lancelot Priscilla 38 Common Road Low Moor Labourer  
210 1675 1892 10 06 1908 04 29 Hannah CLARK George William Jane 136 Newton St West Bowling Bradford Dyer  
210 1676 1907 12 11 1908 04 29 Elsie LUMB William Alice 12 Hanson St Low Moor Forgeman  
210 1677 1902 01 06 1908 04 29 George Herbert CHAPMAN Joseph Ann Elizabeth 4 Mathers Buildings Low Moor Forgeman  
210 1678 1908 04 09 1908 05 03 George Arthur SMITH Joe Dorothy 10 Runswick Terrace Bradford Warehouse Man  
210 1679 1908 04 03 1908 05 17 Joseph LIGHTOWLERS John William Edith 18 Common Road Low Moor Forgeman .
210 1680 1908 03 22 1908 05 20 Ben STEAD Arthur Elizabeth 8 Sargents Square Low Moor Forgeman  
211 1681 1908 12 06 1908 05 21 Harry SPEIGHT John William Sarah 62 Garden Field Wyke Mason  
211 1682 1908 04 28 1908 05 28 George LIGHTOWLERS Earley Edith Alice 30 Wyke Lane Oakenshaw Farmer  
211 1683 1908 04 30 1908 05 28 Edward LIGHTOWLERS Earley Edith Alice 30 Wyke Lane Oakenshaw Farmer  
211 1684 18?? ?? ?? 1908 06 03 Hilda SMITH   Lucy 25 Hill Top Fold Low Moor Spinster  
211 1685 1908 01 01 1908 06 03 Ida May SMITH   Ada 15 Hill Top Fold Low Moor Spinster  
211 1686 1908 05 09 1908 06 07 Edmund PEARSON Christopher Ashby Alice 9 Croft View Low Moor Engine Driver  
211 1687 1908 04 16 1908 05 30 Maurice TERRY Willie Edger Florrie 12 Victoria St Low Moor Forgeman PB died June 7th
211 1688 1908 05 29 1908 06 13 Harry HEALEY Albert Emily 15 Bolton St Low Moor Miner PB
212 1689 1899 12 11 1908 06 17 Annie CHAPMAN Joseph Ann Elizabeth 4 Mathers Buildings Forgeman  
212 1690 1908 05 27 1908 07 01 Jack BLOWERS John Willie Louisa 7 Sargents Square Low Moor Engineer  
212 1691 1908 03 16 1908 07 01 Edgar ACKROYD Herbert Elizabeth 19 Faxfleet St Bankfoot Joiner  
212 1692 1908 06 10 1908 07 05 Randolph BRAMLEY John Francis Rhoda 11 Ash Grove Terrace Low Moor Shunter  
212 1693 1908 06 12 1908 07 05 Elsie RHODES Arthur Betty 3 New Works Road Low Moor Overlooker  
212 1694 1908 06 04 1908 07 08 Edith Evelyn SHAW Edgar Fanny 4 Terry's Road Raw Nook Low Moor Pattern Maker .
212 1695 1908 06 13 1908 07 12 Stanley GAUKROGER John Gertrude 8 Asquith Bdge Oakenshaw Telephonist  
212 1696 1908 06 30 1908 07 15 Elizabeth Ann Urm? SMITH Albert Emma 12 Rhodes Building Terry Road Low Moor Foreman  
213 1697 1908 05 07 1908 07 15 Bessie CARTER Harry Louise Alexandrina 16 Elmfield Terrace Low Moor Manufacturer  
213 1698 1908 05 17 1908 07 15 Agnes May DEIGHTON William Annie Frances 11 Sargeant Square Low Moor Labourer  
213 1699 1908 05 26 1908 07 19 Jane KERSHAW Fred Edith 3 Wesley Place Low Moor Groom  
213 1700 1908 07 11 1908 08 05 Edith SHOOTER   Lea Gertrude Moorland View Low Moor Spinster  
213 1701 1908 01 18 1908 08 08 Evelyn PAUL Thomas Alice Old Hill Top Low Moor Mechanic PB rec Aug 8th 1911
213 1702 1908 05 05 1908 08 16 Mary Louisa GREEN John George Lily Bentley Yard Bankfoot Bradford Teamer  
213 1703 1908 07 20 1908 08 26 Woodhouse CARTER Clement Martha 36 School St Low Moor Weaving Overlooker  
213 1704 1908 08 02 1908 08 26 Hilda JACKSON Joseph Annie 40 Wilson Row Wyke Boiler Firer  
214 1705 1908 07 10 1908 08 26 Ada MARSDEN   Olive 14 Cartwheel St Low Moor Spinster  
214 1706 1908 08 06 1908 08 30 Barbara Emma GEORGE Edward Edith Jane 24 Tyrrel St Low Moor Teamer  
214 1707 1908 05 05 1908 09 02 Florence Evelyn BUTTERS John Edward Annie John St Low Moor Fitter  
214 1708 1908 08 14 1908 09 09 Jessie WILSON Thomas Alice 10 4th St. Wesley Place Low Moor Farmer  
214 1709 1908 06 25 1908 09 09 Albert BUTLER William Ellen 16 Hill Top Fold Low Moor Labourer  
214 1710 1901 11 22 1908 09 09 James HOULDSWORTH Irvine Mary Grace 13 4th St. Wesley Place Low Moor Engineer  
214 1711 1908 08 02 1908 09 09 Phyllis PRIESTLEY Seth Martha 20 High Fearnley Road Wyke Mechanic  
214 1712 1906 11 30 1908 09 09 Ronald WILSON Haley Minnie 30 High Fearnley Road Wyke Book Keeper  
215 1713 1904 10 08 1908 09 10 Albert ELLIS Willie Elizabeth 35 Bolton St Low Moor Woolcomber  
215 1714 1908 08 16 1908 09 20 George KERSHAW Duke Martha Ann 4 New Works Road Gas Stoker  
215 1715 1908 09 04 1908 10 04 William MIRFIELD Isaac Elizabeth 35 Raw nook Low Moor Labourer  
215 1716 1908 09 02 1908 10 18 Harold Wilson ORMANROYD Hanson Mary Alice 23 Storr Hill Terrace Wyke Insurance Agent .
215 1717 1908 03 10 1908 10 21 Ethel UNWIN Walter Mary 18 Pit Lane Buttershaw Warehouse Man  
215 1718 1908 09 20 1908 10 25 Nellie TURNER Alice James 18 New St Low Moor Overlooker  
215 1719 1908 09 13 1908 11 19 Maurice FAIRBURN Frank Horace Lucy 80 Mill St Low Moor Mason  
215 1720 1908 10 22 1908 11 29 Stanley BUTTERWORTH Charles Edward Hannah 35 Orleans St Buttershaw Labourer  
216 1721 1908 11 01 1908 12 13 Willie SMITH Fred Lily 17 Prospect St Wibsey Mason  
216 1722 1908 10 03 1908 12 13 Charles Edwin LIGHTOWLERS James Lillie 15 The Croft Raw Nook Driver  
216 1723 1908 02 23 1908 12 15 James AMBLER Arthur Asineth 7 Collier Gate Low Moor Dyer PB
216 1724 1908 12 06 1909 01 10 Lilian Procter CLARKSON George Alfred Emily 2 Woodhouse Terrace Odsal Clerk  
216 1725 1908 03 31 1909 01 27 Amy Florence ELLIS John Edward Mary 6 Brayshaw Fold Low Moor Joiner  
216 1726 1909 01 07 1909 01 31 Annie Elizabeth MAWSON Ernest Fanny 8 Cartwheel St Low Moor Gas Works Laborer  
216 1727 1908 12 16 1909 02 10 Edith WILSON Willie Mary Elizabeth 26 Union Road Low Moor Joiner Twin
216 1728 1908 12 16 1909 02 10 Hilda WILSON Willie Mary Elizabeth 26 Union Road Low Moor joiner Twin
217 1729 1908 10 12 1909 02 17 Harriet Cook THORPE Walter Clarissa 6 Sargeants Square Low Moor Dyers Labourer  
217 1730 1909 01 11 1909 02 21 Herbert CROWTHER Sam Amy 3 Pye Nook Low Moor Moulder  
217 1731 1908 01 12 1909 02 28 Harold Pashley LEWIS Charles Henry Mary Ann 7 Victoris St Low Moor Wire Screen Maker PB
217 1732 1909 02 08 1909 03 07 Hilda Elizabeth Briggs PRIESTLEY Daniel Hilda Hawthorn Terrace Wyke L & Y Railway Canvasser  
217 1733 1908 10 18 1909 03 13 Selina SMITH William Bathsheba Caddy Field Halifax Dyer Adult 45 yrs
217 1734 1892 09 03 1909 03 14 Harry SWINNARD William Emily Low Moor - Adult
217 1735 1909 01 27 1909 03 24 Ann Suginson TAYLOR William Sarah Ann 25 Bolland Buildings Low Moor Labourer  
217 1736 1909 01 28 1909 03 24 Lilian PRIESTLEY   Mary Ann 8 Lockwood St Low Moor Spinster  
218 1737 1909 02 15 1909 03 24 George CARTER Herbert Mary 16 School St Low Moor Weaving Overlooker  
218 1738 1909 02 20 1909 03 31 Edward SHOESMITH Walter Harry Agnes 78 Mill St Low Moor Wire Cleaner  
218 1739 1907 03 16 1909 04 04 Stephen BARRACLOUGH John William Mary Ellen 10 Coll Place Odsal Dyer  
218 1740 1909 12 11 1909 04 04 Emily BATEMAN Walter Minnie 1 Pearson Fold Wyke Lane Oakenshaw Dyer  
218 1741 1898 05 08 1909 04 14 Walter BRIGGS James Ruth 5 Railway Terrace Low Moor Engine Driver  
218 1742 1900 06 24 1909 04 14 Arthur BRIGGS James Ruth 5 Railway Terrace Low Moor Engine Driver  
218 1743 1902 11 20 1909 04 14 Stanley BRIGGS James Ruth 5 Railway Terrace Low Moor Engine Driver  
218 1744 1896 12 08 1909 04 14 Arthur Edward MITCHELL Walter Sarah 12 Railway Terrace Low Moor Engine Driver .
219 1745 1898 09 05 1909 04 12 Willie WOODHEAD John Emily 16 Sergeant St Low Moor Forgeman  
219 1746 1909 03 19 1909 04 21 Minnie BARRACLOUGH Fred Sarah 28 Union Road Low Moor Forgeman  
219 1747 1909 03 17 1909 04 21 John Alfred WILKINSON Edwin Margaret 10 The Croft Raw Nook Labourer  
219 1748 1909 03 27 1909 04 28 Amy WOODHEAD Jonas Jane Hannah 70 Mill St Low Moor Labourer  
219 1749 1909 04 13 1909 05 20 Ernest William BUTTERWORTH John William Mary Elizabeth 8 Terry's Road Low Moor Coal Filler  
219 1750 1909 04 24 1909 05 23 Harold TERRY Willie Edger Florrie 12 Victoria St Low Moor Forgeman  
219 1751 1909 10 03 1909 05 26 Arthur Norman INGLE Frederick Louisa 5 Bolton St Low Moor Warehouse Man  
219 1752 1909 05 01 1909 06 06 Phyllis Mary CLOUGH   Emily 19 Lower School St Low Moor Spinster .
220 1753 1909 05 03 1909 06 30 Frank WILKINSON Irvine Mary Elizabeth 1Mathers Buildings Low Moor Wire Drawer  
220 1754 1909 05 15 1909 06 30 Harry CHAPMAN Joseph Ann Elizabeth 4Mathers Buildings Low Moor Forgeman  
220 1755 1909 06 03 1909 07 07 Elsie BATTY Joe Phoebe 36 Common Road Miner  
220 1756 1909 05 03 1909 07 07 Willie KNIGHT Walter Emily 23 2nd St. Wesley Place Low Moor Stoker  
220 1757 1909 05 22 1909 07 07 George SENIOR Matthew Louisa 7 Albion Terrace Wesley Place Low Moor Stoker .
220 1758 1909 06 13 1909 07 07 Elsie SUGDEN Isaac Cathrine 22 4th St. Low Moor Plumber  
220 1759 1909 05 31 1909 07 11 Alice BUTTERS Albert Clara 2 Common Road Low Moor Dyers Labourer  
220 1760 1909 06 29 1909 07 22 Thomas Redvers HILLIAM William Percy Irene Gurtrude 500 Huddersfield Road Wyke Doctor  
221 1761 1909 06 26 1909 07 23 John Wilson WARBURTON Isaac Louisa The �.? Stamford Road Bowden Cheshire Farmer  
221 1762 1909 07 12 1909 08 11 William Robert Room WILSON James Holt Emily Moorside Farm Low Moor Farmer  
221 1763 1909 07 15 1909 08 25 Selina HARGREAVES James Emily 4 Bolland Street Employed in L&Y Rail Station  
221 1764 1909 07 27 1909 09 01 Hannah Maria LUMB Thomas Sellors Mary Hannah 7 Moorland View Low Moor Warp Dresser  
221 1765 1909 08 08 1909 09 01 Evelyne HORSFALL Fred Frances Mary 1 Moorland View Low Moor Fireman  
221 1766 1909 07 10 1909 09 05 Annie BARRACLOUGH Walter Lucy 37 North Street Low Moor Grocer  
221 1767 1909 08 08 1909 09 12 Hermon WILSON Walter Martha Alice 16 Long Row Low Moor Forgeman  
221 1768 1909 05 24 1909 09 22 Muriel BLOWERS Herbert Vincent Emily 11 Sargeant Square Low Moor Engine Cleaner  
222 1769 1905 10 28 1909 10 20 Ronald CHATBURN Sam Mary Elizabeth 15 4th St. Low Moor Boiler Maker  
222 1770 1909 09 23 1909 10 20 Mildred CHATBURN Sam Mary Elizabeth 15 4th St. Low Moor Boiler Maker  
222 1771 1909 09 25 1909 10 24 Frances MOUNCEY Sam Mary 56 Villers St Lister Hills Plumber  
222 1772 1909 08 31 1909 10 27 Margaret MARSDEN Richard Lily 6 Tordoff Square Low Moor Forgeman  
222 1773 1909 10 09 1909 10 31 William Sucksmith PALMER John Thomas Swindale Ann Nottingham Fish Dealer  
222 1774 1909 10 01 1909 11 10 George Arthur BREAR Bentley Edith 2 Mathers Buildings Low Moor Coal Dealer .
222 1775 1909 09 29 1909 11 21 Jack BOOTH George Emma 40 School St Low Moor Warp Twister  
222 1776 1909 10 10 1909 11 21 Stanley WILSON Ernest Sarah Elizabeth 17 Long Row Low Moor Firer  
223 1777 1909 10 13 1909 11 21 Jack KELLETT Tom Bertha 24 Bollands Buildings Low Moor Railway Labourer  
223 1778 1890 05 26 1909 11 26 May BEDFORD Benjamin Margaret Cross Hills nr Keighley York Gentleman  
223 1779 1909 11 14 1909 12 12 Sarah BUTTERS Fred Ellen 40 Collier Row Low Moor Turner  
223 1780 1909 09 09 1909 12 15 John BROWN Samuel Agnes 31 Old Hill Top Low Moor Labourer PB
223 1781 1909 11 29 1910 01 02 Harold HANSON Herbert Alice 36 2nd St. Low Moor Warp Twister  
223 1782 1909 11 17 1910 01 02 Fred SHACKLETON Frank Maria Louisa 15 2nd St. Low Moor Grocer  
223 1783 1909 09 27 1910 01 02 William BOYS George Minnie 4 2nd St. Low Moor Clerk  
223 1784 1910 01 15 1910 02 13 Mary JENNINGS Alfred Percy Ellen 5 4th St. Wesley Place Low Moor Fireman  
224 1785 1909 11 26 1910 02 23 Hilliam ROBINSON Mark Emily Brunswick Terrace Low Moor Rent Collector  
224 1786 1910 06 14 1910 02 23 Ada HOLDSWORTH John Hannah Catherine 23 Hill Top Fold Low Moor Labourer  
224 1787 1910 06 25 1910 03 06 Leonard MEGSON Oswin Lily 14 Carr Lane Low Moor L & Y Railway Stoker  
224 1788 1910 06 10 1910 03 13 Fred STEAD Arthur Elizabeth 8 Sargent Square Low Moor Forgeman  
224 1789 1910 02 06 1910 03 27 James William PRICE Richard Lilly 38 Ivy Terrace Low Moor Quarryman  
224 1790 1910 01 30 1910 04 17 Laura BARRACLOUGH John William Mary Ellen 10 Coll Place Low Moor Singer  
224 1791 1910 03 31 1910 05 01 Leslie BAXTER Walter Emily 6 Thomas St Barlby Road Selby Locomotive Fireman .
224 1792 1910 04 06 1910 05 08 Emma BARKER John Edward Annie Gathorne St Great Horton Mechanic  
225 1793 1910 03 25 1910 05 11 Annie SMITH Fred Lily 3 Carr St Wibsey Mason  
225 1794 1910 04 28 1910 05 11 Wilson SHEILDS Joseph Alice Ann 4 Union Road Low Moor Musician  
225 1795 1910 04 20 1910 05 15 Ronald DAVIDSON William Charles Mary 3 Stanley St Halifax Wine & Spirit Warehouseman  
225 1796 1910 05 07 1910 05 11 Hubert ORMANROYD Hanson Mary Alice 3 Mary St Wyke Insurance Agent PB
225 1797 1910 04 14 1910 05 22 Edith STOBART Walter Ann Ellen Bolton St Low Moor Van Man  
225 1798 1910 04 09 1910 05 29 Lena WORMALD Tom Amelia Ellen 7 Cemetery Road Moor Top Colliery Manager  
225 1799 1910 04 23 1910 06 01 Annie HOLDEN John William Jane 211 Huddersfield Road Low Moor Warehouse Man  
225 1800 1910 04 29 1910 06 08 Winifred SUGDEN Tom Maud 13 Temperance Field Wyke Tailor  
226 1801 1910 05 11 1910 06 15 Ada PICKLES Joseph Nancy 7 Cartwheel Street Low Moor Dyers Labourer  
226 1802 1910 05 11 1910 06 22 Harold SUGDEN Frank Martha 24 Hill Top Fold Low Moor Collier  
226 1803 1910 06 02 1910 07 03 William DUERDEN Charles Smith Rebecca Fire Station Odsal Fireman  
226 1804 1908 10 1910 07 13 Noble MATTHEWS John Annie 9 Coll Place Odsal Top Low Moor Case Maker  
226 1805 1909 04 21 1910 07 13 Lovel MATTHEWS John Annie 9 Coll Place Odsal Top Low Moor Case Maker  
226 1806 1910 06 08 1910 07 17 Harry CHAPMAN Albert Julia Collier Row Low Moor Furnace Man  
226 1807 1910 06 25 1910 07 17 Frederick Handel CLEGG John Miriam Raw Nook Low Moor Gas Labourer  
226 1808 1908 04 17 1910 07 20 Elsie BELFIELD Frederick Arthur Margaret 11 Coll Place Odsal Top Dyers Labourer  
227 1809 1906 12 30 1910 07 20 Serena HUDSON Edward Sarah 24 Coll Place Odsal Dyers Labourer  
227 1810 1896 10 01 1910 07 20 Elsie SHARP Joseph Maria 94 Jacob St Bradford Dyers Labourer .
227 1811 1910 07 05 1910 07 31 George BENNETT Lydster Edith 16 Odsal Top Mechanic  
227 1812 1910 06 29 1910 08 07 Alfred James KILHAM Alfred George Eva The Cottage Raw Nook Low Moor Coachman  
227 1813 1910 07 30 1910 09 04 Ida MOUNCEY Horace Mable 62 Fidller Hill Low Moor Puddler  
227 1814 1910 07 04 1910 09 14 James LUMB William Alice 12 Hanson St Low Moor Hammer Driver  
227 1815 1910 08 05 1910 09 28 Ernest DENNY Walter Clara Fire Station Odsal Fire Man  
227 1816 1910 08 09 1910 09 28 William BENN Sam Naomi Croft View Low Moor Labourer  
228 1817 1910 06 30 1910 10 05 Mary Harriet LIGHTOWLERS Earley Edith Low Moor House Yard Low Moor Teamer  
228 1818 1910 09 04 1910 10 16 Hilda BENN Willie Elizabeth Ann 18 Lower School St Low Moor Forgeman  
228 1819 1840 10 02 1910 10 24 Ann THORNTON John Mary Low Moor Contractor  
228 1820 1910 10 08 1910 11 06 Albert Dudley THORPE Albert Hezikiah Edith 539 Temperance Terrace Wyke Grocer .
228 1821 1910 09 13 1910 11 16 Mary WARBURTON Isaac Louisa Emmaline West Cottage Common Road Low Moor Gentleman  
228 1822 1910 10 18 1910 11 20 Hubert ORMANROYD John Annie 19 Church St Wyke Labourer  
228 1823 1910 11 20 1910 11 23 Thomas Irvine GARSIDE Walter Lucy Ellen 4 Shaw St Moor Top Low Moor Dyer  
228 1824 1910 11 17 1911 01 01 Albert Edmund BRADY Arthur Mary Alice 443 Wakefield Road Bradford Carriage Shunter  
229 1825 1910 11 18 1911 01 02 Francis Edwin Dudley BAYLIS Francis Edmund Jane Ann Norton Sheffield Hairdresser  
229 1826 1910 11 27 1911 01 08 Bertha PRIESTLEY Harry Minnie 20 Victoria St Low Moor Mechanic  
229 1827 1910 12 07 1911 01 22 Lucy Ellen CLAY Willie Alice 18 Manor Row Low Moor Labourer  
229 1828 1910 11 19 1911 01 22 Joseph Henry PEARSON Albert Annie 11 Taylor Row Odsal Merchant  
229 1829 1910 12 15 1911 01 29 Reginald HARRISON John Minnie Edith North Street Oakenshaw Warehouse Man  
229 1830 1910 12 02 1911 01 29 Irene Mary FIRTH Walter Mary 2 Cartwheel Street Low Moor Brewer  
229 1831 1910 12 17 1911 02 08 Jack EDMONDSON Arthur Emma 1 Cartwheel Street Low Moor Labourer  
229 1832 1911 01 18 1911 02 12 Florence Phyllis PYRAH Terry Selinda 11 Rawson Street Storr Hill Low Moor Shunter  
230 1833 1910 12 18 1911 02 09 Willie MURPHY Willie Ada 5 Portland St Low Moor Teamer PB
230 1834 1910 12 06 1911 02 12 Doris ELLIS Charles Emily Florence 4 Seed St Low Moor Wire Cleaner  
230 1835 1910 01 05 1911 03 05 Albert Ronald CLOUGH Harry Lilian Gertrude 319 Sticker Lane Laisterdyke Mechanics Fitter  
230 1836 1911 01 16 1911 03 06 George Whittam SCOFIELD Stanley Alice 34 Glenfield Terrace Odsal Clerk  
230 1837 1911 02 06 1911 03 08 Hurbert Leslie PRIESTLEY Edgar Ethel 190 Priestley Terrace Wibsey Traveller  
230 1838 1911 02 19 1911 03 15 Edith Evelyn JONES Cyles Maud 4 Bolland St Raw Nook Fireman  
230 1839 1911 03 19 1911 03 15 Mary Ann FAIRBURN Frank Horace Lucy 8 Tordoff Square Low Moor Maison PB
230 1840 1911 02 17 1911 03 19 Lily BENN   Luciana 56 Collier Row Low Moor Spinster  
231 1841 1911 02 08 1911 03 26 Edward MARSLAND Ernest Florence Alberta Bateson 66 Glenroyd Terrace Odsal Traveller  
231 1842 1911 03 04 1911 04 09 Mary Holden TOMMIS Arthur Mary Margaret Wood Row Huddersfield Road Low Moor Blacksmith  
231 1843 1911 02 21 1911 04 12 Elsie EASTWOOD Joseph Tomas Clara 24 North Road Wibsey Labourer  
231 1844 1911 04 04 1911 05 07 Harry WILSON Thomas Alice 10 4th St. Low Moor Farmer  
231 1845 1911 04 23 1911 05 21 John LEACH Frank Susannah 35 Raw Nook Low Moor Fireman  
231 1846 1911 05 26 1911 07 05 Mary CLEGG Frederick Edith Jackson 5 Tordoff Square Low Moor Labourer  
231 1847 1911 06 01 1911 07 16 Bernard Thornton SHAW Frederick Olive 1 Barraclough Square Wyke Painter  
231 1848 1911 06 30 1911 07 19 Fred Lister Cowling COWLING Stead Lister Alice Maud 21 Parkside Road Bowling Weaver  
232 1849 1863 03 21 1911 07 23 Sarah HIRD nee GROVES John Harriot 7 Round Hill St Manchester Road Bradford - Adult Baptism should be nee HIRD
232 1850 1889 03 04 1911 07 23 Florrie GROVES nee MORRELL Walter Sarah 7 Round Hill St Manchester Road Bradford Weaver Adult Baptism should be nee GROVES
232 1851 1890 09 25 1911 07 23 Fred LAYCOCK Harry Annie 28 Manor Row Low Moor Striker Adult Baptism
232 1852 1865 01 28 1911 07 23 Olive HIRD nee DALBY John Harriot 26 Nelson St Low Moor - Adult Baptism should be nee HIRD
232 1853 1863 03 21 1911 07 23 Mary Ann HIRD nee FARRAR John Harriot 8 Portland St Low Moor - Adult Baptism should be nee HIRD
232 1854 1911 06 14 1911 08 02 Harold BREAR Bentley Edith 2 Mathers Buildings Low Moor Coal Dealer  
232 1855 1895 09 29 1911 08 06 Alfred LAYCOCK Henry Annie 28 Manor Row Low Moor Twister Adult Baptism
232 1856 1898 03 22 1911 08 06 Minnie LAYCOCK Henry Annie 28 Manor Row Low Moor Spinner Adult Baptism
233 1857 1891 03 20 1911 08 06 Ida May LAYCOCK Henry Annie 28 Manor Row Low Moor Weaver Adult Baptism
233 1858 1911 07 14 1911 08 08 Wilfred MOUNCEY Horace Mable 62 Union Road Low Moor Puddler  
233 1859 1884 01 08 1911 08 09 Lily ELLIOTT Joseph Ellen 5 East View Old Hill Top Weaver Adult Baptism
233 1860 1911 05 29 1911 08 09 Constance May PAUL Thomas Alice 4 Old Hill Top Low Moor Mechanic
233 1861 1911 07 08 1911 08 12 Laurence LIGHTOWLERS Harold Mary Jane 13 Lower School St Low Moor Warp Twister
233 1862 1894 04 29 1911 08 27 Florence Emily LAYCOCK Henry Annie 28 Manor Row Low Moor Millenor Adult
233 1863 1883 06 08 1911 08 27 William LAYCOCK Henry Annie 28 Manor Row Low Moor Gas Fitter Adult
233 1864 1911 08 12 1911 09 06 Joseph WILSON James Holt Emily Moorside Farm Low Moor Farmer  
234 1865 1911 08 10 1911 09 10 Halfred George Lucius FLATHER George William Elizabeth Low Moor Looker Over  
234 1866 1911 07 05 1911 09 10 Wilfred MEGSON Edwin Lily Low Moor Railway Stoker  
234 1867 1911 01 28 1911 10 11 Edwin CARTER James Arthur Mary 23 Old Hill Top Low Moor Miner  
234 1868 1911 08 24 1911 10 01 Arthur HOLDSWORTH Fred Minnie 17 Long Row Low Moor Miner  
234 1869 1911 08 21 1911 10 07 Elizabeth Barbara DEARDEN John Walter Florence Springfield Castleford Physician Sergeon  
234 1870 1909 07 26 1911 10 07 Emma Margary Ann DEARDEN John Walter Florence Springfield Castleford Physician Sergeon  
234 1871 1911 08 24 1911 10 25 Phyllis BOYS George Minnie 4 2nd St Wesley Place Store Keeper  
234 1872 1911 10 02 1911 11 12 Stanley DEAN William Houseman Emily 2 Peach St East Bowling Tram Conductor  
235 1873 1911 10 05 1911 11 12 John Parkinson ATACK Wilfred Clara 47 Raw Nook Low Moor Coachman  
235 1874 1894 08 21 1911 12 13 Lilian BRIGGS James Ruth 5 Railway Terrace Low Moor Driver Adult
235 1875 1891 12 12 1911 12 13 Ethel BRIGGS James Ruth 5 Railway Terrace Low Moor Driver Adult
235 1876 1884 08 09 1911 12 13 Annie Mary GOODWIN William Mary Gas Works Oakenshaw Engineer Adult
235 1877 1893 11 04 1911 12 20 Maud SMITH John Harriot 3 Walker Road Oakenshaw Coak Drawer Adult
235 1878 1911 11 25 1911 12 20 Jack FEARNLEY Albert Nellie 34 Terry Road Raw Nook Goods Porter  
235 1879 1911 11 22 1911 12 24 James Ogden ROWLEY Edwin Hannah Louisa 62 Glenroyd Terrace Odsal Clerk  
235 1880 1911 11 12 1911 12 24 Frederick ORMANROYD Frank Annie Elizabeth 10 Mayfield Terrace Wyke Engineer  
236 1881 1911 12 02 1911 01 03 Elsie TAYLOR* William Florence Emma 12 Hill Top Fold Low Moor Spinster Entry Crossed out *Wrong information
236 1882 1911 12 02 1912 01 03 Elsie ELLIOTT William Emma 12 Hill Top Fold Low Moor Puddler  
236 1883 1911 12 02 1912 01 14 Harold ILLINGWORTH Amos Clough Mary Maria Pollard Buildings Carr Top Wibsey Dyers Labourer  
236 1884 1911 12 09 1912 01 17 Edith Mary THORNTON George Edmund Ann 8 Victoria St Low Moor Woolsorter  
236 1885 1894 10 12 1912 01 18 Martha Alice WILSON Richard Sarah Jane 253 Huddersfield Road Low Moor Warp Dresser Adult
236 1886 1911 12 13 1912 01 28 Edwin Simeon Wilson BOWLER Walter Annie Elizabeth Bolton House Low Moor Manufacturer  
236 1887 1912 02 09 1912 03 04 Irene SPEIGHT John William Sarah 86 Fiddler Hill Low Moor Stone Mason  
236 1888 1912 01 25 1912 03 10 Nellie May GELDER Wilfred Clara 5 The Croft Raw Nook Labourer  
237 1889 1909 09 04 1912 03 13 Cecil Lewis WOOD Francis Lewis Mary Jane 96 Moorside Road Low Moor Police Sargent  
237 1890 1908 10 19 1912 03 27 Albert TETLEY Harry Rosina 27 Bollands Buildings Low Moor Fireman .
237 1891 1910 07 01 1912 03 27 Arthur TETLEY Harry Rosina 28 Bollands Buildings Low Moor Fireman  
237 1892 1912 02 22 1912 03 27 Tom TETLEY Harry Rosina 29 Bollands Buildings Low Moor Fireman  
237 1893 1912 03 09 1912 04 10 Frank JENNINGS Alfred Percy Ellen 5 4th St Low Moor Fireman  
237 1894 1909 04 06 1912 04 10 Eliza Annice MARCHBANKS John Thomas Margaret 7 Fox & Hounds Road Odsal Plate Layer .
237 1895 1912 02 20 1912 04 14 Isaac THORNTON Charles Elizabeth Ann 39 Harker St Low Moor Engine Cleaner  
237 1896 1911 12 21 1912 04 21 George MORRELL James William Florrie 77 Bottomley St Little Horton Warehouse Man  
238 1897 1912 03 30 1912 04 21 Alfred BRANSBY John Francis Rhoda 5 Francis St Wakefield Rd Bradford Goods Guard  
238 1898 1912 03 15 1912 04 28 Lilian FIRTH Walter Mary 2 Cartwheel Street Low Moor Earthen Ware Dealer  
238 1899 1910 05 01 1912 04 28 Elsie WILSON Edwin Mary Ann 13 Lockwood St Low Moor Dyers Labourer  
238 1900 1911 04 13 1912 04 28 Phyllis YATES Albert Florence Emma 43 Birkby Lane Raw Nook Carriage Cleaner  
238 1901 1912 03 19 1912 04 28 Robert BARRACLOUGH John William Mary Ellen 10 Coll Place Odsal Dyers Labourer  
238 1902 1912 03 14 1912 04 28 Ernest CLOUGH Robert Maud 39 Bolton St Low Moor Carr Driver  
238 1903 1912 04 02 1912 05 05 Clarissa HIRST Fred Mary 4 Park House Road Low Moor Thick Wire Drawer  
238 1904 1912 03 21 1912 05 19 Annie LAYCOCK Frank Pinder Esther 15 Garden Terrace Heaton Painter  
239 1905 1912 04 15 1912 06 09 Leslie SMITH Arthur Agnes 1 Ashgrove Terrace Low Moor Police Man  
239 1906 1912 04 16 1912 06 09 Vincent ORMANROYD Hanson Mary Alice 13 Mary St Wyke Insurance Agent  
239 1907 1912 05 09 1912 06 09 May MOUNCEY Sam Mary 56 Villers St Lister Hills Bradford Plumber  
239 1908 1912 1912 06 30 Annie Muriel CLOUGH Harry Lilian Gertrude 3 Edward St Tong St Dudley Hill Bradford Fitter  
239 1909 1912 06 20 1912 08 04 Adeline ORMANROYD John Annie 10 Church St Wyke Flat Presser  
239 1910 1912 1912 08 13 Mary Emily Nixon NIXON Albert Harriot Emily 38 North St Low Moor - PB
239 1911 1912 06 24 1912 09 04 Edith HOLMES Willie Rosamond 12 Dale St Low Moor Hairdresser  
239 1912 1912 04 28 1912 09 13 Allan THORNTON Robert Adelide Bank Top Farm Labourer  
240 1913 1912 08 17 1912 09 26 Fred MERCER Mathew Fanny 15 Woodrow Low Moor Boot Maker  
240 1914 1912 06 16 1912 10 02 Edna LIGHTOWLERS Earley Edith Alice 9 Croft Raw Nook Teamer  
240 1915 1912 06 05 1912 10 02 Dorothy PEARSON Albert Annie 13 Taylor Road Odsal Egg Merchant  
240 1916 1912 07 17 1912 10 09 Edna BARRACLOUGH Walter Lucy North Street Low Moor Grocer  
240 1917 1912 07 21 1912 10 16 Mary Elizabeth BURGOYNE Harry Florence Odsal House Lodge Engine Driver  
240 1918 1912 09 17 1912 10 16 Ernest PICKLES Joseph Nancy 7 Cartwheel Street Dyers Labourer  
240 1919 1912 09 24 1912 10 23 Jack LIGHTOWLERS John William Edith 41 Bolton St Labourer  
240 1920 1912 10 03 1912 10 23 Winifred BLOWERS Herbert Vincent Emmeline 22 Tyrrel St Cycle Polisher  
241 1921 1912 09 10 1912 10 23 Jessie Victoria TAYLOR Victor Elizabeth 10 West Croft Wyke Dyers Labourer  
241 1922 1904 10 14 1912 10 23 Henrietta MIDDLEBROUGH Edwin Alice 19 Long Row Coal Wheeler  
241 1923 1907 04 29 1912 10 23 Mary MIDDLEBROUGH Edwin Alice 19 Long Row Coal Wheeler  
241 1924 1909 03 13 1912 10 23 Lily MIDDLEBROUGH Edwin Alice 19 Long Row Coal Wheeler  
241 1925 1911 05 09 1912 10 23 Ann Maria MIDDLEBROUGH Edwin Alice 19 Long Row Coal Wheeler  
241 1926 1912 10 06 1912 11 03 Constance WATSON Ernest Eliza 38 New Works Road Iron Turner  
241 1927 1912 10 07 1912 11 10 William BROADLEY Herbert Gladstone Frances Maud 127 Newton St West Bowling Warp Dresser  
241 1928 1912 09 24 1912 11 10 Willie BENN   Lucieana 56 Collier Row Low Moor - .
242 1929 1912 10 05 1912 11 20 Joseph CHAPMAN Albert Julia Collier Row Forgeman  
242 1930 1912 10 19 1912 12 04 Phyllis HOLDSWORTH Julius Benjamin Eliza 23 Hope St Hill Top Wire Worker  
242 1931 1912 02 28 1912 12 04 Edna KERSHAW Joseph Alice 18 Fountain St Blacksmith  
242 1932 1908 06 14 1912 12 04 Edwin KERSHAW Joseph Alice 18 Fountain St Blacksmith  
242 1933 1912 10 31 1912 12 07 William Aspinall SUCKSMITH William Ethel Inglemere Hipperholme Merchant  
242 1934 1912 06 14 1912 12 11 Bertha WILSON Walter Martha Ann 16 Long Row Forgeman  
242 1935 1912 09 28 1912 12 15 Irene BAXTER Walter Emily Selby Fireman  
242 1936 1912 11 11 1912 12 22 Harry Evans BRAYSHAW William Reginald Nancy Buttershaw Wool Merchant  
243 1937 1912 11 29 1913 01 08 Fred BEANLAND John Emily 25 Fountain St Power Loom Overlooker  
243 1938 1912 12 04 1913 01 08 Mary Alice HARGREAVES William Smith Emily 19 Fountain St Fireman  
243 1939 1912 11 20 1913 01 22 Jack HOLDEN Isaac Edith Evelyn 14 Bolland St Stoker .
243 1940 1913 02 01 1913 02 05 John William TORDOFF Rhodes Eva Hill Top Low Moor Spinner  
243 1941 1913 01 12 1913 02 13 Ernest LIGHTOWLERS Harold Mary Jane 13 Lower School St r Warp Twister  
243 1942 1913 01 19 1913 02 13 May BOTTOMLEY   Eliza Brickroyd House Union Road Spinster  
243 1943 1913 01 24 1913 02 13 Victor HODGSON John William Lily Wood Row Huddersfield Road Blacksmith  
243 1944 1909 11 12 1913 02 13 Mabel HODGSON John William Lily Wood Row Huddersfield Road Blacksmith  
244 1945 1896 01 30 1913 02 13 Nellie HODGSON Joe Sarah Wood Row Huddersfield Road Blacksmith .
244 1946 1913 01 03 1913 02 16 Arthur TEMPEST William Emma Jane 4 Old St Blacksmith  
244 1947 1912 12 13 1913 02 16 Sam CARTER Herbert Mary 70 Park Rd Overlooker  
244 1948 1913 02 11 1913 03 13 Mauruce Bentley PINDER Richard Annie 2 Hardy Fold Overlooker  
244 1949 1913 01 29 1913 03 13 Granville SUGDEN George Alfred Florence 40 High St Coal Hurrier  
244 1950 1913 02 26 1913 04 02 Jack CARTER Clement Martha Church View Overlooker  
244 1951 1913 02 15 1913 04 06 Ronald Wilson CLAY Willie Alice 3 Sagar Sq Dudley Hill Assistant Weft Man  
244 1952 1911 03 17 1913 04 16 Gladys ACKROYD Herbert Elizabeth 19 Faxfleet St Bankfoot Joiner  
245 1953 1910 01 16 1913 04 16 Harry ACKROYD Herbert Elizabeth 19 Faxfleet St Bankfoot Joiner  
245 1954 1913 03 13 1913 04 21 Morris CLAPHAM Charles Frederic Elizabeth 32 Worthing Head Rd Wyke Clerk  
245 1955 1913 04 01 1913 05 07 Annie BUTTERS Fred Ellen 40 Collier Row Carrier  
245 1956 1913 04 08 1913 05 21 Albert MOUNCEY Horace Mable 80 Union Road Forgeman  
245 1957 1913 04 22 1913 05 28 Annie DYKE Dennis Lily Isabel 65 John St Coal Hurrier  
245 1958 1913 04 20 1913 06 01 Albert Abraham DUERDEN Charles Smith Rebecca Fire Station Fireman  
245 1959 1913 05 11 1913 06 04 Maurice SHOESMITH Walter Harry Agnes 25 North St Labourer  
245 1960 1913 05 07 1913 06 04 Jack HOLDSWORTH John Hannah Catherine 15 Hill Top Fold Labourer  
246 1961 1913 05 18 1913 06 11 George Henry HOLDEN Rowland Selina 2 Seed St Boiler Maker  
246 1962 1913 05 17 1913 06 25 Edith Annie BREAR Bentley Edith 4a Old Hill Top Low Moor Coal Dealer  
246 1963 1913 05 16 1913 06 29 Harry BINNS George Henry Annie 18a Wesley Terrace Puddler  
246 1964 1913 05 17 1913 07 02 Hilda BARTLE Willie Sarah Alice 26 Victoria St Labourer  
246 1965 1913 05 14 1913 07 06 William Eric SCAIFE Arthur Amy Royds Hall Cottage Gardener  
246 1966 1913 06 12 1913 07 13 Amy JACKSON Sidney Edith Ellen 3 East View Labourer  
246 1967 1913 06 25 1913 07 16 George LOCKWOOD Alfred Alice 4 Croft Fireman  
246 1968 1913 06 20 1913 07 23 Frank LEACH John Mary Elizabeth 2 King St Signal Man  
247 1969 1913 06 19 1913 07 27 Stanley MEGSON Oswin Lily 38 2nd Street Fireman .
247 1970 1913 07 16 1913 08 03 Ernest CLOUGH Fred Lydia Ann Common Road Boot Maker  
247 1971 1913 07 22 1913 08 10 James William WALKER Horace Annie 10 Sunny Lea Terrace Polisher  
247 1972 1913 07 22 1913 08 12 Walter HOYLE Alfred Florence 10 Brayshaw Fold Dyers Labourer  
247 1973 1913 07 11 1913 08 17 Annie CHAPMAN Sam Minnie 6 Croft Overlooker  
247 1974 1913 07 19 1913 08 28 Harry HINDLEY John Walter Fanny 18 Portland Street Moulder  
247 1975 1911 01 23 1913 08 28 Wingfield BOWER Sam James Walter Ann 2 West Street Miner  
247 1976 1909 08 14 1913 08 28 Arthur BOWER Sam James Walter Ann 2 West Street Miner  
248 1977 1913 07 28 1913 10 07 Frank BOOTH William Ida Emily 42 Glenroyd Terrace Joiner  
248 1978 1913 08 05 1913 10 14 Lily Emily KNIGHT Arthur Sarah Jane 1 Ivy Terrace Coachman  
248 1979 1913 08 05 1913 10 14 Alice Susan KNIGHT Arthur Sarah Jane 1 Ivy Terrace Coachman  
248 1980 1913 09 25 1913 10 15 John SEED Arthur Ethel 7 Sal Nook Wire Drawer  
248 1981 1913 08 03 1913 10 15 James William WHITTAKER Albert Jane Ann 3 Croft View Core Maker .
248 1982 1913 09 12 1913 10 26 Donald SMITH Arthur Agnes 16 4th Street Police Constable  
248 1983 1913 10 06 1913 11 02 Herbert WILSON Edwin Mary Ann 13 Lockwood St Dyers Labourer  
248 1984 1913 10 12 1913 11 09 Lena FIRTH Herbert Edith 47 Clare Rd Wyke Grocer  
249 1985 1913 11 05 1913 12 10 Leonard GADSBY George Robert Emily 3 Arker Street Woolsorter  
249 1986 1913 10 14 1913 12 10 Lily HARDY John Edith 8 Smith Street Warehouse Man  
249 1987 1913 11 10 1913 12 14 Jackey TORDOFF Willie Martha Alice 1 Clement St Girlington Turner  
249 1988 1913 12 05 1914 01 11 Annie NEWBY Arthur Mary 11 Moorland View Engine Driver  
249 1989 1913 09 26 1914 01 27 Elsie Mary BATEMAN William Grosvenor Elsie Coll House Odsal Architect  
249 1990 1913 11 17 1914 01 28 Hilda HOLDSWORTH Fred Minnie 17 Long Row Coal Miner  
249 1991 1914 01 03 1914 02 04 Ronald TOMMIS Harry Jessie 5 Moorland View Fireman  
249 1992 1914 01 09 1914 02 18 Albert ORMANROYD Frank Annie Elizabeth 16 Worthinhead Rd Wyke Engine Man  
250 1993 1914 01 09 1914 01 18 Mary TETLEY Harold Ethel 43 First Sr Shunter  
250 1994 1914 01 28 1914 02 25 Morris CLEGG George Edward Lily 42 New Works Road Forgeman  
250 1995 1914 01 22 1914 03 25 Ida SMITH Walter Laura 14 Old Hill Top Tube Filing  
250 1996 1914 03 05 1914 03 25 Stanley HOLLAND George Beatrice Alice 25 Bolland Buildings Mason  
250 1997 1913 02 28 1914 03 25 Granville HOLLAND George Beatrice Alice 25 Bolland Buildings Mason  
250 1998 1914 02 13 1914 04 05 James William MARCHBANKS Harold Frances 13 Sargent St Wire Drawer  
250 1999 1914 03 18 1914 04 22 Eddie FEARNLEY Albert Nellie 38 New Works Road Goods Porter  
250 2000 1914 04 03 1914 04 29 Lionel Stanley ELLIOTT Horace Lucy 32 Glendare Rd Lidget Green Government Clerk  
251 2001 1914 04 04 1914 05 06 Phyllis Mary CHATBURN Sam Mary Elizabeth 15 Fourth St Boiler Smith  
251 2002 1914 04 06 1914 05 06 Gladys BURNETT Heber Edith 6 First St Warp Twister .
251 2003 1914 04 18 1914 05 17 Thomas Walter THORNTON Charlie Elizabeth Ann 41 Harker St Engine Cleaner  
251 2004 1914 01 14 1914 05 31 Kenneth WOOD Humphrey Ruth 6 Delhi St Walney Barrow in Furness Metal Turner  
251 2005 1914 05 10 1914 06 07 Bessie MIDGLEY Fred Lucy 4 Judal Bdgs Fields Road Fireman  
251 2006 1914 05 09 1914 06 07 Harry MOUNCEY Leonard Marian 17 Croft Puddler  
251 2007 1913 04 03 1914 06 21 Arthur BERRY William Clara 14 Lockwood St Labourer  
251 2008 1911 07 14 1914 06 21 Annie BERRY William Clara 14 Lockwood St Labourer .
252 2009 1914 06 18 1914 07 22 Alice May AIREY George William Henry Ethel Mary 17 Fountain St Labourer  
252 2010 1914 06 04 1914 07 22 Winifred HARRIS William James Annie 7 Hope St Warehouse Man  
252 2011 1914 06 25 1914 07 26 Harry LUMB Sam Annie 1 Ivy Bank Wyke Stoker  
252 2012 1914 06 14 1914 08 01 John Thomas PATMAN John Thomas Wormald Ann 30 Birmingham Rd Sorwood Nottingham Gentleman  
252 2013 1914 07 08 1914 08 05 William Redvers BOWLER Walter Annie Elizabeth Bolton House, Low Moor Manufacturer  
252 2014 1914 05 18 1914 08 05 Willie KERSHAW Joseph Alice 18 Fountain St Hill Top Blacksmith  
252 2015 1914 07 12 1914 08 09 Ernest TORDOFF George Edith 10 4th St Wesley Place Warehouse Man  
The Great European War was forced on Europe by Germany August 4th 1914 The Union Jack was placed on the Holy Com Table not to be removed til Victory is Secured. E Rhodes Vicar 4th Aug 1914
252 2016 1914 07 19 1914 08 12 Arthur LIGHTOWLERS Harold Mary Jane 98 Mill Street Warp Twister  
253 2017 1914 07 18 1914 08 12 Ernest JONES Cyles Maud 10 Bolland Street Fireman  
253 2018 1912 11 01 1914 08 12 John Henry NEWTON Isaac Sarah 2 Manor Row Miner  
253 2019 1914 07 13 1914 08 12 Mary DEAN Sam Elizabeth 36 High Street Wire Drawer  
253 2020 1914 06 27 1914 08 19 Albert Edward GELDER Wilfrid Clara 309 Rhodes Builders Wire Worker  
253 2021 1914 06 30 1914 08 26 Nellie HIRST Fred Mary 4 Brayshaw Fold Wire Drawer  
253 2022 1914 07 19 1914 08 30 Mabel MARSLAND Ernest Florence Alberta Bateson 66 Glenroyd Terrace Odsal Jeweller  
253 2023 1914 08 03 1914 08 30 Ethel Minerva HEPPLESTON George Edwin Mary Hannah 20 First Street Clerk  
253 2024 1914 08 01 1914 09 02 Herbert BARRACLOUGH Fred Sarah 68 Union Rd Hammer Man  
254 2025 1914 09 06 Alice Broadley WHITEHEAD Victor Mary Ann 8 Raw Nook Croft Forgeman 3 years old
254 2026 1914 05 09 1914 09 23 Jack RACKHAM   Olive 30 King St Low Moor -  
254 2027 1914 08 30 1914 09 23 George WILSON James Holt Emily Moorside Farm Low Moor Farmer  
254 2028 1913 04 06 1914 09 30 Alice PICKLES William Harriet Ann 28 Carlisle St Manningham Blacksmith  
254 2029 1907 10 31 1914 09 30 Hilda PICKLES Henry Sarah Elizabeth 21 Downes Sq Blacksmith  
254 2030 1914 08 13 1914 09 30 Eileen PICKLES Henry Sarah Elizabeth 21 Downes Sq Blacksmith  
254 2031 1914 06 06 1914 10 04 Sydney SCAIFE Arthur Amy 2 Royds Hall Lane Gardener  
254 2032 1914 08 05 1914 10 04 Edna May REEVES Albert Nellie 8 Gardner Street Little Clegg Sowerby Bridge Signal man  
255 2033 1910 11 19 1914 10 04 Phyllis COMBER Albert Edward Maud 7 Ashgrove Terrace Labourer  
255 2034 1914 08 27 1914 10 13 Jack CROSSLAND Herbert Sarah Elizabeth 4 North St Labourer PB birth crossed out
255 2035 1914 08 27 1914 10 21 Ivy SPENCER Francis Joseph Mary Elizabeth 6 Railway Terrace Engine Driver  
255 2036 1914 09 01 1914 10 21 Emily WOODHEAD Thomas Hilda 6 Coll Place Joiner  
255 2037 1914 10 30 Stanley WATTS George Eliza Ann 16 Cartwheel St Goods Guard PB
255 2038 1914 11 09 1914 11 19 Nellie WILSON Charles Henry Rosetta 9 Lockwood St Labourer PB
255 2039 1914 11 15 1914 12 16 Alice THORNTON Barraclough Eve 26 Bolland Bldgs Goods Guard  
255 2040 1914 11 21 1914 12 20 Georgina LEACH Frank Susannah 24 Bolland Bldgs Stoker  
256 2041 1914 11 15 1914 12 20 Kathleen Mary SHAW Frederick Olive 1 Barraclough Square Wyke Painter  
256 2042 1914 11 23 1914 12 27 Raymond MORTIMER Henry Lilian 23 Third St Labourer  

 

Back