Holy Trinity, Low Moor: Baptisms 1914-1944
 
 
 
Page No. Born Baptised Name Surname Father Mother Abode Occupation Notes
256 2043 1914 12 17 1915 01 17 Fred Kenneth ORMANROYD Edmund Ruth Ann 24 Deanside Terrace West Bowling Cloth Piece Examiner  
256 2044 1914 12 12 1915 01 20 Ernest TETLEY Walter Ruth Hannah 42 New Works Road Labourer  
256 2045 1914 12 29 1915 01 31 Thomas GARSIDE Harry Emily 312 Moorland Terrace Fitter  
256 2046 1906 03 20 1915 02 03 Agnes BROWN Samual Agnes 31 Hill Top Fold Soldier  
256 2047 1914 12 28 1915 02 07 Marian LOCKWOOD Admiral Ellen 316 Moorland Terrace Foreman Porter  
256 2048 1915 01 19 1915 03 17 Eric TAYLOR William Mary Ann 27 Bolland Buildings Signal Fitter  
257 2049 1915 02 14 1915 03 27 Lizzie LOCKWOOD Alfred Alice 5 The Croft Locomotive Fireman  
257 2050 1915 01 29 1915 04 14 Dorothy DEARDEN John Walter Dearden Florence Springfield Castleford Surgeon  
257 2051 1915 03 23 1915 04 21 Willie JACKSON Joseph Annie 40 Wilson Road Wyke Fireman  
257 2052 1915 10 10 1915 04 21 Harry FAULKES Ernest James Milly 86 Mill Street Wool Comber  
257 2053 1915 04 24 Lilian BROWN Samual Agnes 27 Hill Top Fold Low Moor Soldier Birth date blank
257 2054 1915 03 24 1915 04 28 Jack CLEGG Frederick Edith 38 Common Road Labourer  
257 2055 1915 03 27 1915 05 02 Leonard FIRTH Walter Mary 2 Cartwheel Street Hardware Dealer  
257 2056 1915 11 14 1915 05 05 Edna BARRACLOUGH Levi Emily 5 East View Old Hill Top Forgeman  
258 2057 1915 04 20 1915 05 12 Elsie UNWIN Samual Clarissa 5 Sargeants Square Collier  
258 2058 1915 04 13 1915 05 12 Florrie GADSBY George Robert Emily 50 High Street Wool Sorter  
258 2059 1915 03 29 1915 05 12 Lucy SUGDEN Harold Josephine 15 Cartwheel Street Warp Twister  
258 2060 1915 03 17 1915 06 02 Hilda SUGDEN Arthur Mary Hannah 164 Brownroyd Hill Wibsey Warp Twister  
258 2061 1915 04 30 1915 06 13 Florence BARKER William Mary Elizabeth 17 Prospect St Wibsey Dyers Labourer  
258 2062 1915 05 24 1915 06 23 Irvine CLEGG John William Annie 14 Manor Row Forgeman  
258 2063 1915 05 17 1915 08 03 Mary Hunter SUCKSMITH William Ethel Inglemere Hipperholme Merchant  
258 2064 1915 06 30 1915 08 01 Elsie May DEIGHTON Joshua Emily 20 Wesley Terr Grocer  
259 2065 1915 07 07 1915 08 01 John CRABTREE Irvine Ada 8 Asquith Bldge Oakenshaw Fireman  
259 2066 1915 07 26 1915 08 15 Albert PRATT Horace Eliza Eleanor 13 Sargent St Car Driver  
259 2067 1915 07 22 1915 08 22 Annie MURPHY Harry Eliza Ann 14 Tyrrel St Explosive Worker  
259 2068 1915 07 17 1915 08 29 Leslie DALBY Harry Eva 23 Third Street Blacksmith  
259 2069 1915 06 28 1915 09 12 Kenneth Edward Ford TERRY Walter Clara 5 Clarence Grove Horsforth Insurance Official  
259 2070 1915 07 28 1915 09 12 Harry LAWTON Herbert William Clara 36 Second Street Railway Guard  
259 2071 1915 07 20 1915 09 15 Irene HARKER John Eveline 9 Wilson Fold Forgeman  
259 2072 1915 07 29 1915 09 15 Dorothy LIGHTOWLERS Earley Edith Alice 4 The Croft Labourer  
260 2073 1915 08 12 1915 09 22 Hilda HARKER Fred Ann 189 New Works Road Furnace Man  
260 2074 1915 07 31 1915 09 24 Kathleen Mary HIRST John Lockwood Turner Dorothy Kathleen Sucksmith Tynedale Whitcliffe Cleackheaton Currier  
260 2075 1915 08 27 1915 10 03 Willie MEGSON Oswin Lily 38 Second Street Stoker  
260 2076 1915 08 23 1915 10 03 David LUMB Sam Annie 1 Ivy Bank Storr Hill Stoker  
260 2077 1915 08 24 1915 10 10 Mary SUGDEN George Alfred Florence 40 High St Miner  
260 2078 1915 09 16 1915 10 31 Herbert EDWARDS Ernest Florence Maria 14 Second Street Wire Drawer  
260 2079 1915 10 09 1915 11 21 Edith JENNINGS Alfred Percy Ellen 5 Forth Street Fireman  
260 2080 1915 10 21 1915 11 24 Albert Truywell SEAL Walter Frances Gladys 9 Bolland Street Fireman  
261 2081 1915 09 18 1915 11 28 Constance Margaret DUNNING Mark Ida Elsie Mary Plant View Odsal School Master  
261 2082 1915 10 04 1915 11 28 Elsie ORMANROYD Frank Annie Elizabeth 16 Worthinghead Road Wyke Engine Man  
261 2083 1915 11 30 Evelyn FAIRBURN Frank Horace Lucy 25 Hill Top Fold Bricklayer Birth date blank
261 2084 1915 11 08 1915 12 05 Edward Waterhouse BUTLER Samuel Edward Eleanor 55 Wibsey Bank Ironfounder  
261 2085 1915 01 20 1915 12 05 Florence KNIGHT Arthur Sarah Jane 1 Low Moor House Labourer  
261 2086 1915 12 12 1916 01 16 John MORTIMER Henry Lilian 23 Third Street Labourer  
261 2087 1915 12 25 1916 01 23 Annie FOSTER Thorpe Marian Grace 2 Froggmore Terrace Coke Area Manager  
261 2088 1916 01 12 1916 02 02 Garrie NICOLL George William Jennie 7 Sergeants Square Stamper  
262 2089 1915 11 19 1916 02 02 Ada JACKSON Sidney Edith Ellen 3 East View Machine Moulder  
262 2090 1916 01 15 1916 02 09 Phylis JONES Cyles Maud 10 Boland Street Fireman  
262 2091 1916 01 03 1916 02 13 Caroline Annie HALEY Squire Gladys Tower St Heckmondwyke Wire Drawer  
262 2092 1915 12 26 1916 02 13 Lawrence Decimus SEED Arthur Ethel Sal Nook Wire Drawer  
262 2093 1916 01 10 1916 02 13 Leonard LEACH   Ida 30 Asquith Buildings -  
262 2094 1916 01 23 1916 03 05 Constance Neave HARKER Frank Lucy Mary 6 Hopbine Avenue Bowling Merchant  
262 2095 1916 01 13 1916 03 26 John Thomas HARKER Wilfred Beatrice Ellen 13 New Works Row Blast Furnce Labourer  
262 2096 1916 02 15 1916 03 26 Mary ELLISON Herbert Martha 247 Park Lane Engine Man  
263 2097 1916 02 24 1916 03 29 Alice MOUNCEY Horace Mabel 10 Hope Street Puddler  
263 2098 1916 02 19 1916 03 29 Dorothy MITCHELL Herbert Annie Upper Park House Labourer  
263 2099 1916 03 06 1916 03 29 Edna WILSON Walter Martha Ann 16 Long Row Low Moor Labourer  
263 2100 1916 03 09 1916 04 05 Ethel SPEIGHT John William Sarah 101 Park Road Mason  
263 2101 1916 03 17 1916 04 16 Mary MOUNCEY Albert Florence Alberta 27 Downes Square Warehouse Man  
263 2102 1916 03 11 1916 04 19 Kenneth MARCHBANK Harold Frances 12 Dale Street Wire Worker  
263 2103 1916 03 28 1916 05 03 Thomas William BENN Willie Elizabeth Ann 60 Collier Row Forgeman  
263 2104 1916 04 09 1916 05 10 Mabel CLEGG George Edward Lily 9 Long Row Iron Worker  
264 2105 1916 03 21 1916 05 10 Edith Ellen MIDDLEBOROUGH Edwin Alice 19 Long Row Brick Maker  
264 2106 1916 03 21 1916 05 24 Marie Elizabeth GRACE Arthur Edward Edith 3 Taylor Road Odsal Minning Engineer  
264 2107 1916 04 17 1916 05 24 Fred ATTWOOD Thomas William Emma 9 Coll Place Warehouse Man  
264 2108 1916 04 03 1916 05 28 James Herbert BESWICK Walter Caroline Maria 1021 Manchester Road Warehouse Man  
264 2109 1916 04 25 1916 06 05 Lilian SMITH Thomas William Annie 4 Angel Court Carter  
264 2110 1916 04 24 1916 06 07 James BATEMAN James Willie Lilian 44 Scott Street Wire Drawer  
264 2111 1916 06 07 1916 06 25 James MOUNCEY Leonard Marion 18 The Croft Insurance Agent  
264 2112 1916 06 16 1916 07 09 William Arthur HOPKINSON Percy Bertha 7 Kitchener Street Chemical Worker Father killed in great Explosion Aug 21 1916
265 2113 1916 06 05 1916 07 13 Lucy WOODCOCK James Henry Annie Grace 115 Beldon Hill Great Horton Designer  
265 2114 1916 06 24 1916 07 16 Herbert FAWCETT John Willie Sarah Annie 3 Moorland Place Fireman  
265 2115 1916 06 11 1916 07 30 Mary Sophia BORROW George Emily 4 School Street Draper  
265 2116 1916 06 27 1916 07 30 Hilda LITTLEWOOD Ernest Ada 4 Albert Street Wire Drawer  
265 2117 1905 07 18 1916 08 06 Jessie SUTCLIFFE Willie Alice Ann 55 School Street Carpet Weaver  
265 2118 1908 02 16 1916 08 06 Winifred SUTCLIFFE Willie Alice Ann 55 School Street Carpet Weaver  
265 2119 1909 09 20 1916 08 06 Nellie SUTCLIFFE Willie Alice Ann 55 School Street Carpet Weaver  
265 2120 1912 02 19 1916 08 06 Roland SUTCLIFFE Willie Alice Ann 55 School Street Carpet Weaver  
266 2121 1916 05 20 1916 08 06 Stanley PEARSON Albert Annie 13 Taylor Road Merchant  
266 2122 1916 07 07 1916 08 09 Fred SMITH Walter Laura 14 Old Hill Top Labourer  
266 2123 1916 07 16 1916 08 20 Doris ILLINGWORTH Amos Clough Mary Maria 16 Odsal Top Chemical Labourer  
266 2124 Aug 21st Monday at 2-40 a great explosion took place on Low Moor wrecking Raw Nook and killing 40 workmen certain windows were destroyed in Church
266 2125 1916 08 16 1916 09 17 Elsie May WINTERBURN Arthur Elsie May 9 Railway Terrace Stoker  
266 2126 1914 01 24 1916 09 17 Elsie HARGREAVES Willie Smith Emily 24 Coll Place Odsal Top Driver  
266 2127 1916 07 05 1916 09 17 Florence Evelyn HARGREAVES Willie Smith Emily 24 Coll Place Odsal Top Driver  
266 2128 1916 09 28 1916 10 18 Edmund Sidney CHARLESWORTH Thomas James Alice 5 Wesley Place Engineer  
267 2129 1916 09 12 1916 10 22 Annie ACKROYD Herbert Elizabeth 19 Faxfleet St Bankfoot Joiner  
267 2130 1916 09 26 1916 10 29 Morris CLEGG Frederick Edith 13 Tyrrel Street Killed in Explosion Aug 21st  
267 2131 1916 10 08 1916 11 05 William HANSON Arthur Lilian Laura 16a Union Road Wool Comber  
267 2132 1916 10 06 1916 11 07 Mary CARTER Clement Martha Church View Silk Weaving Overlooker  
267 2133 1916 10 24 1916 11 15 Eric EASTWOOD Willie Ruth 57 Second Strret Engine Man  
267 2134 1916 10 24 1916 11 19 Leonard HOYLE Alfred Florence 36 Common Road Labourer  
267 2135 1916 11 06 1916 12 06 Joe UNWIN Samuel Clarissa 5 Sergeant Square Miner  
267 2136 1916 08 03 1916 12 16 Stanley CLOUGH Fred Lydia Ann 26 Common Road Low Moor Forgeman  
268 2137 1916 11 14 1916 12 19 Leonard DYKE Dennis Lily 74 Mill Street Furnace Man  
268 2138 1916 11 07 1916 12 24 Edith Mary HOYLE Harry Ashforth Alice 123 Arthington Terrace Stanningley Stuff Dresser  
268 2139 1916 11 12 1917 01 03 Hilda Wilson HIRST John Lockwood Turner Dorothy Kathleen Sucksmith Whitecliffe Cleckheaton Currier  
268 2140 1916 11 27 1917 01 21 Agnes Nellie SEED Arthur Ethel 98 Cleckheaton Road Wire Drawer  
268 2141 1916 11 13 1916 12 27 Reginald ELLIS   Bertha Chapel House Buildings -  
268 2142 1916 12 19 1917 01 28 Emma ELLIOTT William Emma Common Road Soldier  
268 2143 1916 12 19 1917 01 28 Mary HOLDEN John William Jane 211 Huddersfield Road Low Moor Soldier  
268 2144 1916 12 29 1917 02 04 Vera BIRKBECK John Wallis Mary Collier Gate Low Moor Labourer  
269 2145 1917 01 30 1917 03 07 Fred BUTTERS Fred Ellen 11 Hope Street Carter  
269 2146 1917 03 18 1917 04 18 Margaret Haigh SELLERS Arthur Sara Delph Cottage Wyke Hair Dresser At Present serving in HM Army
269 2147 1917 03 02 1917 04 22 Alma CROSSLAND Willie Hilda 26 Underbank Old Road Holmfirth Mechanic  
269 2148 1916 11 27 1917 05 01 John Hamilton SUGDEN Granville Alice 6 Henry Street Thornton Shoe Maker  
269 2149 1917 04 09 1917 05 06 Irvine MOUNCEY Sam Mary 56 Villiers St Listerhills Plumber  
269 2150 1917 04 08 1917 05 13 Nora PADGETT Albert Ann Milcar Hill Road Woodlands Painter  
269 2151 1917 04 11 1917 05 16 Arthur Milton BOWLER Walter Annie Elizabeth Bolton House Coating Manufacturer  
269 2152 1917 05 03 1917 06 03 Donald HAIGH Joe Sowood Ann Ellen 23 Silverdale Road Bradford Fruit Salesman  
270 2153 1917 05 14 1917 06 17 George Edward AUSTIN Edward James Effie Lee 27 West Mount Street Leeds Printer  
270 2154 1917 05 25 1917 07 08 Ernest HARKER Fred Ann 10 The Croft Furnace Man  
270 2155 1917 06 07 1917 07 08 Gladys Ellen JENNINGS Alfred Percy Ellen 5 Fourth Street Fireman  
270 2156 1917 05 29 1917 07 18 Frank SUGDEN George Alfred Florence 40 High Street Miner  
270 2157 1917 06 16 1917 07 18 Alice DEAN Sam Elizabeth 16 Union Road Wire Drawer  
270 2158 1917 07 09 1917 08 05 Donald BRANSBY John Francis Rhoda 11 Third Street Goods Guard  
270 2159 1917 07 18 1917 08 12 Lilian LEACH Frank Susannah 24 Bolland Buildings Stoker  
270 2160 1917 08 14 1917 09 16 Stanley TOMMIS Harry Jessie 5 Moorland View Fireman  
271 2161 1899 12 12 1917 09 23 Alice PICKLES Robert Blanche Odsal Fireman  
271 2162 1902 12 19 1917 09 23 Maud PICKLES Robert Blanche Odsal Fireman  
271 2163 1905 01 23 1917 09 23 Mary PICKLES Robert Blanche Odsal Fireman  
271 2164 1917 08 18 1917 09 23 Amy Kathleen BOWER Willie Hilda Long Row Iron Moulder  
271 2165 1917 09 17 1917 09 29 Alice Marjory WILKINSON   Blanche 1 Carr Lane -  
271 2166 1917 09 10 1917 09 29 Stanley PEARSON George Milton Lily 19 Carr Lane Labourer  
271 2167 1917 09 01 1917 10 03 Frank MOUNCEY Horace Mable 10 Hope Street Puddler  
271 2168 1917 08 31 1917 10 07 Arthur Christie BORROW George Emily School St Low Moor Draper  
272 2169 1917 09 02 1917 10 10 Leslie BRADY James Clara Moorland Terrace Shop Keeper  
272 2170 1917 09 27 1917 10 20 Richard DEWHIRST William Arthur Bertha 7 Fouth Street Warehouse Man  
272 2171 1917 09 10 1917 10 30 Edith FRANCE Harold Annie Fire Station Odsal Fireman  
272 2172 1917 08 23 1917 11 14 Harold HOYLE Fred Nellie 16 Victoria Terrace Engineer  
272 2173 1917 10 19 1917 11 18 Ida SEAL Walter Frances Gladys 9 Boland Street Fireman  
272 2174 1917 11 13 1917 12 09 Jack BARKER   Carrie 39 Chellow Street Bankfoot -  
272 2175 1917 10 24 1917 12 09 Irene Wells JAGGER   May 13 Wyke Bottom Oakenshaw -  
272 2176 1917 11 29 1918 01 06 Walter EDWARDS Ernest Florence Maria 14 Second Street Wire Drawer  
273 2177 1917 12 18 1918 01 13 Edith ABBOTT Thomas Shakesby Mary Elizabeth 40 New Works Road Chemical Worker  
273 2178 1918 01 04 1918 02 10 Mary Florence O'CONNELL Willie Mary Florence 15 Barraclough Sq. Wyke Sand Blaster  
273 2179 1918 01 12 1918 02 10 Mary CLOUGH Robert Maud 39 Bolton St Forgeman  
273 2180 1918 02 06 1918 03 10 Connie PYRAH Jerry Selinda 8a Rawson Street Stor Hill Guard  
273 2181 1918 02 01 1918 03 13 Arthur CROSSLAND Ernest Martha 6 Shaw Street Moor Top Mechanic  
273 2182 1916 03 19 1918 03 24 Alice Dorothy WOOD David Lewis Margaret Carmichael 96 Moorside Road Sargent R.F.A.  
273 2183 1917 11 04 1918 03 30 Kathleen Mary CHAPMAN Joseph Annie Elizabeth 5 Mathers Buildings Forgeman  
273 2184 1918 02 14 1918 03 31 Frank Harold WOOD William Frances Annie 5 Orleans Street Buttershaw Engineer  
274 2185 1918 02 26 1918 04 07 Walter HOLDEN Isaac Edith Evelyn 14 Bolland Buildings Labourer  
274 2186 1918 03 14 1918 04 20 George Moore SUCKSMITH Harry Bertha 76 Union Road Woolcomb Maker  
274 2187 1918 03 28 1918 04 20 Harry JACKSON William Eva 1 Storr Hill Railway Clerk  
274 2188 1908 12 06 1918 04 20 Emma GILL John Naomi 21 Union Street Furnace Man  
274 2189 1918 03 26 1918 04 21 Fred MEGSON Oswin Lily 38 Second Street Fireman  
274 2190 1918 03 27 1918 04 21 Hubert EASTWOOD Willie Ruth 57 Second Strret Foreman  
274 2191 1918 04 25 1918 06 09 Evelyn HARKER William Johannah 7 Boland Buildings Labourer  
274 2192 1918 05 07 1918 06 13 Winifred LIGHTOWLERS Harold Mary Jane 98 Mill Street Warp Twister  
275 2193 1917 04 10 1918 06 16 Marion HALEY Squire Gladys 7 Taylor Street Cleckheaton Wire Drawer  
275 2194 1918 05 20 1918 07 03 Jack Gordon IBBERSON George Edwin Annie 20 Railway Terrace Iron Monger  
275 2195 1918 05 16 1918 07 07 Arthur SMITH Fred Ruth Alice 8 Moor Top Road Mason  
275 2196 1910 03 03 1918 07 07 Florence COLLINS Ernest Florence 52 Halifax Road Crane Driver  
275 2197 1917 08 12 1918 07 07 Adelia COLLINS Ernest Florence 52 Halifax Road Crane Driver  
275 2198 1918 06 26 1918 07 11 Fred BINKS William Henry Minnie 55 Wilson Road Farm Labourer  
275 2199 1918 03 07 1918 08 04 Kathleen WOOD Humphrey Ruth 6 Delhi St Walney Barrow in Furness Engineer  
275 2200 1916 04 14 1918 08 04 Victor WOOD Humphrey Ruth 6 Delhi St Walney Barrow in Furness Engineer  
276 2201 1918 07 16 1918 08 07 Amy WORSNOP Albert Frances 14 Long Row Forgeman  
276 2202 1917 12 27 1918 08 13 Eileen HARKER Frank Lucy Mary 6 Hopbine Avenue Bowling Merchant  
276 2203 1918 07 16 1918 08 21 Gertrude Mary HEPTONSTALL Albert Gertrude 15 Willow Street Girlington Warehouse Man  
276 2204 1918 07 13 1918 08 26 Ronald McGOVEN Jack Laura 6 Union Road Waiter  
276 2205 1918 07 25 1918 09 01 Miriam CRABTREE Irvine Ada 8 Asquith Bldge Oakenshaw Fireman  
276 2206 1918 07 30 1918 09 05 Jack Cornwell ROBERTSHAW Allen Sarah Elizabeth 15 Fountain Street Labourer  
276 2207 1918 07 15 1918 09 05 Ellen BURGOYNE Harry Florence 11 Fountain Street Steam Crane Driver  
276 2208 1914 06 17 1918 09 05 Helena BURGOYNE Harry Florence 11 Fountain Street Steam Crane Driver  
277 2209 1918 07 28 1918 09 08 Renie DICKINSON Charlie Eden Lockwood Street Hotel Proprietor  
277 2210 1905 11 29 1918 09 08 Elsie SLICER Thomas William Ethel Moor Top Weaving Overlooker  
277 2211 1911 12 31 1918 09 08 Mary SLICER Thomas William Ethel Moor Top Weaving Overlooker  
277 2212 1918 08 14 1918 09 15 Frank Gordon YATES Albert Lumb Clara Annie 15 Rural Street Leeds Striker  
277 2213 1918 08 08 1918 09 15 John Hanby MIDGLEY Samuel Milicent 41 Second Street Goods Guard  
277 2214 1918 07 12 1918 09 18 Annie Barraclough GREEN   Alice 2 Brayshaw Fold Spinster  
277 2215 1918 07 30 1918 09 22 George Clark WOOD David Lewis Margaret Carmichael 25 Carr House Lane Sergeant in R F A  
277 2216 1918 08 21 1918 10 02 Dorothy PRIESTLEY Harry Minnie 20 Victoria St Low Moor Fitter  
278 2217 1916 02 27 1918 10 02 Stanley LOCKWOOD Alfred Alice 5 The Croft Railway Fireman  
278 2218 1916 01 15 1918 10 02 Geoffery ATKINSON Harry Esther 9 The Croft Munition Labourer  
278 2219 1918 10 07 1918 10 30 Irene HARLAND William Ada The Lodge Munition Worker  
278 2220 1918 10 04 1918 11 03 Harold HOLDSWORTH Fred Minnie 17 Long Row Miner  
278 2221 1916 06 10 1918 11 03 Ernest HOLDSWORTH Fred Minnie 17 Long Row Miner  
278 2222 1918 10 08 1918 11 17 Marion FOSTER Thorpe Marion Grace Melbourne House Coke Oven & by product Manager  
278 2223 1918 11 08 1918 12 15 Hilda MARSDEN Arthur Edith 14 Victoria Street Brewer  
278 2224 1918 11 18 1918 12 15 Gladys Sarah GARSIDE Norman Ada 11 Moor Top Road Engineer  
279 2225 1918 11 09 1918 12 22 Harry KELLETT Tom Bertha 8 Bolland Street Teamer  
279 2226 1918 12 09 1919 01 05 Clara PICKLES Joseph Nancy 3 Cartwheel Street Gardener  
279 2227 1918 12 06 1919 01 08 Lily WATTS George Eliza Ann Cartwheel Street Goods Guard  
279 2228 1918 10 22 1919 01 12 Edna ORMANDROYD Frank Annie Elizabeth 1 Smith Yard Engine Man  
279 2229 1918 11 21 1919 01 12 John RHODES Arthur Mary 1 Pie Nook Weaving Overlooker  
279 2230 1918 12 24 1919 01 22 Donald Pickles SUNDERLAND Paul Edna 86 Mill Street Dyers  
279 2231 1918 12 25 1919 01 26 Edward Arthur INGLE Arthur Norman May Constance 28 Exmouth Place Bradford Cashier  
279 2232 1919 01 07 1919 02 02 Mary CLEGG John Minnie 15 The Croft Gas Worker  
280 2233 1919 01 11 1919 02 09 Tamar Ann SHARP Harry Mary Agnes George Hotel Low Moor Licenced Victular  
280 2234 1919 01 03 1919 02 09 Arthur WHITAKER Ernest Kate 3 Odsal Fire Station Fireman  
280 2235 1917 08 16 1919 02 23 Harry HARKER Wilfred Beatrice Bolland Street Blast Furnace Man  
280 2236 1919 01 18 1919 02 23 Agnes May HARKER Wilfred Beatrice Bolland Street Furance Man  
280 2237 1919 01 11 1919 03 02 Kathleen SEED Arthur Ethel 98 Cleckheaton Road Wire Drawer  
280 2238 1919 01 21 1919 03 09 Edna MURPHY Harry Eliza Ann 14 Tyrrel St Furnace Man  
280 2239 1919 03 03 1919 04 06 Kathleen Mary FAIRBURN Harry Mary Beatrice Hannah Briar Nook Odsal Clerk of Works  
280 2240 1911 12 25 1919 04 06 Elsie PICKLES Robert Blanche Fire Station Foreman  
281 2241 1919 02 22 1919 04 06 Gordon PICKLES   Alice Fire Station -  
281 2242 1919 03 02 1919 04 09 Ruby Pyrah SYKES Joshua Pyrah Caroline 7 Chapel House Buildings Low Moor Warehouse Man  
281 2243 1919 02 23 1919 04 13 Doris PEARSON Fred Edith 7 Worsnop Buildings Storr Hill Motor Driver  
281 2244 1919 03 24 1919 04 13 Albert PAMMENT Alfred Florence 34 Second Street Deceased  
281 2245 1919 01 19 1919 04 20 Doris THORNTON Charlie Elizabeth Ann 18 School Street Fitter  
281 2246 1919 04 16 1919 05 18 Marjory Rachel HIRST John Lockwood Turner Dorothy Kathleen Sucksmith Tynedale Cleackheaton Leather Currier  
281 2247 1919 04 16 1919 06 08 Kenneth Morton SHAW Frederick Olive 1 Barraclough Square Wyke Painter  
281 2248 1919 06 10 1919 07 20 Stanley SUGDEN George Alfred Florence 1 Elizabeth Street Collier  
282 2249 1919 06 29 1919 07 27 James Alfred HOYLE Alfred Edith Alice The Croft Labourer  
282 2250 1919 07 27 1919 09 03 Winifred Murial SELLERS Arthur Sara Delph Cottage Wyke Hair Dresser  
282 2251 1919 07 31 1919 09 03 Raymond WHITAKER Dennis Herbert Emma South Lea Holywell Green Halifax Station Master  
282 2252 1919 07 30 1919 09 10 Alice JAQUES George Ethel Victoria Street Allerton Bywater Collier  
282 2253 1919 08 08 1919 09 20 Derek Woodhead JACKSON Donald Stanley Ida Sandstones New Close Road Shipley Wool Merchant  
282 2254 1919 07 16 1919 09 27 Harold TAYLOR Eli Ernest Zita Marie Glass House Farm Engineer  
282 2255 1919 09 07 1919 10 05 Constance Mary BARKER Arthur Elsie Mary 39 Chellow Street Bankfoot Tram Conductor  
282 2256 1919 09 18 1919 10 12 Frank Best MIDGLEY Fred Lucy 6 Moorland View Engine Driver  
283 2257 1919 09 16 1919 10 18 John Alfred MITCHELL Arthur Edward Elsie Louisa 249 Huddersfield Road Manufacturer  
283 2258 1919 08 22 1919 10 19 John Stanley DUNNING Mark Ida Elsie Mary Plant View Odsal School Master  
283 2259 1919 09 16 1919 11 02 Beatrice Hannah LITTLEWOOD Ernest Ada 29 Fountain Street Labourer  
283 2260 1919 10 03 1919 11 09 Jack CLOUGH George Hullah Minnie 4 Victoria Square Labourer  
283 2261 1918 12 30 1919 12 03 Stanley BRIGGS   Beatrice Annie 14 Bolland Buildings -  
283 2262 1919 10 29 1919 12 03 Edna May ADCOCK Arthur Alice 17 The Croft Goods Porter  
283 2263 1919 10 27 1919 12 06 Eva MORTIMER Henry Lilian 4 Angel Court Iron Plainer  
283 2264 1919 11 14 1919 12 13 Arthur William Haywood SAWYER Geoffery Haywood Florence Victoria Ingfield Odsal Wool Merchant  
284 2265 1919 11 03 1919 12 14 Harry ELLIOTT William Emma 11 Long Row Labourer  
284 2266 1919 11 09 1919 12 14 Marjorie RISHMAN Harry Edward Annie 1 Wroe Cresant Shop Keeper  
284 2267 1919 10 26 1919 12 17 Albert THORNTON Amos Lavinia 30 Hill Top Fold Porter  
284 2268 1919 11 30 1919 12 25 Arthur Brayshaw BRIGGS Alfred Stanley Florence Mary 16 Glenfield Terrace Wool Buyer  
284 2269 1919 12 17 1920 01 28 Harold WILSON John William Ada 23 North Street Joiner  
284 2270 1919 12 15 1920 02 01 Willie NORTHIN Percy Edith 16 Third Street Fireman  
284 2271 1920 01 10 1920 02 04 Alice Helena EVERETT Robert Percy Lucy Ann 15 Hill Top Chauffeur  
284 2272 1920 01 20 1920 02 18 Albert OATES Fred Ethel 2 Bolland Street Signal man  
285 2273 1920 01 20 1920 02 25 Kathleen LANG   Emily Bolton Woods -  
285 2274 1920 01 18 1920 02 25 Jack HARKER William Johannah 10 Croft Labourer  
285 2275 1920 01 30 1920 03 07 Vera CLOUGH Willie Jenny 10 West Street Printer  
285 2276 1920 01 22 1920 03 10 Lucy GREEN John George Lily 2 Brunswick Terrace Labourer  
285 2277 1920 02 15 1920 03 14 Gladys BOOTH William Helena Chapel House Buildings Warehouse Man  
285 2278 1920 02 04 1920 03 17 Gladys HIRST Fred Mary 17 Garden Field Wyke Labourer  
285 2279 1920 02 06 1920 03 24 Bernard EASTWOOD Willie Ruth 42 First Street Coke Oven Master  
285 2280 1920 02 06 1920 03 24 Phylis EASTWOOD Willie Ruth 42 First Street Coke Oven Master  
286 2281 1902 10 29 1920 03 24 Eva BENTLEY Sharp Mary 2 Shaw Street Miner  
286 2282 1920 02 27 1920 04 04 Jack SPENCER Ernest Emily 6 Armatage Road Salthorn Fireman  
286 2283 1920 03 13 1920 04 10 Susan GADSBY George Robert Emily 50 High Street Wool Sorter  
286 2284 1918 11 14 1920 04 10 Jack AIREY George William Mary Ethel 46 High Street Soldier  
286 2285 1920 02 20 1920 04 11 Harry LEVERSEDGE Herbert Edith Brayshaw Fold Boiler Maker  
286 2286 1920 03 14 1920 04 17 Gladys Gertrude LEE Ernest Rebecca Fountain Street Overlooker  
286 2287 1920 03 31 1920 04 28 Eric DEWHIRST Edgar Mary Alice 5 Cemetry Road Warehouse Man  
286 2288 1920 03 15 1920 05 02 John HEADLEY George Henry Emma 3 Old Hill Top Miner  
287 2289 1920 03 15 1920 05 02 James Sutcliffe BRAYSHAW Harold Priestley Hilda Sal Royd Mount Butcher  
287 2290 1917 05 15 1920 05 12 Stanley BATEMAN James Willie Lilian Coll Place Wire Drawer  
287 2291 1918 09 19 1920 05 12 Frank BATEMAN James Willie Lilian Coll Place Wire Drawer  
287 2292 1920 04 15 1920 05 12 Albert ROSCONI George Ivy Angel Court Labourer  
287 2293 1917 05 13 1920 05 12 Lilian BENSON George Henry Laura Union Road Labourer  
287 2294 1920 04 06 1920 05 12 Wilfred BENSON George Henry Laura Union Road Labourer  
287 2295 1920 04 16 1920 05 22 Florence LEACH Frank Susannah Bolland Buildings Engine Driver  
287 2296 1920 04 26 1920 05 22 Harold ELLIS George William Frederick Florence 5 Wood Row Wire Drawer  
288 2297 1920 04 12 1920 05 23 Doris LEE Edward Elizabeth Leeford Avenue Yeadon Warp Twister  
288 2298 1920 02 04 1920 02 05 Edith BENTLEY John William Annie The Croft Blast Furnce Man  
288 2299 1920 03 31 1920 06 22 Joan Mary BILSLAND ABBOTT Walter Abbott Mary Elizabeth 53 1st Street Wesley Place Engine Fitter  
288 2300 1920 05 31 1920 06 26 Marjorie Mitchell DINSDALE Frank Mitchell Florrie 152 Marsh Street Clerk  
288 2301 1920 06 08 1920 06 26 Frank Walter Leigh BOWLER Simeon Minnie 19 Union Street Woolen Manufacturer  
288 2302 1920 05 07 1920 06 27 Harry WILKINSON Francis Harriet Emma 8 Pie Nook Overlooker  
288 2303 1920 05 23 1920 06 30 Elsie May PEARSON Herbert Nellie 2 Cambridge Road Wool Sorter  
288 2304 1920 06 17 1920 07 10 Kathleen Margaret TAYLOR Robert Gertrude Mary 11 Oxley Street Warehouse Man  
289 2305 1920 05 25 1920 07 11 Fred MOUNCEY Herbert Nancy 18 Nelson Street Grocer  
289 2306 1920 06 03 1920 07 14 Henry MITCHELL Alfred Edith 21 Hope Street Signal man  
289 2307 1920 07 05 1920 07 25 Harold BESWICK Walter Caroline 18 Carr Lane Warehouse Man  
289 2308 1920 07 08 1920 07 25 Rosie ELLIOTT Leonard Edith 31 Fountain Street Puddler  
289 2309 1920 07 15 1920 08 22 Phylis HANSON Arthur Susannah 25 Bolland Buildings Shunter  
289 2310 1920 08 01 1920 08 29 Jack WALLIS Percy Eva 9 Beresford Street Labourer  
289 2311 1920 07 14 1920 08 29 Ezma CROSSLAND Willie Hilda 3 Railway Terrace Fitter  
289 2312 1920 07 22 1920 09 01 Hilda MILNES Arthur Amy 28 Collier Gate Moulder  
290 2313 1920 07 31 1920 10 03 Frank HOLDSWORTH Fred Minnie 17 Long Row Miner  
290 2314 1920 08 16 1920 10 10 Robert Cecil JENNINGS Cecil Elizabeth Sal Nook Farm Seaman  
290 2315 1920 09 17 1920 10 17 Elsie CRABTREE Walter Edith Alice 3 Woodside Road Labourer  
290 2316 1920 09 24 1920 10 17 Irene BIRKBECK John Wallace Mary 15 Collier Gate Labourer  
290 2317 1920 09 17 1920 10 31 Ethel Alice BOWER Willie Hilda 15 Long Row Moulder  
290 2318 1920 09 12 1920 11 13 Norman CLAY Willie Alice 11 Sager Square Dudley Hill Labourer  
290 2319 1920 08 03 1920 11 21 Geoffrey Stuart HARKER Frank Lucy Mary 30 Avenue Road Bowling Merchant  
290 2320 1920 10 15 1920 11 28 Mary SLATER Walter Ethel 22 Fourth Street Joiner  
291 2321 1920 11 20 1920 11 28 Stanley UNWIN Samuel Clarissa Sergent Square Miner  
291 2322 1920 10 15 1920 11 28 Norris Geoffrey GARSIDE Harold Eva 2 Chapel Fold Plumber  
291 2323 1920 11 01 1920 12 05 Harry ORMANDROYD Frank Annie Elizabeth Smith Yard Engine Man  
291 2324 1920 11 07 1920 12 05 Freda PEARSON James Sarah Ann Wyke Common Miner  
291 2325 1920 10 26 1920 12 05 Florie CHAPMAN Albert Julia Chapman Terrace Furnace Man  
291 2326 1920 11 13 1920 12 12 Hubert HOLLIS George Edna Stor Hill Dyers Labourer  
291 2327 1920 11 18 1920 12 15 Granville JONES Cyles Maud 15 Railway Terrace Driver  
291 2328 1900 04 19 1921 01 02 Nora KELLETT Jonas Maud Mary 13 Fountain Street Miner Married into name Pratt
292 2329 1920 11 30 1921 01 02 Mary PRATT Arthur Nora 13 Fountain Street Labourer  
292 2330 1920 11 22 1921 01 08 Winifred Irene GRACE Arthur Edward Edith 3 Taylor Road Odsal Mining Engineer  
292 2331 1920 12 20 1921 01 16 Donald ELLIS Harold Edith 8 Sargent Square Puddler  
292 2332 1920 12 11 1921 01 22 Freddy BENN Edwin Mary Ann 94 Mill Street Wire Drawer  
292 2333 1920 12 31 1921 01 30 Maurice WALKER Horace Annie 10 Sunny Lea Terrace French Polisher  
292 2334 1921 01 12 1921 02 06 Doris Eva JACKSON Joseph Annie Wilson Road Wyke Fireman  
292 2335 1921 01 08 1921 02 08 Peggy Jackson JACKSON Donald Stanley Ida Sandstones New Close Shipley Wool Merchant  
292 2336 1921 01 02 1921 02 26 Ronnie PEARSON Fred Edith 88 Storr Hill Dyers Labourer  
293 2337 1921 03 06 1921 03 23 Phylis PEEL Harold Sarah Crossley Rhodes Buildings Plate Layer  
293 2338 1921 01 10 1921 03 26 Bessie Helen BORROW George Emily School St Low Moor Draper PB 11 weeks old
293 2339 1921 03 03 1921 04 03 Harry TORDOFF George Edith 10 Fourth Street Warehouse Man  
293 2340 1921 03 19 1921 04 24 Arthur LOFTHOUSE Herman Craven Florence 709 Cleckheaton Road Carrier  
293 2341 1921 04 02 1921 04 24 Gladys ABBOTT Thomas Shakesby Hetty 40 New Works Road Stollman  
293 2342 1921 04 01 1921 04 30 John Alfred IBBERSON Alfred Elizabeth 6 Victoria Street Confectioner  
293 2343 1921 05 06 1921 05 29 Harry LEAROYD Ernest Bertha 547 Cleckheaton Road Railway Man  
293 2344 1921 04 27 1921 06 01 Cecil TOVEY Arthur Mary Brayshaw Fold Wire Cleaner  
294 2345 1921 04 29 1921 06 08 Ruth SLATER John Ada 1128 Manchester Road Miner  
294 2346 1917 03 29 1921 06 08 Hilda SLATER John Ada 1128 Manchester Road Miner  
294 2347 1914 01 30 1921 06 08 Milicent SCOLEFIELD Edwin Alice Pearson Road Green Keeper  
294 2348 1921 05 13 1921 06 11 Patricia SAWYER Geoffery Haywood Florence Victoria Ingfield Odsal Wool Trade  
294 2349 1921 05 27 1921 06 29 Laurie WILKINSON Charles Edward Martha Alice Odsal Fireman  
294 2350 1913 03 05 1921 06 29 Gladys DENNY Walter Clara Odsal Fireman  
294 2351 1912 10 12 1921 06 29 Mabel DENNY Walter Clara Odsal Fireman  
294 2352 1905 10 19 1921 06 29 Ethel DENNY Walter Clara Odsal Fireman  
295 2353 1921 06 02 1921 07 06 Gladys WALKER Frederick Haigh Beatrice 21 Third Street Engine Driver  
295 2354 1921 01 15 1921 07 06 James STIRK John William Olive 57 Second Strret Fireman  
295 2355 1921 06 18 1921 07 10 George POLLARD John Caroline 4 School Road Wool Sorter  
295 2356 1921 06 24 1921 07 17 William MARSTON Septimus Rhoda Brayshaw Fold Painter  
295 2357 1921 06 20 1921 07 20 Ivy Doreen MASHFORD Alfred Henry Mable 6 Hird Avenue Odsal Coppersmith  
295 2358 1921 06 26 1921 07 24 Edith TOWNS Albert Edward Eliza Ann 36 New Works Road Municipal Clerk  
295 2359 1921 07 24 1921 08 13 Stanley WAINWRIGHT Arthur Ada Ellen 23 Long Row Labourer  
295 2360 1921 07 31 1921 09 04 Kathleen Mary WITTY Henry Hilda Denton 26 Croft Buildings Wool Comb Maker  
296 2361 1921 08 04 1921 09 04 Frank MOUNCEY Leonard Marion 18 The Croft Puddler  
296 2362 1921 08 10 1921 09 25 Harold HARKER Wilfred Beatrice 7 Bolland Street Furnace Man  
296 2363 1921 08 17 1921 09 25 Gladys BENTLEY John William Annie 14 The Croft Furnace Man  
296 2364 1921 08 24 1921 09 25 Marion TAYLOR John Robert Elsie 16 Rawson Street Wyke Dye Works  
296 2365 1921 09 08 1921 10 05 Willie BARRACLOUGH Arthur Edith Eliza 9 Manor Row Dyers Labourer  
296 2366 1921 09 19 1921 10 06 Arthur John FOSTER Thorpe Marion Grace Melbourne House Coke Oven Manager  
296 2367 1921 09 19 1921 10 30 Leslie TERRY James Henry Maud 53 Wootton Street Bowling Plate Layer  
296 2368 1921 10 19 1921 11 27 Kenneth Fred BUTTERWORTH John William Isabel 19 Cemetry Road Wire Drawer  
297 2369 1921 10 31 1921 12 04 Jack ELLIS Herbert Lizzie 22 Third Street Farrier  
297 2370 1921 12 13 1921 12 18 Donald Marshall VARLEY Wilfred Nancy 25 Railway Terrace Commercial Traveller  
297 2371 1921 10 14 1921 12 18 Ronald SUGDEN George Alfred Florence 1 Elizabeth Street Miner  
297 2372 1916 05 03 1921 12 18 Norman WHITEHEAD Thomas Lavinia 10 School Place Miner  
297 2373 1921 11 08 1921 12 25 Kathleen WILKS Harold Rose 5 Pye Nook Carter  
297 2374 1921 11 28 1922 01 11 Jack Hartley CORNER   Ethel 40 First Street -  
297 2375 1921 11 30 1922 01 11 Alice LOCKWOOD Alfred Alice 27 Bolland Buildings Engine Driver  
297 2376 1921 12 03 1922 01 15 Edna Blackburn PRIESTLY Harry Minnie 20 Victoria St Machine Maker  
298 2377 1921 12 08 1922 01 15 Lily SARGENT Percy Florence 57 Caledonia Street Labourer  
298 2378 1921 12 27 1922 02 05 Stanley LIGHTOWLERS Harold Mary 98 Mill Street Warp Twister  
298 2379 1921 12 23 1922 02 05 Murial HOYLE Alfred Edith Alice The Croft Teamer  
298 2380 1921 12 26 1922 02 05 Kathleen SEED Herbert Lily 22 School Street Hair Dresser  
298 2381 1921 11 14 1922 02 11 Sidney Morton MASON Sidney Morton Mary 10 Hird Avenue Civil Engineer  
298 2382 1921 11 14 1922 02 11 Douglas Robertson Morton MASON Sidney Morton Mary 10 Hird Avenue Civil Engineer  
298 2383 1921 12 29 1922 02 19 Marjory JENNINGS Cecil Elizabeth 98 Cleckheaton Road Teamer  
298 2384 1922 01 16 1922 02 26 Albert HERRINGSHAW Clifford Ida Maud 3 Sutcliffe Place Pipe Fitter  
299 2385 1922 02 10 1922 03 15 Ronald LITTLEWOOD Arthur Edith 22 Second Street Railway Clerk  
299 2386 1922 02 16 1922 03 15 Eric JONES Ernest Emma 12 Terry Road Labourer  
299 2387 1922 02 17 1922 03 19 Mary Elizabeth BARTLE Harold Nannie 32 Collier Row Labourer  
299 2388 1922 01 27 1922 03 26 Beryl Winifred BATEMAN Harold Ethel Odsal Painter  
299 2389 1922 02 15 1922 03 26 Phylis WILSON Jonas Alice Odsal Forgeman  
299 2390 1922 02 20 1922 03 26 Albert Edward BROWN Harry Annie Odsal Railway Man  
299 2391 1922 03 07 1922 04 16 Nora HAY James Maud Odsal Fireman  
299 2392 1922 03 07 1922 04 16 Mary HAY James Maud Odsal Fireman  
300 2393 1922 03 22 1922 04 23 Denis Benjamin WALKER Harry Margaret Odsal Commercial Clerk  
300 2394 1922 03 26 1922 04 30 George Granville HARRISON Ernest Elsie Annie 8 Armitage Road Dyers Labourer  
300 2395 1922 04 14 1922 05 14 Leslie WILKINSON John Henry Ada 21 Downes Sq Painter  
300 2396 1922 03 26 1922 05 14 John Thomas BREWER Charles Violet Scholes Miner  
300 2397 1922 04 20 1922 05 28 Derrick ELSTUB William Alice Cartwheel Street Warp Twister  
300 2398 1922 04 08 1922 05 28 Edgar Phillipson RAFTER Arthur Nellie 17 George Street Landscape Gardener  
300 2399 1922 05 23 1922 06 11 John Thomas TETSILL Walter Edith 30 First Street Filler Labourer  
300 2440 1922 05 20 1922 06 14 Leslie Wilkinson LOWE Clarence Wilkinson   Chapel House Buildings Low Moor Labourer  
301 2401 1922 05 14 1922 06 17 Harry JACKSON Sidney Edith Ellen 3 East Ville Labourer  
301 2402 1922 05 28 1922 07 02 Marjory RAYNOR Young Gertrude 4 Cartwheel Street Engineer Miller  
301 2403 1922 05 23 1922 07 02 Ruth BUTTERS Fred Ellen 11 Hope Street Driver  
301 2404 1922 05 25 1922 07 08 Vera WOOD William Evelyn 4 Lockwood Street Motor Engineer  
301 2405 1922 06 09 1922 07 08 Frank Moore SUCKSMITH Harry Bertha 76 Union Road Wool Comb Maker  
301 2406 1922 06 01 1922 07 12 Jack PEEL Harold Sarah Crossley 7 Bolland Street Plate Layer  
301 2407 1906 12 07 1922 07 16 Cissie Barker BARKER Joseph Downes Martha 14 Fourth Street Low Moor Stone Mason Foster Parents
301 2408 1922 06 22 1922 07 16 Ellen Leigh BOWLER Simeon Minnie 80 Park Road Cloth Manufacturer  
302 2409 1922 07 19 1922 08 13 Ronald FLEMMING Harry Gladys Irene Wyke Railway Porter  
302 2410 1922 07 30 1922 08 23 Joseph THOMPSON John William Elizabeth Ann 8 Coll Place Boiler Fireman  
302 2411 1922 07 26 1922 08 27 Francis Joseph SPENCER Ernest Emily 1 Rock Side Fireman  
302 2412 1919 08 30 1922 08 27 Owen ATKINSON Harry Esther Simonette The Croft Hawker  
302 2413 1922 07 06 1922 08 27 Kathleen Simonette ATKINSON Harry Esther Simonette The Croft Hawker  
302 2414 1922 07 10 1922 09 02 Florence Beatrice NORTH William Annie 4 Wooler Road Motor Shearer  
302 2415 1922 07 29 1922 09 03 Marjorie SHAW Ernest Amelia 5 Collier Gate Wool Sorter  
302 2416 1922 08 18 1922 09 13 Herbert MOUNCEY Horace Mabel 10 Hope Street Puddler  
303 2417 1922 08 29 1922 09 23 Doreen TAYLOR Arthur Elsie 31 King Street Warehouse Man  
303 2418 1922 08 20 1922 09 24 Gladys NORTHIN Percy Edith 16 Third Street Driver  
303 2419 1922 10 04 1922 10 29 Eddie GREENWOOD Arthur Lucy Lower School Street Warp Twister  
303 2420 1922 09 12 1922 11 05 Marian FIRTH Arthur Nellie 40 Common Road Lamp Lighter  
303 2421 1922 09 13 1922 11 12 Granville TERRY James Henry Maud May 53 Wootton Street Bowling Hair Dresser  
303 2422 1922 10 18 1922 11 19 Ida SMITH Thomas William Annie 15 Bolton Street Carter  
303 2423 1922 10 22 1922 11 19 Ellis HIRST Fred Mary Chapel House Buildings Thick Wire Drawer  
303 2424 1922 10 26 1922 11 26 Harry RICHARDSON Frederick Empson Annie 57 Second Strret Fireman  
302 2425 1922 11 19 1922 12 17 Edith FAWCETT John Willie Sarah Ann 8 Moorland View Plate Layer  
304 2426 1922 11 06 1922 12 24 Kathleen COCKROFT Albert Ethel 54 Park Road Wool Sorter  
304 2427 1922 12 04 1923 01 06 Leonard BENN Albert Sarah 42 High Street Carrier  
304 2428 1905 11 09 1923 01 10 Doris KERSHAW Joseph Alice 18 Fountain Street Blacksmith  
304 2429 1922 12 19 1923 01 21 Norman APPLEYARD Willie Maud 10 Victoria Street Weft Man  
304 2430 1922 11 10 1923 01 31 Edna ELLIOTT Leonard Edith 31 Fountain Street Puddler  
304 2431 1923 01 27 1923 02 14 Irene McCARTHY Robert Elsie 7 The Croft Labourer  
304 2432 1917 11 06 1923 02 14 John William WILKINSON SMITH William Maria 7 Croft Labourer  
305 2433 1912 03 29 1923 02 14 Doris WILKINSON SMITH William Maria Croft Labourer  
305 2434 1922 12 02 1923 02 18 Iris Mary TERRY Harry Mary Eva 15 Lockwood Street Engineer  
305 2435 1923 02 04 1923 03 11 Doris TOPHAM Herbert Lilian 44 Harker Road Labourer  
305 2436 1923 02 17 1923 03 18 Kathleen Mary WILKINSON William Henry Harriet Ann Brayshaw Fold Fireman  
305 2437 1923 02 15 1923 04 16 Mary SHOOTER Harold Evelyn Carr Lane Low Moor Railway Man PB
305 2438 1923 03 20 1923 04 29 John Herbert Gordon HICKEN John Herbert Nellie Victoria Square Chemist  
305 2439 1923 03 20 1923 05 06 Joan POULTER Frank Jennie 162 Heaton Road Warehouse Man  
305 2440 1923 04 20 1923 06 03 William Frederick ABBOTT Walter Mary Elizabeth 53 First Street Fitter  
306 2441 1923 04 25 1923 06 03 Douglas DEIGHTON Joshua Emily 16 First Street Warehouse Clerk  
306 2442 1923 05 21 1923 06 13 Hilda HARTLEY Fred Ethel 40 First Street Labourer  
306 2443 1923 05 23 1923 06 27 Cyril METCALFE Norman Gladys 5 The Croft Porter  
306 2444 1923 05 27 1923 07 01 Elsie LITTLEWOOD George Henry Doris 29 Fountain Street Grocer  
306 2445 1923 05 14 1923 07 01 Norman HANSON Arthur Susannah 25 Bollands Buildings Low Moor Shunnter  
306 2446 1923 01 16 1923 07 04 Lilian MITCHELL Alfred Edith 21 Hope Street Signal Man  
306 2447 1923 06 17 1923 07 29 Emily POLLARD James Elizabeth 3 Cleckheaton Road Wire Drawer  
306 2448 1923 07 07 1923 08 04 Leslie Gordon FOX Amos Laura 6 Wood Row Dyers Labourer  
307 2449 1923 07 06 1923 08 12 Arthur ORMANDROYD Frank Annie Elizabeth 1 Smith Yard Winder  
307 2450 1923 07 26 1923 08 26 Reggie TORDOFF Ernest Annie Louisa 50 Common Road Warehouse Man  
307 2451 1923 07 26 1923 08 26 Roy MOUNCEY Horace Mabel 10 Hope Street Puddler  
307 2452 1923 08 10 1923 09 05 Elsie WILSON Jonas Mary Alice 26 Coll Place Warehouse Man  
307 2453 1923 07 09 1923 09 09 Vera Elaine CLARK James Frederick Ethel Maud 27 Hill Top Fold Low Moor Motor Engineer  
307 2454 1923 08 05 1923 09 09 Philip BOOTH James Annie 21 Long Row Wool Comber  
307 2455 1923 08 14 1923 09 30 Joyce TOWNS Albert Edward Eliza Ann 36 New Works Road Clerk  
307 2456 1923 09 05 1923 10 10 Albert BARRACLOUGH Arthur Edith Eliza 10 Portland Street Dyers Labourer  
308 2457 1923 09 21 1923 10 17 Arthur Lister COWLING Stead Lister Alice Maud 74 Mill Street Teamer  
308 2458 1923 09 10 1923 10 17 Laura Eileen BATEMAN James Willie Lilian 16 Coll Place Wire Drawer  
308 2459 1923 09 24 1923 10 21 Annie MOUNCEY Leonard Marion The Croft Puddler  
308 2460 1923 09 19 1923 11 07 Doris WILKINSON Jack Edith 6 Armitage Road Forge Labourer  
308 2461 1923 10 01 1923 11 25 Leslie MORTMER Sargent Elizabeth Hill Top Fold Brass Moulder  
308 2462 1922 11 14 1923 11 25 Stanley BOWER Willie Hilda 15 Long Row Iron Moulder  
308 2463 1923 09 27 1923 11 25 Gladys HOLDSWORTH Fred Minnie 17 Long Row Miner  
308 2464 1923 10 28 1923 11 25 Alan BOOTH William Helena 96 Ewart Street Horton Warehouse Man  
309 2465 1922 11 22 1923 12 12 Doris PUTMAN William Annie 5 Mathers Buildings Labourer  
309 2466 1923 10 30 1923 12 19 Kenneth WILSON John William Ada 23 North Street Joiner  
309 2467 1923 12 03 1923 12 23 Kathleen Mary HOYLES Conrad Ralph Mary 227 Huddersfield Road Labourer  
309 2468 1923 12 28 1924 01 20 Joan Fearnley Ward WARD Harry Augusta Alice 636 Moorland Terrace Guard  
309 2469 1923 12 04 1924 01 20 Raymond Horsley SUTCLIFFE Herbert Frankland Doris 636 Moorland Terrace Engineer  
309 2470 1923 12 25 1924 02 03 Edith HARKER William Johannah 6 Croft Miner  
309 2471 1923 12 26 1924 02 10 Gordon Frederick LITTLEWOOD Arthur Edith 22 Second Street Clerk  
309 2472 1924 01 06 1924 02 10 Mary Elizabeth RICHARDSON Frederick Empson Annie 57 Second Strret Fireman  
310 2473 1924 01 09 1924 02 10 Ronald HEADLEY Harry Fidella 17 Hill Top Fold Motor Man  
310 2474 1924 01 31 1924 03 02 Margaret Hildred BUTTERY Arthur Cyril Hilfred Annie Hastings Terrace Wool Manager  
310 2475 1924 01 10 1924 03 19 Winifred Olive FIRTH Willie Mary Ivy Royd Common Road Dealer  
310 2476 1924 02 26 1924 03 23 George ROSCONI George Ivy 3 Croft Villa Labourer  
310 2477 1924 02 08 1924 03 23 Alice SLATER Samuel Amy 27 Henderson Place Wibsey Mechanic Labourer  
310 2478 1924 03 08 1924 03 30 Derrick MILLER Ernest Nellie 6 Third Street Police Man  
310 2479 1924 03 08 1924 04 06 Victor William ATACK William Bell Gladys 19 Bolland Bulidings Chauffeur  
310 2480 1924 03 05 1924 04 13 Sam SLATER   Ethel 26 Manor Row -  
311 2481 1924 02 25 1924 04 16 Percy Raymond NUDDS Albert Edward Violet 751 Cleckheaton Road Textile Designer  
311 2482 1924 03 05 1924 04 16 Marion HODGSON John Emma 25 Moor Top Road Shearer  
311 2483 1924 02 12 1924 04 20 Joan Margurite MORRIS John William Doris Gladys 12 Moor Top Road Wool Sorter  
311 2484 1924 03 22 1924 04 20 Kathllen Mary TATHAM Willie Elizabeth 47 Field Road Wool Sorter  
311 2485 1924 03 25 1924 04 20 Mary WRIGHT John Ada 1 Long Row Furnace Man  
311 2486 1924 04 12 1924 05 13 Donald CROSS Thomas Bertha 29 Bolland Buildings Foreman  
311 2487 1924 04 21 1924 05 25 Lilian PATCHETT Alfred Florence Annie 999 Manchester Road Tram Driver  
311 2488 1924 05 07 1924 05 25 Jack ELLIOTT Leonard Edith Fountain Street Puddler  
312 2489 1924 05 06 1924 06 04 Hilda Irene JENNINGS Alfred Percy Ellen 5 Forth Street Engine Driver  
312 2490 1924 06 05 1924 06 22 Neville Gordon HARDAKER Edgar Mary Isabel 3 Thomas Street Motor Driver  
312 2491 1924 05 26 1924 06 28 Ida BENN Edwin Mary Ann 94 Mill Street Wire Drawer  
312 2492 1924 06 02 1924 06 29 Gladys LOCKWOOD Alfred Alice 27 Bolland Buildings Deceased  
312 2493 1924 06 02 1924 07 02 Murial JONES Ernest Emma 12 Terry Road Labourer  
312 2494 1924 05 12 1924 07 09 Marjory NICOLL George William Jennie Old Hill Top Stamper  
312 2495 1924 06 27 1924 07 13 Robert APPLEYARD John Maud 11 Holroyd Hill Wibsey Rail Fireman  
312 2496 1924 06 16 1924 07 20 Arthur Leslie BARTLE Harold Nannie 58 Collier Row Dyers Labourer  
313 2497 1924 06 26 1924 07 23 Agnes Margaret ABBOTT Walter Mary Elizabeth 53 First Street Fitter  
313 2498 1924 06 29 1924 07 23 Harry HOLMES James Henry Mary Emma 61 First Street Relayer  
313 2499 1924 06 21 1924 07 27 Constance Lily EVANS Walter Ida 83 Union Road Hair Dresser  
313 2500 1924 06 26 1924 07 27 John Norman Sunderland HOYLE Arthur Grace Elizabeth 630 Cleckheaton Road Clerk  
313 2501 1924 07 22 1924 08 10 William TETSILL Walter Edith 30 First Street Wesley Place Labourer  
313 2502 1924 08 01 1924 08 21 Doris Mary PROUDLER Frederick Charles Florence Louisa 9 St Marks Terrace Clerk  
313 2503 1924 08 07 1924 09 07 Marion Joan SMITH John Mabel 547 Cleckheaton Road Wire Drawer  
313 2504 1924 08 09 1924 09 14 Dorothy CHAPMAN Albert Julia Chapman Terrace Labourer  
314 2505 1924 08 02 1924 09 20 Edith CLOUGH George Hullah Minnie 19 Lower School Street Overlooker  
314 2506 1924 09 02 1924 09 24 Dennis BROWN Harry Annie 25 Coll Place Railway Man  
314 2507 1924 09 08 1924 10 05 John Eddie NUDDS Percy Doris 767 Cleckheaton Road News Agent  
314 2508 1924 08 23 1924 10 05 Mary JENNINGS Cecil Elizabeth 27 Clifford Street Bradford Wool Comber  
314 2509 1924 09 01 1924 10 05 Agnes CHURWELL Jonas Mary Ann 20 Cartwheel Street Steel Worker  
314 2510 1924 09 16 1924 10 25 David ROSE Thomas Minnie 27 King Street Chemist  
314 2511 1924 09 28 1924 11 02 Thomas SUGDEN Harry Esther Ann 13 Coll Place Farm Labourer  
314 2512 1924 09 30 1924 11 02 Doreen HOLMES Ernest Lena 185 Red House Buildings Wool Comber  
315 2513 1924 10 12 1924 11 12 Joan PEEL Harold Sarah Crossley 7 Bolland Street Plate Layer  
315 2514 1924 10 15 1924 11 26 Emily BARRACLOUGH Willie Hannah 19 Pearson Road Labourer  
315 2515 1924 11 28 1924 12 21 Alwyn Ingham TORDOFF Harry Edith 4 Crambrook Ave Warehouse Man  
315 2516 1924 11 16 1924 12 21 Walter Ernest SEED Arthur Ethel Sal Nook Farm Wire Drawer  
315 2517 1924 11 28 1925 01 10 Amy BENN Albert Sarah 42 High Street Carrier  
315 2518 1925 01 03 1925 01 21 Edith Isabel EVISON Herbert Isabel 26 Bolland Bldgs Soldier  
315 2519 1924 12 17 1925 01 21 Annie HIRST Fred Mary Chapel House Buildings Wire Drawer  
315 2520 1925 01 12 1925 02 11 Arthur Eric FIRTH Arthur Nellie 40 Common Road Lamp Lighter  
316 2521 1925 01 27 1925 02 21 Kenneth Isherwood TABENER Harry Ida Fountain Street Engine Man  
316 2522 1920 06 26 1925 02 21 Kathleen TABENER Harry Ida Fountain Street Engine Man  
316 2523 1925 01 29 1925 02 22 Mary BRETHERICK Harry Martha Jane 636 Moorland Terrace Bottler?  
316 2524 1925 01 22 1925 02 25 Arnold WRAGG John Arnold Hilda 14 Cranbrooke Avenue Fettler  
316 2525 1925 01 21 1925 02 28 Edwin POLLARD James Elizabeth 3 Cleckheaton Road Wire Drawer  
316 2526 1925 01 26 1925 03 01 Kathleen Hilda JONES Harry Elsie 34 North Street Shunnter  
316 2527 1925 01 24 1925 03 14 Frank LEAROYD Ernest Bertha 78 Mill Street Carrage Attendant  
316 2528 1925 02 18 1925 03 15 Roy HARTLEY Fred Ethel 40 First Street Labourer  
317 2529 1925 02 20 1925 03 18 Frank AIREY George William Ethel Mary 46 High Street Labourer  
317 2530 1925 03 08 1925 04 10 Frank LISTER John William Elsie Odsal Motor Engineer  
317 2531 1925 03 24 1925 04 14 Fred BARBER Albert Annie 22 New Street Iron Moulder  
317 2532 1925 03 20 1925 04 26 Eileen FLEMMING Harry Gladys Irene 2 Wainman Street Motor Driver  
317 2533 1925 04 10 1925 05 03 Mary Beryl HUMPHREY Thomas Hannah Elizabeth Cringgels Oakenshaw Boot Maker  
317 2534 1925 04 15 1925 05 24 Dorothy HERRINGSHAW Clifford Ida Maud 3 Sutcliffe Place Furnace Man  
317 2535 1925 04 10 1925 05 31 Jean CROSSLAND Willie Hilda 3 Railway Terrace Mechanic  
317 2536 1925 05 09 1925 06 03 Frank LITTLEWOOD George Henry Doris 29 Fountain Street Grocer  
318 2537 1925 05 08 1925 06 08 Joyce WOODHEAD Richard Ursula Park House Farm Farmer  
318 2538 1925 05 02 1925 06 18 Kenneth SMITH Charles Frederick Vincent Edith South Park Road Harrogate Taxi Proprietor  
318 2539 1925 05 13 1925 06 21 Harry TAYLOR George Rachel Hannah 44 Collier Row Miner  
318 2540 1925 05 08 1925 06 21 William Anthony SELLERS Arthur Sarah 33 First Street Hair Dresser  
318 2541 1925 06 02 1925 06 24 Ronnie LIGHTOWLERS Harold Mary Jane 98 Mill Street Twister  
318 2542 1925 05 22 1925 06 28 Edward WILKS Horace Emma Jane Carr House Farm Farmer  
318 2543 1925 06 14 1925 07 12 Edward FOSTER Thorpe Marion Grace Melbourne House Coke Oven Manager  
318 2544 1925 06 05 1925 07 12 Ronald CLEGG George Edward Lily 9 Long Row Forgeman  
319 2545 1924 06 09 1925 07 15 Mabel BELFIELD   Mary 58 Manor Row -  
319 2546 1924 11 11 1925 07 15 Frank HEALEY Albert Emily 4 Portland Street Labourer  
319 2547 1925 06 27 1925 07 26 Stanley Smith WITTING Henry Hilda Denton 26 Croft Buildings Machine Comb Maker  
319 2548 1925 06 24 1925 07 29 Fred RICHARDSON Frederick Empson Annie Brighton House Oakenshaw Engineer  
319 2549 1925 04 10 1925 07 29 Thomas FALLAN George Haley Margaret 2 Bateman Fold Woodlands Labourer  
319 2550 1921 01 08 1925 07 29 Walter FALLAN George Haley Margaret 2 Bateman Fold Woodlands Labourer  
319 2551 1924 12 12 1925 07 29 Margaret Hamilton HAMILTON George Gladys 6 Bolland Street Labourer  
319 2552 1925 07 16 1925 07 29 Roberta Mary OGDEN Herbert Clarance Beatrice 5 Bateman Fold Woodlands Builder  
320 2553 1925 07 06 1925 08 09 Stanley LITTLEWOOD John Willie Frances 12 Terry Road Raw Nook Locomotive Cleaner  
320 2554 1925 08 02 1925 08 27 Reginald Geoffrey ROWLEY Fred Margaret 13 Lower School Street Low Moor Pattern Maker  
320 2555 1925 07 31 1925 08 30 Thomas Herbert HOLROYD Thomas Aubrey Eva 59 Daylands Avenue Conisboro Council Foreman  
320 2556 1925 07 12 1925 09 06 Hilda SMITH Walter Lora Old Hill Top Warehouse Man  
320 2557 1925 08 26 1925 09 30 Alice DeROME Robert Florence 11 Sutcliffe Place Wool Comber  
320 2558 1925 09 03 1925 1O 04 Tom Proctor SHELTON Tom Procter Frances Mary 18 Cartwheel Street Quarry Man  
320 2559 1925 08 25 1925 10 11 James HOLDSWORTH Fred Minnie 17 Long Row Miner  
320 2560 1925 08 23 1925 10 13 Angus David William NEWBALD Laurence Beatrice 76 Manningham Lane Dairy Manager  
321 2561 1925 09 29 1925 11 01 Harold MORRIS John William Dora Gladys 15 Moor Top Wool Sorter  
321 2562 1925 10 12 1925 11 04 Stanley Walter WOODHEAD Ernest Florence Glenroyd Terrace Carrier  
321 2563 1916 09 21 1925 11 04 Elsie Annie WOODHEAD Ben Annie Glenroyd Terrace Motor Driver  
321 2564 1925 10 13 1925 11 08 Phylis BROWN Richard Maud 20 School Street China Dealer  
321 2565 1925 10 23 1925 11 18 Joan MILNES Arthur Amy 28 Collier Gate Labourer  
321 2566 1925 09 22 1925 11 18 Edna JACKSON Sydney Edith Ellen 3 East View Low Moor Labourer  
321 2567 1925 11 10 1925 12 06 Audrey Horsley SUTCLIFFE Herbert Frankland Doris 37 Terry Road Engineer  
321 2568 1925 03 23 1925 12 21 Sheila McWEENY Francis Margaret 1 North Street Policeman  
322 2569 1925 11 10 1925 12 25 Joan BENTLEY John William Annie 14 Croft Labourer  
322 2570 1925 11 08 1926 01 06 James BARRACLOUGH Arthur Edith Eliza 10 Portland Street Dyers Labourer  
322 2571 1925 12 12 1926 01 20 James Edward HALMSHAW Frank Bertha 1 Ashworth Place Labourer  
322 2572 1906 03 29 1926 01 20 Winifred PRIESTLEY Alban Martha Annie 23 First Street Grocer  
322 2573 1926 01 07 1926 01 24 Joyce LOCKWOOD Albert Edward Margaret Teresa 160 Hall Lane Cleaner  
322 2574 1925 11 17 1926 01 24 Barbara Florence WARD Harry Augusta Alice Victoria Terrace Guard  
322 2575 1925 12 23 1926 02 07 John MORTON MASON Sydney Mary 10 Hird Avenue Civil Engineer  
322 2576 1916 03 08 1926 02 13 James Grafton ATKIN James Crichton Lucy Caldene Avenue Mytholmroyd Printer  
323 2577 1903 12 07 1926 02 17 Harold Reginald VENMORE William Sophia 9 St Marks Terrace Engineer  
323 2578 1896 11 05 1926 02 17 Florence Lavinia Proudler VENMORE William Sophia 27 Southfield Avenue Engineer  
323 2579 1926 01 30 1926 03 14 Constance JENNINGS Cecil Elizabeth 6 Ferrand Avenue Bierley Wool Comber  
323 2580 1925 12 30 1926 03 31 Edward ROYLE Herbert Sarah Ellen 26 Bolland Bldgs Engine Driver  
323 2581 1926 03 20 1926 04 04 Jean Nora MELLOR Fred Alice Gordon 447 New Road Side Wool Comber  
323 2582 1926 03 19 1926 05 02 Dennis KERSHAW Walter Arnold Mary Hannah Pye Nook Motor Driver  
323 2583 1926 03 23 1926 05 02 Dorothy WILKINSON George Alfred Doris 17 Coll Place Brass Finisher  
323 2584 1926 03 24 1926 05 02 Jack Darward? CLOUGH Fred Lena 26 Exchange Street Cleckheaton Wire Drawer  
324 2585 1926 04 06 1926 05 02 Evelyn BOULTS Alexander Ida 4 Rawson Street Wyke Labourer  
324 2586 1926 03 29 1926 05 02 Kenneth BRIGGS Walter Annie 3 Pearson Fould Oakenshaw Engineer  
324 2587 1926 04 14 1926 05 05 Alan TERRY Joseph Emma 14 New Street Gas Worker  
324 2588 1926 04 12 1926 05 19 Dorothy Annie WRIGHT John Ada 12 Long Row Refinary  
324 2589 1926 04 23 1926 05 30 Irene POLLARD John Caroline School Road Wool Sorter  
324 2590 1926 05 07 1926 06 02 Harry VAUVERT Edward Alice 1 East View Labourer  
324 2591 1926 05 02 1926 06 02 Jack BAKER George Henry Annie Ivy Terrave Miner  
324 2592 1926 05 22 1926 06 13 Betty Joice HARDAKER Edgar Mary Isabel 3 Thomas Street Motor Driver  
325 2593 1926 05 14 1926 06 19 Gilbert Woodcock DOWLING Arthur Florence 282 Beacon Lane Decorator  
325 2594 1920 08 15 1926 06 20 Fred WOODCOCK James Henry Annie Grace 17 Clover Street Little Horton Designer  
325 2595 1926 05 27 1926 06 27 Joyce HOWARD John Florence 5 Slicer Buildings Fireman  
325 2596 1926 05 22 1926 06 27 Florence Annie JONES Harry Elsie 9 Portland Street Shunter  
325 2597 1926 05 27 1926 07 04 Eric Vernon JONES Bertie William Enos Annie 15 Barmby Street Engineer  
325 2598 1926 05 18 1926 07 04 Bessie HIRD Joseph Henry Annie Bridle Style Lane School Master  
325 2599 1926 06 22 1926 07 21 Fred BROWN Harry Annie 25 Coll Place Labourer  
325 2600 1926 07 04 1926 08 01 Shirley COOPER Joseph Ann Jane 58 Common Road Labourer  
326 2601 1926 05 30 1926 09 12 George Geoffrey Clarkson STANSFIELD George Hilda Wesley Place 4 Fourth Street Woolen Buyer  
326 2602 1926 09 28 1926 10 27 Hilda McCARTHY   Elsie 8 Croft -  
326 2603 1926 09 17 1926 10 30 Dennis EUSTACE Roland Elsie Glass House Farm Cleaner  
326 2604 1926 08 26 1926 10 31 Derrick Neil RAFTER Arthur Nellie 17 George Street Gardener  
326 2605 1926 10 07 1926 11 03 Jean Mary PEARSON Herbert Nellie 22 Moor Top Road Wool Sorter  
326 2606 1926 09 21 1926 11 07 Gerald Holliday BOTTOMLEY George Hardy Nellie Ivy Cottage Low Moor Butcher  
326 2607 1926 10 01 1926 11 11 Olive AIREY George William Ethel Mary 46 High Street Labourer  
326 2608 1926 09 14 1926 11 21 Davis Gordon TETLEY Davis Annie Mary 2 Croft Blacksmith  
327 2609 1926 10 31 1926 12 05 Richard WOODHEAD Richard Ursula Low Moor Farmer  
327 2610 1926 10 01 1926 12 12 Andrew Sugden GRAY Andrew Edith Emily 11 Deanside Terrace Accountant  
327 2611 1926 10 31 1926 12 12 Frederick John KNOWLES George Gladys Eveline Mary Musgrave Place Clerk  
327 2612 1926 12 21 1927 01 19 Frank REID Ernest Agnes 20 Moor Top Road Labourer  
327 2613 1927 01 01 1927 02 06 Beryl HANCOCK William Doris 13 The Croft Fitter  
327 2614 1925 04 22 1927 03 09 William Alfred WARD Ernest Emily 37 Bolton Street Engineer  
327 2615 1926 11 25 1927 03 09 Marjory WARD Ernest Emily 37 Bolton Street Engineer  
327 2616 1927 01 28 1927 03 13 Raymond DUTTON Cyril Hilda 246 Huddersfield Road Creeler  
328 2617 1927 03 23 1927 04 10 Norman WALLIS Percy Eva 38 Woodlands Labourer  
328 2618 1927 03 07 1927 04 17 Jack WALKER Leonard Eva 36 Manor Row Teamer  
328 2619 1927 03 23 1927 05 01 Jean WILSON John William Ada 23 North Street Carpenter  
328 2620 1927 03 05 1927 05 09 Annie CLOUGH George Minnie 19 Downes Square Overlooker  
328 2621 1927 04 05 1927 05 11 Edward BUTLER James Edward Agnes 52 Manor Row Banksman  
328 2622 1927 04 26 1927 05 18 Charles Edward WAINWRIGHT Arthur Ada Ellen 23 Long Row Chemical Worker  
328 2623 1927 04 22 1927 05 29 Doreen Mavis BOTTOMLEY Fred Phoebe 85 Union Road Insurance Agent  
328 2624 1927 05 11 1927 06 04 Harold Wyndham VENMORE Harold Reginald Laura 8 Third Street Signal Man  
329 2625 1927 05 06 1927 06 15 Vincent HARTLEY Fred Ethel 18 King Street Labourer  
329 2626 1927 04 29 1927 06 19 Kathleen Elizabeth MORRIS John William Doris Gladys 13 Donald Avenue Wool Sorter  
329 2627 1927 05 22 1927 06 29 Frank SMITH John Mabel 547 Cleckheaton Road Wire Drawer  
329 2628 1927 07 02 1927 07 20 Betty HOLLAND William Elizabeth Railway Terrace Fireman  
329 2629 1927 06 30 1927 07 31 Renee SMITH Thomas William Annie 15 Bolton Street Coal Merchant  
329 2630 1927 07 08 1927 08 03 Arthur YATES Albert Clara 4 Lake Row Back Lane Bowling Blacksmith  
329 2631 1927 07 03 1927 08 15 Kenneth TAYLOR George Rachel Hannah 44 Collier Row Low Moor Miner  
329 2632 1927 05 15 1927 08 21 John Duneau Chisholm COLLINGE William Chisholm Laura Ann 92 Halifax Road Works Manager  
330 2633 1927 07 28 1927 08 21 Jack PEARSON Harry Mary Ellen 13 Wood Row Grocer  
330 2634 1927 08 09 1927 09 18 Dorothy May HOLDSWORTH John Alfred Eva 21 Thornton Square Fireman  
330 2635 1927 08 31 1927 10 09 Vera Constance BENSON William Millicent 68 Manor Row Works Manager  
330 2636 1927 10 19 1927 11 20 Ronald ELLIOTT Leonard Edith 31 Fountain Street Boat Man  
330 2637 1927 11 06 1927 11 27 Joyce ABLOTT Thomas Shakespere Hetty 40 New Works Road Foreman  
330 2638 1927 10 25 1927 11 27 Thomas William DEIGHTON Joshua Emily 16 First Street Carter  
330 2639 1927 11 01 1927 12 11 Mabel RICHARDSON Frederick Empson Annie 38 King Street Loco Fireman  
330 2640 1927 12 18 1928 01 15 Marion MARSDEN Laurence Annie 3 Oxley Place Conductor  
331 2641 1928 01 16 1928 02 01 Gordon Spencer JENNINGS Charles Amy 28 Poplar Avenue Salesman  
331 2642 1927 12 11 1928 02 06 Eric Peter SMITH Charles Frederick Vincent Edith South Park Road Harrogate Motor Proprietor  
331 2643 1928 01 07 1928 02 08 Kenneth HOPKINSON Edgar Mary Ann School Street Miner  
331 2644 1920 05 17 1928 02 08 Jack HOPKINSON Edgar Mary Ann School Street Miner  
331 2645 1927 12 01 1928 02 19 Nancy Gertrude DUNNING Mark Ida Elsie Mary Plant View Odsal School Master  
331 2646 1928 01 11 1928 02 19 Dorothy NUDDS Albert Edward Violet 751 Eshton Terrace Oakenshaw Travellor  
331 2647 1927 11 05 1928 02 19 John Lawrence Frazer NEWBALD Laurence Beatrice 76 Manningham Lane Dairy Man  
331 2648 1928 01 28 1928 02 29 John ABBOTT Walter Albert Bilsland Mary Elizabeth 53 First Street Fitter  
332 2649 1928 01 06 1928 02 29 Dennis BOWER Willie Hilda 15 Long Row Relayer  
332 2650 1925 11 14 1928 02 29 Betty BOWER Willie Hilda 15 Long Row Relayer  
332 2651 1928 02 05 1928 03 14 James Stanley BRIGGS Walter Annie 3 Pearson Fold Fitter  
332 2652 1928 02 09 1928 03 21 Renee OLIVER Norman Clara 17 Hill Top Fold Dyer  
332 2653 1928 02 12 1928 03 21 Priscilla DICKENSON Fred Emmeline 10 Bowling Green Fold Labourer  
332 2654 1926 06 03 1928 03 21 George Lancelot DICKENSON Thomas William Ethel 4 Bowling Green Fold Fish Cleaner  
332 2655 1924 03 09 1928 03 21 Albert William BOOTH James William Ethel 4 Bowling Green Fold Motor Driver  
332 2656 1928 02 23 1928 03 25 Jack BUTTERWORTH James William Amy 45 Runswick Terrace Bankfoot Warehouse Man  
333 2657 1928 03 01 1928 03 25 Joan Martha LEE Harry Elizabeth 538 Halifax Road Carpet Weaver  
333 2658 1928 03 07 1928 03 28 Kenneth Fossitt WRAGG John Arnold Hilda 14 Cranbrooke Avenue Fettler  
333 2659 1928 02 05 1928 04 01 Margaret Wilson KERSHAW Arthur Annie Evelyn 48 Park Road Clerk  
333 2660 1928 02 25 1928 04 01 Joyce BROWNHAY James Maud Odsal Fireman  
333 2661 1928 03 05 1928 04 04 Margaret BRANSBY George Henry Florence May 555 Cleckheaton Road Drayman  
333 2662 1928 03 05 1928 04 04 Freda THORNTON John Thomas Ada Charlotte 16 School Street Warp Twister  
333 2663 1928 03 06 1928 04 15 John SEED George Stanley Hilda 36 New Works Road Engine Driver  
333 2664 1928 03 13 1928 04 22 James BLACKBURN Harry Johnson Doris 1 Terry Road Leather Merchant  
334 2665 1928 03 18 1928 04 22 William Sykes HALEY   Edith 14 Terry Road Spinster  
334 2666 1928 03 28 1928 04 29 Raymond Allen WILSON Herbert Minnie 24 Collier Gate Dyers Labourer  
334 2667 1928 04 04 1928 05 06 Peter SHARP Frank Stanley Annie Frances 4 Old Hill Top Car Worker  
334 2668 1928 03 15 1928 05 20 Roy EDMONDSON Arthur Martha Ann 4 West Street Weft Mamager  
334 2669 1928 05 25 1928 06 20 Doris AIREY George William Ethel Mary 46 High Street Labourer  
334 2670 1928 06 04 1928 07 08 Kathleen LAWSON Joseph Dominic Florrie 30 Manor Row Signal Man  
334 2671 1928 06 14 1928 07 08 Harold WOODHEAD Richard Ursula Park House Farm Farmer  
334 2672 1928 08 04 1928 09 02 Joan WALKER Cecil Alice 221 Huddersfield Road Motor Driver  
335 2673 1928 08 18 1928 09 16 Harry Corbett JONES Harry Elsie 9 Portland Street Shunter  
335 2674 1928 08 06 1928 09 30 Ronald DAVIS Lionel Beatrice 253 Huddersfield Rd. Miner  
335 2675 1928 08 11 1928 09 30 Doreen Joy PEARSON Fred Edith Wyke Crescent Dyers Operator  
335 2676 1928 07 17 1928 10 01 Norman Ernest LITTLEWOOD George Henry Doris Wesley Place Grocer  
335 2677 1928 09 12 1928 10 03 Renee MURPHY Harry Eliza Ann 14 Tyrell Street Wool Comber  
335 2678 1928 11 14 1928 12 23 Joyce Edith BUTTERFIELD Stanley Janey 178 Park Side Road Assistant Manager  
335 2679 1929 01 11 1929 02 20 Douglas SUTCLIFFE Herbert Frankland Doris 2 Thomas Street Engineer  
335 2680 1905 08 28 1929 03 03 Sidney Granville TENNANT Sidney Alice 3 Oxley Place Deceased  
336 2681 1911 05 20 1929 03 03 Elsie ANDERTON Rhodes Agnes 6 School Street Warp Dresser  
336 2682 1905 09 07 1929 03 03 Annie Marsden HOLDSWORTH John Martha Oxley Street Wool Comber  
336 2683 1908 11 13 1929 03 03 Maud SYKES James Bottomley Martha Hannah 4 Brick Row Deceased  
336 2684 1914 04 04 1929 03 03 Ethel SCHOFIELD John William Minnie 3 Pye Nook Plate Layer  
336 2685 1929 02 25 1929 03 20 Brenda Irene JOHNSON Clifford Alice 61 First Street Fireman  
336 2686 1929 02 03 1929 03 27 Geoffrey Wilson GREENWOOD Richard Albert Martha Alice 38 Park Road Warp Twister  
336 2687 1929 02 22 1929 03 31 Mary SHOOSMITH Walter Alfred Mabel 13 Old Hill Top Electrician  
336 2688 1929 03 14 1929 04 14 Ronald BOYES Josiah Ethel 4 Armitage Road Overlooker  
337 2689 1929 03 24 1929 05 01 Leonard BROWN Harry Annie 25 Coll Place Labourer  
337 2690 1929 04 23 1929 05 15 Jeffrey Alwyn TALBOT Willie Annie Talbot 5 Park Terrace Knarsborough Milk Man  
337 2691 1929 04 24 1929 05 26 Margaret ELLIS Herbert Lizzie 22 Third Street Blacksmith  
337 2692 1929 04 15 1929 06 02 Kenneth BENN Ernest Pearson Amy Florence 12 Croft Street Wibsey Tram Shed Worker  
337 2693 1929 04 28 1929 06 05 John BENN Albert Sarah High Street Carrier  
337 2694 1929 05 21 1929 06 23 Enid RICE Arthur Ada 26 Nelson Street Plate Layer  
337 2695 1929 06 10 1929 07 07 Meary Leigh BOWLER Simeon Minnie Fern Cottage Wesley Place Worsted Coating Manufaturer  
337 2696 1929 06 10 1929 07 14 Alice HIRST Fred Mary Chapel House Buildings Low Moor Wire Drawer  
338 2697 1929 06 13 1929 07 21 Marjory ELLIOTT Norman Cissie 60 Manor Row Labourer  
338 2698 1929 08 16 1929 09 15 Murial BARRACLOUGH Harry Annie 3 Ashworth Place Warehouse Man  
338 2699 1929 08 25 1929 09 15 Donald CHAPMAN Harry Gertrude 5 Lower School Street Wool Comber  
338 2700 1929 08 18 1929 09 15 Mary ACKROYD Harry Alice Mary 545 Cleckheaton Road Warehouse Man  
338 2701 1929 08 20 1929 10 16 Florence JONES Ernest Emma 12 Terry Road Labourer  
338 2702 1929 11 13 1929 11 15 Norman AIREY George William Ethel Mary 46 High Street Labourer  
338 2703 1929 12 03 1930 02 09 Malcolm Alec MITCHELL Arthur Edward Elsie Louisa 8 Bolton Street Boot Dealer  
338 2704 1930 01 27 1930 03 16 Rita RISHMAN   Alice 1 Railway Terrace -  
339 2705 1930 02 15 1930 03 30 Kathleen BRANSBY George Henry Florence May - RLY Worker  
339 2706 1930 04 21 1930 05 18 Elizabeth WOODCOCK Shaw Firth Margaret 24 Coll Place Odsal Cart Driver  
339 2707 1930 04 21 1930 05 18 Barbara WOODCOCK Shaw Firth Margaret 24 Coll Place Odsal Cart Driver  
339 2708 1930 03 11 1930 05 18 Keith Bryan WILSON Hermon Joyce 29 Wade House Road Shelf Conductor  
339 2709 1930 03 31 1930 05 18 Marjory HAIGH William Edith 18 New Works Road Engineer  
339 2710 1916 02 02 1930 05 25 Hilda KNIGHTS Arthur Sarah Jane 1 Low Moor House Warehouse Man  
339 2711 1915 03 13 1930 05 25 Alice MORTIMER Sargent Elizabeth 28 Hill Top Fold Moulder  
339 2712 1916 12 18 1930 05 25 Emily MORTIMER Sargent Elizabeth 28 Hill Top Fold Moulder  
340 2713 1930 02 28 1930 06 01 Jean CROSSLAND Albert Ada 4 Moorland Place Warehouse Man Alleged date of Birth
340 2714 1930 04 25 1930 06 08 Joan BARKER Leonard Matilda 33 Springfield House Moorside Cleckheaton Mechanic  
340 2715 1930 05 08 1930 06 29 Elsie WILKINSON John Ethel 9 Langdale Road Eccleshill Joiner  
340 2716 1930 05 08 1930 07 06 Bernard Exley SEED George Stanley Hilda 36 New Works Road Engine Driver  
340 2717 1930 05 17 1930 07 20 Betty DALBY Joseph William Gertrude 2 Brunswick Terrace Low Moor Printer  
340 2718 1930 07 02 1930 07 27 Evelyn HALEY Roland Ada 5 Croft Oakenshaw Engine Cleaner  
340 2719 1930 06 09 1930 07 27 Brian Lockwood FISHER George Lockwood Annetta 9 Manor Row Dyers Labourer  
340 2720 1930 06 28 1930 07 27 Peter Francis HAXBY Allan Loftus Florence 2 Union Road Draughtsman  
341 2721 1930 07 01 1930 08 03 Mary Particia FALLA Harold Ada Chapel House Inn Low Moor Salesman  
341 2722 1930 07 16 1930 08 10 Joseph Laurence BUTTERFIELD Joseph Phyllis 17 Laverack Field Wike Overlooker  
341 2723 1930 08 02 1930 08 20 Violet WILSON   Agnes 15 Bolland Buildings Low Moor unmarried Woman  
341 2724 1930 05 17 1930 08 31 Cathrine Lucy BRITTON John William Alice Hoyle 12 Kirkley Avenue Wyke Shunter  
341 2725 1930 07 21 1930 08 31 Stanley JONES Harry Elsie 9 Portland St Low Moor Chauffer  
341 2726 1930 08 01 1930 09 07 James RICHARDSON Frederick Empson Annie 38 King Street Morley Carr Low Moor Fireman  
341 2727 1930 08 13 1930 09 07 Nora VARLEY Wilfred Nancy 55 Railway Terrace Low Moor Commercial Traveller  
341 2728 1892 02 12 1930 09 10 Fred ROWLEY James Cicily Low Moor Sub Post Master  
342 2729 1930 08 23 1930 09 10 James ROWLEY Fred Margaret 9 Lower School Street Pattern Maker  
342 2730 1930 07 12 1930 09 10 Elizabeth JACKSON Frank Emily 1 Mellows Buildings Cellar Man  
342 2731 1930 08 16 1930 09 21 Margaret Elizabeth HALL Henry Minnie 2 Crawford Avemue Odsal Pattern Room Man  
342 2732 1930 08 16 1930 09 21 Vera Annie BOWER Willie Hilda 15 Long Row Plate Layer  
342 2733 1930 07 30 1930 09 21 Lionel James DAVIS Lionel Beatrice 253 Huddersfield Road Miner  
342 2734 1930 08 06 1930 09 28 Mary WOODHEAD Richard Ursula Park House Farm Farmer  
342 2735 1930 03 12 1930 10 03 Murial STEAD Ben Annie 14 Croft Raw Nook Mill Worker  
342 2736 1930 09 04 1930 10 05 Winifred TERRY Harold Ada 24 Collier Gate Dyers Labourer  
343 2737 1930 09 03 1930 10 19 Jean Shirley SUTCLIFFE Ronald Tordoff Elsie 64 Glenroyd Terrace Clerk  
343 2738 1930 09 17 1930 10 29 Sheila BLAKEY William Edward Annie Maria 19 Downes Square Low Moor Tram Conductor  
343 2739 1930 09 29 1930 11 11 Thomas BOOTH Thomas William Ethel 8 Bowling Green Fold Wyke Fish Friers Assistant  
343 2740 1928 10 23 1930 11 11 Leslie BOOTH Thomas William Ethel 8 Bowling Green Fold Wyke Fish Friers Assistant  
343 2741 1930 10 12 1930 11 16 Sheila WARD Harry Augusta Alice 7 Croft View Low Moor Railway Guard  
343 2742 1929 12 03 1930 11 23 Phillip Terry Frederick HUGHES Charles Henry Edith Seed Farm Low Moor Farmer  
343 2743 1930 10 31 1930 11 28 Myra BATTYE Harry Annie Isabella 4a Old Hill Top Low Moor Milk Dealer  
343 2744 1930 11 30 1930 12 21 Jean SYKES Frank Nellie 8 Sutcliffe Place Odsal Labourer  
344 2745 1930 11 19 1931 01 04 David JONES Harold Vincent Gladys 14 Lower School Street Baker  
344 2746 1930 12 30 1931 01 17 Margaret HIRST Hubert Lily 13 Collier Gate -  
344 2747 1931 01 02 1931 02 01 Jean OLIVER Norman Clara 26 Hill Top Fold Labourer  
344 2748 1931 12 27 1931 02 01 Granville BARRACLOUGH Harry Annie 3 Ashworth Place Wibsey Grocer's Warehouse Man Birth date wrong year
344 2749 1931 01 25 1931 02 22 Constance HARTLEY Fred Ethel 18 King Street Low Moor Dyers Labourer  
344 2750 1931 02 04 1931 03 12 Edward Wilkinson LOWE Clarence Wilkinson Doris 5 Brayshaw Fold Labourer  
344 2751 1930 01 17 1931 03 29 Brenda Olive WILSON Herbert Minnie 119 Cleckheaton Road Labourer  
344 2752 1931 01 02 1931 03 29 Ronald PRIESTLEY Harold Alberta Elsie 47 Whitehall Road Wyke Labourer  
345 2753 1931 03 24 1931 04 29 Colin BENN James Amy 12 Croft Raw Nook Hair Dresser  
345 2754 1931 04 15 1931 05 10 Geoffrey Arthur WINTERBURN Arthur Elsie May 9 Railway Terrace Engine driver  
345 2755 1931 03 29 1931 05 10 Marjory BELCHER Stanley Arthur Mary 13 Cranbrook Avenue Insurance Agent  
345 2756 1931 05 10 1931 05 10 Joyce PRATT Fred Emily 14 Hope Street Low Moor Wool Sorter PB
345 2757 1931 04 16 1931 05 17 Gladys Ann PEEL Harold Sarah Crossley 7 Bolland Street Low Moor Railway Plate Layer  
345 2758 1930 03 10 1931 05 17 Joan Winifred KELLETT Sam Hilda May 31 School Street Low Moor Butcher  
345 2759 1931 04 14 1931 05 17 Eric WILSON Herman Joyce 29 Bolton Street Low Moor Tram Conductor  
345 2760 1931 05 04 1931 05 27 Alan JACKSON Robert Arnold Elsie 9 Croft Raw Nook Low Moor Railway Worker  
346 2761 1931 02 24 1931 06 03 Jack CLAPHAM Jonas Mary Ann 8 School Fold Low Moor Labourer  
346 2762 1931 05 22 1931 06 13 Mary BARRACLOUGH Arthur Patricia Agnes 66 Saunders Nook Low Moor Farm Labourer  
346 2763 1931 05 24 1931 06 17 Vera ATACK William Bell Gladys 134 Common Road Low Moor Tram Conductor  
346 2764 1931 05 20 1931 06 28 Bernard LAWSON Joseph Dominic Florrie 30 Manor Row Low Moor Railway Signal Man  
346 2765 1931 06 04 1931 07 05 Jack BYRON William Francis Elsie 11 Long Row Low Moor Spinning Jobber  
346 2766 1931 07 21 1931 08 02 Irene WILSON Harry Ellen 10 Lockwood Street Low Moor Locomotive Driver  
346 2767 1931 07 19 1931 08 09 Elsie WOODHEAD Harry Alice 14 Lower School Street Low Moor Carriage Cleaner  
346 2768 1931 05 27 1931 08 30 Trevor RAWNSLEY Eric Lapage Elsie 3 Shaw Street Low Moor Painter  
347 2769 1931 08 10 1931 09 06 George Donald HAMILTON George Gladys 8 Bolland Street Low Moor Labourer  
347 2770 1931 07 31 1931 09 06 Kathleen HOYLE Fred Ellen 628 Cleckheaton Road Loco Fitter  
347 2771 1931 08 28 1931 10 11 Mary BATTYE Jim Mary 8 Tordoff Square Low Moor Motor Driver  
347 2772 1931 08 20 1931 10 11 Margaret JONES Harry Elsie 16 Tyrrel Street Low Moor Shunter  
347 2773 1931 09 10 1931 10 18 Marie TOVEY George Hannah Elizabeth 10 Brayshaw Fold Low Moor Chauffeur  
347 2774 1931 01 18 1931 11 22 Harry BRANSBY Willie May 6 Chapel Road Low Moor Warehouse Man  
347 2775 1931 11 15 1931 12 16 Jean Winifred INGHAM Allan Alice 77 Stirling Street Bradford Railway Worker  
347 2776 1931 12 28 1932 01 31 Fred HOLMES Arthur Florence 57 Silverdale Road Bowling Bradford Billiard Saloon Manager  
348 2777 1932 01 03 1932 02 07 Herbert OLIVER Norman Clara 26 Hill Top Fold Low Moor Labourer  
348 2778 1932 02 02 1932 03 13 Ronald Victor BENNETT Ronald Leslie Beatrice 13 Victoria Street Low Moor Railway Porter  
348 2779 1932 03 16 Ada RAWNSLEY now BURNETT James Sarah Ann 8 First Street - PB - birth date blank
348 2780 1913 07 03 1932 03 16 Mary Ellen OLIVER William Rebecca 3 Chapel House Buildings Labourer Adult Baptism
348 2781 19?? 10 23 1932 03 16 Mildred TOWNEND John Laura 26 Garden Field Wyke Labourer PB
348 2782 1932 04 20 1932 05 14 Lilian Alice KNIGHT Leonard Norman Mary 13 Wood Row Miner  
348 2783 1932 05 16 1932 06 05 Geoffrey Fearnside PRATT John Annie 33 Fountain Street Low Moor Wire Drawer  
348 2784 1932 05 09 1932 06 12 Betty SEANOR Harry Margaret 65 First Street Low Moor Engineer  
349 2785 1932 05 20 1932 06 12 Raymond LAKE Thomas William Edith 19 Bolton Street Low Moor Yarn Drier  
349 2786 1932 06 15 1932 07 10 George BRETHERICK Harry Martha Jane 636 Cleckheaton Road Low Moor Labourer  
349 2787 1932 06 30 1932 07 31 Alan David HAXBY Allan Loftus Florence 2 Union Road Low Moor Draughtsman  
349 2788 1932 06 18 1932 08 07 Audrey Maureen ELLIS Clifford Martha Ann 6 Fields Road Low Moor Grocer's Manager  
349 2789 1932 07 15 1932 08 10 Ernest WOODHEAD Ernest Florence 25 Henderson Place Wibsey Coal Merchant  
349 2790 1932 07 09 1932 08 10 Joyce BOOTH Thomas William Ethel 30 Griffe Drive Wyke Fish Cleaner  
349 2791 1932 07 31 1932 08 28 Brian Maxwell EVANS Arthur William Marion 104 Fairbank Road Bradford Railway Clerk  
349 2792 1932 07 14 1932 08 28 Winifred BOWER Willie Hilda 15 Long Row Low Moor Elecric Welder  
350 2793 1932 08 10 1932 09 11 Mary CLOUGH George Hullah Minnie 53 Low School Street Spinnig Overlooker  
350 2794 1932 07 27 1932 10 09 Maurice WOODHEAD Richard Ursula Park House Farm Low Moor Farmer  
350 2795 1932 09 12 1932 10 23 Jack STEEL Samuel Elsie 5 Bolton Street Low Moor Warehouse Man  
350 2796 1932 10 16 1932 11 27 Frank BENTLEY John William Annie 37 Terry Road Low Moor Wire Cutter  
350 2797 1932 11 01 1932 12 04 Michael Graham BARRACLOUGH Herbert Annie 23 Union Road Low Moor Mechanic  
350 2798 1932 11 06 1932 12 07 Herbert Victor JACKSON Frank Emily Wilks 5 Hope Street Low Moor Labourer  
350 2799 1932 12 06 1933 01 22 Bernard SHAW Jack Lucy 14 Prospect Street Buttershaw Metal Worker  
350 2800 1932 12 09 1933 02 05 Margaret GREENWOOD William Hilda 7 Elizabeth Street Storr Hill Wyke Labourer  
351 2801 1933 02 12 1933 03 12 Jean RATCLIFFE John George Lily 8 Mooriand View Low Moor Engine Fitter  
351 2802 1933 02 19 1933 04 02 Geoffrey CHAPPELL John Hargreaves Mary 2 Brunswick Terrace Low Moor Pavior  
351 2803 1933 03 16 1933 04 09 Leslie Arthur WINTERBURN Walter Fanny 18 Lockwood Street Low Moor Warehouse Man  
351 2804 1933 03 16 1933 04 09 James LIGHTOWLERS Charles Edwin Winifred 17 Croft Low Moor Gas Inspector  
351 2805 1933 04 03 1933 04 30 Winifred Kathleen BENN Willie Mary Hannah 64 Saunders Nook Low Moor Apprentice Spinner  
351 2806 1933 03 17 1933 04 30 Jaquline SHERWIN Herbert Hilda 31 Cranford Avenue Labourer  
351 2807 1933 01 13 1933 04 30 Geoffrey BATTY Harry Annie Isabel 4a Old Hill Top Low Moor Milk Dealer  
351 2808 1933 04 22 1933 05 14 Eric SMITH Freddie Ivy Gwendoline 6 Pye Nook Low Moor Wire Cutter  
352 2809 1933 04 30 1933 05 21 Roy OLIVER Norman Clara 26 Hill Top Fold Low Moor Labourer  
352 2810 1933 05 01 1933 06 04 Audrey WAINWRIGHT Edward Harriet Ann 3 Holdsworth Buildings Wyke Bus Cleaner  
352 2811 1933 05 30 1933 06 04 Joan PRATT Fred Emily 14 Hope Street Low Moor Wool Sorter  
352 2812 1933 04 23 1933 06 09 Ruth Sheila BULLOUGH Harold Ruth Emily 49 Howarth Road Heaton Bradford Clerk  
352 2813 1933 05 04 1933 06 18 Betty EASTWOOD Maurice Nellie 208 Huddersfield Road Low Moor News Agent  
352 2814 1933 07 14 1933 08 05 John Ellis BENN Ernest Pearson Amy Florence 12 Croft Street Wibsey Tramway Man  
352 2815 1933 06 21 1933 08 06 Winifred Nancy HOYLE Harold Eva 3 Tyrrel Street Low Moor Warehouse Man  
352 2816 1933 07 24 1933 09 17 Joan Margaret HARE Eustace. Roy Doris 6 Whitteron House Low Moor Cashier  
353 2817 1933 09 22 1933 10 22 Betty TOMMIS Colonel Frances 54 Villiers Street Bradford Haulage Contractor  
353 2818 1933 10 23 1933 11 19 Stanley THORNTON John Robert Irene Matilda 40 Ivy Terrace Low Moor Railway Porter  
353 2819 1905 02 14 1933 12 31 Stanley Fawthrop WOODS Samuel Frederick Emily 3 Lesley Avenue Low Moor Cabinet Maker Adult Baptism
353 2820 1933 12 13 1934 01 07 Annie Mary CLAYTON Sam Dorothy 15 Taylor Road Odsal Motor Driver  
353 2821 1933 11 23 1934 01 07 Eric NORTHIN Percy Edith 8 Carr Lane Low Moor Engine Driver  
353 2822 1933 12 30 1934 02 02 George HALEY Lawrence William Annie Eliza 18 Worsnop Street Low Moor Labourer  
353 2823 1933 12 28 1934 02 04 Jean Watterson KERSHAW Arthur Annie Evelyn 111 Cleckheaton Road Low Moor Clerk  
353 2824 1934 01 15 1934 02 11 Cynthia ATTENBOROUGH John Hannah 21 Railway Terrace Low Moor Engine Driver  
354 2825 1916 01 23 1934 02 23 William ANDERTON Rhodes Agnes 6 Glenfield Terrace Odsal Bradford Warp Dresser Adult Baptism
354 2826 1916 01 23 1934 02 23 Phyllis ANDERTON Rhodes Agnes 6 Glenfield Terrace Odsal Bradford Warp Dresser Adult Baptism
354 2827 1913 12 25 1934 02 23 Christabel ANDERTON Rhodes Agnes 6 Glenfield Terrace Odsal Bradford Warp Dresser Adult Baptism
354 2828 1934 01 13 1934 02 25 Arthur RAWNSLEY Eric Elsie 3 Short Street Moor Top Low Moor Painter  
354 2829 1934 01 13 1934 02 25 Aileen RAWNSLEY Eric Elsie 3 Short Street Moor Top Low Moor Painter  
354 2830 1934 02 10 1934 03 18 Peter BRETHERICK Harry Martha Jane 636 Cleckheaton Road Low Moor Labourer  
354 2831 1934 02 23 1934 03 25 Eric MYATT Wilson Elsie 9 Tordoff Square Low Moor Jobber  
354 2832 1934 01 16 1934 04 01 Basil Antony CLOUGH Fred Lena 11 Springfield Terrace Scholes Cleckheaton Wire Drawer  
355 2833 1934 01 25 1934 08 08 Gordon WILSON Herman Joyce 29 Bolton Street Low Moor Bus Conductor  
355 2834 1934 04 17 1934 06 24 Dorothy CROSSLAND Albert Ada 4 Moorland Place Low Moor Wool Warehouse Man  
355 2835 1934 05 28 1934 06 27 Geoffrey DRANSFIELD Otis Hilda 40 Manor Row Low Moor Butcher  
355 2836 1934 05 01 1934 06 27 Margaret DRANSFIELD Jackson Marjory Mary 1 Victoria Street Low Moor Wool Sorter  
355 2837 1934 06 17 1934 07 15 Arthur SEED Arthur Ethel 44 Glenroyd Terrace Low Moor Farmer  
355 2838 1934 06 18 1934 07 22 Joseph Wilson MELLOR Fred Alice 5 New Road Mount Rastrick Brighouse Motor Driver  
355 2839 1934 06 27 1934 08 05 Maurice RATCLIFFE Harry Hilda 4 Portland Square Shelf Wire Drawer  
355 2840 1934 07 31 1934 08 26 Sheila Margaret BENN Willie Mary Hannah 5 Abbscott Lane Low Moor Spinning Overlooker  
356 2841 1934 07 16 1934 08 20 Gordon Stanley BENNETT Ronald Leslie Beatrice 43 Lower School Street Low Moor Railway Goods Porter  
356 2842 1934 07 22 1934 08 26 Renee May HOOD George Wilson Minnie 28 Park Road Low Moor Butcher  
356 2843 1934 07 20 1934 09 09 Winifred SLATER Ernest Ethel 14 Coll Place Odsal Furnace Man  
356 2844 1934 09 04 1934 09 19 Norman Wiseman HOLLAND Henry Blackburn Dorothy 12 George Street Low Moor Foreman Joiner  
356 2845 1934 08 26 1934 10 04 Noreen Rose BOOTH Thomas William Ethel 30 Griffe Drive Wyke Wool Comber  
356 2846 1934 09 25 1934 10 21 Norman GREENOUGH Harry Amy 62 Mill Street Low Moor Stock Keeper  
356 2847 1934 09 14 1934 10 21 Dennis Lawson HOYLES Ralph Mary 17 Old Hill Top Low Moor Boiler Firer  
356 2848 1934 10 04 1934 10 28 Brenda MURPHY Harry Margaret Ann 21 North Street Low Moor Labourer  
357 2849 1934 09 25 1934 10 28 Herbert HAIGH Ernest Wilfred Ida Ivy Cottage Coal Merchant's Clerk  
357 2850 1934 09 08 1934 11 04 Brian KIRBYSHAW Arthur Edith 3 Cemetary Road Police Man  
357 2851 1934 09 20 1934 11 11 Peter CLOUGH George Hullah Minnie 53 Lower School Street Spinning Overlooker  
357 2852 1934 10 19 1934 11 25 James Stuart SENIOR Harry Margaret 65 First Street Wesley Place Mechanic  
357 2853 1934 10 05 1934 11 25 Donald Benson BINNS Wilfred Annie 31 Back King Street Wire Cutter  
357 2854 1933 10 09 1934 12 19 Lena HIRST Hubert Lily 13 Collier Gate Labourer  
357 2855 1934 10 27 1934 12 19 Dorothy HIRST Hubert Lily 13 Collier Gate Labourer  
357 2856 1934 11 22 1935 01 06 Ann REID Harry Alice Maud 4 Fountain Street Labourer  
358 2857 1934 11 28 1935 01 06 Brian TETLEY Maurice Gladys 367 Little Horton Lane Wire Cutter  
358 2858 1934 11 23 1935 01 16 James Albert JACKSON Robert Arnold Elsie Sugden 9 Croft Raw Nook Railway Man  
358 2859 1934 10 23 1935 01 18 Joyce FIRTH Andrew Julia 52 Manor Row Labourer Private - died
358 2860 1934 12 04 1935 01 20 Elsie BATTYE Harry Annie Isabel 4a Old Hill Top Milk Dealer  
358 2861 1934 12 31 1935 02 03 Duncan LONGBOTTOM Arthur Sybil Adela 31 Moor Top Road Motor Driver  
358 2862 1934 12 20 1935 02 03 Hazel Doreen RAWNSLEY Harold Amy 58 Union Road Tram Conductor  
358 2863 1935 01 09 1935 02 10 Margaret STILLINGS Ernest Evelyn 52 Garden Field Wyke Carpet Weaver  
358 2864 1935 01 25 1935 02 10 Roy KELLY John Rose 10 Kitchener Street Oakenshaw Signal Man  
359 2865 1934 12 31 1935 02 17 Allan BUTTERWORTH James William Amy 538 Halifax Road Weft Man  
359 2866 1913 09 05 1935 03 21 Harry GREENWOOD Tom Margaret 774 Cleckheaton Road Dyers Labourer Adult
359 2867 1934 12 21 1935 03 31 Eric JOHNSON Clifford Myers Lilian 37 King Street Locomotive Fireman  
359 2868 1935 02 26 1935 04 07 Gilbert HINCHLIFFE Samuel Newton Mary 16 Tordoff Square Bus Conductor  
359 2869 1935 03 19 1935 04 24 Charles Bernard ELLIS Clifford Martha Annie 555 Cleckheaton Road Insurance Agent  
359 2870 1935 04 06 1935 05 12 Raymond Charles CROFT Kenneth Edward Phyllis May 112 Huddersfield Road Electrician  
359 2871 1935 04 21 1935 05 26 Betty SHOOSMITH Walter Alfred Mabel 2 Old Hill Top Tram Conductor  
359 2872 1935 09 18 1935 06 06 Terrance George ADDIS George Edna 12 Fountain Street Grounds Man  
360 2873 1935 05 15 1935 06 09 Shirley BOYES Josiah Ethel 2 Bannerman Street Oakenshaw Worsted Twisting Overlooker  
360 2874 1935 04 29 1935 06 09 Brian RHODES Stanley Nellie 12 Carr House Lane Wyke Grocer's Assistant  
360 2875 1935 07 09 1935 08 18 John Frederick LAWSON Joseph Dominic Florrie 136 Common Road Low Moor Railway Signal Man  
360 2876 1935 07 10 1935 09 01 John Watson GLEDHILL Harold Ada Mary 30 Shelf Hall Lane Shelf Dyers Labourer  
360 2877 1935 07 10 1935 09 01 Peter Hardy BENTLEY Oliver Phyllis 1 Storr Hill Top Wyke Labourer  
360 2878 1935 08 05 1935 09 08 Peter Wilson MYATT Wilson Elsie 20 Tyrrel Street Labourer  
360 2879 1935 06 22 1935 09 08 June GRAY Frank Eva 26 Wooller Road Wool Comber  
360 2880 1935 08 31 1935 10 06 Brian Ravenal ALLDAY William Evelyn 18 High Street Cleckheaton Boiler Firer  
361 2881 1935 10 17 1935 10 25 Shirley HARTLEY Edgar Lilian 5 Angel Court Warehouse Man  
361 2882 1935 09 04 1935 10 30 Astrid Mary THORNTON George Mary Elizabeth 1 Wilson Street Butcher  
361 2883 1935 10 11 1935 11 10 Marion Elizabeth VENMOOR Harold Reginald Laura 8 Third Street Signal Man  
361 2884 1935 10 02 1935 11 10 Kenneth LIGHTOWLERS Charles Edwin Winifred 17 Croft Raw Nook Gas Inspector  
361 2885 1935 11 12 1935 12 01 Patricia MURPHY Willie Alice May 16 Sutcliffe Place General Labourer  
361 2886 1935 11 23 1936 01 01 Shirley Patricia ELLIOTT Leonard Edith 3 Tyrrel Street Low Moor General Labourer  
361 2887 1935 12 17 1936 01 05 Patricia Rose WILSON Jack Doris 90 Mill Street Railway Man  
361 2888 1935 12 12 1936 01 12 Shirley STOTHERS Arthur Winifred 96 Mill Street Spinning Overlooker  
362 2889 1936 01 09 1936 02 16 Brian HEMMINGWAY Harold Irene 33 Kings Street Weaving Overlooker  
362 2890 1935 12 10 1936 02 16 Margaret PERKINS Maurice Hilda 17 Long Row Wool Comber  
362 2891 1936 01 03 1936 03 12 Allan HALEY John Edward Hilda 85 Netherlands Avenue Grocer's Assistant  
362 2892 1936 03 02 1936 03 29 Audrey SYKES Frank Nellie 8 Sutcliffe Place Dyers Labourer  
362 2893 1936 01 17 1936 03 29 Mavis ACKROYD Harry Alice Mary 545 Cleckheaton Road Wool Warehouse Man  
362 2894 1936 01 16 1936 03 29 David Wilfrid MORRELL Wilfrid Alice 143 Abb Scott Lane Cashier  
362 2895 1936 01 31 1936 03 29 John Victor TAYLOR John Robert Elsie 16 Rawson Street Dyers Labourer  
362 2896 1936 02 23 1936 04 04 Donald SMITH Hector Edith 50 Reevey Avenue Wibsey Mason  
363 2897 1936 03 20 1936 04 19 Joan Margaret SMITH Freddie Ivy Gwendoline 82 Mill Street Wire Labourer  
363 2898 1936 04 02 1936 04 26 William Holland HOWARTH   Ellen 10 Railway Terrace -  
363 2899 1936 03 16 1936 05 03 Ursula WOODHEAD Richard Ursula Park House Farm Farmer  
363 2900 1936 04 03 1936 05 03 Geoffrey Herman GREENOUGH Herman Edith 36 Common Road Card Cuitter  
363 2901 1936 02 21 1936 05 03 David WOODHOUSE Alfred Mabel 126 Huddersfield Road Insurance Agent  
363 2902 1936 03 31 1936 05 17 Donald NUDDS Percy Doris 767 Cleckheaton Road News Agent  
363 2903 1936 04 25 1936 05 24 Patricia HEAP Alwin Percival Irene 30 First Street Porter  
363 2904 1936 05 23 1936 06 24 Beryl Ann BUTLER Samuel Edward Eleanor 2 White Lane Bankfoot Moulder  
264 2905 1936 06 12 1936 07 12 Bryan Edwin BENN Ernest Annie 4 Farfield Road Buttershaw Joiner  
264 2906 1936 05 24 1936 07 12 Robert Wilson SHIELDS Wilson Murial 9 Carr Lane Fold Labourer  
264 2907 1936 04 13 1936 07 12 Ruth Mary BRIGGS Walter Alice Ivy 1 Cameron Avenue Wyke Railway Fitter  
264 2908 1936 07 06 1936 07 26 Peter WIMPRESS Harry Lillian Evelyn 1 Pye Nook Labourer  
264 2909 1936 06 03 1936 07 26 Margaret EASTWOOD Maurice Nellie 208 Huddersfield Road News Agent  
264 2910 1936 03 21 1936 08 05 Jean HAWKSWORTH Charles William Clara 5 Dryhouse Road Oakenshaw Crane Driver  
264 2911 1936 05 17 1936 08 05 Shelia SPEIGHT Harry Nellie 23 Old Hill Top Plate Layer  
264 2912 1936 07 08 1936 08 09 Mavis ROWLEY George Alfred Ada 62 Sanders Nook Boiler Fireman  
365 2913 1936 04 26 1936 08 30 Leslie Benson BINNS Wilfred Annie 30 New Works Road Wire Cutter  
365 2914 1936 07 15 1936 08 30 Joan MILNES Samuel Edith 5 Cartwright Street Railway Driver  
365 2915 1936 06 10 1936 08 30 Maurice JOHNSON Clifford Myers Lilian 37 KingStreet Railway Fireman  
365 2916 1936 07 20 1936 09 02 Enid Marlene BROWN Alfred Bertha 140 Common Road Railway Fireman  
365 2917 1936 08 02 1936 09 20 James PARRISH Reginald Florrie 7 Shaw Street Bus Driver  
365 2918 1936 08 29 1936 10 04 Brian KELLETT Arthur Ada 11 Lower School Street Tram Conductor  
365 2919 1936 08 06 1936 10 04 Brian MASTERSON Edward Hilda 8a Bolland Street Labourer  
365 2920 1936 08 20 1936 10 13 Edward Thomas HILL Fred Lilian 20 Belmont Gardens Cashier  
366 2921 1936 08 23 1936 10 18 Anne Shirley ROBSON Charley Ethel 254 Huddersfield Road Haulage Contractor  
366 2922 1936 09 11 1936 10 18 Terence LONGBOTTOM Arthur Sybil Adela 31 Moor Top Road Lorry Driver  
366 2923 1936 09 24 1936 11 01 Arthur PRATT John Annie 9 North Street Wire Drawer  
366 2924 1936 09 28 1936 11 22 Anita STEAD Herbert Marie Theresa 24 Union Road Warehouse Man  
366 2925 1936 10 18 1936 11 29 Kenneth PRIESTLEY Frank Edith Evelyn 12 Bradford Road Oakenshaw Joiner  
366 2926 1936 11 07 1936 12 13 Stanley CLAYTON Sam Dorothy 71 Storr Hill Motor Driver  
366 2927 1936 10 09 1936 12 27 Audrey FOSTER Harold Mark Edna 27 White Lane Wibsey Milk Salesman  
366 2928 1936 12 10 1937 01 10 Sarah HOYLE John Annie Elizabeth 15 Moorlands View Wilsden Wool Sorter  
367 2929 1936 12 08 1937 01 10 Keith DEIGHTON Albert Marian 5 Pye Nook Motor Driver  
367 2930 1925 10 16 1937 01 27 Jack STANSFIELD John Almida Gladys 57 White Lane Bristle Dresser  
367 2931 1887 01 13 1937 01 30 William JACKSON Robert Henry Margaret 137 Abb Scott Lane Station Master Adult
367 2932 1937 01 13 1937 02 07 Rita Mavis BATTYE Harry Annie Isabel 4a Old Hill Top Railway Labourer  
367 2933 1891 10 16 1937 02 14 Amy LEE Thornton Jane 36 Terry Road Foreman Adult
367 2934 1929 12 06 1937 02 21 Donald DYSON James Dawtry Ada 13 Wyke Crescent Wyke Labourer  
367 2935 1937 07 25 1937 02 21 James Edwin DYSON Stanley Elsie 10 Kitchener Street Oakenshaw Overlooker  
367 2936 1936 12 25 1937 02 21 Brian Anthony BOYES William Florence 3 Lockwood Street Labourer  
368 2937 1937 02 15 1937 04 04 Sheila HAINSWORTH Kenneth Harry Thornton Hilda 4 Kingfield Moor Lane Guisley Quarry Foreman  
368 2938 1937 03 05 1937 04 04 Jane CARR William Margaret 1041 Manchester Road Labourer  
368 2939 1937 01 15 1937 04 04 Keith Anthony CROSSLEY George Gladys 32 Dovesdale Grove Motor Driver  
368 2940 1937 03 14 1937 04 25 Helen Christine WALKER Ronald Messenger Ida 109 Cleckheaton Road Sheet Metal Worker  
368 2941 1937 04 19 1937 05 02 Brian David MURPHY Willie Alice May 70 Mill Street Labourer  
368 2942 1937 04 20 1937 05 15 Hilda Dorothy JACKSON Frank Emily Wilks 4 Union Road Labourer  
368 2943 1937 03 31 1937 05 15 Brian Walter BUTTERFIELD Walter Bertha 18 Long Row Woodworking Machinist Died
368 2944 1937 04 26 1937 05 23 Nancy PRICE William Dennis May 77 Netherlands Avenue Telephone Engineer  
369 2945 1937 05 05 1937 05 30 Brian Harry HALEY Roland Ada 5 Croft Walker Road Oakenshaw Railway Cleaner  
369 2946 1937 05 03 1937 06 06 Eric Fearnside PRATT Fred Emily 14 Hope Street Wool Sorter Died
369 2947 1937 05 24 1937 06 20 Ida NOBLE John Hilda 28 Hill Top Fold Miner  
369 2948 1937 03 01 1937 06 27 June BAILEY Laurence May 14 Tordoff Square Labourer  
369 2949 1937 06 03 1937 07 11 Keith HALEY John Edward Hilda 85 Netherlands Avenue Shop Assistant  
369 2950 1937 06 17 1937 07 17 Barbara CRABB James Herbert Sarah 29 Larch Drive Packing Case Maker  
369 2951 1937 06 28 1937 07 25 Margret Elizabeth MAUN Willie Lilian 125 Cleckheaton Road Signalman  
369 2952 1937 05 25 1937 07 25 David WILSON Leonard Kathleen Vera 41 Hutton Rd Bankfoot Cloth Designer  
370 2953 1937 06 30 1937 07 25 Keith BOYES Walter Dorothy 30 Lemon Street Little Horton Dyers Labourer  
370 2954 1937 07 11 1937 07 30 George Duxbury PARISH Ralph Mary Elizabeth 201 Huddersfield Road Dentist  
370 2955 1937 08 03 1937 09 26 Alan BRANSBY Willie Mary 6 Chapel Road Warehouse Man  
370 2956 1937 05 27 1937 09 26 Brenda MELLOR Harry Ella 116 Huddersfield Road Warehouse Man  
370 2957 1937 09 12 1937 10 10 Jessie OLIVER Norman Clara 26 Hill Top Fold Dyers Labourer  
370 2958 1937 09 20 1937 10 10 Robert GREEN Lewis Benjamin Edna 94 Mill Street Wool Comber  
370 2959 1937 08 29 1937 10 20 David William WALKER Adkin Ogle Edna Irene 6 Wilson Street Labourer  
370 2960 1937 09 26 1937 11 07 Kenneth Richard WINDUSS Richard Georgina 2 Holly Hall Warehouse Man  
371 2961 1937 07 17 1937 11 21 Kathleen MYERS Fred Elizabeth Ann 57 Larch Drive Manager  
371 2962 1937 10 23 1937 12 12 Vera WILSON Ronald Florrie 4 Mill Street Labourer  
371 2963 1937 11 01 1938 01 02 Rita WILSON Herman Joyce 38 Dracup Road Gt Horton Bus Driver  
371 2964 1937 12 11 1938 01 09 Geoffrey ILLINGWORTH Harold Mildred 3 Thomas Street Dyers Labourer  
371 2965 1937 12 07 1938 01 16 Dorothy BARRACLOUGH Harold Marian Evelyn 5 Albion Terrace Engineer  
371 2966 1937 11 26 1938 01 19 Yvonne WHITEHEAD Leonard Marjorie 15 Beech Road Warehouse Man  
371 2967 1938 01 06 1938 01 30 Eric Gordon MALLISON Ronald Hilda 10 Albion Terrace Wage Clerk  
371 2968 1938 12 27 1938 01 30 Leslie Harry COPLEY Harry Amy 132 Common Road Deceased Birth date wrong year
372 2969 1938 01 15 1938 03 13 Peter LIGHTOWLERS Bernard Alice 3 First |Street Commercial Clerk  
372 2970 1938 02 19 1938 03 20 Colin REID Harry Maud 4 Fountain Street Wire Roller  
372 2971 1938 02 15 1938 04 10 Patricia Carol Anne COSWAY Cecil Florence Phyllis 21 Netherlamds Avenue Wool Salesman  
372 2972 1938 03 11 1938 05 01 Christine Anne BARRACLOUGH Herbert Annie 6 Larch Drive Mechanic  
372 2973 1938 03 06 1938 05 01 Peter TETLEY Maurice Gladys 22 Beech Road Wire Cutter  
372 2974 1938 02 07 1938 05 01 Geoffrey MOUNSEY Harry Alice 77 Carbottom Avenue Bankfoot Painter  
372 2975 1907 10 24 1938 05 18 Samuel EDMONDSON Arthur Nancy 91 Ranelagh Avenue Ravenscliffe Deceased Adult
372 2976 1913 09 15 1938 05 18 Elsie ICKE Edward Margaret Elizabeth 2 School Place Wyke Deceased Adult
373 2977 1909 07 19 1938 05 18 Bertha ICKE Edward Margaret Elizabeth 2 School Place Wyke Deceased Adult Married name Speed
373 2978 1938 04 17 1938 05 22 Brian Edward HARRISON Leonard Dorothy 40 Second Street Wire Drawer  
373 2979 1938 03 29 1938 06 05 Joan LANE Bernard Emma 2 School Street Blacksmith's Striker  
373 2980 1938 04 29 1938 06 12 Edward Graham BUTLER Edward Waterhouse Hilda 129 Bierley House Avenue Shop Assistant  
373 2981 1938 05 15 1938 06 19 Constance Jacqueline BENN Willie Mary Hannah 5 Abb Scott Lane Overlooker  
373 2982 1938 04 16 1938 06 22 Christine CARTER Lawrence Gladys 17 Downs Square Farm Labourer  
373 2983 1938 04 25 1938 06 26 Joan Pamela CROFT Kenneth Edward Phyllis May 112 Huddersfield Road Electrician  
373 2984 1938 05 29 1938 06 26 George Malcolm SHAW Jack Lucy 29 Ceylon Street Marfleet Hull Insurance Agent  
374 2985 1938 06 11 1938 07 11 Richard DELANEY John Gladys 11 Croft Raw Nook Cook  
374 2986 1938 05 28 1938 07 11 Dennis KNIGHT Leonard Norman Mary 13 Wood Row Collier  
374 2987 1938 06 29 1938 07 24 Roy BUTTERFIELD Fred Eileen 9 Tyrrei Street Low Moor Mechanic  
374 2988 1938 06 08 1938 08 13 Barbara ASHINGTON Albert Amy Gwendoline 6 King Street Labourer  
374 2989 1938 05 29 1938 08 14 John Philip McMAHON Kenneth Beatrice 5 Ederoyd Cresant Stanningley Engineer  
374 2990 1938 06 26 1938 09 11 Eileen MOORHOUSE John Nellie 119 Netherlands Avenue Organ Builder  
374 2991 1938 09 01 1938 10 02 Irene SYKES Frank Nellie 8 Sutcliffe Place Dyers Labourer  
374 2992 1938 08 20 1938 10 09 Sadie BARNETT Reginald John Winifred 67 Larch Drive Grocer  
375 2993 1938 09 09 1938 10 16 Margaret Ann LEACH Leonard Florence 26 West Croft Wyke Shop Assistant  
375 2994 1938 10 03 1938 10 22 Trevor GREENWOOD Harry Annie 21 Downs Square Motor Driver  
375 2995 1938 10 31 1938 11 27 Marion DEIGHTON Albert Marion 1 Wood Street Motor Driver  
375 2996 1938 09 24 1938 11 27 Sheila DAWSON Robert Annie 12 Bolland Buildings Soldier  
375 2997 1938 10 27 1938 12 04 Corinne Martha CARTER Woodhouse Kathleen Louise 9 Belmont Gardens Weaving Overlooker  
375 2998 1938 11 12 1938 12 04 Ronald MURPHY Willie Alice May 70 Mill Street Carter  
375 2999 1938 11 19 1938 12 18 Cathrine Florence BENNETT Ronald Leslie Beatrice 43 Lower School Street Railway Goods Loader  
375 3000 1938 11 25 1938 12 18 Joan HUDSON William Holdsworth Annie Isabel 5 Brayshaw Fold Warp Twister  
376 3001 1938 11 30 1938 12 21 Malcolm HICKS Allan Pansy 3 Tyrrel Street Warehouse Man  
376 3002 1938 11 15 1939 01 01 Richard Anthony ARMITAGE Albert Amelia 149 Cleckheaton Road Wire Drawer  
376 3003 1938 12 22 1939 02 12 Patricia Brenda RACKHAM Jack May 103 Netherlands Avenue Clerk  
376 3004 1938 12 11 1939 02 15 Harry BINNS   Ethel Mary 44 Union Road -  
376 3005 1939 01 25 1939 03 01 Ronald BREAR Ralph Mary 4 George Street Engineer  
376 3006 1939 01 11 1939 03 05 Keith Gordon BOYES Josiah Ethel 2 Bannerman Street Oakenshaw Overlooker  
376 3007 1939 01 28 1939 03 19 Barry ORMONDROYD George May 107 Netherlands Avenue Railway Guard  
376 3008 1939 02 09 1939 03 19 David John MANOGUE John Edith 47 Netherlands Avenue Post Man  
377 3009 1939 02 18 1939 03 19 Peter KELLY John Rose Sowerby Bridge Signal Man  
377 3010 1939 03 01 1939 04 02 John Darling HALL Willie Grace Horsley Darling 3 Richardson Street Oakenshaw Spinning Overlooker  
377 3011 1939 01 28 1939 04 02 Christine Anne ROBINSON William Cicely Magdalen 73 Cleckheaton Road Odsal Labour Manager  
377 3012 1939 03 01 1939 04 08 Joan MOUNSEY Wilfred Mary 385 New Works Road Gas Inspector  
377 3013 1939 02 17 1939 04 10 Lucie Eve BOOTH Joseph Eveline Mary Alice 50 Larch Hill Foreman Mechanic  
377 3014 1939 02 10 1939 04 16 Kathleen Mary THORNTON Albert Elsie 15 North Street Fish Fryer  
377 3015 1939 02 28 1939 04 29 Beryl FAWTHROP William Henry Hilda 12 Tyrrel Street Wool Comber  
377 3016 1939 04 05 1939 04 30 Doreen HALTON Charles Frederick Ada 68 Mill Street Labourer  
378 3017 1939 04 05 1939 04 30 Jean HALTON Charles Frederick Ada 68 Mill Street Labourer  
378 3018 1939 03 16 1939 05 07 Shirley BARRACLOUGH Stanley Caroline Annie 21 Church Street Buttershaw Motor Driver Died
378 3019 1939 03 28 1939 05 07 Marjorie WINTERINGHAM William Edward Hilda 34 Larch Drive Electrician  
378 3020 1939 04 23 1939 05 10 Terence Swaine ABSOM Joseph Dorothy 77 Halifax Road Overlooker  
378 3021 1939 03 23 1939 06 02 Peter Dennis HOLDROYD Stanley Florence 121 Woodside Road Tram Conductor  
378 3022 1939 04 18 1939 06 11 Brenda BUTTERFIELD Walter Bertha 44 Copley Street Little Horton Bus Conductor  
378 3023 1939 04 09 1939 07 09 Renee HANNAR Herbert Lily 34 Long Row O A Burner  
378 3024 1939 04 21 1939 07 09 Jack BENTLEY Walter Kathleen 19 Downs Square Spinning Overlooker  
379 3025 1939 04 12 1939 07 09 Thomas Douglas MILNES Samuel Ethel 46 First Street Engine Driver  
379 3026 1939 06 18 1939 07 16 Anne Ogle BATTYE Harry Annie Isabel Middle Rodwell End Todmorden Labourer  
379 3027 1939 05 08 1939 07 23 Cynthia MELLOR Harry Ella 116 Huddersfield Road Warehouse Man  
379 3028 1939 06 25 1939 07 23 Judith Anne SPEED Milton Bertha 128 Huddersfield Road Designer  
379 3029 1939 05 24 1939 07 23 Blanche SUTTON Thomas William Hilda May 36 The Mount Cleckheaton Labourer  
379 3030 1939 06 30 1939 07 30 Harry TURNER John Alice 281 New Works Road Dry Cleaner  
379 3031 1939 06 30 1939 08 06 Derek RHODES Stanley Nellie 49 Temperance Street Wyke Packer  
379 3032 1939 07 31 1939 08 20 Marie Christine WEARE William Joseph Sarah Annie 15 Third Street Railway Guard  
380 3033 1939 08 22 1939 09 17 Margaret Ann WOODHEAD Norman Margery 7 Windmill Hill Wibsey Lead Glazier  
380 3034 1939 08 25 1939 10 01 Keith Holdsworth PERKINS Maurice Hilda 43 Newby Street West Bowling Wool Comber  
380 3035 1939 08 28 1939 10 08 Leslie STEAD Herbert Marie Theresa 4 Angel Court Foreman  
380 3036 1939 09 11 1939 11 05 Stuart Birkby HIRST Trevor Birkby Florrie 25 Netherlands Avenue Cashier  
380 3037 1939 10 04 1939 11 12 David LONGBOTTOM Arthur Sybil Ada 31 Moor Top Road Lorry Driver  
380 3038 1939 10 14 1939 11 19 John Anthony LONSDALE Edward Winifred 1 Rawson Street Wyke Charge Hand  
380 3039 1939 10 03 1939 11 22 Kathleen WILSON Leonard Kathleen Vera 41 Hutton Rd Bankfoot Cloth Designer  
380 3040 1939 09 21 1939 11 26 Margaret ELLIS Harry Haddock Lena 145 Cleckheaton Road Plumber  
381 3041 1939 10 27 1939 11 26 Jean Margaret EARNSHAW Harry Janet 1a School Place Wyke Weaver  
381 3042 1939 09 23 1939 12 02 Sylvia WHITEHEAD Leonard Marjorie 15 Beech Road Warehouse Man  
381 3043 1939 11 13 1940 01 06 Ronnie MOUNSEY Albert Euegenie Violette 16 Park Road Printer  
381 3044 1940 01 12 1940 03 03 Roger David GREENWOOD Maurice Mary 24 Third Street Cashier  
381 3045 1940 02 01 1940 03 03 Geoffrey WATERLAND LAWSON George Lilian 64 Mill Street Packer  
381 3046 1940 02 24 1940 03 31 Anne SQUIRES Cyril Eliza 493 Cleckheaton Road Wire Drawer  
381 3047 1940 03 04 1940 03 31 Lilian MURPHY Willie Alice May 70 Mill Street Soldier  
381 3048 1940 02 17 1940 03 31 Mavis TIFFANY John Henry Lilian 32 New Works Road Goods Guard  
382 3049 1940 01 24 1940 03 31 Dorothy Jean BUTLER Edward Waterhouse Hilda 129 Bierley House Avenue Grocer  
382 3050 1940 02 14 1940 04 07 Kevin Roland MEGSON Wilfred Doris 28 Lower School Street Signal Man  
382 3051 1940 03 18 1940 04 14 Brian KELLETT James Elsie 60 School Street Mechanic's Labourer  
382 3052 1939 12 28 1940 04 22 Dennis WILSON Ronald Florence 4 Fountain Street Driller  
382 3053 1940 03 08 1940 05 05 Geoffrey WELLS John William Elsie 26 Beechwood Road Clerk  
382 3054 1940 04 28 1940 06 01 Marian LAKE Thomas William Edith 19 Bolton Street Low Moor Warehouse Man  
382 3055 1940 05 25 1940 06 22 Mavis SYKES Frank Nellie 46 Halifax Road Odsal Munition Worker  
382 3056 1940 06 13 1940 08 11 Colin DEWHIRST Norman Rhoda 31 Hill Top Fold Low Moor Textile Warehouse Man  
383 3057 1940 08 08 1940 08 25 Sheila Maureen SMITH Hector Edith 138 Huddersfield Road Mason  
383 3058 1940 07 27 1940 09 22 John David KERSHAW Willie Freda 8 Moorland View Airman  
383 3059 1940 09 02 1940 09 22 George BREAR Ralph Mary 10 Lockwood Street Twister  
383 3060 1940 08 13 1940 09 29 Margaret Vivian SENIOR Thomas William Edith Alice 41 Larch Drive Odsal Wool Comber  
383 3062 1940 09 05 1940 10 06 Dorothy RHODES Stanley Nellie 49 Temperance Field Wyke Labourer  
383 3062 1930 02 26 1940 10 17 Patricia WIMPRESS   Cassandra 2 Hardy Fold Low Moor -  
383 3063 1940 09 19 1940 10 17 Brenda PRATT Fred Emily 128 Common Road Wool Sorter  
383 3064 1940 09 10 1940 10 24 Barbara LANE Bernard Emma 12 Long Row Low Moor Soldier  
384 3065 1940 11 03 Valerie HILLAS Gilbert Ethel 27 Larch Drive Odsal Soldier Birth date blank
384 3066 1940 10 13 1940 11 10 Anne Margaret BARRITT   Doris 128 Huddersfield Road -  
384 3067 1940 08 01 1940 11 24 Keith MARCHBANK Ellis Hilda 37 Chapel Street Wibsey Shed Man  
384 3068 1940 08 08 1940 12 08 Valerie HANSON Sidney Emily 14 Hope Street Low Moor Soldier  
384 3069 1933 05 02 1940 12 28 Pauleen PRIESTLEY Harold Alberta Elsie 47 Whitehall Road Wyke Dyer's Opperator  
384 3070 1935 09 15 1940 12 28 Bernard PRIESTLEY Harold Alberta Elsie 47 Whitehall Road Wyke Dyer's Opperator  
384 3071 1941 01 01 1941 02 02 John Anthony HARPER Fred Hilda 26 Driffield Rd. Wyke Soldier  
384 3072 1941 01 14 1941 02 09 Brian Geoffrey HOWARTH Frank Marjorie 10 Victoria Street Low Moor Wool Sorter  
385 3073 1940 12 30 1941 02 16 James Trevor RISHMAN Sidney Margaret 44 Dalcross Grove Bradford Plumber  
385 3074 1940 12 12 1941 03 09 Roy KERSHAW Clarence Annie Elizabeth 2 Chapel House Buildings Soldier  
385 3075 1925 11 22 1941 03 11 Marjorie CROFT William Hilda 21 Bolland Buildings Low Moor Railway Signal Man  
385 3076 1929 09 06 1941 03 11 Hilary CROFT William Hilda 21 Bolland Buildings Low Moor Railway Signal Man  
385 3077 1928 03 16 1941 03 11 Willie CROFT William Hilda 21 Bolland Buildings Low Moor Railway Signal Man  
385 3078 1940 12 24 1941 04 06 Christine Mabel BAXTER Sidney Myra 10 Moor Top Road Low Moor Soldier  
385 3079 1941 02 23 1941 04 06 Roy Darrel ARMITAGE Jesse Lily 123 Collage Road Bradford Wire Drawer  
385 3080 1941 03 20 1941 04 06 Sam Albert CLAYTON Sam Dorothy 1 Willow Drive Odsal Motor Driver  
386 3081 1927 11 23 1941 04 08 Harold Brian ADAMSON Harold Sarah Ann 56 Cleckheaton Road Low Moor Wire Drawer  
386 3082 1940 12 27 1941 04 20 Valerie Doris ELLIS George William Frederick Malinda Evelyn 18 Larch Drive Odsal Wire Drawer  
386 3083 1941 02 04 1941 04 27 Jennifer Mary WILKINSON Fred Murial Rita 111 Netherlands Avenue Bus Driver  
386 3084 1941 04 14 1941 05 17 Kathleen WILKINSON- LOWE Clarence Doris 31 Long Row Low Moor Iron Worker  
386 3085 1941 04 16 1941 05 25 Cynthia Elaine TENNANT Sidney Granville Winifred 28 Lower School Street Weaving Overlooker  
386 3086 1941 04 05 1941 06 01 Brian CRAVEN Sam Elsie May 5 Carr View Marsh Lane New Mills Derby Railway Signaler  
386 3087 1941 04 24 1941 06 01 Patricis Lesley THORP Leslie Elsie 28 Larch Drive Odsal A. F. S.  
386 3088 1941 05 23 1941 07 06 Dorothy VICKERMAN Herbert Eileen 5 The Cresant Brighouse Joiner  
387 3089 1941 07 09 1941 08 03 Lilian CRABB James Herbert Sarah 29 Larch Drive Packing Case Maker  
387 3090 1941 07 03 1941 08 10 Malcolm MYATT Wilson Elsie 10 West Street Low Moor Soldier  
387 3091 1941 07 20 1941 08 28 Michael Irvine STEAD Herbert Marie 4 Angel Court Low Moor Soldier  
387 3092 1941 09 01 1941 09 28 Maureen Patricia VARLEY Thomas William Edith Evelyn 42 Larch Drive Odsal Insurance Agent  
387 3093 1941 08 19 1941 09 28 Thelma Ann MALLINSON John Willie Elsie 29 Storr Hill Terrace Wyke Bus Driver  
387 3094 1941 08 10 1941 09 28 Dorothy ROBERTSHAW Eric Margaret Haigh 77 Hawes Road Little Horton Fireman  
387 3095 1941 10 25 1941 09 29 Molly DEIGHTON Albert Marion 1 West Street Low Moor Lorry Driver at St Lukes Hospital (birth date wrong year)
387 3096 1941 09 11 1941 10 14 Peter Mellor HOLDROYD Harry Muriel 42 Second Street Low Moor Furnace Keeper  
388 3097 1941 09 29 1941 10 29 Ann UNWIN Joe Margaret Rose 5 Sargent Square Low Moor Leading Stoker  
388 3098 1941 10 11 1941 11 09 Pauline Mary FITTON Harold Ruth 11 Salisbury Rd. Low Moor Dyer's Clerk  
388 3099 1941 10 15 1941 11 23 David John BINNS Ronald Nellie 25 Beech Road Odsal Butcher  
388 3100 1941 11 12 1941 12 07 Maureen HICKS Allan Pansy 5 Tyrrel Street Low Moor Iron Worker  
388 3101 1941 11 30 1942 01 04 Trevor Ernest WARD Ernest Kathleen 54 Park Rd. Low Moor Brick Layer  
388 3102 1941 12 26 1942 01 25 Christine WAINWRIGHT Robert Alma 3 Railway Terrace Gardener  
388 3103 1941 12 14 1942 02 01 Christine HOPKINSON William Arthur Eva 24 Beech Road Odsal Soldier  
388 3104 1941 12 20 1942 02 15 Ronald FRANKLAND James Ronald Nora 146 Common Road Low Moor Locomotive Fireman  
389 3105 1941 11 15 1942 02 22 Geoffrey Trevor WINDUS Richard Georgina 2 Holly Hall Low Moor Soldier  
389 3106 1941 12 19 1942 02 22 Constance Enid BENNETT Ronald Leslie Beatrice 43 Lower School Street Railway Man  
389 3107 1942 01 27 1942 03 01 Ann Stone MURPHY   Edna 19 Union Street -  
389 3108 1942 01 07 1942 03 15 Joan Winifred MOSS Stanley Edith Mary 8 Victoria Street Low Moor Cinama Operator  
389 3109 1942 11 10 1942 03 25 Leslie TOMMIS Ronald Amy 43 Crawford Avenue Odsal Wire Roller  
389 3110 1942 01 21 1942 03 29 Ronald MALLINSON Ronald Hilda 1 Elmfield Drive Odsal Foreman Weftman & Supervisor  
389 3111 1942 03 12 1942 04 05 Derek PRIESTLEY Charles Frederick Alberta 27 Fountain Street Soldier  
389 3112 1942 02 20 1942 04 06 Sheila Eieanor HODGSON Robert Henry Lucy Olive 14 Tyrrel Street Low Moor Manager N A A F I Canteen  
390 3113 1942 03 29 1942 05 10 Brian William DEAN Thomas Lily 21 Willow Drive Odsal Soldier  
390 3114 1942 05 01 1942 05 14 Pamela May WHITAKER Arthur Elsie May 29a Tyersal Road Bradford Foreman Fetler  
390 3115 1942 03 04 1942 07 12 Philip MARCHBANK Ellis Hilda 37 Chapel Street Wibsey Corporation Shed Man  
390 3116 1942 06 04 1942 07 12 Margery DYSON Herbert Margery 59 First Street Low Moor Bus Driver  
390 3117 1942 06 17 1942 07 19 Anne PRICE William Dennis May 77 Netherlands Avenue Odsal Telephone Engineer  
390 3118 1942 03 03 1942 07 19 Norman BOYES Walter Dorothy 29 Fountain Street Low Moor Dyer's Labourer  
390 3119 1942 07 16 1942 08 02 Geoffrey LIGHTOWLERS Charles Edwin Winifred 17 Croft Low Moor A.C.I. Royal Airforce  
390 3130 1942 07 06 1942 08 09 Eda Mary BRIGGS Bentley Eliza 20 Worsnop Street Low Moor Steel Worker  
391 3121 1942 07 27 1942 08 23 Barbara Ann RISHMAN Sidney Margaret 44 Dalcross Grove Bradford Bowling Plumber  
391 3122 1942 05 01 1942 08 30 Mary CRABTREE Harry Eva 16 School Street Low Moor Baker  
391 3123 1942 08 06 1942 09 13 Alan Geoffrey McMAHON Kenneth Beatrice 200 Halifax Road Buttershaw Engineer  
391 3124 1942 08 15 1942 09 27 Darrel John LEWINGTON Maurice Emma 9 Bolland Buildings Low Moor Maintanance Fitter  
391 3125 1942 01 04 1942 10 04 Rodney EASTWOOD CORNER Dennis Edith 6 The Croft Raw Nook Moulder  
391 3126 1942 02 09 1942 10 04 Terry Richard CLOUGH John Blanche 17 Tordoff Rd. Low Moor R.A.F  
391 3127 1942 08 07 1942 10 04 Josephine TERRY   May 13 Tordoff Rd. Low Moor -  
391 3128 1942 08 13 1942 10 18 Mildred YATES Albert Irene 2 Holdsworth Street Wyke Warehouse Supervisor  
392 3129 1942 07 03 1942 10 11 Cathrine Mary ARMITAGE Albert Amelia 8 Fifth St. Low Moor Soldier  
392 3130 1942 10 24 1942 11 22 Robert BOTTOMLEY Herbert Lucy 15 Tordoff Road Soldier  
392 3131 1942 09 28 1942 11 29 Patricia Ann JOHNSON Eric Jessie Victoria 114 Huddersfield Road Master Window Cleaner  
392 3132 1942 09 25 1942 12 06 Audrey LIGHTOWLERS Edward Ida 83 Union Road Low Moor Weft Man  
392 3133 1942 04 30 1942 12 06 Josephine Ann WRIGHT Harold Orelia 12 Hope St. Low Moor Brass Finisher  
392 3134 1942 11 23 1943 01 02 Kenneth John EMMETT Sargent Rachel May 15 Long Row. Low Moor Soldier  
392 3135 1942 11 18 1943 01 05 Gerald ROWLEY George Alfred Ada 24 Union Rd. Low Moor Boiler Man  
392 3136 1942 01 06 1943 02 07 Margaret BREAR Ralph Mary 10 Lockwood Street Raw Nook Low Moor Engineer  
393 3137 1942 11 18 1943 02 23 Brian ASHINGTON Albert Amy 5 Lower School Street Low Moor Galvanisier  
393 3138 1942 11 18 1943 02 23 Derek ASHINGTON Albert Amy 5 Lower School Street Low Moor Galvanisier  
393 3139 1943 ?? 31 1943 03 12 Roy CRABTREE Harry Hannah 8 Sargent St. Low Moor Puddler  
393 3140 1943 02 23 1943 04 04 Michael Alan HARDISTY Alan Agnes May 7 East View Low Moor Soldier  
393 3141 1943 03 08 1943 04 11 Brian LAKE Thomas William Edith 19 Bolton Street Low Moor Labourer  
393 3142 1943 05 14 1943 04 15 John WOLF Rudolf Martha Odsal House Cigarette Manufacturer Soldier  
393 3143 1943 03 09 1943 04 18 Margret Elizabeth ABLETT Arthur Gladys Flora Ellen 555 Cleckheaton Rd.Low Moor Wire Mill Operative  
393 3144 1943 02 26 1943 04 18 Alan BRENTNALL William Martha 583 Halifax Road Buttershaw Moulder  
394 3145 1943 02 15 1943 05 02 Richard Ian HAIGH Donald Bertha East House Low Moor Bradford Clerk  
394 3146 1943 01 24 1943 05 02 Kevin COCKROFT Harold Mary 93 Cleckheaton Rd.Low Moor L/AC R A F  
394 3147 1943 04 01 1943 05 09 Glenda Mary HARPER Fred Hilda 26 Griffe Head Road Wyke Shop Manager  
394 3148 1943 02 04 1943 05 20 Joan BATTYE Harry Annie Isabel 4a Old Hill Top Soldier  
394 3149 1943 05 06 1943 05 23 Victor Raymond KERSHAW Arthur Lillian 61 Larch Drive Odsal Woodpacking Casemaker  
394 3150 1943 03 04 1943 06 06 Robin Anthony Paul HARKER Norman Maisie 133 Cleckheaton Rd.Low Moor Textile Mender  
394 3151 1943 05 16 1943 06 13 Christine Margaret JOLLY Charles James Gladys Freda 651 Huddersfield Road Wyke Radio Engineer  
394 3152 1943 02 12 1943 06 23 Brenda GALLAGHER Michael Phyllis 13 Bolland Buildings Raw Nook Soldier  
395 3153 1943 08 08 1943 06 27 Kathleen Mary LEEMING Herbert Floria Mary 4 Mill Street Wibsey Gunner R. N.  
395 3154 1943 02 01 1943 07 11 David WEBSTER Leslie Bessie 7 Copland St. Dick Lane Bradford Baker  
395 3155 1943 06 17 1943 07 11 Jacquline Mary MORTIMER John Barbara Mary 9 Third St. Low Moor Soldier  
395 3156 1943 06 09 1943 07 11 Doreen RHODES Wilfred Nellie 14 Fourth St. Low Moor Motor Driver  
395 3157 1943 07 23 1943 08 08 Judith Hughes SMITH Jack Hughes Gladys 3 Grantham Terrace Horton L/ A. C. R A F  
395 3158 1943 07 27 1943 09 04 Margaret Elizabeth HARRISON Herbert Ethel 6 Richardson Avenue Odsal Omnibus Driver  
395 3159 1943 08 05 1943 09 14 Derek WILSON Ronald Florence 4 Fountain Street Low Moor Engineer ?  
395 3160 1943 09 05 1943 10 03 Harold HOLROYD Harry Murial 15 Bolland Buildings Low Moor Steel Worker  
396 3161 1943 09 20 1943 10 17 Susan Mary MORRELL Lewis Edna 141 Abb Scott Lane Low Moor Builder  
396 3162 1943 09 11 1943 10 24 Marian Rita BINNS Leonard Annie 2 Brunswick Terrace Low Moor A. F. S.  
396 3163 1943 09 27 1943 10 24 Glyn MOSEY William Beatrice May 35 Netherlands Avenue Wire Roller  
396 3164 1943 05 03 1943 11 04 Michael SUMNER Eric Lucy Ann 23 Fountain Street Low Moor Soldier  
396 3165 1943 05 14 1943 12 19 Dorothy Pearson ELLIS Granville Elsie 27 Pearson Rd. Odsal Blacksmith  
396 3166 1943 05 26 1944 01 09 Elizabeth Mary BRAYSHAW Percy Annie 23 Deanside Terrace Bankfoot Warp Twister  
396 3167 1943 09 06 1944 01 09 Marion Alice JOHNSON John Marie 12 Moor Top Road Low Moor Mechanic  
396 3168 1943 12 21 1944 01 09 Brenda PATCHETT   Doris 20 Beech Rd. Odsal -  
397 3169 1943 11 29 1944 01 16 Rosemary MURPHY Jack Mary Emily 9 Victoria St. Low Moor Furnace Man  
397 3170 1943 10 07 1944 02 20 Valerie CRABTREE Harry Hannah 8 Sargent St. Low Moor Puddler  
397 3171 1944 02 22 1944 03 12 Terence Frank THOMPSON Frank Violet 82 Huddersfield Rd. Low Moor Soldier  
397 3172 1944 02 23 1944 03 19 Doreen May BRIGGS Bentley Eliza 20 Worsnop Street Low Moor Steel Blower  
397 3173 1944 03 08 1944 04 02 Dorothy CLAYTON Sam Dorothy 1 Willow Drive Odsal Motor Driver  
397 3174 1944 02 09 1944 04 09 Marjorie May HORSFALL Thomas Henry May 7 First St. Low Moor R.A. F.  
397 3175 1944 02 27 1944 04 16 Kendall Thomas LIGHTOWLERS Jack Annie Elizabeth 14 Bolland Buildings Low Moor Signal Linesman  
397 3176 1944 02 12 1944 04 16 Cynthia SMALES William Leanora 39 Harker St. Low Moor Soldier  
398 3177 1944 02 14 1944 04 16 Juila Ann DUNN George Annie 5 Allan St. Low Moor Painter  
398 3178 1944 02 20 1944 04 23 Ann KERSHAW George Anthony Alice 24 Second St. Low Moor R. A F  
398 3179 1944 02 06 1944 04 23 Jean Edna ANDERSON Roland Edith Lilian 23 Railway Terrace Low Moor Timekeeper  
398 3180 1944 03 17 1944 04 23 Michael John ? John ? 10 Cleckheaton Rd.Low Moor Steel Smelter  
398 3181 1944 02 29 1944 04 23 Gordon BATES Ernest Emma 6 School Street Low Moor Soldier  
398 3182 1944 03 06 1944 05 07 David CHADWICK Eric Mary 18 The Croft Low Moor Wire Worker  
398 3183 1943 12 21 1944 05 07 Jeffrey KERSHAW Willie Freda 8 Moorland View Low Moor R. A. F.  
398 3184 1944 04 18 1944 05 14 Elaine CHARLESWORTH Edmund Sidney Dorothy 15 Greenside Oakenshaw Wire Worker  
399 3185 1944 04 23 1944 05 21 Irene DUNN John Ada 10 Mill St. Low Moor Miner  
399 3186 1944 ?? 30 1944 05 21 Ian Colin BOTTOMLEY Herbert Lucy 4 Wesley Place Soldier  
399 3187 1944 10 22 1944 06 04 Richard Reid HOLLINGS Cifford Jane 8 Fountain St. Engineer  
399 3188 1944 03 20 1944 06 04 Frances Mary ELLIS George William Frederick Melinda Evelyn 18 Larch Drive Wire Drawer  
399 3189 1944 02 19 1944 06 04 Stephen Cornellis QUIET Edgar Rose 9 Albert St. Low Moor Electrical Engineer  
399 3190 1944 03 10 1944 06 04 Ann Cope PEARSON William Edward Enid Marjorie 17 Cleckheaton Rd. Odsal Printer's Manager  
399 3191 1944 05 27 1944 06 04 Dorothy Christina CRABB James Herbert Sarah 29 Larch Drive Packing Case Maker  
399 3192 1944 05 21 1944 07 02 Allan GOLDSMITH Ronald Noble Vera 13 North St. Low Moor Airman  
400 3193 1944 05 19 1944 07 02 Judith Margaret WAKE Fred Hazel Margaret 24 Larch Hill Odsal Marine Engineer  
400 3194 1944 05 22 1944 07 19 Leslie Frier DEAN Thomas Wm. Lucy 21 Willow Drive Odsal Soldier  
400 3195 1944 06 25 1944 07 23 Hazel LIGHTOWLERS Charles Edwin Winifred 17 The Croft Low Moor R.A F  
400 3196 1944 05 06 1944 07 30 Christopher John MOORHOUSE John Nellie 119 Netherlands Avenue Odsal Engineer  
400 3197 1944 07 15 1944 08 13 Patricia Ann CLOUGH Jack Elizabeth 66 Manor Row Low Moor Soldier  
400 3198 1944 07 13 1944 08 13 Joan OLIVER Norman Clara 26 Hill Top Fold Low Moor Dyer's Labourer  
400 3199 1943 02 27 1944 08 27 John Norman FITTON Harold Ruth 11 Salisbury Rd. Low Moor Dyer's Clerk  
400 3200 1934 06 01 1944 09 09 Frederick Robert Winston BONNER Frederick Ernest Edith Minnie 16 Cleckheaton Rd. Odsal Insurance Suprintendant  

 

Back