Holy Trinity, Low Moor: Baptisms 1864-1880
 
 
 

Only years 1864-1873 currently available. During this period the minister or clerk often just entered the month and day of a birthdate and left off the year. It seems this was done when the year was the same as the previous entry. Where this has happened we have entered the years and marked these entries with an asterix * in the notes column. To be sure, it would be advisable to check on FreeBMD.

 
Page No. Born Baptised Name Surname Father Mother Abode Occupation Notes
182 1449 1863 04 05 1864 01 01 Emma BARLOW George Maria Low Moor Forgeman  
182 1450 1863 11 02 1864 01 03 Hannah PRIESTLEY Thomas Mary Wyke Miner  
182 1451 1863 09 14 1864 01 09 Eliza HULLAH George Ann Low Moor Engine Tenter  
182 1452 1863 02 24 1864 01 24 Anne STOREY Charles Elizabeth Low Moor Wool Sorter  
182 1453 1863 12 05 1864 01 31 George William LEE   Eliza Wyke Spinster  
182 1454 1863 01 03 1864 02 01 Harriett BARRACLOUGH John Hannah Low Moor Furnace Man  
182 1455 1863 09 30 1864 02 14 Mary Elizabeth AINLEY Solomon Elizabeth Wyke Joiner  
182 1456 1864 01 10 1864 02 14 Hemingway WOODHEAD George Jane Wyke Forgeman  
183 1457 1861 09 30 1864 02 14 Enoch SMITH Isaac Mary Ann Low Moor Forgeman  
183 1458 1863 12 24 1864 02 14 Anne SMITH Isaac Mary Ann Low Moor Forgeman  
183 1459 1863 12 04 1864 02 14 Anne SHARPE William Nancy Low Moor Weigher  
183 1460 1863 09 05 1864 02 17 John William WILKS George Mary Low Moor Farmer  
183 1461 1864 01 22 1864 02 28 Isabella FLETCHER Martin Hannah Elizabeth Low Moor Forgeman  
183 1462 1863 11 30 1864 02 28 Thomas Henry FLETCHER Joseph Sarah Ann Leeds Miner  
183 1463 1863 10 28 1864 03 10 Clara HAIGH Simon Eliza Low Moor Clogger  
183 1464 1864 01 04 1864 03 10 Sarah TAYLOR John Harriett Low Moor Pointsman  
184 1465 1861 08 03 1864 03 13 Mary Ann CHAPMAN Joseph Bessie Low Moor Miner  
184 1466 1864 01 16 1864 03 13 Eliza CHAPMAN Joseph Bessie Low Moor Miner  
184 1467 1863 12 07 1864 03 13 Lucy PARKINSON Charles Elizabeth Low Moor Wool Sorter  
184 1468 1863 12 04 1864 03 16 Frances TORDOFF Joseph Alice Farnley Moulder  
184 1469 1864 01 10 1864 03 20 Joseph THOMAS Jonathan Susey Low Moor Laborer  
184 1470 1863 10 ?? 1864 03 21 Edith Bowler Briggs SMITH   Susy Low Moor Spinster  
184 1471 1862 02 27 1864 03 23 Henry HOOD Joseph Emma Low Moor Forgeman  
184 1472 1863 12 17 1864 03 23 William HOOD Joseph Emma Low Moor Forgeman  
185 1473 1863 10 03 1864 03 23 Thomas WILKS Samuel Elizabeth Low Moor Farm Laborer  
185 1474 1862 05 06 1864 03 23 Martha ELLIS John Ann Low Moor Miner  
185 1475 1863 11 13 1864 03 25 William COCKROFT Ezra Martha Wibsey Overlooker  
185 1476 1866 05 11 1864 03 27 Susannah WARD William Elizabeth Plumpstead, Kent Engineer  
185 1477 1864 02 13 1864 03 27 Sarah Ellen PYRAH Thomas Lucy Low Moor Warehouse Man  
185 1478 1864 01 16 1864 03 27 John GARSIDE Nathan Eliza Low Moor Engine Tenter  
185 1479 1863 12 29 1864 03 27 Henry BUTTERWORTH John Sarah Low Moor Forgeman  
185 1480 1863 02 ?? 1864 03 27 Manah BOLTON Thurston Mary Wibsey Laborer  
186 1481 1864 02 26 1864 03 27 Mary Anna HOYLE George Susey Low Moor Farmer  
186 1482 1862 11 21 1864 03 27 Amos TERRY John Jane Low Moor Coke Burner  
186 1483 1863 12 21 1864 03 27 Ada MALLISON William Mary Wibsey Shoe Maker  
186 1484 1863 11 11 1864 03 27 Maria DALE Tom Ellen Wibsey Dyer  
186 1485 1859 12 24 1864 03 27 Fanny DALE Tom Ellen Wibsey Dyer  
186 1486 1860 12 21 1864 03 27 Clara CLOUGH William Rebekah Low Moor Smith  
186 1487 1863 12 10 1864 03 27 Amy TORDOFF Jonas Ann Wortley Forgeman  
186 1488 1864 03 30 1864 04 01 John William ROWLEY Alfred Mary Low Moor Forgeman  
187 1489 1864 02 25 1864 04 03 Dan HOLDSWORTH Jacob Sarah Wibsey Laborer  
187 1490 1859 11 19 1864 04 06 Ann ELLIS George Elizabeth Low Moor Gardener  
187 1491 1863 09 16 1864 04 10 Sarah GARSIDE James Sarah Wyke Miner  
187 1492 1864 02 05 1864 04 10 Lucy Ellen BRIGGS Peter Elizabeth Wibsey Forgeman  
187 1493 1864 02 12 1864 04 17 Hannah HANSON Joseph Marianne Low Moor Forgeman  
187 1494 1863 11 02 1864 04 17 Matilda THORNTON Ezra Ann Low Moor Pudler  
187 1495 1864 03 06 1864 04 20 Simon BRIGGS   Hannah Low Moor Spinster  
187 1496 1863 10 06 1864 04 24 Eliza STOBARDS George Ellen Bowling Moulder  
188 1497 1864 03 17 1864 05 08 William Illnah POTTER   Marianne Low Moor Spinster  
188 1498 1864 04 15 1864 05 15 Tom BREWTON Abraham Elizabeth Wyke Miner  
188 1499 1864 03 10 1864 05 15 Alice KNEESHAW Christopher ? Low Moor Shoe Maker  
188 1500 1864 04 19 1864 05 15 Edward Kneeshaw MATHERS   Mary Low Moor Spinster  
188 1501 1864 03 29 1864 05 15 Ezra Waddington MATHERS Edwin Mary Wibsey Labourer  
188 1502 1864 11 22 1864 05 15 Alice WOOD John Elizabeth Wyke Miner Birth year incorrect
188 1503 1864 03 18 1864 05 15 Amelia BYWATER John Mary Low Moor Miner  
188 1504 1864 05 03 1864 05 18 Cooper WAINWRIGHT George Elizabeth Low Moor Keeper  
189 1505 1864 05 01 1864 05 20 Joseph POTTER William Betty Low Moor Green Grocer  
189 1506 1864 03 26 1864 05 22 Elizabeth ATKINSON John Ritty Leeds Forgeman  
189 1507 1864 03 27 1864 05 22 William SIMPSON Edward Emma Low Moor Pattern Maker  
189 1508 1863 11 30 1864 05 22 Eliza BRIGGS Solomon Emma Oldham Forgeman  
189 1509 1864 03 09 1864 05 22 Alice MYERS Joseph Susanna Low Moor Forgeman  
189 1510 1863 06 18 1864 05 22 Joseph Samuel HOLDSWORTH Joseph Mary Bowling Labourer  
189 1511 1863 11 25 1864 05 26 Thomas Bastow Pearson BASTOW Jonas Sarah Wibsey Miner  
189 1512 1864 05 04 1864 05 29 Emma WHITAKER   Betty Low Moor Spinster  
190 1513 1864 03 11 1864 06 01 Rachel SMITH Martin Sarah Low Moor Miner  
190 1514 1864 03 29 1864 06 05 Mary Sophia BOWER   Sarah Ann Low Moor Spinster  
190 1515 1862 12 28 1864 06 12 Oliver SMITH Benjamin Martha Wibsey Turner  
190 1516 1863 08 23 1864 06 12 Matilda WOODHEAD Peter Harriett Wibsey Warp Dresser  
190 1517 1864 04 28 1864 06 12 Joe TAYLOR Peter Isabella Low Moor Painter  
190 1518 1864 05 31 1864 06 14 Martha Ann MOUNSEY Henry Mary Low Moor Pudler  
190 1519 1864 04 07 1864 06 15 Ellen GARSIDE Richard Martha Low Moor Painter  
190 1520 1864 05 ?? 1864 06 26 Lister SHEARD Charles Ann Low Moor Miner  
191 1521 1864 05 10 1864 06 29 William Henry BARLOW   Jemima Low Moor Spinster  
191 1522 1864 04 02 1864 06 29 Alice HALEY Henry Anne Low Moor Forgeman  
191 1523 1864 02 24 1864 07 04 Isaac BROWN Thomas Emma Leeds Forgeman  
191 1524 1863 10 07 1864 07 10 Alfred ASQUITH John Sarah Low Moor Brick Maker  
191 1525 1864 06 10 1864 07 10 Jacob Ellis MYERS Thomas Elizabeth Low Moor Miner  
191 1526 1864 05 15 1864 07 10 Mary ORRELL Richard Ann Low Moor Engineer  
191 1527 1831 12 24 1864 07 20 Ann BASTOW George Tabitha Wibsey Engine Tenter  
191 1528 1855 05 13 1864 07 20 Ephraim POLLARD John Ann Wibsey Miner  
192 1529 1862 07 03 1864 07 20 Fanny POLLARD John Ann Wibsey Miner  
192 1530 1864 06 17 1864 07 20 Albert POLLARD John Ann Wibsey Miner  
192 1531 1864 07 06 1864 07 22 Alfred CLAYTON   Jane Low Moor Spinster  
192 1532 1864 06 21 1864 07 24 Esther PYRAH William Maria Low Moor Painter  
192 1533 1863 12 30 1864 07 31 Mena WENTWORTH Henry Jane Manchester Furnace Man  
192 1534 1864 06 02 1864 07 31 Thomas Pyrah CARTER John Selina Ann Low Moor Wool Stapler  
192 1535 1864 06 22 1864 07 31 Emma DOWNES Allen Elizabeth Wibsey Moulder  
192 1536 1864 07 08 1864 08 02 Joseph HULLAH William Marianne Low Moor Miner  
193 1537 1864 07 06 1864 08 03 Annabella BRAYSHAW Daniel Mary Jane Low Moor Merchant  
193 1538 1864 07 03 1864 08 10 Lot KNOWLES Joseph Beninah Low Moor Milner  
193 1539 1864 06 11 1864 08 10 Jane TURNER John Ann Low Moor Forgeman  
193 1540 1863 03 28 1864 08 14 Mary Elizabeth EMMETT John Elizabeth Low Moor Laborer  
193 1541 1862 07 16 1864 08 14 James Mathias MORTIMER   Sarah Low Moor Spinster  
193 1542 1863 09 15 1864 08 14 Allen SUGDEN Charles Nancy Leeds Forgeman  
193 1543 1864 06 07 1864 08 14 Albert BARRACLOUGH Abraham Ann Low Moor Laborer  
193 1544 1863 11 30 1864 08 21 Emma MYERS Richard Euphemia Low Moor Pudler  
194 1545 1864 06 23 1864 08 24 Lucy HOLMES Dan Sarah Ann Low Moor Laborer  
194 1546 1864 08 01 1864 08 28 Eden BREAKS John Nancy Wyke Shoemaker  
194 1547 1864 06 15 1864 09 13 Sarah PEARSON James Elizabeth Low Moor Shoe Maker  
194 1548 1863 01 26 1864 09 18 Vincent CROWTHER John Margaret Low Moor Laborer  
194 1549 1864 05 29 1864 09 18 Thompson CROWTHER Joseph Mally Low Moor Laborer  
194 1550 1846 06 04 1864 09 18 Rachel CROWTHER Squire Hannah Low Moor Laborer  
194 1551 1864 07 17 1864 09 18 Sam BRIGGS   Mary Low Moor Spinster  
194 1552 1863 07 25 1864 09 18 Ruth BARKER John Ruth Low Moor Miner  
195 1553 1857 12 14 1864 09 30 John Albert CLAYTON Joseph Martha Low Moor Waste Dealer  
195 1554 1864 07 17 1864 09 30 Martha Hannah CLAYTON Joseph Martha Low Moor Waste Dealer  
195 1555 1864 08 16 1864 10 02 Mary Anne WOODHEAD John Hannah Low Moor Forgeman  
195 1556 1864 05 14 1864 10 05 William Headley ACKROYD John Elizabeth Horton Warehouse Man  
195 1557 1861 04 22 1864 10 09 Joseph PRIESTLEY William Harriett Wyke Forgeman  
195 1558 1863 10 12 1864 10 09 Betty PRIESTLEY William Harriett Wyke Forgeman  
195 1559 1864 07 28 1864 10 09 Edwin DALBY John Martha Wyke Forgeman  
195 1560 1840 11 05 1864 10 09 Harriett WOODHEAD James Mary Low Moor Laborer  
196 1561 1864 01 27 1864 10 09 Sophia SUDGEN Samuel Elizabeth Leeds Forgeman  
196 1562 1864 09 02 1864 10 09 Christopher FAWCETT Edward Mary Low Moor Laborer  
196 1563 1864 07 19 1864 10 09 Caroline MYERS George Hannah Low Moor Forgeman  
196 1564 1864 08 29 1864 10 09 Fred HARDY John Mary Low Moor Milner  
196 1565 1864 09 20 1864 10 12 Mary REMINGTON Robert Ellen Low Moor Laborer  
196 1566 1864 08 14 1864 10 16 Susan Murray MURRAY James Harriett Low Moor Blacksmith Surname may be Merry
196 1567 1864 09 16 1864 10 30 Samson PYRAH Jeremiah Ann Low Moor Forgeman  
196 1568 1864 09 10 1864 10 30 John EMMETT James Catharine Arnott Low Moor Forgeman  
197 1569 1864 09 11 1864 10 30 Esther SLICER John Mary Ann Low Moor Forgeman  
197 1570 1864 08 17 1864 10 30 Annie PEARSON Abraham Mary Low Moor Miner  
197 1571 1864 08 21 1864 10 30 Caroline KELLITT John Elizabeth Low Moor Laborer  
197 1572 1864 09 25 1864 11 03 Martha MITCHELL Henry Mary Anne Wibsey Manufacturer  
197 1573 1862 03 25 1864 11 06 Sam JOHNSON William Elizabeth Oldham Forgeman  
197 1574 1864 03 26 1864 11 06 Fred JOHNSON William Elizabeth Oldham Forgeman  
197 1575 1864 08 15 1864 11 09 Eva BRIGGS Edwin Ann Low Moor Painter  
197 1576 1840 05 19 1864 11 13 Bani BRIGGS Joseph Ann Low Moor Farmer  
198 1577 1844 08 20 1864 11 13 Lucy Mary BRIGGS Joseph Ann Low Moor Farmer  
198 1578 1860 04 04 1864 11 26 Melissa POLLARD Squire Sarah Low Moor Shoe Maker  
198 1579 1863 02 13 1864 11 26 Emma POLLARD Squire Sarah Low Moor Shoe Maker  
198 1580 1860 09 23 1864 11 27 John William BINNS   Sarah Low Moor Spinster  
198 1581 1864 10 29 1864 11 27 Clara HOYLE James Mary Low Moor Forgeman  
198 1582 1862 01 24 1864 12 04 Arthur SHORE William Jane Bradford Laborer  
198 1583 1864 04 07 1864 12 04 Betsey SHORE William Jane Bradford Laborer  
198 1584 1864 03 22 1864 12 04 Sarah Elizabeth EMMETT Robert Emma Low Moor Forgeman  
199 1585 1864 10 18 1864 12 04 Eliza THOMAS   Hannah Low Moor Spinster  
199 1586 1864 12 01 1864 12 09 Charity FLETCHER John Martha Low Moor Laborer  
199 1587 1864 07 11 1864 12 09 Ann BOWER Simon Sarah Low Moor Laborer  
199 1588 1864 10 23 1864 12 11 Hannah ILLINGWORTH William Ann Low Moor Tailor  
199 1589 1864 12 13 1864 12 16 Lavinia ELLIS James Martha Low Moor Laborer  
199 1590 1864 05 09 1864 12 18 Squire BARRACLOUGH John Sarah Low Moor Forgeman  
199 1591 1864 01 22 1864 12 24 William HOLLIDAY William Mary Ann Low Moor Laborer  
199 1592 1864 09 03 1864 12 25 Thomas DOBSON Joshua Elizabeth Low Moor Labourer  
200 1593 1864 11 07 1864 12 25 Minnie EASTWOOD James Lavinia Low Moor Railway Porter  
200 1594 1864 10 07 1864 12 25 Edna THORNTON William Rose Low Moor Boiler Maker  
200 1595 1864 09 01 1864 12 25 Mary JOWITT Jonathan Eliza Low Moor Plate Assembler  
200 1596 1864 11 17 1864 12 25 Mary STOCKS John Mary Ann Low Moor Forgeman  
200 1597 1864 09 21 1864 12 30 John Clayton Furble BARTLE John Emma Wyke Labourer  
200 1598 1864 10 10 1864 12 30 William BYWATER Abraham Mary Leeds Engine Tenter *
200 1599 1864 08 27 1865 01 02 Alice SUTCLIFFE Thomas Ann Low Moor Miner  
200 1600 1864 11 13 1865 01 08 Harriette Elizabeth TAYLOR Joseph Sarah Ann Low Moore Forgeman  
201 1601 1864 10 29 1865 01 11 Allen HOULDEN Samuel Elizabeth Low Moor Miner  
201 1602 1864 10 01 1865 01 22 Arthur HARRISON William Ann Low Moor Roller  
201 1603 1864 11 18 1865 01 22 Alfred WALES Roland Harriett Low Moor Joiner  
201 1604 1864 12 05 1865 02 05 Susey GLEDHILL John Sally Wyke Coal Miner  
201 1605 1864 02 10 1865 02 26 John GIBSON Henry Mary Low Moor Labourer  
201 1606 1864 12 21 1865 03 05 Clara WALKER Henry Nanny Wyke Artist  
201 1607 1864 05 19 1865 03 05 Walter ASQUITH James Ann Low Moor Tenter  
201 1608 1864 12 26 1865 03 12 Frank Edwin BLACKBURN Joseph Ann Horsforth Forgeman  
202 1609 1864 12 24 1865 03 12 Fred ELLIS   Sarah Low Moor Spinster  
202 1610 1865 03 10 1865 03 15 Harriet Augusta FRYER Leonard Matilda Low Moor Draper Private
202 1611 1865 02 19 1865 03 26 Mary Ann JONES Joseph Sarah Low Moor Forgeman  
202 1612 1865 02 15 1865 04 02 Harriett Ann GARSIDE John Betty Low Moor Miner  
202 1613 1865 04 12 Harriet Augusta FRYER Leonard Matilda Low Moor Draper See No 1610
202 1614 1865 03 19 1865 04 14 Fred STEAD Joseph Harriet Wyke Smith  
202 1615 1865 02 23 1865 04 16 Isabella TETLEY Thomas Naylor Isabella Low Moor Brass Caster  
202 1616 1864 06 13 1865 04 16 Sargen TETLEY Lister Sarah Low Moor Blacksmith  
203 1617 1865 03 23 1865 04 23 George Edward FIRTH James Hannah Low Moor Forgeman  
203 1618 1865 03 14 1865 04 25 Lewis NORTHEND Henry Agnes Low Moor Printer  
203 1619 1864 10 06 1865 04 25 Sargent HARRISON Luke Mary Low Moor Labourer  
203 1620 1865 05 02 Betty PALMER   Hannah Low Moor -  
203 1621 1864 04 13 Louisa Jane LAYCOCK John Nanny Low Moor Forgeman Baptism date might actually be birthdate
203 1622 1865 02 03 Emma LAYCOCK John Nanny Low Moor Forgeman Baptism date might actually be birthdate
203 1623 1865 01 19 William Henry BYWATER John Margaret Low Moor Forgeman Baptism date might actually be birthdate
203 1624 1865 02 19 Charles WHITTAKER John Harriet Low Moor Forgeman Baptism date might actually be birthdate
204 1625 1865 04 17 1865 05 21 Fred SPEIGHT William Hannah Farnley Miner  
204 1626 1865 03 27 1865 05 21 Betty STOCKS Samuel Nancy Low Moor Forgeman  
204 1627 1865 03 21 1865 05 28 Fanny SLICER Walter Caroline Low Moor Refiner  
204 1628 1865 04 21 1865 06 01 Fred WIDDOP Abraham Ellen Low Moor Forgeman  
204 1629 1865 12 15 1865 06 01 Sophia BRAYSHAW John Elizabeth Low Moor Forgeman  
204 1630 1844 05 03 1865 06 03 Joseph SUGDEN Henry Rachel Low Moor Labourer  
204 1631 1846 05 05 1865 06 03 Hannah SUGDEN Henry Rachel Low Moor Laborer  
204 1632 1848 01 ?? 1865 06 03 Christiana SUGDEN Henry Rachel Low Moor Laborer  
205 1633 1859 03 07 1865 06 04 Jane BARRACLOUGH William Hannah Hunslet Forgeman  
205 1634 1861 04 16 1865 06 04 Ruth BARRACLOUGH William Hannah Hunslet Forgeman  
205 1635 1863 08 01 1865 06 04 Annie BARRACLOUGH William Hannah Hunslet Forgeman  
205 1636 1865 06 19 Harry FIRTH Joseph Jane Low Moor Overlooker Private
205 1637 1865 05 10 1865 06 25 Clara Emma MYERS Henry Emma Bradford Woollen Draper  
205 1638 1865 05 04 1865 06 25 Joseph William LARRAD George Hannah Manchester Road Labourer  
205 1639 1864 12 08 1865 07 03 Mary OATS William Martha Low Moor Designer  
205 1640 1865 05 06 1865 07 03 John DALBY Frederick Sarah Hall Wyke Labourer  
206 1641 1865 05 29 1865 07 03 Ann Elizabeth SUGDEN Jeremiah Ann Low Moor Basket Maker  
206 1642 1865 04 09 1865 07 03 Joseph PRIESTLEY Edward Mary Low Moor Labourer  
206 1643 1863 04 11 1865 07 03 John William OATS William Martha Low Moor Designer  
206 1644 1865 04 24 1865 07 09 Thomas RAYNER Isaac Alice Low Moor Wire Drawer  
206 1645 1865 06 05 1865 07 11 Albert TENNANT Levi Rebecca Low Moor Labourer  
206 1646 1865 06 22 1865 07 15 Annie FLETCHER   Mary Low Moor Spinster  
206 1647 1864 12 07 1865 07 16 Mark LIGHTOWLERS Robert Martha Low Moor Mechanic  
206 1648 1865 04 20 1865 07 16 Ann BOLTON Samuel Amelia Low Moor Labourer  
207 1649 1865 07 19 1865 07 29 Ellen HOOSON Christopher Elizabeth Low Moor Mechanic  
207 1650 1865 07 15 1865 07 29 Isabella COE James Zilpah Low Moor Forgeman  
207 1651 1865 08 12 Emma SHARP William Mary Ann Low Moor Luggage guard  
207 1652 1865 06 29 1865 08 13 George MITCHELL William Hannah York Engineer  
207 1653 1865 02 16 1865 08 13 Ann Frances TORDOFF Joshua Nanny Low Moor Joiner  
207 1654 1865 07 04 1865 08 13 Annie Lee TORDOFF Joseph Alice Farnley Moulder  
207 1655 1865 06 30 1865 08 14 James HARKER William Betty Low Moor Forgeman  
207 1656 1865 07 28 1865 08 20 Ellen MOUNSEY Simeon Mary Leeds Furnace Man  
208 1657 1865 07 30 1865 08 27 William TORDOFF Asahel Sarah Ann Low Moor Forgeman  
208 1658 1865 07 03 1865 08 27 Ruth Elizabeth HALL Henry Betty Beirley Plate Layer  
208 1659 1865 08 10 1865 08 30 Martha GARSIDE Nathan Betty Low Moor Foundryman  
208 1660 1865 08 10 1865 08 30 Sarah GARSIDE Nathan Betty Low Moor Foundryman  
208 1661 1865 01 21 1865 09 01 William Henry CROSSLAND William Hannah Low Moor Foundryman  
208 1662 1865 07 20 1865 09 15 Squire GARSIDE James Sarah Wyke Miner  
208 1663 1865 06 24 1865 09 15 Hannah GARSIDE George Hannah Clifton near Brighouse Miner  
208 1664 1865 05 21 1865 09 17 Herbert BROWN Joseph Betty Wyke Miner  
209 1665 1865 07 24 1865 09 17 Josiah BOYES Samuel Everilda Wyke Gas Man  
209 1666 1865 08 05 1865 09 17 Lucy MOUNSEY Peter Eliza Low Moor Labourer  
209 1667 1865 08 19 1865 09 16 Robert HULLAH William Mary Ann Low Moor Banksman  
209 1668 1862 06 20 1865 09 24 Hannah EMMETT Abraham Mary Low Moor Forgeman  
209 1669 1865 06 20 1865 09 24 Emma EMMETT Abraham Mary Low Moor Forgeman  
209 1670 1863 01 18 1865 09 24 Annie DAWSON Samuel Ann Low Moor Forgeman  
209 1671 1865 07 19 1865 09 24 Willie DAWSON Samuel Ann Low Moor Forgeman  
209 1672 1865 08 04 1865 09 24 Harry MORTON Joseph Lavinia Low Moor Forgeman  
210 1673 1861 05 16 1865 09 29 Mary Ellen HARKER William Betty Low Moor Forgeman  
210 1674 1863 02 07 1865 09 29 Rose HARKER William Betty Low Moor Forgeman  
210 1675 1865 08 20 1865 10 01 James GREENWOOD William Grace Low Moor Engine Smith  
210 1676 1865 07 26 1865 10 02 Florence Alberta BRAYSHAW Edwin Elizabeth Low Moor Grocer  
210 1677 1865 08 24 1865 10 08 Tom THORP Thomas Mary Shelf Engintenter  
210 1678 1865 07 23 1865 10 08 Arthur Ernest WOODCOCK Frederick Mary Wakefield Roller  
210 1679 1865 04 15 1865 10 18 Samuel DALBY Alfred Mary Low Moor Forgeman  
210 1680 1865 08 21 1865 10 18 Eva WOODHEAD George Nanny Low Moor Labourer  
211 1681 1865 09 03 1865 10 22 Emma Jane KERSHAW Thomas Ann Low Moor Puddler  
211 1682 1865 09 19 1865 10 22 Amos JONES William Sarah Low Moor Puddler  
211 1683 1865 09 20 1865 10 22 Orlando CLOUGH Joseph Mary Low Moor Forgeman  
211 1684 1865 08 08 1865 10 29 Walter SMITH Isaac Mary Ann Low Moor Turner  
211 1685 1863 11 04 1865 11 05 Brook BOTTOMLEY Samuel Elizabeth Low Moor Blacksmith  
211 1686 1865 09 01 1865 11 05 Jonas BOTTOMLEY Samuel Elizabeth Low Moor Blacksmith  
211 1687 1865 09 08 1865 11 16 Emily SUCKSMITH Joseph Hannah Low Moor Warp Dresser  
211 1688 1865 04 25 1865 11 16 John LUMB William Elizabeth Low Moor Forgeman  
212 1689 1865 10 16 1865 11 16 Thomas HOOD Joseph Emma Low Moor Forgeman  
212 1690 1864 01 28 1865 11 19 William SEED George Harriet Hunslet Forgeman  
212 1691 1865 10 22 1865 11 19 Thomas SEED George Harriet Hunslet Forgeman  
212 1692 1865 09 10 1865 11 19 Reuben HANSON Thomas Martha Ann Low Moor Forgeman  
212 1693 1865 10 06 1865 11 19 Sarah Ann LIGHTOWLERS Ephraim Sarah Cleckheaton Labourer  
212 1694 1865 09 29 1865 11 19 Willie HANSON William Martha Low Moor Forgeman  
212 1695 1865 10 09 1865 11 19 Thomas Henry WOODHEAD George Jane Wyke Forgeman *
212 1696 1865 04 12 1865 11 23 Ann BRAYSHAW George Martha Low Moor Carter  
213 1697 1865 10 06 1865 11 26 Martha Hannah THORNTON Joseph Annie Taylor Eccleshill Woolsorter  
213 1698 1865 09 05 1865 12 10 Albert CLARKSON John Mary Hunslet Forgeman  
213 1699 1865 09 30 1865 12 24 Walter DOWNS Christopher Sarah Low Moor Forgeman  
213 1700 1865 11 13 1865 12 24 Hannah PYRAH William Maria Buttershaw Painter  
213 1701 1865 10 07 1865 12 25 Thomas BARRACLOUGH William Hannah Leeds Forgeman  
213 1702 1865 01 25 1865 12 25 Clara HOYLE Jessie Ann Woodhouse Hill Shuntsman  
213 1703 1865 08 13 1865 12 31 Albert DODGSON George Ann Low Moor Waggoner  
213 1704 1865 10 31 1865 12 31 Willie SHARP William Nancy Low Moor Weigher *
214 1705 1865 11 23 1866 01 07 William Garside WOOLER Charles Mary Low Moor Innkeeper  
214 1706 1865 11 15 1866 01 14 Joseph Henry WOODHEAD Benjamin Naomi Wibsey Miner  
214 1707 1865 11 02 1866 01 14 Sarah MYERS Joseph Susannah Wibsey Forgeman  
214 1708 1864 04 22 1866 01 14 Thurston BOLTON Thomas Hannah Wibsey Wiredrawer  
214 1709 1865 12 06 1866 01 14 Emma BOLTON Thomas Hannah Wibsey Wiredrawer  
214 1710 1864 09 26 1866 01 14 Mary Ann DRAKE Benjamin Esther Low Moor Forgeman  
214 1711 1865 09 26 1866 01 14 Rebecca LIGHTOWLERS Joseph Sarah Ann Low Moor Forgeman  
214 1712 1863 08 31 1866 01 14 Squire DRACUP Joseph Sarah Low Moor Miner  
215 1713 1865 11 07 1866 01 14 Charles DRACUP Joseph Sarah Low Moor Miner  
215 1714 1863 09 01 1866 01 14 Emma Jane MITCHELL Christopher Mary Wibsey Mechanic  
215 1715 1865 04 19 1866 01 14 Squire MITCHELL Christopher Mary Wibsey Mechanic  
215 1716 1864 11 09 1866 01 21 Edna HOLDSWORTH Jacob Sarah Bankfoot Labourer  
215 1717 1864 10 08 1866 01 21 Joseph Harker HOOD   Susannah Low Moor Spinster  
215 1718 1866 01 02 1866 01 26 Albert ELLIS James Martha Low Moor Collier  
215 1719 1865 11 17 1866 01 28 Josiah WORSNOP James Anne Low Moor Moulder  
215 1720 1865 08 04 1866 01 31 Annie TORDOFF Jonas Ann Bowling Foundryman  
216 1721 1865 12 28 1866 02 04 Charles WELLS Frederick Mary Low Moor Engine Tenter  
216 1722 1865 11 09 1866 02 04 Joseph WILSON Thomas Mary Ann Low Moor Shoemaker  
216 1723 1863 09 08 1866 02 04 Albert LIGHTOWLERS William Elizabeth Low Moor Forgeman  
216 1724 1865 12 14 1866 02 04 Emma LIGHTOWLERS William Elizabeth Low Moor Forgeman  
216 1725 1865 11 15 1866 02 04 Joseph SIMPSON Edward Emma Low Moor Pattern Maker  
216 1726 1865 12 23 1866 02 08 Tom Edward BRAYSHAW Daniel Mary Jane Low Moor Merchant  
216 1727 1865 08 25 1866 02 10 William HILLAS William Caroline Low Moor Forgeman P
216 1728 1865 12 31 1866 02 14 Joseph POLLARD Squire Sarah Low Moor Cordwainer  
217 1729 1866 01 03 1866 02 18 Arthur BREWERTON Abraham Elizabeth Oakenshaw Miner  
217 1730 1863 04 07 1866 02 18 Leah WHITE George Elizabeth Buttershaw Sorter  
217 1731 - - - - - - Private
217 1732 1865 10 27 1866 03 04 Alice NAYLOR William Hannah Low Moor Sorter  
217 1733 1866 02 17 1866 03 14 Thomas WALKER   Martha Low Moor Spinster  
217 1734 1865 12 24 1866 03 18 Albert LINLEY Squire Mary Bankfoot Labourer  
217 1735 1865 12 13 1866 03 25 Betty WIDDOP   Jane Low Moor Spinster  
217 1736 1866 02 12 1866 03 25 Edna PRIESTLEY Thomas Mary Low Moor Miner  
218 1737 1866 02 10 1866 03 29 Martha Ann CLOUGH Albert Mary Low Moor Blacksmith  
218 1738 1865 05 02 1866 04 01 Lister WOODHEAD Jesse Frederick Annie Shelf Miner  
218 1739 1866 01 27 1866 Edna SHARP John Caroline Shelf Butcher  
218 1740 1866 01 14 1866 Edna DALBY John Martha Wyke Forgeman  
218 1741 1865 10 06 1866 Emma Jane PRIESTLEY William Harriet Wyke Forgeman  
218 1742 1866 01 20 1866 04 08 Annie WILSON Edwin Martha Low Moor Shoemaker  
218 1743 1866 02 15 1866 04 09 Ruth PEARSON James Elizabeth Low Moor Shoemaker  
218 1744 1862 09 22 1866 04 09 Martha Ann BARRACLOUGH John Elizabeth Hull Forgeman  
219 1745 1866 01 27 1866 04 15 Herbert WENTWORTH Henry Jane Manchester Furnace Man  
219 1746 1866 03 09 1866 04 25 Alfred COCKROFT Ezra Martha Odsall Overlooker  
219 1747 1866 04 02 1866 04 26 Ruth TAYLOR   Hannah Horse Close Bridge Widow  
219 1748 1866 03 12 1866 04 29 Sarah HODGSON Henry Mary Ann Odsall Twister  
219 1749 1866 03 12 1866 04 29 Lydia Ann FLETCHER Martin Hannah Elizabeth Low Moor Draper  
219 1750 1866 03 24 1866 05 20 Frederick William SMITH Joseph Mary Leeds Furnace Man  
219 1751 1856 02 15 1866 05 20 Joseph BEST   Emma Low Moor Spinster  
219 1752 1865 08 29 1866 05 20 Samuel BRIGGS Solomon Emma Oldham Forgeman  
220 1753 1865 09 21 1866 05 20 Sarah Ann HILTON James Sarah Ann Holbeck Workhouse Master  
220 1754 1866 03 22 1866 05 27 Susannah BAILEY   Emma Low Moor Spinster  
220 1755 1861 12 29 1866 06 03 Fred ISHERWOOD Joseph Mary Low Moor Miner  
220 1756 1866 03 12 1866 06 03 Walter ISHERWOOD Joseph Mary Low Moor Miner  
220 1757 1866 04 19 1866 06 17 Emily Charlotte ACKROYD James Jane Low Moor Cashier  
220 1758 1866 04 26 1866 06 24 John Chew DOWNES Allen Elizabeth Bankfoot Moulder *
220 1759 1866 05 26 1866 06 29 Dan BEST William Margaret Ann Low Moor Forgeman  
220 1760 1866 04 11 1866 07 22 James Henry ORRELL Richard Anne Low Moor Engineer  
221 1761 1866 04 23 1866 07 23 Clara Annice LAWSON   Sarah Low Moor Spinster  
221 1762 1866 03 20 1866 07 23 Lily DOLBY Ephraim Jane Elizth Low Moor Forgeman  
221 1763 1866 05 23 1866 07 25 Zillah KELLETT Joab Marianne Low Moor Miner  
221 1764 1866 04 21 1866 08 05 Arthur Edward BYWATER Matthias Hannah Eliza Low Moor Yeast Vendor  
221 1765 1866 01 09 1866 08 12 George Hood WALKER John Susannah Armley Salesman  
221 1766 1866 06 06 1866 08 12 Mary Elizabeth ACKROYD John Elizabeth Little Horton Warehouse Man  
221 1767 1866 05 31 1866 08 12 Walter CLARKSON William Elizabeth Birkenhead Pattern Maker  
221 1768 1859 10 02 1866 08 12 William LARRAD   Ann Horton Spinster  
222 1769 1866 06 22 1866 08 12 Mary Elizabeth BYWATER John Mary Low Moor Miner  
222 1770 1866 07 02 1866 08 12 Clarissa LIGHTOWLER   Hannah Low Moor Spinster  
222 1771 1865 07 04 1866 08 12 Thomas WOODCOCK   Ann Low Moor Spinster  
222 1772 1866 05 23 1866 08 26 Samuel JOWETT Jonathan Eliza Low Moor Forgeman  
222 1773 1866 06 27 1866 09 02 Hannah Maria HINCHLIFFE Daniel Asquith Mary Ann Low Moor Overlooker  
222 1774 1866 07 18 1866 09 02 Harriet Ann BARRACLOUGH John Ezra Martha Low Moor Mason  
222 1775 1866 04 27 1866 09 06 Clara WOODCOCK Christopher Harriet Warrington Publican  
222 1776 1866 06 31 1866 09 09 Frank SLICER John Mary Ann Low Moor Refiner  
223 1777 1864 05 29 1866 09 23 Walter CROWTHER John Margaret Leeds Labourer  
223 1778 1860 01 07 1866 09 23 Dinah MATHERS James Mary Ann Low Moor Fitter  
223 1779 1866 06 14 1866 09 23 Martha Jane MATHERS James Mary Ann Low Moor Fitter  
223 1780 1866 05 17 1866 10 07 Eliza LOCKSLEY William Eliza Bradford Engineer  
223 1781 1866 04 28 1866 10 14 Adah SUGDEN Samuel Harriet Leeds Furnace Man  
223 1782 1866 07 19 1866 10 14 Sarah Ann STAINTHORP Joseph Eliza Wike Engine Tenter  
223 1783 1866 08 26 1866 10 14 Tom MAWSON Robert Ann North Bierley Engine Tenter  
223 1784 1865 07 19 1866 10 21 Sarah BARRACLOUGH Simeon Amelia Buttershaw Miner  
224 1785 1866 09 24 1866 10 21 Hannah PRIESTLEY Samuel Maria Low Moor Miner  
224 1786 1866 09 15 1866 10 24 Vinson SMITH David Harriet Low Moor Printsman  
224 1787 1866 03 04 1866 10 28 Annie AINLEY Solomon Elizabeth Wyke Joiner  
224 1788 1866 08 13 1866 10 28 Harry TAYLOR Peter Isabella Low Moor Painter  
224 1789 1866 09 23 1866 10 28 Ann Jane TERRY Frederick Ruth Low Moor Foundryman  
224 1790 1866 08 18 1866 10 28 William Hanson PYRAH Alfred Ann Wike Low Moor Spectacle Case Maker  
224 1791 1866 08 16 1866 10 28 Irvine WOODHEAD John Hannah Low Moor Forgeman  
224 1792 1866 08 24 1866 10 28 Albert RHODES John Tabby Low Moor Engine tenter  
225 1793 1866 08 19 1866 10 28 William Tennant MURRAY James Harriet Low Moor Blacksmith  
225 1794 1866 04 26 1866 11 04 Tom PARKINSON Charles Elizabeth Low Moor Sorter  
225 1795 1866 09 28 1866 11 10 Sarah BAILEY Daniel Ann Low Moor Puddler  
225 1796 1866 09 29 1866 11 11 Harry WALES Roland Harriet Low Moor Joiner  
225 1797 1866 10 03 1866 11 18 Emily POTTER William Betty Low Moor Green Grocer  
225 1798 1866 08 04 1866 12 02 Martha Ann BARRACLOUGH Amos Mary Low Moor Miner  
225 1799 1866 10 21 1866 12 13 Harry HAIGH Simon Eliza Low Moor Clogger  
225 1800 1866 10 26 1866 12 23 John William LIGHTOWLERS   Esther Ann Low Moor Spinster  
226 1801 1866 11 05 1866 12 23 William Henry BRAYSHAW John Elizabeth Low Moor Forgeman  
226 1802 1866 10 25 1866 12 23 Elizabeth Ann TENNANT Levi Rebecca Low Moor Labourer  
226 1803 1866 11 12 1866 12 25 Elizabeth HOYLE James Mary Low Moor Blacksmith  
226 1804 1866 11 13 1866 12 25 Eurina DALBY James Betterise Low Moor Mechanic *
226 1805 1867 01 06 Fred GREEN Emmanuel Ellen Low Moor Engine Tenter  
226 1806 1866 10 18 1867 01 13 Benjamin Child FEARNLEY James Mary Royds Hall Farmer  
226 1807 1865 09 15 1867 01 20 Thomas MYERS Richard Euphemia Low Moor Labourer  
226 1808 1866 12 14 1867 01 28 Ellen TURNER John Ann Low Moor Forgeman  
227 1809 1866 12 06 1867 02 10 Nanny DAVIS James Lavinia Low Moor Labourer  
227 1810 1866 08 09 1867 02 12 Ann Elizabeth JOHNSON William Elizabeth Oldham Forgeman  
227 1811 1867 01 11 1867 02 15 George Irvine MYERS   Ellen Low Moor Spinster  
227 1812 1867 01 08 1867 02 17 Harry Garside WOOLER Charles Mary Low Moor Publican  
227 1813 1866 10 10 1867 03 10 Willie DRAKE Benjamin Esther Low Moor Forgeman  
227 1814 1867 01 09 1867 03 17 Charles WOODHEAD George Jane Low Moor Pudler  
227 1815 1867 01 31 1867 03 17 Ann JAGGER John Rhoda Wyke Miner  
227 1816 1867 02 03 1867 03 31 John BIRKBY Edwin Annis Low Moor Carter  
228 1817 1867 04 04 - WILSON - - Low Moor Spinster  
228 1818 1867 04 04 - WILSON - - Low Moor Spinster  
228 1819 1867 04 04 Squire - - - -    
228 1820 1867 03 07 1867 04 08 Sarah HOULDEN John Martha Beeston Miner  
228 1821 1867 02 04 1867 04 13 Willie EMMETT Robert Emma Low Moor Forgeman  
228 1822 1867 03 01 1867 04 16 John Leonard FRYER Leonard Matilda Low Moor Draper  
228 1823 1867 01 22 1867 04 21 Annis DOBSON Joshua Elizabeth Low Moor Labourer  
228 1824 1867 02 19 1867 04 21 Edwin BARRACLOUGH James Ann Low Moor Miner *
229 1825 1867 03 14 1867 04 28 Albert Edward Leedham BINNS Leedham Mary Alice Low Moor Manufacturer  
229 1826 1866 11 28 1867 05 12 Martha BENN Benjamin Eliza Ann Low Moor Collier  
229 1827 1867 03 01 1867 05 21 Henry HARKER William Betty Low Moor Forgeman  
229 1828 1867 04 04 1867 05 30 Hannah BARRACLOUGH Alfred Mary Ann Low Moor Forgeman Spinster  
229 1829 1866 12 02 1867 05 30 Fanny TORDOFF Lister Sarah Low Moor Blacksmith Surname might actually have been Tetley
229 1830 1867 03 17 1867 06 02 Sarah GREENWOOD William Grace Low Moor Blacksmith  
229 1831 1866 07 20 1867 06 09 Albert MATHERS Edwin Mary Sheffield Forgeman  
229 1832 1867 05 10 1867 06 09 Maria SPEIGHT William Hannah Farnley Miner  
230 1833 1867 04 09 1867 06 16 Aquila HANSON Joseph Mary Ann Low Moor Refiner  
230 1834 1867 05 05 Walter HOLROYD James Elizabeth Low Moor Plate Layer  
230 1835 1867 04 10 1867 06 23 Ruth Ann ROBINSON Joseph Elizabeth Low Moor Forgeman  
230 1836 1867 04 29 1867 06 23 Walter ROWLEY Alfred Mary Low Moor Roller  
230 1837 1865 07 31 1867 06 23 Martha Ann FLETCHER John Mary Leeds Forgeman  
230 1838 1867 05 26 1867 06 25 Emily FLETCHER John Mary Leeds Forgeman  
230 1839 1867 05 24 1867 07 07 Sarah Elizabeth ILLINGWORTH William Ann Low Moor Tailor  
230 1840 1867 05 10 1867 07 07 Richard FIELDHOUSE Orlando Hannah Rooley Labourer  
231 1841 1866 10 26 1867 07 07 Ann Elizabeth WILBY Henry Mary Low Moor Carter  
231 1842 1867 11 21 1867 07 07 Rebecca RILEY Joseph Ann Horsforth Forgeman Birth year incorrect
231 1843 1863 06 06 1867 07 14 Lucy Ellen INGHAM Charles Sarah Jane Cleckheaton Collier  
231 1844 1865 08 21 1867 07 14 William         Blanks
231 1845 1866 12 13 1867 07 14 Enoch         Blanks
231 1846 1865 07 19 1867 07 21 Ellen HOOSON Christopher Elizabeth Low Moor Engineer  
231 1847 1867 02 05 1867 07 21 Clara HOOSON Christopher Elizabeth Low Moor Engineer  
231 1848 1866 12 18 1867 07 21 Harry BLAMIRES Josiah Margaret Low Moor Wire Drawer  
232 1849 1867 06 12 1867 07 22 Joseph Briggs BRAYSHAW Alfred Hannah Low Moor Butcher  
232 1850 1867 03 16 1867 07 24 Mary Ann LIGHTOWLERS Robert Martha Wyke Fitter  
232 1851 1866 10 31 1867 07 28 Uriah BOYES Samuel Everilda Oakenshaw Gasman  
232 1852 1866 07 23 1867 08 04 Henry BARRACLOUGH Abraham Ann Low Moor Labourer  
232 1853 1865 09 15 1867 08 11 Willie BRIGGS Edwin Ann Low Moor Painter  
232 1854 1867 06 24 1867 08 11 Eva BRIGGS Edwin Ann Low Moor Painter  
232 1855 1867 07 04 1867 08 18 Fred WOODCOCK Henry Horn Priscillia Low Moor Blacksmith  
232 1856 1867 07 12 1867 08 18 Thomas Richard WOODCOCK Frederick Mary Low Moor Turner  
233 1857 1867 01 29 1867 08 18 Edith WOODCOCK   Emma Low Moor Spinster  
233 1858 1867 04 26 1867 10 06 Hannson HOYLE   Sally Low Moor Spinster  
233 1859 1866 12 10 1867 10 13 Albert SMITH Thomas Maria Low Moor Labourer  
233 1860 1867 09 01 1867 10 13 Fred GARSIDE John Betty Low Moor Miner  
233 1861 1867 09 05 1867 10 13 Fred KELLETT Samuel Martha Low Moor Butcher  
233 1862 1867 08 08 1867 10 13 Ann Lister BROWN   Harriett Low Moor Spinster  
233 1863 1867 08 17 1867 10 13 Sarah FLETCHER Martin Hannah Elizabeth Low Moor Draper  
233 1864 1867 08 28 1867 10 16 Albert SUCKSMITH Joseph Hannah Low Moor Warp Dresser  
234 1865 1867 08 02 1867 10 20 Sam BROOK Abraham Sarah Low Moor Forgeman  
234 1866 1867 08 12 1867 10 20 Alfred DOWNS Christopher Sarah Low Moor Forgeman  
234 1867 1867 06 26 1867 10 31 Susannah HARKER Joseph Hannah Low Moor Cokeman  
234 1868 1867 03 07 1867 11 04 Betty TORDOFF Joshua Susannah Low Moor Labourer *
234 1869 1864 05 20 1867 11 04 Lilly TORDOFF Joshua Susannah Low Moor Labourer  
234 1870 1866 02 20 1867 11 04 Lockwood TORDOFF Joshua Susannah Low Moor Labourer  
234 1871 1867 05 21 1867 11 04 Rose TORDOFF Joshua Susannah Low Moor Labourer  
234 1872 1866 04 30 1867 11 10 Grace WALTON Abraham Esther Low Moor Dresser  
235 1873 1867 09 16 1867 11 10 Arthur WALTON Abraham Esther Low Moor Dresser  
235 1874 1867 03 22 1867 11 10 Louisa ARNOLD Joseph Elizabeth Low Moor Engine Tenter  
235 1875 1867 09 27 1867 11 17 Emma MOUNSEY Ramoth Mary Jane Low Moor Dresser  
235 1876 1867 07 11 1867 11 17 Joshua Rhodes BOLLAND Benjamin Martha Cheescake House Farmer  
235 1877 1867 09 24 1867 Emma DALBY Alfred Mary Low Moor Forgeman  
235 1878 1867 10 08 1867 11 24 Ann NAYLOR William Hannah Low Moor Sorter  
235 1879 1867 08 25 1867 11 24 Gathorne SIMPSON Joseph Hannah Low Moor Warehouseman  
235 1880 1866 12 29 1867 11 25 Emma BRIGGS Bani Mary Ann Low Moor Painter  
236 1881 1867 11 17 1867 12 18 Maude Elizabeth BRAYSHAW Edwin Elizabeth Low Moor Grocer  
236 1882 1867 10 23 1867 12 22 Mary MARSHALL William Sarah Ann Raw Nook Railway Servant  
236 1883 1867 07 08 1867 12 22 Eliza GARSIDE James Sarah Wyke Miner  
236 1884 1867 11 22 1867 12 25 Edwin BEST William Margaret Ann Low Moor Forgeman  
236 1885 1867 08 15 1867 12 29 Walter MYERS Thomas Elizabeth Low Moor Miner  
236 1886 1867 07 27 1867 12 29 Emily HOLDEN Samuel Elizabeth Low Moor Miner  
236 1887 1867 10 22 1867 12 29 William LUMB William Elizabeth Low Moor Labourer  
236 1888 1867 03 20 1867 12 29 Arthur TORDOFF Jonas Ann Bowling Foundryman *
237 1889 1867 07 22 1867 12 29 John William DOWNES Thomas Hannah Low Moor Moulder  
237 1890 1867 11 19 1868 01 19 James HINCHCLIFFE Daniel Mary Ann Low Moor Overlooker  
237 1891 1867 11 22 1868 01 26 Sarah CROSLAND William Hannah Buttershaw Carter  
237 1892 1867 12 12 1868 01 26 Richard BOLTON Thomas Hannah Wibsey Forgeman  
237 1893 1867 08 21 1868 02 09 Emma LINDLEY Squire Mary Bankfoot Carter  
237 1894 1867 11 24 1868 02 09 Hannah HODGSON Henry Mary Ann Wibsey Twister  
237 1895 1867 12 15 1868 02 09 Richard FIELDHOUSE William Mary Wibsey Shoemaker  
237 1896 1867 01 06 1868 02 16 Irvine Arthur HUSTLER William Thirza Elizabeth Low Moor Stuff Merchant  
238 1897 1867 12 28 1868 02 23 Fanny Eliza HILTON James Sarah Ann Holbeck Workhouse Master  
238 1898 1868 01 30 1868 02 23 Julia BREWERTON Abraham Elizabeth Oakenshaw Farmer  
238 1899 1867 11 22 1868 03 01 John WILKINSON Joshua Emma Low Moor Forgeman  
238 1900 1868 01 23 1868 03 01 Harry SHAW James Maria Low Moor Stoker  
238 1901 1867 11 08 1868 03 01 Mary Jane KAY George Ellen Low Moor Brick Layer  
238 1902 1867 12 10 1868 03 08 John William CARTER John Selina Ann Bankfoot Woolstapler  
238 1903 1852 01 10 1868 03 12 Grace DALBY William Elizabeth Low Moor Forgeman  
238 1904 1855 03 18 1868 03 12 Elizabeth DALBY William Elizabeth Low Moor Forgeman  
239 1905 1848 07 22 1868 03 16 Sarah BRIGGS   Martha Low Moor Spinster  
239 1906 18?? 05 07 1868 03 16 Adah BRIGGS   Martha Low Moor Spinster  
239 1907 1868 01 26 1868 04 05 Eva Ann ATACK Joseph Mary Ann Wyke Clerk  
239 1908 1867 01 20 1868 04 12 Walter John WALKER John Susannah Leeds Salesman  
239 1909 1868 03 07 1868 04 12 Emily LARRARD George Hannah Horton Labourer  
239 1910 1868 03 06 1868 04 12 Arthur SMITH Isaac Mary Ann Low Moor Roller *
239 1911 1868 03 03 1868 04 26 Hiram PRIESTLEY Thomas Mary Low Moor Miner  
239 1912 1868 04 26 Martha Ann PRIESTLEY Thomas Mary Low Moor Miner  
240 1913 1868 04 24 1868 05 31 Annie STEAD Joseph Harriet Wyke Blacksmith  
240 1914 1867 11 09 1868 05 31 Miranda SHARP William Nancy Brighouse Weigher  
240 1915 1867 05 02 1868 05 31 Sarah Ellen BYWATER John Margaret Sheffield Manager  
240 1916 1868 05 04 1868 07 05 Willie KERSHAW Edwin Ellen Low Moor Plate Layer  
240 1917 1868 05 16 1868 07 05 Mary Ellen TORDOFF Solomon Maria Low Moor Miner  
240 1918 1868 05 13 1868 07 05 Lucy BRIGGS Solomon Emma Oldham Forgeman *
240 1919 1868 04 19 1868 07 12 George CARR John Isabella Low Moor Mason *
240 1920 1868 06 04 1868 08 02 William SUGDEN Jeremiah Ann Low Moor Basket Maker *
241 1921 1868 04 23 1868 08 09 Florence MYERS Joseph Susannah Wibsey Puddler  
241 1922 1868 04 02 1868 08 16 Albert ELLIS Abraham Sally Penistone Forgeman  
241 1923 1867 09 16 1868 08 16 Phoebe TORDOFF Joseph Alice Farnley Moulder  
241 1924 1868 03 24 1868 08 16 Jessie Elizabeth EMMETT Henry Ellen Penistone Forgeman  
241 1925 1866 09 21 1868 08 16 Martha HANSON Joseph Sabrina Huddersfield Joiner  
241 1926 1868 02 12 1868 08 16 Emily Jane HANSON Joseph Sabrina Huddersfield Joiner  
241 1927 1868 08 23 Emily DAWSON Samuel Ann Oldham Forgeman  
241 1928 1867 12 04 1868 09 03 Annie PETTY Edward Harriet Low Moor Forgeman  
242 1929 1867 05 24 1868 09 03 Jesse PYRAH Fred Elizabeth Low Moor Spectacle Case Maker  
242 1930 1868 07 01 1868 09 03 Rachel SUCkSMITH William Mary Low Moor Butcher  
242 1931 1867 11 02 1868 09 06 William Henry WOODHEAD Jesse Fredrick Annise Shelf Miner  
242 1932 1868 07 22 1868 09 06 Mary Elizabeth SHARP John Caroline Shelf Butcher  
242 1933 1868 04 17 1868 09 06 John Edward BUTTERWORTH John Sarah Low Moor Forgeman  
242 1934 1866 05 26 1868 09 06 Annie BUTTERWORTH John Sarah Low Moor Forgeman  
242 1935 1868 07 10 1868 09 06 Mary Elizabeth FAWCETT Edward Mary Low Moor Forgeman  
242 1936 1867 12 29 1868 09 06 Marmaduke RAYNER Isaac Alice Halifax Wire Drawer  
243 1937 1868 12 29 1868 09 15 Mary EMMETT James Catherine Arnot Low Moor Forgeman Birthdate year is wrong
243 1938 1868 06 28 1868 09 15 Mary Ellen CLOUGH Albert Mary Low Moor Blacksmith  
243 1939 1868 07 22 1868 09 15 Arthur PEARSON James Elizabeth Low Moor Shoe Maker  
243 1940 1868 07 24 1868 09 15 Ernest COE Edmund Mary Anne Low Moor Sorter  
243 1941 1868 08 12 1868 09 15 Frances JAGGER John Rhoda Wyke Miner  
243 1942 1868 09 24 1868 11 15 Caroline HARRISON Samuel Rebecca Hill Top Puddler  
243 1943 1868 09 29 1868 11 15 Sarah Jane STOCKS John Mary Ann Hill Top Puddler  
243 1944 1868 10 06 1868 11 22 Annie WILLS Roland Harriett Low Moor Joiner Surname should be Wales
244 1945 1868 09 26 1868 11 22 Clara FIRTH James Anna Hill Top Forgeman  
244 1946 1868 10 01 1868 11 29 Andrew ORRELL Richard Ann Low Moor Engine Tenter  
244 1947 1868 10 08 1868 11 29 George LOCKWOOD Joseph Ruth Ann Low Moor Stoker  
244 1948 1868 09 27 1868 12 06 Alice RHODES John Tabby Low Moor Engine Tenter  
244 1949 1868 03 05 1868 12 06 Sarah Ann WILBY Henry Mary Low Moor Driver  
244 1950 1868 10 28 1868 12 13 Zilpha WOODHEAD John Hannah Low Moor Forgeman *
244 1951 1868 10 17 1868 12 20 Nancy OVEREND James Martha Low Moor Engine Tenter  
244 1952 1868 11 24 1868 12 27 Sophia GREEN Emmanel Ellen Oakenshaw Tenter  
245 1953 1868 10 14 1868 12 27 Elizabeth WINDER   Ruth Low Moor Spinster  
245 1954 1868 10 18 1868 12 29 Arthur GARSIDE Nathan Eliza Low Moor Tenter  
245 1955 1868 12 31 Walter WOOLLER Charles   Low Moor Publican P
245 1956 1869 01 08 Peter DICKENSON Peter   Low Moor   P
245 1957 1868 11 27 1869 01 08 Amy WOOLLER Robert Mary Elizabeth Low Moor Forgeman  
245 1958 1868 11 30 1869 01 13 Arthur SEED George Harriet Leeds Forgeman  
245 1959 1868 12 06 1869 03 10 Florence Darwin WOODCOCK Christopher Harriet Warrington Publican  
245 1960 1869 02 18 1869 03 28 Anne Elizabeth CLOUGH Joseph Mary Low Moor Labourer  
246 1961 1869 01 24 1869 04 04 Joshua John HANSON Thomas William Alice Raw Nook Joiner  
246 1962 1869 01 02 1869 04 04 Francis Ewart BARRACLOUGH William Eliza WIbsey Farmer  
246 1963 1869 03 12 1869 04 25 James Henry HANCOCK John Sarah Ann Low Moor Mason  
246 1964 1869 03 30 1869 04 25 Ann Elizabeth INGRAM   Esther Ann Horton Spinster *
246 1965 1863 11 20 1869 05 09 Henry HEY Joseph Margaret Bradford Police Officer  
246 1966 1869 05 06 1869 05 10 Rose Aina HARPER William Harriette Low Moor  
246 1967 1869 03 17 1869 05 11 Isaac WENTWORTH Henry Jane Low Moor Labourer  
246 1968 1868 10 10 1869 05 16 Anna Maria BENN Benjamin Eliza Wibsey Miner  
247 1969 1869 03 25 1869 05 30 Ruth DOBSON Joshua Elizabeth Low Moor Labourer  
247 1970 1868 06 30 1869 05 30 James PARKINSON Charles Elizabeth Low Moor Wool Sorter  
247 1971 1868 12 02 1869 06 01 John Edward ACKROYD John Elizabeth Little Horton Warehouse Man  
247 1972 1868 04 14 1869 06 05 James Hillam ROBINSON Joseph Elizabeth Low Moor Forgeman *
247 1973 1869 03 18 1869 06 06 Edith MATHERS James Mary Ann Low Moor Mechanic  
247 1974 1868 12 26 1869 06 13 Walter EMMETT   Annie New Road Side Spinster  
247 1975 1869 05 01 1869 06 17 Lovina HANSON Joseph Mary Ann Low Moor Refiner  
247 1976 1869 05 03 1869 06 20 Martha Anna FARRAR Thomas Mary New Road Side Miner  
248 1977 1868 04 19 1869 06 28 William Harrison Hopwood HARRISON   Jane Low Moor Spinster  
248 1978 1869 03 01 1869 06 28 Joseph BRAYSHAW John Elizabeth Low Moor Forgeman  
248 1979 1869 06 01 1869 07 04 Martha Eleanor HANSON James Margaret Low Moor Forgeman  
248 1980 1869 05 13 1869 07 11 William ASTBURY John Anna Amelia Raw Nook Engineer  
248 1981 1869 02 15 1869 07 11 Louisa MAWSON Robert Ann Lower Woodlands Engine Tenter  
248 1982 1869 05 29 1869 07 11 Johanna POLLARD Squire Sarah Hill Top Cordwainer  
248 1983 1856 09 12 1869 07 11 Martha Ann HALEY Isaac Bethaia Lower Woodlands Tailor  
248 1984 1869 04 21 1869 07 18 Sarah Elizabeth PYRAH Alfred Ann Wyke Loom Maker  
249 1985 1869 05 13 1869 07 18 Emma FLETCHER Martin Hannah Elizabeth Low Moor Draper *
249 1986 1869 06 25 1869 07 25 Martha HANSON Joshua Butterworth Alice Low Moor Woolstapler *
249 1987 1869 05 26 1869 07 25 William WOOD Thomas Maria Bierley? Joiner *
249 1988 1869 07 17 1869 08 01 Olive TAYLOR   Martha Low Moor Spinster *
249 1989 1868 08 09 1869 08 08 Robert WALKER John Susannah Leeds Salesman  
249 1990 1869 05 29 1869 08 08 Joseph Lister GRAHAM John Heron Mary Horton Overlooker  
249 1991 1866 03 02 1869 08 08 Alice PYRAH Thomas Lucy Low Moor Forgeman  
249 1992 1869 06 01 1869 08 08 Mary Ann PYRAH Thomas Lucy Low Moor Forgeman  
250 1993 1868 12 11 1869 08 08 Sarah Eugenia PYRAH Fred Elizabeth Low Moor Spectacle Case Maker  
250 1994 1869 04 01 1869 08 15 Lucy Mary RILEY Joseph Ann Horsforth Forgeman  
250 1995 1869 05 24 1869 08 15 Seth BRIGGS Edwin Ann Low Moor Painter  
250 1996 1869 07 06 1869 08 15 John Thomas BYWATER John Margaret Sheffield Manager  
250 1997 1869 06 24 1869 08 15 Richard WILSON Edward Martha Low Moor Shoe Maker  
250 1998 1869 02 20 1869 08 22 Elizabeth Ann HODGSON John Sarah Oakenshaw Engine Tenter  
250 1999 1869 03 26 1869 08 22 Zillah HURST Charles Lavinia Low Moor Miner  
250 2000 1869 01 22 1869 08 22 Thomas WILKINSON Joshua Emma Low Moor Forgeman  
251 2001 1869 08 22   .       .  
251 2002 1869 07 18 1869 08 23 Clara Emma BRAYSHAW Edwin Elizabeth Low Moor Grocer  
251 2003 1869 08 29 Clara FARRAR Joseph Mary Jane Low Moor Labourer  
251 2004 1869 06 16 1869 08 29 Harriet HAIGH Simon Eliza Low Moor Clogger  
251 2005 1869 07 25 1869 08 29 Mary BEST William Margaret Ann Low Moor Forgeman  
251 2006 1869 03 17 1869 08 29 Ann WATTERSON George Emma Low Moor Railway guard  
251 2007 1868 09 02 1869 09 09 Joe GARSIDE James Sarah Low Moor Miner  
251 2008 1868 04 07 1869 08 31 Emily Jane BRAYSHAW Daniel Mary Jane Low Moor Grocer  
252 2009 1869 07 07 1869 08 31 Reginald Vivian BRAYSHAW Daniel Mary Jane Low Moor Grocer  
252 2010 1869 09 04 1869 09 26 Ada WOOD Humphrey Elizabeth    
252 2011 1869 07 13 1869 09 19 Susannah EMMETT Robert Emma Low Moor Forgeman  
252 2012 1869 07 20 1869 09 19 Emily PADGETT Richard Martha Low Moor Labourer  
252 2013 1869 08 19 1869 10 10 Sam COCKROFT Ezra Martha Odsal Overlooker  
252 2014 1869 08 26 1869 10 17 Albert Edwin HARRISON Robert Mary Low Moor Roller *
252 2015 1868 05 17 1869 10 17 Clara MATHERS Edwin Mary Sheffield Forgeman  
252 2016 186? 09 14 1869 10 17 John Willy       .    
253 2017 1869 07 13 1869 10 17 Martha FIELDHOUSE William Mary Bankfoot Shoe Maker  
253 2018 1868 09 29 1869 10 19 Edmund HAYLEY Squire Charlotte Bierley Miner  
253 2019 1869 09 25 1869 11 07 Annie TENNANT Levi Rebecca Low Moor Labourer  
253 2020 1869 05 17 1869 12 05 Mary Ann KNOWLES Lot Martha Wyke Pit Man  
253 2021 1869 11 02 1869 12 19 Harry HUSTLER William Thyrza Elizabeth Raw Nook Stuff Merchant  
253 2022 1869 10 29 1869 12 19 George William MILNES William Rose Ann - Engine Tenter *
253 2023 1869 08 19 1869 12 19 Thomas KERSHAW Edwin Ellen Raw Nook Porter *
253 2024 1869 09 26 1869 12 19 William PARKINSON Joshua Emma Raw Nook Guard *
254 2025 1869 06 03 1869 12 25 Lydia HOYLE Jesse Anne Woodhouse Hill Labourer *
254 2026 1869 03 ?? 1869 12 25 Fred BIRKBY Edward Annie Raw Nook Carter *
254 2027 1869 11 16 1869 12 25 Susannah SHAW Thomas Emma Low Moor Mechanic *
254 2028 1869 07 24 1869 12 25 Arthur DALBY John Martha Low Moor Labourer *
254 2029 1869 11 15 1870 01 30 Joseph TERRY Charles Sarah Ann Low Moor Furnace Man  
254 2030 1869 12 21 1870 01 30 Emily Florence WILBY Henry Mary Low Moor Driver  
254 2031 1869 12 10 1870 02 13 Susannah ILLINGWORTH William Ann Low Moor Tailor  
254 2032 1870 01 27 1870 02 20 Thomas WOODHEAD George Jane Wyke Puddler  
255 2033 1869 11 02 1870 03 06 Annie RIGG Simon Hannah Mary Low Moor Labourer  
255 2034 1870 01 12 1870 03 13 Clara PYRAH William Maria Buttershaw Plasterer  
255 2035 1870 01 19 1870 03 20 Stephen LARRAN George Hannah Low Moor Labourer FreeBMD Larrad
255 2036 1869 04 14 1870 04 03 Sam TETLEY Lister Sarah Low Moor Blacksmith  
255 2037 1869 11 17 1870 04 03 Mary Frances DOWNS Allen Elizabeth Bankfoot Moulder  
255 2038 1868 11 10 1870 04 14 Jimmy BRIGGS Thomas Sally Ann Low Moor Labourer ) cf no 2070, 2071, 2072
255 2039 1870 04 14 Ruth Ann         ) cf no 2070, 2071, 2072 Surname could be Briggs
255 2040 18?? 07 13 1870 04 14 Margaret Ann SPEIGHT William Hannah Farnley Collier ) cf no 2070, 2071, 2074
256 2041 1867 08 17 1870 04 15 Annis BARRACLOUGH Simeon Amelia Wibsey Miner  
256 2042 1869 12 19 1870 04 15 Squire         Probably Barraclough and same parents as entry above
256 2043 1870 01 25 1870 04 15 Mary DAVIS James Lavinia Low Moor Puddler  
256 2044 1869 12 05 1870 04 17 Mary Ann CARTER John Selina Ann Bankfoot Stapler  
256 2045 1870 02 17 1870 05 22 Mary BARRACLOUGH John Ezra Martha Low Moor Mason  
256 2046 1870 03 09 1870 05 22 Edna DALBY Alfred Mary Low Moor Forgeman *
256 2047 1870 03 24 1870 05 25 Sarah Ann THORNTON Hiram Ellen Low Moor Warp Dresser  
256 2048 1870 04 28 1870 05 29 Smith GREEN Emmanuel Ellen Oakenshaw Tenter  
257 2049 1869 06 23 1870 05 29 Hannah Mary SMITH Benjamin Martha Wibsey Turner  
257 2050 1869 06 07 1870 05 29 Susannah WOODHEAD Peter Harriet Wibsey Warp Dresser  
257 2051 1869 05 09 1870 06 05 Emily Kate FRYER Leonard Matilda Low Moor Draper *
257 2052 1867 02 27 1870 06 05 Newton DOBSON Edward Sarah Horton Painter  
257 2053 18?? 08 04 1870 06 05 Pharaoh         Probably Dobson and same parents as entry above
257 2054 1870 01 25 1870 06 05 Adah SHARP William Nancy Brighouse Coal Agent  
257 2055 1870 03 17 1870 06 16 John William HARKER William Betty Low Moor Furnaceman  
257 2056 1870 04 16 1870 06 19 Maria BENTON Abraham Elizabeth Oakenshaw Farmer  
258 2057 1870 04 27 1870 06 19 Lucy STEAD Joseph Harriet Low Moor Smith  
258 2058 1870 04 01 1870 06 26 Mary Ann Carter WOODCOCK Frederick Mary Wakefield Roll Turner  
258 2059 1870 05 06 1870 07 03 Martha Ann HOLROYD James Elizabeth Low Moor Plate Layer  
258 2060 1870 02 10 1870 07 03 Walter SIMPSON Edward Emma Low Moor Pattern Maker  
258 2061 1864 02 ?? 1870 07 03 Sarah WORSNOP John Eliza Low Moor Forgeman  
258 2062 1869 12 21 1870 07 17 Phillis Brown WALKER John Susannah Low Moor Salesman  
258 2063 1869 03 31 1870 07 17 John Briggs SUGDEN Joseph Emma Low Moor Wire Drawer  
258 2064 1869 06 08 1870 07 27 Florence Maud ROWLEY Alfred Mary Low Moor Iron Roller  
259 2065 1870 05 23 1870 07 31 Herbert PRIESTLEY Thomas Mary N. Bierley Publican  
259 2066 1870 06 14 1870 08 14 Sophia BOYES Samuel Everilda Low Moor Labourer  
259 2067 1868 09 26 1870 08 14 Henry BOYES Samuel Everilda Low Moor Labourer  
259 2068 1868 06 02 1870 08 14 Samuel RILEY Thomas Jane Cleckheaton Labourer *
259 2069 1868 07 17 1870 08 14 Martha TERRY Frederick Ruth Low Moor Foundryman *
259 2070 1868 11 10 1870 08 14 Jimmy - - - - - see 2038
259 2071 18?? ?? ?? Ruth Ann - - - - - see 2039
259 2072 18?? ?? ?? Margaret Ann - - - - - see 2040
260 2073 18?? 07 18 1870 08 14 Mortimer ELLIS Abraham Sally Penistone Forgeman  
260 2074 18?? 06 30 1870 08 14 Annie GARSIDE John Betty Low Moor Miner  
260 2075 18?? 06 30 1870 08 14 George Robert CLOUGH Joseph Mary Low Moor Signal Man  
260 2076 1870 07 23 1870 08 17 John BOLTON Hanson Sarah Ann Low Moor Blacksmith  
260 2077 1869 07 13 1870 08 28 Squire WOOD Thomas Maria Wyke Joiner  
260 2078 1870 07 11 1870 09 04 Fred Barraclough SHAW Edwin Mary Wibsey Mechanic  
260 2079 1870 08 09 1870 09 04 Ruth Hannah CLOUGH James Mary Low Moor Barber  
260 2080 1870 07 08 1870 09 04 Annie PRIESTLEY David Zipphah Low Moor Factory Hand  
261 2081 1870 07 16 1870 09 04 Thomas SUCKSMITH John Phoebe Low Moor Warp Dresser  
261 2082 1869 07 28 1870 09 14 Jane SUCKSMITH William Mary Low Moor Publican  
261 2083 1870 05 20 1870 09 14 Hannah HIRST William Emma Low Moor Draper  
261 2084 1870 04 03 1870 09 18 Thomas ROSS Henry Susey Wyke Miner  
261 2085 1870 07 15 1870 09 18 Dan JAGGER Uriah Mary Wyke Weaver  
261 2086 1870 04 06 1870 10 02 John Edwin MYERS Richard Euphemia Low Moor Labourer *
261 2087 1869 09 ?? 1870 10 02 Levi BOTTOMLEY John Mary Ann Wyke Mason  
261 2088 1863 07 03 1870 10 02 John BOTTOMLEY John Mary Ann Wyke Mason  
262 2089 1870 10 09 Walter James COBLE   Rebecca Low Moor Spinster  
262 2090 1870 08 04 1870 10 16 Alfred MOUNSEY Ramoth Mary Jane Low Moor Warp Dresser  
262 2091 1867 12 17 1870 10 17 Jane APPLEYARD George Sarah Low Moor Wire Drawer  
262 2092 1869 10 10 1870 10 21 Matthew MAUDE Samuel Elizabeth Low Moor Miner FreeBMD surname Mawson
262 2093 1869 11 05 1870 10 21 Eliza KNOWLES Joseph Benanah Low Moor Miner  
262 2094 1869 10 05 1870 10 21 Sarah Annie THORNTON Lister Amelia Ann Low Moor Moulder  
262 2095 1869 10 17 1870 10 23 Alice SIMPSON Joseph Hannah Low Moor Forgeman  
262 2096 1869 11 23 1870 11 07 Lucy SUCKSMITH Joseph Hannah Low Moor Warp Dresser  
263 2097 1869 08 28 1870 11 14 John Edward HEATON Samuel Hannah Wibsey Warp Dresser  
263 2098 1869 03 04 1870 11 16 James TURNER John Ann Low Moor Forgeman  
263 2099 1870 07 23 1870 11 16 Sarah LIGHTOWLERS Joseph Sarah Ann Low Moor Forgeman  
263 2100 1870 06 06 1870 11 16 Fred SMITH Isaac Mary Ann Low Moor Roller  
263 2101 1870 09 25 1870 11 16 Nancy BRAMLEY   Ellen Low Moor Spinster  
263 2102 1870 09 23 1870 11 27 Amelia Ellen WILSON Joseph Susannah Low Moor Forgeman  
263 2103 1869 10 31 1870 11 28 Elizabeth LIGHTOWLERS Samuel Mary Low Moor Labourer  
263 2104 1869 11 03 1870 11 28 Edith PEARSON   Ada Low Moor Spinster  
264 2105 1869 10 26 1870 11 28 Rachel SHAW James Maria Low Moor Gas Maker  
264 2106 1870 09 15 1870 11 29 Albert DOWNES Christopher Sarah Hill Top Foundryman  
264 2107 1870 07 19 1870 11 29 Emily BRIGGS John Sarah Low Moor Warp Dresser  
264 2108 1870 09 14 1870 12 04 John William MYERS Joseph Susannah Wibsey Forgeman  
264 2109 1865 03 17 1870 12 12 Maria WOODHEAD John Emma Wyke Warp Dresser  
264 2110 1869 06 02 1870 12 12 Mary WOODHEAD John Emma Wyke Warp Dresser  
264 2111 1867 11 21 1870 12 18 Arthur DEARDEN Thomas William Maria Wyke Engineer  
264 2112 1870 11 14 1870 12 18 Charles Hillam BINNS Leedham Mary Alice Low Moor Manufacturer  
265 2113 1870 10 07 1870 12 24 Zilpha RHODES Sam Eliza Hill Top Engine Tenter *
265 2114 1870 10 31 1870 12 24 Jane BIRKBY Edward Annis Raw Nook Carter *
265 2115 1870 12 04 1871 01 16 Ada Florence HANSON Joshua Butterworth Alice Low Moor Stapler  
265 2116 1866 04 02 1871 02 08 Herbert WILSON Thomas Sarah Ann Low Moor Shoe Maker  
265 2117 1870 09 24 1871 02 08 John Edwin WILSON Thomas Sarah Ann Low Moor Shoe Maker  
265 2118 1870 12 22 1871 02 08 Clara SMITH David Hannah Low Moor Labourer  
265 2119 1870 05 31 1871 02 08 Harriet TORDOFF James Charlotte Low Moor Labourer  
265 2120 1863 12 07 1871 02 08 Mary Elizabeth DAVIS William Ellen Low Moor Publican  
266 2121 1869 12 ?? 1871 03 02 Ada GARSIDE George Hannah Low Moor Steward  
266 2122 1870 11 21 1871 03 12 Sarah Alice BURNETT John Emma Low Moor Twister  
266 2123 1870 12 22 1871 03 26 Susannah KELLETT Webster Nancy Low Moor Mason  
266 2124 1870 12 31 1871 04 02 Ann PARKINSON Joshua Emma Low Moor Porter  
266 2125 1870 01 07 1871 04 16 Arthur GRAHAM John Heron Mary Low Moor Overlooker *
266 2126 1871 03 07 1871 05 14 Betty CHAPMAN Joseph Elizabeth Low Moor Miner  
266 2127 1870 07 17 1871 05 14 Lucy Ann TORDOFF Solomon Maria Low Moor Miner  
266 2128 1871 03 31 1871 05 14 Mary BUTTERWORTH John Sarah Low Moor Forgeman  
267 2129 1870 12 29 1871 05 14 Ruth MORTON Henry Susan Rooley Wiredrawer  
267 2130 1871 02 11 1871 05 14 Selinda JAGGER John Rhoda Low Moor Miner  
267 2131 1871 03 17 1871 05 14 Irvin WELLS Frederick Mary Low Moor Engine Tenter  
267 2132 1871 04 19 1871 05 17 William Evans WILSON Richard Edmonson Sarah Low Moor Butcher *
267 2133 1871 04 09 1871 05 21 Joanna HODGSON Henry Mary Ann Bankfoot Twister *
267 2134 1871 03 04 1871 05 28 Harry MYERS George Hannah Low Moor Forgeman *
267 2135 1871 03 27 1871 05 28 Seth BRIGGS Edwin Ann Low Moor Painter *
267 2136 1870 12 31 1871 05 28 Willy Edgar HANSON Thomas William Alice Low Moor Joiner  
268 2137 1870 01 14 1871 05 28 Jane PETTY Edward Harriet Low Moor Forgeman *
268 2138 1870 06 18 1871 05 28 Maria EMMET Henry Ellen Penistone Forgeman  
268 2139 1870 03 23 1871 05 28 Samuel KERSHAW Thomas Ann Low Moor Puddler *
268 2140 1870 03 26 1871 05 28 Sarah Ann KERSHAW Edwin Ellen Low Moor Labourer *
268 2141 1870 03 26 1871 05 30 Rhoda SUCKSMITH William Mary Carr Lane Butcher *
268 2142 1870 04 07 1871 06 04 Joseph BRIGGS Thomas Susannah Clifton Labourer *
268 2143 1870 04 30 1871 06 11 Herbert THORNTON Lister Amelia Ann Raw Nook Moulder *
268 2144 1870 04 10 1871 06 11 Rose TETLEY Lister Sarah Raw Nook Smith *
269 2145 1870 04 02 1871 06 11 Joe HALEY Thornton Elizabeth Raw Nook Miner *
269 2146 1870 05 14 1871 07 02 Louisa BUTT Ambler Adelaide Wyke Carter *
269 2147 1870 11 01 1871 07 16 Isaac BIRKBY William Mary Low Moor Warp Dresser  
269 2148 1870 06 14 1871 07 30 Arthur RHODES John Tabby Raw Nook Engine Tenter *
269 2149 1870 03 20 1871 07 30 Arthur SIMPSON   Mary Hill Top Spinster *
269 2150 1870 07 09 1871 08 06 Fred FIRTH James Hannah Low Moor Forgeman *
269 2151 1868 04 02 1871 08 06 Mary Ann SMITH Thomas Ann Low Moor Puddler  
269 2152 18?? 07 11 1871 08 06 Joe - - - - -  
270 2153 18?? 05 25 1871 08 06 Frances Mary DALBY William Hannah Low Moor Forgeman  
270 2154 18?? 01 22 1871 08 08 Ezra MOUNCEY Hanson Mary Ann Hill Top Labourer  
270 2155 18?? 07 30 1871 10 08 Harriet BAINES William Susannah Low Moor Stoker  
270 2156 1871 09 19 1871 10 11 Emily WILSON William Catharine Low Moor Manufacturer  
270 2157 1871 09 25 1871 10 22 Thompson SHAW James Maria Low Moor Labourer *
270 2158 1871 08 28 1871 10 29 James WARDMAN Anthony Hannah Low Moor Labourer *
270 2159 1871 06 09 1871 10 29 Emily FAWCETT Edward Mary Low Moor Labourer *
270 2160 1871 09 23 1871 10 29 Nancy Louisa STOBART William Shaw Ellen Low Moor Overlooker *
271 2161 1871 07 09 1871 11 12 Elizabeth MILLS Samuel Edwin Alice Wortley Dresser *
271 2162 1869 12 09 1871 11 12 George Edwin MILLS Samuel Edwin Alice Wortley Dresser  
271 2163 1871 09 30 1871 11 12 Alfred MAWSON Samuel Elizabeth Wyke Miner  
271 2164 1871 10 02 1871 11 19 Matthew Henry HODGSON James Mary Low Moor Labourer *
271 2165 1871 09 01 1871 11 19 George Edward FENTON George Henry Lucy Ann Wortley Miner *
271 2166 1871 09 17 1871 11 19 Joseph Tordoff ELLIS Adam Susannah Low Moor Painter *
271 2167 1871 09 18 1871 11 26 Sarah Jane FARRAR Thomas Mary Low Moor Forgeman *
271 2168 1871 07 12 1871 12 03 Paul KAY George Ellen Low Moor Bricklayer *
272 2169 1871 07 13 1871 12 12 Frances Louisa CLOUGH Albert Mary Low Moor Blacksmith  
272 2170 1871 06 14 1871 12 12 Albert HIRST   Harriet Low Moor Spinster  
272 2171 1871 10 13 1871 12 17 Edgar TENNANT Levi Rebecca Raw Nook Labourer *
272 2172 1871 03 26 1871 12 24 Joah HURST Charles Lavinia Low Moor Collier *
272 2173 1871 10 23 1871 12 24 Herbert BARRACLOUGH Thomas Mary Low Moor Forgeman *
272 2174 1871 04 22 1871 12 25 Ruth HOYLE Jesse Ann Low Moor Labourer *
272 2175 1871 11 07 1871 12 31 John Rufus SHARPE John Caroline Shelf Butcher *
272 2176 1871 08 28 1871 12 31 Elizabeth Ann FIRTH James Elizabeth Bradford Mason *
273 2177 1871 11 29 1871 12 31 Ann GREEN Emmanuel Ellen Oakenshaw Tenter *
273 2178 1871 08 31 1872 01 07 Sam WENTWORTH Henry Jane Low Moor Labourer  
273 2179 1872 01 16 Irvine KELLET Richard Rose Low Moor Manager  
273 2180 1863 06 06 1872 01 17 Emily Edith SHAW William Elizabeth Low Moor Railway guard  
273 2181 1865 02 15 1872 01 17 Martha SHAW William Elizabeth Low Moor Railway guard  
273 2182 1871 07 26 1872 01 21 Martha NAYLOR William Hannah Salthorn Sorter  
273 2183 1865 12 01 1872 01 21 Isaac BAILEY Benjamin Jane Low Moor Labourer  
273 2184 1871 02 24 1872 02 05 Harry EDWARDS Elijah Sarah Harriet Low Moor Station Master  
274 2185 1871 12 28 1872 02 11 Jeremiah Rhodes RHODES George Jane Low Moor Puddler  
274 2186 1871 09 26 1872 02 11 John Henry HANSON William Emma Low Moor Forgeman  
274 2187 1871 11 14 1872 02 11 Harriet DOBSON Joshua Elizabeth Low Moor Labourer  
274 2188 1871 12 05 1872 02 12 Catharine Smythe JOHNSON Charles Smythe Emma Drummond Bierley Hall Wine Merchant  
274 2189 1867 04 01 1872 02 16 Albert THORNTON Ezra Ann Low Moor Labourer  
274 2190 1871 12 10 1872 02 18 Ruth HARDY John Mary Odsall Miner  
274 2191 1871 10 26 1872 02 28 John Wright WILBY Henry Mary Wright Low Moor Carter  
274 2192 1871 06 05 1872 02 18 Herbert JOHNSON George Ann Low Moor Labourer  
275 2193 1871 12 07 1872 02 18 Emma DRAKE Benjan Esther Low Moor Forgeman  
275 2194 1871 01 19 1872 02 25 Lucy BREWERTON Abraham Elizabeth Oakenshaw Farmer *
275 2195 1871 01 21 1872 03 03 Florence ASTBURY John Hannah Amelia Low Moor Engineer  
275 2196 1871 12 14 1872 03 06 Mary Ann HODGSON Richard Ellen Bankfoot Dyer *
275 2197 1871 10 23 1872 03 10 Walter CARTER John Selina Ann Bankfoot Waste Dealer  
275 2198 1872 01 15 1872 03 10 John Frederick WOODCOCK Frederick Mary Wakefield Roll Turner  
275 2199 1872 02 09 1872 03 24 Horace Evans BRAYSHAW Sam Mary Low Moor Grocer *
275 2200 1872 09 19 1872 03 24 Emily JACKSON James Hannah Odsall Blacksmith *
276 2201 1859 07 17 1872 03 24 Edwin    
276 2202 1862 09 10 1872 03 24 James WORSNOP John Joanna Horton Maker Up  
276 2203 18?? 02 23 1872 03 31 Emily Harriet GARSIDE Christopher Sarah Ann Hunslet Warehouse Man  
276 2204 1872 02 23 1872 03 31 Elizabeth HALEY Joseph Fanny Raw Nook Sorter  
276 2205 18?? 12 26 1872 03 31 Harry Patterson EMMETT Henry Ellen   Forgeman  
276 2206 18?? 02 29 1872 03 31 Albert TERRY Frederick Ruth   Furnace Man  
276 2207 18?? 02 17 1872 04 07 Harriett Hannah TORDOFF Jonas Ann Bowling Forgeman  
276 2208 1872 01 17 1872 04 25 John Thomas WIDDOP   Emma Low Moor Spinster  
277 2209 1872 04 22 1872 05 03 Sarah Ellen GREENOUGH Peter Susannah Low Moor Miner Private *
277 2210 1872 03 05 1872 05 05 Asa PRIESTLEY Thomas Mary Woodlands Inn Keeper  
277 2211 1871 11 01 1872 05 05 Sarah Jane HILEY Charles Sarah Low Moor Green Grocer  
277 2212 1871 02 24 1872 05 19 Edith Ellen DALBY John Mary Ann Low Moor - *
277 2213 1871 03 29 1872 05 19 Frank BARRACLOUGH Simeon Mena Wibsey Miner *
277 2214 1871 02 27 1872 05 19 Gathorne WILSON Edwin Martha Low Moor Shoe Maker *
277 2215 1871 01 03 1872 05 19 Mina Adeline SHAW Edwin Mary Low Moor Mechanic *
277 2216 1871 11 29 1872 05 29 Ellen BLAMIRES Squire Margaret Low Moor Wire Drawer  
278 2217 1871 03 19 1872 05 29 Annie ELLIS Jacob Hannah - Forgeman  
278 2218 1871 02 24 1872 06 02 Irvine BIRKBY Crowther Adelaide Low Moor Labourer  
278 2219 1848 10 21 1872 06 07 William Frederick BATEMAN Daniel Isabella Buttershaw Cardmaker  
278 2220 18?? 04 06 1872 06 23 Sarah Ann WOOD Thomas Maria Wyke Joiner  
278 2221 18?? 05 22 1872 06 25 Joseph BOLTON Hanson Sarah Ann Low Moor Blacksmith  
278 2222 18?? 04 17 1872 07 03 Arthur WHITE   Mary Low Moor Spinster  
278 2223 18?? 05 26 1872 07 21 Orlando FIELDHOUSE William Mary Odsal Shoe Maker  
278 2224 18?? 05 16 1872 07 21 Walter HEPENSTALL John Harriet Low Moor Labourer  
279 2225 18?? 05 26 1872 07 21 Violet EDDISON William Sarah Buttershaw Labourer  
279 2226 1868 08 22 1872 07 27 John SURBUTS William Henry Elizabeth Low Moor Painter  
279 2227 1870 04 15 1872 07 27 Sarah - - - - - Probably Surbuts and same parents as entry above
279 2228 1872 05 03 1872 07 27 Emma Jane - - - - - Probably Surbuts and same parents as entry above
279 2229 1872 07 09 1872 07 28 Luke CLOUGH James Mary Wyke Barber *
279 2230 1872 07 04 1872 08 04 Susannah BIRKBY Robert Emma Low Moor Mason  
279 2231 1872 07 04 1872 08 04 Priscilla Ann RHODES Jabez Mary Low Moor Overlooker *
279 2232 1872 03 10 1872 08 04 Edith FLETCHER Martin Hannah Elizabeth Low Moor Draper  
280 2233 1872 07 13 1872 08 17 Mary Ann ILLINGWORTH William Ann Hill Top Tailor *
280 2234 1872 04 08 1872 08 17 Alfred MYERS Richard Euphemia Low Moor - *
280 2235 1872 06 20 1872 08 25 Walter MYERS Joseph Susannah Odsal Forgeman *
280 2236 1872 05 29 1872 08 26 Edwin BRAYSHAW Alfred Hannah Low Moor Butcher *
280 2237 1872 05 21 1872 09 01 Annie WILKINSON Absolom Emma Salthorn Engine Tenter *
280 2238 1872 07 06 1872 09 08 Esther Ellen BREAKS Sam Ann Low Moor Manager *
280 2239 1872 07 21 1872 09 08 Samuel STOCKS John Mary Ann Low Moor Forgeman *
280 2239 1872 07 21 1872 09 08 Joshua STOCKS John Mary Ann Low Moor Forgeman *
280 2240 1872 07 23 1872 09 15 Joseph WIDDOP William Betsy Low Moor Forgeman *
281 2241 1872 07 14 1872 09 22 Charles EMMETT Robert Emma Low Moor Forgeman  
281 2242 1872 08 10 1872 09 29 Sarah Ann HANSON Thomas Martha Ann Low Moor Forgeman *
281 2243 1871 09 22 1872 09 29 Annie SIMPSON Edward Emma Low Moor Pattern Maker  
281 2244 1872 04 13 1872 09 29 Fanny HEATON Samuel Hannah Low Moor Warp Dresser  
281 2245 1871 06 19 1872 09 29 Mark WORSNOP John Eliza Low Moor Forgeman  
281 2246 1871 07 23 1872 09 29 James Edward PETTY Edward Harriet Low Moor Forgeman *
281 2247 1871 07 30 1872 10 06 Fred SHARP William Nancy Brighouse Agent *
281 2248 1871 08 23 1872 10 06 Richard Sandan - Robert Ellen Low Moor Labourer Free BMD surname should be Rimmington *
282 2249 1872 05 04 1872 10 09 Arthur B. BRIGGS Sidney Mary Low Moor Painter  
282 2250 1872 08 28 1872 10 09 Hannah Mary SMITH Isaac Mary Low Moor Roller *
282 2251 1872 11 07 1872 10 09 Rufus PRIESTLEY Jonathan Hannah Jane Low Moor Miner *
282 2252 1872 08 22 1872 10 13 Samuel STOTTARTS John Sucksmith Phoebe Low Moor Warp Dresser *
282 2253 1872 09 05 1872 10 13 Elizabeth RHODES James Sarah Low Moor Engine Tenter *
282 2254 1872 06 05 1872 10 13 Samuel MILNES William Rose Ann Low Moor Roller *
282 2255 1868 01 09 1872 10 23 Lucy WOODHEAD Ezra Hannah Low Moor -  
282 2256 1872 08 20 1872 10 ?? Emma Elizabeth WRIGHT Edmund Jane Raw Nook Wire Drawer  
283 2257 1872 10 08 1872 11 06 Arthur WOOLER Charles Mary Carr Lane Inn Keeper  
283 2258 1867 07 13 1872 11 10 Harriet BARRACLOUGH John Sarah Low Moor Forgeman  
283 2259 1868 10 31 1872 11 10 Alice - - - -   Probably Barraclough and same parents as entry above
283 2260 18?? 04 07 1872 11 10 Sarah Elizabeth - - - -   Probably Barraclough and same parents as entry above
283 2261 1871 04 23 1872 11 10 Adam Arthur KELLETT John Alice Low Moor Forgeman  
283 2262 1865 08 15 1872 11 10 Annie EMELEY William Emma Bowling Carter  
283 2263 1869 04 17 1872 11 10 Harriet Ann HOLDEN Samuel Betty Low Moor Miner  
283 2264 1871 03 16 1872 11 10 Martha         Probably Holden and same parents as entry above
284 2265 1872 06 20 1872 11 10 Joseph HOLDEN John Martha Beeston Miner  
284 2266 1872 09 19 1872 11 10 Harry POTTER William Betty Low Moor Fruiterer *
284 2267 1872 10 19 1872 11 24 Margaret Hannah AINSWORTH Philip Margaret Low Moor Plumber *
284 2268 1872 06 04 1872 12 01 Susannah BOLTON Abraham Hustler Emma Low Moor Smith  
284 2269 1872 12 08 1872 12 09 Elizabeth BARKER Craven Sarah Raw Nook Engine Driver *
284 2270 1872 12 08 1872 12 09 Phoebe BARKER Craven Sarah Raw Nook Engine Driver *
284 2271 1872 08 08 1872 12 25 John Bolton WILKINSON Samuel Sarah Ann Low Moor Stoker *
284 2272 1872 10 21 1872 12 25 Luke SIMPSON Joseph Hannah Low Moor Labourer *
285 2273 1872 10 09 1872 12 29 Emmeline HARDY Robert Hannah Bierley Overlooker *
285 2274 1872 09 14 1872 12 29 Joshua ELLIS Abraham Sally Penistone Forgeman *
285 2275 1872 09 28 1872 12 29 William BAINES William Susannah Low Moor Stoker *
285 2276 1872 10 08 1872 12 29 Walter SIDNEY Alfred Louisa Low Moor Draper *
285 2277 1872 09 18 1873 01 05 Mary Ann HARDY Colonel Elizabeth Wibsey Dyer  
285 2278 1872 11 21 1873 01 05 William WALKER Frederick Sucksmith Ellen Buttershaw Overlooker  
285 2279 1871 10 15 1873 01 07 Harker SHAW George Ellen Low Moor Roller  
285 2280 1872 11 08 1873 01 12 Charles PARKINSON Joshua Emma Low Moor Signal Man  
286 2281 1872 12 07 1873 01 15 Adela Gertrude MYERS John Jemima Low Moor Agent *
286 2282 1872 11 09 1873 01 26 Emily SMITHIES Charles Henry Priscilla - Tailor *
286 2283 1872 10 30 1873 01 26 Zanita BRIGGS Edwin Ann Low Moor Painter *
286 2284 1872 08 20 1873 02 02 John BRIGGS Bani Mary Ann Low Moor Painter *
286 2285 1872 12 24 1873 02 02 Edith CLAYTON Jonathan Jane Low Moor Spinner *
286 2286 1870 07 16 1873 02 08 Haley BOLTON Thomas Hannah Odsall Dyer  
286 2287 1872 09 22 1873 02 08 Edna Probably Bolton and same parents as entry above
286 2288 1872 12 17 1873 02 08 Emily BRAYSHAW Thomas Emma Low Moor Butcher *
287 2289 1872 12 19 1873 02 08 Catherine HOLLIDAY Northend Mary Wortley Forgeman *
287 2290 1872 06 05 1873 03 02 Joseph JONES John Martha Wibsey Miner  
287 2291 1872 09 29 1873 03 02 Willy CLOUGH Thomas Rachel Low Moor Labourer  
287 2292 1872 11 01 1873 03 02 Irvine TORDOFF W. A. Nancy Leeds Labourer  
287 2293 1872 03 04 1873 03 09 Emma Florence SCHOLFIELD William Anna Maria Raw Nook Engine Driver *
287 2294 1872 01 11 1873 03 19 John Henry LOCKWOOD Joseph Ruth Ann Low Moor Stoker *
287 2295 1872 01 29 1873 03 30 Edmund WOOD John Mary Low Moor Wiredrawer *
287 2296 1872 02 18 1873 04 01 Edith Eveline BINNS Leedham Mary Alice Oakenshaw Manufacturer *
288 2297 1872 02 16 1873 04 06 Mary Hannah CLOUGH Walter Ruth Moor Top Turner *
288 2298 1872 03 01 1873 04 13 Ada WARDMAN Anthony Hannah Low Moor Labourer *
288 2299 1872 01 05 1873 04 13 Elizabeth Ann DALBY William Hannah Low Moor Forgeman *
288 2300 1872 03 09 1873 04 15 John PICKLES Squire Harriet Low Moor Overlooker *
288 2301 1872 02 08 1873 04 15 William TURNER John Ann Low Moor Forgeman  
288 2302 1873 03 09 1873 04 15 Alice TURNER John Ann Low Moor Forgeman  
288 2303 1873 03 16 1873 04 15 Fanny BRAYSHAW John Elizabeth Low Moor Forgeman *
288 2304 1872 05 21 1873 04 15 Herbert SLATER Peter Ruth Low Moor Miner  
289 2305 1873 04 15 Annie TORDOFF John Elizabeth Low Moor Forgeman  
289 2306 1873 04 15 Rachel - - - -   Probably Tordoff and same parents as entry above
289 2307 18?? ?? ?? Joseph William - - - -   Probably Tordoff and same parents as entry above
289 2308 18?? ?? ?? Randall - - - -   Probably Tordoff and same parents as entry above
289 2309 18?? ?? ?? Emma Jane - - - -   Probably Tordoff and same parents as entry above
289 2310 1873 03 04 1873 04 20 William RHODES John Tabby Raw Nook Engine Man  
289 2311 1873 01 04 1873 04 20 Arthur WATTERSON George Emma Low Moor Blast Furnace Man  
289 2312 1873 02 19 1873 04 27 Sarah Hannah HAGUE Simon Eliza Hill Top Clogger  
290 2313 1873 05 07 1873 05 08 Ann Alice BENTLEY Albert Ada Clarence St Low Moor Blacksmith Private
290 2314 1869 03 24 1873 05 11 Susannah BROWN Ephraim Rachel Low Moor Miner  
290 2315 1871 07 06 1873 05 11 Jonas - - - - - Probably Brown and same parents as entry above
290 2316 1873 03 30 1873 05 11 Rose - - - - - Probably Brown and same parents as entry above
290 2317 1873 03 31 1873 05 11 Mary Elizabeth HODGSON James Mary Low Moor Labourer  
290 2318 1871 03 24 1873 06 01 Alfred WHEATLEY George Mary Castleford Labourer  
290 2319 1870 12 27 1873 06 01 Lucy - - - - - Probably Wheatley and same parents as entry above
290 2320 1873 02 03 1873 06 01 John Wilton PLATT Peter Edna Low Moor Moulder  
291 2321 1873 03 03 1873 06 08 William Wright WILBY Henry Mary Wright Low Moor Driver  
291 2322 1873 01 08 1873 06 08 Arthur GARSIDE Joseph Ada Low Moor Labourer  
291 2323 1873 05 04 1873 06 08 Ellen HOYLE James Mary Low Moor Forgeman  
291 2324 1866 05 23 1873 06 08 Isaac SCOTT Samuel Sarah Jane Low Moor Steward  
291 2325 1873 06 02 1873 06 11 John William WADE   Hannah Low Moor Spinster *
291 2326 1873 05 17 1873 06 11 Florence HALLEY Joseph Fanny Raw Nook Woolsorter *
291 2327 1873 05 17 1873 06 15 William Edward ILLINGWORTH Robert Collings Martha Low Moor Tailor *
291 2328 1873 04 05 1873 06 15 John MARSHALL William Sarah Ann Bierley Publican *
292 2329 1873 04 28 1873 06 15 Mary Hannah SMITH Edward Sarah Elizabeth Low Moor Labourer *
292 2330 1873 05 30 1873 06 22 Sarah MAWSON John Sarah Raw Nook Miner *
292 2331 1873 05 10 1873 06 29 William Firth SHAW Edwin Mary Low Moor Mechanic *
292 2332 1869 04 16 1873 07 09 Thomas LACON John Betty Low Moor Puddler  
292 2333 1870 05 06 1873 07 09 Joe LACON John Betty Low Moor Puddler  
292 2334 1871 10 28 1873 07 09 Arthur LACON John Betty Low Moor Puddler  
292 2335 1873 04 13 1873 07 09 Sarah Ann LACON John Betty Low Moor Puddler  
292 2336 1865 05 29 1873 07 09 William WILKES Samuel Wilks Low Moor Labourer Mother's name should be Elizabeth
293 2337 1867 04 01 1873 07 09 Sarah Jane WILKES Samuel Wilks Low Moor Labourer Mother's name should be Elizabeth
293 2338 1869 11 23 1873 07 09 Emily WILKES Samuel Wilks Low Moor Labourer Mother's name should be Elizabeth
293 2339 1871 06 23 1873 07 09 Fred WILKES Samuel Wilks Low Moor Labourer Mother's name should be Elizabeth
293 2340 1873 05 04 1873 07 09 Eliza LAYCOCK John Minnie Low Moor Puddler  
293   1873 06 10 1873 07 13 Sarah SENIOR William Emma Low Moor Stoker Inserted at bottom of page 293 *
293   1873 05 10 1873 07 13 Emily SIMPSON Robert Nancy Low Moor Book keeper Inserted at bottom of page 293 *
293 2341 1872 10 01 1873 07 20 Harry HARDWICK Joshua Ann Low Moor Plasterer  
293 2342 1872 05 04 1873 07 20 Mary Alice WILSON Joseph Susannah Low Moor Forgeman  
293 2343 1873 06 25 1873 07 20 Willie TAYLOR Peter Isabella Moorside Painter  
293 2344 1873 07 01 1873 08 03 William JOWETT William Catharine Wibsey Warehouseman  
294   1873 06 18 1873 08 03 Emmeline MATHERS James Mary Ann Low Moor Engineer Inserted at bottom of page 294 *
294 2345 1873 07 02 1873 08 04 Nathaniel Littlewood BRAYSHAW Edwin Elizabeth Low Moor Grocer *
294 2346 1873 07 01 1873 08 09 Smithies TETLEY William Sarah Low Moor Woolsorter *
294 2347 1873 07 01 1873 08 09 Hannah - Joseph Hannah Low Moor Warp Dresser Free BMD has Tetley *
294 2348 1873 04 ?? 1873 08 17 Martha ROBERTSHAW Benjamin Rhoda   Labourer *
294 2349 1873 07 06 1873 08 17 John Worsnop MORTON Joseph Lavinia Bierley Miner *
294 2350 1873 06 30 1873 08 24 Samuel Fryer BROOK Clifford Ruth Bowling Engineer *
294 2351 1873 08 10 1873 08 27 Susannah WENTWORTH Emmanuel Hannah Low Moor Carrier Private
294 2352 1873 05 10 1873 09 06 John DOLBY Uriah Mary Low Moor Labourer Private
295 2353 1873 06 12 1873 09 07 Mary Jane HUDSON Jabez Eliza Ann Low Moor Wool Sorter  
295 2354 1873 01 26 1873 09 07 Mary WADSWORTH John Elizabeth Low Moor Goods Guard  
295 2355 1871 08 18 1873 09 07 Rosamond WADSWORTH John Elizabeth Low Moor Goods Guard  
295 2356 1873 07 30 1873 09 07 Walter TERRY Frederick Ruth Low Moor Furnace Man  
295 2357 1873 08 01 1873 09 07 Martha TETLEY Lister Sarah Low Moor Blacksmith  
295 2358 1873 08 05 1873 09 21 Annie Frances WILSON David Maria Low Moor Blacksmith *
295 2359 1873 08 18 1873 09 21 Minnie PRIESTLEY David Zilpah Wyke Labourer *
295 2360 1873 03 05 1873 09 21 George INMAN William Mary Bierley Farm Labourer *
296 2361 1865 07 12 1873 09 21 Tom INMAN William Mary Bierley Farm Labourer  
296 2362 1873 07 11 1873 09 27 Ida Gertrude BRAYSHAW Daniel Mary Jane Low Moor Shop Keeper  
296 2363 1873 05 22 1873 09 28 William Henry BENN Benjamin Eliza Ann Low Moor Miner  
296 2364 1872 08 04 1873 09 28 Eliza DONNES Thomas Ellen Low Moor Puddler  
296 2365 1873 09 07 1873 09 28 Rachel Ann BINNS Joseph Martha Low Moor Puddler  
296 2366 1873 09 09 1873 09 28 Annie BARRACLOUGH Thomas Mary Low Moor Stock taker  
296 2367 1872 08 28 1873 09 30 Mary Hannah CRAVEN Joshua Priscilla Low Moor Stoker Private
296 2368 1872 10 01 1873 10 01 Emily Ann TWEEDALE   Mary Low Moor Spinster  
297 2369 1873 08 30 1873 10 05 Emma WALES Rowland Harriet Low Moor Shop Keeper  
297 2370 1873 05 31 1873 10 05 Elisabeth KELLET William Rose Wibsey Puddler  
297 2371 1873 09 14 1873 10 12 Elisabeth FARRAR Thomas Mary Wyke Miner  
297 2372 1873 10 03 1873 10 14 Arthur Edward HOLDEN Samuel Higgins Hannah Low Moor Clerk Private *
297 2373 1873 06 16 1873 11 02 Emily DEARDEN Thomas William Maria Wyke Engineer  
297 2374 1873 09 21 1873 11 02 Edith WRIGHT Josiah Annie Augusta Low Moor Cashier  
297 2375 1873 08 14 1873 11 02 Irvine HOLMES Samuel Jane Tong Grocer  
297 2376 1871 12 05 1873 11 02 Maria HELLIWELL Sam Jane Low Moor Dresser  
298 2377 1872 08 21 1873 11 02 Jane BRIGGS Thomas Sally Ann Low Moor Labourer  
298 2378 1873 10 09 1873 11 02 Bessy MORTON Henry Susie Bowling Wire Drawer  
298 2379 1873 09 26 1873 11 02 Betty BEST William Margaret Ann Low Moor Forgeman  
298 2380 1873 09 08 1873 11 02 William TENNANT Levi Rebecca Raw Nook Labourer  
298 2381 1873 09 14 1873 11 02 Walter HOLDEN Samuel Elizabeth Low Moor Miner  
298 2382 1873 09 25 1873 11 02 Squire SUGDEN William Susannah Low Moor Mason  
298 2383 1873 09 03 1873 11 02 Harry Hanson BOLTON Daniel Hannah Maria Low Moor Roll Turner  
298 2384 1873 10 27 1873 11 10 George William GARSIDE Ezra Ann Low Moor -  
299 2385 1873 09 20 1873 11 16 Florence TORDOFF Jonas Ann Bowling Foundryman  
299 2386 1868 10 17 1873 11 16 Emma ISHERWOOD Joseph Mary Hill Top Coal Miner  
299 2387 1873 10 14 1873 11 16 Ann Jane HAIGH John Henry Eliza Lee Hill Top Overlooker  
299 2388 1873 08 31 1873 11 17 Arthur WENTWORTH Henry Jane Hill Top Labourer  
299 2389 1873 09 26 1873 11 23 Harry KERSHAW Thomas Ann Hill Top Puddler  
299 2390 1873 03 10 1873 11 23 Joseph KERSHAW Edwin Ellen Raw Nook Furnaceman  
299 2391 1873 08 02 1873 11 30 John Birkby HAWORTH George Betty Wyke Hammerman  
299 2392 1873 08 16 1873 11 30 Edward Stephen HALL James Susanna Wyke Labourer  
300 2393 1873 11 05 1873 12 02 James Holt WILSON William Catharine Hill Top Manufacturer  
300 2394 1867 03 05 1873 12 02 Willy Bywater PICKARD   Ellen Low Moor Spinster John has been erased in the parent's column.
300 2395 1871 06 04 1873 12 02 Mary Pickard BYWATER John Ellen Low Moor Forgeman  
300 2396 1873 04 01 1873 12 02 Annie Frances BYWATER John Ellen Low Moor Forgeman  
300 2397 1871 12 01 1873 12 02 Sarah SMITH James Sarah Ann Low Moor Brick Maker  
300 2398 1873 09 13 1873 12 02 Hannah SMITH James Sarah Ann Low Moor Brick Maker  
300 2399 1873 10 13 1873 12 02 Florence DALBY John Mary Ann Low Moor Forgeman  
300 2400 1873 10 29 1873 12 07 George WOODHEAD George Jane Wyke Puddler  
301 2401 1873 08 12 1873 12 27 John POLLARD Squire Sarah Hill Top Shoe Maker  
301 2402 1873 08 18 1873 12 28 Ruth Emily DOWNES Allen Elizabeth Bankfoot Moulder  
301 2403 1872 06 26 1873 12 28 Simeon Edward HOLMES Mark Alice Wike Miner  
301 2404 1873 11 19 1873 12 28 Ralph HOLMES Mark Alice Wike Miner  
301 2405 1873 11 18 1873 12 28 Priestley GREEN Manuel Ellen Wike Engine Tenter  
301 2406 1873 09 24 1873 12 28 Martha Harriet SHAW James Maria Wike Labourer  
301 2407 1867 07 12 1874 01 04 Alfred SMITH John Martha Hill Top Forgeman  
301 2408 1873 07 22 1874 01 04 Joseph SMITH John Martha Hill Top Forgeman  
302 2409 1873 12 19 1874 01 14 Walter TAYLOR John Harriet Raw Nook Blacksmith  
302 2410 1873 12 31 1874 01 18 Mary Ann STOCK John Mary Ann Fiddler Hill Puddler  
302 2411 1873 11 18 1874 01 25 Joanna FIELDHOUSE William Mary Odsal Boot and Shoe Maker  
302 2412 1873 09 01 1874 01 28 Wade RILEY Jeremiah Jane Ann Hill Top Forgeman  
302 2413 1873 11 24 1874 02 08 George CHAPMAN William Sarah Ann Low Moor Miner  
302 2414 1874 01 12 1874 02 11 Harry TETLEY Tempest Mary Raw Nook Furnace Man  
302 2415 1874 01 13 1874 02 18 Adam BREWTON Abraham Elizabeth Oakenshaw Farmer  
302 2416 1873 11 27 1874 02 21 Mary Alice BARRACLOUGH Amos Mary Hill Top Coal Miner  
303 2417 1874 12 04 1874 02 22 Walter SMITHIES Charles Henry Priscilla Hill Top Tailor Birth year wrong
303 2418 1874 01 19 1874 02 25 Arthur Titerington BOLTON Hanson Sarah Ann Low Moor Blacksmith  
303 2419 1873 10 09 1874 02 25 Rebecca BARRACLOUGH George Alfred Hannah Low Moor Labourer  
303 2420 1873 05 17 1874 03 01 John Robert WADE Thomas Hannah Hill Top Labourer  
303 2421 1856 10 17 1874 03 01 Lois BRIGGS   Martha Hill Top Spinster  
303 2422 1851 11 05 1874 03 01 Elizabeth WIDDOP John Martha Hill Top Sewer  
303 2423 1874 01 09 1874 03 08 Mary Alice LOCKWOOD Joseph Ruth Ann Flash Engine Driver  
303 2424 18?? 06 30 1874 03 10 Jane CORRAN William James Esther Low Moor Signal Inspector  
304 2425 1864 01 08 1874 03 10 Isabel CORRAN William Jas Esther Low Moor Signal Inspector  
304 2426 1865 08 20 1874 03 10 Esther CORRAN William Jas Esther Low Moor Signal Inspector  
304 2427 1869 11 20 1874 03 10 James CORRAN William Jas Esther Low Moor Signal Inspector  
304 2428 1873 09 13 1874 03 10 Amelia CORRAN William Jas Esther Low Moor Signal Inspector  
304 2429 1874 03 06 1874 03 12 Alfred PEEL Joshua Mary Salthorn Grocer Private
304 2430 1873 12 12 1874 03 17 Edmund Morris ELLIS Adam Susannah Hill Top Painter  
304 2431 1874 03 13 Mary Ann TORDOFF Joshua Nancy Hill Top Joiner Private
304 2432 1874 03 19 1874 03 19 Herbert BATEMAN William Frederick Anne Elizabeth Low Moor Manufacturer Private
305 2433 1874 02 28 1874 03 29 Harriett Ann LOCKWOOD George Ann Oakenshaw Collier  
305 2434 1873 09 25 1874 03 29 Albert WILKINSON George Henry Nancy Wibsey Miner  
305 2435 1873 11 01 1874 03 29 Emma Jane HEPPLESTONE John Harriett Wibsey Labourer  
305 2436 1869 03 13 1874 03 29 Colonel SMITH Isaac Esther Moor Top Labourer  
305 2437 18?? ?? 05 1874 04 05 Alice SURBUTS Henry Elizabeth Hill Top Painter  
305 2438 1873 05 31 1874 04 12 George William NEDEN   Frances Low Moor -  
305 2439 1873 09 11 1874 04 22 Clara SEED Gathorne Hannah Moor Top Forgeman  
305 2440 1873 02 20 1874 04 22 Everilda ORMANDROYD David Ann Moor Top Forgeman  
306 2441 1873 11 25 1874 04 22 Martha PYRAH Thomas Lucy Low Moor Warehouse Man  
306 2442 1874 01 22 1874 04 26 Emma Thirsa ARNOLD Henry Victoria Low Moor Forgeman  
306 2443 1872 11 24 1874 04 26 Joseph Irving SMITH William Eliza Low Moor Joiner  
306 2444 1874 01 27 1874 04 26 Elizabeth BIRKBY Robert Emma Low Moor Mason  
306 2445 1874 03 14 1874 04 26 John William CLOUGH Joseph Mary Low Moor Signal Man  
306 2446 1874 03 10 1874 04 29 Samuel THOMAS Isaac Susannah Raw Nook Furnace Man  
306 2447 1874 03 24 1874 05 10 Emma EDMONDSON Jno Edmund Harriet Low Moor Tailor  
306 2448 1874 03 17 1874 05 10 Sarah Ann BREAR George Ann Low Moor Carter  
307 2449 1874 04 03 1874 05 20 Annie BOWER George Sarah Low Moor Puddler  
307 2450 1873 09 12 1874 05 20 Sarah Ann MOUNSEY Hanson Mary Ann Low Moor Labourer  
307 2451 1869 08 08 1874 05 20 Elizabeth MARSDEN James Ellen Low Moor Labourer  
307 2452 1872 03 20 1874 05 20 Sarah Ann MARSDEN James Ellen Low Moor Labourer  
307 2453 1874 02 25 1874 05 20 Richard MARSDEN James Ellen Low Moor Labourer  
307 2454 1874 02 18 1874 05 24 Holden MYERS George Hannah Hill Top Forgeman  
307 2455 1873 07 27 1874 05 24 Alice RIGG Simon Hannah Mary Hill Top Labourer  
307 2456 1874 02 14 1874 05 24 Colonel JOWETT Sam Caroline Girlington Joiner  
308 2457 1864 08 07 1874 05 24 Elizabeth Ann BOOCOCK Joseph Sarah Jane Hill Top Collier  
308 2458 1867 01 07 1874 05 24 Mary Ann BOOCOCK Joseph Sarah Jane Hill Top Collier  
308 2459 1874 03 14 1874 05 24 Mary Florence BOOCOCK Joseph Sarah Jane Hill Top Collier  
308 2460 1872 10 20 1874 06 03 Oliver Booth BOOTH   Alice Leeds Widow  
308 2461 1874 04 20 1874 06 03 Charlie GRAY John Angelina Low Moor Labourer  
308 2462 1871 11 03 1874 06 14 Martha Jane SAVILLE Isaac Hannah New Road Side Wyke Forgeman  
308 2463 1873 10 05 1874 06 14 Joseph SAVILLE Isaac Hannah New Road Side Wyke Forgeman  
308 2464 1874 05 03 1874 06 14 Annie RILEY Joseph Ann Hunslet Forgeman  
309 2465 1874 01 25 1874 06 14 James Edward SAVILLE Job Emma New Road Side Wyke Clogger  
309 2466 1874 04 29 1874 06 14 Mary Hannah FIRTH James Hannah Hill Top Forgeman  
309 2467 1873 09 09 1874 06 14 Arthur SMITH Benjamin Martha Wibsey Ironturner  
309 2468 1874 05 21 1874 06 21 Mary Alice GARSIDE Christopher Sarah Ann Hunslet Forgeman  
309 2469 1874 05 30 1874 06 24 Harry PETTY Edward Harriet Raw Nook Forgeman  
309 2470 1873 03 01 1874 06 24 Maud Mary PYRAH Fred Elizabeth Raw Nook Spectacle Case Maker  
309 2471 1871 04 21 1874 06 24 Emily Louisa PYRAH Fred Elizabeth Raw Nook Spectacle Case Maker  
309 2472 1874 01 02 1874 06 25 Willie LIGHTOWLERS Joseph Sarah Ann Hill Top Forgeman  
310 2473 1874 04 07 1874 07 01 Harry GARSIDE Joseph Maria Short Row Low Moor Forgeman  
310 2474 1874 05 30 1874 07 05 Edith SHAW Joseph Elizabeth Raw Nook Warehouse Man  
310 2475 1874 05 07 1874 07 05 Carrie WOOD John Jane Raw Nook Stoker  
310 2476 1869 12 29 1874 07 22 Thomas HANSON Joseph Selina Huddersfield Machine Joiner  
310 2477 1872 01 24 1874 07 22 Eleanor HANSON Joseph Selina Huddersfield Machine Joiner  
310 2478 1874 03 09 1874 07 22 Selina HANSON Joseph Selina Huddersfield Machine Joiner  
310 2479 1864 12 05 1874 07 22 Frederick William HUSTLER Abraham Ann Low Moor Blacksmith  
310 2480 1867 01 29 1874 07 22 Sarah Elizabeth HUSTLER Abraham Ann Low Moor Blacksmith  
311 2481 1856 12 03 1874 07 26 Thomas Anthony BELL William Edith Low Moor Grocer Adult
311 2482 1874 04 04 1874 07 30 Sarah Elizabeth MOUNSEY Ramoth Louisa Low Moor Dresser  
311 2483 1874 06 20 1874 07 30 Walter LIGHTOWLERS William Hannah Low Moor Forgeman  
311 2484 1872 12 07 1874 07 30 Sarah Elizabeth LIGHTOWLERS William Hannah Low Moor Forgeman  
311 2485 1874 06 24 1874 08 02 Henry NORTON Robert Mary Odsall Warehouse Man  
311 2486 1841 03 02 1874 08 09 Rebecca CARR James Margaret Shelf Mason  
311 2487 1874 07 13 1874 08 09 Clarinda HARRISON Samuel Rebecca Hill Top, Low Moor Puddler  
311 2488 1874 06 14 1874 08 12 William SUCKSMITH William Mary Low Moor Butcher  
312 2489 1874 06 22 1874 08 12 Herbert DALBY William Hannah Low Moor Puddler  
312 2490 1863 07 08 1874 08 12 Mary Elizth ELLIS Luke Sarah Jane Fiddler's Hill Forgeman Reception
312 2491 1862 03 22 1874 08 12 Joseph BAGGALLAY Roger Catherine Bradford Unknown  
312 2492 1874 07 18 1874 08 16 Joseph Edward RHODES Samuel Eliza Bradford Engine Tenter  
312 2493 1873 09 02 1874 08 16 Joshua EMMETT Henry Ellen Penistone Hammerman  
312 2494 1874 06 30 1874 08 16 Samuel CHAPMAN John Emma Low Moor Miner  
312 2495 1873 12 20 1874 08 16 Sam SUGDEN Samuel Harriet Leeds Forgeman  
312 2496 1860 02 18 1874 08 19 Fred WORMSLEY John Harriet Low Moor Carrier  
313 2497 1862 09 30 1874 08 19 John James WORMSLEY John Harriett Low Moor Carrier  
313 2498 1861 04 13 1874 08 19 Fred LONGBOTTOM Jonas Esther Low Moor Grocer  
313 2499 1864 10 28 1874 08 19 Charley LONGBOTTOM Jonas Esther Low Moor Grocer  
313 2500 1874 05 11 1874 08 23 Charles Henry PYRAH William Emma Low Moor Miner  
313 2501 1874 07 24 1874 08 23 John William WOODHEAD Hudson Jane Wibsey Wire Drawer  
313 2502 1863 11 10 1874 08 23 Annie KELLETT William Betty Wibsey Mechanic  
313 2503 1874 07 24 1874 08 23 Edward RHODES James Sarah Raw Nook Engine Tenter  
313 2504 1874 07 13 1874 08 26 Emily HALEY James Love Raw Nook Wire Drawer  
314 2505 1872 08 01 1874 09 02 Harry WORSNOP John Eliza Hill Top Forgeman  
314 2506 1874 02 11 1874 09 02 Harry SIMPSON Edward Emma Hardy Fold Low Moor Mechanic  
314 2507 1874 06 27 1874 09 02 Jonathan CLOUGH Albert Mary Hill Top Blacksmith Twins
314 2508 1874 06 27 1874 09 02 Ezra CLOUGH Albert Mary Hill Top Blacksmith Twins
314 2509 1874 07 21 1874 09 06 Squire BENTLEY Robert Ada Low Moor Furnace Man  
314 2510 1855 11 26 1874 09 12 Sarah Ann SHAW George Ellen Hill Top Wire Roller Adult
314 2511 1857 12 06 1874 09 12 Eliza SHAW George Ellen Hill Top Wire Roller Adult
314 2512 1859 09 01 1874 09 12 Lucy SHAW George Ellen Hill Top Wire Roller Adult
315 2513 1860 05 10 1874 09 12 John SLATER Peter Amelia Hill Top Carter Adult
315 2514 1857 ?? ?? 1874 09 12 Elizabeth SLATER Peter Amelia Hill Top Carter Adult
315 2515 1874 08 06 1874 09 13 Woodhead RHODES Jabez Mary Low Moor Overlooker  
315 2516 1874 05 29 1874 09 13 William HARDY John Mary Wibsey Miner  
315 2517 1874 06 18 1874 09 13 Violet HARDY Colonel Elizabeth Wibsey Dyer  
315 2518 1874 04 07 1874 09 13 Harry HARDY Robert Ann Wibsey Labourer  
315 2519 1874 01 25 1874 09 13 Arthur BRIGGS James Ann New Brighton North Bierley Furnace Man  
315 2520 1861 11 25 1874 09 13 Elizabeth SHAW George Ellen Hill Top Wire Roller  
316 2521 1864 09 01 1874 09 13 Emma SHAW George Ellen Hill Top Wire Roller  
316 2522 1866 10 15 1874 09 13 Sam SHAW George Ellen Hill Top Wire Roller  
316 2523 1874 04 20 1874 09 16 John WARD Thomas Annetta Collier Row Low Moor Coachman  
316 2524 1862 06 16 1874 09 19 Sam BARTLE Abraham Lucy Tordfoff Square Hill Top Forgeman  
316 2525 1864 11 01 1874 09 19 Liversedge BARTLE Abraham Lucy Tordfoff Square Hill Top Forgeman  
316 2526 1866 09 06 1874 09 19 Clara BARTLE Abraham Lucy Tordfoff Square Hill Top Forgeman  
316 2527 1868 10 14 1874 09 19 Annie BARTLE Abraham Lucy Tordfoff Square Hill Top Forgeman  
316 2528 1872 12 02 1874 09 19 Mary Ann BARTLE Abraham Lucy Tordfoff Square Hill Top Forgeman  
317 2529 1860 04 08 1874 09 19 Harriet TORDOFF John Elizabeth Hardy Fold Low Moor Forgeman  
317 2530 1874 08 17 1874 09 25 Ann LACON Edward Margaret Sergeant's Sqre Hill Top Collier P
317 2531 1874 06 08 1874 09 30 Edith DAWES Sam Sarah Jane New Rd Side Wyke Turner and Fitter  
317 2532 1872 09 03 1874 09 30 Henrietta PRIESTLEY William Henry Eliza New Rd Side Wyke Forgeman  
317 2533 1872 02 05 1874 09 30 Jane HATFIELD Thomas Ann New Rd Side Wyke Waggoner  
317 2534 1874 08 13 1874 09 30 Sarah Ann HATFIELD   Ann New Rd Side Wyke    
317 2535 1859 09 28 1874 10 03 William Henry BRAMLEY Henry Ann Hill Top Miner  
317 2536 1864 02 23 1874 10 03 John BRAMLEY Henry Ann Hill Top Miner  
318 2537 1862 05 09 1874 10 03 Eliza STEPHENSON David Mary Collier Row Hill Top Miner  
318 2538 1865 02 08 1874 10 03 Emma STEPHENSON David Mary Collier Row Hill Top Miner  
318 2539 1868 02 20 1874 10 03 James STEPHENSON David Mary Collier Row Hill Top Miner  
318 2540 1871 12 28 1874 10 03 Mary Ann STEPHENSON David Mary Collier Row Hill Top Miner  
318 2541 1856 02 06 1874 10 04 Sarah TORDOFF John Elizabeth Hardy Fold Low Moor Forgeman Adult
318 2542 1858 09 17 1874 10 04 Hannah DALBY John Mary Ann Tordoff Square Hill Top Miner Adult
318 2543 1859 11 09 1874 10 04 Martha Ann WALTON Sutcliffe Martha Hill Top Warp Dresser Adult
318 2544 1858 10 12 1874 10 04 Mary Hannah JAGGER William Martha Cartwheel St Hill Top Carpet Weaver Adult
319 2545 1860 05 24 1874 10 04 Sarah RILEY Joseph Mary Ann Cartwheel St Hill Top Miner Adult
319 2546 1860 01 19 1874 10 04 Hannah STAINTHORPE Joseph Ann Hill Top Painter Adult
319 2547 1862 02 28 1874 10 04 Alfred STAINTHORPE Joseph Ann Hill Top Painter Adult
319 2548 1860 08 10 1874 10 04 Clara BRIGGS Thomas Mary Pye Nook Forgeman Adult
319 2549 1874 ?? 26 1874 10 04 Harriet CLOUGH Walter Ruth Moor Top Low Moor Mechanic  
319 2550 1874 06 16 1874 10 04 Joseph LAYCOCK - Sarah Ann Sergeant's Sqre Hill Top Spinster  
319 2551 1872 07 18 1874 10 04 Enoch NICHOLL - Mary Hill Top Fold Spinster  
319 2552 1874 08 20 1874 10 04 Albert Herbert Bateson FLETCHER Martin Hannah Elizth Hill Top Draper  
320 2553 1874 01 07 1874 10 11 Agnes DENNISON Thomas Sarah Ann Brighouse Mason  
320 2554 1874 09 13 1874 10 11 Samuel WALKER Fred Ellen Buttershaw Overlooker  
320 2555 1874 09 17 1874 10 14 Irvin SHAW Thomas Emma Low Moor Mechanic  
320 2556 1874 07 09 1874 10 14 Mary Elizth WIDDUP William Betsy Low Moor Carpenter  
320 2557 1874 08 10 1874 10 14 George TARRAN James Jane Low Moor Carman  
320 2558 1874 08 27 1874 10 18 Hannah SLICER Edwin Sarah Hill Top Low Moor Watchmaker  
320 2559 1874 08 05 1874 10 18 Susannah BINNS William Grace Wibsey Bank Foot Labourer  
320 2560 1874 09 16 1874 10 25 Willie WILKINSON Absalom Emma Raw Nook Engine Tenter  
321 2561 1874 05 10 1874 10 15 William DALBY Uriah Mary Low Moor Labourer P
321 2562 1873 02 11 1874 11 08 Harriet JAGGER John Rhoda Cartwheel St Hill Top Grocer  
321 2563 1874 08 27 1874 11 08 Harry JAGGER John Rhoda Cartwheel St Hill Top Grocer  
321 2564 1867 07 21 1874 11 08 Phoebe THORNTON   Mary Cartwheel St Hill Top Weaver  
321 2565 1874 10 14 1874 11 11 Mounsey WENTWORTH Henry Jane Low Moor Ballast Man  
321 2566 1874 05 05 1874 11 22 Allan WATTERSON George Emma Low Moor Forgeman  
321 2567 1874 10 23 1874 11 22 James JOSEPH Thomas Mary Star Hill Side Wyke Furnace Man  
321 2568 1874 08 08 1874 11 22 Mary Ellen BRIGGS Thomas Sally Ann Low Moor Furnace Man  
322 2569 1874 10 02 1874 11 25 Margaret Florence FRYER Leonard Matilda Hill Top Draper  
322 2570 1874 10 07 1874 11 29 Emily ADDISON William Sarah Pot House Wibsey Labourer  
322 2571 1874 11 22 Edith HALEY Thornton Elizabeth Raw Nook Low Moor - Private
322 2572 1874 11 11 1874 11 26 John William SUGDEN Martha Hill Top Spinster Private
322 2573 1874 09 26 1874 12 06 Hannah HIRST John Eliza Ann Green Row Hill Top Warp Dresser  
322 2574 1874 10 05 1874 12 06 Mary Maria PATCHETT Richard Martha Wilson Fold Moorside Labourer  
322 2575 1874 12 06 Harry WILKINSON Samuel Sarah Ann Raw Nook Stoker Private
322 2576 1874 11 04 1874 12 08 Alice Maud RYAN Vincent John Mary Alice The Parsonage Low Moor Incumbent of Wibsey  
323 2577 1874 10 22 1874 12 13 Elizabeth CARR Thomas Mary Ann Cartwheel St Low Moor Mason  
323 2578 1874 12 13 Maxfield CLOUGH James Mary Low Moor Barber Private, No 2586 child received
323 2579 1874 12 15 Margaret Ann BRIGGS Simeon Sarah Salt Horn Low Moor Labourer Private
323 2580 1874 10 16 1874 12 25 Joseph Roberts ATACK Joseph Mary Ann Rawdon nr Leeds Cashier  
323 2581 1874 06 16 1874 12 25 Delia HOYLE Jesse Ann Raw Nook Gas Man  
323 2582 1874 09 23 1874 12 27 Mary Alice ELLIS Abraham Sarah Penistone Hammerman  
323 2583 1874 11 06 1874 12 27 Willie HOLLIDAY Northend Mary Wortley Driver  
323 2584 1874 07 06 1875 01 03 Lucy Emma WILKINSON Joshua Emma Storr Hill Furnace Man  
324 2585 1874 01 10 1875 01 17 Alice KAY George Ellen Low Moor Brick Layer  
324 2586 1874 11 18 1875 01 17 Maxfield CLOUGH James Mary Low Moor Barber  
324 2587 1874 11 08 1875 01 17 James Thomas HARTLEY Alexander Ada Cleckheaton Piece Taker  
324 2588 1874 12 17 1875 11 24 Mary Elizabeth WENTWORTH Emmanuel Hannah Amelia Low Moor Driver  
324 2589 1874 11 03 1875 01 27 Carolinda LOCKWOOD William Rebekkah Low Moor Signal Man  
324 2590 1874 12 27 1875 01 27 Arthur HALEY Joseph Fanny Low Moor Wool Sorter  
324 2591 1875 02 01 1875 02 01 Willie FIRTH Harry Rachel Great Horton Warp Dresser Private
324 2592 1875 01 12 1875 02 14 Harry WILKINSON Joshua Harriett Raw Nook Painter  
325 2593 1875 01 01 1875 02 17 Thomas Myers THORNTON Hiram Ellen Wibsey Shop Keeper  
325 2594 1872 08 15 1875 02 24 Charles Edward DYSON James Susan Low Moor Engine Driver  
325 2595 1874 06 14 1875 02 24 Clara DYSON James Susan Low Moor Engine Driver  
325 2596 1875 01 27 1875 03 07 John William GARSIDE John Betty Low Moor Miner  
325 2597 1875 01 28 1875 03 07 Mary Ann SHARP Lewis Ellen Low Moor Plasterer  
325 2598 1875 02 08 1875 03 07 Clarissa WAINWRIGHT Alfred Eliza Moor Side Low Moor Forgeman  
325 2599 1875 01 21 1875 03 17 Clara DALBY John Mary Ann Low Moor Forgeman  
325 2600 1875 01 19 1875 03 26 Jane Ann BRIGGS Edwin Ann Low Moor Registrar of Birth, & Deaths  
326 2601 1871 12 24 1875 03 31 Herbert PEEL Joshua Mary Salthorn Grocer  
326 2602 1875 01 30 1875 03 31 Sampson PEEL Joshua Mary Salthorn Grocer  
326 2603 1875 03 01 1875 04 07 Maud Florence BINNS Leedham Mary Alice Grove House Oakenshaw Manufacturer  
326 2604 1875 01 05 1875 04 07 Harry WALES Rowland Harriet Low Moor Shop Keeper  
326 2605 1875 01 07 1875 04 14 Harry KERSHAW Edwin Ellen Low Moor Furnace Man  
326 2606 1875 01 03 1875 04 14 Ann Elizabeth SUGDEN William Sarah Jane Low Moor Overlooker  
326 2607 1875 01 11 1875 04 14 Willie BIRKBY Edward Alice Low Moor Carter  
326 2608 1875 04 09 Fred Harris PYRAH Fred Elizabeth Low Moor Barber Private
327 2609 1875 03 06 1875 04 18 Alfred MAWSON Samuel Elizabeth Wyke Miner  
327 2610 1874 09 20 1875 04 21 Betty BARTEL Abraham Lucy Tordoff Square Hill Top Forgeman Private
327 2611 1874 03 ?? 1875 04 29 Mary EDMONDSON Richard Jane Wibsey Rate Collector  
327 2612 1875 05 05 1875 05 08 Arthur BEST William Margaret Ann Hill Top Forgeman Private. Received 6th June
327 2613 1875 04 22 1875 05 13 Ruth HODGSON James Mary Salthorn Labourer Private
327 2614 1875 03 16 1875 04 16 Walter BENN Benjamin Eliza Odsal Miner  
327 2615 1875 04 11 1875 05 16 Esther Ann HELLIWELL Henry Mary Ann Fiddler Hill Warp Dresser  
327 2616 18?? 01 09 1875 05 16 Emily BOLTON John Elizabeth Low Moor Drayman  
328 2617 1875 01 15 1875 05 26 Eliza SENIOR William Emma Low Moor Engine Driver  
328 2618 1867 10 30 1875 05 26 Sam BACKHOUSE   Ada Hunsworth Spinster Private
328 2619 1874 12 23 1875 05 30 Samuel CARTER John Selina Ann Buttershaw Wool Stapler  
328 2620 1875 06 02 Alice Anna WARDMAN Fred Sarah Low Moor Twister Private
328 2621 1875 04 03 1875 06 06 Hannah TERRY Charles Sarah Ann Raw Nook Labourer  
328 2622 1875 03 21 1875 06 06 Hannah PARKINSON Joshua Emma Raw Nook Signal Man  
328 2623 1867 11 07 1875 06 13 Fred BOTTOMLEY John Ann Low Moor Gas Man  
328 2624 1875 06 03 1875 07 04 Annie GARSIDE William Henry Mary Low Moor Clerk  
329 2625 1875 03 30 1875 07 04 Edith SMITH Edward Sarah Hill Top Coke Burner  
329 2626 1875 05 17 1875 07 07 David BOLTON Hanson Sarah Ann Low Moor Blacksmith  
329 2627 1873 07 31 1875 07 08 George HARGREAVES John Lavinia Hill Top Low Moor Carter  
329 2628 1875 05 13 1875 07 13 Jonathan HANSON George Martha Wyke Labourer Private
329 2629 1875 05 31 1875 07 18 Ellen BARRACLOUGH George Harriet Moor Top Draftsman  
329 2630 1875 01 12 1875 07 19 Joshua Henry Woodcock TAYLOR Peter Jane Moor Side Low Moor Painter  
329 2631 1875 05 23 1875 08 01 George Albert WILBY Henry Mary Wright Brayshaw Fold Coal Waggoner  
329 2632 1875 05 27 1875 08 04 Novella THORNTON Lister Amelia Ann Raw Nook Iron Moulder Free
330 2633 1875 06 21 1875 08 11 Walter ROSS Robert Lucy Wyke Stoker  
330 2634 1875 07 03 1875 08 15 Thomas Sampson STOBART William Shaw Ellen Moor Top Low Moor Overlooker  
330 2635 1873 06 04 1875 08 15 Ida TORDOFF William Nancy Leeds Labourer  
330 2636 1873 06 10 1875 08 29 Henry WRAY William Mary Bankfoot Turner  
330 2637 1874 11 22 1875 08 29 Ernest WRAY William Mary Bankfoot Turner  
330 2638 1875 08 20 1875 09 12 Arthur MOUNSEY Edward Betty Hill Top Warp Dresser  
330 2639 1875 08 04 1875 09 15 Willie BATEMAN Fred Elizabeth Ann Hill Top Tailor  
330 2640 1875 08 05 1875 09 22 Isaac SUGDEN William Susannah Brayshaw Fold Mason  
331 2641 1874 05 12 1875 09 22 Ada HELLIWELL Sam Jane Hill Top Piece Taker in  
331 2642 1875 08 05 1875 09 17 Charles ROWLEY Alfred Mary Hill Top Roller P
331 2643 1875 06 15 1875 09 26 Maud Eveline COE Edmund Mary Ann Hill Top Wool Sorter  
331 2644 1875 09 02 1875 10 06 Edith DOWNES Allen Elizabeth Bankfoot Moulder  
331 2645 1875 08 25 1875 10 17 Florence WRIGHT Josiah Annie Augusta Hill Top Cashier  
331 2646 1875 09 02 1875 10 17 Squire HOYLE James Mary Raw Nook Forge labourer  
331 2647 1875 09 20 1875 10 17 Emma TERRY Frederick Ruth New Brighton Blast Furnace Man  
331 2648 18?? 09 24 1875 10 20 Ernest TAYLOR John Harriet Raw Nook Blacksmith  
332 2649 1875 08 17 1875 10 23 Florence SHAW Edwin Mary Moor Top Mechanic  
332 2650 1875 10 03 1875 10 27 Thomas WILSON William Catharine Moor Top Manufacturer  
332 2651 1862 02 10 1875 11 03 George HOOD Thomas Elizabeth Hill Top Forgeman  
332 2652 1869 01 23 1875 11 03 Harry HOOD Thomas Elizabeth Hill Top Forgeman  
332 2653 1864 03 18 1875 11 03 Jane HOOD Thomas Elizabeth Hill Top Forgeman  
332 2654 1875 09 20 1875 11 07 Harry Bani BRIGGS Bani Mary Ann Raw Nook Painter  
332 2655 1875 05 13 1875 11 07 James MARSHALL William Sarah Ann Bierley Lane Publican  
332 2656 1874 11 04 1875 11 07 Harriet Ann ELLIS Luke Sarah Ann Fiddler Hill Labourer  
333 2657 18?? 09 10 1875 11 07 Herbert ROBINSON Joseph Elizabeth Fiddler Hill Forgeman  
333 2658 18?? 09 29 1875 11 07 Mary Elizabeth WOODHEAD George Jane Storr Hill Puddler  
333 2659 1875 10 04 1875 11 14 Manileous BOLTON Thomas Hannah Odsal Moor Dyer  
333 2660 1875 09 08 1875 11 14 Arthur PYRAH William Emma Wyke Labourer  
333 2661 1873 03 11 1875 11 14 Annie HIRST John Charlotte Wyke Miner  
333 2662 1875 09 02 1875 11 14 Lancaster FARRER Thomas Mary Wyke Labourer  
333 1663 1875 11 02 1875 11 25 Ann BRIGGS William Francis Sarah Ann Hill Top Mechanic Privately baptised
333 2664 1875 11 24 1875 12 26 Amos Clough ILLINGWORTH William Anne Low Moor Tailor  
334 2665 1875 10 28 1875 12 26 Mary Elizabeth BREAR George Anne Low Moor Carter  
334 2666 1875 11 20 1875 12 26 Herbert BIRKBY Robert Emma Bradford Manchester Rd Mason  
334 2667 1875 10 11 1875 12 29 Ruth SMITH James Sarah Ann Low Moor Labourer  
334 2668 1875 07 23 1876 01 02 John SHAW George Ellen Hill Top Forgeman No churching
334 2669 1875 09 14 1876 01 05 Jos TETLEY Lister Sarah Raw Nook Blacksmith  
334 2670 1875 11 12 1876 01 05 Arthur THOMAS Isaac Susannah Raw Nook Forgeman  
334 2671 1875 11 26 1876 01 05 Frances GRAYSON   Mary Ann Raw Nook Spinster  
334 2672 1874 12 05 1876 01 09 Ralph SAVILLE George Harriet Smiddles Lane Dyer  
335 2673 1875 10 18 1876 01 09 Lucy ISHERWOOD Joseph Mary Hill Top Miner  
335 2674 1875 07 16 1876 01 09 Liversedge WILSON James Liversedge Sarah Elizabeth Hill Top Carpenter  
335 2675 1875 12 01 1876 01 09 Irvin Arthur SIDNEY Alfred Louisa Low Moor Draper  
335 2676 1875 11 29 1876 01 19 Edith Alice BATEMAN Mark Elizabeth Wyke Dyer  
335 2677 1875 12 23 1876 01 23 Edith WILKINSON Samuel Sarah Ann Raw Nook Engine Driver  
335 2678 1875 11 03 1876 01 30 Eleanor ASQUITH Benjamin Isabella Churwell nr Leeds Furnace Man n.c
335 2679 1875 12 07 1876 02 02 Willie STOCKS Sammy Nancy Hill Top Forgeman  
335 2680 1875 10 24 1876 02 02 Susan Emma WILSON Joseph Susannah Low Moor Top Forgeman  
336 2681 1875 12 26 1876 02 06 Frances PRIESTLEY David Zilpah Wyke Labourer  
336 2682 1876 01 03 1876 02 13 Ellen SMITH Edwin Mary Hill Top Forgeman  
336 2683 1875 12 30 1876 02 20 Arthur EDMONDSON William Emily Hill Top Forgeman  
336 2684 1875 11 30 1876 03 08 Mary HANSON Joseph Selina Huddersfield Machine joiner  
336 2685 1876 01 14 1876 03 25 Walter SUGDEN Joseph Emma Low Moor Wire Drawer  
336 2686 1876 01 22 1876 03 25 Jonas HIRST Charles Lavinia Fidler Hill Miner  
336 2687 1876 01 26 1876 04 02 Louisa SMITHIES Charles Henry Priscilla Hill Top Tailor  
336 2688 1876 01 29 1876 04 02 Florence Ethel CLAYTON Jonathan Jane Wibsey Book Keeper  
337 2689 1876 02 28 1876 04 02 Fred CLOUGH Joseph Mary Hill Top Points Man  
337 2690 1876 02 25 1876 04 09 Eva TAYLOR John Annis Wyke Warehouse Man  
337 2691 1876 02 08 1876 04 16 Mary Ellen BRIGGS Thomas Sally Ann Hill Top Labourer  
337 2692 1876 01 22 1876 04 16 Amy Louisa BARRACLOUGH John Sarah Hill Top Forgeman  
337 2693 1876 02 27 1876 04 16 Clara BENTLEY Robert Ada Hill Top Forgeman  
337 2694 1875 08 29 1876 04 26 Florence WADDINGTON Samuel Ellen Wibsey Plasterer  
337 2695 1876 02 28 1876 04 30 Joseph CHAPMAN William Sarah Ann Collier Row Pit Man  
337 2696 1876 03 25 1876 05 07 Lucy HARDY Robert Ann Odsall Overlooker  
338 2697 1876 03 07 1876 05 07 James THOMPSON Henry Lucy Bankfoot WarpTwister  
338 2698 1876 05 03 1876 05 05 Alfred MARSDEN James Ellen Low Moor Forgeman Privately baptised
338 2699 1876 03 19 1876 05 14 Emma Louise BRUNDLE Charles Grace Low Moor Mechanic  
338 2700 1876 03 06 1876 05 21 Susannah WOOD Charles Ada White Lane Odsal Overlooker  
338 2701 1876 03 25 1876 05 21 Walter BARRACLOUGH Thomas Mary Raw Nook Forgeman  
338 2702 1876 04 12 1876 05 28 Randolph Lightowler BREAKS Sam Anne Low Moor Manager  
338 2703 1876 03 09 1876 06 04 Mary Ann FORD John Martha Hill Top Hammerman  
338 2704 1872 12 22 1876 06 04 William CHEW Edward Mary Ann Leeds Forgeman  
339 2705 1866 08 16 1876 06 04 Edward CHEW Edward Mary Ann Leeds Forgeman  
339 2706 1876 04 25 1876 06 04 Sarah Alice RAYNER Eli Emma Wyke Wire Roller  
339 2707 1874 01 10 1876 06 04 Arthur HARDY Fred Sarah Wyke Cab Proprietor  
339 2708 1876 03 21 1876 06 11 Louisa WARDMAN Anthony Hannah Odsal Moor Labourer  
339 2709 1876 01 12 1876 06 21 Ethel SMITH William Eliza Hill Top Miner  
339 2710 1876 11 08 1876 06 21 Adam HIRST   Harriet Hill Top Spinster Birth year wrong
339 2711 1876 01 12 1876 06 21 Fred HIRST John Eliza Ann Hill Top Warp Dresser  
339 2712 1876 05 23 1876 06 21 Evelyn BIRKBY Samuel Elizabeth 158 Hollings Rd Bradford Contractor  
340 2713 1876 05 01 1876 06 21 Athur Stanley THORNTON Hiram Ellen Wibsey Grocer  
340 2714 1876 05 22 1876 06 25 Simon RIGG Simon Anna Mary Hill Top Furnace Man  
340 2715 1876 03 11 1876 06 29 Ann HARGREVES John Lavinia North St Low Moor Carter  
340 2716 1876 04 30 1876 07 02 Susannah WOOD Gathorne Phoebe Odsal Weaver  
340 2717 1876 02 05 1876 07 02 James WILKINSON Admiral Martha Wibsey Engine Tenter  
340 2718 1876 05 20 1876 07 04 Ethel May BRAYSHAW Edwin Elizabeth Low Moor Grocer  
340 2719 1876 06 10 1876 07 09 William HOOD John Emma Wibsey Plasterer  
340 2720 1876 04 07 1876 07 24 Albert SUTCLIFFE Samuel Betty Low Moor Miner  
341 2721 1876 04 29 1876 07 24 George LIGHTOWLERS Joseph Sarah Low Moor Forgeman  
341 2722 1876 05 25 1876 07 24 George William AINSWORTH Joseph Mary Ann Low Moor Gas Maker  
341 2723 1866 12 07 1876 07 24 Esther Ann LIGHTOWLERS Joseph Sarah Low Moor Forgeman  
341 2724 1866 02 01 1876 07 26 Sarah Hannah FORD Richard Emma Low Moor Forgeman  
341 2725 1869 02 21 1876 07 26 Ann FORD Richard Emma Low Moor Forgeman  
341 2726 1872 11 10 1876 07 26 Martha Ellen FORD Richard Emma Low Moor Forgeman  
341 2727 1876 04 19 1876 07 26 Elizabeth FORD Richard Emma Low Moor Forgeman  
341 2728 1876 05 12 1876 07 26 Fred DALBY William Hannah Low Moor Forgeman  
342 2729 1874 10 19 1876 07 26 Henry CRAVEN Joshua Priscilla Low Moor Stoker  
342 2730 1876 05 24 1876 07 26 Frank CRAVEN Joshua Priscilla Low Moor Stoker  
342 2731 1874 08 30 1876 07 30 Annie APPLEYARD George Sarah Hill Top Forgeman  
342 2732 1876 03 16 1876 07 30 Annie BRAYSHAW John Elizabeth Hill Top Forgeman  
342 2733 1876 03 01 1876 08 03 Ida Bernice BRAYSHAW Sam Mary Hill Top Grocer  
342 2734 1876 07 03 1876 08 09 Albert Edward HOYLE Alfred Sarah Raw Nook Spinster  
342 2735 1876 02 20 1876 08 09 Emma TETLEY Tempest Mary Raw Nook Labourer  
342 2736 1876 06 29 1876 08 09 Fairfax WOOLER Charles Mary Moor Side Gentleman  
343 2737 1839 07 24 1876 08 10 Paul BRETHERICK George Hannah Wibsey Tailor  
343 2738 1876 07 07 1876 08 13 Emily MARTIN Henry Susey Bankfoot Wire Roller  
343 2739 1876 07 04 1876 08 20 Hervey BENTLEY Joseph Mary Anne 233 Hall Lane Bradford Overlooker  
343 2740 1875 07 08 1876 08 23 Harold Ernest HANSON Thomas William Alice Salisbury Lay Vicar of Salisbury Cathedral  
343 2741 1876 04 08 1876 08 23 Susey PYRAH Fred Elizabeth Raw Nook Hair Dresser  
343 2742 1876 07 22 1876 08 23 Irvine SCHOFIELD Henry Grace Odsall Labourer  
343 2743 1875 12 06 1876 08 30 Julius ELLIS Isaac Martha Ann Hill Top Overlooker  
343 2744 1876 07 28 1876 08 30 Isreal CLOUGH James Mary Hill Top Barber  
344 2745 1876 07 12 1876 09 03 Dan Bentley SHARP John Caroline Shelf Butcher  
344 2746 1876 07 25 1876 09 03 Esther Anne HEPPLESTONE John Harriet Moor Top Labourer  
344 2747 1876 06 12 1876 09 10 Fred WADE Thomas Hannah Northowram Labourer  
344 2748 1876 03 13 1876 09 10 Lilly Ethel WETHERILL George Annie Elizabeth Bradford Warehouse Man  
344 2749 1876 07 08 1876 09 10 John William HOLMES Abraham Hannah Hill Top Forgeman  
344 2750 1876 08 06 1876 09 12 Ellen HUDSON Jabez Eliza Ann Hill Top Wool Sorter  
344 2751 1876 07 24 1876 09 17 Emma RHODES John Tabby Raw Nook Engine Tenter  
344 2752 1876 08 08 1876 09 17 Annie RHODES James Sarah Raw Nook Engine Tenter  
345 2753 1876 02 16 1876 07 26 Ada WATTERSON George Emma Long Row Furnace Man Privately bapd
345 2754 1876 02 21 1876 07 27 James SHOOTER George Edward Emma Moor Cottage Farmer Privately bapd
345 2755 1876 08 26 1876 09 08 Edith Ann SIMPSON Thomas Anne Elizabeth Low Moor Painter Privately baptised
345 2756 1876 08 06 1876 09 18 Irvin CROSSLAND William Hannah Moor Top Labourer  
345 2757 1876 08 18 1876 09 24 Elenor THORNTON Edmund Ellizabeth Bradford Telegraph Clerk  
345 2758 1875 10 19 1876 09 27 Alice BARRACLOUGH Henry Mary Ann Hill Top Forgeman  
345 2759 1872 12 27 1876 09 27 Albert BARRACLOUGH Henry Mary Ann Hill Top Forgeman  
345 2760 1876 05 25 1876 09 27 Ada TORDOFF Joshua Nancy Hill Top Joiner  
346 2761 1876 08 17 1876 09 30 Mary HELLIWELL Sam Jane Low Moor Manager (Mill)  
346 2762 1876 10 02 1876 10 03 Robet Pearson MORTIMER Robert Mary Hill Top Forgeman Privately baptised
346 2763 1876 03 07 1876 10 08 Hebert SLICER Edwin Sarah Low Moor Watch Maker  
346 2764 1876 08 17 1876 10 09 John Ramoth MOUNSEY Ramoth Louisa Hill Top Warp Dresser  
346 2765 1874 07 16 1876 10 19 Tom SLATER Peter Ruth Hill Top Miner Privately baptised
346 2766 1876 09 24 1876 10 22 Edith INMAN Emmanuel Ann Amelia New Brighton Carter  
346 2767 1876 10 04 1876 11 05 Eleanor SHAW Joseph Elizabeth Raw Nook Warehouse Man  
346 2768 1876 02 09 1876 11 05 Sarah Elizabeth PLATTS Peter Ednah Hill Top Moulder  
347 2769 1876 09 10 1876 11 19 Florence TENNANT Levi Rebecca Raw Nook Labourer  
347 2770 1876 07 01 1876 12 03 Frank Greyson PATCHETT Dan Greyson Emily Bank Foot Labourer  
347 2771 1876 09 30 1876 12 10 Edwin Robert BIRD Frederick Martha New Works Coachman  
347 2772 1876 06 07 1876 12 11 John Robert EDMONDSON Richard Jane Wibsey Collector of Poor Rates  
347 2773 18?? 08 09 1876 12 15 Sarah Ella HALEY James Love Raw Nook Wire Roller  
347 2774 1876 10 17 1876 12 24 Alice Ann BARRACLOUGH Saml Mary Ann Moor Top Miner  
347 2775 1876 11 10 1876 12 24 Frank LOCKWOOD Joseph Ruth Ann Flash Engine Driver  
347 2776 1874 08 08 1877 01 01 Clara Novella Hemmingway NORFOLK   Louisa Hill Top Low Moor Spinster  
348 2777 1876 12 25 1877 01 12 David SMITH Marsden Rhoda Hill Top Coal Merchant Privately baptised
348 2778 1876 11 21 1877 01 15 Sarah MILNER James Sarah Ann Bankfoot Dyer  
348 2779 1876 11 06 1877 01 21 Ruth BENN Benjamin Eliza Anne Odsal Miner  
348 2780 1876 12 12 1877 01 21 Luciania BENN Amos Harriet Low Moor Miner  
348 2781 1876 12 11 1877 02 18 William SMITH James Sarah Ann Low Moor Labourer  
348 2782 1877 01 07 1877 02 21 Harold HILDRED Thomas Annie Low Moor Draper  
348 2783 1876 12 13 1877 03 04 Alfred JOWETT William Catherine Low Moor Warehouse Man  
348 2784 1876 12 26 1877 03 04 Fred BRAYSHAW Thomas Emma Low Moor Butcher  
349 2785 1877 01 10 1877 03 05 Annie CARR Thomas Mary Ann Low Moor Mason  
349 2786 1877 01 10 1877 03 09 John HAINSWORTH Phillip Martha Fiddler's Hill Plumber  
349 2787 1876 12 31 1877 03 11 Hannah AGGISON William Sarah Buttershaw Labourer  
349 2788 1877 02 09 1877 03 14 Hannah Leedham BINNS Leedham Mary Alice Oakenshaw Manufacturer  
349 2789 1850 09 02 1877 03 21 Mary IREDALE John Jane Chapel Allerton Leeds Merchant  
349 2790 1852 06 20 1877 03 21 Annie Margaret IREDALE John Jane Chapel Allerton Leeds Merchant  
349 2791 1876 02 21 1877 03 25 Jos BOULTON Daniel Hannah Maria Low Moor Forgeman  
349 2792 1877 02 13 1877 03 25 Louisa HALEY Joseph Fanny Raw Nook Wool Sorter  
350 2793 1877 02 20 1877 04 01 Annie SMITH Edward Sarah Hill Top Labourer  
350 2794 1876 06 05 1877 04 01 Mary Jane OVEREND James Martha Wibsey Engine Tenter  
350 2795 1876 05 12 1877 04 01 Mary Elizabeth CLEGG Joseph Mary Elizabeth Wibsey Moulder  
350 2796 1877 01 09 1877 04 01 Willie ELLIS Squire Sarah Hill Top Miner  
350 2797 1877 02 10 1877 04 01 Fred SHARP Lewis Ellen Hill Top Painter  
350 2798 1877 02 27 1877 04 08 Irvine MONCEY Edward Betty Hill Top Dresser  
350 2799 1877 01 25 1877 04 15 Ernest HANSON Thomas Martha Anne Hill Top Forgeman  
350 2800 1877 03 04 1877 04 22 Alice Anne FIRTH James Hannah Hill Top Labourer  
351 2801 1877 03 10 1877 04 29 Mary TURNER John Ann Hill Top Forgeman  
351 2802 1877 02 01 1877 04 29 Captain HARDY Colonel Elizabeth Wibsey Dyer  
351 2803 1877 03 02 1877 04 30 Edith ROWLEY Alfred Mary Hill Top Forgeman  
351 2804 1877 02 23 1877 05 06 Mary Hannah HARRIS Reuben Sarah Moorside Forgeman  
351 2805 1877 05 20 1877 05 26 Willy BEST   Jane Hill Top Spinster Ptivately baptised
351 2806 1876 09 27 1877 05 27 Thomas Edward LAKIN   Elizabeth Sargent Square Spinster Ptivately baptised
351 2807 1876 11 30 1877 05 13 Tom PICKLES Squire Harriet Low Moor Overlooker Ptivately baptised
351 2808 1877 03 29 1877 05 30 Arthur CLOUGH Walter Ruth Low Moor Corn Merchant  
352 2809 1877 03 09 1877 05 30 Jonathan SEED John Clayton Sarah Hannah Moor Top Forgeman  
352 2810 1877 03 17 1877 06 10 Minnie WILKINSON Joshua Harriet Raw Nook Painter  
352 2811 1877 04 25 1877 06 13 Eva WINTWORTH Henry Jane Low Moor Labourer  
352 2812 1877 03 08 1877 06 17 Mary Louisa WRIGHT Josiah Annie Augusta Low Moor Clerk  
352 2813 1877 04 12 1877 06 03 Harriet Ann SURBUTS William Henry Elizabeth Hill Top Painter  
352 2814 1877 04 13 1877 06 03 Fred BEST Stephen Sarah Jane Hill Top Furnace Man  
352 2815 1876 01 19 1877 06 03 Irvine BEST Stephen Sarah Jane Hill Top Furnace Man  
352 2826 1877 05 11 1877 06 20 Maria Maud WILBY Henry Mary Wright Brayshaw Fold Coal Waggoner  
353 2817 1877 05 18 1877 06 20 Hannah SUGDEN William Susannah Brayshaw Fold Mason  
353 2828 1876 04 09 1877 06 24 Harry PRIESTLEY Levi Annis Odsal Dyer  
353 2819 1877 02 10 1877 06 24 Sarah Hannah PATCHETT Richard Martha Low Moor Labourer  
353 2820 1876 08 24 1877 06 24 Daniel FIELDHOUSE William Mary Odsall Shoemaker  
353 2821 1877 06 25 1877 06 26 Annis TERRY Frederick Ruth New Brighton Blast Furnace Man Privately baptised
353 2822 1877 06 24 - - - - Locomotive Terrace   Privately baptised (entry blank)
353 2823 1877 05 17 1877 06 27 Ellen HIRST Thomas Elizabeth Wyke Engine Wright  
353 2824 1877 05 01 1877 06 27 Samson SHAW Edwin Mary Moor Top Mechanic  
354 2825 1877 06 03 1877 06 27 Edwin WILKINSON Absolom Emma Raw Nook Engine Tenter  
354 2826 1877 05 29 1877 06 27 Peter TAYLOR John Harriet Raw Nook Blacksmith  
354 2827 1877 05 10 1877 07 01 Mary Alice WILSON James Liversedge Sarah Elizabeth Victoria St Low Moor Carpenter  
354 2828 1877 05 10 1877 07 01 Henry Edgar SUCKSMITH William Jane Low Moor Wool dealer  
354 2829 1876 08 29 1877 07 01 Sarah Ann ENGLAND James Susanna Low Moor Overlooker  
354 2830 1877 05 10 1877 07 04 Ann SUCKSMITH William Mary Low Moor Inn Keeper  
354 2831 1877 05 07 1877 07 08 Rufus BASTOW Joe Rachel Hannah Buttershaw Twister  
354 2832 1877 07 14 1877 08 12 Alice Maud WELLS Ellis Betsey Bowling Mechanic  
355 2833 1877 02 12 1877 08 12 John Thomas LIGHTOWLERS Robert Mary Ann New Road Side Labourer  
355 2834 1876 06 13 1877 08 12 Mary Ann BOLTON Abraham Hustler Emma New Road Side Blacksmith  
355 2835 1874 04 11 1877 08 12 Sarah Elizabeth BOLTON Abraham Hustler Emma New Road Side Blacksmith  
355 2836 1877 06 27 1877 08 12 Agnes WATERSON George Emma Long Row Furnace Man  
355 2837 1877 03 18 1877 08 12 Joseph CRANE John Elinor Hartshead Moor Groom  
355 2838 1877 06 22 1877 08 12 Mary Hannah PRIESTLEY William Henry Eliza New Road Side Forgeman  
355 2839 1876 02 29 1877 08 24 Charles Herbert GRAHAM John Heron Mary Carnarvon St Bolton Road Bradford Overlooker  
355 2840 1877 04 16 1877 09 02 Lucy BRIGGS Edwin Ann Low Moor Contractor  
356 2841 18?? 06 30 1877 09 02 Walter BARRACLOUGH George Harriet Moor Top Draughtsman  
356 2842 18?? 06 26 1877 09 02 William HARKER William Dinah HIll Top Forgeman  
356 2843 1877 08 04 1877 09 09 Violet Ann DAVIES John Edward Esther Ann Wibsey Waste Dealer  
356 2844 1871 01 15 1877 09 09 Emma HANSON George Mary Ann New Road Side Furnace Man  
356 2845 1877 05 05 1877 09 09 Eliza HANSON George Mary Ann New Road Side Furnace Man  
356 2846 1877 07 22 1877 09 09 Eliza FARRAR Thomas Mary New Road Side Labourer  
356 2847 1877 08 12 1877 09 23 Dan GARSIDE John Betty Low Moor Coal Miner  
356 2848 1877 07 28 1877 09 26 Martin HANSON Thomas Emma Hill Top Labourer  
357 2849 18?? 09 10 1877 10 03 Mary Maria PASHLEY Joseph Charlotte Woodlands Engine Tenter  
357 2850 18?? 09 07 1877 10 03 Mary BRUTON Abraham Elizabeth Oakenshaw Watchman  
357 2851 1875 06 15 1877 10 07 Abraham SHARP William Nancy Rastrick Weigher  
357 2852 1877 08 18 1877 10 07 William Garside CLAYTON Johnathan Jane Wibsey Yarn Salesman  
357 2853 1877 10 14 1877 10 14 Clara GARSIDE Daniel Margaret Buttershaw Foundry Labourer  
357 2854 1877 08 30 1877 11 07 Albert WRAY William Mary Wibsey Iron Turner  
357 2855 1877 10 08 1877 11 13 Edith Annie WILSON Joseph Susanna Moor Top Forgeman  
357 2856 1877 09 06 1877 11 13 Ralph STOBART William Shaw Ellen Moor Top Spinning Overlooker  
358 2857 1877 09 03 1877 11 14 Harry BREAKS Sam Ann Grove Place Salthorn Agent  
358 2858 1877 09 28 1877 11 14 Catharine WILSON William Catharine Moor Side Farmer  
358 2859 1877 08 03 1877 11 21 Willy BRIGGS Tom Sally Ann Hill Top Labourer  
358 2860 1877 09 14 1877 11 21 Martha SHORE William Susanna Halifax Traveller  
358 2861 1877 06 30 1877 11 25 Thomas CHAPMAN William Mary Wibsey Miner  
358 2862 1877 10 11 1877 11 25 Edwin BENTLEY Robert Ada Low Moor Forgeman  
358 2863 1877 10 31 1877 12 02 James Walter BATEMAN Mark Elizabeth Raw Nook Warehouse Man  
358 2864 1877 03 17 1877 12 02 Annie Bertha DENNISON Thomas Sarah Ann Brighouse Sculptor  
359 2865 1869 05 18 1877 12 05 John Henry HALEY Matthew Sarah Ann Hill Top Hammerman  
359 2866 1871 09 23 1877 12 05 Sidney HALEY Matthew Sarah Ann Hill Top Hammerman  
359 2867 1875 09 12 1877 12 05 Fred HALEY Matthew Sarah Ann Hill Top Hammerman  
359 2868 1872 07 29 1877 12 05 Charley RAYNER Godfrey Martha Hill Top Overlooker  
359 2869 1876 12 09 1877 12 05 William Henry RAYNER Godfrey Martha Hill Top Overlooker  
359 2870 1877 10 09 1877 12 11 Mark ROBINSON Joseph Elizabeth Hill Top Forgeman  
359 2871 1877 11 06 1877 12 14 Asa PRIESTLEY Jesse Betty Low Moor Twister  
359 2872 1877 11 11 1877 12 19 Alice Ann SHOOTER George Edward Emma Low Moor Farmer  
360 2873 1877 10 25 1877 12 02 Frances BREAD Joseph Ann Hill Top Carter Privately baptised
360 2874 1877 10 08 1877 12 16 Edith BENTLEY John Ann Hope St Hill Top Puddler Privately baptised
360 2875 1877 11 23 1877 12 23 Fanny HOYLE James Mary Raw Nook Forge labourer  
360 2876 1877 10 10 1877 12 25 Albert Edward TAYLOR John Anise Wyke Common Warehouse Man  
360 2877 1877 10 04 1878 01 09 Harriet Ellen SIMPSON Edwin Emma Low Moor Pattern Maker  
360 2878 1877 05 26 1878 01 09 Sarah WORSNOP John Eliza HIll Top Forgeman  
360 2879 1875 10 22 1878 01 09 Annie BENTLEY Richard Martha Low Moor Blacksmith  
360 2880 1877 03 21 1878 01 19 Irvine ELLIS Luke Sarah Ann Fidler Hill Forgeman  
361 2881 1877 11 18 1878 01 19 Mary Elizabeth LACON John Betty Fidler Hill Forgeman  
361 2882 1878 01 16 1878 01 19 Benjamin BRAYSHAW Edwin Elizabeth HIll Top Grocer Privately baptised
361 2883 1877 11 24 1878 01 20 Lucy BARRACLOUGH Thomas Mary Raw Nook Forgeman  
361 2884 1878 01 06 1878 02 10 Alice Maud Mary WILKINSON Saml Sarah Ann Raw Nook Engine Driver  
361 2885 1877 01 27 1878 03 03 Annie Elizabeth EDMONDSON Richard Jane Wibsey Assistant Overseer  
361 2886 1878 02 07 1878 03 12 Edward Wade BATEMAN William Frederick Ann Elizabeth Park House Low Moor Card Maker  
361 2887 1878 01 10 1878 03 17 Alice HIRST John Eliza Ann Green Road HIll Top Warp Dresser  
361 2888 1878 02 16 1878 03 24 Woodhead RHODES Jabez Mary Huddersfield Overlooker  
362 2889 1878 02 21 1878 03 24 Anna ILLINGWORTH William Anne Low Moor Taylor  
362 2890 1867 10 12 1878 03 24 Jane MOUNSEY Richard Emma Portland St Furnace Man  
362 2891 1878 03 04 1878 04 07 Annie DRAKE Benjamin Esther Storr Hill Forgeman  
362 2892 1878 01 29 1878 04 07 James HAYLEY Matthew Sarah Ann HIll Top Forgeman  
362 2893 1864 02 20 1878 04 07 Albert CROWTHER William Sarah Ann Fountain St Forgeman  
362 2894 1878 03 17 1878 04 17 Herbert TETLEY Lister Sarah Raw Nook Blacksmith  
362 2895 1877 05 04 1878 04 17 Alice THORNTON Anthony Alice Raw Nook Labourer  
362 2896 1878 03 07 1878 04 17 Edgar TETLEY Tempest Mary Raw Nook Labourer  
363 2897 1877 01 31 1878 04 17 Fred SUGDEN William Sarah Jane Raw Nook Weaving Overlooker  
363 2898 1877 09 08 1878 03 30 William LIGHTOWLER Thos Anna Collier Gate Forgeman  
363 2899 1878 01 21 1878 04 28 Herbert SIMPSON Thomas Ann Elizabeth Hardy Fold Painter  
363 2900 1878 03 19 1878 05 05 Helena WILSON David Maria Fountain St Blacksmith  
363 2901 1878 01 31 1878 05 12 Maria SCHOFIELD James Emily Odsal Moor Dyer  
363 2902 1878 04 02 1878 05 12 William DALBY William Hannah Cartwheel St Forgeman  
363 2903 1878 04 26 1878 05 26 Theophilus SENIOR William Emma Raw Nook Engine Driver  
363 2904 1878 03 16 1878 05 26 Effie Ethelwinn HILDRED Thomas Ann Hill Top Woollen Draper  
264 2905 1878 04 04 Ben BARRACLOUGH Henry Mary Ann Hill Top Foundryman  
264 2906 1876 ?? ?? 1878 06 12 Eva SHUTER James Henry Anna Hill Top Overlooker at factory  
264 2907 1878 05 11 1878 06 12 Florence SHUTER James Henry Anna Hill Top Overlooker at factory  
264 2908 1878 03 31 1878 06 12 Emily BREAKS Samuel Judith Hill Top Wire Drawer  
264 2909 1878 04 20 1878 06 12 Alice PEEL Joshua Mary Salthorn Engine Man  
264 2910 1855 06 17 1878 06 12 Judith STAINTHORPE Joseph Ann Hill Top Painter Riper years Mrs Breaks (see 2908)
264 2911 1878 04 27 1878 06 12 Clara Rebekah TERRY James Elizabeth Wesley Place Labourer Private
264 2912 1878 06 09 1878 06 28 Fred MALLINSON Christopher Hannah Wesley Place Goods guard Private
365 2913 1878 06 27 1878 07 05 John Henry SYKES William Mary Portland St Hill Top Forgeman Private
365 2914 1878 05 03 1878 06 26 Jemima HALEY James Love Raw Nook Labourer Private
365 2915 1878 07 25 1878 07 26 Mary Elizabeth BENTLEY James Nanny Hill Top Labourer Private
365 2926 1878 05 12 1878 08 04 George TAYLOR   Ruth Emma Eleanor Odsall Spinster  
365 2917 1878 08 11 - - - - - -  
365 2918 1878 03 18 1878 08 18 Thomas CHAPMAN Richard Emma Hill Top Wool Washer  
365 2919 18?? 07 13 1878 08 18 Henrietta CHRISTIE Thomas Harriet New Road Side Labourer  
365 2920 18?? 04 23 1878 08 18 Charles Herbert CARTER John Selina Anne Buttershaw Wool Stapler  
366 2921 1878 05 26 1878 08 18 Ann Eliza ELLIS Hanson Catharine Cleckheaton Dyer  
366 2922 1878 04 03 1878 08 25 Florence Alberta Bateson FLETCHER Martin Hannah Elizabeth Victoria St Shop Keeper  
366 2923 1878 05 12 1878 08 25 Anna Mary HODGSON Squire Martha Wesley Place Blacksmith  
366 2924 1878 08 11 1878 08 28 Anna Mary Coultas COULTAS/BRIGHT Alfred Anne Teresa Leeds Store Keeper  
366 2925 1878 03 09 1878 08 26 Mary Ellen CLEGG/SHEEN Charles Matilda HIll Top Wood Labourer Private
366 2926 1878 08 27 1878 08 29 Annie SYKES Alfred Mary Moor Side Labourer Private
366 2927 18?? 07 30 1878 08 29 Emily WOOLER Charles Mary Moor Side Gentleman  
366 2928 18?? 08 21 1878 09 03 Martha Hannah HOLLINGS John Shackleton Sarah Raw Nook Upr Wesley Place Workman Private
367 2929 18?? 09 06 1878 09 17 Mary BUTTERS William Sarah Hill Top Short Row Labourer Private
367 2930 18?? 07 03 1878 09 22 Thomas BENN Amos Harriet Collier Row Collier  
367 2931 1878 08 11 1878 09 25 John CLOUGH James Mary HIll Top Barber  
367 2932 1878 06 25 1878 09 25 Phoebe MORTON Henry Susie HIll Top Wire Roller  
367 2933 1878 05 14 1878 09 27 Arthur SLICER Edwin Sarah Oxley Terrace Hill Top Watch Maker  
367 2934 1878 06 01 1878 09 29 Firth PYRAH William Emma Wesley Place Labourer  
367 2935 1878 02 19 1878 09 29 Susannah HARGRAVES John Lovina Tyrrel St. Hill Top Cart Driver  
367 2936 1878 03 02 1878 09 29 Emily WIDDOP William Betsy Tyrrel St. Labourer  
368 2937 1877 09 16 1878 09 29 Harold WILKINSON William Ada Wesley Bdgs Railway Stoker  
368 2938 1878 08 03 1878 09 29 Edith Emily CHEW Albert Sophia Wesley Bdgs Fitter  
368 2939 1862 12 25 1878 10 02 Betsy POLLARD John Mary Ann Cartwright St Hill Top Furnace Man Riper years
368 2940 1878 04 02 1878 10 02 Wilkinson HOLLIS Isaac Emma Tyrrel St. Collier  
368 2941 1878 06 01 1878 10 03 Fred THOMAS Isaac Susannah Lockwood St. Foundry Man  
368 2942 1872 08 20 1878 10 03 Emma Elizabeth WRIGHT Edmond Jane Raw Nook Labourer Furnace Man  
368 2943 1874 05 13 1878 10 03 Edmond WRIGHT Edmond Jane Raw Nook Furnace Man  
368 2944 1875 06 10 1878 10 03 Harriet WRIGHT Edmond Jane Raw Nook Furnace Man  
369 2945 1878 09 01 1878 10 03 Edith WRIGHT Edmond Jane Raw Nook Furnace Man  
369 2946 1878 09 08 1878 10 13 Hannah BEST William Margaret Anne School St. Forgeman  
369 2947 1878 09 07 1878 10 20 Hannah Kate SHAW Edwin Mary Moor Top Mechanic  
369 2948 1878 07 06 1878 10 20 Ellen BOYES Henry Mary Sergent Square Warp Dresser  
369 2949 1878 07 26 1878 10 24 William Earl DALBY John Mary Ann Brayshaw Fold Forgeman  
369 2950 1878 09 10 1878 10 27 Hannah Jane LOCKWOOD Joseph Ruth Ann Wesley Place Engine Driver  
369 2951 1878 09 19 1878 11 13 Edith TENNANT Levi Rebeccah Wesley Place Labourer  
369 2952 1877 01 29 1878 11 15 Ruth FLETCHER/NICHOLLS Enoch Elizabeth Wesley Place Miner Private
370 2953 1878 09 16 1878 11 20 William Reginald BRAYSHAW Samuel Mary Victoria St Hill Top Grocer  
370 2954 1878 11 20 1878 11 25 Ann Elizabeth SMITH Edwin Mary Hill Top Wire Worker Privately baptised
370 2955 1876 03 16 1878 12 01 Harry FELGATE Thomas Manning Harriet Hill Top Labourer Privately baptised
370 2956 1878 04 03 1878 12 19 Edward FELGATE Thomas Manning Harriet Hill Top Labourer Privately baptised
370 2957 1878 10 27 1878 12 22 Hannah FIELDHOUSE William Mary Odsall Moor Shoemaker  
370 2958 1878 10 03 1878 12 25 Arthur LACON Elizabeth Sargent Square Spinster  
370 2959 1878 11 10 1879 01 04 Fred WENTWORTH Emmanuel Anne Amelia Hill Top Yeast Dealer Private
370 2960 1878 10 13 1878 12 15 Frank PICKLES Squire Harriet Low Moor Yeast Dealer Private
371 2961 1877 12 19 1879 01 04 Hannah ARCHER Thomas Sarah Ann Hill Top Maltster  
371 2962 1878 11 07 1879 01 05 Emily RHODES James Sarah Raw Nook Engine Man  
371 2963 1878 10 28 1879 01 05 Harry ELLIS Adam Susannah School St. Painter  
371 2964 1878 11 23 1879 01 08 Albert GREEN Joseph Mary Ann Long Row Labourer Privately baptised
371 2965 1878 10 10 1879 01 12 Alice Maud SMITH James Sarah Ann Sal Nook Low Moor Labourer  
371 2966 1878 12 19 1879 01 26 Sam ELLIS Ernest Mary Raw Nook Mechanic  
371 2967 1878 09 30 1879 01 26 Catherine Eliza ARNOLD Henry Victoria Hill Top Forgeman  
371 2968 1878 12 08 1879 01 26 Willie SUGDEN William Sarah Jane Raw Nook Overlooker  
372 2969 1878 12 31 1879 02 02 John HARRIS Reuben Sarah New Road Side Plate Layer  
372 2970 1878 03 22 1879 01 21 Ellen HALL James Susan Short Row Labourer Private
372 2971 1877 09 04 1879 01 30 Mary Ellen RAYNER Eli Emma Second St. Wire Roller  
372 2972 1878 10 15 1879 02 09 John Willie BLOWERS Jonathan Mary Ann Flash Joiner  
372 2973 1831 08 30 1879 03 05 Betty HARTLEY Hiram Ann Haworth Farmer  
372 2974 1879 01 04 1879 03 19 Jonas HAINSWORTH Philip Martha Collier Row Plumber & Glazier  
372 2975 1878 08 01 1879 03 13 Henry BOLTON Thomas Hannah Odsall Labourer Privately baptised
372 2976 1879 ?? ?? 1879 03 22 Lucy JOWETT William Catharine Low Moor Licensed Victualler Privately baptised
373 2977 18?? 02 12 1879 04 06 Hannah SUGDEN Jeremiah Elizabeth Ann Fountain St Mechanic  
373 2978 18?? 03 10 1879 04 06 Lucy DENNISON Thomas Sarah Ann Brighouse Grave Stone Cutter  
373 2979 1870 01 18 1879 04 09 George Henry SLATER Samuel Sarah Ann Hill Top Slater  
373 2980 1872 07 18 1879 04 09 Elizabeth SLATER Samuel Sarah Ann Hill Top Slater  
373 2981 1871 10 27 1879 04 09 Annie SLATER Samuel Sarah Ann Hill Top Slater  
373 2982 1873 10 12 1879 04 09 Fanny SLATER Samuel Sarah Ann Hill Top Slater  
373 2983 1875 01 26 1879 04 09 James SLATER Samuel Sarah Ann Hill Top Slater  
373 2984 1879 01 15 1879 04 09 Minnie SLATER Samuel Sarah Ann Hill Top Slater  
374 2985 1876 02 14 1879 04 23 Jane Hannah ALDERTON William Jane Mill St. Low Moor Labourer  
374 2986 1879 02 20 1879 04 23 Annie CLOUGH Walter Ruth Moor Top Coal Merchant  
374 2987 1879 02 12 1879 04 13 Arthur SHARP William Nancy Rastrick Book Keeper  
374 2988 1878 12 07 1879 04 08 Sam HEPPLESTON John Harriet Moor Top Row Labourer Private
374 2989 1879 02 17 1879 04 27 Dan SHARP Lewis Ellen Scholes Painter  
374 2990 1879 03 09 1879 05 04 Bani MARSHALL William Sarah Ann Oakenshaw Railway Man  
374 2991 1878 10 21 1879 05 04 Emily TAYLOR - Jane Ellen Odsall Spinster  
374 2992 1879 02 16 1879 05 04 Fanny CLARKSON Fred Martha Wesley Place Model Maker  
375 2993 1879 03 30 1879 05 07 Hannah BRAYSHAW Daniel Anne Bowling Butcher  
375 2994 1878 ?? ?? 1879 05 07 Alice HOLDSWORTH George Maria First St Low Moor Woolsorter  
375 2995 1878 08 ?? 1879 05 05 Walter JAGGER John Rhoda Cartwheel St Green Grocer Private
375 2996 1873 08 27 1879 05 15 Frank HARMAN Frank Jane Oxley Place Low Moor Police Sargent  
375 2997 1875 04 24 1879 05 15 Agnes HARMAN Frank Jane Oxley Place Low Moor Police Sargent  
375 2998 1877 02 24 1879 05 15 John William HARMAN Frank Jane Oxley Place Low Moor Police Sargent  
375 2999 1878 12 03 1879 05 15 Walter HARMAN Frank Jane Oxley Place Low Moor Police Sargent  
375 3000 1879 05 03 1879 05 21 Alice Maud ELLIS Henry Eliza Sall Nook Gardener  
376 3001 1878 07 08 1879 05 20 Amos CHAPMAN William Sarah Anne Collier Row Collier Private
376 3002 1879 03 27 1879 05 20 Sargent MARCHBANK James Elizabeth Second Street Engine Stoker Private
376 3003 1878 11 29 1879 05 25 Charley BOLTON Henry Hannah White Lane Cartwright  
376 3004 1878 11 15 1879 05 28 William SEED John Clayton Sarah Anna School St. Forgeman  
376 3005 1879 ?? 25 1879 06 01 James FIRTH Samuel Rhoda Mount Pleasant Carpenter  
376 3006 1878 11 13 1879 06 01 Arthur Denton SEED George Harriet 14 Brunell St. Armley Rd. Leeds Forgeman Birth year wrong
376 3007 1879 04 02 1879 06 01 George Herbert SEED George Harriet 14 Brunell St. Armley Rd. Leeds Forgeman  
376 3008 1879 04 12 1879 06 04 Samuel BENTLEY Robert Ada Hope St Forgeman  
377 3009 1879 04 22 1879 06 04 Charles Herbert MATHERS Frederick Sarah Ann Wesley Place Engine Fitter  
377 3010 1879 05 16 1879 07 06 Edith DOLBY Richard Sarah Hope St Mechanic  
377 3011 1879 05 13 1879 07 06 James Richard SYDNEY Alfred Louisa Hope St Draper  
377 3012 1878 12 15 1879 07 06 Florence SMITH Edwan Sarah Sargent Square Hawker  
377 3013 1879 05 09 1879 07 06 Willie KERSHAW Thomas Anne Collier Gate Forgeman  
377 3014 1879 05 03 1879 07 09 William SCHOFIELD Henry Grace Hill Top Warehouse Man  
377 3015 1879 06 08 1879 07 09 Ellen TERRY William Fanny Norwood Green Farmer  
377 3016 1879 05 17 1879 07 13 Charles SCHOFIELD James Emma Odsal Dyer  
378 3017 1879 01 17 1879 07 13 Mary Anne PRIESTLEY Levi Anice Odsal Dyer  
378 3018 1879 06 13 1879 07 16 Samuel PRIESTLEY Joseph Anne Low Row Low Moor Miner  
378 3019 1879 06 20 1879 07 16 Annie Louisa STOBBART John Sucksmith Phoebe Moor Top Forgeman  
378 3020 18?? 05 22 1879 07 16 Edward SHOOTER George Edward Emma Moor Cottage Raw Nook Farmer  
378 3021 18?? 05 09 1879 07 30 Fanny HUDSON Jabez Eliza Ann Club Houses Low Moor Woolsorter  
378 3022 1879 01 07 1879 07 29 Jared Barraclough BRAYSHAW Edwin Elizabeth Hill Top Grocer Privately baptised
378 3023 1879 06 12 1879 08 03 Melissa Eleanor HAIGH Amos Ellen Wesley Place Book Keeper  
378 3024 1879 06 16 1879 08 03 Laura THORNTON Edward Elizabeth Hannah Wakefield Road Bradford Telegraph Clerk  
379 3025 1879 06 16 1879 08 17 Simeon BOWLER Edwin Sophia Low Moor Overlooker  
379 3026 1878 05 08 1879 08 18 Frank WADE Thomas Hannah Northowram Labourer  
379 3027 18?? 06 29 1879 08 20 Jane CARR Thomas Mary Anne Cartwheel St. Low Moor Mason  
379 3028 1879 07 21 1879 09 07 Willie SURBUTS William Henry Elizabeth Hill Top Painter  
379 3029 1879 08 16 1879 10 01 Fred KERSHAW Edward Ellen Raw Nook Furnace Man  
379 3030 1856 04 17 1879 10 01 Elizabeth STANSFIELD James Ellen Heckmondwyke Signal Man  
379 3031 1877 10 12 1879 10 01 Martha Ellen HOOSON Farrar Elizabeth Raw Nook Goods guard  
379 3032 1879 08 06 1879 10 01 Annie HOOSON Farrar Elizabeth Raw Nook Goods guard  
380 3033 1879 02 26 1879 10 01 Sargent THORNTON Anthony Alice Raw Nook Labourer  
380 3034 18?? 08 20 1879 10 05 Albert PRATT Amos Sarah Collier Row Furnace Man  
380 3035 18?? 08 01 1879 10 15 Grace Ellen BENTLEY Alfred Martha Mill St. Dyer  
380 3036 18?? 05 06 1879 11 02 Laura WILSON Edwin Martha School St. Low Moor Slipper Maker  
380 3037 1879 09 06 1879 11 06 Amy WATSON George Emma Long Row Blast Furnace Man  
380 3038 1878 10 07 1879 11 06 Lucy ROWLEY Thomas Emily Hill Top Forgeman  
380 3039 1874 07 16 1879 11 26 Tom SLATER Peter Ruth Brayshaw Fold Miner  
380 3040 1876 05 03 1879 11 26 Edgar SLATER Peter Ruth Brayshaw Fold Miner  
381 3041 1879 10 08 1879 11 26 John SLATER Peter Ruth Brayshaw Fold Miner  
381 3042 1878 04 04 1879 11 26 Emily KELLET William Sophia Brayshaw Fold Miner  
381 3043 1878 08 12 1879 11 26 Pickard ELLIS Alfred Frances Pyne Oak Miner  
381 3044 1876 05 04 1879 11 26 Selinda LAYCOCK John Nanny Hill Top Puddler  
381 3045 1877 08 04 1879 11 26 John Wilson APPLEYARD George Sarah Sargent Square Workman  
381 3046 1878 09 01 1879 11 26 Irvine BYWATER John Ellen Sargent Square Forgeman  
381 3047 1876 03 20 1879 11 26 Clara BYWATER John Ellen Sargent Square Forgeman  
381 3048 1873 10 26 1879 11 26 Alfed FENTON John Sarah Anne Bolton Road Labourer  
382 3049 1874 08 18 1879 11 26 Anne LACON Edward Margaret Mapplewell Miner Baptized before privately
382 3050 1868 02 20 1879 11 26 Harry SLATER Peter Milly Sargent Square Labourer  
382 3051 1877 10 19 1879 11 26 James BURNET - Sarah Ann Low Moor Spinster Spin (spinster) mistakenly inserted in surname column.
382 3052 1876 02 09 1879 11 26 Naomi ELLIOT Henry Mary Hill Top Labourer  
382 3053 1869 01 23 1879 11 26 Mary Ann ELLIOT Henry Mary Hill Top Labourer  
382 3054 1876 01 18 1879 11 26 George SMITH Martin Matilda Hill Top Labourer  
382 3055 1878 08 20 1879 11 26 Wm Henry SMITH Martin Matilda Hill Top Labourer  
382 3056 1879 07 25 1879 12 10 Rhoda BIRKBY Edward Anice Pyne Oak Carter  
383 3057 1879 05 23 1879 12 10 Sargent BENTLEY Richard Martha Pyne Oak Blacksmith  
383 3058 1879 10 31 1879 12 10 Florence WILKINSON Samuel Sarah Ann Raw Nook Engine Driver  
383 3059 1879 11 02 1879 12 14 Arthur Bani TAYLOR John Alice Cleckheaton Labourer  
383 3060 1879 10 05 1879 12 22 William DAWSON Alfred Lavinia Cartwheel St Overlooker Privately Baptised
383 3062 1866 10 19 1879 12 24 Samuel Henry ELLIOT Henry Mary Ellen Hill Top Labourer  
383 3062 1879 10 08 1879 12 25 Walter HALLEWELL Sam Jane Oakenshaw Manager in Worsted Mill  
383 3063 1879 10 18 1879 12 25 Ann Ellen BOTTOMLEY Harry Martha Hill Top Blacksmith  
383 3064 1865 09 07 1879 12 28 Hannah Gillam DOWNES George Mary Short Row Low Moor Grinder  
384 3065 1879 11 04 1880 01 04 Clara Maud Alice ELLIS John Standing Emily Alice Fountain St Hill Top Shearer  
384 3066 18?? 10 16 1880 01 04 Ann Florence SUCKSMITH/FIRTH William Jane School St Woolen Waste Dealer  
384 3067 1875 09 15 1880 01 04 Ellen STEPHENSON David Mary Collier Row Miner  
384 3068 1879 11 18 1880 01 05 Richard Jowett EDMONDSON Robert Lucy Lightcliffe Cattle Dealer  
384 3069 1879 10 16 1880 01 07 Joseph WILBY Henry Mary Wright White Lane Cleckheaton Waggoner  
384 3070 1879 08 30 1880 01 11 Minnie SMITH William Henry Sarah Wesley Place Fireman  
384 3071 1877 06 18 1880 01 11 Annie PADGET William Hannah School St Blast Furnace Man  
384 3072 1834 04 22 1880 01 23 Harriet BROWN William Martha Norwood Green Hand Loom Weaver  
385 3073 1832 03 22 1880 01 23 Ellen BROWN William Martha Norwood Green Hand Loom Weaver  
385 3074 1879 07 12 1880 02 01 Annie Jane LUMB Frederick Mary Wesley Place Fire Man  
385 3075 1879 07 12 1880 02 11 George William LIGHTOWLERS John Harriet Portland St Labourer  
385 3076 1879 02 15 1880 02 15 Lavinia HAINSWORTH Joseph Mary Ann Storr Hill Gas Maker  
385 3077 1879 12 14 1880 02 18 Martha Elizabeth THROP   Elizabeth Hill Top Weaver  
385 3078 1879 09 18 1880 02 18 Ann SEED Joshua Emma Moor Top Labourer  
385 3079 1878 07 19 1880 02 25 Ruth WOMERSLEY Martin Martha Manor Row Wire Roller  
385 3080 1872 06 17 1880 02 25 Eliza Ann BARRACLOUGH Joseph Sarah Ann Brunswick St. Labourer  
386 3081 1874 04 06 1880 02 25 Fred BARRACLOUGH Joseph Sarah Ann Low Moor Labourer  
386 3082 1879 09 22 1880 02 25 Emily BARRACLOUGH Joseph Sarah Ann Low Moor Labourer  
386 3083 1874 05 28 1880 02 25 Mary Alice PRIESTLEY   Elizabeth Victoria St. Spinster  
386 3084 1879 10 29 1880 02 29 Edgar Chadwick POTTER &CHADWICK Ovild Chadwick Mary Potter Manor Row Car Driver  
386 3085 1864 07 27 1880 03 07 Mary Ellen SMITH John Martha Fountain St Furnace Man  
386 3086 1880 01 23 1880 03 10 Lucy Jane EDMONDSON Richard Jane Moor Side Assitant Overlooker  
386 3087 1862 10 18 1880 03 10 Miriam PICKLES Samuel Emma Hunslet Foundry Man  
386 3088 1864 10 21 1880 03 10 Annie PICKLES Samuel Emma Hunslet Foundry Man  
387 3089 1862 01 31 1880 03 10 Bentley KNEESHAW Matthew Mary Hardy Fold Moulder  
387 3090 1866 10 08 1880 03 10 Jane BECK William Elizabeth New Wortley Moulder  
387 3091 1880 01 20 1880 03 14 Mary Elizabeth FEARNLEY George Hannah Buttershaw Mechanic  
387 3092 1880 01 27 1880 03 26 Thomas HARFORTH Andrew Martha Ann Hill Top Brick Layer  
387 3093 1880 02 20 1880 03 28 Sarah WENTWORTH Emmanuel Hannah Amelia Low Moor Carter  
387 3094 1880 02 02 1880 04 07 Fred WILKINSON Joshua Harriet Raw Nook Machine Agent  
387 3095 1874 11 04 1880 04 14 Alice Ann LIGHTOWLERS William Betty Low Fold Forgeman  
387 3096 1877 04 11 1880 04 14 Joshua LIGHTOWLERS William Betty Low Fold Forgeman  
388 3097 1880 02 13 1880 04 14 Grace Ann TURNER John Ann Low Fold Forgeman  
388 3098 1879 03 17 1880 04 18 Joannah NICHOLLS   Elizabeth Wesley Place Spinster  
388 3099 1880 03 30 1880 04 21 Johanna PYRAH Ramsden Emily New Biggin Low Moor Forgeman  
388 3100 1880 04 04 1880 05 02 Robert RHODES Jabes Mary Buttershaw Overlooker  
388 3101 1880 03 30 1880 05 06 Sarah Alice BENN Amos Harriet Collier Row Miner  
388 3102 1870 09 15 1880 05 06 Ledger GARSIDE James Sarah Collier Row Labourer  
388 3103 1879 12 21 1880 02 17 William Henry LAYCOCK Henry Mary Hill Top Fold Dyer Privately baptised
388 3104 1880 03 14 1880 05 05 Fred WARD Thomas Annetta Hill Top Fold Groom  
389 3105 1880 04 01 1880 05 09 Martha HOYLE James Mary Raw Nook Forgeman  
389 3106 1880 03 28 1880 05 16 Mary Ann LOCKWOOD Joseph Ruth Ann Wesley Place Engine Driver  
389 3107 1880 03 05 1880 05 16 Frank CLARKSON Frederick Martha Wesley Place Model Maker  
389 3108 1880 04 13 1880 05 26 Ethel TETLEY Tempest Mary Raw Nook Blast Furnace Man  
389 3109 1879 10 25 1880 05 26 John Edward WILKINSON William Ada Raw Nook Engine Driver  
389 3110 1880 04 20 1880 06 06 Ethel Alice GARSIDE William Henry Mary Sheffield Hotel Manager  
389 3111 1880 03 20 1880 06 06 Annie SYKES William Mary Hill Top Puddler  
389 3112 1880 05 04 1880 06 16 John Ernest SIMPSON John Harriett Hill Top Painter  
390 3113 1880 05 19 1880 06 27 Jane Ellen PYBUS William Alice Salthorn Stoker  
390 3114 1880 06 07 1880 06 27 Allen SMITH Peter Jane Oakenshaw Labourer  
390 3115 1880 05 24 1880 06 30 Joseph ILLINGWORTH William Ann Hill Top Tailor  
390 3116 1880 05 20 1880 07 04 Albert GRAYSON Walice Margaret Ann Raw Nook Blacksmith  
390 3117 1880 07 06 1880 07 06 Salome WIDDOP John Clara Hill Top Wire Drawer Privately baptised
390 3118 1880 07 14 1880 07 14 Benjamin DOWNES John Hannah School Fold Moulder Privately baptised
390 3119 1880 04 03 1880 07 18 Edith HODGSON Squire Martha Low Moor Blacksmith  
390 3130 1880 04 19 1880 07 21 Agnes HIRST John Eliza Ann Hill Top Warp Dresser  
391 3121 1880 06 15 1880 07 21 Edith HIRST Thomas Elizabeth Storr Hill Engine Wright  
391 3122 1880 06 25 1880 07 25 Hannah HARKER Levi Eliza New Road Side Miner  
391 3123 1870 06 22 1880 08 01 Arthur BLOWERS Jonathan Mary Ann Raw Nook Joiner  
391 3124 1879 08 22 1880 08 08 Ellen PATCHETT Richard Martha Long Row Low Moor Labourer  
391 3125 1850 07 14 1880 08 15 Walter RHODES James Sarah Odsal Engine Man Birth year wrong
391 3126 1880 07 06 1880 08 22 Sam MOUNSEY Edward Betty Hill Top Warp Dresser  
391 3127 1880 03 24 1880 09 01 Mary SMITH James Sarah Ann Sall Nook Labourer  
391 3128 1880 07 05 1880 09 01 Ellen SUGDEN William Susannah Brayshaw Fold Plasterer  
392 3129 1880 02 19 1880 09 05 Hannah DALBY Fred Ann Low Moor Hammer Driver  
392 3130 1880 07 25 1880 07 05 Eva BENTLEY Robert Ada Hope St Low Moor Forgeman Baptism date could be 5th Sept
392 3131 1880 08 05 1880 07 05 Holdsworth SLATER Samuel Sarah Ann Fountain St Low Moor Slater Baptism date could be 5th Sept
392 3132 1880 05 07 1880 09 26 Thomas ARCHER Tom Sarah Ann Collier Gate Malster  
392 3133 1880 08 08 1880 10 10 Mary Jane GRAY Simeon Annis Fountain St Blacksmith  
392 3134 1880 08 14 1880 10 13 Charles Herbert SHOOTER George Edward Emma Moor Cottage Low Moor Farmer  
392 3135 1880 09 02 1880 10 27 Clara WILSON William Catherine Moorside Farmer  
392 3136 1880 08 16 1880 11 03 Irving GARSIDE Thomas Selina Pye Nook Plasterer  
393 3137 1880 11 07 Edith LIGHTHOLDER John Harriet Hill Top Labourer  
393 3138 1880 11 14 Marsden ELLIS Henry Eliza Sal Nook Gardener  
393 3139 1880 09 17 1880 11 24 Ethel TENNANT Levi Rebecca Wesley Place Labourer  
393 3140 1880 08 ?? 1880 11 28 Letty HILEY Henry Ada Odsall Puddler  
393 3141 1880 10 28 1880 12 05 Bentley BREAR George Ann Hill Top Carter  
393 3142 1878 06 03 1880 12 25 Sam BRIGGS Thomas Sally Ann Low Moor Labourer  
393 3143 1880 07 23 1880 12 25 Charley MORTON Henry Susie Low Moor Wire Roller  
393 3144 1880 11 12 1880 12 26 Judith Eleanor SHAW Thomas Whitley Mary Shelf Designer  
394 3145 1880 11 20 1880 12 26 Sarah Frances BEST William Margaret Ann School St. Forgeman  
394 3146 1880 08 05 1880 12 26 Rhoda BROADBENT John Sophia Fountain St Coal Agent  
394 3147 1880 11 13 1881 01 09 Arthur BARRACLOUGH Thomas Mary Raw Nook Forgeman  
394 3148 1833 07 18 1881 01 09 Jane SHARP John Ester Raw Nook Labourer  
394 3149 1880 12 03 1881 01 16 Harry BAILEY William Elizabeth Hill Top Dyer  
394 3150 1880 11 21 1881 01 16 Hannah BARRACLOUGH George Harriet Hill Top Engineer  
394 3151 1880 11 05 1881 01 23 Edith ATKINSON William Lucy Snake Hill Farm Labourer  
394 3152 1880 12 10 1881 01 23 Herbert ELLIS Ernest Mary Raw Nook Mechanic  
395 3153 18?? 12 21 1881 01 23 Frances Mary HODGSON Stephen Sophia Hill Top Dyer  
395 3154 1880 10 01 1881 02 07 John William CHAPMAN William Sarah Ann Collier Row Miner Privately baptised
395 3155 1880 12 21 1881 02 16 Sarah HANSON George Annie Morley Carr Gentleman  
395 3156 1881 01 13 1881 02 27 Denis BREAKES Sam Ann Scholes Manufacturer  
395 3157 1881 01 05 1881 02 27 Emily FARRAR Thomas Mary New Road Side Labourer  
395 3158 1880 11 16 1881 02 18 Laura STAINTHORP William Sophia Hill Top Labourer  
395 3159 1881 02 02 1881 03 02 Joseph DOWNES Lofthouse Susey Long Row Boiler Maker  
395 3160 18?? 01 27 1881 03 02 Gertrude Mary ORMEROD John Richard Lucy Hannah York Road Leeds Chemist  
396 3161 1880 11 09 1881 03 02 Maud Mary BRIGGS Peter Sophia Hill Top Furnace Man  
396 3162 1881 01 17 1881 03 16 William PINDER Joshua Elizabeth Wesley Place Wire Drawer  
396 3163 1880 11 26 1881 03 16 Eva KERSHAW Edwin Ellen Wesley Place Furnace Man  
396 3164 1880 03 15 1881 03 16 Arthur BUTTERS   Mena Hill Top Spinster  
396 3165 1881 02 10 1881 03 23 Frances Emma HAIGH Amos Ellen Wesley Place Book Keeper  
396 3166 1880 01 21 1881 03 27 Walter DALBY William Hannah Cartwheel St. Gas Maker Twins
396 3167 1880 01 21 1881 03 27 Annie DALBY William Hannah Cartwheel St. Gas Maker Twins
396 3168 1881 02 02 1881 03 27 Annie ELLIS Mathias Elizabeth Brayshaw Fold Miner  
397 3169 1881 01 11 1881 04 03 John BRYDEN William Matilda Hill Top Warp Dresser  
397 3170 1881 02 18 1881 04 10 Harold BARRACLOUGH Henry Mary Ann Storr Hill Forgeman  
397 3171 1880 08 18 1881 04 24 Amy SIMPSON Thomas Ann Elizabeth Hardy Fold Painter  
397 3172 1881 03 10 1881 04 24 Joseph PYRAH Thomas Lucy Hardy Fold Iron Warehouse Man  
397 3173 1881 01 17 1881 04 26 Gathorne SLICER Edwin Sarah School St. Watch Maker  
397 3174 1880 09 16 1881 05 01 Thomas Bertrand HILDRED Thomas Ann School St. Linen Draper  
397 3175 1881 03 02 1881 05 01 Jenny SHOOTER Alfred Mary Jane Hill Top Boiler Maker  
397 3176 1881 04 10 1881 05 11 Mark MURPHY James Sarah Hill Top Cartwright  
398 3177 1881 03 28 1881 05 11 Charley ELLIS Adam Alice School St. Hill Top Painter  
398 3178 1881 03 17 1881 05 18 Mary Jane WATSON James Rebecca Wesley Place Coachman Privately baptised
398 3179 1881 04 15 1881 05 29 Emily BATEMAN Mark Elizabeth Raw Nook Warehouse Man  
398 3180 1878 07 23 1881 06 05 Mary Hannah BRAYSHAW John Elizabeth Old Hill Top Forgeman  
398 3181 1880 04 16 1881 06 05 Emily SUGDEN Joseph Emma Sargent Square Hill Top Wire Drawer  
398 3182 1881 04 15 1881 06 08 John HARKER William Dinah Hill Top Forgeman  
398 3183 1881 05 08 1881 06 08 Frederick Arthur WILSON James Liversedge Sarah Elizabeth Hill Top Carpenter  
398 3184 1881 05 25 1881 06 12 Bertha Jane MATHERS Frederick Sarah Ann Wesley Terrace Engineer  
399 3185 1881 02 23 1881 06 12 Frank FIELDHOUSE William Mary Odsall Shoemaker  
399 3186 1880 08 03 1881 06 12 Emily PRIESTLEY Levi Annis Odsall Dyer  
399 3187 1881 04 23 1881 06 26 Irving PRATT Amos Sarah Collier Row Furnace Man  
399 3188 1881 05 31 1881 07 13 Ellen HOLLAND Joseph Rachel Raw Nook Carter  
399 3189 1878 12 19 1881 07 13 Mary Ann HOLLAND Joseph Rachel Raw Nook Carter  
399 3190 1875 12 24 1881 07 13 Northen HOLLAND Joseph Rachel Raw Nook Carter  
399 3191 1881 03 05 1881 07 13 Joshua WRIGHT Edward Jane Raw Nook Wire Worker  
399 3192 1880 11 18 1881 07 13 Emma TETLEY Lister Sarah Raw Nook Blacksmith  
400 3193 1881 05 27 1881 07 17 Lucy PRIESTLEY Paul Sophia Bingley Foreman Boiler Maker  
400 3194 1881 06 09 1881 07 17 Charles Frederick WELLS Sam Ada Hill Top Overlooker  
400 3195 1881 06 05 1881 07 17 Sally FIRTH Samuel Rhoda Wibsey Licensed Hawker  
400 3196 1881 01 24 1881 07 20 Frank BRITTAIN George Annie Moor Top Cartwright  
400 3197 1878 09 05 1881 07 20 Henry BRITTAIN George Annie Moor Top Cartwright  
400 3198 1881 05 30 1881 07 27 Mary Louisa WILBEY Henry Mary Wright Wyke Lane Carter  
400 3199 1881 06 28 1881 07 31 Florence HOYLE James Mary Raw Nook Forge labourer  
400 3200 1881 07 08 1881 08 02 Clara HAINSWORTH Philip Martha Hill Top Plumber  

 

Back